View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sun Dec 22nd, 2019 09:27 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
4/3/1933 Chelsea MA
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
George Linehan draw Pat Reilly
Scotty Dawkins beat Frank Lurich
Axel Anderson beat Mike Miller
Jimmy Trephon draw Al Spero

4/3/1933 Middletown CT
Fred Bruno beat Bull Curry DQ
Mephisto beat Cowboy Hughes
Steve Passas beat Jack Burns

4/3/1933 Portland ME
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Matros Kirilenko beat Buck Weaver
John Spellman draw Roland Kirchmeyer
Leo Arpino beat Jack Ross

4/4/1933 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat Fred Bruno
George Dusette beat Lloyd Stewart
Jim Clancy beat Arvo Rohko
Charley Metro beat Kid Hannigan
Charley Metro beat Bob Stanley
Charley Metro beat Bill Sneedan
Sahib Seibeg beat Fred Duesenberg
Ted Germaine beat Charley Lucas
Art Flynn draw Dynamite Dunn
Steve Passas draw Cowboy Hughes

4/4/1933 Brockton MA
George Linehan beat Bull Curry
Charlie Hansen beat Stanley Pinto
Bull Martin draw Regis Siki
Jack Wagner beat Pete Tingus
Wallace Muscovich draw George Jenkins
Red Linton draw Wild Bou Upham

4/4/1933 Hartford CT
Man Mountain Dean beat Al Peckham
Nick Lutze beat Benny Ginsberg
Charlie Strack beat Buck Weaver
John Spellman draw Pat Riley

4/4/1933 Quincy MA
Bull Curry draw Bill Dolan
Fred Bruno beat Art Flynn
Steve Passas draw Dynamite Dunn
Henry Irslinger draw Cowboy Hughes
Paddy Mack beat Jacques Comeau
Archie Campbell draw Charley Metro
Eli Lux beat Turtle Sparks

4/5/1933 Boston MA
Odilio Marchione beat Bull Curry
Bull Martin beat Jack Washburn
Pete Sturgis beat George Myerson
Roughhouse Murphy draw Andy Neely
Johnny Lopez beat Jim Longacre
Jim Wallis draw Al Peckham
Charley Manoli draw Dick Perrin
Pat O’Hara beat George Saunders
Kewpie Kilroy draw Mario Giglio
John Spellman draw George Linehan
Joe Kujot draw Rebel Russell

4/5/1933 Reading MA
Nick Lutze beat Regis Siki
Joe Ferona beat George Ryerson
Tom Doucette draw Chick Nemo
Red Mullen beat Joe Cook DQ
Sailor Nelson draw Bobby Marshall
Jack Martin draw Fred Picard

4/5/1933 Worcester MA
John Friberg beat Rudy LaDitzi
Wallace Muscovith beat Boris Demitroff
Nick Lutze draw Al Mercier
Charley Hansen beat George Jenkins

4/6/1933 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat John Spellman
Pat Riley beat Axel Anderson
Bull Martin beat Rudy LaDitzi

4/6/1933 Portsmouth NH
Joe Ferona draw Vangel Balam
Don Mitchell beat Sailor Nelson
Jim Cook draw George Ryerson
Jim DeVito draw Chick Nemo
Al Cote beat Ben Lury

4/7/1933 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Man Mountain Dean
Masked Marvel beat Pat Fraley
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Charlie Strack
Casey Kazanjian beat Hans Schroeder
John Grandovitch beat Jose Dominguez
Jack Albright draw Leo Hyatt
Hank Barber draw Pat O’Hara
Hans Bauer draw Leo Arpino
John Spellman draw Al Kalcie

4/7/1933 Fitchburg MA
Max Mephisto beat Dynamite Dunn
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino
Steve Passas draw Lloyd Stewart
Jackie Nichols beat George Nerio
Arvo Rahko draw Winn Robbins

4/7/1933 Salem MA
Fred Bruno beat Art Flynn
Nick Coste draw George Dusette
Ted Germaine beat Bill Rudy
John Swenski draw Nick Flowers
Charley Metro draw Cowboy Hughes
Zeus Wilczewski draw Nick Howard

4/8/1933 Easthampton MA
Paul Adams vs Stewart Spears
Bill Peno vs Gorilla Cranston
Paul Petcen vs George Buckley
Red Dubuc vs Bobby Burns

4/10/1933 Lawrence MA
Regis Siki beat George Saunders
Wallace Muscovitch beat Al Peckham
Jack Martin draw George Myerson
Bobby Marshall draw Joe Ferona
Joe Cook draw Jim DeVito

4/10/1933 Portland ME
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Jenkins
Man Mountain Dean beat Jim Doakes
Count Zarynoff draw Andy Brown
Fred Carone draw Al Mercier

4/11/1933 Boston MA
Ted Germaine beat Al Staples (sub for Bull Curry)
Mephisto beat Steve Passas
Charley Metro beat Dynamite Dunn
Paddy Mack beat Winn Robbins
Henry Irslinger draw Fred Bruno
Cowboy Hughes draw Bey Sulayman
Jackie Nichols beat Stewart Spears
Nick Coste draw Mike Tellegen
Mickey Roach draw Gardner Hinden
Rocky Stone draw Lloyd Stewart
Bob Burdick draw Ted Powers
Ray DeLong draw Eddie Moore
Frank Edient draw Mike McDonald
Joe Howard draw Ralph Wells

4/11/1933 Brockton MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
John Friberg draw George Jenkins
Regis Siki beat Al Peckham
Wallace Muscovitch beat Carl Lemle
Jim Longacre beat Vagel Balam
Rachel Prince vs Alice Dupree

4/11/1933 Hartford CT
Count Zarynoff beat Al Mercier
Man Mountain Dean draw Charlie Strack
Charlie Strack beat Henry Piers
Pat Riley beat Jack Ross

4/12/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Walsh
Bull Martin beat Leo Papianos
Rebel Bob Russell beat Odilio Marchione
Johnny Lopez draw Tarzan Weiner
Harry Lundin beat George Saunders
Zeus Wilczewski draw Jim Wallis
George Myerson beat Gil Cross
George Linehan draw Kewpie Kilroy
Nick Karavis beat Al DeOrie
Regis Siki beat Pat O’Hara
John Spellman beat Pat Coyne
Charley Manoli beat Pete Sturgis

4/12/1933 Lynn MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Riley
Lep Papianos beat Andy Brown
Pat Fraley draw Rudy LadDitzi
Scotty Dawkins draw Jack Wagner
Mickey Roach draw Joe Hinden

4/12/1933 New Haven CT
Al Giecewicz beat Jack Washburn
Ted Cox beat Doug Wykoff
Fred Meyers beat Jerry Monahan
Casey Kazanjian draw Mike Mazurki
Frank Spears beat Ed Helwig

4/12/1933 Portsmouth NH
Leo Hyatt beat Mario Giglio
Arthur Davis draw Mike Ross
Eddie Picard draw Joe Ferona
Joe Cook beat Jim DeVito

4/12/1933 Reading MA
Boris Demitroff beat Jack Wagner
Jim Trephon beat Alex George
Gus Johnson draw Curley LaVoie
Vangal Ballam beat Bill Robinson
Young Nemo draw Frank Lydon

4/12/1933 Worcester MA
Man Mountain Dean beat Bob Holmgren
Count Zarynoff draw Al Mercier
Wallace Muscovitch beat Rudy LaDitzi
John Friberg beat Pat Fraley

4/13/1933 Lynn MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Riley
Leo Papianos beat Andy Brown
Pat Fraley beat Rudy LaDitzi
Scotty Dawkins draw Jack Wagner
Mickey Roach draw Joe Hinden

4/14/1933 Fitchburg MA
Rebel Russell vs Al Manoli
Gil Cross vs Jim Longacre

4/17/1933 Chelsea MA
Charlie Strack beat Scotty Dawkins
Boris Demetroff beat Jack Ross
George Saunders beat John Tompkins
Fred Moran beat Dick Perrin
Rudy LaDitzi beat Al Peckham

4/17/1933 Lawrence MA
Leo Hyatt beat Benny Ginsberg
Wallace Muscovitch draw Pat O’Hara
George Jenkins beat Carl Lemle
Odilio Marchione DDQ Kid Conry
Jim Longacre beat Richie Desharnais

4/17/1933 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat Casey Kazanjian
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Pat McGill
John Grandovitch beat Buck Weaver
Jack Wagner draw Count Zarynoff

4/18/1933 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat George Dusette
Fred Bruno draw Archie Campbell
Cowboy Hughes beat Winn Robbins
Dick Costello draw Swen Siskey
Henry Urslinger beat Frank Downey
Charley Metro draw Art Flynn
Bill Dolan beat Lloyd Stewart
Nick Coste beat Jim Tagg
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams
Ed Flowers beat Ted Germaine DQ

4/18/1933 Brockton MA
Bull Martin beat George Jenkins
Matros Kirilenko beat John Grandovitch
George Saunders beat Pat Riley
Rudy LaDitzi beat Axel Anderson
Ken Wolforth beat Charles Heddrig
Abe Brenner draw Big Boy Andrews

4/18/1933 Hartford CT
Ed Don George beat Count Zarynoff
Steve Znoski beat Scotty Dawkins
Century Milstead beat Jim Doakes
Wallace Muscovitch draw Al Kalcie

4/19/1933 Boston MA
Bull Martin beat Benny Ginsberg
Charles Manoli beat George Myerson
Pat McGill beat Leo Papianos
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Pat Coyne
George Linehan draw Jim Wallis
Zeus Wilczewski beat Angelo Cistoldi
Fred Moran draw Mario Giglio
Jim Longacre draw Gil Cross
Pete Sturges beat Tarzan Weiner
Harry Lundin beat Joe Kujot
Rebel Russell draw John Spellman

4/19/1933 New Haven CT
Jim Browning beat Al Giecewicz
Ted Cox beat Sid Westrich
Steve Znoski draw Fred Meyers
Jack Washburn beat Tony Felice
Wladek Zbyszko beat Lilo Nardi

4/19/1933 Reading MA
Count Zarynoff beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Martin beat Vangal Ballam
Frank Rogers draw Wild Wykoff
Joe Ferona beat Jim DeVito
Harry Rolander draw Curly LaVoie

4/19/1933 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Wallace Muscovitch
John Friberg beat Al Mercier
Leon Pinetzki beat George Locke
Century Milstead draw Charlie Strack

4/20/1933 Brattleboro VT
Harry Cyclone Smith beat Young Carpenter

4/20/1933 Lynn MA
Nick Lutze beat Pat Fraley
Charley Hanson beat Boris Demitroff
Wallace Muscovitch draw Jack Wagner
John Grandovitch beat Jose Dominguez
Mickey Roach beat Jack Tobin

4/21/1933 Bellow Falls VT
Kid Carpenter beat Cyclone Smith

4/21/1933 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Joe Savoldi beat Count Zarynoff
Man Mountain Dean beat Jose Dominguez
Joe Manuel beat Louis Loew
Charlie Strack draw John Spellman
Pat McGill draw Leo Numa
Masked Marvel beat Leo Arpino
John Friberg draw Rudy LaDitzi
Hank Barber draw Buck Weaver

4/21/1933 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Wallace Muscovitch beat Andy Brown
Pat Riley beat Scotty Dawkins
Pat Fraley draw Mickey McGuire

4/21/1933 Lewiston ME
Regis Siki beat Boris Demitroff

4/21/1933 Manchester NH
Charlie Moquin beat Cowboy Hughes

4/21/1933 Portsmouth NH
Leo Hyatt vs Pat O’Hara
Ted Towne vs Sailor Arnold
Arthur Davis vs Pat Coyne
Freddie Picard vs Young Nemo

4/21/1933 Salem MA
Fred Bruno beat Lloyd Stewart
Ted Germaine beat Paul Adams
Nick Coste beat Jake Jacobsen
Archie Campbell beat Tarzan Petrola
Jackie Nichols fraw Nick Flowers

4/24/1933 Chelsea MA
Pat McGill beat Boris Demitroff
Rudy LaDitzi beat Axel Anderson
Pat O’Hara draw Jim Fuller
Pat O’Hara draw Fred Moran
John Friberg draw Buck Weaver

4/24/1933 Lawrence MA
Leo Hyatt beat George Jenkins
Bull Martin beat Jack Ross
George Saunders beat Al Peckham
Dick Perrin draw Mario Giglio
Bobby Marshall draw George Avakian

4/25/1933 Boston MA
Fred Bruno beat Nick Coste
Ed Flowers beat Ted Germaine
Steve Passas draw Archie Campbell
Doc Altschuler draw Bill Brooks
Sahib Seibeg draw Cowboy Hughes
Winn Robbins draw Charley Metro

4/25/1933 Brockton MA
Nick Lutze beat Matros Kirilenko
Rudy LaDitzi beat Buck Weaver
George Saunders beat Oscar Holmberg
Bull Martin draw Wallace Muscovitch
George Linehan draw Joe Kugot

4/25/1933 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Steve Znosky
Pat McGill beat John Spellman
Leo Numa draw Al Mercier
Al Kalcie beat Louis Allaire

4/25/1933 Revere MA
Art Flynn beat Steve Passas
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino
George Dusette beat Mike Tellegen
Jack Comeau beat Farmer Raymond
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams
Bill Rudy draw Johnny Iovanna

4/26/1933 New Haven CT
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Washburn
Sam Stein beat Steve Znoski
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Cox
Fred Meyers draw Frank Speers
Paul Boesch beat Herb Freeman

4/26/1933 Quincy MA
Nick Coste beat Bull Curry
Archie Campbell draw Henry Irslinger
Steve Passas beat George Dusette
Jackie Nichols beat Pete Watson
Charley Metro draw Cowboy Hughes
Brydson Green beat Wendell O’Dell
Blondy Fuller beat Mucker McKenna
Mickey Roach draw Guy Bixby

4/26/1933 Reading MA
Nick Lutze beat Masked Marvel
Al Spero draw Jim Trephon
Harry Rolander beat Tom Doucette
Jack Ellis beat Bill Scott

4/27/1933 Lynn MA
Pat McGill beat Jack Wagner
Bull Martin beat John Grandovitch
Jack Spanks beat George Nerio
John Friberg beat Wallace Muscovitch
Mario Giglio draw Joe Manuel

4/28/1933 Exeter NH
Pat O’Hara draw George Saunders
Sailor Arnold beat Harry Thompson
Arthur Davis beat George Beston
Charles Perry beat Meck Muise

4/28/1933 Fitchburg MA
Steve Passas vs Art Flynn
John Swenski vs Stewart Spears
Jackie Nichols vs Gardner Hindon
Lloyd Stewart vs Tony Papalino
Gus Bruyn vs Farmer Raymond

4/28/1933 Hartford CT
Charlie Strack vs Century Milstead

4/28/1933 Holyoke MA
Nick Lutze beat Wallace Muscovitch
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Henry Piers

4/28/1933 Lewiston ME
Ed Don George beat Regis Siki
Pat Fraley draw John Grandovitch
Count Zarynoff draw Leo Numa

4/28/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry draw Henry Irslinger
Archie Campbell beat Nick Coste
Cowboy Hughes beat Jack Pagg
Bill Dolan draw Sahib Seibeg
Jackie Nichols draw Paul Adams

4/28/1933 Taunton MA
Bull Martin beat John Spellman
Pat McGill beat Joe Manuel
Stanley Bukunt beat Paul Cooper
James McGovern draw Fred Allen
Lewis Dooley draw Kid Nenjoe

Last edited on Mon Dec 23rd, 2019 11:49 am by The Brute