View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Aug 15th, 2019 10:03 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1940 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
Jim Londos beat Bibber McCoy
Dutch Hefner beat Jack Marshall
George Linehan draw Dr John Murphy
Leo Lefebvre beat Joe Marsh

1/4/1940 Toronto ON
Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Sexton
Leo Numa beat Cy Williams

1/5/1940 Biddeford ME
Marvin Westenberg (sub Danno O'Mahoney) beat Lord Albert Mills
Leo Lefebvre beat Jack Marshall
Charley Strack beat Tony Jordan

1/5/1940 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat John Katan
Frank Sexton beat Tommy Nilan
Ed Don George beat Cy Williams
Jumping Joe Savoldi beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Al Billings beat Pat Kelly

1/10/1940 Minneapolis MN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Bronko Nagurski beat Ernie Dusek

1/11/1940 St Louis MO
George Zaharias draw Danno O'Mahoney
Ray Steele beat Len Macaluso
Ruffy Silverstein beat Pat Kelly
Tom Zaharias beat Jim Coffield
Tommy Nilan beat Sam Menacher

1/15/1940 Denver CO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Nylan
Elmer Wiggins beat Fred Peltzer
Wladek Zbyszko beat Pat Kelly
Cliff Gustafson beat Chief Chewacki
Roy Dunn beat Cliff Gustafson

1/23/1940 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat Danno O'Mahoney
Len Macaluso draw Everett Marshall
Lou Thesz beat Dorv Roche
Ruffy Silverstein beat Hans Schnabel
Dick Raines beat Juan Humberto

1/31/1940 Lincoln NE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Dusek
Warren Bockwinkel beat Joe Hubka
Wladyslaw Talun beat Chief Chewacki

2/6/1940 Minneapolis MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Danno O’Mahoney

2/9/1940 Chicago IL
Everett Marshall beat Danno O’Mahoney
Bronko Nagurski beat Joe Savoldi
Jim McMillen draw Lou Thesz
Ed Virag beat Cecil McGill
Charles Grubmeier draw Jack Moore

2/12/1940 Denver CO
Roy Dunn beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ivan Jones draw Ronnie Etchison
Ivan Managoff draw Warren Bockwinkel
Everett Marshall beat Joe Savoldi
Everette Marshall beat Jack Connelly

2/19/1940 Omaha NE
Danno O'Mahoney beat Steve Savage
Abe Yourist draw Alf Johnson
Abe Kashey beat Johnny Marrow
Andy Moen beat Bob Foster

2/21/1940 Lincoln NE
Abe Kashey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ray Villmer beat Abe Yourist
Steve Savage beat Alf Johnson

2/27/1940 Canton OH
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Marsh
Frank Sexton beat Jack Washburn
Fred Bozic beat Pete Baltran DQ
Rudy Strongberg draw Jack Zarnas

2/28/1940 Pittsburgh PA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Elmer the Great beat Bill Longson

3/1/1940 Toronto ON
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ivan Rasputin
Ted Cox NC Elmer Estep
Jerry Monahan beat Walter Podolak
Bobby Pearce beat Pete Baltram

3/6/1940 Boston MA
Ernie Dusek draw Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Tom Casey
Pedro Brazil beat Les Ryan
Gino Garibaldi beat Ernest Dutch Hefner COR
Ralph Garibaldi beat Tony Jordan

3/12/1940 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
French Angel beat Frank Judson
Dutch Hefner beat Bull Martin
Pedro Brazil beat George Linehan
Yvon Robert beat Tom Casey

3/13/1940 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ralph Garibaldi
Maurice Tillet beat Gino Garibaldi
Yvon Robert draw Bobby Managoff
Pedro Brazil beat Jim Wallis
Karl Pojello draw Al Mercier

3/19/1940 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marv Westenberg
Steve Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Pedro Brazil beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linehan

3/20/1940 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bull Martin
Bobby Managoff DDQ Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Pedro Brazil beat Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi beat Les Ryan

3/21/1940 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney vs Frank Judson
Marvin Westenberg vs Dutch Hefner
Rudy Stromberg vs Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi vs George Linnehan

3/26/1940 Providence RI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Steve Crusher Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Pedro Brazil beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linehan

3/28/1940 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Danno O’Mahoney
Marvin Westenberg beat Karl Pojello
Ernest Dutch Hefner draw Frank Judson
Pedro Brazil beat Frank Eident
Frank Marconi beat Luigi Bacigalupi

4/4/1940 Hartford CT
Danno O'Mahoney vs Bobby Managoff
Marvin Westenberg vs Dutch Hefner
Gene Bowman vs Rudy Stromberg
George Linnehan vs Pedro Brazil

4/9/1940 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Rudy Stromberg (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Steve Casey beat Eddie Newman
Maurice Tillet beat Dutch Hefner
Frank Marconi beat Charley Strack
Leo Numa draw Pedro Brazil

4/10/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Danno O’Mahoney vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Gus Stromberg vs Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff vs George Lennihan

4/22/1940 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Schnabel
Bert Rubi vs Bill Canny
Al Williams vs Farmer Mack
Angelo Leone vs Jack Moore
Rudy Kay vs Cecil McGill

4/23/1940 Sheboygan WI
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hans Schnabel
Bull Curry beat Gorilla Grubmeyer
Rudy Kay draw Bert Rubi

4/26/1940 Milwaukee WI
Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
Everett Marshall beat Seelie Samara
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bert Rubi
Karl Pojello beat Al Williams
Gene Amberto draw Bill Lee

4/29/1940 Chicago IL
Charles Grubmyer vs Danno O’Mahoney
Bert Rubi vs Seelie Samara
Angelo Leone vs Walter Palmer
Bill Canny vs Juan Humberto
Farmer Mack vs Al Williams

4/30/1940 Dubuque IA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Juan Humberto DQ
Seelie Samara vs Antone Leone
Farmer Mack vs Cecil McGill

5/1/1940 Chicago IL
Danno O’Mahoney vs Ruffy Silverstein

5/8/1940 Hempstead NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Mike Mazurki
Eddie Cook vs Ralph Garibaldi
Cliff Olson vs Matros Kirilenko
Angelo Savoldi vs Henry Kulkovich
Abe Yourist vs Reb Russell

5/9/1940 White Plains NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist vs Eddie Cook
Maurice LaChappelle vs Reb Russell
Cliff Olson vs Tommy Rae
Mike Mazurki vs Ralph Garibaldi

5/10/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Rudy Dusek DQ
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Cox
Karl Pojello draw Tommy Rae
Mike Mazurki beat Jim Coffield
Frank Bronowicz beat Henry Kulkovich
Maurice LaChappelle draw Ralph Garibaldi

5/11/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Joe Cox

5/15/1940 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Joe Cox beat Gus Sonnenberg
Yvon Robert beat Lee Henning
Leo Numa beat Jimmy Coffield DQ

5/22/1940 Ottawa ON
Ted Christy vs Danno O’Mahoney
Bob Wagner vs Elmer Estep
Bobby Roberts vs Lee Henning

5/28/1940 Hamilton ON
Danno O’Mahoney draw Lou Newman
Elmer Estep beat Oki Shikina
George Red Ryan beat Jerry Monahan DQ
Harry Kent draw Ted Christy

5/30/1940 Toronto ON
French Angel beat Danno O’Mahoney

6/1/1940 Canton OH
The French Angel beat Danno O'Mahoney
Anne Laverne draw Jane Hartzell
Ted Christie draw Bobby Roberts
Ed Don George beat Jerry Monahan

6/24/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Frank Judson
Jim Casey vs Tommy Rae
Everett Kibbons vs Steven Rosen
Lord Albert Mills vs Hymie Olsen

7/8/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Frank Judson
Steve Crusher Casey draw Charlie Strack
Tom Casey beat Lord Albert Mills DQ
Lord Albert Mills beat Hymie Olsen

7/19/1940 New London CT
Danno O’Mahoney draw Joe Esposito
Tom Casey beat Gene Bowman
Lord Albert Mills beat Rudy Stromberg
Frank Marconi beat Jim Wallis

7/26/1940 Keene NH
Danno O’Mahoney vs Bull Curry
Buster Jones vs Cliff Hunt
Pierre Champlaine vs Frank Kimball
Johnny Bokos vs Bill Judson

8/9/1940 Norwich CT
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Lord Albert Mills vs Frank Marconi
Joe Esposito vs Heinie Olsen

8/12/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Steve Casey vs Frank Marconi
Lord Albert Mills vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Steve Rosen

8/22/1940 Norwich CT
The French Angel beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Esposito vs Charlie Strack
Marvin Westenberg vs Lord Albert Mills
Leo Numa vs Les Ryan

8/26/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Steve Casey
Maurice Tillet beat Tommy Rae
Jim Casey beat Hymie Olsen
Joe Esposito draw Frank Marconi
Steve Rosen beat Rolly Dragon

9/5/1940 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Emil Dusek
Babe Zaharias beat Abe Yourist
Chris Zaharias beat Maurice LaChappelle
Lou Plummer & Ed Newman beat Tom Hanley & Herb Freeman

9/6/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney vs Bobby Stewart
Gino Garibaldi vs Lou Plummer
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy O'Toole
Abe Coleman vs Babe Zaharias
Frank Marconi vs Herbie Freeman

9/7/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Lou Plummer
Eddie Cook vs Eddie Newman
Tom Hanley vs Tom Mahoney
Abe Yourist vs Emil Dusek
Henry Piers vs Tommy O'Toole
Frank Marconi vs Joe Maynard

9/12/1940 Albany NY
Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ed Don George beat Emil Dusek
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Mahoney
Karl Pojello beat Abe Coleman
Abe Yourist beat Joe Maynard

9/13/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Lou Plummer beat Henry Piers
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Hanley
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist
Tommy O'Toole beat Babe Zaharias

9/19/1940 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney draw Lou Plummer
Ed Don George beat Herbie Freeman
Maurice Tillet beat Rudy Dusek
Babe Zaharias beat Tom Mahoney
Ed Newman beat Abe Yourist

9/20/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat Gino Garibaldi
Henry Piers vs Joe Maynard
Abe Yourist vs Tom Hanley
Herbie Freeman vs Warren Bockwinkel
Abe Coleman vs Chris Zaharias

9/21/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Henry Piers
Abe Coleman vs Frank Judson
Chris Zaharias vs Warren Bockwinkel
Abe Yourist vs Tommy O'Toole
Babe Zaharias vs Frank Marconi
Ed Don George beat Lou Plummer

9/24/1940 Meriden CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Charlie Strack
Joe Esposito beat George Lennihan
Tiny Jordan beat Heinie Olson
Steve Rosinski beat Tony Papalino

9/25/1940 New York NY
Danno O'Mahoney vs Tor Johnson
Paul Boesch vs Babe Zaharias
Henry Piers vs Gino Garibaldi
Frank Marconi vs Tom Mahoney
Eddie Newman vs Tommy O'Toole

9/26/1940 Washington DC
Danno O’Mahoney vs Warren Bockwinkel
Mildred Burke vs Vilma Dean
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias vs Frank Judson & Herbie Freeman
Henry Piers vs Paul Boesch

9/28/1940 New York NY
Babe Zaharias vs Danno O'Mahoney
Eddie Newman vs Warren Bockwinkel
Paul Boesch vs Tommy O'Toole
Abe Yourist vs Tom Hanley
Abe Coleman vs Frank Marconi
Rudy Dusek beat Lou Plummer

10/1/1940 Albany NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Warren Bockwinkel beat Eddie Newman
Tom Hanley beat Tommy Rae
Frank Judson draw Henry Piers
Frank Marconi beat Henry Kulkovich

10/2/1940 Trenton NJ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Chief Chewacki
Warren Bockwinkel beat Lou Plummer DQ
Chris Zaharias draw Henry Piers
Tiger Tasker beat Abe Yourist
Frank Judson beat Eddie Newman

10/3/1940 Washington DC
Warren Bockwinkel beat Danno O’Mahoney
Paul Boesch beat Henry Kulkovich
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias beat Eddie Newman & Lou Plummer
Tiger Tasker beat Herbie Freeman

10/9/1940 Hempstead NY
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rudy Dusek
Tom Mahoney beat Eddie Newman
Abe Kashey beat Herbie Freeman
Chris Zaharias beat Abe Yourist
Paul Boesch beat Lou Plummer

10/10/1940 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney vs Tom Hanley
Babe Zaharias vs Lou Plummer
Chris Zaharias vs Eddie Newman
Warren Bockwinkel vs Chief Chewacki
Paul Boesch beat Whitey Gorvo

10/16/1940 Trenton NJ
Danno O'Mahoney draw Tiger Tasker
Yvon Robert beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Lou Thesz beat Chief Chewacki
Herbie Freeman beat Tom Mahoney
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Maynard

10/17/1940 Washington DC
Babe Zaharias beat Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Thesz beat Lou Plummer DQ
Yvon Robert beat Chris Zaharias
Paul Boesch beat Eddie Newman
Tommy O’Toole draw Tiger Tasker

10/18/1940 North Bergen NJ
Danno O'Mahoney vs Eddie Newman
Yvon Robert vs Rudy Dusek
Lou Thesz vs Abe Kashey
Warren Bockwinkel vs Chief Chewacki
Chris Zaharias vs Tommy O’Toole

12/3/1940 Canton OH
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rudy Strongberg
Harry Kent beat Len Hughes
Buzz Jones beat Stacey Hall

Last edited on Mon Sep 30th, 2019 10:00 am by The Brute