View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Sep 28th, 2019 03:15 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2949
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller
Ciclon Negro beat Masked Terror Jay York
Bob Bruce beat Doug Gilbert
Les Thatcher draw Tiger Longoria
Roger Kirby vs Les Thatcher
Dennis Hall beat Angelo Poffo

1/3/1964 St Louis MO
Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangaro beat Dick the Bruiser & Masked Hercules Bobby Graham
John Paul Henning & Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Fritz Von Erich
Penny Banner Mars Monroe & Kay Noble beat Mae Goodson Cora Combs & Jessica Rogers
Ronnie Etchison draw Rip Hawk
Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid
Big Bill Miller DDQ Stan Stasiak
Ray Gordon beat Taro Miyaki

1/4/1964 Columbus OH
Karl Gotch beat Dick the Bruiser
Tiger Longoria & Frankie Talaber beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ciclon Negro beat Dennis Hall
Leon Graham draw Hiro Matsuda
Bob Bruce beat Saul Von Brauner

1/11/1964 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat Masked Terror Jay York & Cyclone Negro
Fred Atkins vs Les Thatcher
Shohei Baba beat Dennis Hall
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher vs Emile Dupre & Guy Mitchell
The Lawman Don Slatton vs Tony Angelo

1/11/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Chuck Conley
Rocky Montero draw Joe Tangaro
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Angelo
Big Bill Miller beat Lonnie Brown
Gordie Nelson draw Emile Dupre

1/14/1964 Des Moines IA
Pat O'Connor beat Dick the Bruiser
Mongolian Stomper & Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Ronnie Etchison & Sonny Myers
Art Thomas beat Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Etchison NC Mongolian Stomper

1/16/1964 Windsor ON
Dick the Bruiser draw Hans Schmidt

1/17/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat John Paul Henning
Gordon Nelson draw Rocky Montero
Karl Gotch beat Fred Atkins
Shohei Baba beat Angelo Poffo
Rip Hawk & Bill Miller beat Ronnie Etchison & Joe Tangaro
Bob Ellis beat Fritz Von Erich

1/18/1964 St Louis MO TV
Lou Thesz & Emile Dupre beat Dick the Bruiser & Rocky Montero DQ
Joe Tangaro beat Johnny Kace
Ronnie Etchison draw Big Bill Miller
Gordon Nelson draw Guy Mitchell

1/18/1964 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser beat Ray Stern
Shohei Giant Baba beat Lord Layton
Fritz Von Erich beat Jim Hady
Lou Klein draw Johnny Valentine
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Jay York draw Billy Red Lyons
The Lawman Don Slatton beat Lee Henning
Fred Atkins beat Emile Dupre

1/21/1964 Lansing MI
Dick the Bruiser & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Larry Chene & Lou Klein
Paul DeMarco beat Great Mephisto DQ
Hillbilly Willie beat Man Mountain Cannon DQ
Black Orchid beat Johnny Gates

1/24/1964 Atlanta GA
Lorenzo Parente beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Mighty Hercules Bobby Graham beat Corsica Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Tim Geohagen
Taro Miyaki draw Red Steiner (Red Donovan)

1/25/1964 Cincinnati OH
Dick the Bruiser beat The Masked Terror Jay York
Wilbur Snyder beat Ciclon Negro DQ
Shohei Baba beat Joe Blanchard
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Gordon Nelson & The Lawman Don Slatton
Fred Atkins beat Paul Richards
Emile Dupre draw Les Thatcher

1/28/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Jay York
Moose Cholak beat Dick the Bruiser Wilbur Snyder The Alaskan Jay York Bob Bruce Ciclon Negro Dennis Hall Doc Gallagher The Lawman Don Slatton Les Thatcher Mike Gallagher & Paul Richard Battle Royal
Wilbur Snyder vs Ciclon Negro
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat The Lawman Don Slatton & Les Thatcher
Moose Cholak beat Paul Richard
Bob Bruce beat Dennis Hall

2/1/1964 Nappanee IN
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo vs Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Les Thatcher vs Tiger Longoria
Bob Bruce vs Dennis Hall

2/1/1964 Waterloo IA
Dick the Bruiser & Victor The Bear beat Al Szasz
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton beat Sonny Myers
Art Thomas beat Mongolian Stomper
Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus beat Assassin I & Bob Geigel DQ
Steve Bolus draw Bob Geigel

2/4/1964 Lansing MI
Lou Klein beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Chuck Conley beat Johnny Gates
Gino Brito beat Lou Papineau
Great Mephisto & Lord Lansdowne beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

2/5/1964 Fort Wayne IN
Lou Thesz beat Ciclon Negro (sub Dick the Bruiser)
The Lawman (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Masked Terror Jay York
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk beat Hans Katzenjammer & Fritz Katzenjammer
Yukon Moose Cholak beat Rudy Kay

2/7/1964 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Shohei Giant Baba draw Ronnie Etchison
Hercules Bobby Graham beat Bill Dromo
Joe Tangaro beat Fred Atkins
Taro Miyaki draw Angelo Poffo
Rocky Montero beat Don Slatton

2/8/1964 St Paul MN
Dick the Bruiser beat Black Bart (Ralph Bartleman)
The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Billy Goelz
Kay Noble beat Dorothy Carter
Eddie Sharkey beat Marquis de Paree

2/9/1964 Minneapolis MN
Moose Evans & Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher lost AWA Tag Team Title
Mitsu Arakawa beat Doug Gilbert
Rene Goulet beat Marquis de Paree
Princess Little Cloud beat Bette Boucher
Bob Geigel beat Maurice Lapointe

2/15/1964 St Louis MO TV 
The Bavarian Boys Harry Wenzl & Rudy Jacobs NC Fritz Von Erich & Dick the Bruiser 
Ronnie Etchison draw Taro Miyaki
Hercules Bobby Graham draw Rudy Kay
Rocky Montero beat Tony Laditzi

2/17/1964 Minneapolis MN TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Gene Anderson
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Brown
Verne Gagne beat Marquis DeParee
Tiny Mills beat Lee Madsen
The Crusher beat Jose Quintero

2/21/1964 St Louis MO
John Paul Henning draw Dick the Bruiser
Johnny Valentine beat Hercules Bobby Graham
Fritz Von Erich beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
Ronnie Etchison Joe Tangaro & Ray Gordon beat Rip Hawk The Alaskan Jay York & Taro Miyaki
Big Bill Miller beat Swede Hanson
Fred Atkins beat Rocky Montero 

2/22/1964 Minneapolis MN TV
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Gene Anderson & Dick Wilson
Wilbur Snyder beat Marquis DeParee
Verne Gagne beat Chuck Santell

2/22/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Rudy Kay
Hercules Bobby Graham draw The Alaskan Jay York
Wilbur Snyder beat Taro Miyaki
Ronnie Etchison beat Rocky Montero

2/23/1964 St Paul MN
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Moose Evans & Verne Gagne won AWA tag team title
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tiny Mills
Rene Goulet beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Doug Gilbert beat Marquis DeParee

2/26/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Savage
Pepper Martin beat Matt KO Murphy
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Tony Perez & Broadway Venus
Art Neilson beat Prince Ava

2/27/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Ramon Zavalza
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Ladd
Shohei Baba beat Matt KO Murphy
The Preacher Clyde Steeves beat Prince Ava

2/28/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Edouard Carpentier
Fred Blassie draw Shohei Giant Baba
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Mr Moto & Pepper Martin
Ernie Ladd beat The Mummy Benji Ramirez
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez
Gene LeBell beat The Preacher Clyde Steeves

2/29/1964 San Francisco CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Black Hawk Prince Kimo
Ray Stevens beat Dominic DeNucci
Red Bastien & Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering
Pepper Gomez beat Jack Dalton (Don Fargo)
Edouard Carpentier beat Mike Paidousis
Mark Lewin beat Jack Long (Harley Race)
Karl Von Brock (Rock Hunter) beat Guy Mitchell

3/5/1964 Kansas City KS
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor
Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Gordo Chihuahua & Great Dane
Mongolian Stomper beat Joe Gump (Yvon Cormier)
Sonny Myers draw Bob Geigel
Steve Bolus beat Baron Von Strauss

3/6/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Fritz Von Erich
Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine beat Rip Hawk & Bobby Graham
The Sheik draw Joe Blanchard
Ronnie Etchison beat Ciclon Negro
Lorenzo Parente draw Angelo Poffo
Ray Gordon beat Rocky Montero DQ

3/7/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Steve Bolus
Rocky Montero beat Johnny King
Joe Blanchard drew Ray Gordon
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Holly
Ronnie Etchison draw Lorenzo Parente

3/12/1964 Wood River IL
Dick the Bruiser vs Lorenzo Parente

3/14/1964 St Louis MO TV
Pat O’Connor draw Dick the Bruiser
Lorenzo Parente beat Ivan Zukoff
Big Bill Miller beat Ray Gordon
Killer Kowalski beat Ronnie Etchison
Steve Kovacs draw Jesse James

3/17/1964 Winnipeg MB
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Bill Miller & Pat O’Connor
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Doug Gilbert beat Rene Goulet
Gene Anderson draw George Drake

3/19/1964 Lafayette IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff vs Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Dennis Hall vs Roger Kirby
Bobby Managoff vs Johnny King

3/20/1964 St Louis MO
Edouard Carpentier Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder beat Rip Hawk The Alaskan Jay York & Dick the Bruiser
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
Fritz Von Erich beat Big Bill Miller
Lorenzo Parente beat Ciclon Negro
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff
Maurice LaPointe draw Rocky Montero

3/21/1964 Waverly IL
Dick the Bruiser vs Ray Gordon
Ivan Zukoff vs Wilbur Snyder
Joe Tangaro vs Rip Hawk
Lorenzo Parente vs Rocky Montero

3/26/1964 Fort Wayne IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Angelo Poffo
Bobby Managoff beat Ciclon Negro
Nicoli Volkoff beat Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat Johnny King

3/28/1964 New Castle IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder vs The Mongol & Nicoli Volkoff
Dennis Hall vs Johnny King
Angelo Poffo vs Bobby Managoff

3/28/1964 St Louis MO TV 
Dick the Bruiser beat Lorenzo Parente 
Big Bill Miller draw Ronnie Etchison
Rocky Montero beat Guy Mitchell
Johnny Valentine beat Felix Godo
Ray Gordon beat Mark Starr

3/30/1964 Moline IL
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Moose Evans & Wilbur Snyder
Hans Schmidt beat Rene Goulet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Billy Goelz
Doug Gilbert beat Nicoli Volkoff

3/31/1964 Winnipeg MB
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Moose Evans & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Hans Schmidt beat Rene Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek

4/2/1964 Kansas City KS
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Pat O’Connor
Rocky Hamilton beat Steve Bolus
Mongolian Stomper beat Ronnie Etchison
Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki beat Baron Von Strauss
Art Thomas beat Tarzan Tyler
Rudy Kay beat Joe Gump (Yvon Cormier)

4/3/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Ronnie Etchison
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine
Karl Gotch & Wilbur Snyder beat Bobby Graham & Big Bill Miller DQ
Tarzan Tyler draw Lorenzo Parente
Ray Gordon beat Don Jardine
Angelo Poffo beat Rocky Montero

4/5/1964 St Paul MN
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
The Crusher beat Mitsu Arakawa
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Bob Geigel & Tiny Mills
Moose Evans DDQ Hans Schmidt
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff

4/7/1964 Long Beach CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Pepper Martin
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Ramon Torres draw Paul Diamond
Nikita Mulkovich beat Broadway Venus

4/8/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Pepper Martin
Fred Blassie beat Paul Diamond
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan draw Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Dick Hutton beat Nikita Mulkovich
Art Neilson draw Dick Hutton

4/9/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Billy Tipton
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Fred Blassie & Great Togo
Nikita Mulkovich beat Danny O’Rourke
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Ted Christy & Broadway Venus

4/10/1964 San Diego CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres beat Great Togo
Ramon Torres beat Matt KO Murphy
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Paul Diamond draw Don Savage

4/11/1964 Canton OH
Dick the Bruiser vs Bill Miller
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder

4/14/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Mitsu Arakawa beat The Crusher DQ
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Gene Anderson & Great Dane
Hans Schmidt beat Moose Evans

4/15/1964 Moline IL
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Moose Evans beat Mitsu Arakawa
Doug Gilbert beat Hans Schmidt
Rene Goulet beat Nicoli Volkoff

4/16/1964 Kansas City KS
Mongolian Stomper beat Dick the Bruiser
Rocky Hamilton beat Joe Scarpello
Rudy Kay beat Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki DQ
Art Thomas beat Danny Plechas
Steve Bolus draw Bob Geigel

4/17/1964 St Louis MO
Fritz Von Erich beat Dick the Bruiser
Pat O’Connor & John Paul Henning beat Big Bill Miller & Bobby Graham
Karl Gotch beat Don Jardine
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Jim Hady draw Lorenzo Parente
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff 

4/18/1964 New Castle IN
Dick the Bruiser vs The Mongol
Johnny King vs Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall vs Nicoli Volkoff
Bill Miller vs Bobby Managoff

4/22/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Fred Blassie won WWA title
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Danny O'Rourke
Nikita Mulkovich beat Don Savage
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan draw Pepper Martin & Paul Diamond

4/23/1964 Lafayette IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff vs Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Billy Goelz vs The Mongol
Bill Miller vs Joe Brunetti

4/25/1964 Indianapolis IN
Bill Miller & Dan Miller draw Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Tangaro beat Nicoli Volkoff
Mongol beat Roger Kirby
Lorenzo Parente beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Billy Goelz draw Ray Gordon

4/28/1964 Minneapolis MN
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Moose Evans
The Crusher & Hans Schmidt beat Dick the Bruiser Wilbur Snyder Dory Funk Doug Gilbert The Great Dane Jack Pesek Larry Hennig Mitsu Arakawa Moose Evans Nicoli Volkoff Rene Goulet & Tiny Mills battle royal
Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig DQ
Rene Goulet beat Nicoli Volkoff
Doug Gilbert beat Great Dane

4/30/1964 Winnipeg MB
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
The Crusher beat Wilbur Snyder
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Hans Schmidt & Tiny Mills
Mitsu Arakawa beat Jack Pesek

5/2/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Ken Jones
Ray Gordon draw Don Jardine
Mike Paidousis beat Dennis Hall
Lorenzo Parente beat Roger Kirby
Angelo Poffo draw Big Bill Miller

5/2/1964 Canton OH
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Black Bart (Ralph Bartleman) & The Mongol vs Billy Goelz & Bobby Managoff
Dennis Hall vs Angelo Poffo
Johnny King vs Prince Pullins

5/6/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Fred Blassie
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Edouard Carpentier beat Killer Buddy Austin
Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich draw Pepper Martin & Paul Diamond
Art Michalik beat Art Neilson

5/7/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Pepper Martin
Edouard Carpentier beat Art Michalik
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich & Art Neilson
Paul Diamond draw Mike Sharpe

5/8/1964 San Diego CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Edouard Carpentier
Jacque MacKinnon beat Matt Kayo Murphy
Fred Blassie beat Art Neilsen
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Art Michalik & The Preacher Clyde Steeves
Paul Diamond beat Nikita Mulkovich
Mike Sharpe beat Pepper Martin

5/9/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller
Angelo Poffo draw Joe Brunetti
Lorenzo Parente beat Bill Frazier
Nicoli Volkoff beat Ray Gordon
Bobby Managoff beat Dennis Hall

5/9/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gordon DDQ Mike Paidousis & Dick the Bruiser
Don Jardine draw Wilbur Snyder
Lorenzo Parente beat Danny Dusek
Fritz Von Erich beat John Dalton

5/14/1964 Kansas City KS
Dick the Bruiser beat Sonny Myers
Mongolian Stomper & Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki beat Pat O’Connor & Joe Scarpello
Bob Geigel beat Rudy Kay
Don Jardine beat Joe Gump (Yvon Cormier)

5/15/1964 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Pat O'Connor
Johnny Valentine beat Sebastian Moore
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Wilson
Dennis Hall beat Tug Neilson
Jolly Green Giant beat Johnny King
Jungle Tiger Johnny Rodz beat Pedro Villanueva
Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Red Kelly & Francisco Rios

5/16/1964 St Louis MO
Johnny Valentine draw Dick the Bruiser
Lou Thesz beat Fritz Von Erich
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat from Corsica Joe & Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Wilbur Snyder beat Big Bill Miller DQ
Karl Gotch beat Mike Paidousis
Lorenzo Parente beat Don Jardine

5/20/1964 Anderson IN
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Angelo Poffo
Bobby Managoff beat Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Bill Frazier beat Johnny King
Dennis Hall beat Roger Kirby

5/21/1964 Kansas City KS
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Mongolian Stomper
Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel & Dr Big Bill Miller
Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki beat Tom Poulos
Steve Bolus beat Baron Von Strauss 

5/22/1964 Terre Haute IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Dennis Hall draw Tug Neilson
Bobby Managoff beat Johnny King
Joe Brunetti beat The Mongol

5/23/1964 Newcastle IN
Bobby Managoff vs Dick the Bruiser
Joe Brunetti vs Wilbur Snyder
Johnny King vs The Virginian
Elaine Ellis vs Mary Hillis

5/23/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Guy Mitchell
Ray Gordon beat Roger Kirby
Big Bill Miller beat Emile Dupre
Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangaro beat Tony Angelo & Angelo Poffo

5/26/1964 Long Beach CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Paul Diamond
Fred Blassie draw Ramon Torres
Mike Sharpe draw Alberto Torres
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepper Martin

5/27/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Fred Blassie
Ray Stevens beat Pepper Martin
Dominic Denucci beat The Preacher Clyde Steeves
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich
Paul Diamond draw Art Michalik

5/28/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres DDQ Mike Sharpe & Art Michalik
Jacques McKinnon beat The Preacher Clyde Steeves
Paul Diamond beat Ted Christy

5/29/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Fred Blassie COR
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis DQ
Joe Brunetti NC Bobby Graham
Bob Whitlow beat Bill Miller DQ
Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Joe Blanchard draw Bobby Managoff
The Mongol beat Dennis Hall

5/30/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Chief Little Eagle
Bobby Graham draw Guy Mitchell
John Paul Henning beat George Grant
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Poffo beat Herb Larson

6/4/1964 Anderson IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Bill Frazier DDQ Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat The Mongol DQ

6/5/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
John Paul Henning beat Big Bill Miller
Joe Tangaro Johnny Valentine & Pat O’Connor draw Rip Hawk Bobby Graham & Fritz Von Erich
Karl Gotch beat Lee Henning
Betty Niccoli & Jean Antone beat Kathy Starr & Jessica Rogers
Tiny Roe beat Sam Thomas
Angelo Poffo beat Ivan Zukoff 

6/6/1964 Richmond IN
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser vs Angelo Poffo & The Mongol
Billy Goelz vs Johnny King
Nicoli Volkoff vs Roger Kirby

6/10/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
Dominic Denucci beat Art Michalik
Alberto Torres draw Mike Sharpe
Ramon Torres beat Great Togo

6/11/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Ramon Torres DQ
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Alberto Torres 
The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Dick Cheney

6/12/1964 San Diego CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Fred Blassie
The Ripper Rip Hawk & The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Paul Diamond & Jacques McKinnon 
Ernie Ladd beat Art Michalik
Alberto Torres beat Don Duffy
Mike Sharpe draw Ramon Torres

6/13/1964 San Bernardino CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Paul Diamond
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Ramon Torres DQ 
The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Billy Tipton
Nikita Milkovich draw Alberto Torres

6/15/1964 North Hollywood CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Wright
Alberto Torres beat Don Duffy
Bob Ellis beat Matt KO Murphy
Jacques McKinnon draw Prince Ava

6/16/1964 Long Beach CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Mike Sharpe
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Paul Diamond & Nikita Mulkovich 
Ramon Torres beat Don Duffy
Bob Ellis beat Art Michalik

6/17/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Prince Ava
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Paul Diamond & Vic Christy 
Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy
Jacques McKinnon draw Art Michalik

6/19/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser beat the Mongol
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Joe Blanchard & Wilbur Snyder
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Dennis Hall 
Bobby Managoff beat Tiger Longoria
Tiny Roe beat Billy Kidd

6/24/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Gonzales Gonzales
Edouard Carpentier beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Ramon Torres & Don Duffy 
Cowboy Boy Ellis beat Art Michalik

6/25/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Alberto Torres
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Paul Diamond & Ramon Torres 
Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy
Nikita Mulkovich draw Art Michalik

6/26/1964 San Diego CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Mike Sharpe
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Alberto Torres & Paul Diamond
Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki beat Art Michalik
Mr Moto beat Don Duffy
Bob Ellis beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/27/1964 San Bernardino CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Alberto Torres
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Paul Diamond & Ramon Torres  
Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki vs Don Duffy
Mike Sharpe vs Art Michalik

6/29/1964 Albuquerque NM
Dick the Bruiser vs Wahoo McDaniel
Dory Funk Sr vs The Sheik
Ricky Romero vs Nelson Royal

6/30/1964 Long Beach CA
Dick the Bruiser draw Mr Moto
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Ramon Torres & Don Savage 
Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki beat Art Michalik
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Pussycat Pickens

7/1/1964 Los Angeles CA
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat George Drake 
The Ripper Rip Hawk draw Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich & Don Duffy
Pussycat Pickens draw Art Michalik

7/3/1964 Indianapolis IN
Nicoli Volkoff & Angelo Poffo beat Dick the Bruiser & Joe Brunetti
Bobby Managoff beat Johnny Kace
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire
Billy Goelz beat Dennis Hall
The Mongol beat Tiger Longoria

7/4/1964 Richmond IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Guy Brunetti
Bobby Managoff vs Angelo Poffo
The Destroyer Guy Mitchell vs Roger Kirby
Princess Little Cloud & Andrea Swanson vs Judy Grable & Toni Rose

7/4/1964 Bloomington MN
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
Wilbur Snyder Sailor Art Thomas & Dale Lewis beat Larry Hennig Hans Schmidt & Mitsu Arakawa
Bob Geigel beat Rene Goulet

7/9/1964 Kansas City KS
Dick the Bruiser beat Moose Evans
The Rat beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rocky Hamilton draw Harley Race
Bob Geigel & Danny Plechas beat Sonny Myers & The Lawman Don Slatton

7/10/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Joe Brunetti NC Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Bobby Managoff NC the Mongol
Johnny Kace beat Tiger Longoria
Dennis Hall beat Jim Grabmire

7/11/1964 St Louis MO TV
Moose Evans draw Dick the Bruiser
Johnny Kace draw Dennis Hall
Angelo Poffo beat Roger Kirby
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Nicoli Volkoff beat Dennis Hall

7/15/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Vic Christy
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Paul Diamond 
Bill Dromo beat Don Savage
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Bobby Duranton
Ernie Ladd beat The Alaskan Jay York
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Prince Ava
Bill Dromo draw The Alaskan Jay York

7/16/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Mr Moto
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Ernie Ladd & Bill Dromo  
The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/17/1964 San Diego CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Ernie Ladd DQ
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Bobby Duranton & Bill Dromo 
Jacque Mackinnon beat The Ripper Rip Hawk
Mr Moto beat Don Savage

7/18/1964 San Bernardino CA
Dick the Bruiser NC Mr Moto
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres 
The Ripper Rip Hawk beat Art Michalik
Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki beat Bobby Duranton

7/18/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Tony Nero
Karl Gotch beat Johnny Kace
Fritz Von Erich & Nicoli Volkoff beat Johnny Valentine & Angelo Poffo
Johnny Walker draw Pedro Zapata

7/21/1964 Long Beach CA
Mr Moto & Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki beat Dick the Bruiser & The Ripper Rip Hawk
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Ramon Torres  
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Vic Christy
Bill Dromo draw The Alaskan Jay York

7/22/1964 Los Angeles CA
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Dick the Bruiser COR lost WWA title 
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat The Ripper Rip Hawk
Mr Moto draw Art Michalik
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Alaskan Jay York & Art Michalik
Bill Dromo draw Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki

7/23/1964 Columbus IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Dennis Hall
The Destroyer Guy Mitchell beat Johnny King
Roger Kirby beat Johnny King

7/24/1964 Atlanta GA
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlsson
Red Roberts & Rube Wright beat Scufflin Hillbillies Cousin Alfred & Cousin Willie
The Destroyer Johnny Long beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Bruce Austin

7/25/1964 Terre Haute IN
Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Managoff vs The Mongol & Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Poffo vs Dennis Hall
Fifi LaRue vs Rita Crawford

7/27/1964 Muncie IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff DDQ Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Dennis Hall draw Roger Kirby
The Destroyer Guy Mitchell beat Johnny King
Mary Alice Hillis beat Elaine Ellis

7/31/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder COR lost WWA Tag Team title
The Mongol beat Joe Brunetti
The Destroyer Guy Mitchell beat Dave Luttrall
Bobby Managoff beat Roger Kirby

8/7/1964 Atlanta GA
Dick the Bruiser NC Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham beat Randy Roper (Tim Tyler)
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Greg Peterson draw Wildman Treach Phillips
The Destroyer Johnny Long beat Lester Welch

8/8/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Chief Kit Fox
Pepe Perez draw Roger Kirby
Johnny Kace beat Gene Dundee
Joe Tangaro beat Tony Nero
Dennis Hall beat Johnny Ramirez

8/8/1964 Marietta GA
Dick the Bruiser vs Billy Strong
Paul DeGalles vs Joe Scarpa
Buddy Fuller vs Les Welch
Darrell Cochran vs Swede Karlsson

8/9/1964 Atlanta GA
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick the Bruiser
Wilbur Snyder draw Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn beat Joe Scarpa DQ
Red Roberts & The Destroyer beat Scufflin Hillbillies Cousin Alfred & Cousin Willie
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Marie Darnell
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Wildman Treach Phillips
Lester Welch beat Krusher Karlsson DQ
Greg Peterson beat George Harris DQ

8/11/1964 Connersville IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Bob Stanlee
Nicoli Volkoff vs Wilbur Snyder
Billy the Kid vs Tiny Roe
Betty Niccoli vs Jessica Rogers

8/12/1964 Terre Haute IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Joe Brunetti
The Mongol vs Wilbur Snyder
Johnny King vs Nicoli Volkoff
Betty Niccoli vs Jessica Rogers
Billy the Kid vs Tiny Roe
Angelo Poffo vs Bobby Managoff

8/14/1964 St Louis MO
Moose Evans & John Paul Henning beat Dick the Bruiser
Killer Kowalski draw Pat O’Connor
Fritz Von Erich beat Johnny Valentine
Big Bill Miller beat Angelo Poffo
Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Bobby Graham & Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Johnny Kace beat Roger Kirby

8/15/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser beat the Destroyer Guy Mitchell
The Mongol beat Dennis Hall
Bob Stanlee beat Jim Eskew
Jessica Rogers beat Betty Niccoli
Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie

8/17/1964 Delphos OH
Dick the Bruiser beat Angelo Poffo
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Betty Niccoli beat Jessica Rogers
Dennis Hall beat Johnny King
Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie

8/19/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Broadway Venus
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Little Tokyo  
Ripper Collins draw Bill Dromo
Dominic Denucci beat The Alaskan Jay York
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Mike O'Leary (Mike York)

8/20/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser draw Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Dominic Denucci 
Bob Ellis beat Mike O’Leary (Mike York)
Mr Moto beat Don Duffy
Ripper Collins draw Bill Dromo

8/21/1964 San Diego CA
Dick the Bruiser DDQ The Destroyer Dick Beyer
The Alaskan Jay York vs Bob Ellis
Dominic DeNucci vs Mike O’Leary (Mike York)
Ripper Collins & Art Michalik vs Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki & Mr Moto
Bill Dromo vs Prince Ava

8/22/1964 San Bernardino CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Dromo
Mr Moto & Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki beat The Alaskan Jay York & Ripper Collins
Bob Ellis beat Mike O’Leary (Mike York)
Don Duffy draw Billy Tipton

8/24/1964 Albuquerque NM
Dick the Bruiser vs Dan Miller
Art Neilson vs The Sheik
Juan Garcia & Ed Sharpe vs Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki & The Viking
Black Bart (Ralph Bartleman) vs Ricky Romero

8/25/1964 Connersville IN
Angelo Poffo vs Dick the Bruiser
Joe Brunetti & Bobby Managoff vs The Mongol & Nicoli Volkoff
Bob Stanlee vs Dennis Hall

8/25/1964 Long Beach CA
Dominic DeNucci beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) bear Ramon Zavalza
Bob Ellis beat Mike O'Leary (Mike York)
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Bill Dromo  

8/26/1964 Los Angeles CA
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser
George Ringo The Wrestling Beatle beat Art Michalik
Mr Moto draw The Alaskan Jay York
Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki beat Ripper Collins 
The Destroyer Dick Beyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Dominic Denucci & Bill Dromo 

8/29/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff NC Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Tangero beat The Destroyer Guy Mitchell DQ
The Mongol beat Lupe Gonzales
Dennis Hall beat Roger Kirby
Bobby Managoff draw Bob Stanlee

9/1/1964 Dallas TX
Dick the Bruiser beat Alberto Torres 
Lou Thesz beat Killer Karl Kox
Duke Keomuka beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Ramon Torres beat Danny McShain
Art Thomas beat Paul Jones

9/2/1964 San Antonio TX
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Blanchard
Alberto Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Duke Keomuka beat Jerry Miller
Ramon Torres beat Ron Reed
Paul Jones draw Arnold Steele

9/3/1964 Kansas City KS
Dick the Bruiser beat The Lawman Don Slaton
Tiny Mills & Mike DiBiase beat Joe Scarpello & Armand Hussian
Mongolian Stomper beat Kirk Hess
Moose Evans beat Danny Plechas
Harley Race beat Mark Starr

9/4/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
George Ringo the Wrestling Beatle beat Tiger Longoria
Bob Stanlee NC Bobby Managoff
Bobby Graham draw Lorenzo Parente

9/5/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Graham beat Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente
Lenny Montana beat Nicoli Volkoff
Moose Evans beat Pancho Gomez
John Paul Henning beat Johnny Kace

9/10/1964 Kansas City KS
Bob Geigel & Mike Dibiase beat Mongolian Stomper & Dick the Bruiser
Rocky Hamilton beat Kirk Hess
Karl Von Stroheim beat Mark Starr
Kurt Von Stroheim draw The Lawman Don Slatton
Joe Scarpello beat Bulldog Danny Plechas

9/11/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Moose Evans
Fritz Von Erich beat John Paul Henning
Wilbur Snyder & Pat O’Connor beat Big Bill Miller & Bobby Graham
Lorenzo Parente beat Nicoli Volkoff
Don Jardine draw Joe Tangaro
Ray Gordon beat Johnny Kace
Dennis Hall beat Roger Kirby

9/12/1964 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak DQ
Joe Scarpello beat Harley Race
Bobby Managoff draw Bob Stanlee
The Mongol DDQ Joe Tangaro
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby

9/16/1964 Los Angeles CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Evans
Destroyer Dick Beyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat The Alaskan Jay York & Prince Ava 
Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy

9/17/1964 Bakersfield CA
Dick the Bruiser draw The Destroyer Dick Beyer
Bob Ellis beat Nikita Mulkovich
Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Larry Evans

9/18/1964 San Diego CA
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Dick the Bruiser COR 
Bob Ellis beat The Alaskan Jay York 
Mr Moto beat Nikita Mulkovich
Cowboy Bradley & Cowboy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid
Ripper Collins beat Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki

9/19/1964 San Bernardino CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich
Billy the Kid & Irish Jackie beat Cowboy Bradley & Hopalong Cassidy
Mr Moto beat Ripper Collins DQ
Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki draw The Alaskan Jay York

9/22/1964 Long Beach CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Mr Moto
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki 
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Ramon Zavalza
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid

9/23/1964 Los Angeles CA
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser
Destroyer Dick Beyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Don Stansauk) beat Mr Moto & Little Tokyo Antonio Inoki 
Cowboy Bradley Sonny Boy Cassidy & Mr Moto beat Irish Jackie Billy The Kid & Ripper Collins
The Alaskan Jay York beat Larry Evans
Jerry Rose beat Ramon Zavalza

9/26/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser beat the Destroyer Dick Beyer DQ 
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Stanlee
Elaine Ellis beat Mary Hillis
Bobby Managoff draw Angelo Poffo
Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Hire
Tiny Hampton beat The Mongol DQ

9/26/1964 South Bend IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Bob Stanlee
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Sky Low Low vs Irish Jackie
The Mongol vs Lupe Gonzales
Nicoli Volkoff vs Bobby Managoff

9/30/1964 San Antonio TX
Dick the Bruiser beat Killer Karl Kox COR
Tony Borne beat Dick Steinborn
Alberto Torres beat Rocco Lamban DQ
Pee Wee Lopez beat Frenchy Semard
Ramon Torres beat Duke Keomuka

10/2/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser Bill Miller & Bobby Graham draw Wilbur Snyder Johnny Valentine & John Paul Henning
Lou Thesz beat Fritz Von Erich
Pat O’Connor & Ray Gordon beat Mongolian Stomper
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Geigel & Angelo Poffo
Lorenzo Parente draw The Sheik

10/3/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Tangaro
Ray Gordon draw Bob Geigel
Don Jardine beat Kirk Hess
Johnny Valentine beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Pat O’Connor beat Raymond Valdez

10/3/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Tiny Hampton
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Bobby Hire
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
The Destroyer Guy Mitchell beat Billy Goelz
Bob Stanlee beat Lupe Gonzales

10/10/1964 St Louis MO TV
Pat O’Connor & Ray Gordon beat Dick the Bruiser & Kurt Von Stroheim
Bob Geigel beat Joe Romano
Mongolian Stomper draw Moose Evans
Johnny Valentine beat Don Jardine

10/14/1964 San Antonio TX
Dick the Bruiser beat Ramon Torres
Lou Thesz DKO Wilbur Snyder
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Borne DQ
The Clawman Ike Eakins beat Jerry Miller
Dick Steinborn beat Rocco Lamban
Alberto Torres beat Tiger Conway

10/17/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Len Rossi
Joe Tangaro draw Ray Gordon
Pat O’Connor beat Don Jardine
Mongolian Stomper beat Angelo Poffo
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace

10/17/1964 Chicago IL
Johnny Valentine beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor draw Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Moose Cholak beat Red Kelly
George Ringo The Wrestling Beatle beat Jungle Tiger Johnny Rodz
Bob Stanlee beat Lupe Gonzales

10/23/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Pat O’Connor beat Mongolian Stomper
John Paul Henning & Moose Evans beat Fritz Von Erich & Bobby Graham
Bob Geigel draw Wilbur Snyder
Big Bill Miller beat Don Jardine
Chief Kit Fox beat Johnny Kace

10/24/1964 St Louis MO TV
Moose Evans & Ray Gordon beat Johnny Kace & Dick the Bruiser
Joe Tangaro beat Danny Dusek
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff
Pat O’Connor beat Kurt Von Stroheim

10/29/1964 Kansas City KS
Mike DiBiase beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Bob Geigel beat Moose Evans
Pat O’Connor beat Miguel Torres
Rocky Hamilton beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Tiny Mills & Mongolian Stomper beat Joe Scarpello & The Lawman Don Slatton

10/30/1964 San Diego CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Freddie Blassie
The Destroyer Dick Beyer beat Tokyo Tom Antonio Inoki 
Bob Ellis beat Boris Kamaroff
Mr Moto beat Bill Cody

11/2/1964 Knoxville TN
Dick the Bruiser beat Steve Kovacs
Johnny Long beat Ronnie Etchison DQ
Torbellino Blanco & Len Rossi beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Red Donovan beat Rocky Smith

11/5/1964 Charleston WV
Dick the Bruiser vs Tex McKenzie
Wilbur Snyder vs Johnny Valentine
Bill Miller vs Tony Parisi
Johnny King vs Prince Pullins

11/6/1964 St Louis MO
Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Big Bill Miller & Dick the Bruiser
John Paul Henning beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Bobby Graham beat Moose Evans
Mongolian Stomper draw Johnny Valentine
Ray Gordon beat Chief Kit Fox
The Mask Frank Zala draw Lorenzo Parente

11/7/1964 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor COR
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Ray Gordon & Chief Kit Fox
The Masked Demon Blackjack Slade beat Guy Mitchell
Moose Cholak draw Bobby Managoff
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Johnny King

11/11/1964 San Antonio TX
Dick the Bruiser beat Ramon Torres COR
Dolly Paige beat Baby Cheryl
Alberto Torres & Dory Dixon beat Duke Keomuka & Oki Kintaro
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Borne DQ
Jim Grabmire vs Rocco Lamban

11/12/1964 Kansas City KS
Mike Dibiase beat Dick the Bruiser
Ron Reed beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Mongolian Stomper beat Kirk Hess
Bob Orton beat Don Jardine DQ
The Lawman Don Slatton beat Joe Tomasso

11/13/1964 St Joseph MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Mongolian Stomper
Mike DiBiase beat Paddy Barrett DQ
Sonny Myers beat Tom Clark
Ron Reed beat Bob Geigel
The Lawman Don Slatton draw Don Jardine  

11/14/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Ray Gordon
Taro Miyaki beat Chief Kit Fox
Joe Tomasso beat Guy Mitchell
John Paul Henning beat The Mask Frank Zala
Wilbur Snyder beat Ralph Bartleman DQ

11/16/1964 Knoxville TN
Dick the Bruiser beat Ron Etchison
Steve Kovacs & Herb Larson beat The Executioners
Chico Santana beat Fritz Hess
Red Steiner beat Gene Martin

11/17/1964 Pensacola FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Mighty Yankee beat Silento Rodriguez
Doug Kinslow beat Mickey Sharpe
Paul DeGalles beat Tiger Daniel
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat The Foreigners

11/18/1964 Mobile AL
Dick the Bruiser NC Lee Fields
The Mighty Yankee beat Wilbur Snyder
Bobby Fields beat Mickey Sharpe
Tony Baillargeon & Doug Kinslow beat The Foreigners Inc
Chin Lee beat Paul DeGalles

11/20/1964 St. Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Tangaro
Lou Thesz beat John Paul Henning
Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine beat Rip Hawk & Gene Kiniski
Pat O’Connor beat Big Bill Miller
Bobby Graham beat Don Slatton
Mongolian Stomper draw Moose Evans
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Tomasso 

11/21/1964 Nappanee IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Bobby Managoff
Wilbur Snyder vs Moose Cholak
Nicoli Volkoff vs Johnny King
Angelo Poffo vs Guy Mitchell

11/21/1964 St Louis MO
Don Jardine & Pat O’Connor DCOR Dick the Bruiser & Ralph Bartleman
Chief Kit Fox draw Johnny Kace
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Taro Miyaki draw Guy Mitchell

11/24/1964 Louisville KY
Dick the Bruiser beat Tony Parisi
Johnny Valentine beat Wilbur Snyder
Prince Pullins beat Guy Mitchell
Cora Combs beat Sarah Lee

11/27/1964 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser beat Sailor Art Thomas
Mad Dog Vachon beat Reggie Parks COR
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor & Ricky Romero 
Dan Miller beat Tokyo Tom Rey Urbano

12/1/1964 Louisville KY
Dick the Bruiser NC Johnny Valentine
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Guy Mitchell
Prince Pullins draw Bill Frazier
Rocky Montero beat Bobby Hire

12/2/1964 San Antonio TX
Dick the Bruiser beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Ciclon Negro draw Ramon Torres
Dick Steinborn draw Jerry Kozak
The Wrecker Frank Shields beat Rocco Lamban
Tony Borne beat Mike Harmon

12/4/1964 St. Louis MO
Pat O’Connor beat Dick the Bruiser
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Fritz Von Erich beat Moose Evans
Johnny Valentine beat Ralph Bartleman
Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Ramirez & Johnny Kace
Angelo Poffo beat Roger Kirby

12/5/1964 Nappanee IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Angelo Poffo
Moose Cholak vs Wilbur Snyder
Bobby Managoff & Guy Mitchell vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

12/12/1964 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser beat Art Thomas
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt von Brauner beat Bill Miller & Wilbur Snyder
Pat O’Connor beat Moose Cholak DQ
The Masked Demon Blackjack Slade beat Porfirio Longoria
Bobby Managoff draw Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Poffo beat Guy Mitchell

12/16/1964 Louisville KY
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Pullins beat Guy Mitchell
Wilbur Snyder beat Rocky Montero
Scufflin Hillbillies Cousin Willie & Cousin Alfred vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

12/19/1964 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Gene Dundee
Lorenzo Parente beat Doug Kinslow
Ray Gordon draw Dan Plechas
Wilbur Snyder beat Kirk Hess
Ralph Bartleman beat Guy Mitchell

12/21/1964 Memphis TN
Lou Thesz beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Tojo Yamamoto & Mitsu Hirai beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Rocky Smith beat George Grant
Treach Phillips draw Pepe Rocco

12/26/1964 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Moose Cholak beat Jack Lanza
Billy Red Cloud beat Great Dane
Eddie Sharkey beat Paul Caruso
Bob Boyer beat Big K Stan Kowalski DQ

12/26/1964 Minneapolis MN TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Kenny Yates

12/28/1964 Minneapolis MN TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Al Spangler
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Paul Caruso & Rocky Monroe.
Reggie Parks beat Great Dane
Billy Red Cloud beat Tony Nero
Eddie Sharkey beat Jose Quintero

12/29/1964 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race draw Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Butch Levy
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Pat Patterson 

12/30/1964 Terre Haute IN
Dick the Bruiser & Rocky Montero vs Scufflin Hillbillies Chuck Conley & Rip Hawkins
Wilbur Snyder vs Moose Cholak
Guy Mitchell vs Prince Pullins

Last edited on Mon Jan 18th, 2021 10:15 am by The Brute