View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Sep 5th, 2019 10:07 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Rebel Bob Russell
Gus Sonnenberg draw Tom Casey
Frank Judson draw Henry Kulkovich
Les Ryan beat Angelo Leone
Jim Casey beat Eddie Newman

1/3/1940 Hempstead NY
Steve Casey beat Rebel Bob Russell
Gus Sonnenberg draw Tom Casey
Frank Judson draw Henry Kulkovich
Les Ryan beat Angelo (Antone) Leone
Jim Casey beat Eddie Newman

1/4/1940 White Plains NY
Steve Casey beat Rebel Bob Russell
Angelo (Antone) Leone draw Eddie Cook
Angelo Savoldi beat Andy Meixner (Tuffy Cleet)
Jim Casey beat George Linnehan
Henry Kulkovich beat Tom Casey

1/5/1940 Philadelphia PA
Steve Casey beat Don Evans
Bibber McCoy draw Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Bob Wagner
Jim Parker beat Joe Maynard
Joe Cox beat Frank Judson
Tarzan White beat Henry Kulkovich

1/6/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Don Evans draw Gino Garibaldi
Abe Coleman beat Tommy Rae
Jim Casey beat Henry Kulkovich
Joe Cox beat Tom Casey

1/8/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Bob Wagner

1/10/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Rebel Bob Russell
Yvon Robert draw Marvin Westenberg
Dutch Hefner beat Bull Martin
Frank Marconi beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Leo Lefebvre beat Eddie Newman

1/18/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Yvon Robert DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Lord Albert Mills
Dutch Hefner beat Al Mercier
Leo Lefebvre draw Ed Newman

1/19/1940 Biddeford ME
Steve Casey vs Charley Strack
Eddie Newman vs Jack Marshall
Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan) vs Luigi Bacigalupi

1/23/1940 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack

1/25/1940 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Al Mercier
Steve Passas vs Bulldog Al Roth
Monte LaDue vs Bobby Wagner
Jack Claybourne vs Sailor Jack Adams

1/28/1940 Nashua NH
Steve Casey beat Jack Marshall

1/31/1940 Trenton NJ
Steve Casey beat Lou Plummer
Joe Cox draw Lord Albert Mills
Tommy O’Toole beat John Gudiski
Maurice LaChappelle beat Angelo Savoldi
Alan Eustace beat Eddie Cook

2/1/1940 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Joe Cox DQ
Don Evans beat Lou Plummer
Tommy O’Toole beat Jim Austeri
Don McIntire beat Angelo (Antone) Leone
Alan Eustace beat Jack Russell

2/2/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Bob Wagner
Gino Garibaldi vs Abe Coleman
Maurice LaChappelle vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Joe Maynard
Lord Albert Mills vs Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

2/3/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Emil Dusek
Don Evans beat Angelo (Antone) Leone
Frank Judson draw Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ernie Dusek beat Tom Casey
Jim Casey beat Rudy Dusek

2/6/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Bill Longson
Yvon Robert beat Lou Thesz
Legs Langevin beat Bob Wagner DQ
Ralph Garibaldi draw Tommy Rae

2/7/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Leo Lefebvre
Maurice Tillet beat Rudy Dusek
Dutch Hefner draw Karl Pojello
Bobby Managoff beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Judson

2/8/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Ernie Dusek
Gene Bowman beat Eddie Newman
Dutch Hefner beat Les Ryan
Heinie Olson beat George Linnehan

2/15/1940 Toronto ON
Steve Casey beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bill Longson beat Ted Cox
Leo Numa draw Lee Henning

2/16/1940 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey draw Rudy Strongberg
Frank Sexton beat Mayes McLain
Ted Cox beat Ivan Rasputin COR
Leo Numa beat Tom Zaharias
Ben Shalom draw Mark Hosley

2/28/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Maurice Tillet beat Dutch Hefner
Tom Casey beat Ralph Garibaldi
Frank Judson draw Leo Lefebvre
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Jack Marshall

3/7/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Crusher Casey draw Yvon Robert
Dutch Hefner beat Gene Bowman
George Linnehan draw Frank Judson
Al Mercier beat Tony Jordan

3/13/1940 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey vs Eddie Newman

3/18/1940 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Martin
Manuel Cortez draw Winn Robbins
Red Mask beat Bobby Wagner
Steve Passas beat Pete Janco DQ

3/19/1940 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marv Westenberg
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linnehan

3/20/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bull Martin
Bobby Managoff DDQ Marvin Westenberg
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi beat Les Ryan

3/26/1940 Providence RI
Steve Crusher Casey draw Dutch Hefner
Danno O'Mahoney beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Al Mercier
Frank Marconi beat George Linnehan

3/28/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Crusher Casey beat Rudy Dusek
Jim Casey draw Emil Dusek
Tom Casey beat Joe Dusek DQ
Rudy Stromberg beat George Linnehan

4/3/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Bobby Managoff
Marvin Westenberg beat Frank Judson
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Jim Casey draw Charley Strack
Frank Marconi beat Eddie Newman

4/5/1940 New Haven CT
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

4/9/1940 Providence RI
Steve Casey draw Rudy Stromberg (sub Danno O’Mahoney)
Steve Casey beat Eddie Newman
Maurice Tillet beat Dutch Hefner
Frank Marconi beat Charley Strack
Leo Numa draw Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas)

4/10/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Danno O’Mahoney vs Luigi Bacigalupi
Rudy Stromberg vs Eddie Newman
Bobby Managoff vs George Linnehan

4/15/1940 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Dutch Hefner

4/17/1940 Rochester NY
Steve Casey beat Don Evans
Bill Longson beat Walter Podolak COR
Ivan Rasputin beat Bob Kawka (Bobby Roberts)
Harry Kent draw Ted Christy

4/19/1940 New Haven CT
Steve Casey beat Billy Bartush

4/24/1940 Rochester NY
Ivan Rasputin draw Steve Casey
Tor Johnson beat Harry Kent
Bill Longson beat Rebel Bob Russell
Ted Christy beat Walter Podolak

4/25/1940 White Plains NY
Steve Casey beat Henry Kulkovich
Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri
Maurice LaChappelle vs Tommy Rae
Don Evans vs George Linnehan
Jim Coffield vs Mike Mazurki

4/27/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Yourist
Jim Austeri vs Maurice LaChappelle
Abe Kaplan vs Ralph Garibaldi
Rudy Dusek vs Tommy Rae
Abe Coleman draw Tommy O'Toole

4/29/1940 Lowell MA
Steve Casey beat Albert Mills
Bull Martin draw Billy Bartush
Jim Cortland beat Paddy Mack DQ
Steve Passas draw Ted Germaine

5/1/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Matros Kirilenko
Maurice Tillet beat Jim Casey
Olaf Olson draw Dutch Hefner
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) draw Frank Judson
Frank Marconi beat Charley Strack DQ

5/2/1940 Hartford CT
Jim Casey (sub Steve Casey) draw Bobby Managoff
Maurice Tillet beat Dutch Hefner
Leo Numa beat Lord Albert Mills
Les Ryan beat Cliff Olson

5/8/1940 Washington DC
Steve Casey beat Don Evans
Bob Weatherly (Bobby Stewart) beat Abe Coleman
Warren Bockwinkel beat Jim Austeri
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Coffield
Tommy Rae draw Maurice LaChappelle

5/10/1940 New York NY
Steve Casey beat Abe Coleman
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Matros Kirilenko
Rebel Bob Russell beat Jim Austeri
Warren Bockwinkel beat Joe Maynard
Cliff Olson beat Angelo Savoldi

5/13/1940 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey DQ lost AWA Boston World Heavyweight Title
Referee Gus Sonnenberg
Bobby Managoff draw Marvin Westenberg
Jean Pusie beat George Linnehan
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) draw Rudy Dusek
Jim Casey draw Olaf Olson
Ben Shalom beat Billy Bartush
Ed Don George beat Charley Strack
Yvon Robert beat Dutch Hefner

5/15/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey NC Marvin Westenberg
Ed Don George beat Billy Bartush DQ
Dutch Hefner beat Rudy Stromberg
Bobby Managoff beat Eddie Newman

5/17/1940 North Bergen NJ
Steve Casey beat Frank Bronowicz
Rudy Dusek beat Tor Johnson
Warren Bockwinkel beat Matros Kirilenko
Mike Mazurki beat Joe Maynard
Abe Coleman beat Jim Austeri

5/27/1940 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Gus Sonnenberg draw Marvin Westenberg
Frank Judson beat Eddie Newman
Frank Marconi draw Rudy Strongberg
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) draw Les Ryan
Jim Casey beat Frank Eident

6/5/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bobby Managoff
Wladyslaw Iron Talun draw Charlie Strack
Billy Bartush beat Heinie Olson
Pedro Brazil (Johnny Kostas) beat George Linnehan

6/18/1940 Hamilton ON
Steve Casey beat Harry Kent
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Shunichi Killa Shikuma & Jerry Monahan
Superman John Grandovich beat Lee Henning
Nanjo Singh beat Lou Newman

6/26/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Ed Don George draw Yvon Robert
Victor DeLamarre beat Jim Maynard
Frank Valois beat Albert Mills

7/4/1940 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Tony Papalino vs Joe Campbell
Manuel Cortez vs Ted Germaine
Paddy Mack vs Jim Spencer

7/6/1940 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
George Linnehan beat Pat O’Shea
Jim Casey draw Frank Judson
Heinie Olson beat Jim Wallis

7/8/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Crusher Casey draw Charley Strack
Danno O’Mahoney draw Frank Judson
Tom Casey beat Lord Albert Mills DQ
Lord Albert Mills beat Hymie Olson

7/15/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Casey & Tom Casey NC Lord Albert Mills & Charley Strack
Leo Numa draw Tommy Rae
Hymie Olson beat George Linnehan DQ
Frank Marconi draw Joe Campbell

7/18/1940 Cleveland OH
Steve Casey beat Frank Judson
Emil Dusek draw Abe Coleman
Ed Don George beat Charley Strack
Gus Sonnenberg draw Rudy Dusek
Yvon Robert beat Leo Numa
The French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Ernie Dusek

7/27/1940 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Pat O’Shea vs Gus Johnson
Leo Numa vs Charley Strack
Frank Eident vs Everett Kibbons

7/30/1940 Bar Harbor ME
Steve Casey beat Albert Mills
Tom Casey draw Ivan Braun
George Linnehan beat Cement O’Neil (Les Ryan)

8/1/1940 Ayer MA
Steve Casey vs Jim Casey

8/6/1940 Bar Harbor ME
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Jim Casey beat Hymie Olson
Frank Marconi draw Rudy Stromberg

8/9/1940 Norwich CT
Steve Casey vs Rudy Stromberg
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Lord Albert Mills vs Frank Marconi
Joe Esposito vs Heinie Olson

8/12/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Casey vs Frank Marconi
Danno O'Mahoney vs Marvin Westenberg
Lord Albert Mills vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Steve Rosen

8/13/1940 Bar Harbor ME
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Frank Marconi beat Jim Casey
Tommy Rae draw Tom Casey

8/19/1940 Springfield MA
Steve Casey vs Marvin Westenberg
Jim Casey vs Tommy Rae
Tom Casey vs Joe Esposito
Steve Rosen vs Rolly Dragon
Bill Hurley vs Jim Lacroix

8/26/1940 Springfield MA
Danno O’Mahoney draw Steve Casey
Maurice Tillet beat Tommy Rae
Jim Casey beat Hymie Olson
Joe Esposito draw Frank Marconi
Steve Rosen beat Rolly Dragon

8/31/1940 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Pat O’Shea vs Leslie Rucen
Jim Casey vs Marvin Westenberg
Tom Casey vs Lord Albert Mills

9/4/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
Tommy Rae beat Jim Casey
Tom Casey draw George Linnehan
Leo Numa draw Rudy Stromberg

9/11/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Tommy Rae

9/18/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey beat Lou Thesz
Yvon Robert beat Chris Zaharias
Man Mountain Dean beat Jimmy Coffield
Tommy O’Toole beat Joe Maynard
Jack Riley draw Frank Valois

9/25/1940 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Steve Casey DQ
Yvon Robert beat Marvin Westenberg
Tommy O’Toole beat Jimmy Coffield
Jack Lutze draw Jack Riley

10/9/1940 Montreal QC
Steve Casey draw Leo Numa
Lou Thesz beat Yvon Robert
Tommy O’Toole beat Chief Chewacki
Victor DeLamarre beat Jack Miller

10/16/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Gino Garibaldi
Man Mountain Dean beat Gene Bowman
Leo Numa beat Jim Casey
Rudy Dusek beat Tom Casey
Lord Albert Mills beat Everett Kibbons

10/23/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Leo Numa
Man Mountain Dean beat Lord Albert Mills
Herbie Freeman beat Charley Strack
Marvin Westenberg beat Jack Marshall
Steve Passas draw Jim Spencer

10/24/1940 Hartford CT
Marvin Westenberg beat Steve Casey
Leo Numa beat Jim Casey
George Mansor beat Jim Spencer
Fred Bruno beat Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
 
11/6/1940 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Mansor
Bull Curry vs Bibber McCoy
Sam Menacker vs Fred Bruno
George Linnehan vs Fritz Schnabel

11/13/1940 Boston MA
Tommy O’Toole beat Steve Casey COR
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Leo Numa beat Jim Wallis
Pat Beel (Pat Newman) beat Jim Spencer
George Mansor beat Andy Brown

11/18/1940 Pittsfield MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Strack
Jim Casey beat Andy Brown
Tom Casey draw Fritz Schnabel
Fred Bruno beat Joe Brown

11/21/1940 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Frank Beel beat George Linnehan
Sam Menacker beat Bill Miller
Fred Miller beat Andy Brown

11/26/1940 Worcester MA
Steve Casey beat Charley Manoogian (Ali Adali)
Leo Numa beat Marvin Westenberg

12/11/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Sammy Menacker
Maurice Tillet beat Leo Numa
Tommy O’Toole beat George Linnehan DQ
Joe Cox draw Tom Rice
Big Ben Morgan beat George Mansor

12/18/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Joe Cox beat Yvon Robert
Rudy Dusek draw Jack Wagner
Big Ben Morgan beat Joe Maynard
Tom Rice beat George Linnehan

12/25/1940 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Joe Cox
Tom Rice beat Marvin Westenberg DQ
Tommy O’Toole beat George Linnehan
Big Ben Morgan beat Lord Albert Mills
Jack Wagner draw Joe Maynard

Last edited on Thu Jul 2nd, 2020 09:31 am by The Brute