View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Aug 19th, 2019 08:56 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/14/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis
Hank Metheny draw Joe Zomar
Vic Christy beat Jack Dillon
Mike Mazurki draw Vic Holbrook
Kolo Stasiak beat Alberto Corral
Pat Kelly beat Vincent López

1/21/1942 Los Angeles CA
Pat Kelley beat Danno O'Mahoney
Jimmy Londos beat Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)
George Zaharias draw Mike Mazurki
Abe King Kong Kashey draw Sammy Stein
Dr Freddy Meyers vs Kolo Stasiak (Jim Wright)

1/31/1942 Visalia CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Tom Rice
Casey Kazanjian beat Frank Sexton
Wee Willie Davis beat Myron Cox
Mike Mazurki beat Vic Holbrook

2/2/1942 Tacoma WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Brother Jonathan
Joe Savoldi beat Chief Little Wolf
Cy Williams draw Pedro Brazil
Ali Adali beat Bill Lewis

2/3/1942 Klamath Falls OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Cy Williams
Pedro Brazil beat Ali Adali
Joe Savoldi beat Pedro Brazil

2/4/1942 Portland OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Ali Adali beat Bill Lewis
Cy Williams beat Brother Jonathan
Pedro Brazil beat Chief Little Wolf

2/9/1942 Tacoma WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Joe Savoldi
Pedro Brazil beat Chief Little Wolf
Cy Williams beat Joe Corbett
Hal Rumberg draw Ali Adali
Joe Lyman beat Tex Porter

2/10/1942 Klamath Falls OR
Joe Savoldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Corbett draw Pedro Brazil
Cy Williams beat Chief Little Wolf

2/11/1942 Portland OR
Hal Rumberg (sub Danno O'Mahoney) beat Cy Williams
Joe Savoldi draw Pedro Brazil
Joe Corbett beat Ali Adali
Bob Kruse beat Billy Lewis

2/16/1942 Tacoma WA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Cy Williams
Pedro Brazil beat Ali Adali
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Corbett
Bob Kruse draw Chief Thunderbird

2/17/1942 Klamath Falls OR
Danno O'Mahoney beat Hal Rumberg
Joe Corbett beat Ali Adali
Cy Williams beat Joe Savoldi

2/18/1942 Portland OR
LaVerne Baxter beat Danno O'Mahoney
Chief Thunderbird beat Ali Adali
Cy Williams beat Joe Corbett
Pedro Brazil beat Joe Savoldi DQ

3/5/1942 Vancouver BC
Hal Rumberg beat Danno O’Mahoney
Andre Adoree beat Joe Corbett
Pedro Brazil draw Bob Kruse
Frankie Rea beat Gil Pearson

3/10/1942 San Francisco CA
Tom Rice beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Sandor Szabo DQ
Ivan Rasputin draw Harry Kent
Tug Carlson draw Bobby Marcus
Wee Willie Davis beat Joe Mazetti

3/12/1942 Fresno CA
Ali Adali beat Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Wee Willie Davis
Tug Carlson beat Joe Mancuso
Joe Benincassa draw Bill Marcus

3/13/1942 Oakland CA
Harry Kent beat Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Savoldi beat Wee Willie Davis
Red Vagnone beat Tug Carlson
Alex Kasaboski draw Frankie Malcewicz
Cardiff Giant beat Joaquin Murrietta

3/14/1942 Visalia CA
Joe Savoldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ali Adali beat Stan Shaw
Ali Adali beat Tug Carlson
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Wee Willie Davis DQ

3/18/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Karl Davis
Farmer Stewart beat Stan Shaw
Mike Mazurki beat Crusher Morgan
Hans Schnabel beat Alberto Corral
George Zaharias draw Rube Wright
Pat Kelly beat Kolo Stasiak

3/25/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Rube Wright
Ted Christy beat Joe Zomar
Dutch Holland draw Hans Schnabel
Kolo Stasiak beat Alberto Corral
Pat Kelly beat Mike Mazurki
Joe Savoldi beat George Zaharias

3/31/1942 San Diego CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Wee Willie Davis
Joe Savoldi vs Ted Christy

4/15/1942 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright beat Danno O'Mahoney
Vincent Lopez beat Kolo Stasiak
Ali Baba beat Mike Mazurki
Dutch Holland beat Karl Davis DQ
Ali Adali beat Myron Cox
Wee Willie Davis beat Dan O'Connor
Dick Raines beat Otto Schnabel

4/22/1942 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright beat Danno O'Mahoney
Lou Newman beat Joe Zomar
Chief Thunderbird beat Hans Schnabel
Wee Willie Davis beat Dan O'Connor
Dutch Holland beat Karl Davis DQ
Ali Baba beat Mike Mazurki
Vincent López beat Kolo Stasiak

5/8/1942 San Bernardino CA
Ali Baba beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ed Don Lewis draw Rube Wright
Hardy Kruskamp draw Tug Carlson
King Kong Kashey beat Dan O'Connor

7/6/1942 Pasadena CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Rube Wright
Dick Raines vs Hardy Kruskamp
Dan O'Connor vs Gus Pappas
Ted Christy vs Tug Carlson
King Kong Kashey vs Swedish Angel

7/8/1942 Los Angeles CA
Kolo Stasiak beat Danno O'Mahoney
The Swedish Angel beat Jules Strongbow
Rube Wright beat Pat Kelley
Tug Carlson beat Sandor Szabo
Karol Krauser beat Ted Christy

8/19/1942 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Kola Stasiak
Rube Wright beat The Swedish Angel
Jules Strongbow draw Pat Kelley
Vic Holbrook draw Tug Carlson
Alberto Corral beat Vic Hill COR
Vic Christy beat Crusher Morgan

8/26/1942 Los Angeles CA
Rube Wright beat Danno O'Mahoney
Joe Savoldi draw Chief Little Wolf
Pat Kelley beat Jules Strongbow
Chief Little Wolf draw Joe Savoldi
Dan O’Connor draw Hans Schnabel
Vic Christy draw Kola Stasiak
Alberto Corral draw Myron Cox

9/8/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Koverly
Ali Pasha vs Swede Anderson
Cowboy Luttrall vs Ralph Garibaldi

9/9/1942 Evansville IN
Danno O'Mahoney beat Babe Zaharias
Ralph Garibaldi draw Rudy Strongberg
Jack Kennedy & Dorv Roche beat Ray Eckert & Cowboy Luttrall

9/11/1942 St Louis MO
Bill Longson beat Danno O'Mahoney
Emil Dusek beat Bill Canny
Fred Blassie beat Joe Dusek
Ray Eckert beat Rudy Strongberg
George Koverly draw Ray Steele

9/15/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Koverly
Ali Pasha draw Frankie Talaber
Jack Kennedy beat Cowboy Luttrall

9/16/1942 Evansville IN
Dorv Roche beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ralph Garibaldi beat Jack Kennedy
Ben Morgan beat Cowboy Luttrall

9/18/1942 Atlanta GA
Angelo Cistoldi beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ben Morgan beat Babe Zaharias
Dorv Roche & Cowboy Luttrall vs Golden Terror & the Masked Manager

9/22/1942 Indianapolis IN
Wild Bill Longson beat Danno O’Mahoney
Dorve Roche beat Ray Steele
Billy Thom beat Swede Anderson

9/25/1942 St Louis MO
Danno O'Mahoney beat Jack Kennedy
Dorv Roche draw Joe Dusek
Fred Blassie beat Ernie Dusek
Ray Steele beat Cowboy Luttrall
Bill Longson beat Ray Eckert
Bill Longson draw George Koverly

9/29/1942 Indianapolis IN
Dorve Roche beat Danno O’Mahoney
Billy Thom beat Tuffy Cleet
Carlos Freeman beat Babe Zaharias DQ

9/30/1942 Evansville IN
Ray Steele beat Danno O'Mahoney
Babe Zaharias vs Rudy Strongberg
Angelo Cistoldi & Cowboy Luttrall beat Ralph Garibaldi & Jack Kennedy

10/13/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Billy Hansen beat Marvin Westenberg
George Macricostas beat Jack Marshall
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Ted Germaine
Win Robbins draw Paddy Mack

10/14/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Billy Hansen beat Marvin Westenberg
George Macricostas beat Jack Marshall
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Ted Germaine
Win Robbins draw Paddy Mack

10/15/1942 Hartford CT
Danno O’Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg
Bull Curry beat Paddy Mack
Bill Brooks draw Walter Lipson
Larry Robert beat Jim Spencer

10/22/1942 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney beat Billy Hansen
Yvon Robert beat Wild Bill Longson
Nanjo Singh beat Frank Valois
Art LeGrand draw Joe DeValture

10/27/1942 Indianapolis IN
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Spencer
Swedish Angel beat Billy Hansen
George Macricostas draw Rebel Bob Russell
Leo Numa beat Everett Kibbons
Winn Robbins beat Walter Lipson

10/28/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Spencer
Swedish Angel beat Billy Hansen
George Macricostas draw Rebel Bob Russell
Leo Numa beat Everett Kibbons
Winn Robbins beat Walter Lipson

10/29/1942 New Britain CT
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Macricostas
Bull Curry vs Leo Numa
Larry Robert vs Al Cardie
Jim Spencer vs Paddy Mack

11/4/1942 Holyoke MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O’Mahoney

11/11/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Andy Meixner
Maurice Tillet beat Rebel Bob Russell
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Paddy Mack
Manuel Cortez beat Al Turner
Winn Robbins draw Everett Kibbons

11/17/1942 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Walter Sirois (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Arthur LeGrand beat Jan Gotch
Nanjo Singh beat Les Ryan
Larry Moquin beat Cowboy Len Hughes

11/18/1942 Boston MA
Billy Hansen (sub Danno O’Mahoney) beat Rebel Bob Russell-
George Macricostas draw Leo Numa
George Linehan beat Everett Kibbons
Dr John Dropkick Murphy draw Larry Robert
Walter Lipson beat Gus Johnson

12/16/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Leo Numa
Marvin Westenberg beat Rebel Bob Russell
George Macricostas beat Larry Robert
Paddy Mack draw Les Ryan
Jack Marshall beat Al Turner

12/23/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Les Ryan
Marvin Westenberg beat Billy Hansen
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jack Marshall
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat Les Ruffin

12/30/1942 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat George Linehan
Yvon Robert beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw Leo Numa
Les Ryan beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Walter Lipson draw Les Ruffin

Last edited on Mon Aug 19th, 2019 08:58 am by The Brute