View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Aug 8th, 2019 08:07 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2680
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Len Macaluso
Leo Numa beat Bull Martin DQ
The Mysterious Ghost beat Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Jim Garms draw John Spellman
John Malmberg draw Rebel Bob Russell
Rube Wright beat Stan Sidowski
Rudy LaDitzi draw Al Sparks
Dick Shikat beat Gene LeDoux

1/10/1935 South Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney guest speaker
Bibber McCoy vs Jack Ross
Harry Lewis vs Fred Doyle
Boxing bouts

1/18/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
John Spellman beat Jim Garns
Rube Wright draw Rudy LaDitzi
George Zaharias beat Mysterious Ghost
Ernie Dusek draw Leo Numa
Nick Lutze draw Rebel Bob Russell
Dick Shikat beat Al Sparks
 
1/25/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Dick Shikat draw George Zaharias
Nick Lutze beat Mayes McLain
Harry Fields beat Ed Meske
Alphonse Bisignano beat Rudy Dusek

2/5/1935 Providence RI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rebel Bob Russell
Nick Lutze draw Leo Numa
Al Mercier beat Jim Garms
John Spellman beat Jim Kendricks
 
2/6/1935 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Billy Bartbush
Len Macaluso draw Floyd Marshall
Sam Cordovano beat Henry Piers

2/12/1935 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Scotty McDougall
Nick Lutze beat Vanka Zelesniak
Joe Dusek beat Ed Meske
 
2/15/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Bull Martin draw John Malmberg
John Spellman draw Scotty McDougal
Billy Bartush draw Rebel Bob Russell
Abe Coleman draw Rudy Dusek
George Zaharias beat Vic Christy
Gino Garibaldi beat Ernie Dusek
 
2/18/1935 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Ernie Dusek beat John Swenski
Rudy Dusek draw Sandor Szabo
George Zaharias beat Harry Babe Jacobs
Karl Pojello beat Abe Goldberg
Al Bisignano draw Charley Strack
 
2/20/1935 Ottawa ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Little Beaver
Vic Christie beat Henry Graber
Walter Sirois beat Herman Molson
 
2/21/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Vic Christy beat Joe Little Beaver
Ernie Dusek beat Henry Graber
Abe Coleman beat Scotty MacDougall

2/22/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Alphonse Bisagnano draw Ernie Dusek
Sandor Szabo beat Blue Sun Jennings
George Zaharias beat John Katan
Rudy Dusek beat Mayes McClain
 
2/25/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bull Martin
Joe Veroni beat Bruno Luczak
Vanka Zelesniak beat Joe DeVito
Sam Cordovano beat John Malmberg
Dick Shikat beat Floyd Marshall
 
2/27/1935 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Floyd Marshall beat Tod Morgan
Dick Shikat beat Blue Sun Jennings
John Malmberg draw Rudy Dusek
 
3/1/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Jim Austeri draw John Spellman
Scotty McDougal beat Blue Sun Jennings
Leo Numa draw Rudy Dusek
Charley Strack draw Dick Shikat
Len Macaluso beat Rebel Bob Russell
George Zaharias beat Nick Lutze
 
3/5/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney vs Billy Bartush
Leo Numa draw Nick Lutze
John Spellman beat Jim Kendricks
Al Mercier beat Jim Garms
 
3/8/1935 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Bill Longson
Billy Bartush vs Al Mercier
Tony Colesano vs Jim Wallis
Tommy Rae vs Frank Perry
 
3/12/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Tom Alley beat Emil Dusek
Mike Romano beat Walter Underhill
Tex Wright beat Pat McClary
 
3/13/1935 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Daviscourt
Swede Garbo beat Ace Brockman
Andy Rascher beat George Hagen
Gino Garibaldi draw Sandor Szabo
 
3/14/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Grubmeier
George Zaharias beat Tor Johnson
Rudy Dusek beat Abe Goldberg
Andy Rascher draw John Katan
 
3/18/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
George Zaharias beat Dr Harry Fields
Sam Cordovano beat Abe Goldberg
Ivan Vernyhora draw Joe Dusek
Al Bisignano beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Chief Little Wolf beat Rudy Dusek
 
3/25/1935 Chicago Il
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi 
Gus Sonnenberg draw Joe Vargas
Jim McMillen beat Casey Berger
 
3/26/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ray Steele DQ
Bronko Nagurski draw Orville Brown
Dick Raines beat George Tragos
Casey Berger beat Pat Murphy
 
3/27/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Scotty McDougall
Fred Bozic draw Rocco Capulo
Al Dunlop draw Ed Kaminski
George Red Ryan beat Bill Jacobson
Danny Winters beat Gregory Eminian
Mike Romano beat Boris Demetroff COR
Jim McMillen draw Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Karl Pojello beat Joe Little Beaver
 
3/29/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Jerry Driscoll beat Andy Brown
Bill Longson draw John Spellman
Leo Numa beat Pat McKay
Dick Daviscourt beat Boris Demetroff
Len Macaluso draw Scotty McDougall 
Charley Strack draw Gino Garibaldi
 
4/1/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Shikat DQ
Joe Dusek beat Stanley Sokolis
Jack Donovan beat Ivan Vernyhora
Al Bisignano draw Ernie Dusek
Fred Grubmeier beat Blue Sun Jennings
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Zaharias 

4/3/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Joe Little Beaver beat Abe Goldberg
Al Mercier beat Henry Graber

4/5/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Bisignano
Gus Sonnenberg beat Andy Rascher
George Zaharias beat Joe Dusek
Sandor Szabo beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Charley Strack beat Fred Grubmeier
 
4/8/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Vanka Zelesniak
Walter Beachy beat Eddie Kaminski
Tom George beat Joe Veroni
Jack Ross Phillips draw John Spellman
Joe Dusek beat Jim Wallis
 
4/9/1935 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bill Longson
Billy Bartush draw Farmer George McLeod
Tommy Rae beat Andy Brown
Tony Colesano draw Jim Wallis
 
4/10/1935 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Joe Dusek beat George Hagen
Frank Bronowicz beat Gene LeDoux
Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt) draw Harry Fields
 
4/11/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Jack Donovan beat Gene LeDoux
Sandor Szabo beat Pat McKay DQ
Count Andre Dunev beat Jack Brennan
Andy Rascher draw Dick Daviscourt
 
4/12/1935 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Bill Longson beat Jack Schaeffer
Leo Hyatt draw Tommy Rae
Vanka Zelsasniak beat Bob Langevin
 
4/16/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Spellman
Gino Garibaldi beat Steve Znoski
Sam Cordovano beat Bill Middlekauff
Dick Daviscourt beat Tex Morgan
 
4/26/1935 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Gino Garibaldi beat Bull Martin
Fred Moran draw Jim Wallace
Henry Piers draw John Spellman
Dick Shikat beat Jim Driscoll
Emil Dusek beat Leo Lefebvre
Len Macaluso draw Scotty MacDougall
Dick Daviscourt draw Leo Numa
 
4/30/1935 San Francisco CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Malcewicz
Rusty Westcoatt beat Frank Von Mohr
Blue Sun Jennings beat Mike Mazurki
Howard Cantonwine draw Juan Humberto
Lofty Blomfield beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Nick Lutze beat Ivan Kameroff
 
5/1/1935 Los Angeles CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Howard Cantonwine
Jim Browning beat Vic Christy
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Fred Meyer
Heinie Olson beat Hugo Clapham
Maynell Lofty Bloomfield beat Jagat Singh
Dean Detton beat Hermie Olson
Hans Steinke beat Gene LeDoux
Tor Johnson beat Al Tafrot
Kimon Kudo beat David Addison
 
5/2/1935 Stockton CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Fraley
Dean Detton draw Rebel Bob Russell
Fred Meyer draw Juan Humberto
Joe Malcewicz beat Hans Schroeder
 
5/3/1935 Fresno CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lofty Bloomfield
Fred Meyer draw Joe Malcewicz
Dean Detton draw Milo Steinborn
 
5/6/1935 Oakland CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Meyer
Howard Cantonwine draw Nick Lutze
Rusty Westcoatt beat John Alonzo Wood
Rudy Skarda beat Fred Carone
Lofty Blomfield beat Glen Wade
 
5/8/1935 Los Angeles CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt)
Dean Detton beat Hans Steinke
Sandor Szabo beat Howard Cantonwine
Maynell Lofty Bloomfield beat Hermie Olson
Mike Romano beat Fred Carone
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Heinie Olson
 
5/9/1935 Long Beach CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Romano
Dean Detton draw Pete Mehringer
Hans Steinke beat Thor Johnson
Sandor Szabo beat Ted Christy DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Vic Christy
 
5/11/1935 Los Angeles CA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Fred Meyer
Vincent Lopez beat Joe Malcewicz
Ernie Dusek beat Vic Christy
Kimon Kudo beat Ricardo Santo
Dean Detton beat Felix Miquet
Rusty Westcoatt beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Blue Sun Jennings beat Heinie Olson
 
5/13/1935 Pasedena CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Fraley
Hermie Olson beat Hugo Clapham
Al Tatroff beat Heinie Olson
Bull Taylor draw George Wallace
Ernie Dusek beat Myron Cox
Hans Steinke beat Al Baffert
 
5/14/1935 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Sandor Szabo beat Matros Krielenko
Pat Fraley beat Thor Johnson
Hans Kampfer draw Pete Mehringer
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Harry Johnson
 
5/17/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Dick Stahl beat Jack Warner
Orville Brown beat Chief Chewacki
George Koverly beat Bob Wagner
Bobby Bruns beat Pat Murphy DQ
 
5/20/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Karl Pojello beat Dan Winters COR
Steve Znoski beat Billy Bartush DQ
Leo Lefevbre beat Jack Schaeffer
Jean Pusie beat Eddie Elzear
 
5/24/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
George Zaharias beat Frank Sexton
Henri Deglane beat Gino Garibaldi
Charley Strack draw Len Macaluso
Bill Longson draw John Spellman
Dick Daviscourt draw Henry Piers
Scotty MacDougall draw Karl Pojello
Billy Bartush draw Leo Numa
 
5/28/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Bill Longson beat Andy Brown
Farmer George McLeod draw Charley Strack
Steve Warren beat Leo Hyatt COR

5/29/1935 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Scotty MacDougall
Len Macaluso draw Steve Znoski
Leo Numa beat Hank Barber
Danny Winters beat Jim Wallis
 
5/29/1935 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pete Mehringer (sub for Danno O’Mahoney)
Vincent Lopez beat Chief Little Wolf
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Rusty Westcoatt
Ernie Dusek beat Mike Romano
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Nick Lutze
Dean Detton beat Tony Felice
Sandor Szabo beat Blue Sun Jennings

5/30/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Zaharias
 
5/31/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charley Strack
Dick Shikat beat Rube Wright
Leo Numa beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Cliff Olson draw Gino Garibaldi
Ed Meske beat Dick Daviscourt
 
6/3/1935 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Katan
John Swenski beat George Linnehan DQ
Stanley Pinto beat Tony Ricco
 
6/4/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Charley Strack beat Rube Wright
Ed Meske draw Dick Daviscourt
 
6/7/1935 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Henri Deglane
Charley Strack beat Frank Sexton
Chief Little Moose draw Len Macaluso
Billy Bartush draw Gino Garibaldi
Danny Winters beat Scotty McDougall
George Zaharias beat Bill Longson
Karl Pojello beat John Spellman
Henry Piers beat Jim Wallis
John Malmberg draw Leo Numa
 
6/11/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Billy Bartush
Dick Shikat vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Gino Garibaldi vs John Katan
Scotty McDougall vs John Spellman
Tom Anton vs Chet Krolikowski
 
6/11/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Fred Grubmeier draw Jim McMillen
Jack Smith beat Tommy Marvin
Olaf Olson beat George Mack DQ
 
6/12/1935 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Scotty McDougall
Dick Shikat beat Jack Spellman
Ernie Zeller draw John Katan
 
6/13/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
 
6/14/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Cliff Olson beat Chris Zaharias
Leo Numa beat Stanley Pinto
Rube Wright draw Harry Fields
Ed Meske beat Hank Barber
 
6/27/1935 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Londos won New York State World Heavyweight Championship
Danny Winters beat John Spellman
Karl Pojello beat George Red Ryan
Henry Piers draw John Malmberg
Farmer George McLeod draw Len Macaluso
Leo Numa draw Chief Little Moose
Joe Savoldi beat Charley Strack DQ
Billy Bartush draw Dick Daviscourt
Gino Garibaldi draw Scotty MacDougall

7/1/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Gino Garibaldi draw John Katan
Sam Cordovano beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Joe Veroni beat Eddie Kaminski
Scotty McDougall beat John Spellman
 
7/2/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Mike Mazurki beat Eli Fischer
Ivan Katan beat Bill Middlekauff
Ed Meske beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)

7/3/1935 Atlantic City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Blue Masked Marvel beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Stanley Pinto draw Andy Rascher
Mike Mazurki beat Rex Morgan
 
7/8/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Hank Barber beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Al Bisignano beat Floyd Marshall
Gino Garibaldi draw Abie Coleman
Rube Wright beat Joe Savoldi
Jim Browning beat Mike Mazurki
 
7/9/1935 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charley Strack
Jim McMillen draw Fred Grubmeier
Carl Hansen beat Pete Schuh
 
7/11/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Joe Dusek draw George Zaharias
Orville Brown beat Charley Strack
Pat McGill beat George Tragos
Carl Hansen beat Pat Murphy
 
7/12/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Orville Brown beat George Tragos
George Zaharias beat Charley Strack
Lou Thesz beat Pat Murphy
 
7/15/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Jim McMillen beat George Hanson
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Olaf Olson
Dick Raines beat Paul Harper
Ray Richards beat Sol Slagle
 
7/16/1935 Minneapolis MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Abe Kashey draw Otto Kuss
Darna Ostopavitch (Barney Chest Bernard) beat Bobby Stewart
Stanley Myslajek beat Abe Rothberg
 
7/18/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Len Hall beat Tex Morgan
Andy Rascher draw Cliff Olson
Hank Barber beat Stanley Pinto
Paul Boesch beat Ivan Vakturoff

7/19/1935 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Mike Mazar beat Tex Morgan
Andy Rascher beat Gene LeDoux
Count Zarynoff draw Danny Winters

7/30/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George COR won AWA World Heavyweight title
Frank Sexton draw Leo Numa
John Spellman beat Jack Ross
Farmer George McLeod beat Jim Wallis
Andy Brown beat Danny Winters
Count George Zarynoff draw Karl Pojello
Gino Garibaldi beat George Saunders
Bibber McCoy draw Billy Bartush
Dick Daviscourt draw Henry Piers
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
Jim Browning beat Chief Little Moose
 
8/6/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi DQ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Meske
Abe Coleman draw Jack Donovan
Mike Mazurki beat Rube Wright
 
8/8/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Mercier
Howard Cantonwine beat Ernie Zeller
Mayes McClain draw Fred Meyer
 
8/12/1935 Chattanooga TN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charley Strack
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Carl Hanson
Joe Cox draw Rollend Kirchmeyer
 
8/13/1935 Evansville IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Raines
Bob Wagner beat Chief Chewacki
Joe Helm drew Bus Carter
 
8/14/1935 Atlanta GA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Pete Sauer
Joe Cox draw Darna Ostapovich (Barney Chest Bernard)
Frank Speer beat George Koverly 
 
8/16/1935 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Karl Sarpolis
Frank Brown beat George Cochran
Ray Steele beat Tiny Roebuck
Pete Jones beat Pete Schuh
 
8/19/1935 Memphis TN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Dick Stahl beat Carl Hansen
Darna Ostapovich draw Jake Patterson
Karl Davis beat Charley Strack
 
8/20/1935 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Speers
Rolland Kirchmeyer draw Karl Davis
Am Rascher beat LaVerne Baxter

8/22/1935 Dallas TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Ralph Hammonds beat Hank Metheny
Leo Savage beat Dick Lever
George Hills beat Al Sparks
Billy Edwards beat Charley Strack
 
8/23/1935 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Paul Jones
Frank Brown beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Dorv Roche beat Pete Schuh
Karl Sarpolis draw Ray Steele
Daniel Boone Savage beat Jules Strongbow DQ
 
8/26/1935 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Karl Pojello beat John Spellman
Henry Piers draw Danny Winters
Tommy Rae beat Jim Wallis
 
9/11/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Henry Piers beat Frank Sexton
Farmer George McLeod draw Karl Pojello
Chief Little Moose draw Count Zarynoff
Count Casimir Polowski beat George Red Ryan
Billy Bartush draw Danny Winters
Leo Numa beat John Spellman
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
 
9/12/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Jack Donovan draw Emil Dusek
Mike Mazurki beat Dick Raines DQ
Cliff Olsen beat Walter Underhill
Silent Abbott beat Bill Evans
 
9/13/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg COR
Chief Little Wolf beat Dick Raines
Hank Barber beat Gino Garibaldi
Dean Detton beat Cliff Olson
Abe Kashey beat Ed Meske
 
9/16/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Chief Little Wolf beat Emil Dusek
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowicz
Lou Plummer beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Pete Mehringer draw Rusty Wescoatt
 
9/17/1935 Minneapolis MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Hal Rumberg draw Otto Kuss
Andy Rascher beat Pat Fraley
Frank Topaze beat Eddie Cook
 
9/18/1935 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Fred Grubmeier beat Barefoot Evans
Floyd Marshall beat Johnny Hordines
Charley Allen draw Ed Christie
 
9/19/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Howard Cantonwine

9/20/1935 Ottawa ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fred Myers
Rube Wright draw Howard Cantonwine
Al Mercier beat Heinie Olson
 
9/23/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
George Zaharias beat Ed Meske
Kimon Kudo beat John Swenski
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Floyd Marshall
Dean Detton beat Dick Daviscourt
Chief Little Wolf beat Abe Coleman
 
9/24/1935 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Raines
Abe Coleman draw Ernie Dusek
Dean Detton beat Dr Len Hall
Hans Kampfer beat Mayes McLain
 
9/25/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Olaf Olson draw Hal Rumberg
Frank Bronowicz beat Hans Bauer
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Coleman
 
9/26/1935 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Fred Grobmeier beat John Swenski
Ed Meske draw Abe Kashey
Bull Martin beat Dobie Osborn
 
9/27/1935 Philadelphia PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Sergei Kalmikoff DQ
Jim Browning beat Dick Daviscourt
Abe Kashey beat Henry Graber
Ted Christy beat Hank Barber
Kimon Kudo beat Johnny Swenski
Dean Detton beat Harry Fields
 
9/30/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Yvon Robert draw Frank Judson
Billy Bartush beat Steve Znosky
Charley Strack beat Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Henry Piers beat Jean Pusie

10/3/1935 Richmond VA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Abe Goldberg beat Dobie Osborne
Harry Fields beat Henry Graber
Jack Donovan beat Mayes McLain
 
10/4/1935 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Donovan
Abe Kashey beat Mayes McClain
Ed Meske beat Joe DeVito
Len Hall beat Ivan Vakturoff
George Manich beat Lou Farino
 
10/7/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Dean Detton beat Hans Kampfer
Kimon Kudo beat Abe Kashey
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Jim Garms
Jim McMillen beat Fred Grobmeier
Ernie Dusek beat Jack Donovan
 
10/8/1935 Newark NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Hank Barber beat Dick Daviscourt
Emil Dusek vs Ed Meske
Ivan Vakturoff vs Abe Kashey
George Manich vs Dobie Osborne
 
10/11/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
John Spellman beat George Red Ryan
Charley Strack draw Chief Little Moose
Karl Pojello beat Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Bibber McCoy draw Jim Browning
Count George Zarynoff draw Danny Winters
Leo Numa beat Billy Bartush
 
10/15/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Ed Meske draw Floyd Marshall
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) beat George Red Ryan
Count George Zarynoff beat Boris Demetroff 
 
10/16/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Bill Jacobson draw Harold Cornsweet
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Floyd Marshall DQ
Ray Steele draw Chief Little Wolf
Joe Savoldi beat Olaf Olson
 
10/17/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Christy
 
10/18/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim McMillen
Chief Little Wolf beat Floyd Marshall
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Pat Murphy
Ray Steele beat Olaf Olson
Pete Mehringer beat Ricardo Santos
 
10/21/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Jim McMillen beat Emil Dusek
George Calza beat Pat Murphy
Ernie Dusek draw Olaf Olson
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Floyd Marshall
Ray Steele beat Ricardo Santos
 
10/22/1935 Omaha NE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Steve Savage draw Joe Dusek
Farmer Rasputin Tobin draw Jake Patterson
Jack Manuel beat Mickey McGuire
 
10/23/1935 Davenport IA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Mack
Jim McMillen draw Olaf Olson
Pat Murphy beat Ricardo Santos
 
10/25/1935 Philadelphia PA
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Hans Steinke (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Dean Detton beat Joe Savoldi
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Stan Sokolis
Rusty Westcott beat Floyd Marshall
Kimon Kudo beat Fred Meyer
Hank Barber beat Ernie Zeller
 
10/28/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Chief Little Wolf beat Dick Raines
Dean Detton draw Ray Steele
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Harry Fields
Ralph Garibaldi beat Jim McMillen DQ
Kimon Kudo beat Joe Little Beaver
Jack Donovan beat Matros Kirilenko
 
10/30/1935 Atlanta GA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Daviscourt
Whitey Govro beat Bob Wagner
Rudy Strongberg beat Sol Slagle
 
10/31/1935 New Orleans LA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tiny Roebuck
Tor Johnson beat Pete Schuh
Chief Chewacki beat Hans Schacht
Sol Slagel beat Dick Daviscourt
 
11/1/1935 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Daniel Boone Savage DQ
Marvin Westenberg beat Tommy Marvin
Juan Humberto beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Pete Schuh draw Sol Slagel
Karl Davis beat Johnny Plummer
Tor Johnson beat Chief Chewacki
 
11/4/1935 Kansas City MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Emil Dusek beat Jules Strongbow
Jim Browning draw Ernie Dusek
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Bobby Stewart
Gus Sonnenberg beat Frank Speer
 
11/5/1935 Memphis TN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Whitey Gorvo
 
11/7/1935 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Ernie Dusek beat Karl Sarpolis
Ray Steele beat Emil Dusek
Joe Dusek beat Ellis Bashara
 
11/8/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Orville Brown
Ray Steele beat Jules Strongbow
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Tom Jenkins
Bibber McCoy draw Olaf Olson
Andy Rascher beat Jack Zeravich
 
11/11/1935 Minneapolis MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Paul Jones
Cliff Thiede beat Frank Speer DQ
Lou Thesz beat Alford Johnson
Stanley Myslajek beat Eddie Cooke
 
11/12/1935 Milwaukee WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Jim McMillen (sub Gus Sonnenberg) beat Bill Beth
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Pat Murphy
Ray Steele draw Hans Steinke
Olaf Olson draw Andy Rascher
 
11/13/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ernie Dusek
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Tom Roughhouse Jenkins
Ray Steele draw Bibber McCoy
Hans Steinke beat Andy Rascher
 
11/14/1935 Worcester MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Kimon Kudo beat Ernie Stevens
Floyd Marshall draw Frank Coleman
Cliff Olson beat Dobie Osborne
 
11/15/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Michael DeBros beat Bill Doyle
Kimon Kudo beat Jim Wallis
Danny Winters draw Heinie Olson
Billy Bartush beat Henri LeGrand
Frank Coleman draw John Spellman
Hans Steinke beat Chief Little Moose
Charley Strack draw Dick Raines
Ray Steele beat Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)

11/16/1935 Bangor ME
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Spellman
Leo Numa draw Charley Strack
Tommy Rae beat Boris Demetroff
Tarzan Taylor draw Fred Moran
 
11/18/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
 
11/19/1935 Newark NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hank Barber
Frank Judson beat Dr Fred Meyers
Abe Kashey draw Rube Wright
 
11/20/1935 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Fred Grubmeier
George Koverly vs Tony Colesano
Charley Strack vs Ernie Zeller
George Linnehan vs Cliff Olsen
 
11/21/1935 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Jake Peterson draw Jim Wallace
Fred Meyer beat Walter Podolak
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Jack Hendricks
Joe Savoldi draw Ray Steele

11/22/1935 Utica NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Scotty McDougall
 
11/25/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Jim McMillen draw Pete Mehringer
Olaf Olson beat George Mack
Fred Grubmeier draw Andy Rascher
Bobby Bruns beat Pat Murphy
 
11/27/1935 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Farmer George McLeod beat Bill Smith
Andy Rascher draw Cliff Olson
Olaf Olson beat Pat Murphy
Jim McMillen beat Fred Grubmeier
 
11/28/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
 
11/29/1935 Detroit MI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Orville Brown
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Fred Grubmeier
Jules Strongbow beat Olaf Olson
Andy Rascher beat Pat Murphy
Cliff Olson vs Bobby Bruns
 
12/3/1935 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Meske 
Frank Judson beat Jack Schaffner
Leo Numa beat Floyd Marshall
Tommy Rae draw Harry Winters

12/4/1935 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Dean Detton draw Ray Steele
Gabriel D’Annunzio beat Pat McKay (Whitey Hewitt)
Karl Schultz beat George Wilcheski
Abe Kashey draw Ed Meske
 
12/5/1935 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Donovan
Charley Strack beat Floyd Marshall
Chief Chewaki beat Don Nolan
Joe Cox draw Dean Detton
 
12/6/1935 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
John Katan draw Walter Podolak
Jim Wallis beat Jake Patterson COR
Sam Cordovano beat Chief Joe Little Beaver
 
12/9/1935 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis

12/11/1935 Montpelier VT
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Spellman
Bob Johnson beat Phil May
Bull Reed beat Frank Taft
Al Blane beat Red Lutz
 
12/13/1935 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ray Steele
Chief Little Moose draw Henry Piers
Count Zarynoff draw John Spellman
Charley Strack beat Floyd Marshall
Michael DeBros beat Don Petroff
Billy Bartush beat Stanley Sitkowski
Yvon Robert beat Hans Steinke
 
12/16/1935 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Sandor Vary beat Floyd Marshall
Al Bisagnano draw Vic Christy
Ray Steele beat Charley Strack
Dean Detton beat Herbie Freeman
Jim Browning draw Sandor Szabo
 
12/18/1935 Miami FL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Doug Wyckoff beat Lee Meyers
Bruce Noland draw George Manich
Jack O'Brien beat Al Tafrof
 
12/26/1935 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Ed Meske beat Joe Little Beaver
Al Mercier beat Jim Henry
Scotty McDougall beat Al Dunlap
 
12/27/1935 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt)
Ray Steele beat Ray Richards
Bill Beth draw Bobby Bruns
Andy Rascher beat Pat Murphy
Lou Plummer draw Hans Steinke
Orville Brown draw Pete Mehringer
 
12/30/1935 Harrisburg PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charley Strack
Mike Mazurki beat Sid Westrich
Ivan Managoff beat Frank Judson
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Floyd Marshall


Last edited on Tue Jul 14th, 2020 08:37 am by The Brute