View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Oct 18th, 2019 03:44 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7892
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 3, 1955
Los Angeles, California - Hollywood Legion Stadium
Vic Christy beat John Swenski
Bobo Brazil drew Great Bolo
Wilbur Snyder & Don Arnold beat Gene Kiniski & Karl Davis (2-1)
Tom Rice (sub. Great Togo) beat Lord Blears (2-1)

Tuesday, January 4, 1955
San Diego, California - Coliseum
Joe Blanchard beat John Swenski
Don Arnold beat Kubla Khan
Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie (2-1)
Great Bolo, Tom Rice & Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder, Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo (2-1)
NOTE: Snyder was advertised to face Lou Thesz for the world title in Nashville on this date. The story told in Nashville was that his plane was grounded in St. Louis, and he was replaced by Sonny Myers.

Friday, January 7, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Carlos Rodriguez (12:32)
John Paul Henning beat Chris Zaharias (12:54)
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner (2:24)
Johnny Valentine beat Clyde Steeves (13:01)
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Wladek Kowalski & Bill Miller (36:38) (2-1)

Saturday, January 8, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - St. Louis House
Carlos Rodriguez beat George O'Brien (16:37)
John Paul Henning & Joe Millich beat Bob Corby & Dutch Hefner (30:02) (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Mike Paidousis (2:03)
Clyde Steeves beat Bob Leipler (10:47)
Ray Eckert beat Ralph Garibaldi (25:07) (2-1)

Monday, January 10, 1955
Birmingham, Alabama - Auditorium
Herb Welch & Cyclone Anaya beat Babe Zaharias & Chris Averoff (2-1)
Sonny Myers beat Tarzan Hewitt (sub. Ray Piret) (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder beat Black Jack Dillon (2-0)

Tuesday, January 11, 1955
Nashville, Tennessee - Hippodrome
Ray Piret & Cyclone Anaya beat Chris Averoff & Charro Azteca (2-1)
Sonny Myers beat Johnny Venus
Wilbur Snyder beat Clyde Steeves (2-0)

Wednesday, January 12, 1965
Bowling Green, Kentucky - Armory
Wilbur Snyder beat Cyclone Anaya (2-1)
Southern Junior Heavyweight Champion Ray Piret beat Sonny Myers via dq (2-1)
NOTE: This card is from Jim's list.

Friday, January 14, 1955
Knoxville, Tennessee - Chilhowee Park Arena
Dick Lever beat Charro Azteca via dq
Wilbur Snyder beat Cyclone Anaya (2-0)
Babe Zaharias & Tarzan Hewitt beat Roy Welch & Ray Piret (2-1)

Saturday, January 15, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - St. Louis House
Chris Zaharias beat Carlos Rodriguez (12:16)
Joe Millich beat Mike Paidousis via dq (11:47)
Ralph Garibaldi drew Guy Brunetti (30:00)
John Paul Henning beat Dutch Hefner via dq (14:25)
Joe Tangaro beat Bob Corby (11:39)
Wilbur Snyder (sub. Bill Miller) drew Lou Thesz (30:00)

Monday, January 17, 1955
Birmingham, Alabama - Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya & Nell Stewart beat Rex Mobley & Ida Mae Martinez (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder beat Charro Azteca via dq (2-1)
Sonny Myers beat Southern Junior Heavyweight Champion Ray Piret (60:00) (1-0)

Tuesday, January 18, 1955
Nashville, Tennessee - Hippodrome
Rex Mobley beat Charro Azteca via dq (18:00)
Al Galento & Nell Stewart beat Cyclone Anaya & Ida Mae Martinez (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder beat Sonny Myers (90:00) (1-0)

Thursday, January 20, 1955
Chattanooga, Tennessee - Memorial Auditorium
Sonny Myers drew Al Galento (30:00)
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez (17:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Clyde Steeves (25:00) (2-0)
Southern Heavyweight Champion Freddie Blassie nc Babe Zaharias (1-1)

Friday, January 21, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Dutch Hefner beat Mike Paidousis (10:31)
John Paul Henning & Cyclone Anaya beat Joe Dusek & Clyde Steeves (22:38) (2-1)
Bill Longson beat Charro Azteca (9:58)
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Eckert (10:52)
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine (13:54)

Monday, January 24, 1955
Owensboro, Kentucky - Sportscenter
Dick Dunn beat Al Getz (16:00)
Herb Welch beat Karl Kowalski via dq (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Averoff (32:00) (2-0)

Tuesday, January 25, 1955
Nashville, Tennessee - Hippodrome
Jules LaRance beat Don Wayne (18:00)
Sonny Myers & Cyclone Anaya beat Al Galento & Charro Azteca (2-0)
Southern Heavyweight Champion Freddie Blassie beat Wilbur Snyder via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, January 26, 1955
Evansville, Indiana - Coliseum
Wilbur Snyder beat Mike Paidousis (9:11)
Indiana Tag Team Champions Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat George Drake & Dutch Hefner (39:58) (2-1)
Johnny Valentine drew Wladek Kowalski (60:00) (1-1)

Monday, January 31, 1955
Los Angeles, California - Hollywood Legion Stadium
Johnny Barend beat Ted Christy
45 Minute Workout: Wilbur Snyder vs. Sandor Szabo, Vic Christy, Joe Blanchard and Juan Humberto
Bill Melby beat Great Bolo (2-1)
Tom Rice beat Don Arnold (22:23)

Wednesday, February 2, 1955
Los Angeles, California - Olympic Auditorium
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder (72:47) (2-1)
Vic Christy drew Yukon Jackson
Chief Kit Fox beat Joe Blanchard
Johnny Barend beat Karl Davis
Bill Melby beat Juan Humberto
Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski (2-0)

Monday, February 7, 1955
Memphis, Tennessee - Ellis Auditorium
Ed Francis beat Frank Murdoch (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine beat Bill Longson & Stu Gibson (2-1)
Al Galento beat Billy Raborn (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Tuesday, February 8, 1955
Louisville, Kentucky - Columbia Gym
John Paul Henning beat Guy Brunetti
Stu Gibson beat Johnny Valentine via dq
Wilbur Snyder (sub. Bill Longson) beat Wladek Kowalski

Wednesday, February 9, 1955
Evansville, Indiana - Coliseum
Joe Tangaro drew George Drake (30:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner (18:55)
Johnny Valentine beat Wladek Kowalski (24:02) (2-1)

Tuesday, February 15, 1955
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Billy Varga nc Great Scott
Dick Hutton beat Len Montana via dq
Stan Holek beat Hardy Kruskamp
Wladek Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Rogers to win the Eastern States Heavyweight Title (24:31)
NOTE: Snyder's title reign seems to have only been recognized in Cleveland.

Thursday, February 17, 1955
Columbus, Ohio - Memorial Hall
Great Scott beat Ray Stern
Chief Big Heart beat Durango
Wilbur Snyder beat Len Montana (10:20)
Buddy Rogers beat Stan Holek

Friday, February 18, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Guy Brunetti beat George Drake (12:24)
Bill Longson & Bobby Managoff beat Johnny Valentine & Vic Holbrook (28:10) (2-1)
Joe Dusek drew Joe Tangaro (20:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Barney Bernard (9:55)
Verne Gagne beat Mr. Moto (23:44)

Saturday, February 19, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - St. Louis House
Chris Zaharias & Finis Hall beat Joe Millich & Ralph Garibaldi (24:44) (2-1)
Barney Bernard drew  Vic Holbrook (20:00)
Stu Gibson drew Guy Brunetti (20:00)
Johnny Valentine beat John Paul Henning (13:20)
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Dusek (11:00)

Monday, February 21, 1955
Memphis, Tennessee - Ellis Auditorium
Ricki Starr & Cowboy Bradley beat Frank Taylor & Irish Jackie (2-1)
Johnny Valentine nc Stu Gibson (1-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson (2-0)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Tuesday, February 22, 1955
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Len Montana beat John Swenski
Dick Beyer beat Fred Bozik via dq
United States Tag Team Champions Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Ruffy Silverstein & Donn Lewin (31:00) (2-1)
Eastern States Heavyweight Champion Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski (29:00) (2-0)

Thursday, February 24, 1955
Cape Girardeau, Missouri - Arena
George Drake beat Danny Ferrazzo
Pee Wee James & Tuffy McCra beat Tom Thumb & Ivan the Terrible (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder dco Johnny Valentine (1-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Monday, February 28, 1955
Memphis, Tennessee - Ellis Auditorium
Ricki Starr beat Jimmy Lott
Rocco Perez beat Billy Raborn
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Eckert via dq (2-1)
Boxing: Stu Gibson beat Johnny Valentine
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Tuesday, March 1, 1955
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Dick Hutton & Stan Holek beat Fred Bozik & Oyama Kato
Edmund Von Albers beat Donn Lewin
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull
Eastern States Heavyweight Champion Wilbur Snyder drew Buddy Rogers (60:00)

Friday, March 4, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Sonny Myers beat Dutch Hefner via dq (12:22)
Barney Bernard drew Cyclone Anaya (20:00)
Ray Eckert & Johnny Valentine beat Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti (25:18) (2-1)
Buddy Rogers beat Vic Holbrook (0:58)
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder via dq (43:32)

Monday, March 7, 1955
Zanesville, Ohio - Municipal Auditorium
Wilbur Snyder beat Hardy Kruskamp (17:00)
Oyama Kato nc Chief Big Heart (1-1)
Eastern States Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers beat Primo Carnera (32:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, March 8, 1955
Dayton, Ohio - Memorial Hall
Wilbur Snyder beat Len Montana
Sandor Fozo & Tommy O'Toole drew Donn Lewin & Stan Holek
MWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Billy Varga drew Danny McShain (1-1)
NOTE: Snyder is listed in some sources as appearing in Peoria, Illinois on either March 7 or March 8, but this is almost certainly incorrect and has not been included. 

Wednesday, March 9, 1955
Mansfield, Ohio - Ashland Road Armory
Ray Stern beat Sandor Fozo via dq (13:25)
Wilbur Snyder beat Len Montana (16:35) (2-0)
Great Scott beat Stan Holek (32:29) (2-1)

Thursday, March 10, 1955
Columbus, Ohio - Memorial Hall
Jackie Nichols nc Sandor Fozo
Frankie Talaber nc Billy Varga
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Rogers
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz drew Dick Hutton (60:00) (1-1)

Monday, March 14, 1955
Charleston, West Virginia - Armory
Little Beaver vs. Irish Jackie
Wilbur Snyder beat Len Montana
Dick Hutton vs. Edmund Von Albers

Tuesday, March 15, 1955
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Edmund Von Albers beat Sonny Kurgis
Dick Hutton, Stan Holek & Dick Beyer beat Tommy O'Toole, Sandor Fozo & George Macricostas
Great Scott beat Ray Stern
Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder via dq to win the Eastern States Heavyweight Title

Thursday, March 17, 1955
Columbus, Ohio - Memorial Hall
Leon Graham beat Jim Montenaro
Jackie Nichols beat Donn Lewin
Dick Hutton & Chief Big Heart beat Oyama Kato & Sandor Fozo
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Scott

Friday, March 18, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio - Music Hall Arena
Tommy O'Toole beat Sandor Fozo
Wilbur Snyder beat Whitey Whittler
Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Ray Stern & Chief Big Heart via dq (2-1)

Monday, March 21, 1955
Charleston, West Virginia - Armory
Jackie Nichols vs. Sandor Fozo
Wilbur Snyder beat Sonny Kurgis
Great Scott vs. Golden Secret

NOTE: Snyder was scheduled to face Oyama Kato on March 22 in Cleveland, but the card was cancelled.

Wednesday, March 23, 1955
Mansfield, Ohio - Ashland Road Armory
Leo Graham nc Donn Lewin (8:00)
Billy Varga drew Jackie Nichols (60:00) (1-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Holek (2-0)

Thursday, March 24, 1955
Columbus, Ohio - Memorial Hall
Great Scott beat Ray Stern (14:38)
Jackie Nichols beat Bill Zimm (5:42)
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
Eastern States Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain

Friday, March 25, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya drew Karl Davis (15:00)
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Dutch Hefner (15:44)
Bobby Managoff & Bill Longson beat Ray Eckert & Barney Bernard (23:56) (2-1)
Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain (10:14)
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder (90:00) (1-1)

NOTE: Snyder was advertised to face Oyama Kato in Altoona, Pennsylvania on March 26. It was reported that his plane was grounded due to bad weather and he was replaced by Tommy O'Toole.

Monday, March 28, 1955
Charleston, West Virginia - Armory
Dick Hutton vs. Len Montana
Wilbur Snyder beat Whitey Whittler
Great Scott beat Edmund Von Albers to win the vacant West Virginia Heavyweight Title
NOTE: The main event result is from Wrestling-Titles.com.

Tuesday, March 29, 1955
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Stu Gibson beat Joe Millich (24:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner (33:00) (2-0)
Bobby Managoff beat Ray Eckert (30:00) (2-1)

Wednesday, March 30, 1955
Mansfield, Ohio - Ashland Road Armory
Stan Holek beat Bill Zimovich (11:55)
Bonnie Watson beat Belle Starr (24:54) (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Oyama Kato (28:27) (2-1)

Thursday, March 31, 1955
Youngstown, Ohio - Arena
Dick Hutton beat Fred Bozik
Frankie Talaber beat Oyama Kato via dq
Wilbur Snyder beat Whitey Whittler
Verne Gagne beat Hans Hermann (2-1)
NOTE: Jim's list has the same Snyder match taking place in Boardman.

Friday, April 1, 1955
Middletown, Ohio - National Guard Armory
Stan Holek beat Whitey Wahlberg (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder & Frankie Talaber beat Len Montana & Whitey Whittler (2-1)

Monday, April 4, 1955
Charleston, West Virginia - Armory
Don Arnold vs. Whitey Whittler
Wilbur Snyder vs. Stan Holek
Dick Hutton vs. Edmund Von Albers

NOTE: Jim's list has Snyder wrestling in Pittsburgh on April 6, but this is incorrect.

Thursday, April 7, 1955
Columbus, Ohio - Memorial Hall
Stan Holek beat Tommy O'Toole (4:20)
Don Arnold nc Dick Hutton
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Scott (24:48)
Jackie Nichols beat Gorgeous George (14:30)

Friday, April 8, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio - Music Hall Arena
Jackie Nichols beat George Drake
Billy Varga drew Dick Hutton
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
Great Scott beat Stan Holek (2-1)

Saturday, April 9, 1955
Canton, Ohio - Memorial Auditorium
Great Scott beat George Drake
Jackie Nichols beat Oyama Kato
Wilbur Snyder & Don Arnold beat Tommy O'Toole & Whitey Whittler (2-1)
Golden Secret beat Gorgeous George

Tuesday, April 12, 1955
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Dutch Hefner beat Joe Millich
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Bill Longson & Stu Gibson (30:00) (2-0)

Wednesday, April 13, 1955
Mansfield, Ohio - Ashland Road Armory
Wilbur Snyder & Frankie Talaber beat Oyama Kato & Professor Suki (28:33) (2-1)
Chief Big Heart beat Tommy O'Toole (33:37) (2-1)

Thursday, April 14, 1955
Youngstown, Ohio - Arena
Stan Holek beat George Drake
Mae Weston beat Patty Neff
Wilbur Snyder ddq Great Scott (1-1)
Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber (2-1)

Friday, April 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio - Music Hall Arena
Don Arnold beat Tommy O'Toole
Wilbur Snyder drew Len Montana
Chief Big Heart beat Sandor Fozo
Oyama Kato ddq Buddy Rogers

Monday, April 18, 1955
Charleston, West Virginia - Armory
Billy Varga vs. Joe Scarpello
Wilbur Snyder & Dick Hutton vs. Edmund Von Albers & Len Montana

Tuesday, April 19, 1955
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Stan Holek beat Whitey Whittler
Frankie Talaber beat Bill Zimm
Don Arnold beat Len Montana
Wilbur Snyder drew Great Scott (30:00)
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz nc Dick Hutton (1-1)

Wednesday, April 20, 1955
Columbus, Ohio - Memorial Hall
Len Montana vs. Whitey Whittler
Dick Hutton vs. Stan Holek
Great Scott vs Edmund Von Albers
Eastern States Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers drew Wilbur Snyder (60:00) (1-1)

Friday, April 22, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Clyde Steeves drew Dutch Hefner (15:00)
Bill Longson & Sonny Myers beat Karl Davis & Wee Willie Davis via dq (26:03) (2-1)
Dick Hutton beat Stu Gibson (15:29)
Bobby Managoff beat Johnny Valentine (24:34)
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder (39:13) (2-1)

Monday, April 25, 1955
Memphis, Tennessee - Ellis Auditorium
Cowboy Bradley beat Tom Thumb
Ivan the Terrible beat Tito Fonta
Cowboy Bradley & Tito Fonta beat Tom Thumb & Ivan the Terrible
Wilbur Snyder beat The Hood [Wee Willie Davis] via dq (2-1)
The Mask [Karl Davis] beat Bobby Managoff (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, April 26, 1955
Cape Girardeau, Missouri - Arena
Vic Holbrook beat Ralph Garibaldi (15:50)
Mae Weston beat Bonnie Watson (28:29) (2-1)
The Mask beat Wilbur Snyder via dq (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Thursday, April 28, 1955
East St. Louis, Illinois - Assumption High School
Clyde Steeves vs. Dutch Hefner
Chris Zaharias & Finis Hall vs. Joe Millich & Jose Carrillo
Wilbur Snyder vs. Wee Willie Davis

Saturday, April 30, 1955
Indianapolis, Indiana - Fairgrounds Coliseum
Bobby Managoff & Clyde Steeves drew Bill Longson & Karl Davis (60:00) (1-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat El Diablo (11:30) (2-0)
Baron Michele Leone beat Wild Red Berry (29:00) (2-1)

Monday, May 2, 1955
Memphis, Tennessee - Ellis Auditorium
Rocco Perez beat Charlie Carr
The Mask beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)
Leo Nomellini beat Stu Gibson (2-0)
World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ed Francis beat Mike Clancy (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Wednesday, May 4, 1955
Evansville, Indiana - Coliseum
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson (10:00)
Red Devil #2 beat Clyde Steeves (11:22)
Bobby Managoff beat Red Devil #1 (20:52) (2-1)

Thursday, May 5, 1955
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Karl Davis & Dutch Hefner (41:00) (2-0)
Leo Nomellini beat Vic Holbrook (25:00) (2-0)

Friday, May 6, 1955
Cape Girardeau, Missouri - Arena
Clyde Steeves drew Dutch Hefner (45:00) (1-1)
Diablo #1 & Diablo #2 beat Wilbur Snyder & Vic Holbrook via dq (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Friday, May 13, 1955
Cape Girardeau, Missouri - Arena
Clyde Steeves beat Chris Zaharias (26:39) (2-1)
Diablo #1 & Diablo #2 beat Wilbur Snyder & Vic Holbrook (24:19) (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Monday, May 16, 1955
Memphis, Tennessee - Ellis Auditorium
Rocco Perez drew Scotty Williams (15:00)
Ruth Boatcallie beat Bonnie Watson
Bobby Managoff beat Dutch Hefner
Scotty Williams & Bonnie Watson beat Rocco Perez & Ruth Boatcalllie (2-1)
The Mask beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Wednesday, May 18, 1955
Evansville, Indiana - Coliseum
Wilbur Snyder dco Red Devil #2 (20:27)
Bill Longson beat Red Devil #1 (unmasked as Wee Willie Davis) (17:27)
Bobby Managoff beat Swedish Angel (18:22) (2-0)

Saturday, May 21, 1955
Cape Girardeau, Missouri - Arena
Clyde Steeves drew Ricki Starr (45:00) (1-1)
Diablo #1 (unmasked as Wee Willie Davis) & Diablo #2 beat Wilbur Snyder & Vic Holbrook via dq (2-0)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Tuesday, May 24, 1955
Louisville, Kentucky - Columbia Gym
Chief Little Wolf beat Clyde Steeves
Bill Longson beat Wilbur Snyder
Bobby Managoff beat El Diablo (unmasked as Wee Willie Davis)

Wednesday, May 25, 1955
Evansville, Indiana - Coliseum
Vic Holbrook beat Clyde Steeves (9:54)
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Longson beat Dutch Hefner & Red Devil #2 (unmasked as Karl Davis) (25:03) (2-1)
Bobby Managoff drew Leo Nomellini (60:00) (1-1)

Friday, May 27, 1955
Cape Girardeau, Missouri - Arena
Bill Longson beat Clyde Steeves
Texas Death Match: Wilbur Snyder & Vic Holbrook beat Wee Willie Davis & Diablo #2 (unmasked as Karl Davis) (28:57) (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Monday, June 6, 1955
Shawinigan Falls, Quebec - Shawinigan Arena
John Swenski vs. Count Antonio Verdi
Wilbur Snyder vs. Al Tucker
Pat O'Connor vs. Walter Talun
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Paul Baillargeon

Tuesday, June 7, 1955
Ottawa, Ontario - Auditorium
Sandor Kovacs drew Billy McDaniels
Wilbur Snyder beat Count Antonio Verdi (18:21)
World Heavyweight Champion Pat O'Connor beat Kato the Great (21:10) (2-1)

Wednesday, June 8, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Forum
Ray Gunkel drew Fred Atkins (20:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Antone Leone
Paul Baillargeon beat Walter Talun
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pat O'Connor via dq to win the World Heavyweight Title (2-1)

Thursday, June 9, 1955
Cornwall, Ontario - unknown arena
Ray Gunkel beat Mickey Gold
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Don Leo Jonathan nc Paul Baillargeon
NOTE: These results are from wrestlingdata.com.

Monday, June 13, 1955
Shawinigan Falls, Quebec - Shawinigan Arena
Leo Numa vs. Mickey Gold
Ray Gunkel vs. Count Antonio Verdi
Wilbur Snyder vs. John Swenski
Fred Atkins beat Yvon Robert via co (2-1)

Tuesday, June 14, 1955
Ottawa, Ontario - Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins via dq (18:11)
Wilbur Snyder beat John Swenski (21:11)
World Heavyweight Champion Don Leo Jonathan dco Yvon Robert (1-1)

Wednesday, June 15, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Forum
Ray Gunkel beat John Swenski
Wilbur Snyder beat Billy McDaniels
Paul Baillargeon beat Leo Numa
World Heavyweight Champion Don Leo Jonathan beat Pat O'Connor (2-1)

Wednesday, June 22, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Forum
Ray Gunkel drew Manuel Cortez (20:00)
Wilbur Snyder drew Pat O'Connor (20:00)
Leo Numa beat Fred Atkins via dq
World Heavyweight Champion Don Leo Jonathan drew Paul Baillargeon (1-1)

Tuesday, June 28, 1955
Ottawa, Ontario - Auditorium
Arnold Skaaland drew Billy McDaniels
Manuel Cortez beat Lee Savoldi (10:21)
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Christie via dq (13:40)
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, June 29, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Forum
Ray Gunkel beat Angelo Savoldi
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard
Fred Atkins & Joe Christie beat Sandor Kovacs & Manuel Cortez
Yvon Robert beat Pat O'Connor (2-1)

Monday, July 4, 1955
Shawinigan Falls, Quebec - Shawinigan Arena
Herb Trawick beat Gerard Dugas (9:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Ted Evans
Ray Gunkel beat John Swenski
Fred Atkins beat Paul Baillargeon via dq (2-1)

Tuesday, July 5, 1955
Ottawa, Ontario - Auditorium
Leo Numa beat Billy McDaniels (18:21)
Raphael Halpern beat Antone Leone (8:47)
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fred Atkins via dq (29:01) (2-0)

Wednesday, July 6, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Forum
Billy Raborn drew Antone Leone (20:00)
Manuel Cortez & Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins & Joe Christie
Raphael Halpern beat Billy McDaniels
World Heavyweight Champion Don Leo Jonathan beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Tuesday, July 12, 1955
Ottawa, Ontario - Auditorium
Billy Raborn drew John Swenski (20:00)
Eddie Auger beat Fred Atkins via dq (13:11)
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Angelo (18:21)
Wilbur Snyder beat Gorgeous George via dq (23:15) (2-1)

Wednesday, July 13, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Delorimier Stadium
Manuel Cortez & Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins & Joe Christie
Wilbur Snyder beat Harry Lewis
Kato the Great beat John Swenski
Antonino Rocca beat Leo Numa
Yvon Robert beat World Heavyweight Champion Don Leo Jonathan via dq (2-1)

Thursday, July 14, 1955
Cornwall, Ontario - unknown arena
Billy Raborn vs. Ray Gunkel
Wilbur Snyder vs. Ted Germaine
Antonino Rocca vs. Fred Atkins
NOTE: This card is from wrestlingdata.com.

Tuesday, July 19, 1955
Ottawa, Ontario - Auditorium
Walter Talun beat Billy Raborn (6:22)
Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins via dq (13:21)
Pat O'Connor beat Kato the Great via dq (17:21)
Wilbur Snyder nc Antonino Rocca (19:14) (1-1)

Wednesday, July 20, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Forum
Ray Gunkel beat Billy Raborn
Manuel Cortez ddq Joe Christie
Antonino Rocca beat Fred Atkins (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder drew Pat O'Connor (60:00) (1-1)

Friday, July 22, 1955
Quebec City, Quebec - unknown arena
Joe Conkle vs. Leo Numa
Wilbur Snyder vs. Frank Valois
Joe Christie vs. Pat O'Connor
Kato the Great vs. Yvon Robert
NOTE: This card is from wrestlingdata.com.

Tuesday, July 26, 1955
Ottawa, Ontario - Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Angelo (11:21)
Fred Atkins beat Leo Numa (10:00)
Kato the Great beat Wilbur Snyder (11:44) (2-1)
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Fuzzy Cupid & Mighty Schultz (26:46) (2-1)

Wednesday, July 27, 1955
Montreal, Quebec - Forum
Kato the Great beat Maurice LaPointe
Paul Baillargeon beat Ray Gunkel
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb
Wilbur Snyder beat World Heavyweight Champion Don Leo Jonathan via dq (2-1)

Monday, August 1, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Lou Newman drew Roy Heffernan
Wilbur Snyder & Ronnie Etchison beat George Bollas & Stu Gibson
Pepper Gomez beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Mr. Moto beat Tarzan Mike
Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka via dq (2-1)

Tuesday, August 2, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Tony Martin beat Johnny James
Mike Clancy beat Karl Davis
Wilbur Snyder & Ronnie Etchison beat Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Rito Romero beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka beat Pepper Gomez (2-1)

Wednesday, August 3, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Roy Heffernan beat Larry Chene (13:35)
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman (10:59)
George Bollas beat Johnny James (9:56)
Duke Keomuka beat Mike Clancy (12:55)
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Mr. Moto & Tony Martin via dq (27:15) (2-1)

Thursday, August 4, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Mike Clancy beat Lou Newman
Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Polo Torres beat Stu Gibson via dq
Leo Garibaldi beat Karl Davis (Wilbur Snyder replaced an injured Garibaldi during the match and pinned Davis)

Friday, August 5, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Roy Heffernan beat Hard Boiled Haggerty via dq
The Mongol beat Tonina
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Rito Romero drew Tony Martin
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison
Pepper Gomez beat Mr. Moto to win the Texas Heavyweight Title (2-1)

Saturday, August 6, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Lou Newman beat Stu Gibson
Al Lovelock beat Tony Martin
Rito Romero drew Larry Chene
Ronnie Etchison beat Tarzan Mike

Monday, August 8, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Ronnie Etchison beat Jimmy James
Lou Newman drew Ray Piret
George Bollas drew Roy Heffernan
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka beat Texas Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero (2-1)
NOTE: The title was held up after the main event.

Tuesday, August 9, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Stu Gibson beat Ray Piret
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Ronnie Etchison beat George Bollas
Mike Clancy drew Lou Newman
Wilbur Snyder & Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Martin & George Bollas
Pepper Gomez beat Hans Schnabel
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, August 10, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Roy Heffernan drew Lou Newman
Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas
Tarzan Mike beat Mr. Moto via dq
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Martin (2-1)

Thursday, August 11, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Ronnie Etchison beat Johnny James (sub. Leo Garibaldi)
Mike Clancy beat Hard Boiled Haggerty via dq
The Mongol drew Polo Torres
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson (2-1)

Friday, August 12, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Larry Chene beat The Mongol via dq (11:55)
Tarzan Mike drew Roy Heffernan (15:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson (8:15)
Rito Romero & Polo Torres beat Tony Martin & George Bollas (13:01)
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez dco Duke Keomuka (1-1)

Saturday, August 13, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Roy Heffernan drew Lou Newman
Jimmy James drew Al Lovelock
Rito Romero beat The Mongol
Wilbur Snyder beat Tarzan Mike
Ronnie Etchison beat Stu Gibson

Monday, August 15, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny James
Ronnie Etchison beat Lou Newman
Al Lovelock drew Tarzan Mike
Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka to win the held-up Texas Tag Team Title (2-1)

Tuesday, August 16, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Lou Newman beat Jack O'Brien
Tony Martin drew Ronnie Etchison
George Bollas & Stu Gibson beat Polo Torres & Mike Clancy (replaced during the match by Rito Romero)
Wilbur Snyder beat beat Tarzan Mike
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero (2-1)

Wednesday, August 17, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Roy Heffernan drew Mike Clancy (15:000
Pepper Gomez beat Lou Newman (8:55)
Duke Keomuka beat Jimmy James (13:35)
Tarzan Mike drew Tony Martin (20:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr. Moto (19:29) (2-0)

Thursday, August 18, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Dick Raines drew Mike Clancy
The Mongol beat Tommy Phelps
Polo Torres beat Stu Gibson via dq
Wilbur Snyder nc Mr. Moto (1-1)

Friday, August 19, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Roy Heffernan beat Jimmy James
The Mongol beat Leo Garibaldi
Wilbur Snyder beat Al Lovelock
Tony Martin & Lou Newman beat Polo Torres & Rito Romero
Texas Death Match: Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka

Saturday, August 20, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
10 Man Battle Royal: Wilbur Snyder and Stu Gibson beat Roy Heffernan, Jack O'Brien (sub. Ray Piret), Pepper Gomez, Lou Newman, Jimmy James, Tony Martin The Mongol and Al Lovelock
The Mongol drew Al Lovelock
Jimmy James beat Tony Martin
Pepper Gomez beat Lou Newman
Roy Heffernan beat Jack O'Brien
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson (2-1)

Monday, August 22, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
One Night Tournament, Round 1:
Tarzan Mike beat George Bollas
Stu Gibson beat Jimmy James
Lou Newman beat Polo Torres
Pepper Gomez beat Roy Heffernan via coin toss
Rito Romero beat Al Lovelock
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Ferrazza
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison
Round 2:
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman
Stu Gibson beat Pepper Gomez via dq
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero via coin toss
Sky Low Low beat Cowboy Bradley (non-tournament)
Semi-Finals:
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka beat Tarzan Mike
Final:
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka

Tuesday, August 23, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Tony Martin beat Mike Clancy
Tarzan Mike beat Lou Newman via co
Ronnie Etchison drew Stu Gibson
Sky Low Low beat Lord Littlebrook
Rito Romero beat George Bollas
Wilbur Snyder drew Duke Keomuka (60:00)

Wednesday, August 24, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Tony Martin drew Roy Heffernan (15:00)
Lou Newman beat Tarzan Mike via dq (13:05)
Wilbur Snyder beat Ronnie Etchison (16:59)
Sky Low Low beat Cowboy Bradley (11:50)
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka (44:11) (2-1)

Thursday, August 25, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
The Mongol beat Tony Ferrazza
Ronnie Etchison beat Stu Gibson via dq
Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan the Terrible
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Wilbur Snyder via dq (2-1)

Friday, August 26, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Sky Low Low beat Lord Littlebrook
George Bollas beat Rito Romero via dq
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman
Duke Keomuka beat Tarzan Mike (7:45)
Pepper Gomez beat World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz via dq (2-0)

Saturday, August 27, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Larry Chene drew Roy Heffernan
Mike Clancy beat Tony Martin
Sky Low Low beat Cowboy Bradley
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Ronnie Etchison (2-1)

Monday, August 29, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Bozo Brown drew Polo Torres
Lou Newman beat Tarzan Mike
Larry Chene beat Mike Clancy
Texas Tag Team Champions Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka & Stu Gibson
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder via dq (2-1)

Tuesday, August 30, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny James (7:26)
Leo Garibaldi beat Dick Raines (10:04)
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol (6:20)
Larry Chene drew Al Lovelock (20:00)
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Martin via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, August 31, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Jimmy James drew Bozo Brown (15:00)
Lou Newman beat Tarzan Mike
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin (12:59)
Duke Keomuka beat Polo Torres (12:20)
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz drew Pepper Gomez (90:00) (1-1)

Thursday, September 1, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Bozo Brown drew Jimmy James
Al Lovelock beat Tommy Phelps
Dick Raines beat Stu Gibson via dq
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Friday, September 2, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Larry Chene drew Polo Torres
Bozo Brown beat Mike Clancy
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol via dq
Ray Gunkel beat Stu Gibson
Texas Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin (2-1)

Monday, September 5, 1955
Phoenix, Arizona - Madison Square Garden
Danno McDonald beat Karl Gray
Lu Kim beat Ricky Waldo
Dr. Lee Grable beat Tommy Martindale
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder (sub. Dory Funk) (60:00) (1-1)
NOTE: Snyder was advertised to face Al Lovelock in Fort Worth but was replaced by Ray Gunkel.

Tuesday, September 6, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Lou Newman beat Jimmy James
Wilbur Snyder beat Bozo Brown
Ray Gunkel beat George Bollas
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat George Bollas & Bozo Brown
2 on 1 Handicap Match: Duke Keomuka & Tommy Phelps beat Tarzan Mike
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson (2-1)

Wednesday, September 7, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Roy Heffernan beat Bozo Brown (10:50)
Jim Dobie beat Lou Newman (12:25)
Al Lovelock beat Duke Keomuka via dq
Tony Martin beat Jimmy James (13:10)
Wilbur Snyder drew Pepper Gomez (60:00) (1-1)

Thursday, September 8, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Leo Garibaldi beat Bozo Brown via dq
Al Lovelock beat Dick Raines
Stu Gibson drew Pepper Gomez (20:00)
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder via dq (2-1)

Friday, September 9, 1955
Houston, Texas - Sam Houston Coliseum
Rito Romero beat The Mongol
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Dobie
Ray Gunkel drew Tony Martin
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Bonnie Watson
Paul Boesch beat Duke Keomuka via dq
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz drew Pepper Gomez (90:00) (1-1)

Saturday, September 10, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Stu Gibson drew Jim Dobie
Ray Gunkel drew George Bollas
Roy Heffernan beat Bozo Brown
Tony Martin beat Wilbur Snyder
Round Robin Match: Larry Chene beat Rito Romero and Leo Garibaldi

Monday, September 12, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Great Scott drew Jim Dobie
Stu Gibson beat Mike Clancy
Rito Romero drew Larry Chene
Wilbur Snyder nc Ray Gunkel (1-1)
Duke Keomuka beat Pepper Gomez via dq

Tuesday, September 13, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Larry Chene beat Mike Clancy
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Scott
Ray Gunkel beat Stu Gibson via dq
Pepper Gomez beat George Bollas via dq (2-0)
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines (2-1)

Wednesday, September 14, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Larry Chene drew Roy Heffernan
Jim Dobie drew Great Scott
The Mongol beat Mike Clancy (9:10)
Leo Garibaldi drew Tony Martin
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka via dq (2-1)

Thursday, September 15, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Leo Garibaldi beat Al Lovelock
Roy Heffernan beat Bozo Brown
Stu Gibson drew Rito Romero
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Friday, September 16, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Jim Dobie drew Stu Gibson
Great Scott beat Mike Clancy
Ray Gunkel beat Roy Heffernan (6:00)
Texas Tag team Champions Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Tony Martin & The Mongol
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Saturday, September 17, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Stu Gibson drew Rito Romero
Leo Garibaldi beat Dutch Schultz
Great Scott beat Jim Dobie
Great Scott & Stu Gibson beat Rito Romero & Leo Garibaldi
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Larry Chene beat Texas Junior Heavyweight Champion The Mongol via dq

Monday, September 19, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Jim Dobie drew Gregory Jarque
Gino Nicolini beat Larry Chene
Great Scott drew Ray Gunkel
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin via dq
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez drew Duke Keomuka

Tuesday, September 20, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Gino Nicolini beat Jack O'Brien (sub. Dick Raines)
Larry Chene drew Roy Heffernan
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Pepper Gomez beat Great Scott via dq
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka, Stu Gibson & Great Scott beat Wilbur Snyder, Pepper Gomez & Ray Gunkel

Wednesday, September 21, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Rito Romero drew Stu Gibson
Wilbur Snyder drew Jim Dobie
Leo Garibaldi beat Tommy Phelps (14:59)
The Mongol beat Larry Chene (13:15)
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines (29:39) (2-1)

Thursday, September 22, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Jimmy James beat Bozo Brown
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Roy Heffernan drew Gregory Jarque
Wilbur Snyder & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Stu Gibson (2-1)

Friday, September 23, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Gino Nicolini beat George Bollas
Gregory Jarque beat Bozo Brown
Larry Chene beat Great Scott via dq
Ray Gunkel drew Wilbur Snyder
Judo jacket Match: Duke Keomuka beat Pepper Gomez (2-0)
Paul Boesch beat Tony Martin (13:27)

Saturday, September 24, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Great Scott drew Gino Nicolini
Stu Gibson beat Roy Heffernan
Jim Dobie beat Tommy Phelps
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder
Texas Junior Heavyweight Champion The Mongol beat Larry Chene (2-1)

Monday, September 26, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Doug Donovan drew Great Scott
Stu Gibson beat Jim Dobie
Gino Nicolini drew Tony Martin
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich via dq
Pepper Gomez beat Al Lovelock
Duke Keomuka, Danny Savich & Al Lovelock beat Wilbur Snyder, Pepper Gomez & Paul Boesch

Tuesday, September 27, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Doug Donovan beat Mike Clancy
Roy Heffernan drew Tony Martin
Gino Nicolini beat Al Lovelock
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka & Stu Gibson
Ray Gunkel beat Danny Savich via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, September 28, 1955
Victoria, Texas - Sportatorium
Roy Heffernan vs. Gino Nicolini
Wilbur Snyder vs. Danny Savich
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez vs. Tony Martin

Thursday, September 29, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Gregory Jarque beat Jim Dobie
Jimmy James beat Stu Gibson via dq
Rito Romero beat Roy Heffernan
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka
Marvin Jones drew Stu Gibson (15:00)

Friday, September 30, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Doug Donovan drew Gino Nicolini
Rito Romero beat The Mongol
Wilbur Snyder drew Great Scott
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch (2-1)

Saturday, October 1, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Doug Donovan vs. Gregory Jarque
Jim Dobie vs. Tony Martin
Gino Nicolini vs. Stu Gibson
Great Scott vs. Larry Chene
Great Scott, Gino Nicolini & Jim Dobie vs. Larry Chene, Stu Gibson & Tony Martin
Wilbur Snyder vs. Duke Keomuka

Monday, October 3, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka
Jack Laskin beat Roy Heffernan
Gino Nicoloni beat Stu Gibson
Paul DeGalles beat Rito Romero
Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich

Tuesday, October 4, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Gregory Jarque drew Jack Laskin
Marvin Jones beat George Bollas (9:20)
Leo Garibaldi beat The Mongol (8:04)
Larry Chene beat Bozo Brown via dq
The Mongol, Bozo Brown & George Bollas beat Leo Garibaldi, Larry Chene & Marvin Jones
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles (sub. Great Scott) via dq (2-0)

Wednesday, October 5, 1955
Victoria, Texas - Sportatorium
Gino Nicolini drew Doug Donovan (15:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Heffernan (2-1)
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson (2-1)

Thursday, October 6, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Gregory Jarque beat Dick Raines
Duke Keomuka drew Rito Romero (15:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas
Marvin Jones beat Stu Gibson via dq (2-1)

Friday, October 7, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Tournament, Round 1:
Paul DeGalles beat Gregory Jarque
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel via dq
Tiny Mills (sub. Great Scott) beat Pepper Gomez
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Rito Romero beat Doug Donovan
Jack Laskin beat Stu Gibson
Round 2:
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka via dq
Paul DeGalles beat Rito Romero
Tiny Mills beat Jack Laskin
Semi-Final:
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Final:
Tiny Mills beat Wilbur Snyder

Saturday, October 8, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Tournament, Round 1:
Stu Gibson beat Larry Chene
Gino Nicolini vs. Jack Laskin
Wilbur Snyder beat Doug Donovan
The Mongol vs. ??? (sub. Pepper Gomez)
Rito Romero vs. ??? (sub. Great Scott)
Final:
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
NOTE: Paul DeGalles and Tiny Mills were the replacements, but match-ups are unknown.

Monday, October 10, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Larry Chene drew Tony Morelli
Jack Laskin beat Stu Gibson
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills via dq
Roy Heffernan beat Hans Hermann
Paul DeGalles beat Rito Romero via co
World Junior Heavyweight Champion Edmund Francis drew Pepper Gomez

Tuesday, October 11, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
The Mongol drew Gino Nicolini
Dick Raines beat Hans Hermann via dq
Tiny Mills beat Roy Heffernan
Wilbur Snyder drew Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich via dq (2-1)

Thursday, October 13, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Gregory Jarque beat Tiny Mills via dq
Larry Chene nc Doug Donovan
Rito Romero beat Tony Morelli
Wilbur Snyder & Marvin Jones beat Duke Keomuka & Stu Gibson (2-1)

Saturday, October 15, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Doug Donovan drew Larry Chene
Paul DeGalles drew Gino Nicolini
Jack Laskin beat Bozo Brown
Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson
Wilbur Snyder drew Edmund Francis (60:00) (1-1)

Monday, October 17, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
12 Man Battle Royal: Rito Romero and The Mongol beat Pepper Gomez, Paul DeGalles, Hans Hermann, George Bollas, Tiny Mills, Stu Gibson, Duke Keomuka, Jack Laskin, Wilbur Snyder and Tony Borne
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Borne via dq
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Laskin
Tiny Mills beat Stu Gibson
Hans Hermann beat George Bollas
Pepper Gomez drew Paul DeGalles
Rito Romero beat The Mongol (2-0)

Tuesday, October 18, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
United Nations Tournament, Round 1:
Stu Gibson vs. Leo Garibaldi
Danny Savich vs. Gino Nicolini
Pepper Gomez beat George Bollas
Hans Hermann vs Gregory Jarque
Duke Keomuka vs. The Mongol
Tiny Mills beat Wilbur Snyder
Final:
Tiny Mills beat Pepper Gomez
NOTE: The entire tournament was held on this date, but no results were published, save for the final, which played into the next week's rematch.

Wednesday, October 19, 1955
Victoria, Texas - Sportatorium
Doug Donovan vs. Rito Romero
Wilbur Snyder vs. Stu Gibson
Paul DeGalles vs. Gino Nicolini
Wilbur Snyder, Rito Romero & Gino Nicolini vs. Stu Gibson, Paul DeGalles & Doug Donovan

Friday, October 21, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Paul DeGalles drew Gino Nicolini
Doug Donovan beat Larry Chene
Hans Hermann beat Tony Martin
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich to win the Texas Tag Team Title
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills (2-0)

Saturday, October 22, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Gregory Jarque beat Tiny Mills
Hans Hermann beat Bozo Brown
Jim Dobie beat Tony Morelli
Rito Romero beat Doug Donovan to win the Texas Junior Heavyweight Title (2-1)
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Monday, October 24, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Tony Borne drew Ray Gunkel
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol
Hans Hermann beat Bozo Brown
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero nc Paul DeGalles & Stu Gibson
Tiny Mills beat Duke Keomuka 

Tuesday, October 25, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Jack Laskin beat Bozo Brown
Stu Gibson beat The Mongol
Tony Morelli drew Gino Nicolini
Wilbur Snyder & Hans Hermann beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich
Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills (2-1)

Wednesday, October 26, 1955
Evansville, Indiana - Coliseum
Wilbur Snyder drew Ike Eakins (30:00)
Enrique Torres beat Antone Leone (1:08)
John Tolos dco Rey Urbano (9:05)
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Chris Tolos via dq (24:15) (2-1)

Friday, October 28, 1955
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Rey Urbano drew Don Lee (15:00)
Dick Hutton beat Sammy Berg (11:25)
Bill Longson beat Antone Leone (1:35)
Wilbur Snyder & Enrique Torres drew John Tolos & Chris Tolos (45:00) (0-0)
Pat O'Connor beat Ike Eakins via dq (25:58)

Monday, October 31, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka drew Ray Gunkel
Paul DeGalles drew Pepper Gomez
Tony Borne beat Jack Laskin
Larry Chene beat Bozo Brown
Wilbur Snyder, Pepper Gomez, Ray Gunkel & Jack Laskin beat Tony Borne, Paul DeGalles, Stu Gibson & Duke Keomuka
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann

Tuesday, November 1, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Gino Nicolini beat Jack O'Brien
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Dobie
Paul DeGalles beat The Mongol
Ray Gunkel drew Tiny Mills
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka (2-1)
Hans Hermann beat Tommy Phelps

Wednesday, November 2, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Jim Dobie drew Gregory Jarque (15:00)
Danny Savich beat Ray Gunkel (11:53)
Hans Hermann beat Stu Gibson via dq (6:20)
Wilbur Snyder nc Tiny Mills
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka (39:14) (2-1)

Thursday, November 3, 1955
Galveston, Texas - City Auditorium
Johnny Kovac beat Bozo Brown via dq (15:00)
Jim Dobie beat The Mongol (10:00)
Wilbur Snyder drew Paul DeGalles (60:00) (1-1)
Hans Hermann beat Stu Gibson via dq (2-1)

Friday, November 4, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Paul DeGalles
Tiny Mills beat Stu Gibson
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Gunkel via dq
Pepper Gomez drew Doug Donovan
Fight to the Finish: Hans Hermann beat Duke Keomuka (15:40)

Saturday, November 5, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Gino Nicolini beat Paul DeGalles
Jim Dobie beat Tony Morelli
Wilbur Snyder beat Doug Donovan
Pepper Gomez beat The Mongol
Hans Hermann beat Tiny Mills (2-0)

Monday, November 7, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Tony Morelli beat Jim Dobie
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Borne
Doug Donovan drew Paul DeGalles
World Women's Champion June Byers nc Betty Hawkins
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills

Tuesday, November 8, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Jim Dobie drew Tommy Phelps
Jack Laskin beat Tony Morelli (11:06)
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins (17:23)
Wilbur Snyder & Larry Chene beat Doug Donovan & Stu Gibson (2-1)

Wednesday, November 9, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Jack Laskin drew Tony Borne (20:00)
Ray Gunkel drew Gregory Jarque (20:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy Phelps (10:10)
Dot Dotson beat China Mira (sub. LeeChona LaClaire) (9:30)
Tiny Mills & Hans Hermann beat Stu Gibson & Danny Savich via dq (2-1)

Thursday, November 10, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Memorial Auditorium
Texas Tag Team Champions Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat Danny Savich & Tony Morelli
Texas Junior Heavyweight Champion Doug Donovan beat Larry Chene
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills

Friday, November 11, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Tex Grady beat Jim Carter to win the Texas Negro Title
Texas Tag Team Champions Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills & Danny Savich
Texas Junior Heavyweight Champion Doug Donovan beat Larry Chene (2-1)
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Hans Hermann (2-1)

Saturday, November 12, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Hans Hermann beat Tommy Phelps
Jack Laskin beat Paul DeGalles
Jim Dobie beat Gino Nicolini
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Dot Dotson (2-1)

Monday, November 14, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Rocky Columbo drew Paul DeGalles
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Morelli
Tiny Mills beat Otto Kuss
Rito Romero beat Doug Donovan via dq
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich

Tuesday, November 15, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Tony Morelli beat Gregory Jarque
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy Phelps (10:00)
Rocky Columbo drew Stu Gibson (15:00)
Betty Hawkins beat Dot Dotson (8:00)
Gino Nicolini beat Jim Dobie
Wilbur Snyder, Rocky Columbo & Gregory Jarque beat Stu Gibson, Tony Morelli & Tommy Phelps (18:57) (2-1) (special referees: Dot Dotson & Betty Hawkins)

Wednesday, November 16, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Tiny Mills drew Gregory Jarque
Danny Savich beat Jack Laskin
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Dot Dotson (2-0)
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson (2-1)

Thursday, November 17, 1955
Galveston, Texas - City Auditorium
Rocky Columbo beat Tony Borne (9:00)
Larry Chene drew Carl Schultz (sub. Tony Morelli) (1-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills via dq (13:00)
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins (19:00) (2-0)
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson via dq (21:00) (2-1)

Friday, November 18, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Stu Gibson beat Jim Dobie
Danny Savich beat Gino Nicolini
Wilbur Snyder drew Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel beat Rocky Columbo via dq
World Women's Champion June Byers beat China Mira
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Doug Donovan (46:11) (2-0)

Saturday, November 19, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Rocky Columbo beat Doug Donovan
Larry Chene beat Tony Borne
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Dobie
Larry Chene & Rocky Columbo beat Doug Donovan & Tony Borne
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez nc Wilbur Snyder (1-1)

Monday, November 21, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Rocky Columbo beat Jim Dobie
Duke Keomuka drew Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene beat Paul DeGalles via dq
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich via dq
Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich & Doug Donovan
Duke Keomuka & Paul DeGalles beat Larry Chene & Ray Gunkel
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills (2-1)

Tuesday, November 22, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Tony Morelli beat Jack Laskin (2-1)
Stu Gibson beat Gino Nicolini (2-1)
Rocky Columbo beat Tiny Mills via dq
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Gunkel (2-1)

Wednesday, November 23, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Paul DeGalles beat Jack Laskin
Rocky Columbo drew Tony Borne (20:00)
Gino Nicolini beat Danny Savich via dq
Stu Gibson beat Gregory Jarque (15:35)
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Thursday, November 24, 1955
Galveston, Texas - City Auditorium
Danny Savich drew Rocky Columbo (20:00)
Gino Nicolini beat Tony Borne (11:00)
Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills via dq (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson via co (2-1)

Friday, November 25, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Larry Chene beat Paul DeGalles
Ray Gunkel beat Jack Laskin
Rito Romero beat Tony Morelli
Doug Donovan beat Wilbur Snyder
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann
Pepper Gómez beat Duke Keomuka (2-1)

Saturday, November 26, 1955
Angleton, Texas - Brazoria Country Fairgrounds
Tony Morelli vs. Jesse Juarez
Tony Borne vs. Gino Nicolini
Wilbur Snyder vs. Tiny Mills

Monday, November 28, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Doug Donovan drewPaul DeGalles
 Ray Gunkel beat Jack Laskin
Danny Savich beat Gregory Jarque
Larry Chene beat Gino Nicolini
Pepper Gomez beat Paul DeGalles
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder

Tuesday, November 29, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Tony Morelli beat Gino Nicolini
Hans Hermann beat Gregory Jarque (11:15)
Stu Gibson beta Rocky Columbo
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, November 30, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Larry Chene drew Tony Borne (15:00)
Rocky Columbo beat Danny Savich (13:45)
Stu Gibson beat Gino Nicolini
Wilbur Snyder drew Ray Gunkel (20:00)
Duke Keomuka beat Hans Hermann (19:19) (2-1)

Thursday, December 1, 1955
Galveston, Texas - City Auditorium
Rocky Columbo beat Stu Gibson via dq (17:00)
Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich (11:00)
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann (9:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Morelli (10:00)
Wilbur Snyder, Pepper Gomez, Rocky Columbo & Hans Hermann beat Stu Gibson, Tiny Mills, Danny Savich & Tony Morelli (2-1)

Friday, December 2, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich
Stu Gibson beat Rocky ColumboLarry Chene beat Tony Borne
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka via dq
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Doug Donovan (25:36) (2-0)
Duke Keomuka, Tiny Mills, Stu Gibson, Tony Borne & Danny Savich defeated Wilbur Snyder, Rito Romero, Larry Chene, Rocky Columbo & Ray Gunkel

Saturday, December 3, 1955
Angleton, Texas - Brazoria Country Fairgrounds
Tony Borne vs. George Frankovich Jr.
Jack Laskin vs. Tony Morelli
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills (2-1)

Monday, December 5, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Larry Chene drew Paul DeGalles
Rocky Columbo beat Hans Hermann via dq
Tony Borne beat Gregory Jarque
Duke Keomuka & Tiny Mills beat Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel to win the Texas Tag Team Title
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Doug Donovan

Tuesday, December 6, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Tony Borne beat Paul DeGalles via dq
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Morelli
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann (2-1)
Rocky Columbo beat Stu Gibson (21:00) (2-0)

Wednesday, December 7, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Ray Gunkel beat Paul DeGalles (9:55)
Larry Chene beat Tony Borne (15:10)
Stu Gibson drew Rocky Columbo (20:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann (9:07)
Texas Heavyweight Champion Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka (2-1)

Thursday, December 8, 1955
Corpus Christi, Texas - Town Hall Arena
Gregory Jarque beat Tony Borne
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich
Larry Chene beat Doug Donovan
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka

Friday, December 9, 1955
Dallas, Texas - Sportatorium
Jack Laskin vs. Tony Borne
Tex Grady vs. Ozzy Epps
Dick Raines vs. Jack O'Brien
Wilbur Snyder vs. Danny Savich
Ray Gunkel vs. Tiny Mills
NOTE: A fundraiser for hospitalized veterans.

Saturday, December 10, 1955
Beaumont, Texas - Sportatorium
Rocky Columbo vs. Tony Morelli
Stu Gibson vs. Gregory Jarque
Wilbur Snyder vs. Hans Hermann
Larry Chene vs. Doug Donovan
Gorgeous George vs. Pepper Gomez

Monday, December 12, 1955
Fort Worth, Texas - North Side Coliseum
Rocky Columbo beat Paul DeGalles
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Laskin
Luther Lindsay beat Jack McGinnis
Duke Keomuka beat Larry Chene
Pepper Gomez beat Gorgeous George

Tuesday, December 13, 1955
Austin, Texas - Sportcenter
Tony Borne beat Jack Laskin
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder & Jack Laskin beat Tony Borne & Paul DeGalles (15:10)
Rocky Columbo beat Hans Hermann (2-0)

Wednesday, December 14, 1955
San Antonio, Texas - Wrestlethon
Rocky Columbo beat Tony Morelli
Ray Gunkel beat Stu Gibson via dq
Luther Lindsay beat Jack McGinnis
Wilbur Snyder drew Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez beat Gorgeous George (2-1)

Thursday, December 15, 1955
Galveston, Texas - City Auditorium
Paul DeGalles beat Jack Laskin (10:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles (sub. Hans Hermann) (11:00)
Rito Romero beat Stu Gibson (23:00) (2-0)
Luther Lindsay beat Duke Keomuka (2-1)

Friday, December 16, 1955
Houston, Texas - City Auditorium
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills (8:14)
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel (9:00)Luther Lindsay beat Doug Donovan (12:14)
World Women's Champion June Byers beat Penny Banner (9:00)World Junior Heavyweight Champion Edmund Francis beat Rito Romero (2-1)
World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz beat Pepper Gomez (2-1)

Thursday, December 22, 1955
Bakersfield, California - Strelich Stadium
Juan Hernandez beat Ted Christy via dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Vic Christy
Tony Martin drew Joe Blanchard (1-1)
Wilbur Snyder (sub. Rocky Valentine), Sandor Szabo & Prince Maivia beat Hans Schnabel, Tom Rice & Great Togo (2-1)

Monday, December 26, 1955
Los Angeles, California - Hollywood Legion Stadium
Beat the Champ Television Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy
Beat the Champ Television Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat John Swenski
Tony Martin beat Juan Hernandez
John Tolos beat Joe Blanchard
Tom Rice beat Sammy Berg (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder drew Rocky Valentine (60:00) (1-1)

Tuesday, December 27, 1955
San Diego, California - Coliseum
John Swenski beat Juan Hernandez
Sammy Berg drew Joe Blanchard
Tom Rice & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Prince Maivia & Rocky Valentine beat Tony Martin & Great Togo
Prince Maivia & Rocky Valentine drew Tom Rice & John Tolos

Thursday, December 29, 1955
Bakersfield, California - Strelich Stadium
Karl Davis drew Sammy Berg (20:00)
Joe Blanchard beat Juan Hernandez
Tony Martin beat John Swenski (2-1)
Tom Rice & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Prince Maivia via dq (2-1)

Friday, December 30, 1955
Santa Monica, California - Ocean Park Arena
Karl Davis drew Vic Christy
Prince Maivia beat Great Togo
John Tolos beat Sammy Berg (sub. Rocky Valentine)
Wilbur Snyder drew Tom Rice

Saturday, December 31, 1955
Los Angeles, California - Eastside Arena
John Swenski vs. Vic Christy
Judo: Gene LeBell vs. Jack McDonald
Wilbur Snyder, Nick Bockwinkel & Sammy Berg vs. Great Togo, Hans Schnabel & Karl Davis

Last edited on Sun Mar 15th, 2020 03:05 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain