View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Nov 1st, 2019 09:19 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1680
Status: 
Online
01/01/36 Bridgeton NJ
Bull Curry beat Babe Kasaboski
Ernie Peterson beat Jack Kogut
Gerald Meeker draw Frank Malcewicz
Bad Boy Brown beat Jim Austeri
Norri Nurham beat Bill Brooks

01/02/36 Highland Park NY
Bull Curry draw Jim Austeri 
Ernie Peterson beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Frank Malcewicz beat Babe Kasaboski
Jack Kogut beat Nuri Nurham

01/02/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Walter Roxy

01/03/36 Schenectady NY
Gerald Meeker beat Bull Curry
Frank Malcewicz beat Bad Boy Brown
Charley Allen beat Jack Kogat
Steve Dudmas beat Ed Bartlett

01/06/36 Camden NJ
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Austin
Frank Malcewicz beat Ernie Peterson
Red Vagnone beat Bad Boy Brown DQ
Gerald Meeker beat Jack Kogat
Rudy Kay draw Babe Kasaboski

01/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat John Kilonis
Chief Sunoco beat Ivan Grandovitch
George Dusette beat Johnny Carlin
Billy Frick vs Denny Lentz

01/09/36 Canton OH
Bert Ruby draw Bull Curry
Eddie Malone beat Bob Brown
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Heffner

01/10/36 Cincinnati OH
Walter Roxy beat Bull Curry
Gustave Johnson beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Edmund Zennie beat Bob Brown
Eddie Malone draw Walter Sirois

01/13/36 Charleston WV
Bull Curry beat Marion Mynster
Ivan Rasputin beat Nanjo Singh
Hans Schroll beat Fritz Schmeling

01/14/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat George Dusette
Chief Sunoco vs Ivan Gustavich
Hans Schmeling vs Leo Wallick

01/15/36 Portsmouth NH
Pat Schaeffer beat Ivan Rasputin (sub for Bull Curry)
The Bat beat Ted Germaine
Steffon Chel Mar beat Tiger Jack Rollins
Joe Dynamite Dempsey draw Baptiste LaRoche
Sandy MacDonald draw Stonewall Pulanski

01/16/36 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
Frank Schroll beat John Ellis
Gustav Johansson beat Henry Hill
Frank Sexton beat Roy Graham
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco

01/20/36 Charleston, WV
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Leo Wallick draw Bert Rubi
Dutch Heffner beat Abe Yorist

01/21/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Leo Wallick vs Turp Grimes
Charley Santen vs Jack Thomas

01/21/36 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry vs Frank Schroll
Eddie Malone vs Leo Wallick
Ivan Vakturoff vs Jack Thomas

01/22/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Pete Sherman 
Bert Rubi draw Charles Midget Fischer
Stanley Buresh draw Eddie Malone
Ivan Grandovitch beat Louis Allaire

01/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Dick Griffin 
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco
Leo Wallick beat Pete Sherman
Art Canfield draw Bull Smith

01/28/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes DQ
Everett Marshall beat Ivan Grandovitch
Great Mephisto beat Eddie Malone
Harold Buresh beat Louis Allaire

01/30/36 Columbus OH
Marion Mynster beat Bull Curry
Harold Buresh beat Bill Christy
Max Martin draw Walter Sirois
Jack Sherry beat Ivan Vakturoff
Bert Rubi beat Great Mephisto

01/31/36 Akron OH
Jock Malone beat Bull Curry
Ivan Grandovitch beat Chief Sunoco
Great Mephisto draw George Dusette
Bull Smith beat Bill Slater

02/04/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Harold Buresh
Leo Wallick beat Eddie Malone
Gust Johnson beat Bobby Blake

02/06/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat Bad Boy Brown
Roughhouse Ritz draw Johnny Moninger
Chief Sunoco beat Ivan Vakturoff
Leo Wallick beat The Great Mephisto

02/07/36 Cincinnati OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry DQ
George Gable beat Gust Johnson
Frank Sexton beat Dick Allaire
Harold Buresh beat Johny Carlin

02/10/36 Charleston WV
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry DQ
Nanjo Singh beat Bert Rubi
Jack Sherry beat John Grandovich

02/12/36 Columbus OH
Babe Craddock beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Buresh beat Ivan Vakturoff
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Hefner
Bert Rubi beat Great Mephisto

02/13/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat Leo Wallick
Alex Laird draw Lloyd Roth
Joe Corbett draw Farmer McCloud
Chief Sunoco draw John Grandovitch

02/14/36 Akron OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Sherry beat Joe Corbett
Bad Boy Brown beat Jock Malone
Cy Benson beat Floyd Rose

02/18/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Eddie Malone
Everett Marshall beat Chief Sunoco
Harold Buresh beat Bad Boy Brown
Chief War Eagle beat Bob Brown

02/19/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Bob Blake
OO McMillan beat Billy Christie
Edmund Zinni beat Bob Brown

02/19/36 Portsmouth NH
Bull Curry vs Jack Sparks
Dan Cady vs Dynamite Dempsey
Dutch Schmidt vs Stonewall Polanski
Buck Jones vs Art Rahko

02/20/36 Canton, OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
Lloyd Roth draw Skitch Hershberger
Walter Sirois beat Max Martin
Everett Marshall beat Dutch Heffner

02/21/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Frank Sexton beat Dutch Heffner
Babe Caddock beat Bob Brown
Chief War Eagle draw Eddie Malone

02/25/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Bert Ruby
John Pesek beat Harold Buresh
Fred Kruml beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Chief War Eagle beat Bud Mitchell

02/27/36 Lancaster OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Cotton Eaton beat Sailor Parker
Bull Smith beat Jimmy Longacre

02/28/36 Youngstown OH
Bull Curry vs John Ellis
Allen Eustace vs Whitey Grovo
Bobby Blake vs Jimmy Longacre

03/02/36 Indianapolis IN
Bull Curry beat Eddie Pope 
Billy Thom beat Sailor Parker
Jack Speedy O’Neal beat Herb Love

03/03/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry draw Harold Buresh
Great Mephisto beat Bert Rubi DQ
Al Getz beat Fred Kruml
Pat McCleary beat Max Martin

03/04/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Bob Blake
Johnny Carlin beat OO McMillan
Walter Sirois beat Buck Jones

03/05/36 Canton OH
Bull Curry beat Leo Wallick
Jim Getz beat Walter Scott
Pat McClary draw John Grandovitch

03/06/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh
Bert Rubi beat Pete Sherman
Pat McClary beat Chief Sunoco
Cy Benson beat Norman Perry

03/06/36 Chillicothe OH
Clete Kauffman beat Dave Stein (sub for Bull Curry)
Ray Carpenter beat Chief War Eagle
Dan Copen draw Jimmy Longacre

03/09/36 Windsor ON
Alex Kasaboski beat Bull Curry
Walter Roxy beatt Tony Faletti
Clive Welch beat Jerry Meeker

03/10/36 Boston MA
Pat Schaeffer beat Bull Curry Wild Bill Dolan Dynamite Roy Dunn (Battle Royal)
Texas Jack beat Dutch Schmidt
Tiger Rollins draw Dick Bartlett
Sergeant Tompkins draw Dynamite Dempsey
Buck Jones draw Tiger Flowers
Ragnar Halldin beat Cannonball Grange

03/10/36 Louisville KY
Leo Wallick beat Bull Curry
Schoolboy Schommer beat Turp Grimes
Babe Caddock beat Bulldog Mitchell

03/11/36 Cleveland OH
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry
Alan Eustace beat Turp Grimes
Emerich Szabo draw Billy Fox
Walter Sirois beat Eddie Malone DQ
Alex Grandovitch beat Roy Graham

03/12/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Eddie Malone
Gus Johnson beat Dick Griffin
Allan Eustace beat Roy Graham

03/13/36 Piqua OH
Bull Curry beat Turp Grimes
Eddie Malone beat Bud Mitchell
Spike Ashby draw Bobby Novak

03/16/36 Charleston WV
Nanjo Singh beat Bull Curry
Leo Wallick draw Joe Grubmeyer
Sailor Parker draw Cotton Eaton

03/16/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs George Dusette
Whitey Wahlberg vs Jack Kogut
Red Vagnone vs Bill Kief
Tony Faletti vs Bill Brooks

03/17/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Great Mephisto
Red Vagnone beat Bad Boy Brown
Jack Kogut beat Jack Schmelling

03/25/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry beat Walter Sirois 
Eddie Pope beat Babe Caddock
OO McMillen beat Henry Hill

03/26/36 Canton, OH
Bull Curry draw Eddie Malone
Nick Condes beat Walter Sirois
Leo Wallick draw Gorilla Parker
Dick Shikat beat John Grandovitch

03/31/36 Dayton OH
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski beat Ivan Rasputin
Hans Schnabel beat Whitey Gorvo
Al Getz beat Joe Corbett

04/01/36 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Leo Wallick
Alan Eustace beat Pat McClary
Ed Kruml beat Roy Graham
Eddie Malone beat Tony Rocco
George Dusette beat Billy Parker

04/02/36 Canton OH
George Dusette beat Bull Curry
Gorilla Parker beat Dick Griffin
Jack Sherry beat Nick Condes

04/03/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
George Dusette beat Leo Wallick
Frank Sexton draw Al Getz
Whitey Gorvo beat Nick Condes

04/06/36 Charleston WV
Eddie Malone beat Bull Curry
Alan Eustace beat Nick Condes
Pat McCleary draw Frank Sexton

04/07/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Al Staples
Count von Zuppe beat Pat Schaeffer
Tiger Flowers draw Jacques Bernard
Al Vantres beat Ted Germaine DQ
Ed Powers beat Sahib Kahn
Johnny Lopez beat Ed White
Buck Jones draw Stanley Wykoff
Stonewall Polanski draw John Gigas
Ba Boo the Gorilla Man beat Dutch Schmidt

04/07/36 Louisville KY
Bull Curry beat Clete Kauffman
Billy Thom beat Gust Johnson
Al Getz beat Sid Westrich

04/08/36 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Eddie Malone
Dick Shikat beat Alan Eustace
Ali Baba beat Hans Schnabel
Jack Conley beat Walter Sirois
Sid Westrich beat Nick Condes
Al Fontes beat Jack Mitchell

04/09/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry DCOR Leo Wallick
Frank Sexton beat Walter Sirois
Walt Schommer beat Bill Christie
Tarzan Reeves beat Spike Ashby

04/09/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Count von Zuppe
Ted Germaine vs Al Vantres
Jacques Bernard vs Johnny Lopes

04/10/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry beat Ray Carpenter
Everett Marshall beat Al Getz
Mr X draw Bert Rubi
Jack Conley beat Whitey Gorvo

04/14/36 Louisville KY
Ivan Rasputin beat Bull Curry
Walter Podolak beat Nick Condes
Gorilla Grubmeyer draw Schoolboy Schommer

04/15/36 Lexington KY
Bull Curry draw Leo Walllick
Babe Caddock beat Swede Nelson
Eddie Pope beat Billie Christie

04/16/36 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry draw Gorilla Parker
Sid Westrich draw Young Gotch
Sailor Parker beat Cotton Eaton

04/17/36 Dayton OH
Bull Curry vs Ivan Rasputin
Leo Wallick beat Clete Kaufmann
Ray Carpenter beat Swede Nelson
Eddie Pope beat Bob Blake DQ
Pete Sherman beat Gust Johnson

04/18/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry vs Ivan Rasputin
Nanjo Singh vs Bad Boy Brown
Jack Sherry vs George McCloud

04/20/36 Toledo OH
Bull Curry draw Great Mephisto
Rudy Kay draw Lefty Pacer
Jim Parker beat Jack Schmelling
Ivan Rasputin beat Hans Schnabel DQ

04/21/36 Boston MA
Count von Zuppe beat Bull Curry
Paul Adams beat Tiger Flowers
Ted Germaine draw Walter Pettley
Buck Jones beat Dixie Jack Hiram Johnson & George Washington Lee battle royal
Pat Schaeffer beat Stanley Wycoff
Al Vantres draw Dick Duffey
Ranger Halldin beat Tiger Rollins
Ba Boo the Gorilla Man beat Pat O’Rourke

04/21/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Frank Malcewicz
Jimmy Hefner beat Jim Parker
Lefty Pacer beat Cleve Welch
Solly Allmeroth draw Cecil LaManna

04/23/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Jim Parker
Rudy Kay beat Nuri Worham
Baby Face Nelson NC Bill Kief
Jim Heffner beat Bad Boy Brown

04/24/36 Akron OH
Bull Curry DCOR Ivan Rasputin
Leo Wallick beat Fred Grubmeyer
Mr X draw Gorilla Parker
Jack Smithers beat Sailor Parker

04/27/36 Battle Creek MI
Bull Curry beat Jimmy Heffner
Baby Face Nelson beat Gerald Meeker
Jimmy Parker beat Nori Worham

04/28/36 Lansing MI
Ali Baba (Harry Ekizian) beat Bull Curry
Jimmy Heffner draw Frenchy LaRue
Cleve Welch draw Bobby Roberts
Lefty Pacer draw Fred Kimball

04/30/36 Detroit MI
Stanley Buresh beat Bull Curry
Rudy Kay beat Jack Schmeling
Bill Brooks draw Lefty Pace
Jim Heffner draw Jose Manuel

05/04/36 Toledo OH
Walter Roxey beat Babyface Nelson (sub Bull Curry)
Al George draw Jerry Meeker
Babe Kasaboski beat Bill Brooks DQ.
Frank Malcewicz beat Ernie Peterson

05/05/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Rangar Halldan
Paul Adams beat Jacques Bernard
Count von Zuppe beat Buck Jones
Al Vantres draw Ba Boo
Tiger Rollins draw Fred Carone
Tiger Flowers draw Pat Schaeffer
Walter Pettley beat Dutch Schmidt
Ted Germaine beat Kayo Marco

05/11/36 Brooklyn NY
Hans Schacht beat Mike Yamka (sub for Bull Curry)
Ernie Heffner beat Ali Baba
Sammy Nichols beat Hans Schnable
Lee Wyckoff beat Chief Big Wolf
Dave Levin beat Fritz Schmeling
Tony Siano draw Sid Westrich

05/12/36 Boston MA
Pat Schaeffer beat Bull Curry
Rangar Halldan beat Walter Pettley
Ba Boo beat Gorilla Jones Ted Germaine Pat Schaeffer Count von Zuppe battle royal
Buck Jones beat Cannonball Grange
Ted Germaine beat Tiger Flowers
Count von Zuppe beat Dutch Schmidt
Ba Boo beat Sahib Kahn
Al Vantres draw Jacques Bernard

05/19/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry beat Al Staples
Rangar Halldan beat Winn Robbins
Ted Germaine beat Fred Carone DQ
Dynamite Dunn beat Sam Gardner
Montana Pete beat Kayo Marko
Al Taylor draw Stewart Spears
Jim Terphone draw Sahib Kahn
Roy Delong draw Ernie LaBonte

06/08/36 Nashua NH
Ba-Boo the Gorilla Man beat Bull Curry DQ
Pat Schaeffer beat Axel Madsen (Ragnar Halladin)
Tiger Flowers beat Sabin Kahn
Sandy MacDonald beat KO Marko

06/11/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Ba-Boo the Gorilla Man
Rangar Halldan vs Jacques Bernard
Ernie Hamilton vs Tiger Rollins

07/02/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Paul Bosch
Rangar Halldan vs Pat Schaeffer
Ba-Boo the Gorilla Man vs Tony Papalino
Jackie Nichols vs Nick Travers

07/06/36 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Manuel Cortez
Black Panther beat Renaldo DeValto
Paddy Mack draw Jim Spencer

07/08/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Karas
Cowboy Hughes beat Steve Passas
Dr John Dropkick Murphy beat Jim Spencer
Jim Mitchell beat Count von Zuppe
George Myerson beat Pierre Lavalle
Chuck Montana draw Les Ryan
Marcel Lafayette beat Eddie King

07/10/36 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Paddy Mack
Fred Bruno vs Fred LaVallee
Chuck Montana vs Otto von Zuppe
Lloyd Stewart vs Monte Ladue
Eddie King vs Bill Rudy

07/13/36 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Black Panther beat Cement O’Neil
Johnny Iovanna beat Monte LaDue
Manuel Cortez draw Dick Sampson
Gene Bowman draw Fred Kupfer

07/14/36 Providence RI
Bull Curry (Tarzan Curry) beat Art Grenon
Dropkick Murphy beat Wendell O’Dell
Chuck Montana beat Sid Marcus
Marcel Lafayette beat Ed McNeil
Les Ryan beat Mike Tellegen
Sal Balbo beat Lloyd Stewart

07/15/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry (Tarzan Curry) draw Wendell O’Dell
Black Panther draw George Myerson
Dropkick Murphy beat Marcel LaFayette
Mike Tellegen beat Fred Bruno DQ
Dick Sampson beat Lloyd Stewart DQ
Gene Bowman beat Manuel Cortez
Steve Karas draw Johnny Iovanna

07/17/36 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Odilio Marchioni
Fred Bruno beat Monte LaDue
Salvatore Balbo draw Jim Spencer
Gene Bowman beat Charley Allen DQ
Dick Sampson draw Les Ryan

07/21/36 Dubuque IA
Fred Kohler beat Bull Curry
Midget Fischer beat Mike Kilonis
Pat Kelly beat Jerry Meeker
Red Ace beat Ray Ryan

07/22/36 New Haven CT
Bull Curry draw George Myerson
Steven Passas beat Lloyd Stewart
Cowboy Hughes beat The Bat DQ

07/23/36 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jerry O’Grady
Rangar Halldan vs Jackie Nichols

07/24/36 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Chuck Montana vs Charlie Allen
Andy Brown vs Paddy Mack
Dick Sampson vs Steve Karas
Gene Bowman vs Mike Tellegen

08/10/36 Bronx NY
Tony Siano beat Bull Curry
Harry Fields beat Lloyd Stewart
George Calza beat Felix Slovikowski
Bill Houlihan beat Joe DeValto
Benny Katz beat Carl Von Zuppe
Zimba Parker draw Sandor Vary

08/11/36 Far Rockaway NY
Bull Curry vs Bill Hoolihan 
Maurice LaChappelle vs Herbie Katz
George Calza vs Sid Westrich

08/12/36 Waterville ME
Bull Curry beat Walter Pettley
Jackie Nichols beat Terrible Turk
Pierre Boullard beat Chief Wolf

08/13/36 New York NY
Sandor Vary beat Bull Curry
George Becker beat Joe DeValto DQ
Harry Fields beat Bill Houlihan
Ed Strangler Lewis DCOR Lee Wykoff
Tony Siano beat Count von Zuppe
John Pudubbny beat Andreas Chikos
Maurice LaChappelle draw Curly Donchin
Benny Katz beat Zimba Parker

08/17/36 Bronx NY
Bull Curry beat Tony Siano
George Calza DCOR Harry Fields
Maurice LaChappelle beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Bill Houlihan draw Zimba Parker
George Becker draw Curley Donchin
John Gudiski beat Count Von Zuppe

08/18/36 Queens NY
George Calza beat Bull Curry
Maurice LaChappelle beat Zimba Parker
Tony Siano draw Curley Donchin
John Gudiski beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Vic Weber beat Carl Von Zuppe

08/20/36 New York NY
Bull Curry beat Tiger Flowers Johnstone
Victor Weber beat John Gudiski
Tony Siano beat Zimba Parker
Maurice LaChappelle draw Salvatore Balbo

08/27/36 New York NY
George Becker beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Floyd Marshall
Harry Finkelstein beat Ed Cook
Zimba Parker draw Flowers Johnstone
Tony Siano beat John Gudiski

08/28/36 Salisbury Beach MA
Bull Curry draw John Gorilla Spellman
Angelo Castoldi beat Dick Stahl
Wally Dusek beat Heinie Olsen
John Gorilla Spellman draw Red O’Dell

09/05/36 Far Rockaway NY
Bull Curry vs Tony Siano
Benny Katz vs Tony Morelli
Steve Passas vs Al Getz
John Gudiski vs Count von Zuppe
Zimba Parker vs Tiger Flowers Johnstone

09/05/36 Salisbury Beach MA
Tommy Rae beat Bull Curry
Yvon Robert beat Angelo Cistoldi
Tony Colesano beat John Spellman DQ
Wally Dusek beat Joe Alario

09/28/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Eddie Cook
Ernie Dusek vs Abe Coleman
Gino Garibaldi vs Hans Kampfer
Nick Campofreda vs Steve Budynas
Ralph Garibaldi vs Abe Yourist

09/30/36 Hempstead NY
Sam Menacher beat Bull Curry
Henry Piers beat Hans Kampfer
Tommy Nilan beat Franz Schumann
Hermie Olsen beat Eli Fischer
Manny Cantor beat Ed Cook

10/02/36 New York NY
Manny Cantor beat Bull Curry
Cliff Olsen beat Ralph Garibaldi
Mike Mazurki draw Hans Kampfer
Scotty McDougall beat Franz Schumann
Eli Fischer beat Ed Worth

10/05/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Ole Anderson
Rudy Dusek vs Hans Kampfer
Nick Campofreda vs Jim Wright
Hank Barber vs Ed Meske
Abe Yourist vs Ed Wirth

10/05/36 Moline IL
Bull Curry vs Charley Peterson
Red Vagnonne vs George Mansour
Johnny Silvey vs Ray Ryan
Red Ace vs Pete Bartu

10/07/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry vs Tony Garibaldi
Ernie Dusek vs Hank Barber
Abe Yourist vs Al Billings
Cliff Olson vs George Lennihan

10/09/36 Queens NY
George Wilczewski beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda beat George Koverly
George Linnehan beat Tony Garibaldi
Tommy Nilan beat Ed Cook
Hermie Olsen beat Franz Schumann

10/12/36 Brooklyn NY
Abe Coleman beat Bull Curry
Abe Yourist beat Andy Meixner
Bert Rubi beat Jack Hader
Nick Campofreda vs Jim Wallis
Gino Garibaldi vs Hans Kampfer

10/13/36 New York NY
Tony Garibaldi beat Bull Curry
Bert Rubi vs Steve Budynas
Rudy Dusek beat Hans Kampfer
Cliff Olsen vs Harry Finkelstein
Henry Piers vs Andy Meixner
Franz Schumann vs Manny Cantor

10/14/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry beat Bert Ruby
Abe Yourist beat Pat McCann
Cliff Olson beat Ivan Managoff
John Katan beat Mike Mazurki

10/16/36 New York NY
Bobby Roberts beat Bull Curry
Tony Siano beat Herman Donchin
Abe Yourist beat Andy Meixner
Gino Garibaldi beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Podubnny beat Gene Bowman
Tiny Roebuck draw Abe Goldberg
George Lennihan draw Nick Campofreda
Cliff Olsen beat Al Billings
Rudy Dusek beat Abe Coleman
Eli Fischer beat George Wilcheski

10/20/36 Boston MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Rudy Dusek beat Hank Barber
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Doug Wyckoff beat Bobby Roberts
Henry Piers beat Jack Hader

10/20/36 New York, NY
Bert Ruby beat Bull Curry
Henry Piers beat Jack Hader
Doug Wyckoff beat Bobby Roberts
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougall
Rudy Dusek beat Hank Barber

10/21/36 Hempstead NY
Bobby Roberts beat Bull Curry
Cliff Olson draw Henry Piers
Tommy Nilan beat Tony Garibaldi
Ed Meske draw Scotty McDougal

10/22/36 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Jimmy Coffield 
Stanley Pinto beat Ivan Managoff
KO Koverly beat Entwine Parken
Jack Donovan beat Dick Stahl

10/23/36 Queens NY
Tommy Nilan beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda vs George Wilczewski
George Linnehan vs Ed Meske
Cliff Olson vs Tex Morgan
Doug Wyckoff vs Pete McKay

10/28/36 Holyoke MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Tony Colesano beat George Linnehan
Abe Kaplan draw Al Mercier
Stanley Pinto beat Antoine Tarkin

10/28/36 Trenton NJ
Bull Curry vs Steve Savage
Abe Yourist vs John Katan
Joe Cox vs Matros Kirilenko
Bert Rubi vs Felix Miquet

10/29/36 Hartford CT
Stanley Pinto beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Jack Donovan
Leo Hyatt beat Andy Brown
Bill Doyle beat Jim Coffield

10/29/36 White Plains NY
George Lennihan beat Bull Curry
Mike Mazurki draw Hank Barber
Ralph Garibaldi beat Hermie Olsen
Heinie Olsen beat Tony Garibaldi
Eli Fischer beat Jim Wallis

10/30/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Manny Cantor 
Ralph Garibaldi vs Abe Yourist
Ole Anderson vs Al Tatroff
Hermie Olsen vs Franz Schuman
George Richards vs Moe Brazin

11/03/36 Boston MA
Angelo Cistoldi draw Bull Curry
Jack Donovan beat Leo Hyatt
Tommy Rae draw Jack Marshall
Masked Marvel beat Joe Corbet
Eddie Muise & Marshall Muise beat John Harper & Larry Harper
Salvatore Balbo draw Fred Bruno
Dick Costello beat Dick Sampson

11/04/36 Hempstead NY
Heinie Olsen beat Bull Curry
Rudy Dusek beat Henry Piers
Abe Coleman beat Hermie Olsen
Eli Fischer draw Scotty McDougall
Ole Anderson beat Andy Meixner

11/05/36 Camden NJ
Abe Coleman beat Bull Curry
Joe Cox beat Ed Meske
Hans Kampfer beat Little Joe Beaver
Hank Barber beat Doug Wykoff
Steve Savage beat Jim Wallis

11/06/36 Brooklyn NY
Tony Garibaldi beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Abe Yourist COR
Hans Kampfer beat Pat McKay
Ole Anderson draw Al Billings
Ed Cook beat Sam Menacher

11/09/36 Brooklyn NY
Abe Yourist beat Bull Curry
Nick Campofreda beat Abe Coleman
Sandor Vary beat Jim Wallis
Hans Kampfer beat Ole Anderson

11/09/36 Worcester MA
Jack Donovan beat Bull Curry
Steve Casey beat Jim Coffield
Cliff Warner beat Frank Alario
Cy Williams beat Max Edan

11/13/36 Brooklyn NY
Bull Curry vs Sandy Scotty MacDonald 
Abe Yourist vs Cliff Olsen
Ralph Garibaldi vs Ole Anderson
George Lennihan vs Tommy Niland
Hermie Olsen vs Steve Budynas

11/13/36 Salem MA
Tommy Rae beat Bull Curry
Steve Crusher Casey beat Angelo Cistoldi
Chuck Montana draw Lloyd Stewart
Les Ryan beat Ralph Herbert
Billy Rudy draw Ernie Anderson

11/17/36 New York NY
Sandor Vary beat Lou Farina (sub for Bull Curry)
Abe Coleman beat Matros Kirilenko
Scotty McDougall beat Pat McKay
Eli Fisher draw Ralph Garibaldi
Sam Menacker draw Hermie Olson

11/18/36 Brooklyn NY
Hemie Olsen beat Bull Curry
Gino Garibaldi beat Scotty McDougal
Ralph Garibaldi beat Andy Meisner
Eli Fischer beat Jim Wallis
Sandor Vary beat Ed Cook

11/19/36 White Plains NY
Bull Curry vs Bert Ruby
Nick Campofreda vs Eli Fischer
Ghafoor Kahn vs Andy Meixner
George Richards vs Al Billings
Sandor Vary vs Steve Budynas

11/20/36 New York NY
Bull Curry vs Ole Anderson
Abe Coleman vs Gino Garibaldi
Bert Rubi vs Eli Fischer
Hank Barber vs Doug Wycoff
Hans Kampfer vs Charley Webb
Sam Menacer vs Bouriet D’Annunzio

11/30/36 Boston MA
Abe Kaplan beat Bull Curry
Bibber McCoy beat Wally Dusek
Len Macaluso draw Pat Reilly
Jim Coffield beat Steve Nenoff

12/01/36 Boston MA
Alex Tafrof beat Bull Curry
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel  Referee: Jack Sharkey
Tommy Rae beat Leo Hyatt
Frank Judson draw Dick Stahl
Angelo Cistoldi draw Pat Riley
Chuck Montana draw Cowboy Hughes
Dick Costello beat Dynamite Dunn

12/07/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Paul Miller 
José Manuel draw Ray Ryan
Tony Falletti beat Jerry Meeker
Sammy Cohen beat Frenchy Leavitt
Oki Shikina beat Ali Baba

12/08/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Tony Faletti 
Sammy Cohen beat Paul Miller
Mike Chocoma beat Larry Wurham

12/10/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Eddie Bad Man Lewis
Babe Kasaboski draw Paul Miller
Johnny Silvi beat Al George DQ
José Manuel beat Jack Kogut

12/10/36 Hartford CT
Tony Colesano beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Jim Coffield
Cy Williams beat Charlie Webb
Angelo Cistoldi draw Tommy Rae

12/11/36 Boston MA
Sheriff Tom Hanley beat Bull Curry
Danno O’Mahoney beat Bibber McCoy
Cliff Olson beat Abe Kaplan
Cy Williams beat Jack Marshall
Al Mercier draw John Katan
Lord Albert Mills beat Steve Nenoff
Angelo Cistoldi draw Joe Corbett

12/14/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nango Singh Ivan Rasputin Eddie Lewis George Dusette (Battle Royal)
Sammy Cohen beat Frankie Hart

12/15/36 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Tommy Rae
George Koverly beat Masked Marvel Referee: Jack Sharkey
Al Mercier vs Angelo Cistoldi
Alex Taffoff vs Jim Cortland
Abe Kaplan vs Joe Corbett
Al Norcus vs Mike Tellegen
Les Ryan vs Art Grennen

12/15/36 Lansing MI
Bull Curry beat Sammy Cohen
Mike Chacoma beat Buffalo Joe
Jack Frenchy Leavitt draw Al George

12/16/36 Pontiac MI
Bull Curry beat Frankie Hart

12/17/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Nanjo Singh DQ
Charles Grubmeyer draw Frankie Hart
Frenchy Leavitt beat Paul Miller
Al George beat Babe Kasaboski
José Manuel beat Tony Falletti DQ

12/21/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Larry Bennett (Steve Nenoff)
Bill Brooks draw Frenchy Leavitt
Stan Buresch beat Al George
Jack Curtis draw Sammy Cohen
Everett Marshall beat Oki Shikina

12/28/36 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Slammin Sammy Cohen
Mike Chacoma draw Babe Kasaboski
Steve Nenoff beat Jerry Meeker
Charles Grubmeyer beat Johnny Silvi
Billy Weidner draw Walter Roxy

12/29/36 Lansing MI
Stanley Buresh beat Bull Curry Nanjo Singh Eddie Lewis Sammy Cohen (Battle Royal)
George Dusette beat Walter Roxy
Jack Kogut beat Larry Bennett

Last edited on Fri Nov 1st, 2019 09:32 am by The Brute