View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Aug 20th, 2019 08:43 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2693
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1943 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg
Angelo Cistoldi beat Tiger Tasker
Manuel Cortez draw Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Sliding Billy Hansen draw Les Ryan
Frank Thibeau beat Walter Lipson

1/13/1943 Holyoke MA
Maurice Tillet vs Danno O’Mahoney
George Macricostas vs George Linnehan
Manuel Cortez vs Tiger Tasker
 
1/14/1943 Falmouth MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa

1/20/1943 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet vs Danno O’Mahoney
Joe Cox vs Leo Numa
Angelo Cistoldi vs Manuel Cortez
Sliding Billy Hansen vs George Macricostas
Les Ryan vs Jack Marshall

1/21/1943 Montreal QC
Danno O’Mahoney draw Ray Steele
Yvon Robert beat Joe Cox
Larry Moquin draw Marvin Westenberg
Frank Valois beat Al Tucker
Jean Pusie draw Bob Lortie

1/26/1943 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Maurice Tillet beat Marvin Westenberg
George Macricostas beat Tiger Tasker

1/27/1943 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Rebel Bob Russell
Maurice Tillet beat Leo Numa
Whipper Billy Watson beat Billy Hansen
Manuel Cortez draw George Linnehan
Les Ryan beat Fred Bruno

2/2/1943 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney beat Billy Hansen
George Macricostas draw Al Mercier
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat George Linnehan DQ

2/3/1943 Boston MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Marvin Westenberg
Angelo Cistoldi beat Sliding Billy Hansen
George Macricostas beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Les Ryan draw Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Tiger Tasker beat Billy Brooks

2/4/1943 Montreal QC
Yvon Robert beat Danno O’Mahoney
Larry Moquin beat Billy Hanson
Andre Vadnais beat Les Ryan
Frank Valois draw Joe Devalteau

2/5/1943 Buffalo NY
Pat Fraley beat Danno O’Mahoney
Leo Numa draw Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Marvin Westenberg beat George Macricostas COR
Pat Flanagan beat Chief War Eagle
Al Bunny Dunlop beat Cliff Bell

2/12/1943 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Marvin Westenberg beat Pat Fraley
Jack Claybourne beat Pat Flanagan
Earl McCready beat Al Dunlop COR
Gino Martinelli (Frank Scarpa) beat Jack Wentworth

2/15/1943 Washington DC
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
Frank Bronowicz draw George Macricostas
Wladyslaw Iron Talun beat Bobby Stewart DQ
Herman Levine draw Great Hans Tristran

2/16/1943 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Purple Secret
Jim Stefanou beat Herman Levine
Johnny Long beat Eddie King
Frank Bronowicz draw George Macricostas
Wladyslaw Talun beat Babe Sharkey
The Angel Maurice Tillet beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart COR

2/19/1943 North Bergen NJ
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney COR
Sammy Cohen & Fred Bruno beat Charley Allen & Billy Zimba Parker
Tony Martinelli draw Abe Yourist
Frank Slovikowski beat Chief Lone Wolf 

2/22/1943 Lowell MA
The Angel Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker
Earl McCready draw Les Ryan
Fred Bruno draw George Linnehan

2/23/1943 Lowell MA
Danno O'Mahoney vs The Angel Maurice Tillet

2/24/1943 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Pat Fraley beat Pete Managoff
Whipper Billy Watson beat Pat Flanagan
Jack Claybourne beat Al Dunlop

2/26/1943 Buffalo NY
Yvon Robert draw Danno O’Mahoney
Pat Fraley beat Jack Claybourne
Whipper Billy Watson beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Leo Numa beat Al Dunlop

3/2/1943 Springfield MA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Al Mercier
Earl McCready beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Andre Vadnais beat Elmer Snodgrass

3/3/1943 Boston MA
Earl McCready beat Danno O’Mahoney
Andre Vadnais beat Tiger Tasker
Rebel Bob Russell drew Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Ace Freeman draw Jack Wentworth

3/5/1943 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Marvin Westenberg beat George Koverly
Nanjo Singh beat Pat Flanagan
Jack Claybourne beat Joe Christie

3/9/1943 Springfield MA
Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O’Mahoney
Andre Vadnais beat Fred Bruno
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan

3/12/1943 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Maurice Tillet beat Marvin Westenberg
Leo Numa beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Nanjo Singh beat Joe Maich
Jack Clayborne beat Pete Managoff COR

3/19/1943 Chicago IL
Danno O'Mahoney vs Bill Bartush
Phil Gruber (Jack Bell) vs Rudy Hoffman

3/24/1943 Rochester NY
George Koverly beat Danno O’Mahoney
Walter Sirois beat Jack Claybourne COR
Leo Numa beat Joe Maich
Walter Scott beat Chief War Eagle

3/26/1943 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Leo Numa
Maurice Tillet beat Olaf Svenson
George Koverly beat Jack Claybourne COR
Andre Vadnais beat Al Dunlop
Earl McCready beat Pete Managoff

3/30/1943 Milwaukee WI
Danno O'Mahoney draw Billy Bartush
Ole Olson beat Frank Wilzer
George Mack beat Jack Ross
Hans Bauer beat George Genzner

4/2/1943 Chicago IL
Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
George Mack & Phil Gruber (Jack Bell) beat Jack Ross & Mike Markoff
Bill Bartush beat Pete Cole
Wladyslaw Talun beat Adolph Goebbels (Dan Koch)

4/5/1943 Detroit MI
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Danno O'Mahoney
Nanjo Singh beat Buddy Knox
Ali Pasha beat Maurice LaChappelle
Johnny Silvi draw Dale Wayne

4/7/1943 Rochester NY
George Koverly draw Danno O’Mahoney
Frank Sexton beat Pat Flanagan
Nanjo Singh beat Joe Wolfe
Lee Henning draw Jack Wentworth

4/9/1943 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Whipper Billy Watson
Frank Sexton beat Jack Wentworth
Maurice Tillet beat George Koverly
Nanjo Singh beat Joe Wolfe
Leo Numa beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez

4/14/1943 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Nanjo Singh COR
Frank Sexton beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Whipper Billy Watson draw Jack Claybourne
Pat Flanagan beat Joe Maich

4/16/1943 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Claybourne
Frank Sexton beat Pete Managoff
Marvin Westenberg beat Wladyslaw Iron Talun
Toar Morgan beat Ignacio Pedro Martinez
Nanjo Singh beat Walter Scott

4/19/1943 Detroit MI
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Danno O'Mahoney
Ali Pasha beat Joe Ferrona
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) beat Nick Al Billings
Maurice LaChappelle beat Joe Ferrona

4/21/1943 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Martin Blimp Levy
Whipper Billy Watson beat Jack Claybourne
Earl McCready beat John Katan
Leo Numa beat Lee Henning

4/23/1943 Buffalo NY
Marvin Westenberg beat Danno O’Mahoney
John Katan beat Jack Claybourne
Toar Morgan beat Lee Henning
Wladyslaw Iron Talun beat Al Dunlop
Leo Numa beat Martin Blimp Levy

4/28/1943 Rochester NY
Frank Sexton beat Danno O’Mahoney
Whipper Billy Watson beat Lee Henning
Earl McCready beat Jack Wentworth
Pat Flanagan draw Walter Sirois

5/5/1943 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lee Henning
Whipper Billy Watson draw Frank Sexton
Jack Claybourne beat Pat Flanagan
Walter Sirois beat George Hulbert

5/7/1943 Buffalo NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lee Henning
Maurice Tillet beat Marvin Westenberg
Andre Vadnais beat Leo Numa
Toar Morgan beat Walter Sirois
Earl McCready beat Jack Claybourne

5/10/1943 Charlotte NC
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Arthur
Al Massey beat Ben Tabu
Chief Thunderbird beat Tiny Cannon (Babe Sharkey)
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Dillon

5/11/1943 Wilmington NC
Danno O'Mahoney vs Jack Dillon
Chief Thunderbird vs John Arthur

5/13/1943 Newport News VA
Danno O’Mahoney vs Purple Flash
Chief Thunderbird vs Al Massey
Milo Steinborn vs Jack Dillon

5/14/1943 Richmond VA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Chief Chewacki
Milo Steinborn vs Jack Dillon
Chief Thunderbird vs Al Massey
Sailor Sammie Simms vs Purple Flash

5/17/1943 Albany NY
Danno O'Mahoney beat John Melas
Maurice Tillet beat Canadian Angel Jack Rush
Wladyslaw Iron Talun draw George Macricostas

5/18/1943 Baltimore MD
The Angel Maurice Tillet beat Danno O'Mahoney
George Macricostas beat Wladyslaw Talun
Man Mountain Dean (Frank Leavitt) beat Eddie King
Babe Sharkey draw Milo Steinborn
Johnny Long & John Melas beat Tom George & Eddie King

5/21/1943 Jersey City NJ
Danno O’Mahoney vs George Macricostas
French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Canadian Angel Jack Rush
Babe Sharkey vs Tony Martinelli
Zimba Parker & Angelo Savoldi vs John Bonica & Abe Yourist

5/24/1943 Albany NY
Steve Budynas beat Danno O’Mahoney
Jim Londos beat Wladyslaw Talun
George Macricostas beat Abe Yourist

5/25/1943 Baltimore MD
Babe Sharkey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Milo Steinborn beat Red Czar Tony Felice DQ
George Macricostas beat Dr John Bonica
Dick Lever & Abe Yourist beat Johnny Long & John Melas
Jim Londos beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ

5/26/1943 Washington DC
Danno O'Mahoney draw George Macricostas
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Babe Sharkey NC Dick Lever
Abe Yourist & Red Czar (Tony Felice) beat Johnny Long & John Melas
Eddie King draw John Bonica

5/31/1943 Albany NY
George Macricostas beat Tom George (sub Danno O'Mahoney)
Milo Steinborn beat John Melas
Abe Yourist vs Tom George

6/1/1943 Baltimore MD
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Lever DQ
Abe Yourist draw Milo Steinborn
Mae Young beat Elvira Snodgrass
Gladys Gillem beat Rose Evans
Babe Sharkey beat George Macricostas

6/2/1943 Rochester NY
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jack Claybourne
Yvon Robert beat Lee Henning
Walter Sirois draw Pat Flanagan
Wild Man Zim beat Chief War Eagle

6/4/1943 Niagara Falls ON
Yvon Robert vs Danno O'Mahoney
Jack Wentworth vs Wild Man Zim
Al Dunlop vs Maurice Robert
Jack Claybourne vs Red Shadow Leo Numa

6/23/1943 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ted Christy
Pat Kelly beat Fritz Schnabel
Hans Schnabel beat Stanley Pinto
Tor Johnson beat Vic Christy
Masked Cougar beat George Zaharias

6/28/1943 Ventura CA
Masked Cougar beat Danno O'Mahoney

6/30/1943 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Ted Christy
Wee Willie Davis beat Gino Garibaldi
Pat Fraley beat Pat Ernest Kelly
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson
Masked Cougar beat Otto Schnabel & Hans Schnabel

7/2/1943 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Otto Schnabel
Mike Mazurki beat Fritz Schnabel
Chief Little Wolf beat Hans Schnabel

7/5/1943 Ventura CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Wee Willie Davis
Dan O’Connor vs Alex Kasaboski
Vic Christy vs Lou Newman

7/7/1943 Los Angeles CA
Wee Willie Davis beat Danno O'Mahoney
Danno O'Mahoney beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner
Pat Ernest Kelly beat Hans Schnabel
Ivan Rasputin beat Myron Cox
Vic Christy beat Otto Schnabel
Alex Kasaboski beat Babe Smolinski
Ted Christy beat Pat Fraley
Wee Willie Davis beat Pete Mehringer
Vic Christy beat Alex Kasaboski
Ted Christy beat Gino Garibaldi
Ivan Rasputin beat Pat Ernest Kelly
Ted Christy beat Wee Willie Davis
Ivan Rasputin beat Vic Christy
Ivan Rasputin beat Ted Christy

7/9/1943 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Alex Kasaboski
Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson beat Mike Mazurki
Otto Schnabel & Hans Schnabel beat Chief Little Wolf

7/12/1943 Ventura CA
George Koverly beat Danno O'Mahoney

7/16/1943 San Bernardino CA
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat Danno O'Mahoney
Wee Willie Davis beat Johnny Garibaldi
Mike Mazurki beat Hans Schnabel
Clara Mortensen beat Dolores Costello

7/20/1943 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Ted Christy
Dan O'Connor vs Ed Don Lewis
Pat Ernest Kelly vs Tor Johnson
Lou Newman vs Sandor Szabo

7/21/1943 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney draw Pat Fraley
Lou Newman beat Alex Kasaboski
Sandor Szabo beat Super Swedish Angel Tor Johnson
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Hans Schnabel
George Koverly beat Masked Cougar

7/27/1943 Los Angeles CA
Dan O'Connor vs Danno O'Mahoney
Myron Cox vs Tor Johnson
Pat Ernest Kelly vs Sandor Szabo
Clara Mortensen vs Senorita Lopez

8/3/1943 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Fritz Schnabel
Tor Johnson vs Vic Hill
Pete Mehringer vs Vic Christy
El Diablo Dutch Hefner vs Sandor Szabo

8/4/1943 Los Angeles CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Wee Willie Davis
Lou Newman draw Vic Christy
Chief Little Wolf beat Vic Hill
Sandor Szabo beat Pat Fraley
El Diablo Dutch Hefner & Jules Strongbow beat George Koverly

8/6/1943 San Bernardino CA
Danno O'Mahoney beat Fritz Schnabel
Mike Mazurki beat Myron Cox
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat George Koverly DQ

8/10/1943 Los Angeles CA
El Diablo Dutch Hefner beat Danno O'Mahoney
Pat Ernest Kelly draw Ted Christy
Martin Blimp Levy beat Hans Schnabel
Vic Hill beat Fritz Schnabel

8/11/1943 Los Angeles CA
George Koverly beat Danno O'Mahoney
Frank Sexton beat El Diablo Dutch Hefner
Tor Johnson beat Myron Cox
Pat Fraley draw Wee Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf beat Hans Schnabel

8/13/1943 San Bernardino CA
Chief Little Wolf beat Danno O'Mahoney
Mike Mazurki beat Lou Newman
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat George Koverly DQ

8/19/1943 Riverside CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Myron Cox
George Koverly vs Vic Christy
Chief Little Wolf vs Tor Johnson

9/6/1943 Ventura CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Rube Wright
Chief Little Wolf vs Sandor Szabo
Mike Mazurki vs John Garibaldi

9/20/1943 San Diego CA
Green Hornet Pat Fraley beat Myron Cox (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
El Diablo Dutch Hefner DCOR Frank Sexton
Johnny Garibaldi draw Wee Willie Davis
Bill Sledge beat Hardy Kruskamp

9/23/1943 Riverside CA
Danno O'Mahoney vs Green Hornet Pat Fraley
Kahula Lepenui vs Wee Willie Davis
John Garibaldi vs Vic Holbrook

12/18/1943 Fresno CA
Joe Benecassa beat Otto Schnabel (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Masked Cougar beat Chief Little Wolf
Vic Christy beat Ted Cox

Last edited on Tue Aug 11th, 2020 09:21 am by The Brute