View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Sun Oct 20th, 2019 08:01 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7978
Status: 
Online
Thursday, January 2, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - South Side Armory
Jack Wilson drew Tony Silipini
Ivan the Terrible & Gypsy Joe beat Luis Martinez & Alberto Godoy
Wilbur Snyder nc Angelo Poffo (1-1)

Saturday, January 4, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - Marigold Arena
Billy Goelz drew Luis Martinez (30:00)
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Allen
Bob Konovsky beat Ned Taylor
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Ivan the Terrible & Reggie Lisowski (2-1)

Tuesday, January 7, 1958
Clay Township, Indiana - Washington-Clay High School
Ivan the Terrible vs Johnny Gilbert
Angelo Poffo vs Billy Two Rivers
World Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Don Leo Jonathan

Wednesday, January 8, 1958
Madison, Wisconsin - Dane County Fairgrounds Arena
Gypsy Joe & Jack Wilson beat Billy Goelz & Alberto Godoy
Rose Roman beat Ramona TeSelle (14:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan the Terrible via co (2-1)

Thursday, January 9, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - South Side Armory
Billy Goelz beat Bronko Lubich via dq
Masked Man [Bob Konovsky] beat Duke Demetri
Gypsy Joe drew Carl Engstrom
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo via dq (2-1)

Monday, January 13, 1958
Hammond, Indiana - Civic Center
Stan Lisowski vs Tony Silipini
Angelo Poffo vs Alberto Godoy
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff vs Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan the Terrible

Wednesday, January 15, 1958
Benton Harbor, Michigan - Armory
Bob Konovsky beat Gypsy Joe
Ivan the Terrible beat Tony Silipini
World Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff via dq (2-1)

Thursday, January 16, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - South Side Armory
Masked Man beat Don DeCortez
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Wilson
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Jack Allen & Buddy Hack (2-0)

Monday, January 20, 1958
Hammond, Indiana - Civic Center
Jack Wilson vs Bob Konovsky
Angelo Poffo vs Carl Engstrom
World Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff

Wednesday, January 22, 1958
Benton Harbor, Michigan - Armory
Johnny Gilbert beat Duke Demetri
Carl Engstrom & Bob Konovsky beat Bad Boy Joe & Don DeCortez
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder via co (2-1)

Saturday, January 25, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - Auditorium
Mystery Man beat Legs Langevin (3:00)
Billy Goelz drew Gypsy Joe (30:00)
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder, Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier beat Ivan the Terrible, Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski (2-1)

Wednesday, January 29, 1958
Benton Harbor, Michigan - Armory
Alberto Godoy beat Tony Silipini
Billy Goelz beat Gypsy Joe via dq (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Hans Schmidt & Angelo Poffo (2-1)

Friday, January 31, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - International Amphitheater
Bob Konovsky beat Legs Langevin
Bobby Managoff, Pat O'Connor & Tony Silipini beat Ivan the Terrible, Reggie Ligowski & Stan Liswoski
Wilbur Snyder dco Dick the Bruiser (20:00) (1-1)
World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan (38:05)

Saturday, February 1, 1958
Nappanee, Indiana - Community Building
Carl Engstrom vs Don DeCortez
Ivan the Terrible vs Johnny Gilbert
Midwest Heavyweight Champion Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder

Monday, February 3, 1958
Hammond, Indiana - Civic Center
Bobby Managoff vs Tony Silipini
Bob Konovsky vs Gypsy Joe
Midwest Heavyweight Champion Angelo Poffo vs Billy Goelz
Wilbur Snyder vs Ivan the Terrible

Wednesday, February 5, 1958
Madison, Wisconsin - Dane County Fairgrounds Arena
Tony Silipini & Carl Engstrom beat Don DeCortez & ??? (sub. Zack Malkov) (2-1)
Masked Man beat Jack Wilson
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Thursday, February 6, 1958
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo via dq (27:00) (2-1)
Angelo Poffo beat Stan Lisowski (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder drew Bobby Managoff (60:00) (1-1)

Friday, February 7, 1958
Zion, Illinois - Zion High School
Ada Ash vs Sharon Lass
Billy Goelz & Bob Konovsky vs Gypsy Joe & Jack Wilson
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt

Saturday, February 8, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - Marigold Arena
Alberto Godoy beta Ernie Pirron
Gypsy Joe drew Carl Engstrom
Bob Konovsky & Bobby Managoff beat Zack Malkov & Barney Bernard
Wilbur Snyder beat Bronko Lubich
Hans Schmidt beat Ivan the Terrible (16:22)

Tuesday, February 11, 1958
Clay Township, Indiana - Washington-Clay High School
Bob Konovsky & Bobby Managoff vs Jack Wilson & Zack Malkov
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt

Wednesday, February 12, 1958
Benton Harbor, Michigan - Armory
Bob Konovsky beat Don DeCortez
Angelo Poffo beat Billy Goelz
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski to win the World Tag Team Title (28:00) (2-1)

Friday, February 14, 1958
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Bobby Bruns beat Jim Siksay (12:21)
Ronnie Etchison beat Lee Henning (11:35)
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Itish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible (17:20) (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Lisowski via co (9:45)
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski via dq (28:12)

Saturday, February 15, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - Marigold Arena
Bronko Lubich beat Johnny Gilbert
Gypsy Joe beat Billy Goelz
Ruffy Silverstein beat Alberto Godoy
Bobby Managoff & Bob Konovsky beat Don DeCortez & Duke Demetri (2-0)
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder (2-1)

Monday, February 17, 1958
Hammond, Indiana - Civic Center
Jack Thornton vs Alberto Godoy
Gypsy Joe vs Billy Goelz
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff vs Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff

NOTE: Scheduled to wrestle in Benton Harbor on February 19, but the card was cancelled due to bad weather. The advertised match was Snyder & Managoff vs The Volkoffs. It is likely that the Volkoffs were scheduled to win the title here, to realign the lineage with Chicago, where the Volkoffs beat the Lisowskis on Feb 22 to win the title. This was Snyder's last week in the territory. 

Thursday, February 20, 1958
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Bob Konovsky beat Gypsy Joe (15:00)
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott beat Lulu Mae Provo & Ethel Johnson (34:00) (2-1)
Bobby Managoff beat Wilbur Snyder (26:00) (2-1)

Thursday, February 27, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Lord Athol Layton drew Maurice LaPointe
Wilbur Snyder beat Ken Kenneth
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Fred Atkins & Frank Fozo
Dan Miller drew Farmer Boy Townsend
Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller via dq (17:03)
NOTE: These results are from wrestlingdata.com.

Friday, February 28, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Roy McClarty beat Wally Greb
Wilbur Snyder beat Mad Man Martin
Ed Miller & Dan Miller drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Wladek Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Bobo Brazil beat Fritz Von Erich
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Monday, March 3, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Pat Flanagan beat Ken Kenneth
Roy McClarity drew Jim Bernard
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Handicap Match: Gene Kiniski beat Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon via dq (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, March 4, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Frank Fozo drew Roy McClarty 
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Blanchard
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Fred Atkins & Gene Kiniski
NOTE: This card is from wrestlingdata.com.

Wednesday, March 5, 1958Rochester, New York - War Memorial
Fred Atkins beat Joe Blanchard (16:00)
Bobo Brazil beat Jim Bernard
Yukon Eric drew Killer Kowalski (30:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy McClarity (2-1)

Thursday, March 6, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Jim Bernard drew Waldo von Sieber
Wilbur Snyder beat Pierre LaSalle
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Joe Blanchard & Roy McClarty
Ed Miller beat Farmer Boy Townsend
Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Friday, March 7, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Pat Flanagan drew Fred Atkins
Roy McClarty beat Maurice LaPointe
Wilbur Snyder beat Pierre LaSalle
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon
Gene Kiniski drew Bobo Brazil
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

NOTE: Advertised to appear in Niagara Falls, Ontario on March 10 but was replaced by Maurice LaPointe.

Tuesday, March 11, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Jim Bernard drew Tony Baillargeon
Dan Miller drew Timothy Geohagen
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller via dq

Thursday, March 13, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Ken Kenneth drew Maurice LaPointe
Dan Miller drew Timothy Geohagen
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Roy Heffernan & Al Costello (11:30)
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard (1:49)
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller (9:47)
NOTE: These results are from wrestlingdata.com. Many sources have Wilbur Snyder on a card in Toledo, Ohio on this date, with no results available. The source of this card may be prowrestlinghistory.com's Ohio results from Jason Campbell. I can't find any evidence of this card in the Toledo newspaper, and at any rate Snyder could not have wrestled on both cards. I believe that this was a listing for taped wrestling on Toledo television.

Friday, March 14, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Reggie Lisowski beat Waldo Von Sieber
Stan Lisowski beat Maurice LaPointe
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Fozo
Ed Miller & Dan Miller beat Frank Townsend & Lord Layton
NOTE: This card is from Jim's results.

Saturday, March 15, 1958
Dunkirk, New York - Floral Hall
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard (15:09)
Dan Miller beat Maurice LaPointe (2-1)
Ed Miller & Bill Miller beat Yukon Eric & Farmer Boy Townsend (2-1)

Monday, March 17, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Wilbur Snyder beat Farmer Boy Townsend
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Fred Atkins & Jim Bernard
Bobo Brazil drew Gene Kiniski (1-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, March 18, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Jim Bernard drew Johnny Rougeau
Handicap Match: Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Hurley & Frank Fozo
Fred Atkins drew Lord Athol Layton
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson via dq
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Wednesday, March 19, 1958
London, Ontario - unknown arena
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Jim Bernard & Fred Atkins
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Fozo
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski drew Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Thursday, March 20, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Frank Hurley & Fred Atkins
Farmer Boy Townsend drew Johnny Rougeau
Ben Jolson beat Jan Gotch (13:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Fozo (5:00)
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric via dq to win the Canadian Open Tag Team Title
NOTE: These results are from wrestlingdata.com.

Saturday, March 22, 1958
Dunkirk, New York - Floral Hall
Fred Atkins beat Baron Gattoni
Dan Miller beat Maurice LaPointe (2-1)
Ed Miller & Bill Miller beat Wilbur Snyder & Farmer Boy Townsend (2-1)

Tuesday, March 25, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Frank Fozo drew Johnny Rougeau
Lord Athol Layton beat Jim Bernard
Fred Atkins drew Timothy Geohagen
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Wednesday, March 26, 1958
London, Ontario - unknown arena
Johnny Rougeau beat Jim Bernard
Handicap Match: Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins & Ken Kenneth
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Thursday, March 27, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardena
Ben Jolson beat Frank Hurley
Timothy Geohagen beat Maurice LaPointe
Johnny Rougeau beat Ken Kenneth
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Fred Atkins & Jim Bernard
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder via dq (16:32)

Friday, March 28, 1958
St. Louis, Missouri - Kiel Auditorium
Bill McDaniel drew Ronnie Etchison (20:00)
Herb Welch beat Otto Von Krupp via dq (3:53)
Fred Blassie beat Tex Riley (9:51)
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff drew Hans Schmidt & Mighty Atlas (45:00) (1-1)
Handicap Match: Whipper Billy Watson & Bill Longson beat Gene Kiniski (23:00)

Saturday, March 29, 1958
Dunkirk, New York - Floral Hall
Maurice LaPointe beat Wally Greb
Johnny Rougeau beat Baron Gattoni via dq (2-1)
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Wilbur Snyder & Lord Athol Layton (2-1)

Monday, March 31, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Tiny Tim & Roger Littlebrook beat Irish Jackie & Ivan The Terrible
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, April 1, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Frank Fozo drew Tim Geohagen
Frank Townsend beat Jim Bernard
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil via dq
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Monday, April 7, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Pat Flanagan vs Maurice LaPointe
Johnny Rougeau vs Jim Bernard
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Lord Athol Layton via dq (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, April 8, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Frank Townsend drew Jan Gotch
Fred Atkins beat Maurice LaPointe
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil drew Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Monday, April 14, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Maurice LaPointe drew Al Korman
Timothy Geohagen beat Fred Atkins via dq
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Lord Athol Layton (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Wednesday, April 16, 1958
London, Ontario - unknown arena
Pat Flanagan beat Ken Kenneth
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Liskowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Thursday, April 17, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Timothy Geohagen beat Ken Kenneth
Lord Athol Layton beat Jim Bernard
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Lou Thesz beat Gene Kiniski via dq (26:38)
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Liskowski (11:37)

Thursday, April 24, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Ben Jolson beta Frank Fozo
Fred Atkins drew Timothy Geohagen
Dan Miller beat Waldo Von Sieber
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Farmer Boy Townsend & Maurice LaPointe (14:50)
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Liskowski drew Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson (30:28 - curfew)

Friday, April 25, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Buffalo Memorial Auditorium
Bibber McCoy beat Dick Derwald
Dan Miller beat Maurice LaPointe
Wilbur Snyder beat Wally Greb
Bill Miller beat Ken Kenneth
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Frank Townsend & Timothy Geohagen
Bobo Brazil beat Ed Miller via dq
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Monday, April 28, 1958
Whitby, Ontario - Arena
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon vs Fred Atkins & Jim Bernard
Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski

Tuesday, April 29, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Frank Townsend drew Tim Geohagen
Fred Atkins drew Lord Athol Layton
Handicap Match: Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller & Bibber McCoy
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski drew Bill Miller & Ed Miller
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Thursday, May 1, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Maurice LaPointe drew Ken Kenneth
Tony Baillargeon & Adrian Baillargeon beat Al Korman & Jim Bernard
Gene Kiniski beat Farmer Boy Townsend
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Gattoni (4:30)
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson via dq (19:54)

Friday, May 2, 1958
Geddes, New York - State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Baron Gattoni beat Waldo Von Sieber
Bill Miller beat Ken Kenneth (21:37)
Fred Atkins beat Waldo Von Sieber (sub. Lord Athol Layton)
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Ed Miller & Dan Miller via dq (2-1)
NOTE: Most sources incorrectly list this card as taking place at the War Memorial in Syracuse.

Monday, May 5, 1958
Whitby, Ontario - Arena
Chris Tolos vs Dick Beyer
Tony Baillargeon vs Bibber McCoy
Lord Athol Layton vs Adrian Baillargeon
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson vs Gene Kiniski & Fred Atkins
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, May 6, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Bibber McCoy drew Tony Baillargeon
Dan Miller beat Martino Angelo
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Thursday, May 8, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Fred Atkins drew Tony Baillargeon
Dan Miller beat Bibber McCoy (11:22)
Lord Athol Layton beat Abe Zvonkin (12:33)
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski dco Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson
Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller (20:37)
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Friday, May 9, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Pat Flanagan beat Martino Angelo
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller
Ed Miller drew Lord Athol Layton
Bill Miller drew Bobo Brazil
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Monday, May 12, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Dan Miller vs Farmer Boy Townsend
Wilbur Snyder vs Frank Hewitt
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Ed Miller & Bill Miller
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Thursday, May 15, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Al Korman drew Tim Geohagen
Adrian Baillargeon beat Jan Gotch
Pat O'Connor beat Baron Gattoni
Bill Longson defeated Farmer Boy Townsend
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Friday, May 16, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Bibber McCoy drew Abe Zvonkin
Dan Miller drew Tim Geohagen
Bill Longson beat Farmer Boy Townsend
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, May 20, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Benny Lima beat John Swenski
Fred Atkins beat Tony Baillargeon
Wilbur Snyder beat Wee Willie Davis
Bobo Brazil & Yukon Eric beat Bill Longson & Gene Kiniski
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Friday, May 23, 1958
Winnipeg, Manitoba - Auditorium
Doc Gallagher beat Sammy Berg (16:30)
Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Bull Brummell & Irish Jackie
Jim Siksay beat Mike Gallagher via dq (12:00)
Hans Hermann &  Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder & Bronko Nagurski (2-1)

Saturday, May 24, 1958
Whitby, Ontario - Arena
Pat Flanagan vs John Swenski
Bill Longson vs Timothy Geohagen
Canadian Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Farmer Boy Townsend
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, May 27, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Dan Miller beat John Swenski
Bill Longson beat Lord Athol Layton
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Lisowski via dq
Bobo Brazil drew Reggie Lisowski
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Tuesday, June 3, 1958
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador - Memorial Stadium
Pat Flanagan drew Stan Lisowski (20:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski (21:04)
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Pat Flanagan (25:08)

Friday, June 6, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - International Amphitheater
Shirley Strimple beat Ramona TeSelle
Rafael Alvarez beat Duke Demetri
Jackie Nichols drew Billy Goelz
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Bob Knovsky (2-1)
Dick the Bruiser beat Roy McClarity (14:50)
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan the Terrible (9:10)
United States Television Champion Verne Gagne beat Hans Schnidt (34:56) (2-1)

Saturday, June 7, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - Marigold Arena
Rafael Alvarez beat Porfirio Longoria
Billy Goelz beat Bronko Lubich
Rose Roman beat Shirley Strimple
Jackie Nichols beat Doug Lindzy
Hans Schmidt drew Bob Konovsky
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser via dq (2-1)
NOTE: Snyder was also advertised in Angola, Indiana on this date. Some sources incorrectly list the Angola card on June 4.

Tuesday, June 10, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Fred Atkins beat Tony Baillargeon
Dara Singh beat Frank Hewitt
Wilbur Snyder drew Bill Longson
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Tuesday, June 17, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Karl Steif drew Tony Baillargeon
Bob Orton beat Frank Townsend
Paul Bunyan beat Frank Hewitt
Gene Kiniski & Bill Longson beat Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Thursday, June 19, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Bob Orton beat Farmer Boy Townsend
Dara Singh beat Karl Steif
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins via dq
Bill Longson beat Lord Athol Layton
Paul Bunyan beat Frank Hewitt
Whipper Billy beat defeated Al Dunlop
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Friday, June 20, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Steve Stanlee drew Dan Miller
Paul Carpentier beat Red O’Malley
Bob Orton beat Herb Gerwig
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Vic Christy
Dick the Bruiser beat Jackie Nichols
Verne Gagne drew Hans Schmidt
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, June 24, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Wee Willie Davis beat Bill McMurray
Fred Atkins drew Vic Christy
Karl Steif drew Tim Geohagen
Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh beat Bill Longson & Gene Kiniski via dq
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Monday, June 30, 1958
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador - Memorial Stadium
Yukon Eric vs Karol Kalmikoff
Wilbur Snyder vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric vs Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff

Tuesday, July 1, 1958
Harbour Grace, Newfoundland and Labrador - Stadium
Yukon Eric drew Ivan Kalmikoff (20:00)
Karol Kalmikoff beat Wilbur Snyder (19:00)
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric (39:00)

Thursday, July 3, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Fred Atkins drew Vic Christy (20:00)
Bob Orton beat Timothy Geohagen via co (15:15)
Wilbur Snyder beat Lee Henning (10:54)
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver drew Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Dara Singh & Yukon Eric beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski via dq (16:47)
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Monday, July 7, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Tuesday, July 8, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
Benny Lima beat Karl Steif via dq
Dan Miller drew Vic Christy
Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Orton via dq
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Monday, July 14, 1958
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador - Memorial Stadium
Bill Caul beat Bill Jackson (14:58)
Yukon Eric beat Bob Orton via dq (24:49)
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton nc Wilbur Snyder (1-1)

Thursday, July 17, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Fred Atkins drew Leo Garibaldi (20:00)
Bob Orton beat Vic Christy (13:58)
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bobo Brazil & Maurice LaPointe (16:27)
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Baillargeon (8:03)
Whipper Billy Watson beat Paul Bunyan (7:48)
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Monday, July 28, 1958
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador - Memorial Stadium
Bill Caul beat Mike Dillon (17:34)
Bobo Orton beat Bobo Brazil via dq (19:25)
Wilbur Snyder drew Gene Kiniski (60:00) (1-1)

Thursday, July 31, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Pat Flanagan defeated Lee Henning (11:24)
Frenchy Vignal defeated Tiger Tasker (10:27)
Wilbur Snyder drew Bobo Brazil (30:00)
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb (20:52)
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Dara Singh & Yukon Eric beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski via dq (21:18)

Friday, August 1, 1958
Rochester, New York - War Memorial
Tony Silipini drew Dan Miller (30:00)
Vic Christy beat Baron Gattoni via dq (10:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Maurice LaPointe (24:00)
Ed Miller & Bill Miller beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski via co (42:00) (2-1)

Friday, August 8, 1958
Rochester, New York - War Memorial
Tony Silipini drew Baron Gattoni (30:00)
Fred Atkins drew Leo Garibaldi (30:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton (26:00)
Yukon Eric beat Gorgeous George (11:00) (2-0)

Monday, August 11, 1958
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador - Memorial Stadium
Bill Fogwell drew Bill Caul (20:00)
Handicap Match: Frank Maniaci beat Bill Jackson & Bruce Fogwell (19:50)
Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Orton (36:50) (2-1)

Thursday, August 14, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Tarzan Tourville beat Tiger Tasker (10:49)
Frenchy Vignal beat Al Korman (11:21)
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller via dq (21:46)
Canadian Open Tag Team Champions Ed Miller & Bill Miller beat Lord Athol Layton & George Pencheff (23:42)
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton beat Lou Thesz via dq (24:02)

Friday, August 15, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Dick Beyer beat Tiger Tasker
Fred Atkins drew Leo Garibaldi
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Kulaski
Bill Miller & Dan Miller drew Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Lou Thesz beat Ed Miller via dq
NOTE: This from Jim's results.

Monday, August 18, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti vs Tiger Tasker & Al Korman
Wilbur Snyder vs Lou Thesz
NOTE: This from Jim's results.

Tuesday, August 19, 1958
Oshawa, Ontario - Kinsmen Stadium
Maurice Lapointe beat Lee Henning via dq
Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh beat Bob Orton & Karl Kulaski
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton beat Yukon Eric
NOTE: This from Jim's results.

Thursday, August 21, 1958
Toronto, Ontario - Maple Leaf Gardens
Maurice LaPointe drew Karl Kulaski (20:00)
Frenchy Vignal beat Abe Zvonkin (10:45)
Gene Kiniski beat Tarzan Tourville (12:22)
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Lee Henning & Fred Atkins (12:46)
NWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton drew Lou Thesz (36:00 - curfew) (special referee: Wilbur Snyder)

Monday, August 25, 1958
Niagara Falls, Ontario - Memorial Arena
Leo Garibaldi vs Lee Henning
Wilbur Snyder vs Karl Steiff
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
NOTE: This from Jim's results.

Tuesday, August 26, 1958
Hamilton, Ontario - Forum
George Pencheff drew Karl Steif
Leo Garibaldi beat Lee Henning
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Fred Atkins & Gene Kiniski
NOTE: This is from wrestlingdata.com.

Tuesday, September 2, 1958
Oshawa, Ontario - Arena
Pat Flanagan vs Karl Kulaski
Fred Atkins vs Bernard Vignal
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil vs Ed Miller & Bill Miller
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Friday, September 5, 1958
Buffalo, New York - Memorial Auditorium
Maurice LaPointe beat Al Korman
Tony Marino beat Tiger Tasker
Leo Garibaldi beat Lee Henning via dq
Wilbur Snyder drew Dick Beyer
Whipper Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller
NOTE: This from Jim's results.

Monday, September 8, 1958
Lethbridge, Alberta - Arena
Mal Brenner drew Jack O'Reilly (20:00)
John Foti beat Pat Murphy (11:00)
Bob Orton beat George Scott (42:00)
Wilbur Snyder dco Chris Tolos (20:00)

Tuesday, September 9, 1958
Edmonton, Alberta - Sales Pavilion
10-Man Battle Royal: George Gordienko beat Wilbur Snyder, Mal Brenner, Reg Parks, Pat Murphy, George Scott, Jack O'Reilly, Bob Orton, John Foti and Chris Tolos (12:00)
NOTE: There were four more matches featuring those placed 2nd to the battle royal, but they were not reported. Mal Brenner was the first man eliminated.

Wednesday, September 10, 1958
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan - Arena
Jack O'Reilly beat Pat Murphy (12:00)
George Scott drew Reg Parks (20:00)
John Foti beat Chris Tolos via dq (18:40)
Bob Orton beat Wilbur Snyder (25:00)

Thursday, September 11, 1958
Regina, Saskatchewan - Exhibition Auditorium
Mal Brenner beat Jack O'Reilly (17:00)
Bob Orton vs Reg Parks via tld (30:00)
John Foti beat George Scott (29:00)
Chris Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder

Friday, September 12, 1958
Calgary, Alberta - Victoria Pavilion
Mal Brenner beat Pat Murphy (1:20)
John Foti beat Jack O'Reilly via dq (14:05)
George Gordienko drew George Scott (30:00)
Chris Tolos beat Reg Parks (10:38)
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton (28:00)

NOTE: Snyder was scheduled to appear in Medicine Hat, Alberta on September 13 but was stuck in Calgary with car trouble. He was replaced by Medicine Hat promoter Ian Campbell.

Monday, September 15, 1958
Lethbridge, Alberta - Arena
John Foti beat Pat Meehan (19:00)
George Scott & Mal Brenner beat Bob Orton & Jack O'Reilly (2-1) (37:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Tolos via dq (36:00)

Tuesday, September 16, 1958
Edmonton, Alberta - Sales Pavilion
Mal Brenner beat Pat Murphy
George Gordienko beat Reg Parks
George Scott & John Foti beat Bob Orton & Jack O'Reilly
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Tolos via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, September 17, 1958
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan - Arena
Reg Parks beat Pat Murphy (15:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton (25:00)
Johnny Foti & Mal Brenner beat Chris Tolos & Jack O'Reilly (2-1)

Thursday, September 18, 1958
Regina, Saskatchewan - Exhibition Auditorium
George Scott beat Pat Murphy (4:00)
Johnny Foti & Reg Parks beat Bob Orton & Jack O'Reilly (2-1) (49:00)
Chris Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder via dq (35:00)

Friday, September 19, 1958
Calgary, Alberta - Stampede Corral
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs George Scott & John Foti
NOTE: Also advertised were Wilbur Snyder, Bob Orton, Chris Tolos, John Tolos, Jack O'Reilly, Mal Brenner, Reg Parks and Ian Campbell.

Thursday, September 25, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - South Side Armory
Carl Engstrom beat Danny Ferrazza
Gypsy Joe & Zack Malkov best Johnny Gilbert & Doug Lindsay (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder ddq Boris Volkoff (1-1)

Saturday, September 27, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - Arena
Shirley Strimple drew Lady Atlas (30:00)
Farmer Don Marlin beat Legs Langevin (15:00)
Tom Thumb & Killer Cox beat Farmer McGregor & Cowboy Bradley (2-1)
Hans Schmidt, Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder, Edouard Carpentier & Roy McClarity (2-1)

Wednesday, October 1, 1958
Toledo, Ohio - Sports Arena
Alice Mason (sub. Rose Roman) beat Ada Ash
Carl Engstrom beat Zack Malkov (sub. Jackie Nichols)
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Langevin (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser via dq (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Thursday, October 2, 1958
Fort Wayne, Indiana - Coliseum
Carl Engstrom drew Billy Goelz
Wilbur Snyder beat Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobby Managoff
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Wednesday, October 8, 1958
Madison, Wisconsin - Fairgrounds Arena
Angelo Poffo beat Legs Langevin
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder nc Edouard Carpentier (1-1)
NOTE: Jim's results have this card listed both on this date, and incorrectly on October 18.

Thursday, October 9, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Ilio DiPaulo beat Steve Stanlee
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Ferrazza
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer McGregor beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James
Hans Schmidt beat Bobo Brazil
Roy McClarity beat Dick the Bruiser via co

Friday, October 10, 1958
Beloit, Wisconsin - Armory
Roy McClarity vs Bozo Brown
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff vs Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom
Wilbur Snyder vs Verne Gagne

NOTE: The October 14 card from Sioux City, Iowa in Jim's list is incorrect.

Wednesday, October 15. 1958
Racine, Wisconsin - Memorial Hall
Jack Allen beat Ned Taylor via dq
Billy Goelz beat Zack Malkov (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder drew Roy McClarity (1-1)
NOTE: This card featured numerous substitutions.

Thursday, October 16, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Baron Gattoni beat Tony Marino
Wilbur Snyder beat Firpo Zbyszko
Ramona TeSelle beat Rose Roman
Roy McClarity drew Ilio DiPaulo (30:00)
Hans Schmidt beat Bobo Brazil (2-1) (special referee: Jersey Joe Walcott)

Friday, October 17, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - International Amphitheater
Ricki Starr beat Ned Taylor (5:50)
Don Frago & Jackie Fargo beat Ray Schaefer & Roy McClarity (27:10)
Bobo Brazil beat Legs Langevin (0:45)
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan the Terrible (4:40)
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff drew Edouard Carpentier & Verne Gagne
Dick the Bruiser nc Yukon Eric

Saturday, October 18, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - Arena
Ricki Starr beat Duke Demetri (5:00)
Ada Ash beat Corrine Cordero (17:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan the Terrible (5:00)
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Wilson (0:20)
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Billy Goelz & Roy McClarity (30:00) (2-0)
Verne Gagne beat Gorgeous George (12:00) (2-0)

Wednesday, October 22, 1958
Benton Harbor, Michigan - Armory
John Hughes beat Snaford Smith
Tim Hampton beat Bad Boy Joe
Ray Schaefer beat Bozo Brown (sub. Billy Goelz)
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder via co (2-1)

Thursday, October 23, 1958
Sheboyagan, Wisconsin - Armory
Bob Kappel beat Zack Malkov via dq
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Carl Engstrom & Bobby Managoff (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff (sub. Yukon Eric) (2-0)

Wednesday, October 29, 1958
Toledo, Ohio - Sports Arena
Bronko Lubich drew Billy Goelz (15:00)
Corrine Cordero beat Marlene Parker (sub. Ada Ash)
Bronko Lubich & Bozo Brown beat Billy Goelz & Tiny York (sub. Ray Schaefer)
Wilbur Snyder (sub. Yukon Eric) beat Hans Schmidt (2-0)

Thursday, October 30, 1958
Milwaukee, Wisconsin - South Side Armory
Martin Steele beat Duke Demetri
Billy Goelz & Don McClarity beat Zack Malkov & Red Kelly
Wilbur Snyder dco Hans Schmidt (1-1)

Friday, October 31, 1958
South Bend, Indiana - Armory
Roy McClarity vs Bozo Brown
Angelo Poffo vs Billy Goelz
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt

Saturday, November 1, 1958
Omaha, Nebraska - City Auditorium
Ernie Dusek drew Sonny Myers (20:00)
Mighty Atlas beat Red McIntyre (13:40)Johnny Gilbert & Doug Gilbert beat Nicoli Volkoff & Doug Gilbert (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt (2-1)

Monday, November 3, 1958
Omaha, Nebraska - KETV-TV Studios (live at 10:05 pm)
Mighty Atlas vs  Joe Scarpa
Wilbur Snyder vs Frank Hickey
Verne Gagne vs Stu Gibson

Tuesday, November 4, 1958
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Corinne Cordero beat Peggy King
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Ace
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Longson
Angelo Poffo beat Bobby Managoff (2-1)

Wednesday, November 5, 1958
Toledo, Ohio - Sports Arena
Jim Thompson vs Tony Longano
Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom vs Zack Malkov & Ned Taylor
Wilbur Snyder vs Verne Gagne
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Friday, November 7, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - International Amphitheater
Bobo Brazil beat Ned Taylor (2:22)
Angelo Poffo drew Bobby Managoff (30:00)
Paul Anderson beat Bozo Brown (7:38)
Ricki Starr beat Bronko Lubich (6:30)
Wilbur Snyder nc Verne Gagne (32:40)
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt (2-1)

Saturday, November 8, 1958
Omaha, Nebraska - City Auditorium
Johnny Gilbert nc Jack Pesek
Doug Gilbert beat John Nelis (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt (2-1)
Paul Anderson beat Mighty Atlas (5:47)

Wednesday, November 12, 1958
Toledo, Ohio - Sports Arena
Billy Goelz beat Zack Malkov
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff nc Roy McClarty & Don McClarty (1-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt (2-1)
NOTE: This is from Jim's list.

Thursday, November 13, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio - Sports Arena
Bill Miller drew Don Arnold
Wilbur Snyder beat Harry Lewis (0:30)
Antonino Rocca beat Baron Gattoni
Dick the Bruiser nc Hans Schmidt (1-1)

Friday, November 14, 1958
South Bend, Indiana - Armory
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff vs Roy McClarity & Don McClarity
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo

Saturday, November 15, 1958
Omaha, Nebraska - City Auditorium
Emil Dusek beat Johnny Ace(15:58)
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Thornton (16:40)
Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Jack Pesek drew Ernie Dusek (1-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne to win the World Heavyweight Title (18:45) (2-1)

Tuesday, November 18, 1958
San Diego, California - Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart beat Dutch Schultz
Reggie Siki beat Tony Morelli
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Varga & Crusher Savage beat Sandor Szabo & Ricki Starr

Wednesday, November 19, 1958
Los Angeles, California - Olympic Auditorium
Gene LeBell beat Broadway Venus
Reggie Siki & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Schultz & Tony Morelli
Crusher Savage beat Prince Maiava
Ramon Torres beat K.O. Murphy
Wilbur Snyder beat El Lobo
Ricki Starr beat Fritz Von Goering (2-0)

Friday, November 21, 1958
Salt Lake City, Utah - Fairgrounds Coliseum
Ox Anderson & Lou Newman vs Bill Melby & The Avenger
Wilbur Snyder vs Roy Shire

Saturday, November 22, 1958
Omaha, Nebraska - City Auditorium
Mighty Atlas drew Jack Pesek
Lorraine Johnson beat Laura Martinez
Iowa-Nebraska Tag Team Champions Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert (2-1)
World Heavyweight Champion Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser via dq (2-1)

Wednesday, November 26, 1958
Marion, Indiana - Armory
Johnny Weaver vs Bronko Lubich
Yukon Eric vs Boris Volkoff
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo

Thursday, November 27, 1958
Indianapolis, Indiana - Fairgrounds Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Bozo Brown (4:45)
Ray Gunkel beat Gino Angelo (9:45)
Corinne Cordero beat Ramona TeSelle
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson (9:25)
Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Poffo (2-1)
Dick the Bruiser ddq Yukon Eric

Saturday, November 29, 1958
Chicago, Illinois - Marigold Arena
Ramona TeSelle beat Raymonde Coty
Red Kelly beat Ray Schaefer
Don McClarty & Roy McClarty beat Gino Angelo & Bozo Brown
Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Steinke via dq
United States Television Champion Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt (2-1)

Tuesday, December 2, 1958
Omaha, Nebraska - City Auditorium
Johnny Ace beat Lord Albert Mills via dq
Rose Roman beat Corrine Cordero
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell
Texas Style Match: World Heavyweight Champion Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser (2-1)

Thursday, December 4, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Arnold (13:41)
Dick Beyer beat Firpo Zbyszko (16:11)
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Tony Marino & Roy McClarity (20:19)
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Wilbur Snyder & Ilio DiPaolo via dq

Friday, December 5, 1958
Anderson, Indiana - Armory
Johnny Weaver vs Firpo Zbyszko
Bobby Managoff vs Bronko Lubich
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
NOTE: Jim's results incorrectly have this card on December 6.

Thursday, December 11, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Bobby Brown beat Wally Greb (12:13)
Bobo Brazil beat Al Albertini (17:04)
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James (23:40) (2-0)
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Baron Gattoni & Al Korman (16:23)
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Wilbur Snyder & Ilio DiPaolo (26:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, December 16, 1958
Omaha, Nebraska - City Auditorium
Jack Pesek beat Chief Freddie Big Bear (13:12)
Roy McClarity & Don McClarity beat Emil Dusek & Lord Albert Mills
Ernie Dusek beat Boris Volkoff (2-1)
World Heavyweight Champion Wilbur Snyder beat Yukon Eric (22:37) (2-1)

Wednesday, December 17, 1958
Madison, Wisconsin - Fairgrounds Arena
Corrine Cordero beat Ramona TeSelle
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich beat Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert (42:00) (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo (sub. Dick the Bruiser) (2-0)

Thursday, December 18, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio - Arena
Roy McClarity beat Al Warshawski (11:14)
Don Arnold beat Al Albertini (12:33)
Farmer McGregor & Billy the Kid beat Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder drew Dick the Bruiser (1-1)
Guy Brunetti drew Doc Gallagher (30:00)
Mike Gallagher beat Joe Brunetti

Saturday, December 27, 1958
Cincinnati, Ohio - unknown arena (live television)
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne to win the United States Heavyweight Title
NOTE: This is from Jim's results.

Last edited on Mon Mar 9th, 2020 07:17 am by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain