View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Sep 6th, 2019 09:36 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1270
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Leo Numa
Joe Cox beat Marvin Westenberg
Tommy O’Toole beat Ben Morgan DQ
Green Dragon beat Lord Albert Mills
Abe Kashey draw Tommy Rice

1/2/1941 Hartford CT
Steve Casey beat Sam Menacker
Leo Numa beat George Linnehan
Lord Albert Mills beat Abe Kashey DQ
Jack Wagner beat Andy Brown

1/8/1941 Boston MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Joe Cox beat Sam Menacker
Green Dragon beat Jim Casey
Tommy O’Toole beat Joe Maynard
Abe Kashey draw Bob Bibber McCoy

1/15/1941 Holyoke MA
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Superman NC Bibber McCoy
Sam Menacker beat Joe Maynard
George Linnehan draw Tommy Rice

1/22/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Ben Morgan
Maurice Tillet beat Joe Cox
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Rudy Dusek
Jack Wagner beat Chris Zaharias
Green Dragon draw Yvon Robert

1/23/1941 Hartford CT
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey

1/29/1941 Boston MA
Joined the Army volunteering as part of the Selective Service Act

1/29/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Andy Meixner
Ben Morgan beat Tommy O’Toole
Marvin Westenberg beat Tommy Rice
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Cowboy Govro
Green Dragon beat Heinie Olsen

1/29/1941 Pawtucket RI
Steve Casey vs Jack Wagner

2/3/1941 New Britain CT
Steve Casey beat Rudy Dusek

2/5/1941 Augusta ME
Steve Casey vs Charlie Strack
Fred Bruno vs Pat Beal
Ted Germaine vs Hymie Olsen

2/11/1941 Boston MA
Inducted in the army passed physical and sent to Ft Devens MA

2/12/1941 Portsmouth NH
stationed at Fort Constitution in battery A 22nd Coast Artillery

3/5/1941 Boston MA
Private Steve Casey beat Tommy O’Toole
Ben Morgan beat Tommy Rice
George Macricostas beat Cowboy Govro
Pantaleon Manlapig beat Tom Marvin
Angelo Cistoldi beat Everett Kibbons

4/4/1941 New Britain CT
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg

4/16/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Big Ben Morgan
Marvin Westenberg draw Ed Don George
Wladyslaw Talun beat Eddie Newman
George Linehan draw Pat Beel
Len Macaluso beat Tony Jordan

4/30/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Pantaleon Manlapig
Lou Plummer beat Leo Numa
George Macricostas beat Lord Albert Mills
Zeus Wilcheski beat Cowboy Govro
Tiger Tasker beat Everett Kibbons

5/2/1941 New Britain CT
Steve Casey beat George Linnehan

5/21/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw George Macricostas
Maurice Tillet beat Wladislaw Talun
Ben Morgan draw Leo Numa
Pete Beltran beat Joe Maynard
Lord Albert Mills beat Abe Kashey
Zeus Wilcheski beat Cowboy Govro

6/11/1941 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Ben Morgan
Pete Beltran vs Bibber McCoy
Tiger Tasker vs Manuel Cortez
Jackie Nichols vs Joe Maynard

7/5/1941 Salisbury MA
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy
Tiger Joe Marsh draw Pete Baltran
Manuel Cortez beat Ted Germaine
Tiger Tasker beat Walter Lipson

7/30/1941 Bar Harbor ME
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Tom Casey vs Pete Baltran
Ivan Braun vs Ted Germaine

9/4/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
John Dropkick Murphy vs Heinie Olsen

9/11/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Frank Knox vs Tiger Tasker
Andy Meixner vs John Roche
Steve Passas vs Walter Lipson

9/13/1941 Salisbury MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones
George Macricostas vs Tom Casey
Tiger Tasker vs Jack Roche
Ted Germaine vs Frank Knox

9/22/1941 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey beat Marvin Westenberg
George Macricostas beat Tiger Tasker
Andy Meixner beat Matty Jones

9/25/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Marvin Westenberg vs John Roche
Heinie Olsen vs Chris Belkas
Leo Numa vs Tom Casey

9/29/1941 Brockton MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones
Carol Starr vs Gladys Gillem

10/15/1941 Boston MA
George Macricostas beat Steve Casey
Vic Holbrook draw Marvin Westenberg
Marty Jones beat Rudy LaDitzi DQ
Buddy Knox beat Tiger Tasker
Ted Germaine beat Joe Dempsey

10/16/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Celia Blevins vs Dorothy Rogers
Vic Holbrook vs George Lennihan
Ted Germaine vs Pete Janco

10/17/1941 Biddeford ME
Steve Casey beat Lord Albert Mills
Mildred Burke beat Mae Young
Cowboy Luttrell beat Jack Marshall

10/18/1941 New Castle NH
Discharged from the Army from Camp Langdon under the 28-year-old ruling & in reserves

10/21/1941 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones

10/22/1941 Norwich CT
Steve Casey beat Bibber McCoy

10/24/1941 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Yvon Robert beat George Koverly
Wladyslaw Talun draw Joe Cox
John Superman Grandovich beat Lee Henning
John Musowich beat Cy Williams

10/29/1941 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Marty Jones
Cy Williams vs Lou Denton
Cowboy Luttrell vs John Roche
Manuel Cortez vs Jackie Nichols

10/31/1941 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat John Musowich
Joe Cox beat Wladyslaw Talun, COR
John Grandovich beat Pete Managoff
Earl McCready beat Jake Patterson
Whipper Billy Watson draw Lee Henning

11/5/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw George Macricostas
Ginger the Bear beat Joe Maynard
Roy Welch beat Ted Germaine DQ
Rudy LaDitzi beat Matty Jones
Vic Holbrook beat George Linnehan

11/10/1941 Ottawa ON
Steve Casey vs Roland Kirchmeyer
Tom Casey vs Billy Hanson
Earl McCready vs Lee Henning

11/11/1941 Hamilton ON
Steve Crusher Casey draw Whipper Billy Watson
Masked Wolf beat Roland Kirchmeyer DQ
Tom Casey beat Wallace Muscovich
Billy Hanson beat Lee Henning

11/12/1941 Toronto ON
Earl McCready NC Steve Casey
Whipper Billy Watson vs Roland Kirchmeyer

11/14/1941 Buffalo NY
Maurice French Angel Tillet beat Steve Casey
George Koverly beat Tom Casey
George Macricostas beat Lee Henning
LaVerne Baxter draw Billy Hansen
Earl McCready draw Leo Numa
John Grandovich beat John Musowich

11/20/1941 North Attleboro MA
Steve Casey vs Leo Numa
Chief Saunooke vs John Roche
Jackie Nichols vs Steve Karas
Al Getz vs Andy Meixner

11/24/1941 Ottawa ON
Maurice Tillet beat Steve Casey
Marvin Westenberg beat Billy Hanson
Leo Numa beat Jerry Monahan

12/3/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Wladyslaw Talun COR
Joe Cox beat Dr John Murphy
Chief Saunooke beat Jack Smith
Lee Henning beat Al Getz
Manuel Cortez draw Jim Spencer

12/10/1941 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Macricostas
Dave Detton vs Dr John Dropkick Murphy
Vic Holbrook vs Al Getz
Manuel Cortez vs Marvin Jones

12/12/1941 Buffalo NY
Steve Casey beat John Grandovich
Ed Don George beat Joe Cox
Gus Sonnenberg beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Earl McCready draw Whipper Watson
Yvon Robert beat Pete Managoff

12/25/1941 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Vic Holbrook
Rudy LaDitzi draw George Macricostas
Chief Saunooke beat Pete Beltran
Bill Hansen beat Tiger Tasker
Tom Casey draw Ted Germaine

Last edited on Fri Sep 6th, 2019 09:39 am by The Brute