View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Aug 9th, 2019 08:38 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 917
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1936 Pittsfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Billy Bartush
Leo Numa draw Bibber McCoy
Count Zarynoff beat Herman Olsen
Steve Brady vs Odilio Marchione

1/3/1936 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Moose

1/6/1936 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney NC Ernie Dusek
Joe Dusek draw Vic Christy
Hans Steinke beat Charley Strack
Sandor Vary beat John Swenski
Bill Sledge draw Joe Tonti

1/7/1936 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jim Browning
Dean Detton beat Len Hall
Sam Cordovano beat George Linnehan
Mike Mazurki beat Harry Finkelstein

1/8/1936 Holyoke MA 
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Tony Colesano beat Hymie Olsen
Count George Zarynoff beat Windmill Goldberg
Al Bachand beat Odilio Marchione

1/9/1936 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Count George Zarynoff

1/10/1936 Manchester NH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier

1/13/1936 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Ernie Dusek beat Mike Mazurki
Dean Detton beat Ralph Garibaldi
Sandor Vary beat Dr Fred Meyers
Sergei Kalmikoff draw Ivan Managoff
Hank Barber beat Jake Patterson

1/14/1936 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Bill Jacobson draw Ray Gedeon
Andy Rascher beat Babe Zaharias
Bill Barush draw Pete Mehringer
Jim McMillen beat Olaf Olson
Ray Steele draw Jules Strongbow

1/20/1936 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly
Vic Christy draw Joe Dusek
Joe Cox beat Harry Kent

1/21/1936 Newark NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Hank Barber vs John Katan
Ivan Managoff vs Jack Donovan
Mike Mazurki vs Jake Patterson
Joe Campbell vs Ben Mafurr

1/27/1936 Dallas TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Dick Stahl beat Bobby Stewart
John Poddubny beat Jack O’Brien
Billy Edwards beat Billy Burns

1/29/1936 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Rudy Strongberg beat Leo Numa
Jim McMillen beat Pete Schuh
Pat O'Shocker beat Babe Zaharias
Jack Kennedy draw Paul Jones

1/31/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Count Casimir Polowski
Joe Savoldi beat Jake Patterson
Dean Detton beat Chief Little Moose
Nick Lutze beat Joe Corbett
Tommy Rae beat Jack Washburn DQ
Max Goldberg beat Boris Demetroff
Heinie Olsen draw Steve Dilboy

2/3/1936 Birmingham AL
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Frank Speer draw Rollend Kirchmeyer
Dorv Roche beat Chief Tommy Marvin

2/4/1936 Atlanta GA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dorv Roche
Frank Speer beat Pat McClary DQ
Paul Jones draw Roland Kirchmeyer

2/5/1936 Nashville TN
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Paul Jones
Pat O’Shocker beat The Black Secret
Benny Ginsberg draw Tommy Marvin

2/6/1936 New Orleans LA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ellis Bashara DQ
Paul Jones beat Ernie Kelly
Sol Slagel beat Al Maynard
George Ryan beat Babe Caddock
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat Reilly

2/7/1936 Houston TX
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Whiskers Savage
Sol Slagel beat Darna Ostapovich
Paul Jones beat Red Ryan
Dan O’Connor draw Karl Sarpolis
Frank Brown beat Whitey Hewitt DQ
Cy Williams beat Tiny Roebuck
Primo Miller beat Babe Caddock

2/8/1936 Galveston TX
Juan Humberto draw Sol Slagel (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Juan Humberto beat Dan O'Connor
Juan Humberto draw Sol Slagel
Paul Jones draw Ellis Bashara
Sol Slagel draw Dan O'Connor

2/10/1936 Memphis TN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg

2/11/1936 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Pat O’Shocker beat George Mansor
Jack Warner draw Jack Kennedy

2/12/1936 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Browning
George Zaharias beat Ray Richards
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Don Koch
Howard Blazer beat Pat Murphy
Hans Steinke draw Jules Strongbow

2/13/1936 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ray Steele

2/14/1936 Detroit MI
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Zaharias
Hans Bauer beat Frank Leahy
Bobby Bruns beat Jules Strongbow COR
Andy Rascher beat Ray Richards COR
Jim McMillan draw Sam Cordovano

2/17/1936 Lawrence MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Spellman

2/19/1936 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek

2/20/1936 Scranton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki

2/21/1936 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Bisignano
Jack Gacek beat Pete Peterson
Laverne Baxter draw Ralph Garibaldi
Lou Farino beat Ernie Stephens

2/28/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Yvon Robert
Nick Lutze beat Count Casimir Polowski
Rudy Dusek beat Don Petroff
Hans Steinke draw Jake Patterson
Joe Cox beat Art LeGrand
Count Zarynoff draw John Spellman
Jack Washburn beat Heinie Olsen
Henri Piers draw Hermie Olsen

3/2/1936 New York NY
Dick Shikat beat Danno O'Mahoney lost NWA World Heavyweight Championship
Sandor Vary beat Scott McDougal
Sergei Kalmikoff beat Tex Morgan
Abe Coleman draw Gus Sonnenberg
Ernie Dusek beat Ed Meske
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Strack
Dean Detton beat Rudy Westcoatt

3/3/1936 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Mike Mazurki beat Fred Grubmeir
Charley Allen draw Jack Hader
John Katan beat Jim Coffield

3/4/1936 Scranton PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Dusek

3/5/1936 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Jim Coffield beat Joe Campbell
Scotty McDougall draw Vic Christy
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rusty Westcoatt

3/11/1936 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Kandrat

3/12/1936 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Manish

3/13/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Ed Don George beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Rudy Dusek beat Max Goldberg
Dean Detton draw Joe Cox
Bibber McCoy draw Jake Patterson
Charlie Strack draw Hermie Olsen
John Spellman beat Andy Brown

3/16/1936 Wilmington DE
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charley Strack

3/17/1936 Greenfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Al Mercier

3/18/1936 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Emerich Szabo draw Billy Fox
Jules Strongbow beat Charley Fox
Pat Murphy beat Fred Bozik
Andy Rascher beat Pat Murphy DQ
Ray Steele draw George Zaharias

3/19/1936 Peoria IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Olaf Olsen
Ray Steele beat Pat Murphy

3/23/1936 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
George Zaharias draw Joe Savoldi
Ed Don George beat Ole Olson
Farmer Whiskers Tobin beat Pat Murphy
Bobby Bruns draw Andy Rascher

3/25/1936 Portland OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Sandor Szabo COR
Rudy Strongberg beat Mayes McLain
Dark Secret (Hank Metheny) beat Jack Kennedy
Willie Davis beat Paul Boesch

3/26/1936 Vancouver BC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf
Sandor Szabo beat Paul Boesch
Fred Carone beat Mayes McLain
Jack Kennedy beat Nelson Davis
Frank Coleman beat Ben Turk

3/27/1936 Seattle WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis
Dark Secret draw Rudy Strongberg
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Strelich
Chief Little Wolf beat Paul Boesch

3/30/1936 Tacoma WA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Paul Boesch
Sandor Szabo beat Wee Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf draw Rudy Strongberg
Dark Secret beat Fred Carone

3/31/1936 Vancouver BC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Sandor Szabo
Jack Kennedy beat Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf beat Fred Carone
King Elliott draw Rudy Strongberg
Paul Buzogany beat Jack Burns

4/1/1936 Portland OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf DQ
Jack Kennedy beat Nelson Davis
Dark Secret beat Paul Boesch
Sandor Szabo beat Willie Davis COR

4/3/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Rudy Dusek beat Count Casimir Polowski
Bibber McCoy draw Nick Lutze
Jack Washburn beat Boris Demetroff
Tommy Rae draw Rudy LaDitzi
Henry Piers beat John Spellman
Carlo Stringari beat Charlie Strack DQ
Joe Narocki beat Art LeGrand

4/6/1936 Wilmington DE
Danno O’Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Scotty McDougall beat Jim Wallis

4/7/1936 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Sandor Vary beat Harry Finkelstein

4/8/1936 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Dean Detton beat Sergei Kalmikoff
Hank Barber beat Jim Coffield
Fred Grubmeier draw John Katan
Mike Romano beat Jim Wallace

4/13/1936 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Tommy Rae draw John Spellman
Bibber McCoy beat Heinie Olsen
George Koverly beat Don Petroff

4/17/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Yvon Robert
Rudy Dusek beat Henry Piers
Nick Lutze draw Tommy Rae
Carlo Stringari beat John Spellman
Jack Washburn beat Don Petroff
Rudy LaDitzi beat Joe Narocki
Al Mercier draw Charlie Strack

4/22/1936 Atlanta GA
Orville Brown draw Danno O’Mahoney
Frank Speer beat Jack Warner
Pete Schuh beat Karl Davis DQ

4/24/1936 Richmond VA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Joe Cox
Mike Mazurki vs John Katan
Jim Coffield vs Rusty Westcoatt
Len Hall vs Sailor Billings

4/27/1936 South Bend IN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Frank Speers
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Warner
Lou Thesz draw Otto Kuss

4/28/1936 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Karl Davis beat Frank Speer
Otto Kuss draw Count George Zarynoff

4/30/1936 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney draw Jim McMillen
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Sun Jennings
Orville Brown beat Howard Blazer
Ernie Zeller draw Lou Plummer
Sam Cordovano beat Jack Ross

5/1/1936 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gus Sonnenberg
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Jim McMillen
Orville Brown beat Ernie Zeller
Sam Cordovano beat Mike Romano
Nick Lutze beat Lou Sun Jennings

5/4/1936 Milwaukee WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Jack Ross vs Bobby Bruns
Orville Brown beat Sun Jennings
Pat Murphy beat Howard Blazer
Sam Cordovano draw Buckets Goldenberg

5/6/1936 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Orville Brown beat Mike Romano
Charley Fox drew Sammy Cordovano
Jack Washburn beat Sun Jennings
Ed Lewis beat Nick Lutze

5/7/1936 Toronto ON
Ray Steele draw Danno O’Mahoney

5/12/1936 Atlanta GA
Orville Brown draw Danno O’Mahoney
Leo Numa beat Leo Hyatt
Dorv Roche beat Boris Demetroff

5/15/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Chief Little Wolf beat Joe Cox
Dean Detton beat Henry Piers
Jimmy Sarandos beat Heinie Olsen
Joe Kujot beat Charley Webb
Rudy LaDitzi beat Hermie Olsen
Laverne Baxter draw John Spellman

5/18/1936 Philadelphia PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek DQ
Dean Detton beat Ernie Dusek
Charlie Strack beat Al Billings
Chief Little Wolf beat Joe Dusek
Emil Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi

5/19/1936 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Ed Meske beat Mike Romano
George Koverly beat Jack Gacek
Abe Coleman beat Joe Dusek

5/20/1936 Holyoke MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tommy Rae
Ed Meske draw Frank Judson
George Hagen beat Charles Webb
Al Mercier draw Rudy LaDitzi

5/21/1936 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek

5/22/1936 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Koverly
Ernie Dusek draw Hank Barber
Ed Meske beat Steve Znoski
Jim Coffield draw Scotty McDougall
Dick Powell beat Tiny Morgan

5/28/1938 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/3/1936 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Managoff
Jack Washburn beat John Katan DQ
Al Bisignano beat Floyd Marshall DQ
Hal Rumberg draw Rube Wright
Art LeGrand draw Andy Moen

6/8/1936 Lancaster PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charley Strack

6/9/1936 Irvington NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
George Koverly beat Ralph Garibaldi
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim Wright
Jack Donovan draw George Manish
Eli Fisher beat Ed Cooke

6/11/1936 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Little Wolf

6/23/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Yvon Robert
Jimmy Sarandos beat Joe Cox
John Spellman draw John Malmberg
Henry Piers beat Charley Webb
Bibber McCoy beat Heinie Olsen
Count Zarynoff beat Hermie Olsen
Frank Judson draw Boris Demetroff
Tommy Rae draw Joe Kujot

7/1/1936 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan draw George Wilson
Abe Kaplan beat Art LeGrand
Charlie Santon beat Floyd Marshall DQ
George Pencheff draw Charlie Strack

7/16/1936 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney lost AWA World Heavyweight Championship
Floyd Marshall beat Frank Judson
Emil Dusek beat Boris Demetroff
Abie Kaplan beat Tony Parkin
Charlie Strack beat Arthur LeGrand
Tommy Nilan draw George Wilson

8/9/1936 Dublin IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rube Wright

8/26/1936 Killarney IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Steve Casey beat Cliff Attenborough
Rube Wright beat Leo Dubarry

9/2/1936 Belfast IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Carl Hansen
Steve Casey beat Charlie Strack

9/16/1936 Dublin IRE
Danno O'Mahoney NC Charlie Strack
Steve Casey beat Al DeMitri

9/25/1936 Cork IRE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack

11/26/1936 Camden NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek

11/27/1936 Salem MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charley Strack

11/30/1936 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Nick Campofreda
Abe Yourist vs Al Billings

12/1/1936 New Haven CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek DQ
Nick Campofreda draw Stan Pinto

12/3/1936 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi DQ
Henry Piers beat John Katan
Jack Donovan beat Scotty McDougall
Matros Kirilenko beat Ole Anderson
Jimmy Sarandos beat George Wilczewski

12/4/1936 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Mike Mazurki
Hank Barber vs Pat McKay
George McLeod vs Andy Meisner
Bert Rubi vs Tony Colesano
Eddie Cooke vs Sam Menacher
Jimmy Sarandon vs Tony Garibaldi

12/7/1936 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Frank Judson

12/8/1936 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Tommy Niland beat Leo Hyatt
Farmer George McLeod beat Boris Demetroff
Mike Mazurki beat Al Billings

12/10/1936 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Tony Colesano beat Bull Curry
Cy Williams beat Charlie Webb
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tommy Rae

12/11/1936 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Sheriff Tom Hanley beat Bull Curry
Cliff Olson beat Abe Kaplan
Cy Williams beat Jack Marshall
Al Mercier draw John Katan
Lord Albert Mills beat Steve Nenoff
Angelo Cistoldi draw Joe Corbett

12/14/1936 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Wallis
Nick Campofreda beat Al Billings
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Abe Coleman draw Bert Rubi
Hans Kampfer draw Matros Kirilenko

12/15/1936 Newark NJ
Danno O’Mahoney vs Stanley Pinto
Joe Cox vs Mike Mazurki

12/17/1936 Camden NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi

12/21/1936 Portland ME
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charley Strack

12/22/1936 Manchester NH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso

12/23/1936 Lynn MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Kujot

12/28/1936 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dynamite Dunn

12/30/1936 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hank Barber

Last edited on Wed Sep 18th, 2019 09:07 am by The Brute