View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Sat Oct 5th, 2019 07:03 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7654
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday, January 1, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Fairgrounds Coliseum
Mark Lewin beat Nicoli Volkoff
The Mongol beat Rudy Kay
Bill Miller drew Joe Blanchard
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Don Jardine & Pierre LaBelle (2-1)
Handicap Match: Dick the Bruiser beat Saul Weingeroff (3-0)
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner to win the AWA World Tag Team Title (2-1)

Friday, January 11, 1963
Terre Haute, Indiana - Armory
Pierre LaBelle beat Dennis Hall
Mark Lewin beat Nicoli Volkoff
The Sheik beat Rudy Kay (2-1)
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Leo Jonathan (2-1)

Thursday, January 17, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Fairgrounds Coliseum
The Mongol beat Willis Kirby
The Sheik beat Emile Dupre
Joe Blanchard beat Nicoli Volkoff
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Little Boy Blue & Marcel Semard
Dick the Bruiser & Mark Lewin beat The Sheik & The Mongol (sub. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner)
Bill Miller beat Lou Thesz via dq (2-1)

Friday, January 25, 1963
Terre Haute, Indiana - Armory
Pierre LaBelle vs Rudy Kay
Kit Fox vs Nicoli Volkoff
Mark Lewin vs Joe Blanchard
The Sheik beat Dick the Bruiser via dq

Saturday, February 2, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Fairgrounds Coliseum
Nicoli Volkoff drew Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres drew Angelo Savoldi
Czaya Nandor beat Taro Myaki via dq
Joe Blanchard beat Duke Keomuka
Argentina Rocca beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat The Mongol
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Bill Miller via co (2-1)

Tuesday, March 12, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Chief Kit Fox beat Pierre LaBelle (17:00)
The Sheik beat Joe Blanchard (11:00)
Bill Miller drew Mark Lewin (30:00)
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Taro Myaki (14:00) (2-0)
Dick the Bruiser beat Bearcat Wright via dq (2-1)

Tuesday, March 19, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Bill Miller drew The Mongol (20:00)
Joe Blanchard drew Nicoli Volkoff (20:00)
Mark Lewin beat Rudy Kay (13:00)
Taro Myaki beat Dennis Hall (12:00)
The Sheik beat Chief Kit Fox (9:00)
Bearcat Wright beat Dick the Bruiser via co (2-1)

Thursday, April 4, 1963
Terre Haute, Indiana - Armory
Bill Miller vs Joe Blanchard
Nicoli Volkoff & The Mongol vs Bearcat Wright & Mark Lewin
Dick the Bruiser vs The Sheik

Tuesday, April 9, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Taro Myaki beat Johnny King
Moose Evans beat Saul Von Brauner
Hans Schmidt beat Rudy Kay
The Sheik & Bill Miller beat Mark Lewin & Chief Kit Fox
Dick the Bruiser beat Bearcat Wright via co

Tuesday, April 16, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Saul Von Brauner beat Johnny King
Annette Palmer beat Kay Noble
Moose Evans beat Pierre LaBelle
Hans Schmidt beat Dennis Hall
Mark Lewin & Joe Blanchard drew The Sheik & Bill Miller (45:00)
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Dick the Bruiser via dq (2-1)

Tuesday, May 7, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Moose Evans beat Pierre LaBelle (9:00)
Emile Dupre drew Taro Myaki (20:00)
Hans Schmidt beat Joe Blanchard (11:00)
Bill Miller & The Sheik beat Bob Stanlee & Steve Stanlee (20:00)
Dick the Bruiser beat Ray Stevens to win the United States Heavyweight Title (11:00) (2-1)

Wednesday, May 8, 1963
Evansville, Indiana - Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Emile Dupre
The Alaskan beat Rip Hawk
Hans Schmidt beat Lorenzo Parente via dq
Joe Blanchard beat Dick the Bruiser via dq (2-1)

Tuesday, May 14, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Moose Evans beat Pierre LaSalle
Joe Blanchard beat Taro Myaki
Hans Schmidt beat Emile Dupre
The Sheik & Bill Miller beat Bob Stanlee & Steve Stanlee (2-1)
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat United States Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser via dq (20:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, May 21, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Chief Kit Fox beat Pierre LaSalle (17:00)
Bob Stanlee beat Johnny King (12:00)
Joe Blanchard beat Tony Angelo via dq (11:00)
Czaya Nandor beat Steve Stanlee (16:00)
The Sheik & Bill Miller beat Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt (2-1)

Wednesday, May 29, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Steve Stanlee beat Johnny King
Ethel Johnson beat Lola LaRay
Moose Evans beat Tony Angelo
The Sheik & Bill Miller beat Joe Blanchard & Jack Allen
Bob Ellis (sub. Ray Stevens) beat Dick the Bruiser to win the United States Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, June 4, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
The Sheik drew Jack Allen (20:00)
Bill Miller beat Moose Evans (10:00)
Johnny King beat Dennis Hall (10:00)
Steve Stanlee & Bob Stanlee beat Joe Blanchard & Chief Kit Fox (2-1)
Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser (11:00) (2-1)

Wednesday, June 5, 1963
Richmond, Indiana - Municipal Stadium
Steve Stanlee & Bob Stanlee vs Moose Evans & Chief Kit Fox
Bill Miller vs Karl Gotch
Dick the Bruiser vs Joe Blanchard

Tuesday, June 11, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Jack Allen beat Johnny King (11:00)
Masked Terror beat Les Thatcher (3:00)
Art Thomas beat Saul Von Brauner (7:00)
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Little Boy Blue & Marcel Semard (2-1)
Bill Miller drew Moose Evans (20:00)
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Ellis to win the United States Heavyweight Title (2-1)

Wednesday, June 12, 1963
Richmond, Indiana - Municipal Stadium
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue
Masked Terror vs Moose Evans
Dick the Bruiser & Bill Miller vs Joe Blanchard & Karl Gotch

Tuesday, June 18, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Guy Mitchell beat Johnny King
Little Boy Blue & Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Bill Miller beat Don Jardine
Joe Blanchard & Jack Allen beat Steve Stanlee & Bob Stanlee
United States Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser beat The Sheik via dq (13:00) (2-1)

Saturday, June 22, 1963
Lafayette, Indiana - Columbian Park Stadium
Tony Angelo vs Jack Allen
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs Little Boy Blue & Marcel Semard
Masked Terror vs Guy Mitchell
Dick the Bruiser vs Joe Blanchard

Tuesday, June 25, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Bob Stanlee drew Jack Allen
Angelo Poffo beat Guy Mitchell
Mary Reynolds & Marcel Semard beat Mary Hillis & Pee Wee Lopez (2-1)
Masked Terror beat Joe Blanchard (2-1)
United States Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Miller via dq (2-1)

Thursday, July 4, 1963
Richmond, Indiana - Municipal Stadium (matinee)Joe Blanchard vs Jack Allen
Darling Dagmar vs Baby Cheryl
Dick the Bruiser & Bill Miller vs The Sheik & Saul Von Brauner

Tuesday, July 16, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Joe Blanchard ddq Angelo Poffo (10:00)
Doug Gilbert beat Johnny King (12:00)
Hideki Tanaka beat Jack Allen (15:00)
Bob Clark & Don Jewell beat Steve Stanlee & Bob Stanlee (2-1)
United States Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser ddq Masked Terror (18:00) (1-1)

Tuesday, July 23, 1963
Columbus, Indiana - 25th Street Fairgrounds
Steve Stanlee drew Jack Allen (60:00) (1-1)
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Blanchard (2-1)
Joe Blanchard & Jack Allen beat Dick the Bruiser & Steve Stanlee (special referee: Kay Noble)
NOTE: The one fall final match was a replacement for a women's tag team match> Kay Noble was the only lady to arrive, and refereed.

Wednesday, July 24, 1963
Richmond, Indiana - Municipal Stadium
Kay Noble & Darling Dagmar vs Fran Gravette & Baby Cheryl
Joe Blanchard vs Hideki Tanaka
Dick the Bruiser vs Masked Terror

Monday, July 29, 1963
Muncie, Indiana - Delaware County Fairgrounds
Margaret Garcia & Darling Dagmar drew Fran Gravette & Baby Cheryl (30:00) (1-1)
Joe Blanchard beat Angelo Poffo (27:00) (2-1)
Dick the Bruiser beat The Sheik via co (21:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, July 30, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Hideki Tanaka beat Gerd Topsnik (2:00)
Doug Gilbert beat Angelo Poffo (12:00)
Margaret Garcia & Darling Dagmar drew Fran Gravette & Baby Cheryl (30:00)
Masked Terror & Tony Angelo beat Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik via co (2-1)

Wednesday, July 31, 1963
Richmond, Indiana - Municipal Stadium
Margaret Garcia vs Fran Gravette
Joe Blanchard vs Hideki Tanaka
Dick the Bruiser & Doug Gilbert vs Masked Terror & Tony Angelo

Tuesday, August 6, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Johnny King beat Gerd Topsnik (9:00)
Margaret Garcia & Darling Dagmar beat Fran Gravette & Baby Cheryl (2-1)
Joe Blanchard beat Steve Stanlee (13:00)
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Stanlee (16:00)
Lumberjack Match: Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik beat Masked Terror & Tony Angelo (2-1)

Friday, August 9, 1963
Muncie, Indiana - Delaware County Fairgrounds
Johnny King beat Angelo Poffo
Fran Gravette & Baby Cheryl beat Margaret Garcia & Darling Dagmar (2-1)
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Blanchard via dq (2-1)

Tuesday, August 13, 1963
Mooreland, Indiana - Mooreland High School
Dennis Hall vs Angelo Poffo
Joe Blanchard vs Hideki Tanaka
United States Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser vs Bill Miller

Thursday, August 15, 1963
Connersville, Indiana - Fayette County Fairgrounds
Bill Miller vs Doug Gilbert
Margaret Garcia & Darling Dagmar vs Fran Gravette & Baby Cheryl
Dick the Bruiser vs The Sheik

Wednesday, August 21, 1963
Richmond, Indiana - Municipal Stadium
Joe Blanchard vs Angelo PoffoPee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard
United States Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser vs Hideki Tanaka

Tuesday, August 27, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Angelo Poffo beat Steve Stanlee (7:00)
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Stanlee (15:00)
Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana (2-1)
Mitsu Arakawa beat Jack Allen (10:00)
Dick the Bruiser beat Masked Terror via dq

Wednesday, August 28, 1963
Richmond, Indiana - Municipal Stadium
Angelo Poffo vs Jack Allen
Mitsu Arakawa vs Doug Gilbert
Bill Miller vs Masked Terror
Dick the Bruiser vs The Sheik
8 Man Battle Royal: Dick the Bruiser vs The Sheik vs Bill Miller vs Masked Terror vs Mitsu Arakawa vs Doug Gilbert vs Angelo Poffo vs Jack Allen

Tuesday, September 3, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Jack Allen beat Steve Stanlee (14:00)
Angelo Poffo beat Bob Stanlee (12:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa (17:00) (2-1)
Masked Terror & Tony Angelo beat Dick the Bruiser & Doug Gilbert (17:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, September 10, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Bob Bruce beat Jack Allen (5:00)
Czaya Nandor beat Bozo Brown (11:00)
Karl Gotch beat Joe Blanchard (22:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller (2-1)
Masked Terror & Tony Angelo beat Dick the Bruiser & Doug Gilbert

Tuesday, September 24, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Ciclon Negro nc Emile Dupre
Handicap Match: Tony Angelo beat Bob Bruce (5:00)
AWA World Tag Team Champions Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Doug Gilbert & Bobby Allen (2-1)
AWA World Heavyweight Champion Karl Gotch beat Bill Dromo (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Terror
United States Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser ddq Dory Funk Jr. (1-1)

Wednesday, October 30, 1963
South Bend, Indiana - Armory
Emile Dupre vs Guy Mitchell
Ciclon Negro vs Doug Gilbert
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder

Tuesday, November 5, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Mr. Kleen beat Ken Yates (5:00)
Pee Wee Lopez drew Marcel Semard (15:00)
Masked Terror, Ciclon Negro & Tony Angelo beat Doug Gilbert, Emile Dupre & Guy Mitchell (2-1)
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Kalmikoff to win the AWA World Tag Team Title (23:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, November 12, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Guy Mitchell beat Ken Yates (10:00)
Brenda Scott beat Judy Grable (9:00)
Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro beat Emile Dupre & Doug Gilbert (2-1)
Handicap Match: Mr. Kleen beat Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro via co
AWA World Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Kalmikoff (26:00) (2-1)

Wednesday, November 13, 1963
South Bend, Indiana - Armory
Doug Gilbert vs Bob Bruce
Dick the Bruiser vs Ciclon Negro

Thursday, November 28, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Guy Mitchell beat Saul Von Brauner via dq
Bill Miller beat Bob Bruce
Emile Dupre, Guy Mitchell & Doug Gilbert beat Nikita Kalmikoff, Saul Von Brauner & Tony Angelo (2-1)
Karl Gotch beat Czaya Nandor (2-1)
AWA World Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder drew Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro (60:00) (1-1)

Saturday, November 30, 1963
Terre Haute, Indiana - Armory
Farmer Don Marlin vs Bob Bruce
Emile Dupre vs Saul Von Brauner
Guy Mitchell vs Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser vs Doug Gilbert

Tuesday, December 3, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Emile Dupre drew Czaya Nandor
Guy Mitchell beat Paul Richard
Mr. Kleen beat Tony Angelo
Doug Gilbert beat Saul Von Brauner
Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder to win the AWA World Tag Team Title

Tuesday, December 10, 1963
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Bob Bruce beat Guy Mitchell (14:00)
Emile Dupre beat Paul Richard (17:00)
Czaya Nandor beat Steve Zold (14:00)
Mr. Kleen beat Saul Von Brauner (2-0)
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro to win the AWA World Tag Team Title (19:00) (2-0)

Last edited on Sun Dec 15th, 2019 06:59 am by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain