View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Jul 30th, 2019 02:54 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2680
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1950 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Ivar Martinson
Stan Karolyi beat Paul Berger
Jacques Heros beat Tasso Miades
Bert van der Auwera beat Charles Pierlot
Claude Montourcy beat Edouard Pigeot

1/13/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Henri Deglane
Stan Karolyi beat Joe Nawrocki
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Guy Laroche
Alphonse Zwahlen vs Marcel Nonest
Henry Bury beat Jean Jourlin 

2/3/1950 Zurich Switzerland
Frank Sexton draw Yvar Jan Martinson
Alfons Zwahlen beat Marc Pawlas
Marcel Nonest draw Max Degohm
Frank Valois beat Paul Berger

2/7/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton NC Felix Miquet
Frank Valois beat Jim Burnett
Louis Theron beat Max Degohm
Marcel Nonest vs Andre Gasnier
Henry Bury beat Paul Leteurtrois (Antonio Litta)

2/11/1950 Antwerp Belgium
Bert Assirati draw Frank Sexton

2/15/1950 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Francois Valois

2/20/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Frank Valois DQ
Ray Aslan draw Gaston Vandenbos
Marcel Nonest beat Pascal Ribola
Jim Burnett beat Charles Pierlot
Henry Bury beat Jacques Ducrez

3/5/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Charles Rigoulot
Stan Karolyi beat Eddie Virag
Eddy Koparanian beat Marcel Pawlas
Claude Montourcy vs Joyeux
Henry Bury beat Guy Biados

3/7/1950 Harringway ENG
Frank Sexton beat Bert Mansfield

3/12/1950 Paris France
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet

3/14/1950 Zurich Switzerland
Frank Sexton beat Frank Valois
Alfons Zwahlen beat Max Degohm
Jean Jourlin beat Alfred Hermanjat
Yvar Jan Martinson beat Ede Virag

3/28/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton beat Felix Miquet
Stan Karolyi beat Jean Jourlin
Eddy Koparanian draw Louis Theron
Jean Rousselin (Yves Amor) beat Jean Woignez
Henry Bury beat Jim Burnett

4/5/1950 Zurich Switzerland
Frank Sexton vs Felix Miquet
Alfons Zwahlen vs R Théron
Jim Pantobe vs Maurice Rousselin
Frank Valois vs Stan Karoly

4/17/1950 Paris FR
Frank Sexton draw Yvar Martinson
Frank Valois draw Stan Karolyi
Julien Fleurot beat Jean Rousselin (Yves Amor)
Rene Ben Chemoul beat Andre Menard
Henry Bury beat Mario Matassa

4/27/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton DCOR Gene Stanlee
Chuck Bull Montana draw Manuel Cortez
Nanjo Singh beat Clyde Steeves
Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Blood

4/28/1950 Salem MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh
Jim Blood vs Chick Garibaldi
Jim Wallis vs Clyde Steeves

4/29/1950 Brockton MA
Frank Sexton vs Nanjo Singh

5/2/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Don Evans beat Jack Kennedy
Bobby Ford & Flash Clifford draw Billy Venable & George Macricostas

5/4/1950 Columbus OH
Frank Sexton beat Enrique Torres
Billy Parks beat Pierre LaBelle
Duke Keomuka & Bobby Ford beat Tony Morelli & Billy Venable
Lucky Simunovich draw Jack Kennedy

5/6/1950 Youngstown OH
Frank Sexton beat Lucky Simunovich
Walter Sneeze Achiu & Duke Keomuka beat Jack Vansky & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Golden Greek George Macricostas beat Flash Clifford
Bobby Ford draw Dennis Clary

5/9/1950 Cleveland OH
Frank Sexton vs Lucky Simunovich
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Johnny Demchuk & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) vs Walter Achiu & Jack Kennedy
Jim Lewis vs Tony Morelli

5/10/1950 Bucyrus OH
Frank Sexton beat Jack Kennedy
Bud Curtis & Johnny Demchuck beat Walter Achiu & George Macricostas
Johnny Demchuck beat Walter Achiu
Bud Curtis beat George Macricostas

5/11/1950 Lexington KY
Frank Sexton beat Don Evans
Gorgeous Gus wrestling bear beat Frank Marconi
Duke Keomuka beat Billy Fox

5/12/1950 Cincinnati OH
Frank Sexton beat Lord Blears
Theresa Theis beat Violet Viann
Dennis Clary & Sandor Kovacs beat Johnny Demchuk & Rube Wright

5/16/1950 Providence RI
Frank Sexton draw Lord Carlton
Manuel Cortez beat Chick Garibaldi
Great Togo beat Chris Belkas
Dick Trout beat Rene Florent

5/17/1950 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton draw Gene Stanlee
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry DQ
Kenny Ackles beat Fred Carone

5/18/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Kenny Ackles
Manuel Cortez drew Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Dick Trout draw Frank James

5/23/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Frank Sexton won AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Fred Bozic draw Jim Lewis
Frankie Talaber beat Don Evans DQ
Jack Kennedy beat Tom Bradley
Eva Lee & Carol Cook beat Mae Young & Nell Stewart

5/26/1950 Canton OH
Frank Sexton beat The Golden Greek George Macricostas
Jack Vansky beat Dennis Clary
Eva Lee & Carol Cook beat Mae Young & Nell Stewart 

5/27/1950 Moraine OH TV
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Rasputin

6/20/1950 Newport RI
Frank Sexton beat Chick Garibaldi
Frank James draw Chris Belkas
Tiger Tasker beat Stanley Wydra

6/21/1950 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Bull Curry draw Kenny Ackles
Roland Meeker draw Frank James

6/22/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Great Togo
Miguel Torres draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Don Prata beat Fred Carone
Chick Garibaldi beat Dick Trout

6/26/1950 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Roland Meeker
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Frank James
Miguel Torres draw Chick Garibaldi

6/27/1950 Pittsfield MA
Frank Sexton beat Mike Red O'Brien
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Miguel Torres
Fred Carone & Clyde Steeves beat Jerry Conrad & Pat Sweeney

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
The Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Frank Sexton
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis
Miguel Torres beat Dick Trout

6/29/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry draw Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres draw Jim Lewis
Mae Young beat Ann Laverne

6/30/1950 Buffalo NY
Frank Sexton beat Steve Stanlee
Willie Davis beat Roy McClarty
Johnny Barend beat Jack Moore
Abe Zvonkin draw Hank Steele
Mickey Gold draw Kay Bell

7/12/1950 New York NY
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Frank Sexton beat Lord Carlton
Johnny Barend draw Yvon Robert
Tony Galento beat Kola Kwariani
Ernie Dusek draw Frank Hewitt
Gene Stanlee beat Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera beat Emil Dusek
Cyclone Anaya beat Youseff

7/14/1950 Buffalo NY
Primo Carnera draw Frank Sexton
Suni War Cloud beat Warren Bockwinkel
Dan O'Connor beat Hank Steele
Johnny Barend beat Abe Zvonkin
Steve Stanlee beat Jack Moore

8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ

9/11/1950 Greensboro NC
Frank Sexton vs Ivan Rasputin
Stacey Hell vs Jack Britton
Mae Young vs Eva Lee

9/15/1950 Havana Cuba
Frank Sexton beat Red Menace
Edmund Zennl vs Mario DeSouza
Joe Becerra vs Daniel Aldama
Billy Starr vs Juan Hernandez
Martin Rolland vs Benny Yodu

9/22/50 Havana Cuba
Frank Sexton vs Edmond Zenni
Daniel Aldana vs Juan Hernandez
Benny Yodu vs Ciro Veloz
Martin Rolland vs the Oriental Quintana

10/16/1950 Niagara Falls ON
Masked Marvel Lou Newman draw Frank Sexton
Lee Henning draw Ray Gunkel
Pat Flanagan beat Dan O’Connor DQ
Abe Zvonkin draw Bobby Nelson

10/18/1950 London ON
Frank Sexton beat Sky Hi Lee
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Henry
Masked Marvel Lou Newman beat Bobby Nelson

10/23/1950 Portland ME
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Slim Zimbleman beat Bibber McCoy
Clyde Steeves beat Tiger Tasker DQ

10/24/1950 Providence RI
Frank Sexton beat Bibber McCoy
Guy LaRose & Dan Prata beat Angelo Cristoldi & Jack Q-Ball Rush
Rebel Bob Russell draw Polo Cordova
Walter Lipson draw Jerry Conrad

10/25/1950 Hartford CT
Frank Sexton beat Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) draw Slim Zimbleman
Bob Odessky beat Rebel Russell

10/26/1950 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Angelo Cistoldi
Bull Curry beat Chris Belkas
Rebel Russell draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Slim Zimbleman beat Jerry Conrad

10/31/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ronnie Etchison & Jim Lewis beat Kay Bell & Barney Bernard

11/4/1950 Akron OH
Frank Sexton beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Gene Stanlee draw Ronnie Etchison COR
Jackie Nichols beat Ace Freeman
Billy Weidner beat Joe Wolfe

11/7/1950 Dayton OH
Frank Sexton beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reyneer)
Jack Pesek & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Fred Von Schacht & Ivan Rasputin
Ronnie Etchison beat Billy Weidner

11/11/1950 Mansfield OH
Frank Sexton beat Barney Bernard DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Len Hughes DQ
Omar Kyam beat Joe Wolfe

12/2/1950 Binghamton NY
Frank Sexton beat Lee Henning
Steve Stanlee beat Jim Wright DQ
Farmer Don Marlin draw Dizzy Davis

Last edited on Fri Jul 17th, 2020 08:39 am by The Brute