View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Nov 4th, 2019 09:54 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1466
Status: 
Offline
01/06/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Cady
Joe Dempsey vs George Lanthier
Faro Renaldi vs Les Ryan
Mike Rogoski vs Steve Karas
Sandy MacDonald vs Casey Finkelstein

01/16/39 Detroit MI
Buck Weaver draw Bull Curry
Mr X beat Steve Brody
Kimon Kudo beat Pierre LaBelle
Bull Montana draw Great Mephisto

01/16/39 Zanesville OH
Bull Curry draw Ernie Dugan 
Jack Zarnas beat Cleve Welch
Walter Stratton beat Silent Rattan

01/17/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Jack Moore
Al Vantres draw Buck O'Neil
Steve Brody beat Art Belcher

01/20/39 Akron OH
Bull Curry vs Walter Stratton
Mr Wpa vs Jimmy Heffner
Otis Clingman vs Frankie Hart
Frank Sexton vs Roland Kirchmeyer

01/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Jack Moore
Abe Greenberg vs Johnny Tippa
Pierre LaBelle vs Pat Flanagan

01/24/39 Louisville KY
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Bull Curry
Frankie Hart beat Walter Stratton
Orville Brown beat Roland Kirchmeyer

01/26/39 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Buck O'Neil beat Pierre LaBelle
Bull Montana beat Steve Brody

01/30/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Kimon Kudo beat Jimmy Hefner
Great Balbo draw Mr X
Seelie Samara beat Mike Kilonis

01/30/39 Zanesville OH
George Ligorsky beat Bull Curry
Prospector Pete beat Bob Blake
Orville Brown beat Turp Grimes

02/01/39 Cleveland OH
Great Mephisto beat Bull Curry
John Grandovitch beat Fred Bozik
Bobby Bruns beat Tommy Marvin
The Masked Marvel #2 draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Orville Brown beat Fred Von Schacht DQ.

02/02/39 Columbus OH
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
Kimon Kudo beat Gorilla Poggi
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Steve Budynas
Great Mephisto beat Frankie Talaber

02/07/1939 Covington KY
Sailor Bull Curry beat George Lagorski
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Frank Sexton
Dave Reynolds vs Lon Chaney

02/07/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Abe Greenberg 
Buck O'Neil draw Johnny Silvi
Len Hughes draw Steve Brody

02/08/39 Cleveland OH
Buck Weaver beat Bull Curry
The Great Mephisto beat Frankie Hart
The Masked Marvel #2 (Frank Sexton) beat Sailor Curley
Orville Brown beat Len Hughes
Fred Von Schacht beat Bobby Bruns

02/09/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry draw Otis Clingman
Cowboy Hughes beat George Ligorsky
Buck Weaver beat Alex Kasaboski
Mildred Burke beat Peggy Flynn
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Leon Grandovich

02/13/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry DQ
Abe Friedman draw Jack Conley
Seelie Samara beat Alex Kasaboski
Great Mephisto draw Mr X

02/14/39 Windsor ON
Seelie Samara beat Red Sims (sub for Bull Curry)
Walter Sirois draw Hardy Kruskamp
Johnny Silvy draw Andy Belcher

02/16/39 Boston MA
Tom Casey beat Bull Curry
The Shadow draw Gus Sonnenberg
Danno O’Mahoney beat Harry Jacobs
Jim Casey beat Joe Maynard
Angelo Cistoldi beat Everett Kibbons
Lord Albert Mills beat Ed White

02/21/39 Windsor ON
Bull Montana vs Abe Greenberg (sub for Bull Curry)
Seelie Samara vs Jack Conley

02/23/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber (Reynoldsburg OH) beat Bull Curry DQ
Johnny Silvi draw Lee Meyers 
Seelie Samara beat Al Vantres
Billy Weidner beat Farmer Mack

02/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Hughes
Rufus Jones vs Alex Kasaboski
Steve Brody vs Great Balbo

02/28/39 Dayton OH
Dave Reynolds beat Bull Curry DQ
Bobby Bruns beat Turp Grimes
Fred Von Schacht beat John Grandovitch
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Cleve Welch
Buck Weaver draw Kimon Kudo

02/28/39 Louisville KY
Wild Bill Cantrell beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Orville Brown beat Chief Tommy Marvin
Whitey Wahlberg beat Machine Gun Brooks

03/01/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Walter Stratton
Frank Sexton beat Ken Hollis
Bobby Burns beat Tommy Marvin
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Abe Rothbert
John Pesek beat Roland Kirchmeyer

03/02/39 Port Huron MI
Bull Curry draw Seelie Samara
Frankie Talaber DCOR Bull Montana
Farmer Mike Mack beat Jack Conley DQ

03/06/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry-Jack Dempsey Referee
Jack Conley beat Lee Meyers
Seelie Samara beat Abe Friedman
Hardy Kruskamp beat Jules Strongbow DQ
Billy Weidner draw Frankie Talaber

03/07/39 Windsor ON
Bull Curry draw Seelie Samara
Bull Montana beat Cowboy Hughes
Hardy Kruskamp beat Rudy Razabeck
Lee Meyers beat Joe Tipa

03/08/39 Boston MA
Chief War Eagle beat Bull Curry
Dan Cady draw Harry Finkelstein
Axel Madsen draw Dick Layden
Tom Casey draw Sheik
Bull Martin DDQ Rebel Bob Russell

03/10/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Len Hughes
Seelie Samara vs Farmer Mack
Al Ventrez vs Johnny Tippa

03/15/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Great Mephisto
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Orville Brown
Jack Washburn vs Masked Marvel (Frank Sexton)
Sammy Stein vs Ken Hollis
Clive Welch vs Sailor Curley

03/22/39 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Bull Martin

03/30/39 North Attleboro MA
Battle Royal including Bull Curry

04/19/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Pat Reilly vs Tom Casey
Jim Casey vs Al Mills
Les Ryan vs Ted Germaine
Steve Rose vs Rolly Dragon

04/26/39 Boston MA
Dave Levin (Brooklyn NY) beat Bull Curry
Pat Schaefer beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Chief War Eagle beat Pete Janco
Florio Dias beat Lloyd Stewart
Leo Alexander draw Les Ryan

04/28/39 Portland ME
Bull Curry draw Carroll Polska
Everett Kibbons draw Jim Wallis 
Ted Germaine beat Chief War Eagle
Dave Levin beat Joe Maynard

05/01/39 Chillicothe OH
Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry) vs Cleve Welch
John Grandovitch vs Steve Budynas
Johnny Sprouse vs Art Sykes

05/03/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Big Boy Max Wilson 
Bull Martin vs Lord Alfred Mills
Karol Krauser vs Les Ryan
Pat Schaefer vs Joe Maynard
Stan Sykowski vs Johnny Losty

05/10/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Curley Donchin
Steve Karas vs King Kong Frankenstein
Fred Bruno vs Ted Germaine
Les Ryan vs Joe Maynard

05/12/39 Mansfield OH
Bull Curry beat Al Lovelock (Great Bolo)
Dory Detton beat Beiman Bey
Yellow Dragon (Bobby Blake) beat Otto Von Eckner

05/12/39 Portland ME
Steve Karas beat Bull Curry DQ
Mike O’Shea draw Ted Germaine
Al Mills beat Everett Kibbons
Ed Don George draw Marvin Westenberg

05/15/39 Lowell MA
Ted Germaine beat Bull Curry DQ
Florin Dins Jim Wallis & King Kong Frankenstein beat Les Ryan Everett Gibbons & Chief War Eagle
Les Ryan beat Florin Dins
Everett Gibbons beat King Kong Frankenstein
Chief War Eagle beat Jim Wallis

05/19/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Red O’Shea
Marvin Westenberg vs Bull Martin
Angelo Cistoldi vs Les Ryan
Casey Finkelstein vs Everett Kibbons

05/22/39 Lowell MA
Bull Curry vs Bull Martin
Steve Passas vs Karol Krauser
Florio Diaz vs Les Ryan
Everett Kibbons vs Jack Marshall

05/24/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Pierre Dubois 
Bull Martin vs Les Ryan
Karol Krauser vs Ted Germaine
Angelo Cistoldi vs Fred Bruno

05/31/39 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry vs Ted Germaine
Steve Passas vs Pete Janco
Young LaCroix vs Paul Sullivan
Pierre DuBois vs Jack Marshall
Jim Wallis vs Red Ryan

06/02/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Red McGovern
Gus Sonnenberg vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Wright vs Florio Diaz
Karol Krauser vs Ted Germaine

06/07/39 Boston MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas
Curley Donchin vs Chuck Montana
Ted Germaine vs Karol Krauser
Jim Wright vs Pat Schaeffer
Pete Janco vs Jack Marshall

06/09/39 Salem MA
Bull Curry vs Les Ryan
Angelo Cistoldi vs Jim Wright
Karol Krauser vs Casey Finkelstein
Red McGovern vs Jack Marshall

06/14/39 Boston MA
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Bull Curry
Lord Mills beat Bull Martin
Jim Wright beat Pete Janco
Steve Passas beat Curley Angelo
Ted Germaine draw Joe Dempsey

06/15/39 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Les Ryan
Jim Wright vs Angelo Cistoldi

08/21/39 Denver CO
Bull Curry draw Dynamite Roy Dunn
Everett Marshall beat Wladek Zbyszko
Juan Humberto beat Phil Malloy
Paul Amnotte beat Johnny Atkins
Ivan Jones beat George Williamson

08/25/39 Salida CO
Everett Marshall vs Bull Curry
Johnny Atkins vs Roy Dunn
Paul Frenchy Amnotte vs Phil Malloy
Wladek Zbyszko vs Juan Humberto

08/28/39 Denver CO
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bull Curry
Everett Marshall beat Harry Kahoe
Paul Amnotte draw Phil Malloy
Juan Humberto draw Dynamite Roy Dunn

08/29/39 Greeley CO
Dynamite Roy Dunn beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry)
Everett Marshall beat Phil Malloy
Wladek Zbyszko draw Juan Humberto

09/06/39 Greeley CO
Dynamite Roy Dunn beat Bull Curry (Sailor Bull Curry) DQ
Wladek Zbyszko beat Juan Humberto
Paul Annotte draw Harry Kahoe

09/20/39 Durango CO
Bull Curry vs Everett Marshall 
Juan Humberto vs Freddy Peltzer
Wladek Zbyszko vs Roy Dunn
Paul Annotte vs Harry Kahoe

09/25/39 Hartford CT
Bull Curry appointed to Hartford Police Dept

09/28/39 St Joseph MO
Ronnie Etchison beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnable beat Jack Kennedy
Cliff Gustafson beat Juan Humberto
Wladek Zbyszko beat Paul Amnotti

10/04/39 Cleveland OH
Tony Bommarito beat Bull Curry
Bill Jacobson beat Jay Batton
Bobby Bruns draw Harry Kent
Jack McDonald beat Gil Knutsen
Orville Brown DCOR Felix Slowikowski

10/05/39 St Joseph MO
Cliff Gustafson beat Bull Curry
Hans Schnabel vs Ed Strangler White
Jack Kennedy vs Juan Humberto
Cliff Gustafson vs Paul Amnotti

10/05/39 Columbus OH
Bull Curry beat Whitey Wahlberg
Charley Layden beat Tom Bomerina
Bobby Bruns draw Harry Kent
Billy Weidner beat Gil Knutson
Orville Brown beat Oregon McDonald

10/10/39 Windsor ON
Eddie Virag beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Bull Montana
Johnny Silvy beat Dale Wayne
Johnny Gates beat Jack Rockett

10/11/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Tony Bommarito
Joe Komar vs Dutch Schultz
Harry Kent draw Felix Slowikowski
Bobby Bruns beat Alex Kasaboski COR
Orville Brown beat Jack McDonald

10/12/39 Columbus OH
Gil Knutson beat Bull Curry
Harry Kent beat Bull Komar
Alex Kasaboski draw Great Mephisto 
Billy Weidner beat Frankie Talaber

10/16/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber & Bull Curry beat Tuffy Cleet & Great Mephisto
Jimmy Goodrich draw Joe Morrell
Stan Buresch beat Harold Chaundy
Leo Wallick draw Vanka Zarnoff

10/19/39 St Joseph MO
Bull Curry vs Cowboy Joe Howe
Cliff Gustafson vs Wladek Zbyszko
Roy Dunn vs Tommy Marvin
Ronnie Etchison vs George Tragos

10/24/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Zenko Zarnoff 
Frankie Hart beat Buzz Jones DQ
Jack Claybourne beat Jimmy Goodrich

10/30/39 Detroit MI
Tiger Tasker beat Bull Curry DQ
Harold Chaundy beat George Connell
Al Krusher beat Jack Claybourne
Kimon Kudo draw Vanka Zarnoff

10/31/39 Dayton OH
Bull Curry beat Jack Oregon McDonald 
Gladys Ryan beat Princess Rose White Cloud
Tug Wilson draw Jimmy Heffner
Olaf Swenson beat Joe Magyar

10/31/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana (sub Bull Curry) beat Stanley Buresh
Rufus Jones draw Al Krusher
Jack Baby Face Nelson beat Farmer Mack

11/08/39 Cleveland OH
Bull Curry vs Frankie Hart
Lord Lansdowne vs Walter Aichu
Sockeye MacDonald vs Olaf Swenson
Harry Kent vs Juan Olaguivel

11/13/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Tiger Tasker
Leo Jensen draw Tony Falletti
Gil Knutson beat Rufus Jones
Vanka Zarnoff beat Tuffy Cleet

11/20/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry draw Gil Knutson
Bengal Engblom beat Tony Falletti
Alex Kasaboski draw Whitey Wahlberg
Leo Wallick beat Vanka Zarnoff

11/21/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Rufus Jones
Tatsura Hygami vs Jimmy Dallas
Whitey Wahlberg vs Farmer Mack

11/27/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Gil Knutson
Bull Montana beat Leo Jensen
Al Krusher beat Harold Chaundy
Ali Baba beat Tiger Tasker

11/28/39 Detroit MI
Frankie Talaber beat Bull Curry
Jack Claybourne beat Jimmy Goodrich
Bull Montana draw Whitey Wahlberg

11/30/39 Columbus OH
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Alex Kasaboski draw Tetsura Higami
Wladyslaw Talun beat Jack Turner
Orville Brown beat Harry Kent

12/05/39 Dayton OH
Billy Weidner beat Bull Curry
Wilma Gordon & Gladys Ryan beat Mildred Burke & Princess Rose White Cloud
Iron Talun beat Fred Carone
Bill Cazelle beat Bill Canny
Bob Anderson draw Walter Stratton

12/06/39 Lansing MI
Al Krusher beat Bull Curry
Cowboy Hughes draw Whitey Wahlberg
Tony Faletti beat Leo Jensen

12/11/39 Detroit MI
Bull Montana beat Bull Curry
Felix Slowikowski beat Fred Carone
George Dusette beat Vanka Zarnoff

12/15/39 Cincinnati OH
Ali Baba beat Bull Curry
Jack McDonald beat Gil Knutson
Mickey Ryan beat Mae Weston
Orville Brown beat Wladyslaw Talun

12/25/39 Detroit MI
Bull Curry beat Bull Montana
Len Hughes beat Jack LaRue
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Claybourne
Felix Slowikowski draw Fred Von Schacht
Orville Brown beat Danno O'Mahoney
Leo Wallick beat George Dusette DQ

Last edited on Mon Nov 4th, 2019 10:00 am by The Brute