View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Dec 23rd, 2019 10:01 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2806
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Martin beat Pat O’Hara
Al Baffert draw Sailor Jack Arnold
George Saunders draw Harry Lundin
George Koller beat Guy Faiella
Bob Taylor draw George Avakian

5/1/1933 Portland ME
Jim Browning beat Matros Kirilenko
Charley Hanson draw Pat Fraley
Leo Numa beat Buck Weaver
Al Peckham beat Phil Ward
Mario Giglio draw Louis Loew

5/2/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Steve Passas
Bill Brooks draw Jackie Nichols
Bill Dolan draw James Tagg
Archie Campbell beat Winn Robbins
Art Flynn beat Cowboy Hughes
Paul Adams beat Roy DeLong
Ted Germaine beat Gus Bruyn
George Dusette beat Tony Papalino
Great Mephisto beat Paddy Mack

5/2/1933 Brockton MA
Ed Don George beat Rudy LaDitzi
Wallace Muscovitch draw Al Baffert
Bull Martin beat Joe Doakes
Rebel Russell beat Joe Kujot
Fred Moran beat Dick Perrin

5/2/1933 New Haven CT
Charlie Strack beat Leon Pinetzki
Al Giecewicz draw Howard Cantonwine
Paul Boesch beat Steve Znoski
Pat McGill beat Cy Williams
Len Macaluso draw Leo Papianos

5/2/1933 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Grandovitch
Casey Kazanjian beat George Jenkins
Man Mountain Dean beat Boris Demitroff
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Wagner

5/2/1933 Worcester MA
Joe Savoldi beat Roland Kirchmeyer
Joe Malcewicz draw John Friberg
Charley Hanson beat Benny Ginsberg
John Malmberg beat Scotty Dawkins

5/2/1933 Worcester MA
Dick Shikat beat Joe DeVito
Farmer George McLeod beat Jim Atlas

5/3/1933 Boston MA
Kewpie Kilroy beat Bull Curry
Man Mountain Dean beat Bull Martin
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Joe Kujot
Charley Manoli beat Rebel Bob Russell
Jim Longacre beat Roughhouse Murphy
Freddie Moran draw Odilio Marchione
Jim Wallis beat Earl Tompkins
Pete Sturges beat John Lopez
Harry Lundin draw Zeus Wilczewski
George Myerson draw Dick Perrin
George Linehan draw Jack Walsh
Pat O’Hara draw John Spellman

5/3/1933 Reading MA
Boris Demitroff vs Rudy LaDitzi
Jack Albright vs Jack Marshall
Arthur Swanson vs Eric Nelson
John Davis vs John Ryson
Jim Eldridge vs Earl Barber

5/3/1933 Revere MA
Billy Rose vs Joe Anthony

5/4/1933 Greenfield MA
Jack Russell vs Jack Lively
Cowboy Hughes vs Lloyd Stewart
Paddy Mack vs Bill Peno
Charles LaRue vs Masked Marvel
Ed Flowers vs Paul Peteen

5/4/1933 Lynn MA
Bull Martin beat John Grandovitch
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Pat Fraley
Benny Ginsberg draw Rudy LaDitzi
Joe Manuel beat Young Marshall
Joe Hinden beat Jimmy Trephon DQ

5/5/1933 Holyoke MA
Count George Zarynoff beat Wallace Muscovitch
Pat Riley beat Mickey McGuire
Man Mountain Dean beat Frank Yusko
Al Baffert beat Jack Wagner

5/5/1933 Salem MA
Bull Curry beat Billy Brooks
Mephisto beat Fred Bruno
Ted Germaine beat Joe Costello
Paddy Mack draw Archie Campbell
Rocky Stone draw Lloyd Stewart

5/5/1933 Taunton MA
Charley Strack beat John Grandovitch
Regis Siki beat Boris Demitroff DQ
Louis Dooley beat Bill Murphy
Don Carlos beat Flash Travers
Fred Allen beat Bill Donovan

5/8/1933 Lawrence MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Wallace Muscovitch
Bull Martin draw Casey Kazanjian
Pat Riley draw Scotty Dawkins
George Linehan beat Mario Giglio
Harry Lundin beat George Koller
Jack Martin draw Joe Ferona
Bobby Marshall beat Gil Cross
Richie Desharnais beat Jim DeVito

5/8/1933 New Haven CT
Sam Stein draw Charlie Strack
Paul Boesch beat Doug Wykoff
Len Macaluso beat Jerry Monahan
Sam Cordovano draw Pat McGill
Leo Papiano draw Jack McCarthy

5/8/1933 Taunton MA
Jackie Nichols beat John Swenski
Bill Brooks draw Lt O’Dell
Sahib Seibeg beat Jimmy Trephon
Cowboy Hughes draw Sonny Dean
Jack Paine beat Sam Gardner

5/9/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Johnny Iovanna (Johnny Balbo)
Al Vantres beat Ed Flowers
George Dusette beat Charley Metro
Archie Campbell beat Sahib Seibeg
Ted Germaine beat Dr Altschuler
Jackie Nichols beat Charley Lucas
Li Dejoh beat Farmer Raymond
Mickey Roach draw Walter Pizzotti

5/9/1933 Brockton MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charlie Hansen
Wallace Muscovitch beat John Grandovitch
Pat Riley beat Jack Ross
Count Zarynoff draw Casey Kazanjian
Joe Kujot draw Oscar Holmberg

5/9/1933 Revere MA
Bull Martin beat Benny Ginsberg
John Spellman draw Stanley Pinto
Scotty Dawkins draw Pat O’Hara
George Jenkins beat Sam Skorski
George Linehan beat Mario Giglio

5/10/1933 Boston MA
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Joe Kugot
John Spellman beat Pat O’Hara
Bull Martin beat Bey Sulayman
Charley Manoli draw George Myerson
Rebel Russell beat Jack Walsh
Benny Ginsberg draw George Linehan
Nick Karavas beat Roughhouse Murphy
Harry Lundin beat Dick Curran
Fred Moran draw Jim Wallis
Kewpie Kilroy draw Regis Siki

5/10/1933 Quincy MA
Bull Curry vs Winn Robbins
Steve Passas vs Paddy Mack
Cowboy Hughes beat George Dusette
Ted Germaine vs Bill Brooks
Ted Flowers vs Pete Watson
Tony Papalino vs Mike McDonald
Jack Morgan vs Dick Brew
Nick Coste vs Archie Campbell
Dick Costello vs Ed Faiella
Bill Dolan vs Sam Gardner
Jacque Comeau vs Art Rahko
Paul Adams vs George Nerio
Sahib Seibeg vs Mike Tellegen
Jackie Nichols vs Sam DeLong
Art Davis vs Rudy Faiella

5/10/1933 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat John Friberg
Pat Fraley draw Wallace Muscovitch
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Maynard
John Malmberg beat Ike Kaplan

5/11/1933 Fitchburg MA
Bull Curry vs Steve Passas

5/11/1933 Hartford CT
Joe Savoldi beat Pat McGill
Al Mercier draw Matros Kirilenko
Man Mountain Dean beat Sailor Arnold
Al Kalcie beat Pete Tingus

5/11/1933 Lowell MA
Leo Numa beat John Spellman

5/11/1933 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Rudy LaDitzi
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Casey Kazanjian
Buck Weaver beat Benny Ginsberg
Rebel Russell beat Joe Manuel
Bill Ward beat Frank Murich

5/12/1933 Holyoke MA
Joe Savoldi beat Pat Riley
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Kugot
Al Baffert beat Sailor Arnold
Rudy LaDitzi beat Fred Carone

5/12/1933 Quincy MA
George Linehan beat Pat Coyne

5/12/1933 Salem MA
Paddy Mack beat Bull Curry
Ted Germaine beat Turtle Sparks
Archie Campbell draw Winn Robbins
Lloyd Stewart draw Jake Jacobsen
Lewis Foote draw Charley Lucas

5/13/1933 Salisbury Beach MA
Fred Carone beat Bull Curry COR
Pat Fraley beat Bull Martin
George Linehan draw Harry Lundin
Jim Wallis beat George Koller
Bobby Taylor draw Georg Victor

5/15/1933 Brattleboro VT
Bull Curry draw Jack Morgan
John Kilonis beat Cowboy Hughes
Fred Bruno beat Tony Papalino
Billy Brooks beat Marshall Muise
Abe Tuovinen draw Danny Bement

5/15/1933 Lawrence MA
Bull Curry draw George Linehan
Count George Zarynoff beat Sailor Jack Nelson
Bull Martin beat Fred Carone
Mickey McGuire beat Mario Giglio
Joe Bing Cooke draw Chuck Nemo

5/15/1933 Portland ME
Ed Don George beat Leo Numa
Charley Hanson beat George Jenkins
Pat Riley draw Regis Siki
Phil Ward beat Jose Dominguez
Fred Moran beat Ray Fontaine

5/16/1933 Boston MA
Mephisto beat Archie Campbell
Ted Germaine beat Jackie Nichols
Tony Papalino won battle royal
Paddy Mack beat Winn Robbins
Art Flynn beat Sahib Seibeg
Paul Adams draw Dick Costello
Steve Passas draw Henry Irslinger
Cowboy Hughes draw Bill Dolan

5/16/1933 Brockton MA
Count Zarynoff beat Benny Ginsberg
Al Baffert beat Scotty Dawkins
Bey Sulayman beat Pat Fraley
George Linehan beat Mario Giglio
Casey Kazanjian draw Pat Fraley

5/16/1933 New Haven CT
Joe Savoldi beat Al Geicewicz
Len Macaluso beat Jack Russell
Jack Washburn beat Joe Maynard
Wladek Zbyszko beat Leo Papianos
Hans Bauer draw Joe Shimkus

5/16/1933 Revere MA
Charlie Strack beat Axel Anderson
Jack Maguire beat Earl Thompkins
Sailor Adams beat Pat O’Hara
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Rudy LaDitzi
Rebel Russell draw Fred Moran

5/17/1933 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Man Mountain Dean
Ed Don George beat Ed Strangler Lewis
Hank Barber draw George Jenkins
Buck Weaver beat Frank Yusko
Matros Kirilenko draw Al Baffert
Count Zarynoff draw Casey Kazanjian
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Benny Ginsberg
Jim Clinstock beat Axel Anderson
Wally Muscovich draw Leo Numa
Blue Masked Marvel beat John Spellman

5/18/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Jack Walsh
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Pat O’Hara
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat George Linehan
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian draw Rebel Bob Russell
Joe Kujot beat Jim Wallis
Pete Sturges beat Tarzan Weiner
Dick Perrin draw George Myerson
Pat Coyne draw Kewpie Kilroy
Charlie Manoli draw Freddy Moran
Regis Siki beat Harry Lundin
Rudy LaDitzi beat Scotty Dawkins

5/18/1933 Lynn MA
Count Zarynoff beat Pat Riley
Casey Kazanjian draw John Grandovitch
Matros Kirilenko beat Buck Weaver
John Swenski draw Odilio Marchione
Mickey Roach beat John Hindon

5/18/1933 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat Fraley
John Malmberg beat Benny Ginsberg
John Friberg beat Charley Strack
Pat McGill draw Roland Kirchmeyer

5/19/1933 Bellow Falls VT
Cyclone Smith beat Roy Dresser

5/19/1933 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Al Baffert beat Pat Riley
Rudy LaDitzi beat George Jenkins
Leo Numa draw Roland Kirchmeyer

5/19/1933 Lewiston ME
Pat Fraley beat Regis Siki
Matros Kirilenko beat Al Mercier
Tarzan Taylor draw Fred Moran
Rebel Russell beat Jerry Cooper

5/19/1933 Salem MA
Nick Flowers beat Ted Germaine DQ
Bridgton Greene beat Jackie Nichols
Paddy Mack beat Fred Bruno DQ
Jake Jacobsen DDQ Bill Dolan
Turtle Sparks beat Joe Costello

5/20/1933 Salisbury Beach MA
Fred Carone vs George Jenkins

5/22/1933 Lawrence MA
Casey Kazanjian beat Jack Wagner
Pat Fraley beat Fred Carone
Harry Lundin beat Dick Perrin
Jack Martin beat Sailor Nelson
Bobby Marshall beat Bob Taylor

5/23/1933 Boston MA
Jack Sherry beat Art Flynn
Paul Zbyszko beat Cowboy Jack Russell
Rickety Concannon beat Fred Jacobson
Sahib Seibeg beat Lloyd Stewart
Dick Dunn beat Fred Dicker
Oscar Holmberg beat Tony Papalino DQ
Mike Tellegen draw Jack Conley
Si DeJor draw Jack Schaeffer

5/23/1933 Brockton MA
Al Baffert beat Wallace Muscovich
Pat Fraley draw Regis Siki
Rocky Stone draw Jose Dominguez
John Freberg beat Charley Donnell
Tommy Record draw Nick Karavas

5/23/1933 Revere MA
Bull Martin beat George Jenkins
Man Mountain Dean beat John Maloney
Bey Sulayman beat Dick Perrin
Pat Reilly beat Jack Russell
Fred Carone draw Jack McGuire

5/23/1933 West Roxbury MA
Bill Dolan vs Rocky Stone

5/24/1933 Boston MA
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Regis Siki
Rebel Russell beat Joe Kugot
George Myerson beat Jim Trephon
Fred Moran beat Jim Longacre
Rudy LaDitzi beat Al Peckham
Bull Martin beat Fred Carone
George Linehan draw Pat Reilly
Harry Lundin draw Al Kalsie
Waino Ketonen draw Johnny Lopez
Ace Loud draw Gil Cross
Vangel Balaam draw Nick Karavas
Charlie Manoli beat Fred Thibodeau

5/24/1933 Providence RI
Ed Don George beat Casey Kazanjian
Count Zarynoff beat John Spellman
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Joe Malcewicz
Matros Kirilenko beat Pat Fraley

5/25/1933 Greenfield MA
Masked Marvel Fred Carone beat George Davis (sub Bull Curry)
Ed Flowers beat Jack Russell
Gorilla Cranston beat Tony Papalino
George Linehan beat Louis Vasa
Red Masked Marvel beat Walter Ferron

5/25/1933 Lynn MA
Pat Fraley draw Casey Kazanjian
Matros Kirilenko draw John Spellman

5/26/1933 Boston MA
Joe Savoldi beat Nick Lutze
Blue Masked Marvel beat John Friberg
Joe Malcewicz beat Pat Riley
Jim Clinstock beat John Grandovitch
George Zarynoff beat Mike McGuire
Charley Strack beat Jack Wagner
John Spellman draw Wally Muscovich
Casey Kazanjian beat George Saunders
Roland Kirchmeyer draw Buck Weaver
George Jenkins draw Red Krough

5/26/1933 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George beat Al Baffert
Bull Martin DDQ Rudy LaDitzi
Al Mercier draw Leo Numa
Fred Carone beat Sailor Arnold

5/26/1933 Lewiston ME
Matros Kirilenko beat Pat Fraley
Man Mountain Dean beat Al Peckham
Rebel Russell beat Frank Dutcher

5/26/1933 Salem MA
Ed Flowers beat Ed Costello
Paddy Mack beat Tony Papalino
Steve Passas beat Mike Tellegen
Jack Morgan beat Ed McNeil
Louis Foote draw Turtle Sparks

5/29/1933 Brattleboro VT
Bill Brooks beat Ed Munson
Steve Passas beat Cowboy Hughes
Jack Morgan draw Charley Metro
Ted Germaine draw Dr Altshuler

5/30/1933 Boston MA
Paddy Mack beat Nick Coste DQ
Ed Flowers beat Ted Germaine
Mephisto beat Fred Bruno
Masked Marvel draw Steve Passas
Art Flynn beat Mike Tellegen
Charley Lucas beat Joe Anthony
Tom Carter beat Ed Powers
Dr Altshuler beat Dave Moore
Jack Spanks beat Ed Martini
Roy DeLong draw Jack Webber
Lloyd Stewart draw Jack Ryerson
Jackie Nichols draw George Merio
Frank Downey draw Jack Ellis
Stewart Spears draw Turtle Sparks
Bill Brooks draw Mickey Roach
Bill Dolan draw Charlie Metro

5/30/1930 Hyannis MA
Bull Martin beat Pat Fraley
Joe Malcewicz draw Charlie Hansen
Man Mountain Dean beat Pat Coyne
Mickey Roach beat Jim Trephon
Johnny Lopez draw Tarzan Taylor

5/31/1933 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw George Tarzan Taylor
Black Secret Casey Kazanjian beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bull Martin NC Pat Fraley
Jim Wallis beat Bey Sulayman DQ
Joe Kugot beat Freddie Moran
Waino Ketonen beat Dick Turner
George Linehan draw Fred Carone
Johnny Lopez draw Jim Longacre
Al Peckham draw Al Kalcie
Harry Lundin beat Pat Coyne
Pete Sturges beat Gil Cross
Charlie Manoli beat Ace Loud

Last edited on Mon Dec 23rd, 2019 11:54 am by The Brute