View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Sep 16th, 2019 09:56 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1948 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Otto Kuss
Juan Hernandez & Frankie Talaber beat Jack Conley & Finice Hall
George Gordienko draw Joe Pazandak
The Great Mephisto beat Bill Zimovich DQ

1/13/1948 Minneapolis MN
Steve Casey beat Bill Kuusisto
Mike Browning draw Fred Blassie
Nell Stewart beat Mae Weston
Johnny Moochy beat Don Koch

1/14/1948 Lincoln NE
Steve Casey beat Frank Taylor
Gene Bowman draw Johnny Moochy
Swede Carlson beat Danny Plechas

1/16/1948 Omaha NE
Steve Casey beat Gene Bowman
Frank Taylor beat Judd Dillan
Swede Carlson beat Charlie Santen
Danny Plechas beat Johnny Moochy

1/19/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
Otto Kuss beat Gino Vagnone
Johnny Moochy beat Carlos Rodriguez DQ

1/20/1948 Minneapolis MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Steve Casey
Mike Browning beat Polo Cordova
Otto Kuss draw Joe Pazandak

1/22/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey draw Mike Browning
Cliff Gustafson beat Sgt Joe Pazandak
Otto Kuss beat Carlos Rodrigues
Sailor Fred Blassie beat Andy Moen

1/23/1948 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat Joe Pazandak
George Gordienko beat Mike Browning
Pierre LaBelle & Whitey Wahlberg beat Jack Conley & Finis Hall
Paul Kisselbach draw Johnny Marrs

2/12/1948 Winnipeg MB
Bronko Nagurski draw Steve Crusher Casey
Mike Browning beat Sailor Fred Blassie
Joe Pazandak draw Otto Kuss
Tug Carlson beat Johnny Marrs

2/16/1948 Bismarck ND
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
George Gordienko beat Mike Browning
Tug Carlson beat Johnny Marrs

2/18/1948 Mankato MN
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
Tug Carlson beat Johnny Marrs
George Gordienko beat Olaf Olson

2/20/1948 St Louis MO
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Mike Browning & Abe Kashey beat Babe Kasaboski & Frankie Talaber
George Gordienko beat Jack Conley
Fred Blassie beat Lucky Simunovich

2/23/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey beat Lucky Simunovich
Mike Browning beat Johnny Marrs
Tug Carlson beat Swedish Angel Olaf Olson

3/3/1948 Mankato MN
Steve Casey beat Mike Browning
Tug Carlson beat Paul Nelson
Frank Marconi beat Johnny Marrs

3/5/1948 St Louis MO
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Casey
Jack Conley & Abe Kashey beat Fred Blassie & Frankie Talaber
Tug Carlson beat Olaf Olson
Finice Hall beat Juan Hernandez

3/11/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Marconi DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Steve Kozak
Tug Carlson beat Mike Browning
Gino Vagnone beat Paul Nelson

3/18/1948 Kansas City KS
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Orville Brown beat Tony Galento DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Dan O'Connor
Pat McGill draw Jim Wright

3/19/1948 St Louis MO
Steve Casey beat George Red O’Malley
Abe Kashey beat Frankie Talaber
Sandor Szabo beat Fred Bozic DQ
Tug Carlson & Babe Kasaboski beat Jack Conley & Finice Hall

3/20/1948 Saint Joseph MO
Orville Brown beat Steve Casey
Pat McGill draw Rube Wright
Ras Samara beat Dan O'Connor DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Ken Fenelon

3/24/1948 Sedalia MO
Steve Casey & Ras Samara beat Orville Brown & Jim Wright
Marshall Esteppe beat Joe Adelman

3/25/1948 Kansas City KS
Steve Casey vs Pat McGill
Orville Brown vs Bobby Bruns
Sonny Myers vs Jim Wright

3/26/1948 Saint Joseph MO
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright
Pat McGill beat Roberto Pico
Jim Wright draw Ras Samara
Dan O'Connor beat Sonny Myers

3/27/1948 Mexico MO
Pat McGill vs Steve Casey
Jim Wright & Rube Wright beat Orville Brown & Bobby Bruns

3/31/1948 Sedalia MO
Orville Brown beat Steve Casey
Marshall Esteppe draw Ras Samara
Bobby Bruns beat Rube Wright

4/1/1948 Kansas City MO
Steve Casey beat Fred Blassie
Bobby Bruns & Sonny Myers beat Jim Wright & Rube Wright
Dan O'Connor draw Marshall Esteppe
Pat McGill beat Roberto Pico

4/2/1948 Saint Joseph MO
Ras Samara draw Steve Casey
Roberto Pico beat Rube Wright DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Jim Wright
Sonny Myers beat Dan O'Connor

4/5/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey draw Antone Ripper Leone
Lew Laird beat Frank Marconi DQ
Polo Cordova draw Faro Renaldo

4/8/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Frank Marconi
Tug Carlson beat Mad Mike Browning
Frenchy Leone draw Lew Laird
Polo Cordova draw Faro Renaldo

4/15/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Steve Casey beat Bob DeMarce
Lord Albert Mills beat Babe Sharkey

4/16/1948 Calgary AB
Steve Casey beat Joe Campbell
Al Mills beat Babe Sharkey
Fred Blassie beat Rube Wright DQ

4/21/1948 Great Falls MT
Lord Albert Mills draw Steve Casey
Fred Blassie NC Jim Wright
Ronnie Etchison beat Rube Wright DQ

4/22/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Ronnie Etchison draw Steve Casey
Rube Wright beat Jerry Meeker

4/27/1948 Lethbridge AB
Steve Casey vs Jim Clarke
Ron Etchison vs King Kong Clayton
Pete Shologan vs Dave Ruhl

4/29/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Steve Casey beat Lord Albert Mills
Rube Wright beat Fred Blassie

4/30/1948 Calgary AB
Ronnie Etchison beat Steve Casey
Jim Wright beat Al Mills
Fred Blassie beat King Kong Clayton

5/6/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Steve Casey beat Rube Wright DQ
Pat McGill beat Faro Renaldi

5/7/1948 Calgary AB
Jerry Meeker beat Steve Casey DQ
Jim Wright & Rube Wright beat Fred Blassie & Ronnie Etchison
Pat McGill beat Jim Clarke

5/12/1948 Fitchburg MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Joe Kujot vs Harry Finkelstein
Charles Chaput vs Les Ruffin

5/13/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Frederick von Schacht
Wilbur Nead beat Bull Curry DQ
Charles Chaput draw Harry Finkelstein
Roland Meeker draw Stu Hart

5/13/1948 Idaho Falls ID
Rube Wright (sub Steve Casey) vs Ronnie Etchison
Cliff Thiede vs George Dazzler Clark

5/19/1948 Holyoke MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Great Mephisto beat Tom Casey
Joe Kujot vs Les Ruffin

5/27/1948 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey DQ
Jack Marshall draw Joe Kujot
Wilbur Nead beat Charlie Harben
Bibber McCoy draw Great Mephisto

6/6/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
Manuel Cortez beat Jack Marshall
Ivar Martinson beat Henry Piers
Olaf Olson beat Lew Laird

6/10/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry (sub Frank Sexton)
Les Ruffin draw Walter Lipson
Ace Freeman draw Les Ryan
Harry Finkelstein & Ted Germaine beat Tom Casey & Steve Karas

6/17/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton draw Steve Casey
Les Ruffin draw Tom Casey
Ace Freeman beat Steve Karas
Jim Henry beat George O’Malley

6/23/1948 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs George Red O’Malley
Great Mephisto vs Bibber McCoy
Ace Freeman vs Les Ruffin

6/24/1948 Boston MA
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey DQ
George O’Malley beat Harry Finkelstein
Ace Freeman draw Chuck Montana
Jim Henry beat Bibber McCoy

6/25/1948 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Crusher Casey
Jim Henry vs Red O’Malley
Great Mephisto vs Harry Finkelstein

6/26/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Jim Henry
Ted Germaine vs Ace Freeman
George Red O’Malley vs Harry Finkelstein

7/8/1948 Boston MA
Marvin Westenberg draw Steve Casey
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finkelstein

7/14/1948 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey vs Primo Carnera

7/15/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey draw Marvin Westenberg
Bull Curry draw George O’Malley
Frank Sexton draw Primo Carnera
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Finklestein

7/17/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey vs Primo Carnera
Bibber McCoy vs George Red O’Malley
Ted Germaine vs Les Ruffin

7/22/1948 Norwood MA
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy

8/6/1948 Kingston RI
Steve Casey vs Bibber McCoy
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling Alligator

8/14/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Red O’Malley beat Harry Finkelstein
Lillian Ellison beat Nell Stewart

8/15/1948 Toronto ON
Frank Sexton beat Steve Casey
Ben Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Mike Sharpe beat Karl Davis
Frank Taylor beat Lee Henning
Warren Bockwinkel draw Jim Henry
Jim Dobie draw Pat Flanagan

8/28/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Red O’Malley draw Tiger Tasker
Manuel Bonica beat Ted Germaine

9/1/1948 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Steve Casey
Bibber McCoy draw Black Panther
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ruffin

9/4/1948 Salisbury Beach MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy draw Red O’Malley
Ted Germaine beat Harry Finkelstein

9/8/1948 Holyoke MA
Steve Casey beat Bull Curry
Black Panther beat Jack Kelly
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Marshall

10/4/1948 North Bergen NJ
Bibber McCoy beat Steve Casey
Marvin Mercer & Jack Steele beat Jim Siskey & Hans Kampfer
Jim Melas beat Frank Hebda
Dutch Schweigert beat Jesse James

10/6/1948 Washington DC
Steve Casey draw Gino Garibaldi
Babe Sharkey draw Chick Garibaldi
Hans Kampfer beat Pat Welch
Dutch Schweigert beat Fred Corona
Bibber McCoy beat Francois Miquet

10/7/1948 Boston MA
Mr X LaVerne Baxter beat Steve Casey
Jack Marshall draw Tony Verdi
Tom Casey & Steve Karas beat Harry Finkelstein & Ted Germaine
Joe Gordon beat Tiger Tasker

10/15/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Barney Bernard
Sgt Joe Pazandak beat Dr Len Hall
Steve Kozak draw Abe King Kong Kashey
Young Jack Pesek beat Johnny Marrs

10/19/1948 Minneapolis MN
Dr Len Hall beat Steve Casey
Don Eagle draw Abe Kashey
Tom Casey vs Johnny Moochy
Jack Pesek vs Johnny Marrs

10/21/1948 Bismarck ND
Steve Casey vs Joe Pazandak
Abe King Kong Kashey vs Tom Casey
Dr Len Hall vs Johnny Moochy

10/25/1948 Duluth MN
Steve Casey beat Polo Cordova
Abe Kashey beat Dutch Howlett
Dr Len Hall beat Tom Casey

10/27/1948 Mankato MN
Joe Pazandak draw Steve Casey
Jack Pesek draw Tom Casey
Theresa Theis beat Juanita Coffman

10/28/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Crusher Casey beat Dutch Howlett
Joe Pazandak beat DQ
Steve Kozak beat Abe King Kong Kashey
Tom Casey draw Jack Pesek

11/2/1948 Minneapolis MN
Joe Pazandak vs Steve Casey
Don Eagle vs Dr Len Hall
Herbert Schultz vs Jack Pesek
Abe Kashey vs Tom Casey

11/11/1948 Mankato MN
Steve Casey beat Ali Baba
Joe Pazandak beat Tom Casey
Abe Kashey draw Dutch Howlett

11/15/1948 Winnipeg MB
Steve Casey beat Dr Len Hall
Tom Bradley (sub Don Eagle) beat Fred Blassie
Joe Pazandak beat Abe Kashey
Dutch Howlett draw Jack Pesek

11/16/1948 Minneapolis MN
Dutch Howlett vs Steve Casey
Abe Kashey vs Don Eagle
Fred Blassie vs Tom Bradley
Gino Vagnone vs Joe Pazandak

11/22/1948 Duluth MN
Bronko Nagurski beat Steve Casey
Therese Theis beat June Byers
Lou Sjoberg beat Tom Bradley

11/24/1948 Mankato MN
Dr Len Hall beat Steve Casey
Jack Pesek draw Lou Sjoberg
Otto Kuss beat Jack Guy

12/6/1948 Portland ME
Joe Flash Gordon beat Steve Casey
Bull Curry beat Juan Hernandez (Cyclone Anaya)
Steve Karas draw Herb Larson

12/9/1948 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Casey
Tiger Tasker beat Steve Karas
Joe Gordon draw Steve Stanlee
Mildred Burke beat Juanita Coffman

12/20/1948 Portland ME
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee (sub Bull Curry)
Joe Flash Gordon beat Tony Verdi
Steve Karas beat Fred Moran

12/23/1948 Boston MA
Steve Casey beat Steve Stanlee
Sandor Kovacs beat Bull Curry
Les Ryan beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karas & Herb Larson draw Tiger Tasker & Tony Verdi

12/29/1948 Holyoke MA
Mr X (Laverne Baxter) beat Steve Casey
Sandor Kovacs beat Jack Kelly
Steve Karas draw Tony Verdi

12/30/1948 Boston MA
Bull Curry & Mr X (Laverne Baxter) beat Steve Casey & Roland Meeker
Les Ryan draw Tiger Tasker
Chuck Montana draw Steve Karas
Joe Gordon beat Herb Larson

Last edited on Sat Nov 2nd, 2019 03:14 pm by The Brute