View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Wed Sep 4th, 2019 11:18 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1243
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Rudy Dusek

1/4/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Hank Barber
Tom Casey beat Eddie Newman
Tommy Rae draw Jack Hader
Henry Kulkovich beat Chick Garibaldi
Jim Austeri beat Everett Kibbons

1/5/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Crusher Casey beat George Koverly DQ
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Casey
Tom Casey beat Jack Hader
Gino Vagnone beat Whitey Govro
Abe Coleman beat Ed Cook

1/6/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
Bobby Managoff beat Jake Patterson
Gino Vagnone beat Ed Cook
Tony Colesano beat Lee Yat Wing
Hank Barber beat Jack Hader

1/12/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Pat Kelly

1/17/1939 New Haven CT
Steve Casey beat Cliff Olson DQ

1/19/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw The Shadow Marv Westenberg
Rebel Bob Russell beat The Sheik
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jim Coffield
Harry Jacobs beat Jack Smith
Frank Brown beat Pat Reilly
Pat Kelly draw Stanley Sitkowski

1/26/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Jack League

2/3/1939 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Lou Thesz
Harry Kent beat Paul Harper
Frank Taylor draw Juan Humberto
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Ellis Bashara
John Katan beat Karl Davis DQ

2/7/1939 Dallas TX
Steve Casey beat Juan Humberto
Karl Davis beat Ellis Bashara
Purple Flash Henry Piers beat Mike Mazurki
Abe Yourist beat Stanley Pinto

2/8/1939 San Antonio TX
Steve Casey vs Mike Mazurki
John Katan vs Hal Rumberg
Don McIntyre vs Stanley Pinto

2/9/1939 Galveston TX
Steve Casey beat Harry Kent
Don McIntyre draw Karl Davis
Frank Taylor beat Ellis Bashara COR

2/10/1939 Houston TX
Steve Casey beat Ali Baba
Abe Yourist beat Harry Kent
Frank Taylor beat Olaf Swenson
John Katan beat Don McIntyre
Karl Davis draw Mike Mazurki

2/13/1939 Beaumont TX
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Taylor
Karl Davis NC Mike Mazurki
Don McIntyre beat Purple Flash DQ

2/14/1939 Dallas TX
Steve Casey draw Lou Thesz
Juan Humberto beat Purple Flash Henry Piers
Don McIntyre beat Popeye Swenson
Karl Davis beat Harry Kent

2/21/1939 Evansville IN
Steve Casey vs Lee Wykoff
Tom Hanley vs Del Raines

2/27/1939 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Mike Mazurki

3/2/1939 Boston MA
The Shadow Marv Westenberg beat Steve Casey lost AWA world heavyweight title
Gus Sonnenberg beat Rebel Bob Russell
Pat Kelly beat Harry Jacobs DQ
Mayes McLain beat The Sheik
Tom Casey draw Joe Maynard
Lord Albert Mills beat Pat Reilly

3/7/1939 Albany NY
Bobby Managoff (sub Steve Casey) beat Chief Little Wolf
Gino Vagnone vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Jack Singer vs Otto Brill
Bobby Managoff vs Tom Mahoney

3/9/1939 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Steve Casey
Dr Len Hall draw Lee Wyckoff
Jim McMillen beat Warren Bockwinkel
Jim Morgan beat Dan O’Connor
Cliff Gustafson beat Charley Strack
Joe Millich beat Cherry Vallina

3/16/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Frank Brown

3/23/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Casey beat Chief Chewacki
Ernie Dusek beat Cliff Olson
George Koverly beat Nick Campofreda
Abe Coleman beat Whitey Govro
Frank Judson draw Al Mercier

3/25/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Joe Cox

3/29/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Gus Sonnenberg won American Wrestling Association world title
Mayes McLain beat Angelo Cistoldi
Lord Albert Mills draw Frank Brown
Al Sparks beat Jim Courtland
Tom Casey draw The Sheik
Harry Jacobs beat Everett Kibbons

3/30/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Al Sparks

4/4/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Ted Cox
Hal Rumberg beat Ed Don George
Gino Garibaldi beat George Koverly
Dutch Hefner draw Cy Williams
Don Evans beat Jack Donovan
Bill Longson beat Andy Rascher

4/13/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Mayes McLain beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Casey draw Pat Kelly
Tom Casey beat Heinie Olsen
Frank Brown beat Harry Jacobs
Pat Reilly beat Steve Bartes

4/15/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Cliff Olson
Gino Garibaldi vs Al Mercier

4/17/1939 New Haven CT
Steve Casey beat Chief Saunooke DQ

4/18/1939 Albany NY
Ed Don George beat Steve Casey lost AWA World Heavyweight Title
Pete Baltran beat Eddie Newman
Chief Chewacki beat Al Mercier
George Lenihan vs George Kondyolis

4/19/1939 Wilkes-Barre PA
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Bronowicz beat Whitey Govro
Abe Coleman beat Otto Brill
Jack Kennedy beat Stanley Pinto

4/20/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Crusher Casey beat Tommy Rae
Bobby Managoff NC Cliff Olson
Pete Baltran beat George Lenihan
Nick Campofreda beat Jake Patterson
Stanley Pinto draw Len Macaluso

4/21/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Nick Campofreda
Abe Coleman beat Ed White
Otto Brill beat Abe Stein
Henry Kulkovich beat Chick Garibaldi
Ed Newman draw George Kondylis

4/22/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs Cliff Olson

4/24/1939 Toledo OH
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Fred Bozic beat Don Evans DQ.
Joe Komar draw Bill Longson
Ted Cox beat Cliff Thiede

4/25/1939 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat George Koverly DQ
Don Evans draw Joe Komar
Ted Cox beat Walter Podolak
Cliff Thiede beat Purple Shadow DQ
Jean Pusie beat Dutch Hefner

4/26/1939 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Hal Rumberg

4/27/1939 Pittsburgh PA
Steve Casey beat Ted Cox DQ
Andy Lhota beat Perry Milo
Walter Podolak beat Cliff Thiede
Cy Williams beat Tony Matisi

4/28/1939 Erie PA
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Tony Matisi beat Jerry Monahan
Cy Williams beat Walter Podolak
Hal Rumberg beat Jerry Monahan

5/2/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Strangler Bob Wagner
Cy Williams beat Danno O’Mahoney
Red Shadow beat Jack League
Cliff Thiede draw Hal Rumberg
Walter Podolak beat Dave Johnson

5/3/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey vs George Koverly

5/4/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

5/6/1939 Elmira NY
Steve Casey vs Wladyslaw Talun

5/12/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Gino Garibaldi
Wladyslaw Talun beat Hal Rumberg
Don Evans beat Dutch Hefner
Ted Cox beat Jack League
Jack Washburn draw Wild Bill Longson

5/15/1939 Syracuse NY
Steve Casey vs Gino Garibaldi
Wladyslaw Talun vs Dutch Hefner
Cy Williams vs Walter Podolak
Wild Bill Longson vs Cliff Thiede

5/16/1939 Hamilton ON
Steve Crusher Casey beat Jerry Monahan
King Kong Ted Cox beat John Katan
Masked Marvel beat Don Evans
Cliff Thiede draw Dutch Hefner

5/18/1939 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat John Katan
King Kong Ted Cox beat Dutch Hefner
Jack Washburn beat Cliff Thiede
Gino Garibaldi beat Walter Podolak
Tommy Nilan draw Alonzo Woods

6/6/1939 Hempstead NY
Steve Casey vs Cliff Olson
Jim Casey vs Jack Kennedy
Hans Kampfer vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Abe Coleman vs George Lennihan
Pete Baltran vs Chief Chewacki

6/8/1939 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy

6/9/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Gino Vagnone
Cliff Olson beat Pete Baltram
George Lennihan beat Bobby Managoff
Jack Kennedy beat Jake Patterson

6/13/1939 Chester PA
Steve Casey vs Abe Coleman
Bobby Managoff vs Jim Casey
Gino Vagnone vs Tiger Joe Marsh
Ed Strangler White vs Angelo Savoldi

6/15/1939 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Stan Pinto
6/16/1939 Baltimore MD
Steve Casey beat Tommy Rae
Jack Kennedy beat Eddie Newman
Pete Baltran beat Eddie Cook
Angelo Savoldi beat Mike Brennan
Cliff Olson beat Jim Casey

6/22/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George
Gus Sonnenberg draw Danno O’Mahoney
Marvin Westenberg beat Harry Jacobs
Ben Shalom beat Dutch Hefner
Rebel Bob Russell beat Manuel Cortez
Jim Casey beat Whitey Govro
Charley Strack beat Hymie Olsen
Tom Casey draw Pat Reilly

6/27/1939 Manchester NH
Steve Casey draw Gus Sonnenberg

7/10/1939 Manchester NH
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jim Casey
Yvon Robert beat Charley Strack

7/12/1939 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
Yvon Robert beat Joe Marsh
Wladislaw Iron Talun beat Whitey Gorvo
Marvin Westenberg beat George Linnehan

7/15/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Marvin Westenberg beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey draw Charley Strack

7/22/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Rebel Bob Russell
Manuel Cortez vs Al Mercier
George Linnehan vs Frank Eident
Charley Strack vs Heinie Olsen

7/26/1939 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Marsh
Al Mercier beat Whitey Gorvo
Rebel Bob Russell draw George Linnehan

8/4/1939 Salem MA
Steve Casey vs Jim Wright
Rebel Bob Russell vs Lord Albert Mills
Bobby Wheeler vs Bad Boy Brown
Steve Passas vs Tony Papalino

8/5/1939 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
George Linnehan beat Frank Eident
Rebel Bob Russell draw Lord Albert Mills
Charley Strack beat Whitey Gorvo

8/10/1939 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Manuel Cortez vs Jim Cortland
Lord Albert Mills vs Bad Boy Brown

8/22/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek
Leo Lefebvre beat Whitey Grovo
Rebel Russell draw George Linnehan

8/24/1939 Springfield MA
Steve Crusher Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Jim Casey draw Jim Wright
Al Mercier beat Tom Casey
Whitey Grovo draw George Linnehan

8/25/1939 Hamburg NY
Steve Casey beat Don Evans
Wladyslaw Talun beat Dutch Hefner
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan
Leo Numa beat Jim Coffield

8/28/1939 Niagara Falls ON
Steve Casey beat Hal Rumberg
Jerry Monahan beat Pat Kelly
Jim Coffield draw Tommy Nilan
Don Evans beat Dutch Hefner

8/30/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Wild Bill Longson
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly COR
Jack Ganson beat Dutch Hefner DQ

9/2/1939 Horseheads NY
Steve Casey vs Wild Bill Longson
Wladyslaw Talun vs Pat Kelly
Cy Williams vs Jerry Monahan

9/8/1939 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Charlie Strack
Les Ryan vs Steve Passas
Manuel Cortez vs Jackie James
Albert Mills vs Tony Jordan

9/19/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat George Linnehan
Ernie Dusek beat Yvon Robert
Marvin Westenberg beat Rebel Bob Russell
Leo Lefebvre beat Frank Judson

9/20/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Rebel Bob Russell beat Benny Stein
Alex Kasaboski draw George Lennihan

9/22/1939 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Jim Wright
Tony Papalino vs Ted Germaine
Jack Hagen vs Pete Janco
Jim Casey vs Whitey Gorvo

10/3/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Yvon Robert beat Ernie Dusek
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/4/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Tony Parkin
Ed Don George beat Danno O’Mahoney
Rebel Bob Russell beat Albert Mills

10/10/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Rebel Russell
Leo Lefebvre beat Danno O’Mahoney
Maurice Robert beat Paul Duveen
Eddie Newman draw Legs Langevin

10/11/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Danno O’Mahoney
Rebel Bob Russell beat George Ryan
Leo Lefebvre beat Eddie Newman DQ

10/13/1939 Chicopee MA
Steve Casey beat Al Mercier
Jim Wright beat Rebel Russell
Jim Casey draw Jimmy Sarandos
George Linnehan beat Whitey Gorvo

10/17/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat George Linnehan
Yvon Robert DCOR Ernie Dusek
Lou Thesz beat Jim Wright
Mayes McLain beat Bill Longson DQ
10/18/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey NC Wild Bill Longson
Everett Marshall draw Yvon Robert
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Monahan

10/19/1939 Toronto ON
Steve Casey draw Everett Marshall
Yvon Robert beat Jack Washburn
Cy Williams beat Jackie James
Leo Numa beat Jerry Monahan

10/25/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Frank Sexton beat Hal Rumberg
Cy Williams draw Leo Numa

10/27/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner
Frank Sexton beat Jim Wright
Ed Don George beat Marvin Westenberg
Fred Von Schacht beat Eddie Cook
Hal Rumberg beat Joe Bull Komar

11/1/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Danno O’Mahoney beat Lord Albert Mills
Yvon Robert beat Frank Judson
Ben Shalom beat Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff beat Ed Cook

11/3/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Ed Don George won AWA World Heavyweight Title
Hal Rumberg beat Dutch Hefner
Frederick Von Schacht beat Jerry Monahan
Tommy Nilan draw Benny Stein
Bill Longson beat Bull Komar

11/8/1939 Hempstead NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Bob Wagner
Hans Kampfer beat Bad Boy Brown
Mark Hoesly beat Rebel Russell
Les Ryan beat Ace Gordon
John Katan DCOR George Lenihan

11/9/1939 Camden NJ
Steve Casey draw Joe Cox
Bob Wagner beat Jim Casey
Alan Eustace beat Eddie Newman
Frank Bronowicz beat Tom Mahoney
Tom Casey draw Tommy Rae

11/10/1939 New York NY
Steve Crusher Casey beat Rebel Russell
George Lenihan beat Jim Casey
Tom Casey beat Joe Maynard
Abe Coleman draw Gino Vagnone
Abe Yourist beat John Katan

11/14/1939 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Jim Wright

11/20/1939 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey beat Pat Kelly
Wild Bill Longson NC The Angel
Elmer the Great Eastup beat Hal Rumberg

11/21/1939 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz beat Leo Lefebvre COR
Elmer the Great beat Pat Riley DQ
Pat Kelly beat Hal Rumberg

11/23/1939 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat Bill Longson
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Lou Thesz beat Cy Williams
Elmer Estep beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Al Dunlop

11/24/1939 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Lou Thesz
Fred Von Schacht beat Pat Kelly
Cy Williams beat Hal Rumberg
Tommy Nilan beat Pat Reilly
Jerry Monahan beat Benny Stein

11/24/1939 New York NY
George Lenihan beat Steve Crusher Casey
Abe Coleman draw Tommy Rae
Gino Vagnone beat Henry Kulkowich
Joe Maynard beat Ed Cook
Maurice LaChappelle beat Angelo Savoldi

11/25/1939 Erie PA
Elmer Estep draw Steve Casey
Lou Thesz beat Frank Sexton COR
Jerry Monahan beat Mayes McLain
Cy Williams beat Pat Kelly

11/29/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Ben Shalom beat Frank Eident
Bull Martin beat Jack Marshall
Gene Bowman beat Luigi Bacigalupi DQ
Charley Strack beat Jim Cortland

11/30/1939 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey vs Hans Kampfer
Jim Casey vs Emil Dusek
Tom Casey vs Angelo Savoldi

12/1/1939 Philadelphia PA
Gino Garibaldi (sub Steve Casey) beat Ernie Dusek
Ralph Garibaldi beat Henry Kulkovich
Mark Hosley beat Bob Wagner DQ
Joe Cox beat Tommy Rae
Tom Casey beat Emil Dusek
Jim Casey beat Rudy Dusek

12/4/1939 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Emil Dusek
Sammy Fitzpatrick Cohen beat Angelo Savoldi
Joe Cox draw Abe Yourist

12/5/1939 Albany NY
Don Evans (sub Steve Casey) beat Joe Cox
Tom Casey beat Ed Cook
Jim Casey draw Rebel Russell
Whitey Gorvo beat Wally Black

12/6/1939 Trenton NJ
Steve Casey vs Abe Coleman
Jim Casey vs Joe Cox
Bob Wagner vs Abe Yourist
Tommy Marvin vs Ralph Garibaldi
Whitey Gorvo vs Alan Eustace

12/7/1939 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Gene Bowman vs Charlie Strack
Jim Wright vs Frank Judson
Leo Numa vs Dutch Hefner

12/20/1939 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Bobby Managoff
Ben Shalom beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Frank Marconi beat Tony Jordan
Leo Lefebvre draw Eddie Newman
Bull Martin beat Hymie Olsen

Last edited on Thu Oct 3rd, 2019 09:07 am by The Brute