View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Sep 3rd, 2019 10:07 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1247
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Nick Elitch beat Bobby Roberts
Rebel Russell beat Jack Holland
Bobby Managoff beat Sammy Menacher

1/5/1938 Utica NY
Steve Casey beat George Clark COR
Chief Saunooke beat Billy Bartush
Pat Riley draw Al Getz
Johnny Bouse beat Johnny Stathos

1/6/1938 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Jesse James
Mike Kilonis beat Tony Siano
Charley Strack draw John Grandovich
Al Pereira beat Hans Von Blumberg
Billy Bartush draw Tor Johnson

1/7/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Everett Marshall beat Ed Don George
Roy Dunn beat Billy Bartush
Cliff Olson beat Tom Hanley
The Sheik beat Richard Stahl
Al Mercier draw Joe Swan

1/10/1938 Scranton PA
Steve Casey beat Wee Willie Davis
Ralph Garibaldi beat Floyd Marshall
Ed Meske beat Rebel Russell
Geza Tako beat Mike Strelich

1/11/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Bill Sledge
Jack Donovan beat Al Billings
Nick Elitch beat Steve Budynas
Rebel Russell beat Mike Strelich

1/12/1938 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Jack League
Vic Christy beat Fred Meyer
George Clark beat Marvin Westenberg

1/18/1938 Ottawa ON
Vic Christy beat Bob Wagner
Steve Casey beat Jerry Monahan
Henry Graber beat Jack League

1/21/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Bob Wagner
Ed Don George draw George Clark
Jerry Monahan beat Tor Johnson COR
Felix Miquet beat Jack League

1/24/1938 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy
Lloyd Stewart beat Bill Collins
Zimba Parker beat Billy Doyle
Dick Stahl beat Jack Gagnon
Abe Rothberg draw Fred Bruno

1/25/1938 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
The Sheik beat Tom Hanley
Jack Zarnas beat Al Gestavich
Roy Dunn draw Tommy Rae

1/26/1938 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki
Jack Zarnas beat Ivan Poddubny
Harry Mamas beat Bill Doyle
Pat Riley draw Stanley Pinto

1/28/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox
Bert Rubi beat Bobby Roberts
Bill Sledge beat Slim Zimbleman

1/31/1938 Wilmington DE
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Jack Kennedy beat Jim Parker
Charlie Strack draw Wee Willie Davis
Bert Rubi draw Jimmy Coffield

2/1/1938 Paterson NJ
Steve Casey beat Floyd Marshall
Jim Coffield beat Jack Vincent
Jack Donovan beat Jake Patterson
Abe Coleman beat Mike Strelich
Bobby Roberts beat Ralph Garibaldi

2/2/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Wally Dusek
Mike Mazurki draw Rudy Dusek
Abe Coleman beat Mike Strelich
Ralph Garibaldi beat Al Billings
Bert Rubi beat Jim Wallis

2/3/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Joe Dusek
Bert Rubi draw Ralph Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Coffield
Joe Cox beat Wally Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Jack League

2/4/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Willie Davis
Joe Maynard beat Slim Zimbleman
Len Macaluso beat Jim Wallis
Jack League beat Stan Pinto
Tony Colesano beat Frenchy LaRue

2/11/1938 Boston MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Lou Thesz won world heavyweight title Babe Ruth referee
Cliff Olson beat Chief Saunooke
George Clark draw John Paul Jones
Ed Don George beat Pat Reilly
Harry Maumos draw Bibber McCoy
The Sheik beat Les Ryan
Wee Willie Davis beat Angelo Loreno
Hans Steinke beat Joe Swan

2/18/1938 Knoxville TN
Lou Thesz (sub Steve Casey) vs John Katan
Dorve Roche vs Angelo Cistoldi
Doug Wycoff vs Doug Harper

2/22/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Milo Steinborn
Abe Coleman beat John Katan DQ
Silent Rattan beat Henry Hill

2/23/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Bill Lee beat Willie Davis
Gino Garibaldi beat Mike Strelich
Abe Coleman beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Young Gotch beat Eddie Newman

2/25/1938 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Pete Peterson beat Babe Zaharias DQ
Rube Wright beat Jules Strongbow
Dutch Hefner draw Sol Slagel
Wee Willie Davis beat Jim Henry

2/28/1938 Memphis TN
Steve Casey beat Dorve Roche
Angelo Cistoldi beat Red Ryan
Bill Bartush beat Mike Strelich

3/1/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Crusher Casey beat Ed Don George
Angelo Cistoldi beat Paul Harper
Silent Rattan beat Pete Sherman

3/2/1938 Atlanta GA
Steve Casey beat Bill Bartush
Milo Steinborn beat Red Ryan
Doug Wycoff beat Harold Murphy

3/3/1938 Chattanooga TN
Steve Casey beat John Katan
Doug Wyckoff vs Pete Schuh
Angelo Cistoldi vs Billy Bartush

3/4/1938 Knoxville TN
Steve Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Milo Steinborn beat Pete Schuh
John Katan beat Doug Wycoff

3/9/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall
Mike Strelich draw Warren Bockwinkel
Young Gotch beat Bill Bartush
Ivan Managoff beat Doug Wyckoff
Ernie Dusek draw Gino Garibaldi

3/11/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Seelie Samara
Hans Steinke beat Tor Johnson
Chief Saunooke beat John Poddubny
Wladek Zbyszko beat Dick Stahl
Pietro Gobbo beat Slim Zimbleman
George Clark draw The Sheik

3/15/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox
Bobby Managoff draw George Kondylis
George Clark beat Rebel Russell
Lou Thesz beat Tommy Rae

3/16/1938 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Hardy Kruskamp
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolf
The Great Mephisto beat Joe Montana
Dan O'Conner beat John Grandovitch
Bob Gregory beat Jimmy Hefner

3/17/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Chief War Eagle beat Jim Coffield
Jack League beat Wally Dusek
Abe Coleman beat Joe Dusek
Ernie Dusek draw Lou Thesz

3/18/1938 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Pietro Gobbo beat Dick Stahl
Rebel Russell beat Al Mercier
Henry Piers draw Wladek Zbyszko

3/19/1938 Waterbury CT
Steve Casey vs George Dazzler Clark

3/21/1938 Wilmington DE
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Andy Rascher beat Joe Maynard
Ed White beat Gabriel D’Annunzio
Cliff Olson draw Jim Coffield

3/22/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat George Clark
Arthur LeGrand draw Charley Strack
Ed Meske beat Wally Dusek
Floyd Marshall beat Henry Piers

3/23/1938 Trenton NJ
Steve Casey beat Jack League
Andy Rascher draw Henry Piers
Jimmy Parker beat Henry Graber
Charley Strack draw Len Macaluso

3/25/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall
Hans Steinke beat Joe Kujot
The Sheik beat Al Mercier
Marvin Westenberg draw Roy Dunn
Pietro Gobbo beat Floyd Marshall
George Clark beat Henry Graber

3/29/1938 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg

3/30/1938 New York NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O'Mahoney
Bob Gregory beat Henri Lasortes
Pietro Gabbo beat Tor Johnson
Jesse James beat George Becker
Ernie Dusek beat Ralph Gardini
Wladyslaw Talun beat Charley Strack
Wladek Zbyszko beat Slim Zimbleman

3/31/1938 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Bobby Managoff draw Ralph Garibaldi
Cliff Olson beat Len Macaluso
Bob Gregory beat Tony Colesano
Joe Cox beat Henry Graber

4/1/1938 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox
Angelo Savoldi draw Frank Bruce
Al Bisignano beat Frenchy LaRue
Charley Strack beat Geza Tako
Ed Meske beat Chief Chewacki DQ

4/6/1938 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Steve Crusher Casey
Abe Coleman draw Jim Coffield
Pierre LaBelle beat Walter Stratton
Ernie Dusek beat Pat Kelly
Ed Don George beat Karl Sarpolis
Young Gotch beat Juan Humberto

4/8/1938 Chicago IL
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Everett Marshall draw Danno O'Mahoney
Chief Saunooke beat Hans Zimbelman
Bob Gregory beat George Gostovich
Pietro Gobbo beat Jules Strongbow
Wladyslaw Talun beat Bill Middlekauff

4/10/1938 Milwaukee WI
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke
Danno O'Mahoney draw Ed Don George
Bob Gregory beat George Mack

4/11/1938 Shreveport LA
Steve Casey beat Masked Marvel Mayes McLain
Angelo Cistoldi beat Sol Slagel
Alabama Bill Lee draw Juan Humberto

4/12/1938 Fort Worth TX
Steve Casey beat Sol Slagel
Otto Kuss beat Ellis Bashara
Lou Thesz beat Bull Hefner

4/13/1938 San Antonio TX
Steve Casey beat Young Joe Stecher (Zeus Wilczewski)
Ivan Managoff draw Juan Humberto
Lou Thesz beat Wee Willie Davis DQ

4/14/1938 Galveston TX
Steve Casey beat Ivan Managoff
Rajah Ranjit beat Sol Slagel
Juan Humberto draw Lou Thesz

4/15/1938 Beaumont TX
Steve Casey beat Karl Davis DQ
Lou Thesz beat Willie Davis
Bill Lee beat Masked Marvel Mayes McLain DQ

4/16/1938 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Bill Lee
Frank Brown draw Karl Davis
Wee Willie Davis beat Otto Kuss
Ivan Managoff beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz draw Young Joe Stecher

4/18/1938 Memphis TN
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
Pete Baltram draw Ray Eckert
Ray Villmer beat George Ligorsky

4/19/1938 Evansville IN
Steve Casey beat Dorve Roche
Henry Piers draw Pete Baltram
Lou Thesz beat Cliff Olson DQ

4/20/1938 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Bill Walters beat Bill Jacobson
The Great Mephisto beat Jack Claybourne
Frank Brunowicz beat Casey Berger
Charley Fox beat Fred Bozik DQ

4/22/1938 Knoxville TN
Steve Casey vs Billy Bartush
Jim Wright vs Ray Eckert
Pat Kelly vs Doug Wycoff

4/29/1938 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Lou Thesz (sub Steve Casey)  
George Clark draw Marvin Westenberg
Seelie Samara beat Tom Hanley
Chief Saunooke beat Joe Swan
Pietro Gobbo beat Fred Meyer
Frank Gaiardo draw Maurice Robert
Hans Steinke beat Pat Reilly
Wladyslaw Talun beat Charley Strack

5/18/1938 Montreal QC
Steve Casey vs Hal Rumberg
Ed Don George vs Bob Wagner

5/19/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert DQ
Danno O'Mahoney beat Maurice Robert
Wladyslaw Talun beat Chief Saunooke
Dick Shikat beat Marvin Westenberg
Pietro Gobbo beat Jack Marshall
Charley Strack beat Les Ryan
George Clark beat Roy Dunn
Bob Gregory beat Art Grennon

5/25/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Danno O'Mahoney
Wally Dusek beat George Zaharias DQ
Bob Gregory draw Silent Rattan
Little Beaver beat Ray Eckert

5/27/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Hans Steinke beat Mike Mazurki
Vic Christy beat Alonzo Wood
Chief Saunooke beat Pete Managoff
Jack Hader draw Benny Ginsberg

5/28/1938 New York NY
Ed Meske vs Steve Casey
Ed White vs Tor Johnson
Chick Garibaldi vs Joe Magyar
Sammy Menacher vs Tony Colesano
Charley Fox vs Gino Garibaldi

6/1/1938 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Hal Rumberg
Bill Middlekauff beat Jules Strongbow DQ
Ed Don George beat Bob Wagner
Felix Miquet beat Bill Middlekauff
Felix Miquet beat Ben Ginsberg

6/6/1938 Long Island City NY
Steve Casey vs Abe Coleman

6/8/1938 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Ed Meske
Pietro Gobbo beat Ivan Poddubny
Pat Riley beat Roy Dunn
Rebel Russell draw Tommy Rae

6/10/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Ed Don George
Chief Saunooke beat Dan O’Connor
Hans Steinke beat Pete Managoff
Don McIntyre beat Bill Middlekauff
George Harben beat Benny Ginsberg

6/14/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert
Dick Shikat beat Danno O'Mahoney COR
Wladyslaw Talun beat John Maloney
Charley Strack draw Wladek Zbyszko
Maurice Robert beat Frank Doyle
Pietro Gobbo beat John Poddubny
George Clark draw Pat Reilly

6/21/1938 Evansville IN
Steve Casey beat Frank Sexton
Dick Lever draw Warren Bockwinkel
Dorve Roche beat Pete Baltram

6/22/1938 Kansas City MO
Steve Casey beat Pat McClary
Fred Peterson beat Al Sparks DQ
Firpo Wilcox beat Al Getz
Everett Marshall draw Lou Thesz

6/23/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Warren Bockwinkel beat Frank Sexton
Floyd Marshall beat Pete Baltram
Dorv Roche draw Little Beaver
Lou Thesz beat Yvon Robert

6/24/1938 St Joseph MO
Steve Casey beat Chief Little Beaver
Johnny Atkins draw Sammy Feeback
Pat McClary beat Al Getz
Harry Kent beat Al Sparks COR

6/29/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Everett Marshall DQ
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush
Milo Steinborn beat Bulldog Doering
Dorve Roche beat Jim Morris
Milo Steinborn beat Bulldog Doering

7/7/1938 Troy NY
Steve Casey beat Wally Dusek
Cliff Olson beat Everett Kibbons
Bobby Managoff beat Bill Middlekauff
Emil Dusek beat Angelo Savoldi

7/9/1938 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Tommy Rae
Charley Strack draw Roy Dunn
John Maloney beat Hymie Olsen
Pietro Gobbo beat John Poddubny

7/26/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Dick Shikat
Hans Steinke beat Joe Swan
Wladek Zbyszko beat John Poddubny
Hermie Olsen draw Jim Wallis
Charley Strack draw John Maloney
Roy Dunn draw Tommy Rae

7/26/1938 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Rebel Russell
Wally Dusek vs Walter Podolak
Jim Austeri vs Al Getz
Angelo Savoldi vs Pat Reilly
Tor Johnson vs Slim Zimbleman

8/1/1938 Hartford CT
Al Mercier beat Pat Reilly
Jack League draw Tommy Rae
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Rae
Steve Casey beat Ed White

8/3/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Joe Savoldi
Lou Thesz beat Billy Bartush
Joe Cox beat Henry Piers
Silent Rattan beat Gorilla Grubmeyer

8/4/1938 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Paul Boesch draw Jack League
Emil Dusek beat George Kondylis
Bibber McCoy beat Walter Podolak
Ed Meske beat Ed Newman

8/26/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey draw Danno O’Mahoney

9/18/1938 Dublin IRL
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney

10/27/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat The Sheik George Mansor
Al Mercier draw Joe Maynard
Steve Bartes beat Jack Russell
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Roy Dunn
Jim Casey beat Babe Zaharias
Tom Casey beat Jim Wallis

11/3/1938 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Hans Steinke
Jim Casey beat Ed White
Tom Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
The Shadow Marvin Westenberg beat Jim Smith

11/4/1938 Utica NY
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Jim Casey beat Tommy Rae
Tom Casey beat Pat Riley
Johnny Zawislan draw Abe Marshall

11/8/1938 New York NY
Al Bisignano vs Steve Casey
Abe Coleman vs Herb Schultz
Chris Zaharias vs Ed Meske
Jack League vs Rudy Dusek
Gene Bauman vs Gino Garibaldi

11/10/1938 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney DQ
Gino Vagnone beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Cox beat Jack League
The Red Devil beat Ed Strangler White
Hank Barber draw Ed Meske

11/11/1938 New York NY
Hans Steinke vs Steve Casey
Chick Garibaldi vs George Wilson
Ali Ghandi vs Henry Kulkovich
Angelo Savoldi vs Herb Schultz
Gene Bauman vs Tommy Rae
Joe Cox vs Johnny James

11/15/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey beat Tom Sawyer COR
Tom Casey beat Joe Corbett
Buck Weaver beat Kaimon Kudo
Jim Coffield draw Ray Eckert

11/17/1938 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Ali Baba
Ralph Garibaldi beat Benny Stein
George Zaharias draw Tom Sawyer
Tom Casey beat Joe Marsh
Joe Dusek draw Young Joe Stecher
Ernie Dusek beat Ivan Managoff

11/22/1938 Indianapolis IN
Steve Casey draw John Grandovich
Dorve Roche beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Tommy O’Toole

11/24/1938 Toronto ON
Steve Casey DCOR Dutch Hefner

11/25/1938 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat George Koverly
Nick Lutze beat Wee Willie Davis
Tom Casey beat Jerry Monahan
Jim Casey beat Gus Babe Zaharias
Don Evans beat Housepainter Hogan

11/28/1938 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Karl Davis
Len Macaluso draw Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Glen Wade
Don Evans beat Frank Judson
Cy Williams NC Yvon Robert

11/30/1938 Pittsburgh PA
Steve Casey beat Hardy Kruskamp
Danno O'Mahoney beat Dick Hogan
Don McIntyre beat Glen Wade
Jim Casey beat Frank Judson
Tom Casey beat Gus Zaharias

12/5/1938 Montreal QC
Cy Williams vs Steve Casey

12/8/1938 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Rebel Bob Russell beat Jack Smith
Pat Kelley beat Jim Wallis
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat Reilly
Wally Dusek beat Tom Casey DQ
Jim Casey draw Rudy Dusek

12/12/1938 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Willie Davis
Tom Casey beat Len Macaluso
Nick Lutze beat Jim Casey
George Zaharias beat Sid Nabors
Ernie Dusek beat Dutch Hefner

12/16/1938 New York NY
Hans Steinke vs Steve Casey
Tony Colesano vs Walter Podolak
Al Bisignano vs Ed Meske
Lou Thesz vs Rudy Dusek
Jake Patterson vs Tom Casey
Hank Barber vs Jim Casey

12/20/1938 Albany NY
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olson
Lee Yat Wing beat Chick Garibaldi
Jim Casey beat Henry Kulkovich
Bobby Managoff beat Tom Casey

12/26/1938 Scranton PA
Steve Casey beat Sheik Iben Hamad
Pat Kelly beat Henry Kulkovich
Tom Casey beat Everett Kibbons
Jim Casey beat Jake Patterson DQ

Last edited on Tue Oct 1st, 2019 10:02 am by The Brute