View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Dec 21st, 2019 09:44 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1933 Boston MA
George Dusette beat Dynamite Dunn
Paddy Mack beat Cowboy Hughes
Nick Coste beat Lloyd Stewart
Sahib Seibeg draw Winn Robbins
Dr Altschuler draw Bill Rudy
Ted Germaine beat Joe Costello
Ed Flowers draw Bill Brooks
Lt O’Dell draw Joe Demar
Paul Adams draw Johnny Iovanna

3/1/1933 Boston MA
Bull Marin beat Pat O’Hara Pat Reilly & Pat McGill battle royal
Scotty Dawkins beat Leo Papiano
Rebel Russell draw Fred Moran
George Linehan beat Dick Perrin
Jim Wallis beat Earl Tompkins
Zeus Wilczewski draw Harry Lundin
Pete Sturgis beat Oscar Sampson
Young Nemo beat Roughhouse Murphy DQ
Johnny Lopes draw Jim Longacre
George Myerson draw Charlie Manilo
Kewpie Kilroy draw Mario Giglio
Curley LaVoie draw Joe Ferona

3/1/1933 Reading MA
Merritt Wenzell beat Farmer Raymond
Mike Tellegen beat Bill Scott
Chuck Montana draw Bill Rose
Jackie Nichols beat Mickey Roach
Bobby Brooks draw Joe Anthony

3/1/1933 Stamford CT
Abe Coleman beat Bruno Gorassini
Jack Bloomfield draw Jim Atlas
Fred Grubmeier beat Tiny Ruff
John Maxos draw Babe Caddock
Dick Lawrence beat Ivan Vacturoff

3/1/1933 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Leon Pinetzki
Pat Fraley draw Charley Hanson
John Friberg beat Buck Weaver
George Jenkins beat Hans Schroeder

3/2/1933 Exeter NH
Mike Tellegen beat Winn Robbins
John Foley beat Harry Manson
Ted Town beat Joe Peters
Frank Ryerson draw Dick Brew

3/2/1933 Greenfield MA
Jack Russell beat George Harrison
Bill Peno beat Farmer Raymond
Gorilla Cranston draw Leo Roche
Chick Rae beat Gus Johnson
Ed Morton beat Frank Petrin

3/2/1933 Kittery ME
Dick Brew vs George Landry
Mike Polo vs Gus Johnson
Charley Metro vs Henry Manseur

3/2/1933 Lowell MA
Jim Browning beat Tiny Roebuck

3/2/1933 Lynn MA
Pat McGill beat Scotty Dawkins
Charley Hanson beat Pat O’Hara DQ
Fred Moran beat Mario Giglio
Boris Demitroff draw Leo Numa
Mike McDonnell beat Jack Spanks

3/2/1933 New Haven CT
Dick Shikat beat Marin Plestina
Sam Cordovano beat Matros Kirilenko
Leon Pinetzki beat Doug Wykoff
Al Getzewich draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Jack Riley beat Henry Piers

3/2/1933 North Reading MA
Jack Ellis beat Bob Kelly
Billy Boles beat Joe Valungus
Dede Trask beat Leslie Allen
Young Marchetti beat Jimmy Bizet
Eddie Peront beat Billy Chinard

3/3/1933 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze
Man Mountain Dean beat Tiny Roebuck
Charlie Strack draw Bull Martin
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Al Peckham
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat O’Hara
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
Hank Barber beat Frank Lamarque
Masked Marvel beat Sailor Arnold
Leo Arpino beat George Saunders
Al Kalcie draw Boris Demitroff
John Spellman draw Benny Ginsberg
Bull Komar draw Hans Bauer

3/3/1933 Fitchburg MA
Waino Ketonen beat Jim Cook
Henry Manseau draw Harry Zarris
Pete Sturgis vs Mareno
Erland Kivimaki vs Jimmy Lundeen

3/3/1933 Holyoke MA
Jim Browning beat Pat McGill
Stanley Pinto beat Pat Reilly
Pat Fraley beat Axel Anderson
Leo Numa draw Maurice Moscovitz

3/3/1933 Lewiston ME
Bibber McCoy beat Andy Brown
Al Mercier beat Regis Siki

3/3/1933 Salem MA
Steve Passas beat Bull Curry
Fred Bruno beat Lloyd Stewart
Al Vantres beat Stewart Spears
Bill Dolan beat Farmer Bill Raymond Kid Conry Tony Papalino battle royal
Johnny Iovanna draw Paul Adams
Sahib Seibeg draw Paddy Mack

3/6/1933 Chelsea MA
Stanley Pinto beat Pat Reilly DQ
Pat O’Hara beat Mario Giglio
Axel Anderson draw Joe Conley
Ralph Gordon beat Fred Moran
Frank Erlich draw Jerry Eslinger

3/6/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Martin beat Al Peckham
Fred Carone beat Dick Perrin
Jack Martin vs Curley LaVoie
Joe Ferona draw Chick Nemo
Bobby Marshall beat Tommy Carter

3/7/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Frank Downey
Mephisto beat Paddy Mack
Nick Coste draw Fred Bruno
Charley Metro beat Bill Rhodes Whitey Collins & Carl Clancy battle royal
Gardner Hinden beat Ed Powers
Roy DeLong draw Guy Bixby
Swen Siskey draw Alex George
Bill Dolan draw Mike Tellegen
Cowboy Hughes NC Winn Robbins

3/7/1933 Brockton MA
Jim Browning beat Bull Komar
Buck Weaver beat Frank Yusko
Man Mountain Dean beat Sam Skorsky
Rebel Russell beat Dick Perrin
Fred Allen beat Big Boy Andrews

3/7/1933 Hartford CT
Pat McGill beat Matros Kirilenko DQ
Century Milstead draw Hans Schroeder
Steve Znoski draw Pat Friday
Leon Pinetzki beat John Maloney

3/8/1933 Boston MA
Pat McGill beat Bull Martin
Rebel Russell draw George Linehan
Kewpie Kilroy beat Leo Papianos DQ
George Myerson draw Charley Manoli
John Spellman beat John Maloney
Earl Tompkins beat Angelo Cistoldi
Zeus Wilczewski draw Pat Coyne
Jim Wallis draw Fred Moran
Harry Lundin beat Pat O’Hara DQ
Dick Perrin draw Mario Giglio
Jay Hicks beat Jim Longacre
Gil Martin beat Roughhouse Murphy

3/8/1933 Worcester MA
George Jenkins beat Charlie Hanson
John Friberg beat Jack Washburn
Casey Kazanjian draw Leo Numa
Jim Donelian beat Leo Shepsky

3/9/1933 Lynn MA
Charlie Strack beat John Spellman
Pat Riley draw Casey Kazanjian
Larry Barton beat Jim Trephon
Jim Pierson won battle royal

3/9/1933 North Reading MA
Jack Martin beat Vandel Ballam DQ
Wally Mitchell beat Sailor Nelson DQ
Andrew Zanni beat Jimmy Eldridge
Warren Burt draw Bill Hoyt
George Garbitis beat Tommy Daley

3/9/1933 Portsmouth NH
Fred Bruno vs Dick Brew
Vince Tacetta vs Babe Webber
Charley Metro vs Henry Manseur
Mike Polo vs Joe Abanski

3/10/1933 Exeter NH
Bull Martin vs Pat O’Hara
Fred Carone vs Mario Giglio
John Foley vs Joe Peters

3/10/1933 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Charlie Strack DQ
Pat Riley draw Leo Numa
George Jenks beat Rudy LaDitzi
Leon Pinetzki beat Al Peckham

3/10/1933 Salem MA
Steve Passas beat Fred Bruno
John Swenski beat Whitey Collins Ed McNeil & Bill Dolan battle royal
Jackie Nichols draw Johnny Iovanna
Mike Tellegen beat Jack Morgan
Lloyd Stewart draw Dynamite Dunn
Ted Germaine draw Paul Adams

3/13/1933 Chelsea MA
Bull Martin beat Andy Brown
Benny Ginsberg draw Sailor Arnold
Rudy LaDitzi beat Carl Lemle
Pat Reilly beat Chief Polo
Nick Karas beat Tommy Pandres

3/13/1933 Providence RI
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Fraley
Matros Kirilenko beat John Grandovitch
Francisco Machado beat Jack Ross
Jack Wagner beat Al Peckham

3/14/1933 Brockton MA
Pat McGill beat Buck Weaver
Charlie Hanson beat Boris Demitroff
Dick Perrin beat Mario Giglio
Bull Martin draw Jack Wagner
Rebel Russell draw George Linehan

3/14/1933 Montpelier VT
Pink Gardner beat Jack Savage
Bob Johnson draw Joe Union
Bull Reed draw Frank Taft
Leo Kid Ward beat Eddie Ward

3/14/1933 Quincy MA
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry
Nick Coste beat Lloyd Stewart
Ed Faiella draw John Swenski
Ted Flowers beat Guy Bixby
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Dynamite Dunn
Charley Metro beat Ed McNeil
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino

3/15/1933 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Leo Papianos
Pat McGill beat John Spellman
George Myerson beat Gil Cross
George Myerson beat Roughhouse Murphy
George Myerson draw Johnny Lopez
Benny Ginsberg draw Boris Demitroff
Angelo Cistoldi beat Earl Tompkins
Jack Wagner beat John Maloney
Pete Sturges beat Joe Ferona
Harry Lundin beat Odilio Marchione DQ
Kewpie Kilroy draw Fred Moran
Jim Wallis draw Bob Rubens
Jim Longacre draw Jim Trephon
George Linehan draw Joe Kujot

3/15/1933 Reading MA
Jack Ellis beat Masked Marvel
Harry Rolander draw Bobby Marshall
Tom Doucette beat Wild Wykoff DQ
Wally Mitchell draw Sailor Nelson
Ralph Wells draw Ole Olsen

3/15/1933 Worcester Mass.
Jim Browning beat George Jenkins
Joe Malcewicz draw Pat Fraley
Count George Zarynoff beat Jim Donnelian
John Friberg beat Jim Heslin

3/16/1933 Exeter NH
John Foley draw Carmen Carone
Dick Parent beat Mario Giglio
Wally Mitchell draw Farmer Bill Davis
Jim DeVito beat Leo Lamar
Freddie Picard draw Bobby Marshall

3/16/1933 Lynn MA
Bull Martin beat Pat Reilly
Pat Fraley draw Stanley Pinto
Rudy LaDitzi beat Stan Sitkowski
Leo Arpino beat Jack Ross
Fred Moran beat Young Marshall

3/16/1933 Stamford CT
Jack Bloomfield beat Oscar Nygren
Babe Caddock beat Floyd Marshall
Emil Dusek draw Frank Judson
Sun Jennings beat Dick Daviscourt
Frank Fletcher beat Harry Sharkey

3/17/1933 Boston MA
Jim Browning beat Bibber McCoy
Joe Malcewicz draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Man Mountain Dean beat John Spellman
Leo Numa beat Masked Marvel DQ
Casey Kazanjian beat Jim Heslin
Rebel Russell draw Pete Tingus
Matros Kirilenko beat George Saunders
Pat Fraley draw Joe Manuel
Jose Dominguez draw Leo Arpino
Hank Barber draw Buck Weaver

3/17/1933 Lewiston ME
Ed Don George beat Al Mercier
Pat McGill beat Hans Bauer
Benny Ginsberg draw Boris Demitroff
Frank Dutcher beat Fred Moran DQ

3/17/1933 Holyoke CT
Sammy Stein beat George Jenks
Leon Pinetzki beat John Maloney
Sailor Arnold beat George Halperin
Morris Moscosvitz draw John Grandovitch
Red Dubuc beat Sid Lunardini

3/17/1933 Salem MA
Mephisto beat Art Flynn
Paddy Mack beat Fred Bruno DQ
Lloyd Stewart beat Jack McDonald
Sahib Seibeg draw Jack Gagnon
Jackie Nichols draw Ali Baba

3/20/1933 Brattleboro VT
Charley Moquin beat Young Ross
Bill Peno draw Swede Olsen
Abel Tuovinen beat Jack Elliot
Gorilla Cranston beat Barney Zelinski Stan Nowicki & Henry Ludzus battle royal
Johnny Pouri beat Bob Pope

3/20/1933 Chelsea MA
Benny Ginsberg beat Sailor Arnold
George Linehan draw Fred Moran
Stanley Sitkowski beat Jack Ross
Sam Skorski beat Len Plishon
Nick Karavas beat George Victor

3/20/1933 Lawrence MA
Joe Kujot beat Odilio Marchione

3/21/1933 Brockton MA
Charley Hanson beat Benny Ginsberg

3/21/1933 New Haven CT
Jim Browning beat Alfonse Getzewich
George Zarynoff beat Jack Washburn DQ

3/22/1933 Boston MA
Jim Wallis beat Bull Curry DQ
Jack Washburn beat Bull Martin
George Myerson beat John Lopes
Fred Moran beat Earl Tompkins
Zeus Wilczewski beat John Mahoney
Nick Garvis beat Nick DeVito
Ben Ginsberg draw Rebel Russell
Kewpie Kilroy draw L
Joe Kujot draw Pat O’Hara
George Linnehan draw Harry Lundin
Pete Sturgis draw Charlie Manoli
Mario Giglio draw Eli Lux

3/22/1933 Reading MA
Jack Martin beat Joe Ferona
Joe Cook draw Ray Carson
Harry Rolander beat Red Mullen
Tony Nemo beat Wally Mitchell
Bobby Marshall draw Tom Draak

3/23/1933 Lowell MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Al Mercier
Bull Martin draw Wallace Muscovitch

3/23/1933 Lynn MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Hans Schroeder
Leo Papianos DDQ Rudy LaDitzi
Leo Newman beat Carl Lemle
Fred Moran draw Jim Wallis
Carmen Carone beat Jim Trephon

3/23/1933 North Reading MA
Rachel Prince beat Rose Carson
Jack Martin beat Bill Robinson
George Garvitis beat Bob Evans
Tommy Daley beat George Kent DQ
Bob Allen beat Red Mullen

3/24/1933 Fitchburg MA
Dynamite Dunn vs Art Flynn
Gus Bruyn John Swenski Al Staples Dick Costello battle royal
SahiB Seibeg vs Lloyd Stewart
Tony Papalino vs Farmer Raymond
Stewart Spears vs Soldier O’Dell

3/24/1933 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze beat Matros Kirilenko
Pat Riley beat Century Mistead
Pat Fraley draw Wallace Moscovitch
Al Mercier draw Charley Hanson

3/24/1933 Portsmouth NH
Joe Ferona beat Jim DeVito Bill Davis Vangel Balam & Ed Pickard battle royal
Mickey Roach beat George Marlo
George Ryerson beat Joe Martell
Don Mitchell draw Richie Desharnais

3/24/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Paddy Mack
Fred Bruno beat Ted Germaine
Cowboy Hughes beat Winn Robbins
Nick Coste draw Bill Dolan
Ted Flowers beat Charley Lucas

3/27/1933 Chelsea MA
Stanley Pinto beat Regis Siki
Pat O’Hara beat Oscar Holmberg
Boris Demitroff beat Rudy LaDitzi
Sam Skorski beat Al Kalsky
Joe Dominguez draw John Maloney

3/27/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Martin beat Sailor Arnold
Harry Lundin beat George Kolier
Jack Martin draw Joe Ferona
Jim DeVito beat Tiger Lewis
Gil Cross draw Richie Desharnais

3/28/1933 Brockton MA
Stanley Pinto beat Charley Hanson
Regis Siki draw Pat McGill
Ace Laud beat Billy Rustik
George Linehan draw John Spellman
Rebel Russell beat Dick Perrin
Jim Wallace beat Fred Moran

3/28/1933 Worcester MA
Pat Fraley beat Bull Martin
Pat McGill draw Wallace Muscovitch
Rudy LaDitzi beat Jack Dawson

3/29/1933 Boston MA
Rebel Bob Russell beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Leo Papainos
Pat McGill beat Jack Washburn
Boris Demetroff draw John Spellman
Joe Kujot beat Odillio Marchione
Regis Siki draw Zeus Wilczewski
Pat O’Hara beat John Maloney
George Myerson beat Jim Longacre
Freddy Moran draw Charley Manoli
Kewpie Kilroy draw Harry Lundin
Jim Wallis draw Mario Giglio
Nick Karavas draw Al Del Orio

3/29/1933 New Haven CT
Al Giecewicz beat Fred Meyers
Sam Cordovano beat George Manish
Sid Westrich draw Ted Cox
Jack Riley beat Bull Komar
Paul Boesch beat Gene Bruce

3/29/1933 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Matros Kirilenko
John Grandovitch beat Benny Ginsberg
Casey Kazanjian beat Louis Loew
Francisco Machado beat Jack Saunders

3/29/1933 Reading MA
Jack Martin beat Sailor Nelson
Fred Picard beat Gil Cross
Dick Dennis beat Gashouse Kelly Kid Levinsky & Tiger Murphy battle royal
Jimmy DeVito beat Johnny Rudson
Jack Ryerson beat Dick Dennis

3/30/1933 Lowell MA
Bull Martin draw Wallace Muscovitch
Benny Ginsberg vs Leo Numa
Hank Barber vs Carl Lemle
Jim Wallis vs George Linehan
Bob Marshall vs Jim Cook

3/30/1933 Lynn MA
Stanley Pinto beat Pat Fraley
Pat Riley beat Scotty Dawkins
Leo Papianos beat George Saunders
Jim Wallis draw Odilio Marchione
Fred Carone draw Andy Brown

3/31/1933 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bull Martin
Man Mountain Dean beat Frank Yusko
Man Mountain Dean beat John Maloney
Man Mountain Dean beat Boris Demitroff
Man Mountain Dean beat Sailor Arnold
Masked Marvel Pat Fraley beat Charlie Hanson
Len Macaluso beat Benny Ginsberg
Charlie Strack beat John Grandovitch
Casey Kazanjian beat Andy Brown
Pat Fraley draw Hans Schroeder
Jack Wagner draw Leo Arpino
Hank Barber draw Hans Bauer
Jose Dominguez draw Pat O’Hara

3/31/1933 Fitchburg MA
Ted Germaine beat Jackie Nichols
Dick Costello beat John Swenski
Mike Tellegen beat Chief Polo
Dr Alschuler draw Stewart Spears

3/31/1933 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Wallace Moscovitch beat Pat Riley COR
Tiny Roebuck draw Rudy LaDitzi
George Jenkins beat Mike Miller

3/31/1933 Lewiston ME
Regis Siki beat Al Mercier
John Spellman draw Axel Anderson
Fred Moran beat Fritz Peterson

3/31/1933 Manchester CT
Charlie Moquin beat Cowboy Hughes

3/31/1933 Portsmouth NH
John Foley draw Carmen Carone
Eddie Pickard beat Bobby Marshall
Farmer Bill Davis beat Jim DeVito
Richie Desharnais beat Joe Cook DQ
Mike Ross beat Scratch Toland

3/31/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Winn Robbins
Arthur Flynn beat Lloyd Stewart
Steve Passas beat Dick Brew
Bill Dolan beat Sahib Seibeg Tarzan Petrolie & Great Unknown battle royal
Paddy Mack draw Nick Coste
Paul Adams beat Billy Brooks

Last edited on Sat Dec 21st, 2019 09:47 am by The Brute