View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Mon Oct 21st, 2019 03:24 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6930
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, January 1, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Les Thatcher drew Tiger Longorio (15:00)
Dennis Hall beat Angelo Poffo via dq (14:00)
Bob Bruce beat Doug Gilbert (16:00)
AWA World Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller (2-1)
Mask vs. Mask: Ciclon Negro beat Masked Terror (unmasked as Jay York)

Tuesday, January 7, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
The Lawman drew Tony Angelo
The Alaskan beat Emile Dupre
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Wilbur Snyder & Guy Mitchell via dq
Ciclon Negro beat The Sheik via co

Tuesday, January 14, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Guy Mitchell beat Gary Hart (9:00)
Black Orchid beat Paul Richard (11:00)
Emile Dupre beat Johnny King (10:00)
The Lawman & Guy Mitchell beat Paul Richard & Johnny King (2-0)
Wilbur Snyder & Ciclon Negro beat Doc Gallagher & Bob Bruce (20:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, January 21, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
The Lawman beat Paul Richard (12:00)
Emile Dupre beat The Alaskan via dq (2-1)
Handicap Match: Bob Bruce beat Gordon Nelson & Johnny King (13:00)
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Wilbur Snyder & Ciclon Negro (14:00) (2-1)

Tuesday, January 28, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Armory
Moose Cholak beat Paul Richard (4:00)
Bob Bruce beat Dennis Hall
Dick the Bruiser ddq The Alaskan (12:00)
Wilbur Snyder nc Ciclon Negro (10:00)
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat The Lawman & Les Thatcher (14:00)
12 Man Battle Royal: Moose Cholak beat Dick the Bruiser, Mike Gallagher, Doc Gallagher, The Lawman, Les Thatcher, Wilbur Snyder, Ciclon Negro, The Alaskan, Bob Bruce, Dennis Hall and Paul Richard (12:00)

Thursday, March 19, 1964
Lafayette, Indiana - Armory
Dennis Hall vs Roger Kirby
Bobby Managoff vs Johnny King
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff

Saturday, March 28, 1964
New Castle, Indiana - Church Street Gym
Dennis Hall vs Johnny King
Angelo Poffo vs Bobby Managoff
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder vs The Mongol & Nicoli Volkoff

Thursday, April 9, 1964
Lafayette, Indiana - Armory
Johnny King vs Billy Goelz
Dennis Hall & Bobby Managoff vs Nicoli Volkoff & Tug Neilson
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo

Thursday, April 23, 1964
Lafayette, Indiana - Armory
Billy Goelz vs The Mongol
Joe Brunetti vs Bill Miller
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff

Saturday, April 25, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory
Billy Goelz drew Ray Gordon (20:00)
Lorenzo Parente beat Angelo Poffo via dq (12:00)
The Mongol beat Roger Kirby (9:00)
Joe Tangaro beat Nicoli Volkoff (8:00)
WWA World Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder drew Bill Miller & Dan Miller (60:00) (1-1)

Saturday, May 9, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory
Bobby Managoff beat Dennis Hall (16:00)
Nicoli Volkoff beat Ray Gordon (19:00)
Lorenzo Parente beat Bill Frazier (12:00)
Angelo Poffo drew Joe Brunetti (30:00)
WWA World Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller (2-1)

Friday, May 22, 1964
Terre Haute, Indiana - Memorial Stadium
Dennis Hall drew Tug Neilson
Bobby Managoff beat Johnny King (15:20)
Joe Brunetti beat The Mongol
WWA World Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff (2-1)

Saturday, May 23, 1964
New Castle, Indiana - Church Street Gym
The Virginian vs Johnny King
Elaine Ellis vs Mary Hillis
Wilbur Snyder vs Joe Brunetti
WWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser vs Bobby Managoff

Friday, May 29, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Victory Field
The Mongol beat Dennis Hall (8:00)
Joe Blanchard drew Bobby Managoff (20:00)
Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana (14:00)
Bobby Whitlow beat Bill Miller via dq (9:00)
Joe Brunetti nc Bobby Graham
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis via dq
WWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser beat Freddie Blassie via co (2-1)

Thursday, June 4, 1964
Anderson, Indiana - Armory
Bill Frazier ddq Roger Kirby (22:30)
Dennis Hall beat The Mongol via dq (14:08) (2-1)
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff (33:16) (2-1)

Friday, June 19, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory Parking Lot
Bobby Managoff beat Tiger Longorio
The Destroyer beat Dennis Hall (1:00)
Tiny Roe beat Billy the Kid
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Joe Brunetti
Dick the Bruiser beat The Mongol (2-1)

Friday, June 26, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory Parking Lot
Dennis Hall drew Tiger Longorio
The Mongol beat Joe Millich
Bobby Managoff beat Bill Frazier
The Destroyer beat Roger Kirby
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Joe Brunetti

Saturday, June 27, 1964
Terre Haute, Indiana - Memorial Stadium
The Destroyer vs Tug Neilson
Dennis Hall vs Nicoli Volkoff
Joe Brunetti vs The Mongol
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo

Friday, July 17, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory Parking Lot
Nicoli Volkoff beat Johnny Kace (11:00)
Cora Combs beat Joan Phillips (14:00)
Joe Brunetti beat Tiger Longorio (17:00)
The Mongol beat Bobby Managoff (18:00) (2-1)
Handicap Match: Angelo Poffo & Leo Newman beat Wilbur Snyder (23:00)

Monday, July 27, 1964
Muncie, Indiana - Delaware County Fairgrounds
Dennis Hall drew Roger Kirby (20:00)
The Destroyer beat Johnny Arnold (17:00)
Mary Hillis beat Elaine Ellis (2-1)
WWA World Tag Team Champions Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder ddq Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff (1-1)

Friday, July 31, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory Parking Lot
Bobby Managoff beat Roger Kirby
The Destroyer beat Dave Luttrall
The Mongol beat Joe Brunetti (2-1)
Angelo Poffo, Nicoli Volkoff & Leo Newman beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder via co to win the WWA World Tag Team Title (2-1) (Poffo & Volkoff became the new champions)

Friday, August 21, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory Parking Lot
Dennis Hall vs Johnny Kace via tld
Bob Stanlee beat Roger Kirby (7:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol via dq
WWA World Tag Team Title: Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Joe Brunetti & Bobby Managoff (2-1)

Saturday, August 29, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory Parking Lot
Bob Stanlee drew Bobby Managoff
Dennis Hall beat Roger Kirby
The Mongol beat Lupe Gonzales
Joe Brunetti beat The Destroyer via dq
WWA World Tag Team Champions Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff dco Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder

Thursday, September 3, 1964
Anderson, Indiana - Armory
Bill Frazier vs Roger Kirby
The Mongol vs Dennis Hall
Johnny King vs George Ringo
Wilbur Snyder vs Bob Stanlee

Friday, September 4, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory Parking Lot
Bobby Graham drew Lorenzo Parente (20:00)
Bob Stanlee nc Joe Brunetti (1-1)
George Ringo beat Tiger Longorio (9:00)
Wire Fence Match: Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff to win the WWA World Tag Team Title (23:00) (2-1)

Saturday, September 26, 1964 (afternoon show)
South Bend, Indiana - Motor Speedway
Sky Low Low vs Irish Jackie
The Mongol vs Lupe Gonzales
Nicoli Volkoff vs Bobby Managoff
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
WWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser vs Bob Stanlee

Saturday, September 26, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory
Tim Hampton beat The Mongol via dq
Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Hyer
Bobby Managoff drew Angelo Poffo
Elaine Ellis beat Mary Hillis
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Stanlee (2-1)
WWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser beat The Destroyer via dq (2-0)

Saturday, October 3, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory
Bob Stanlee beat Lupe Gonzales
The Destroyer beat Billy Goelz (10:00)
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa (17:00) (2-1)
WWA World Tag Team Champions Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Bobby Hyer (16:00) (2-1)
WWA World Heavyweight Champion Dick the Bruiser beat Tim Hampton (8:00)

Saturday, October 31, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory
Ray Gordon beat Jack Wilson (11:00)
Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Hyer (8:00)
Bill Miller beat Bob Stanlee (5:00)
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Guy Mitchell & Bobby Allen (2-1)
Dave Luttrall beat Calvin Pullins (2-1)
Wilbur Snyder beat The Destroyer (2-1)

Saturday, November 14, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory
Tiger Longorio beat Bill Frazier
Guy Mitchell drew Black Bart
Moose Cholak beat Joe Brunetti
Bobby Allen beat Ben Jarrells
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Wilson
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Miller beat Angelo Poffo & Boris Volkoff (2-1)

Saturday, November 21, 1964
Nappanee, Indiana - Community Building
Nicoli Volkoff vs Johnny King
Angelo Poffo vs Guy Mitchell
Wilbur Snyder vs Moose Cholak
Dick the Bruiser vs Bobby Managoff

Thursday, November 26, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Northside Armory
Bobby Managoff beat Nicoli Volkoff via dq (15:00)
Angelo Poffo beat Guy Mitchell (14:00)
Cora Combs beat Sandra Lee (15:00)
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Parisi (38:00)
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Miller (25:00) (2-1)

Saturday, December 5, 1964
Nappanee, Indiana - Community Building
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff vs Bobby Managoff & Guy Mitchell
Dick the Bruiser vs Angelo Poffo
Wilbur Snyder vs Moose Cholak

Friday, December 11, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Southside Armory
Tony Parisi drew Black Bart (20:00)
Luis Montero beat Johnny Kace (13:00)
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Calvin Pullins & Jack Murphy (2-0)
Art Thomas beat Ray Gordon (8:00)
Johnny Valentine beat Guy Mitchell (9:00)
WWA World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner nc Wilbur Snyder & Joe Brunetti

Friday, December 25, 1964
Indianapolis, Indiana - Northside Armory
Angelo Poffo drew Luis Montero (20:00)
Calvin Pullins beat Roger Kirby (14:00)
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Wilson (9:00)
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Rip Collins & Chuck Conley (18:00) (2-1)
United States Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine dco Wilbur Snyder (29:00) (1-1)

Last edited on Wed Nov 27th, 2019 08:44 am by Kriss