View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Aug 13th, 2019 12:21 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jerry Monahan
Bob Wagner beat Dr Freddie Meyer COR
Jack League draw Henry Graber

1/6/1938 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dick Powell

1/7/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Felix Miquet
George Dazzler Clark beat Dr Fred Meyers
Tor Johnson NC Jerry Monahan
Dixie Dick Powell draw Henry Graber
Jack League beat Joe Kujot

1/12/1938 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Danno O'Mahoney
Frank Sexton draw Paul Jones
Ivan Managoff beat George Ryan
Dorv Roche draw John Katan
Ernie Dusek beat Young Gotch

1/14/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Frank Judson beat Harry Finkelstein
Al Getz beat Billy Bartush
Stanley Pinto beat George Gostovich

1/17/1938 Montreal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Jerry Monahan beat Henry Graber
Cliff Olson beat Jack League
Felix Miquet draw Vic Christy

1/18/1938 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Clark
Chief Saunooke beat Hymie Olson
Tom Kaiva draw Hans Steinke
Lou Thesz beat Floyd Marshall

1/19/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Harry Mamos draw Len Macaluso
The Sheik beat Dick Stahl
Mike Mazurki beat Floyd Marshall

1/21/1938 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek
Roy Dunn draw Chief Saunooke
Len Macaluso draw Jack Zarnas
The Sheik beat Harry Finkelstein
Cliff Olson beat Stanley Pinto

1/31/1938 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier

2/1/1938 Worcester MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hans Steinke
Tom Kaivalara beat Joe Kujoc
Assim Habim beat Dick Stahl

2/2/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gino Martinelli
Sammy Stein beat Firpo Wilcox
Mike Kilonis beat Bronko Valdez
Bobby Bruns beat Chief Chewacki
George Becker draw Juan Oliquivel
Dr John Murphy beat Joe Bonica

2/3/1938 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hans Steinke
Orville Brown draw Jim McMillen
Chief Thunderbird beat Juan Olaguivel
Dr John Murphy beat Mike Kilonis
Chief Chewacki beat Pat Meehan

2/4/1938 Buffalo NY
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Felix Miquet beat Dick Powell
Marvin Westenberg beat Angelo Pati COR
Bob Wagner beat Tony Parkins

2/7/1938 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Bert Rubi beat Nick Elitch
Charley Strack draw Jack Donovan
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Coffield DQ

2/8/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Slim Zimbleman beat Henry Graber
Henry Piers beat Al Billings
Joe Cox beat Bobby Managoff

2/9/1938 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rebel Russell
Floyd Marshall draw Len Macaluso
Black Secret (Jim Parker) beat Bobby Roberts
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis

2/10/1938 Camden NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox
Charley Strack draw Jack Kennedy
Abe Coleman beat Ralph Garibaldi
Jack League beat Wee Willie Davis
Cliff Olson beat Ed Meske

2/11/1938 New York NY
Ernie Dusek draw Danno O’Mahoney
Geza Tako beat Angelo Savoldi
Bobby Managoff beat Jim Wallis
Jack Kennedy beat Slim Zimbleman
Harry Graber vs Walter Podolak
Lou Farino vs Nick Ellich

2/14/1938 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Maurice Robert beat Sailor Curley
Frank Judson beat Cliff Olson DQ
Vic Christy beat Fred Meyer
Bob Gregory beat Les Ryan

2/15/1938 New Haven CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox DQ
Bert Rubi beat Jim Parker
Len Macaluso beat Joe Maynard
Mike Mazurki beat Wee Willie Davis

2/16/1938 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Wally Dusek
Rebel Russell beat Al Getz COR
Al Mercier beat Jake Patterson
Young Bull Montana beat Johnny Bousa

2/17/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier
The Sheik beat Tom Hanley
Pat Riley beat Tommy Rae
George Koverly draw Stanley Pinto

2/19/1938 Waterbury CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Steinke

2/21/1938 Scranton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly
Bobby Managoff draw Bobby Roberts
Geza Tako draw Henry Graber
Wally Dusek beat Joe Maynard

2/22/1938 Patterson NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Stanley Pinto
Al Billings draw Andy Rascher
Floyd Marshall beat Henry Graber
Rebel Russell beat Angelo Savoldi
Len Macaluso draw Wally Dusek

2/23/1938 Rochester NY
Everett Marshall beat Danno O'Mahoney
Felix Miquet draw Vic Christy
Bob Gregory beat Les Ryan

2/24/1938 Camden NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack League
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Parker
Ed Meske draw Wally Dusek
Joe Cox beat Len Macaluso
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Coffield

2/25/1938 Richmond VA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Henry Piers
Andy Rascher draw George Kondylis
Black Secret draw Wally Dusek
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Maynard

2/26/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Andy Rascher draw Ralph Garibaldi
Len Macaluso beat Bobby Roberts
Rudy Dusek beat Angelo Savoldi
Joe Cox beat Henry Graber

2/28/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Hank Barber beat Ed Meske
Tommy Rae draw Henry Kulkovich
Jack Hader beat Walter Podolak
Lee Yat Wing beat Jim Austeri

3/1/1938 Albany NY
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jack League beat Leo Hyatt
Mike Mazurki beat Rebel Russell
Bob Gregory beat Les Ryan
Joe Cox beat Ralph Garibaldi

3/2/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Henry Piers
Maurice Robert beat Joe Dempsey
George Clark DCOR The Sheik
Yvon Robert beat Stanley Pinto DQ

3/3/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Rebel Russell beat Maurice Robert
Roy Dunn beat Al Getz
George Clark draw Stanley Pinto

3/4/1938 Waterbury CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rebel Russell

3/5/1938 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Luigi Bacigalupi beat Ivan Vakturoff
Tony Martinelli beat Dutch Schultz
George Becker draw Gino Martinelli
Dropkick Murphy draw Jesse James
Chief Thunderbird beat Juan Olaquival

3/8/1938 Portland ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Saunooke
Abe Rothberg draw Zimba Parker
Steve Karas beat Sonny James
Maurice Robert beat Chuck Montana DQ

3/9/1938 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Bob Gregory beat Pat Riley
Al Mercier beat Les Ryan
Leon Levinson beat Joe Gates

3/10/1938 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Donovan
Bert Rubi beat Joe Maynard
Charley Strack draw George Kondylis
Floyd Marshall beat Slim Zimbleman
Ed Meske beat Wally Dusek

3/12/1938 Jersey City NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Luigi Bacigalupi beat Mike Kilonis
Kimon Kudo beat George Becker
Dutch Schultz draw Gino Martinelli
Dropkick Murphy beat Tony Martinelli
Chief Thunderbird beat Dick Daviscourt

3/14/1938 Wilmington DE
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ernie Dusek
Bert Rubi draw Ralph Garibaldi
Andy Rascher beat Jimmy Parker
George Koverly beat Henry Piers

3/15/1938 New Haven CT
Cliff Olson DCOR Danno O'Mahoney
Charley Strack beat Frank Bruce
Tony Colesano beat Nick Elitch
Len Macaluso draw Wally Dusek

3/16/1938 Hazleton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Everett Kibbons draw Joe Maynard
Angelo Savoldi beat King Kong Nick George
Bert Rubi beat Nick Elitch

3/18/1938 Salem MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Chief Osley Saunooke
Steve Karas draw Steve Passas
Babe Detton beat Patsy Angelo
Buck Wyman draw Lloyd Stewart
Joe Ferona beat Fred Bruno DQ

3/21/1938 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tor Johnson
Lloyd Stewart beat Stanley Wydra
Zimba Parker beat Jack Marshall DQ
Mike Rogorski draw Mike Tellegen
Sonny James beat Patsy Angelo

3/26/1938 Bridgeport CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Marshall

3/29/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Joe Cox beat Wally Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Ed Meske
Ernie Dusek beat Len Macaluso

3/30/1938 New York NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Henri Lasortes
Pietro Gabbo beat Tor Johnson
Jesse James beat George Becker
Ernie Dusek beat Ralph Gardini
Wladyslaw Talun beat Charley Strack
Wladek Zbyszko beat Slim Zimbleman

3/31/1938 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wally Dusek
Arthur LeGrand beat Frenchy LaRue
George Kondylis draw Jim Coffield
Joe Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi
Jack League beat Floyd Marshall

4/1/1938 Waterbury CT
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Clark
Fred Meyer vs Marvin Westenberg
Billy Doyle vs Pat Reilly
The Sheik vs Wally Dusek

4/4/1938 Hazleton PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Everett Kibbons beat Jim Wallis
Chief War Eagle draw Joe Maynard
Jim Parker beat Angelo Savoldi

4/5/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Cox

4/6/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ed Meske
Lee Yat Wing beat Jim Wallis COR
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Maynard
Bobby Managoff beat Ed White
Joe Dusek beat George Kondylis

4/7/1938 Camden NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Chewacki DQ
Joe Cox draw Joe Dusek
Al Bisignano beat Charley Strack
Bibber McCoy draw Andy Rascher
Lee Yhe Wing beat Harry Finkelstein

4/8/1838 Chicago IL
Everett Marshall draw Danno O'Mahoney
Chief Saunooke beat Hans Zimbelman
Bob Gregory beat George Gostovich
Pietro Gobbo beat Jules Strongbow
Wladyslaw Talun beat Bill Middlekauff
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George

4/10/1938 Milwaukee WI
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Bob Gregory beat George Mack

4/12/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Felix Miquet
Cowboy Luttrall beat Pete Managoff
Don McIntyre beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Bob Wagner beat Ed Don George
Wladyslaw Talun beat Pat McGill

4/15/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack League
Cliff Olsen beat George Kondylis
Len Macaluso beat Ed White
Al Bisignano beat Floyd Marshall
Reb Russell beat Geza Tako

4/16/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Joe Cox
Ralph Garibaldi vs Stanley Pinto
Chief War Eagle vs Cliff Olson
Henry Graber vs Joe Dusek
Geza Tako vs Gino Garibaldi

4/18/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Vic Christy
Cowboy Luttrall beat Armin Zimbleman
Don McIntyre beat Baron Benny Ginsberg
Dan O'Connor beat Tiger Joe Marsh

4/20/1938 Montréal QC
Bob Wagner beat Danno O'Mahoney
Slim Zimbleman beat Jules Strongbow DQ
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Marsh
Bill Middlekauff draw Felix Miquet

4/22/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Gino Garibaldi beat Ed Strangler White
George Kondelis beat Harry Finkelstein
Lee Yat Wing beat Angelo Savoldi
Charley Strack beat Henry Graber
Joe Magyar beat Nick Elitch

4/23/1938 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Dusek beat Walter Podolak
George Koverly beat Wally Dusek
Stanley Pinto beat Tony Colesano

4/26/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Felix Miquet beat Pete Managoff
Cowboy Luttrall beat Jack Hader
Vic Christy beat Hal Rumberg

4/27/1938 Montréal QC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Jules Strongbow beat Pete Managoff
Hal Rumberg beat Jack Hader
Felix Miquet beat Bill Middlekauff

4/29/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Don McIntyre
Ed Don George beat Bob Wagner COR
Jules Strongbow beat Dan O’Connor
Jerry Monahan beat Baron Benny Ginsberg
Lou Plummer draw Hal Rumberg

5/2/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Vic Christy beat Lou Plummer
Bob Wagner draw Don McIntyre

5/3/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Mike Mazurki beat Steve Budynas
Bobby Managoff draw Wally Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae

5/4/1938 Montréal QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ben Ginsberg draw Bill Middlekauff
Felix Miquet beat Dan O'Connor
Wladyslaw Talun beat Slim Zimbleman
Ed Don George draw Hal Rumberg

5/5/1938 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Benny Ginsberg
Abe Kaplan beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Steve Nagy beat Cowboy Ackley
Dick Stahl beat George Wilson
Steve Savage beat Lou Plummer
Wladyslaw Talun beat George Mack

5/6/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bill Middlekauff
Wladyslaw Talun beat Jules Strongbow
Don McIntyre beat Vic Christy
Lou Plummer beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Pete Managoff beat Benny Ginsberg

5/10/1938 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Danno O'Mahoney
Pat Reilly draw Rebel Russell
Hans Steinke beat Pat Reilly
Bob Gregory beat Henry Lasartes

5/12/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Michele Leone
Marvin Westenberg beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Jesse James draw Kimon Kudo
Orville Brown vs Bobby Bruns
Vic Weber vs Tony Martinelli
Wladek Zbyszko beat Harry Jacobs

5/13/1938 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Frenchy LaRue vs George Kondylis
Frank Bruce vs Sammy Menacher
Everett Kibbons vs Rebel Russell
Charley Fox vs Gino Garibaldi

5/14/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Ralph Garibaldi draw Frank Judson
Len Macaluso vs Joe Dusek
Eddie Newman vs Frank Bruce
Everett Kibbons vs Charley Fox

5/16/1938 Allentown PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wally Dusek
George Kondylis beat Jim Wallis
Ralph Garibaldi beat Rebel Russell
Joe Maynard beat Mike Mazurki
George Zaharias beat Boris Demitroff

5/17/1938 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ernie Dusek
Ralph Garibaldi beat Bobby Managoff
Joe Maynard beat Sid Westrich
Bibber McCoy beat Lee Yat Wing
Jack League beat Ed White
George Zaharias beat Chief Thunderbird

5/18/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney DCOR George Clark
Pietro Gobbo beat Tom Hanley
Maurice Robert beat Pat Riley DQ
Marvin Westenberg DCOR Wally Dusek

5/19/1938 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Maurice Robert
Wladyslaw Talun beat Chief Saunooke
Dick Shikat beat Marvin Westenberg
Pietro Gobbo beat Jack Marshall
Charley Strack beat Les Ryan
George Clark beat Roy Dunn
Bob Gregory beat Art Grennon
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert DQ

5/20/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Frank Judson beat Stanley Pinto
Len Macaluso beat Tor Johnson
Ed Meske beat Rebel Russell
Joe Maynard beat Angelo Savoldi

5/21/1938 Brooklyn NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Frank Judson beat Joe Maynard
Charley Fox beat Walter Podolak
Abe Coleman beat Lee Yat Wing

5/23/1938 Memphis TN
Danno O'Mahoney draw Dorve Roche
Bob Gregory beat Jacques Bernard
Lou Thesz draw Ernie Dusek

5/24/1938 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ernie Dusek draw George Zaharias
Henry Piers beat Jim Kilonis
Silent Rattan beat Jacques Bernard

5/25/1938 St Louis MO
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall DQ
Wally Dusek beat George Zaharias DQ
Bob Gregory draw Silent Rattan
Little Beaver beat Ray Eckert

5/26/1938 Chattanooga TN
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Jacques Bernard
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz

5/27/1938 Knoxville TN
Everett Marshall beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Pierre LaBelle
Ernie Dusek draw Lou Thesz

5/31/1938 Nashville TN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Floyd Marshall
Billy Bartush draw Chief Little Beaver
Bob Gregory beat Jack Bernard

6/1/1938 Atlanta GA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek
Frank Speer draw Dorv Roche
Bob Gregory beat Pierre LaBelle

6/2/1938 Chattanooga TN
Lou Thesz beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Pierre LaBelle
Dorv Roche draw Ernie Dusek

6/3/1938 Knoxville TN
Danno O'Mahoney draw Dorve Roche
Bob Gregory beat Jack Bernard
Lou Thesz beat Pat Kelly

6/7/1938 Madison WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kaplan
Steve Savage draw Richard Stahl
Shadow beat Jack London

6/8/1938 Evansville IN
Danno O'Mahoney draw Lou Thesz
Warren Bockwinkel beat Andy Meixner
Pete Baltram beat Spike O'Brien

6/9/1938 Cedar Rapids IA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kaplan
Pat McGill beat Jimmy Bear
Dick Stahl draw Steve Savage

6/10/1938 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Stahl
George Mack beat Cowboy Ackley
Jack Ross draw Rudy Hoffman
Abe Kaplan beat Steve Nagy
Pat McGill draw Steve Savage

6/13/1938 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ernie Dusek DQ
George Kondylis vs Tony Colesano
Frank Judson vs Leo Hyatt
Angelo Savoldi vs Emil Dusek
Bibber McCoy vs Ed Meske

6/14/1938 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Danno O'Mahoney COR
Wladyslaw Talun beat John Maloney
Charley Strack draw Wladek Zbyszko
Maurice Robert beat Frank Doyle
Pietro Gobbo beat John Poddubny
George Clark draw Pat Reilly
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert

6/15/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Roy Dunn
Jim Wallis draw Maurice Robert
Steve Brady beat Zimba Parker
Tommy Rae beat George Clark

6/17/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney vs Charlie Strack
Joe Esposito vs Lloyd Stewart
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Passas
Mike Tellegen vs Tony Bonaparte

6/20/1938 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Bobby Managoff beat Ed White
Emil Dusek beat Bill Middlekauff
Jack League beat Joe Maynard
Ernie Dusek beat Ed Meske

6/22/1938 Holyoke MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Tommy Rae
Les Ryan draw Pat Riley
Steve Brady beat Jim Wallis
Dick Shikat beat Charley Strack

6/24/1938 New York
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Chick Garibaldi beat Andy Meixner
George Kondylis draw Sammy Menacher
Emil Dusek beat Frank Bruce
Ed Meske draw Jack League

6/30/1938 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Henry Barker beat Thor Johnson
Bull Medletoff beat Angelo Savoldi
Gino Garibaldi beat Ed White
Cliff Olson draw Jack League

7/6/1938 Montreal QC
John Katan vs Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert vs Vic Christy
Maurice Robert vs Alonzo Wood
Felix Miquet vs Jules Strongbow

7/8/1938 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Len Macaluso
Iron Talun beat Bob Wagner
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Katan
Karl Davis beat Dan O’Connor
Alonzo Wood draw Glen Wade

7/11/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Vic Christy
The Mask beat Jerry Monahan
Hardy Kruskamp beat Len Macaluso COR
Dan O’Connor beat Karl Davis DQ

7/12/1938 Ottawa ON
Yvon Robert DCOR Danno O’Mahoney
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow
Felix Miquet beat Karl Davis DQ

7/13/1938 Montreal QC
Masked Marvel beat Danno O'Mahoney

7/14/1938 Washington DC
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Paul Boesch beat Andy Mexnier
Mike Mazurki beat Slim Zimbleman
Jack League beat Bill Middlekauff
Cliff Olson beat Edward Kippons

7/18/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Alonzo Wood
Dan O’Connor beat John Katan DQ
Len Macaluso draw Glenn Wade

7/29/1938 Buffalo NY
Iron Talun beat Danno O'Mahoney
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan
Bob Wagner draw Felix Miquet
Ed Don George beat Vic Christy

7/30/1938 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek

8/26/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey draw Danno O’Mahoney

9/18/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney

10/7/1938 Branford ENG
Bonnie Muir vs Danno O'Mahoney
George Baker vs Rashid Anwar
Bengal Engblom vs Ross McNeil
Carl Van Wurden vs Van Dutz

10/27/1938 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hans Steinke
Bull Curry beat Jack Singer (Boston MA)
Tommy Rae beat Angelo Cistoldi
Red Ryan beat Pat Reilly DQ

10/28/1938 Utica NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hans Steinke
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Singer
Pat Riley draw Al Mercier
Joe Gates beat Johnny Stathos

10/31/1938 Fitchburg MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Reilly
Gene Redwood beat Jack Marshall
The Sheik beat Harry Finkelstein
Charley Strack draw Roy Dunn
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Reilly

11/2/1938 St Louis MO
Ali Baba beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ernie Dusek draw George Zaharias
Tom Sawyer beat Jim Coffield
John Grandovich beat Joe Corbett
Ralph Garibaldi beat Carlos Rodriguez
Len Tocco beat Joe Millich

11/4/1938 New York NY
Abe Coleman vs Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Meixner vs Charley Fox
Ed White vs Everett Kibbons
Ali Ghandi vs Gino Garibaldi
Henry Kulkovich vs Herb Schultz
Bibber McCoy vs Jack League

11/5/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Bibber McCoy
Hank Barber vs Joe Maynard
George Wilson vs Gino Garibaldi
George Ryan vs Joe Cox
Gino Vagnone vs Rudy Dusek

11/10/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney DQ
Gino Vagnone beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Cox beat Jack League
The Red Devil beat Ed Strangler White
Hank Barber draw Ed Meske

11/11/1938 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Gino Garibaldi
Mario Giglio beat Andy Meixner
Tony Colesano draw Walter Podolak
Al Bisignano draw George Ryan
Ed Meske vs George Kondyliss

11/12/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Jack League
Bob Langevin vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Ed Meske vs Hank Barber
Ed White vs Gino Vagnone
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Cox

11/17/1938 Boston MA
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O'Mahoney
Rudy Dusek beat Hermie Olson
Roy Dunn beat Paul Amnotte
The Sheik beat Pat Reilly
Joe Maynard draw Pat Kelley
Lou Thesz beat Ed White

11/18/1938 Lexington MA
Al Mercier vs Danno O'Mahoney

11/21/1938 Cleveland OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Nick Lutze
Sun Jennings beat Fred Bozik
Willie Davis beat Glen Wade
The Masked Marvel beat Frank Judson
Ernie Dusek beat Bob Wagner

11/22/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Babe Zaharias
Cy Williams beat Don McIntyre
George KO Koverly beat Sid Nabors

11/24/1938 Boston MA
Danno O'Mahoney NC The Shadow Marvin Westenberg
Jack Donovan draw Steve Bartes
Rebel Bob Russell draw Pat Kelly
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Maynard
Lou Thesz beat Maurice Robert
Yvon Robert beat The Sheik

11/28/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mayes McLain
Sid Nabors beat Gus Zaharias
George Koverly beat Don McIntyre
Ed Don George beat Housepainter Hogan

11/30/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Hogan
Don McIntyre beat Glen Wade
Jim Casey beat Frank Judson
Tom Casey beat Gus Zaharias
Steve Casey beat Hardy Kruskamp

12/1/1938 Toronto ON
Danno O'Mahoney draw Yvon Robert

12/2/1938 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hardy Kruskamp
Iron Talun beat Jerry Monahan
Ted King Kong Cox draw Nick Lutze
Don Evans draw Don McIntyre

12/5/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Yvon Robert
Don McIntyre draw Nick Lutze
Mayes McLain beat Len Macaluso
George Koverly beat Sid Nabors

12/6/1938 Cleveland OH
The Masked Marvel Ted Cox beat Danno O'Mahoney COR
Jerry Monahan beat Sun Jennings
Dutch Hefner beat Frank Judson
George Zaharias draw Nick Lutze
Yvon Robert draw Ed Don George

12/7/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Yvon Robert
Don McIntyre draw Nick Lutze
Mayes McLain beat Len Macaluso
George Koverly beat Sid Nabors

12/9/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Joe Cox
Ali Ghandi vs Everett Kibbons
George Ryan vs Walter Podolak
Hank Barber vs Jake Patterson
Ed Meske vs Ed White
Jack League vs Lou Thesz

12/10/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Hans Steinke
Al Bisignano vs Hank Barber
Gino Vagnone vs Jake Patterson
Joe Maynard vs Lou Thesz
Gino Garibaldi vs Joe Cox

12/12/1938 Syracuse NY
George Koverly beat Danno O'Mahoney
Don Evans beat Don McIntyre
King Kong Cox beat Frank Judson
Bob Wagner beat Mayes McLain

12/13/1938 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Mayes McLain beat George Koverly COR
Sid Nabors beat Tiger Joe Marsh DQ

12/14/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis COR
Jerry Monahan beat Sid Nabors
King Kong Cox beat Don McIntyre
Wladyslaw Talun beat Mayes McLain

12/19/1938 Syracuse NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat George Koverly
Joe Matty draw Ted Thomas
Jack Donovan beat John Katan
Wee Willie Davis beat Frank Judson

12/21/1938 Rochester NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Frank Judson
Don Evans beat Tiger Joe Marsh
George Koverly draw Mayes McLain
Ed Don George beat Bob Wagner

12/27/1938 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Vagnone
Charley Allen draw Eddie Cook
Rebel Russell beat Lee Yat Wing
Whitey Gorvo beat Jake Patterson

12/28/1938 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek
Lee Yat Wing beat Jim Austeri
Jack Hader beat Walter Podolak
Tommy Rae beat Henry Kulkovich
Hank Barber beat Ed Meske

12/29/1938 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Hader
Ed White beat Everett Kibbons
Eddie Cook draw Tony Colesano
Henry Kulkovich beat Lee Yat Wing
Tommy Rae beat Jake Patterson

12/30/1938 Buffalo NY
Cy Williams draw Danno O’Mahoney
George Koverly beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Bob Wagner beat Mayes McLain COR
Don Evans beat Len Macaluso
Jack Donovan beat Sid Nabors

12/31/1938 Chicago IL
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O’Mahoney

Last edited on Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:41 am by The Brute