View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Wed Aug 14th, 2019 08:59 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 917
Status: 
Online
1/2/1939 Cleveland OH
Billy Fox draw Sid Nabors
Don Evans beat Jerry Monahan DQ.
Danno O'Mahoney draw Mayes McLain
Ed Don George beat John Katan
The Masked Marvel beat Bob Wagner

1/4/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Ed Don George beat Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Rascher draw George Gostovich
Ted Cox beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Bob Wagner beat Len Macaluso

1/6/1939 Erie PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Ray Matty beat Bruno Luczak
Don Evans beat Ted Thomas
Ignacio Martínez beat Len Macaluso

1/9/1939 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ted King Kong Cox
Cy Williams beat Strangler Bob Wagner
Mayes McLain beat Jerry Monahan
Don Evans beat Henry Graber

1/12/1939 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Don Evans

1/13/1939 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Ed Don George draw with Ted Cox
Mayes McLain beat Wee Willie Davis
Ignacio Martinez beat Len Macaluso
Don Evans draw Andy Rascher

1/17/1939 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney DCOR Joe Cox
Jack Kennedy beat Whitey Gorvo
Bill Lee beat Jack Hader
Jack League draw John Grandovich

1/19/1939 Camden NJ
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O’Mahoney
Gino Garibaldi beat Cliff Olson DQ
Walter Podolak beat Slim Zimbleman
Alabama Bill Lee beat Whitey Govro
Gino Vagnone beat Jack Hader

1/20/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney draw Gino Vagnone
Len Macaluso beat Ed Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Hader
Frank Judson beat Jimmy Coffield

1/21/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Cliff Olsen
Gino Vagnone vs Ernie Dusek
Abe Coleman vs Jake Patterson
Slim Zimbleman vs Len Macaluso
Lee Yat Wing vs Bobby Managoff

1/24/1939 New Haven CT
Gino Garibaldi beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bobby Managoff vs Jake Patterson
Jack League vs Jack Hader
Whitey Govro vs Len Macaluso

1/25/1939 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney beat Arthur Van Saxon
King Kong beat Jack Claybourne
Walter Palmer beat Farmer Mack

1/31/1939 Chicago IL
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O’Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek
Fred Grubmier beat Arthur Van Saxon
Olaf Olson beat Ray Clements
Jack Conley draw Roy Rickenbacher

2/2/1939 Lebanon PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Kennedy

2/3/1939 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi vs Danno O’Mahoney
Ed Don George vs Joe Cox
Jack Kennedy vs Henry Kulkovich
Hank Barber vs Bill Lee
Abe Coleman vs Tommy Rae
Jack Hader vs Len Macaluso

2/4/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Abe Coleman
Gino Vagnone vs Jack Hader
Jake Patterson vs Gino Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek vs Lee Yat Wing
George Lennihan vs Tony Colesano

2/8/1939 Lowell MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Pat Reilly
Bull Martin vs Jack Marshall
Harry Jacobs vs Hymie Olsen
Steve Passas vs Les Ryan

2/9/1939 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney draw Jack League

2/16/1939 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Tom Casey beat Bull Curry
The Shadow Marv Westenberg draw Gus Sonnenberg
Jim Casey beat Joe Maynard
Angelo Cistoldi beat Everett Kibbons
Lord Albert Mills beat Ed White

2/17/1939 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ed Don George
Dutch Hefner beat Mayes McLain
Ted Cox beat Andy Rascher
Jack League beat Bob Wagner
Walter Podolak beat Andy Meixner

3/1/1939 Rochester NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Pat Fraley

3/2/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ted Cox
Jack League beat Jim Coffield
Tony Matisi beat Wee Willie Davis
Don Evans beat Dutch Hefner

3/3/1939 Buffalo NY
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O’Mahoney
Dutch Hefner draw Jack League
Don Evans beat Jerry Monahan
Wild Bill Longson beat Henry Graber
Tony Matisi beat Wee Willie Davis

3/6/1939 Cleveland OH
Ed Don George draw Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Rascher draw Hal Rumberg
The Purple Shadow beat Jack Johnson
Don Evans beat Wee Willie Davis
George Koverly beat Dutch Hefner

3/9/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Ted Cox beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Wagner beat Jack Donovan
Tony Matisi beat Henry Graber
Pat Fraley draw Jack League

3/10/1939 Erie PA
Pat Fraley beat Danno O'Mahoney
Andy Rascher beat Henry Graber
Jack League beat Andy Meixner
Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak

3/15/1939 Detroit MI
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Wladislaw Talun beat Pat Fraley
Gino Garibaldi draw Andy Rascher
Ted Cox beat Cliff Thiede
Dean Rockwell beat Frank Leahy

3/17/1939 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack League
Ed Don George beat Dutch Hefner
Ali Baba beat Dave Johnson COR
Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak
Gino Garibaldi beat Henry Graber

3/24/1939 Buffalo NY
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Gino Garibaldi beat Cliff Thiede
Hal Rumberg beat Jack Donovan
Don Evans draw Jack League
Ray Matty beat Vic Dropik

3/27/1939 Toledo OH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Dutch Heffner
Pat Fraley beat Dave Johnson
Don Evans draw Cliff Thiede
Andy Rachner beat Andy Mexiner

3/29/1939 Rochester NY
Don Evans beat Danno O’Mahoney

3/30/1939 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Cox

3/31/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Koverly
Rudy Dusek vs Tony Colesano
Joe Cox vs Jack Kennedy
Gino Vagnone vs Jake Patterson
Luigi Bacigalupe vs Bobby Managoff
Frank Bronowicz vs Jack Singer

4/3/1939 Cleveland OH
Danno O’Mahoney vs Leo Numa
George Koverly vs Purple Shadow
Gino Garibaldi vs Andy Theide
Bull Komar vs Andy Meixner
Don Evans vs Jimmy Coffield

4/4/1939 Syracuse NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Leo Numa
Ali Baba vs Bob Wagner
Walter Podolak vs Dave Johnson
Jim Coffield vs Andy Meixner

4/10/1939 Toledo OH
Ernest Dutch Hefner beat Danno O’Mahoney
Cy Williams beat John Katan
Harry Johnson beat Wild Bill Jacobson
Fred Bozic draw Andy Meixner

4/12/1939 St Paul MN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Kashey DQ

4/14/1939 Des Moines IA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mark Hoesly
Joe Dusek draw Rudy Strongberg
Allen Eustace beat Aristides Lanares
Gordon McKenzie draw Ralph Garibaldi

4/17/1939 Toledo OH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Walter Podolak
Cy Williams beat Dutch Hefner DQ
Hal Rumberg beat John Katan
Joe Komar beat Walter Beachy

4/20/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Bill Longson
Cliff Thiede draw Walter Podolak
John Katan beat Joe Komar
Tony Matisi beat Dutch Hefner

4/21/1939 Erie PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ted Cox
John Katan beat Andy Meixner
Walter Podolak beat Dave Johnson
Bill Longson beat Cliff Thiede

4/25/1939 Montreal QC
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Red Shadow beat Hal Rumberg
Bob Wagner beat Jimmy Coffield
Gino Garibaldi beat Maurice Robert COR
Jack League beat Dave Johnson

4/28/1939 Buffalo NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jack League beat Dave Johnson
Leo Numa beat Jim Coffield
Dutch Hefner beat Cliff Thiede
Don Evans beat Ted Cox

5/2/1939 Montreal QC
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey draw Strangler Bob Wagner
Red Shadow beat Jack League
Cliff Thiede draw Hal Rumberg
Walter Podolak beat Dave Johnson

5/3/1939 Rochester NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Don Evans

5/4/1959 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Hal Rumberg
Andy Lhota beat Paul Kovach
Walter Podolak beat Jim Coffield
Cy Williams beat Bob Wagner

5/5/1939 Buffalo NY
Ted Cox draw Danno O’Mahoney
Gino Garibaldi beat George Koverly
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dutch Hefner
Don Evans draw Wild Bill Longson
Leo Numa beat Cliff Thiede

5/12/1939 Erie PA
Cy Williams beat Danno O'Mahoney
Leo Numa beat Dave Johnson
Walter Podolak beat Alonzo Wood
Jim Coffield beat Cliff Thiede

5/19/1939 Portland ME
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mills
Jack Marshall beat Florio Dias DQ
Steve Karas beat Frankenstein Jim Wright
Chief War Eagle draw Ted Germaine

5/22/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O'Mahoney draw George Koverly
Don Evans draw Jerry Monahan
Purple Mask Bill Longson beat Jim Coffield
Ted Cox defeated Pat Kelly

5/25/1939 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Washburn
Tommy Nilan beat Alonzo Woods
Cy Williams beat Jackie James
Ivan Rasputin beat Jerry Monahan
Purple Mask beat Len Macaluso

5/28/1939 Chicago IL
Wladyslaw Talun vs Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Rudy Dusek
Art Van Saxon vs Abe Rothberg
Ray Clements vs Olaf Olson
Jack Conley vs Roy Rickenbacher

5/29/1939 Niagara Falls ON
George Koverly beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jim Coffield draw Len Macaluso
Purple Mask beat Jerry Monahan
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly

5/30/1939 Hamilton ON
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Purple Mask beat Don Evans
Len Macaluso beat Joe Maynard
Jerry Monahan draw Jim Coffield

5/31/1939 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ted Cox
Cy Williams beat John Katan
Frank Taylor beat Jerry Monahan
George Koverly beat Alonzo Wood

6/12/1939 Cleveland OH
Wladyslaw Talun beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Komar vs Fred Bozik.
Cy Williams vs Jim Coffield
The Purple Shadow vs Pat Kelly.
Leo Numa beat Jack Washburn DQ

6/13/1949 Hamilton ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Hal Rumberg
Purple Mask beat Jim Coffield
Dutch Hefner draw Leo Numa
Pat Kelly beat Alonzo Woods

6/14/1939 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Frank Taylor
Bob Wagner beat Leo Numa DQ
Jerry Monahan beat Alonzo Wood

6/16/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O'Mahoney draw Purple Mask
Don Evans beat Joe Maynard
Hal Rumberg beat Cliff Thiede
Leo Numa beat Walter Podolak

6/19/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jerry Monahan
Don Evans beat Alonzo Wood
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly
Wladyslaw Talun beat Bill Longson

6/22/1939 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg draw Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Ben Shalom beat Dutch Hefner
Marvin Westenberg beat Harry Jacobs
Rebel Bob Russell beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Casey beat Whitey Govro
Charley Strack beat Hymie Olsen
Tom Casey draw Pat Reilly

6/26/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Cy Williams beat Danno O'Mahoney
Don Evans draw Pat Kelly
Len Macaluso beat Walter Podolak COR
Leo Numa beat John Katan

6/27/1939 Hamilton ON
Purple Mask draw Danno O’Mahoney
Cy Williams beat Jerry Monahan
Leo Numa beat Hal Rumberg
Walter Podolak draw Jim Coffield

7/5/1939 Ottawa ON
Leo Numa beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bob Wagner beat Alex Kasaboski
Wild Bill Longson beat Dutch Hefner

7/7/1939 Olean NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Iron Talun beat Jack Washburn
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan, COR
Joe Maynard beat Walter Podolak

7/11/1939 Hamilton ON
Purple Mask beat Danno O’Mahoney
Cy Williams beat Dutch Hefner
Jack Washburn beat Jim Coffield
John Katan draw Leo Numa

7/14/1939 Olean NY
Iron Talun beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ed Don George beat Jerry Monahan
Hal Rumberg draw Cy Williams
Don Evans beat Joe Maynard

7/21/1939 Troy NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Wild Bill Longson
Iron Talun vs Dutch Hefner
Len Macaluso vs Joe Maynard
8/1/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Gino Red Vagnone
Rudy Dusek vs Purple Flash Henry Piers
Gino Garibaldi vs Abe Coleman
Frank Judson vs Eddie Newman
Pete Baltran vs Alan Eustace

8/4/1939 Newtown PA
Frank Bronowicz beat Mike Brennan
Abe Coleman beat John Gudiski
Jack Kennedy draw Stanley Pinto
Danno O'Mahoney beat Cliff Olson

8/8/1939 Montreal QC
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O’Mahoney
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lord Albert Mills
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bob Wagner
Lord Albert Mills beat Jack Smith
Ernie Dusek beat Al Mercier
Gus Sonnenberg beat Yvon Robert DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Gus Sonnenberg

8/10/1939 Philadelphia PA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Stanley Pinto
Yvon Robert beat Joe Cox
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Kennedy
Cliff Olson draw Alan Eustace
Emil Dusek beat Pete Baltran

8/11/1939 New York NY
Rudy Dusek vs Danno O’Mahoney
Ernie Dusek vs Gino Red Vagnone
Emil Dusek vs Joe Cox
Ralph Garibaldi vs Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Coleman vs Jack Kennedy

8/24/1939 Springfield MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Jim Casey draw Jim Wright
Al Mercier beat Tom Casey
Whitey Grovo draw George Linnehan

8/31/1939 North Attleboro MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Rebel Russell
Charlie Strack vs Tony Jordan
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Hagen
Steve Passas vs Bobby Wheeler

9/11/1939 Quebec QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O’Mahoney DQ
Leo Lefebvre draw Marvin Westenberg
Frank Judson beat Ivan Zaboski

9/12/1939 Montreal QC
Ed Don George draw Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Gus Sonnenberg
Leo Lefebvre beat Al Morelli
Maurice Robert beat Alex Kasaboski
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Judson

9/13/1939 Ottawa ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
Ed Don George draw Yvon Robert
Gus Sonnenberg beat Frank Judson

9/16/1939 Jersey City NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bull Marino
Karol Krauser beat Juan Olaquivel
Michele Leone vs Fritz Ziegfried
Otto Wallick vs Tony Milano
Cliff Knutson vs Hans Schwarz
Vanka Zelezniak vs Hans Westergart

9/19/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney vs Juan Olaquivel
Wladyslaw Talun beat Tom Mahoney
Karol Krauser vs Bull Marino
Michele Leone vs Harry Finkelstein
Steve Passas vs Maurice Boyer
Vanka Zelezniak vs Benny Rosen

9/21/1939 New York NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Vacturoff
Hans The Great Tristan beat Steve Passas
Otto Wallick beat Vanka Zelezniak
Michele Leone beat Hans Westergart
Maurice Boyer draw Karol Krauser
Bull Marino beat Juan Olaguivel

9/22/1939 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Danno O’Mahoney
Ernie Dusek beat Gino Vagnone
Rudy Dusek beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Joe Dusek beat Pete Baltran
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Ryan

9/23/1939 Jersey City NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Michele Leone
Karol Krauser beat Fritz Ziegfried
Cliff Knutson beat Juan Olaquivel
Bull Marino draw Otto Wallick
Maurice Boyer beat Hans The Great Tristan
Vanka Zelezniak beat Hans Westergart

9/26/1939 Albany NY
Danno O’Mahoney NC Bob Wagner
Red Vagnone beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Tommy Rae beat Les Ryan
Ralph Garibaldi draw Mayes McLain

9/27/1939 Trenton NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist draw Mark Halsey
Raoul Lopez beat George Kondylas
Allan Eustace beat Ernie Powers

9/28/1939 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney draw Joe Dusek
Bobby Managoff beat Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tommy Rae
Gino Garibaldi beat Mark Hoesley
Joe Cox beat Raoul Lopez

9/29/1939 Philadelphia PA
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
George Red Ryan beat Ernie Powers
Allan Eustace draw Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Bad Boy Brown
Bob Wagner beat Ralph Garibaldi
Nanjo Singh beat Mayes McLain

10/3/1939 Montreal QC
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Ernie Dusek
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/4/1939 Ottawa ON
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Tony Parkin
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/9/1939 Buffalo NY
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronco Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Elmer the Great Estep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

10/10/1939 Montreal QC
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Steve Casey beat Rebel Russell
Maurice Robert beat Paul Duveen
Eddie Newman draw Legs Langevin

10/11/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Rebel Bob Russell beat George Ryan
Leo Lefebvre beat Eddie Newman DQ

10/18/1939 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Wright
Marvin Westenberg beat Gus Sonnenberg
Ben Shalom beat Luigi Bacigalupi
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Casey
Frank Judson beat Ed Cook

10/25/1939 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ben Shalom beat Jim Wright
Jimmy Sarandos beat Charley Strack
Bobby Managoff beat George Linehan
Frank Judson beat Gene Bowman

11/1/1939 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lord Albert Mills
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Yvon Robert beat Frank Judson
Ben Shalom beat Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Ed Cook

11/3/1939 Nashua NH
Danno O’Mahoney beat Tom Casey
Steve Passas draw Rene LaBelle
Curley Donchin beat Ted Germaine DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Kid Gallico
 
11/8/1939 Boston MA
Bobby Managoff beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ben Shalom beat Tony Jordan
Mayes McLain beat Lord Albert Mills
Jim Wright beat Jack Smith
Jimmy Sarandos beat Jim Cortland

11/9/1939 Toronto ON
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Wild Bill Longson beat Tommy Nilan
Cy Williams beat Leo Numa
Elmer Eastep beat Jerry Monahan

11/10/1939 Buffalo NY
Wild Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Frank Sexton
Bronko Nagurski beat Hal Rumberg
Elmer the Great Eastep beat Len Macaluso
Pat Kelly draw Jerry Monahan

11/14/1939 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Juan Humberto
Hans Schnabel beat Heinie Olson
Fritz Schnabel beat Angelo Cistoldi

11/15/1939 Nashville TN
Danno O'Mahoney vs Herbie Freeman
Babe Zaharias vs Warren Bockwinkel
Chris Zaharias vs Jimmy Coffield

11/17/1939 Evansville IN
Danno O'Mahoney vs Wally Dusek
George Tragos vs Heinie Olson
Angelo Cistoldi vs Juan Humberto

11/22/1939 Chicago IL
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney
Everett Marshall beat Chief Saunooke
Joe Savoldi beat George Dusette
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Jack Conley draw Seelie Samara

11/23/1939 Detroit MI
Joe Savoldi beat Danno O’Mahoney
Pete Baltran beat Chief Chewaki DQ
Dutch Hefner beat Chief Saunooke
Fred Von Schacht beat Len Macaluso

11/27/1939 Hammond IN
Hans Schnabel beat Danno O'Mahoney
Dory Funk beat John Nagy
George Tragos beat Warren Bockwinkel

11/28/1939 Indianapolis IN
Everett Marshall beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ray Steele beat Warren Bockwinkel
Hans Schnabel beat Len Macaluso
George Tragos beat Tom Varin

11/29/1939 Evansville IN
Dorv Roche beat Danno O'Mahoney
Hans Schnabel beat Warren Bockwinkel
Ray Steele beat Len Macaluso

12/2/1939 Houston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Henry Piers
Frank Taylor draw Jimmy el Pulpo
Otto Kuss beat Danno O'Connor
Young Joe Stecher beat Sammy Menacker DQ
Toto the Wrestling Bear beat Roy Graham Ivan Managoff Jim Nelson & Jim Henry

12/7/1939 Galveston TX
Danno O'Mahoney beat Sam Menacker
Ellis Bashara beat Frank Taylor
Karl Sarpolis beat Farmer Jim Nelson

12/9/1939 Houston TX
Young Joe Stecher beat Danno O'Mahoney
Danno O'Connor beat Ellis Bashara
Mike Mazurki beat Jimmy el Pulpo
Henry Piers draw Ivan Managoff
Toto the Wrestling Bear beat Jim Henry

12/14/1939 Galveston TX
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ivan Managoff
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan O'Connor beat Sam Menacker
Toto the Wrestling Bear beat Dan O'Connor Jim Henry Karl Sarpolis & Sam Menacker battle royal

12/16/1939 Houston TX
Young Joe Stecher beat Danno O'Mahoney
Otto Kuss beat Sammy Menacker
Danno O'Connor beat Jim Nelson
Henry Piers beat Frank Taylor
Ivan Managoff draw Mike Mazurki

12/18/1939 Cleveland OH
Ray Steele beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jack Zarnas draw Pete Baltran
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Kelly
Lou Thesz beat Chief Saunooke
Joe Savoldi beat George Zaharias DQ

12/21/1939 Erie PA
Ivan Rasputin beat Danno O'Mahoney
Mayes McLain beat Jerry Monahan
Bill Longson beat Leo Numa
Elmer Estep beat John Katan

12/22/1939 Buffalo NY
Leo Numa draw Danno O’Mahoney
Dutch Hefner draw Frank Sexton
Sol Slagel beat Cy Williams
Ivan Rasputin beat Abe Yourist
Wild Bill Longson beat Pat Kelly

12/25/1939 Detroit MI
Orville Brown beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Len Hughes beat Jack LaRue
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Claybourne
Felix Slovikowski draw Fred Von Schacht
Leo Wallick beat George Dusette DQ

12/28/1939 Toronto ON
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Frank Sexton draw Abe Yourist
Elmer Estep beat Dutch Heffner
Leo Numa beat John Katan

12/29/1939 Buffalo NY
Sol Slagel beat Danno O’Mahoney
Ivan Rasputin beat Frank Sexton
Ed Don George beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa draw Mayes McLain
Tommy Nilan beat Pat Kelly

Last edited on Tue Sep 17th, 2019 08:10 am by The Brute