View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Jan 6th, 2020 10:21 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2057
Status: 
Online
1/1/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Judson beat Jack Sampson

1/1/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Frank Dellamano
Joe Stecher beat Stanley Stasiak
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Ganson
George Kotsonaros beat Fred Meyers
Count Zarynoff draw Dan Koloff

1/1/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
John Pesek beat Jim McMillen
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Jack Domar
Fred Grubmeier beat Hans Bauer

1/1/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Robin Reed
Henry Jones beat George Costello
Max Grover draw Glen Stone

1/1/1930 Goulburn AU
Pete Limutkin beat Alex Lundyn
Snow Lynch beat Stan McInerney

1/1/1930 Marion OH
John Kilonis beat Clete Kauffman
Jimmy Logas beat Henry Burg
Hugh Willard draw Wildcat Allen

1/1/1930 Portland OR
Charlie Hansen beat Howard Cantonwine
Al Karasick draw Taro Miyake

1/1/1930 Seattle WA
Ted Thye beat Austin Sepp
Harry Demetral draw Bob Myers
Gene LeDoux beat Stanley Buresh
Kara Pasha draw Chet Wiles

1/1/1930 Springfield MA
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelezniak
Hans Steinke draw George Calza
Paul Adams draw Johnny Dever

1/1/1930 Washington DC
Slippery Slim Smith vs Al Bakash
Jimmy Bohrer vs George Kiatti

1/2/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Cyclone Johnny Thompson

1/2/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat George Strongheart
John Pesek beat John Kilonis
Fred Grubmeier beat Jack Rogers

1/2/1930 Lake Charles LA
Paul Jones beat Whitey Hewitt

1/2/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Glen Stone

1/2/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Leo Papiano draw Gus Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Earl Wildcat McCann

1/2/1930 Memphis TN
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Frank Judson COR
Tony Felice beat John Patterson
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Sampson

1/2/1930 Middleton CT
Fred Bruno beat Charles Platos
Steve Passas beat Art Arnold
Jack Morro draw Fred Moran

1/2/1930 Milwaukee WI
John Freberg NC Ernest Scharpegge
Stanley West draw Charley Peterson

1/2/1930 New York NY
George Hagen beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke draw Wladek Zbyszko
Joe Komar draw Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Washburn beat Cyclone Ress

1/2/1930 San Angelo TX
Billy Hallas beat Red Lindsey

1/3/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Sampson
Ray Frisbie draw Billy Barton

1/3/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Watkins

1/3/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Carroll Cranston
Jack Morro beat Charles Platos
Fred Moran beat Arthur Arnold

1/3/1930 Buffalo NY
Dick Shikat beat Jack Washburn
Wladek Zbyszko draw Jack Taylor
George Calza beat Boris Demetroff
Felix Karchoff beat Walter Paciarowski

1/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rodgers
Jim Browning beat George Strongheart
Jim Browning beat Hans Bauer
Charley Grip beat Henry Berg
Clete Kauffman draw Silent Olson
Hugh Nichols beat Pink Gardner

1/3/1930 Cleveland OH
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charlie Manougian
Karol Nowina beat Louis Vallecka
Joe Varga draw Renato Gardini

1/3/1930 Collie AUST
George Pencheff beat Martin Bucht

1/3/1930 Garner IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Cook

1/3/1930 Jackson MS
Yaqui Joe beat Dobie Osborne

1/3/1930 Keene NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
James Burns beat Tony Zukowski
Joe Daley draw Young Marineau

1/3/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Pat McGill
Pat Hovde beat Carl Jensen

1/3/1930 New London CT
Steve Passas beat Chick Leonard
Steve Passas beat Farmer Connelly
Steve Passas beat Fred Aberg
Fred Aberg beat Farmer Connelly
Bill Collins beat Louis Coplin

1/3/1930 New Orleans LA
Milo Steinborn beat Whitey Hewitt
Tony Felice beat Paul Harper

1/3/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Pat O'Shocker beat Mike Romano
Bull Komar beat Charles Fox
Glen Wade beat Gino Garibaldi

1/3/1930 Roseburg OR
Mervin Barrackman beat Cal Herman
Glen Myers beat Cyclone Franco

1/3/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Dick Daviscourt draw Ira Dern
Charlie Strack beat Gus Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Earl Wildcat McCann

1/3/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Count Zarynoff
Charley Leahman draw Tiny Gordon

1/3/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Bill Stewart
Andy Brown draw Tom Grant

1/3/1930 St Louis MO
Fred Grubmeier draw Ray Steele
Frank Judson beat Billy Bartush
Matros Kirilenko beat Rudy Dusek
Charles Santon draw George Tragos

1/3/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Joe Banaski
Les Fishbaugh draw John Olin
Jimmy Logas beat Dick Kanthe

1/3/1930 Winnipeg MB
W L McIntyre beat Stewart Sinclair

1/4/1930 Pittsfield MA
Harry Mamas vs Sonny Sundstrom

1/6/1930 Ajo AZ
Bull Montana beat Gilberto Martinez DQ

1/6/1930 Boulder AU
Paul Mortensen beat Martin Bucht

1/6/1930 Brattleboro VT
Steve Passas beat Coach Connelly
Fred Moran beat Fred Aberg
Doc Burnett draw Bill Kulin
Charley Moquin beat Bill Brooks

1/6/1930 Chicago IL
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Joe Stecher beat Paul Martinson
Marin Plestina draw Wladek Zbyszko
Charles Midget Fischer draw Zack Malkov

1/6/1930 Dallas TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Joe Shimkus beat Dan Duggart
Cyclone Fox draw George Paducah

1/6/1930 Greenville SC
George Romanoff beat Young Strangler Lewis
Dick Gravely draw Jimmy Mandell
Joe Turner beat Norman Woods

1/6/1930 Indianapolis IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Speedy Schaeffer
Leslie Red Beers beat Ray Rice
Carl Chaney beat Ed Price

1/6/1930 Kalgorie AU
Les Burford beat Bill Tate
Sam Burmister beat Martin Bucht

1/6/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Ray Carpenter

1/6/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Jack Sampson
Frank Judson beat Farmer Bill Nelson

1/6/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Casey Berger beat Dick Collins
Casey Berger beat Chief Mangum
Casey Berger beat Jim Johnson
Casey Berger beat Spike O'Brien
Casey Berger beat Buzz Bartley

1/6/1930 Pittsfield MA
Harry Mamas beat Fred Meyers
Sonny Sundstrom beat Nick Nestor
Tommy Dyer draw Douglas Marshall

1/6/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Earl Hassan beat Merle Dolby

1/6/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Gene LeDoux
Kara Pasha beat Ken Jones
Logger Jack Smith beat Billy Robbins

1/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Herb Teitenberg

1/6/1930 Shreveport LA
Dick Shikat draw Pete Sauer
Rudy Dusek draw Sailor Jack Lewis

1/6/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster draw Thad Bookout
Beatty Hobson vs Herbert Wakeland

1/7/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Renato Gardini
John Maxos beat Oscar Nygren
Karl Pojello draw Tony Rocco
Carl Vogel beat Tom Draak

1/7/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Marvin
Charley Fox beat Sailor Jack Lewis
Mike Bennett beat Battling White

1/7/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Swede Thompson draw Roughhouse Jones
Lou Bartelstein draw Jack Ryan

1/7/1930 Meridian MS
Yaqui Joe beat Charlie McGuire

1/7/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dr Stanley Lurik
Ernest Scharpegge beat Joe DeVito
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bill Demetral
Carl Schultz beat Jack Freberg

1/7/1930 New York NY
George Hagen beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Komar
Jack Washburn beat Vanka Zelesniak
Nino Darnoldi beat Dimitri Dimitroff
Paul Maliaros beat Mike Chaplin

1/7/1930 Rigby ID
Ira Dern vs Charlie Strack
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins 

1/7/1930 Springfield OH
John Pesek vs Billy Barton

1/7/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Ivan Seimans
George McLeod beat Gene LeDoux
Tom Ray vs Bob Myers

1/7/1930 Westside IA
Henry Kolln beat Floyd Anderson

1/7/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Rogaski
Axel Anderson beat Sam Skorski
Jack Sherry beat Fred Meyers

1/8/1930 Alexandria LA                                                                                   
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Jack Humberto beat Ernie Glover
Kid Clarence draw Harry Mitchell
 
1/8/1930 Boston MA
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
John Maxos draw Karl Pojello
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Washburn
Mike Romano draw Pat O'Shocker
Gino Garibaldi draw Hans Steinke

1/8/1930 Burt IA
Arthur Holding beat Ross Robinson
Charles Coffin beat Hiram Ackerman
 
1/8/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat George Gastrovich
Jack Reynolds beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Howard Hosler beat Sergeant Bull Smith

1/8/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith beat Jack McCharey
Bill Babcock draw Harvey Christensen
Young Sandow beat Bud Nelson
 
1/8/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Joe Malcewicz
Al Baffert draw Dr PA Mullikan 
Dick Daviscourt draw Dr Karl Sarpolis
 
1/8/1930 Louisville KY
John Kilonis vs Glen Wade
Joe Banaski vs Joe Hackenschmidt
 
1/8/1930 Monroe LA
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt 
 
1/8/1930 Omaha NE
Ralph Bissell vs Ralph Trotter
Clyde Morris vs Ed Hogsett
Chuck Middaugh vs Tiger Washburn
Dale Parrish vs Max Maryott
 
1/8/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Waino Ketonen
Farmer Vance beat Canadian Mack
 
1/8/1930 Salem OR
Bobby Sampson beat Des Anderson
Clyde Smith beat Ted Brown

1/8/1930 San Antonio TX
Paul Aberg beat Charlie Hansen
Melvin Tampke draw Walter Klaerner
 
1/8/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Russell Clancy
 
1/9/1930 Austin TX
Charlie Leahman beat Sailor Jack Woods
Henry Jentry draw Sid Johnson
Theo Keeling beat Bill Frankie
 
1/9/1930 Baker OR
Frenchie Leavitt beat Dean O’Brien
 
1/9/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Ed Don George beat Ivan Poddubny
Henri Deglane draw Count Zarynoff
George Kotsonaros beat Joe Rogaski
Jack Sherry beat Bob Wilkie
Harry Mamas draw Freddie Meyers
 
1/9/1950 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Hans Bauer
Pat McCarthy draw Railroad Routt
George Hackenschmidt beat George Strongheart
 
1/9/1950 Lake Charles LA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
 
1/9/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Jacques Oza
Hy Sharman beat Wildcat McCann
Gordon Nelson beat Leo Papiano
 
1/9/1950 Memphis TN
Frank Judson beat Jack Sampson
Pete Sauer beat Jack Lewis
Charley Fox beat Rudy Dusek
 
1/9/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas vs Al Thomas
Jack Morro vs Julius Turner
Fred Aberg vs John Supsie
Tony Perrone vs George Colby
 
1/9/1930 Minneapolis MN
Pat Hovde beat Carl Gustafson
Hassan Ojile beat George Petroff

1/9/1930 Natchez MS
Mike Spugnardi vs Eddie Chalmers
 
1/9/1930 Sibley IA
Henry Kolln draw Earl Wampler
 
1/9/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Sailor Ekizian
Tom Ray vs Fred Mortenson
Billy Coggins vs Nick Zvolis
 
1/9/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Young Lewis
John Olin beat Jack Gorman
Bill Barton beat George Strongheart
 
1/9/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner vs Cyclone Copley
George Taylor vs Bull Martin
Gene Spiller vs George Romanoff
Tom Mandell vs Dick Gravely
 
1/10/1930 Amarillo TX
Tetsura Higami beat Dutch Mantell
 
1/10/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Albright
Ted Germaine beat Tommy O'Hara
Boxing Matches
 
1/10/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Paul Adams
Tony Perrone beat Joe Dion
Carroll Cranston beat Julius Turner
 
1/10/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hills
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Banaski beat Dick Routt
Charley Grip draw Blacksmith Pedigo

1/10/1930 Collie AUST
George Pencheff draw Sam Burmister
 
1/10/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Jack McLaughlin
Ray Frisbie draw Glen Stone
 
1/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Stanley Pinto beat Douglas Marshall
Jack Ganson draw Sailor Arnold
George Fillion draw Young Ross
Bob Wilkie beat Charlie Metro
 
1/10/1930 Houston TX  
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek      
Paul Vercher vs Vic Muhl              
Milo Steinborn draw Tommy Marvin       
 
1/10/1930 New Orleans LA
Tony Felice beat Jack Sampson
Whitey Hewitt draw Paul Harper
               
1/10/1930 Oklahoma City OK     
Stanley Stasiak vs Pat McGill       
Dan Koloff vs Lee Wykoff             
Hugh Cunningham vs Pat O'Shea              
 
1/10/1930 Pampa TX
Pat Reagan beat Red Michael

1/10/1930 Roseburg OR
Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Bob Jacobs beat Glen Myers
 
1/10/1930 Salt Lake City UT        
Ira Dern beat Joe Malcewicz       
Nick Velcoff beat Leo Papiano    
Earl Wildcat McCann beat John Anderson
 
1/10/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Cyclone Fox beat Tiger Mills
Scotty Dawkins draw Jack Christie
               
1/10/1930 Spokane WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Tom Alley           
Cyclone Thompson beat Walter Hogan  
Moose Norbeck beat Al Warsinske          
               
1/10/1930 St Louis MO 
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis  
Basanta Singh draw Jack Domar
George McDowell beat John Kadish   
Joey Steele beat Billy Scharbert  
 
1/10/1930 Victoria TX
Charley Leahman vs Sailor Jack Woods
Chuck Dawkins vs Charlie Burgett
 
1/10/1930 Wellesley MA
Gus Sonnenberg referee
Ed Don George beat Ivan Ludlow
Henri Deglane draw George Kotsonaros
Bibber McCoy vs Fred Meyers

1/12/1930 Middletown CT
Jack Morro vs Farmer Connelly
 
1/13/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Joe Shimkus
Al Karasick beat John Ellis
Red Lindsey beat The Amarillo Kid
 
1/13/1930 Indianapolis IN
Don Cortez beat Coach Wilbur Thom
Freddie Kupfer beat Martin Zbyszko
Carl Chaney beat Chet McCauley

1/13/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Hugh Nichols
 
1/13/1930 Manchester NH
Stanley Pinto beat Joe DeVito
 
1/13/1930 Marion OH
Charley Grip beat George Sauer
Billy Barton beat Jack Rogers
Bill Temple draw Dick Griffin
 
1/13/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones
Jack Sampson draw Scroggy Higgins
 
1/13/1930 New York NY               
Jim Londos beat Joe Stocca         
Hans Steinke beat Tom Draak    
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano       
Jim McMillen beat Jack Washburn           
George Hagen draw Gino Garibaldi          
 
1/13/1930 Olympia WA
Glen Stone beat Tommy Ray
 
1/13/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ira Dern beat Charley Strack
Casey Berger beat Al Baffert
 
1/13/1930 Provo UT
Dean Parks NC Wildcat McCann
Kid Carlson beat Fuzzy Breems
               
1/13/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine      
Bob Kruse beat Moose Norbeck
Stanley Buresh draw Ken Jones 
 
1/13/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer beat Rudy Dusek
Charley Fox draw Sailor Jack Lewis

1/13/1930 Tulsa OK
John Spellman beat Lee Wykoff
 
1/13/1930 Westside IA
Henry Kolln beat Howard Teter
 
1/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Jack Humberto beat Ernie Glover
Kid Clarence beat Henry Mitchell
 
1/14/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn draw Paul Jones
Frank Judson beat Whitey Hewitt
Billy Manly draw Bob Wilson
               
1/14/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Stanislaus Zbyszko         
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel         
Karl Nowena beat John McGuire               
Tony Rocco beat Joe Kleeka        
Teddy Betz beat Bob Grant  

1/14/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln vs Carl Neiderman     
 
1/14/1930 Chehalis WA
Curley Woods beat Nick Zvolis
Johnny Coyle beat Terrible Terry
Eddie Brock beat Swede Johnson
 
1/14/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce beat Swede Thompson
Charles Leahman beat Lou Bartelstein
Jim Shown beat Roughhouse Jones
 
1/14/1930 El Paso TX
Joe Parelli beat Tetsura Higami
Jack Ryan draw Ray Miller
Bonomo Kid draw Soldier Husak
 
1/14/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Cyclone Billy Copely
Joe Turner draw George Taylor
George Romanoff beat Young McIntyre

1/14/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs Yaqui Joe
Kid Williams vs Mike Spugnardi
 
1/14/1930 Mill City OR
Ted Thye beat Taro Miyake
Cliff White beat Ray Frisbie
 
1/14/1930 Monroe LA
Pete Sauer vs Charley Fox
 
1/14/1930 Newark OH
Jack Domar beat Cyclone Mackey
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Henry Burke
Clarence Miller beat Paul Mahaffey
               
1/14/1930 New York NY               
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak       
George Hagen draw Jim McMillen            
Mike Romano draw Jack Washburn         
Chief War Eagle beat Clevio Massimo     
Nazzareno Poggi beat Paul Maliaros         
 
1/14/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Freddie Meyers
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Ganson
 
1/14/1930 Tacoma WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Harry Demetral beat Farmer Vance
Billy Coggins beat Sailor Harry Ekizian
 
1/14/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Wladek Zbyszko
Pete Metropoulous beat Eugene Brown
Joe Devito beat Jack Milo

1/15/1930 Chicago IL
Charles Fischer beat Zack Malkov
Gus Clem draw Joe Visiak
Charley Peterson draw Pete Shick
Al Chappell beat Joe Schareli
Jack Sperling draw Leo Alexander
 
1/15/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Cyclone Mackey
Howard Hosler beat Jack Domar DQ
 
1/15/1930 Crookston MN
John Freberg beat Buck Olson

1/15/1930 Dubuque IA
Richard Hoerner beat Johnny Plummer
Henry Stoeff beat Johnny Meyers
 
1/15/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds draw Coach Wilbur Thom
George Sauer draw Railroad Routt
 
1/15/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Hansen
Farmer Vance draw Harry Demetral
 
1/15/1930 Portsmouth OH
Ray Carpenter beat Pat McCarthy
Roy Hughes draw Jack Dorma
 
1/15/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Speedy O'Neal
Nick Apollo beat Martin Bisket
Ed Baker draw Jim Brown
 
1/15/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Joe Varga
 
1/15/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Stecher beat Carl Lemle
Dr Stan Lurik beat Joe Rogaski
Axel Anderson beat Frank Yusko
 
1/16/1930 Austin TX
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Frank Tiger Mills
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett
Bob Harrell beat Jerry Rife
 
1/16/1930 Battle Creek MI
Ben Stefanski beat Dick Kanthi
Eugene Brown draw Ed Nelson
 
1/16/1930 Charlestown MA
Ed Don George vs Ivan Ludlow
Stanley Pinto vs Fred Meyers
Bob Wilkie vs Jack Albright
 
1/16/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Johnny Meyers
Bobby Bylund vs Jimmy Demetral
Carl van Wurden beat Tony Hajdick
Fred Koch vs Tony Kozakiewicz
 
1/16/1930 Davenport IA
John Evko draw Jack Sampson
 
1/16/1930 Dayton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Pat McCarthy
Ralph Wilson beat Walter Sneeze Achiu
Jack Kogut beat George Strongheart
 
1/16/1930 Kansas City MO
Stanley Stasiak beat Johnny Plummer
Stanley Stasiak beat Paul Martinson
Dan Koloff beat Nick Lutze

1/16/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
1/16/1930 Lebanon OR
Henry Jones beat Glen Stone
Cliff White vs Max Glover
 
1/16/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff
 
1/16/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Pete Sauer
Charley Fox vs Joe Shimkus
 
1/16/1930 Middleton CT
Farmer Connelly vs Jack Morro
Steve Passas vs Fred Aberg
 
1/16/1930 Milwaukee WI
Bill Betts vs Carl Schultz
Hi Gandar vs George Kojut
 
1/16/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Hassan Ojile
Carl Erickson vs Pat Hovde
 
1/16/1930 Montpelier ID
Charlie Strack beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharman draw John Anderson
 
1/16/1930 Natchez MS
Dobie Osborne vs Mike Spugnardi
 
1/16/1930 New York NY
Jim Londos beat Nazzareno Poggi 
Herbie Freeman beat Tom Draak 
Cyclone Ress draw Vanka Zelezniak
Hans Steinke beat Dimitri Demetroff
 
1/16/1930 Norphlet AR
Pat McInnis vs Jack Brown
Wild Bill Wagon vs Lee Burrow
 
1/16/1930 Roslindale MA
Jack Sherry draw George Kotsonaros
John Maloney vs Hambone Kelly
Bill Dolan vs Odilio Marchione
Al Kolstead vs Stewart Spears
 
1/16/1930 Toledo OH
Jimmy Logas beat John Kilonis DQ
Jack Domar beat Steve Graf
Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Gorman
 
1/16/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner vs Jack Taylor
 
1/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Joe Montana
Sailor Jack Wood beat Buck Swartz

1/17/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/17/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat George Craig
 
1/17/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat Dr Burnett
Steve Passas beat Carroll Cranston
Jack Morro beat Fred Aberg
 
1/17/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Gastovitch
Charley Grip beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Ace Henderson beat Pete Dandoe
Basanta Singh draw Tetsura Higami
 
1/17/1930 Cleveland OH
Joe Komar beat Jack Rogers
Joe Varga beat Frank Noewer
Karol Nowina draw George Vassell
 
1/17/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Chick beat Pete Brown
George Brunz beat Everett Maxwell
 
1/17/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Stanislaus Zbyszko 
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt
 
1/17/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson vs Sailor Clark
 
1/17/1930 New Haven CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill
Joe DeVito vs Jack Ganson
Freddy Meyers vs Charlie Hansen
 
1/17/1930 New Orleans LA
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Felice
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox
 
1/17/1930 Philadelphia PA
Frank Judson beat Jim McMillen
Hans Steinke beat Vanka Zelezniak
Pat O'Shocker beat Jack Washburn
Karl Pojello beat Glenn Wade
 
1/17/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Dick Daviscourt beat Karl Sarpolis
Ira Dern beat Jacques Oza
Al Newman beat Martin Zikov
Hy Sharman draw Dean Parks
 
1/17/1930 San Antonio TX
Charley Leahman vs Oreste Vadalfi
Erik Hackelberg vs Cyclone Fox
Johnny Cuccia vs Jack Ryan
 
1/17/1930 Saskatoon SK
Jack Romanson beat Taylor Bowlby
Bud Turcotte draw Jimmy Coates
 
1/17/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Tom Grant draw Al Warsinske
 
1/17/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen draw Ray Steele 
Fred Grubmeier beat Paul Jones
George Tragos beat Charles Santon
 
1/17/1930 Winnipeg MB
Fred Lark vs Mike Bilinsky

1/18/1930 Cabot AR
Jack Taylor vs Tony Bernardi
 
1/18/1930 Denver CO
Bull Montana beat Mike Miller
Charley Davis beat Fred Wolfgang
Jack London beat Red Smith
Red Stanley beat Sailor Sproul
 
1/18/1930 Medford OR
Howard Cantonwine (sub Ed Strangler Lewis) beat Bob Kruse
Harry Barracamp draw Thomas Jenson

1/20/1930 Council Bluffs IA
Jack Albright beat Hans Jensen
Marion Mynster beat Joe Hubka
 
1/20/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Al Karasick
Abe Coleman beat Joe Montana
Swede Thompson beat Red Lindsey
 
1/20/1930 Indianapolis IN
Don Cortez beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Beers beat George Londos

1/20/1930 Lima OH
Hugh Nichols vs Jack Kogut
Bobby Roscoe vs Joe Domar
 
1/20/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Oscar Nygren
Karol Nowina beat Charley Manogian
Anton Katan draw Carl Vogel
 
1/20/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Frank Judson beat Tony Felice
 
1/20/1930 Newburyport MA
Fred Aberg beat Fred Moran
Steve Passas beat Art Arnold
Charley Platos beat Tony Gust  

1/20/1930 Omaha NE
Marion Mynster vs Tommy Thompson

1/20/1930 Phoenix AZ
Stanley Stasiak beat Nicolas Volkoff
Casey Berger beat Al Baffert
 
1/20/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
Nick Nestor draw Sonny Sundstrom
Tommy Dyer beat Jack Smith
Stanley Pinto beat Fred Meyer
 
1/20/1930 Seattle WA
Charley Hansen beat Gene LeDoux
Kara Pasha draw Taro Miyake
Logger Jack Smith draw Bill Thornton
 
1/20/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Masked Marvel
 
1/20/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer draw Matros Kirilenko
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn

1/20/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich draw Scotty McDougall
 
1/20/1930 Tulsa OK
Joe Malcewicz vs Nick Lutze
Pat McGill vs John Spellman

1/21/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Wilbur Thom beat Don Cortez
Leslie Beers beat Nick Apollo
 
1/21/1930 Beaumont TX
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Fox
Joe Varga beat Sailor Jack Lewis

1/21/1930 Buffalo NY
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Wladek Zbyszko beat Pete Zielinski
Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Taylor beat Charles Manoogian
 
1/21/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman beat Jack Pierce
Swede Thompson vs Scotty Dawkins
 
1/21/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Joe Parelli
Young Matty draw Tiny Simmons
Tiny Simmons beat Soldier Husak
Jack Miller beat Jack Keas
 
1/21/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Abe Kaplan
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Joe Turner beat Tommy Mandell

1/21/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio vs John Patterson

1/21/1930 Monroe LA
Matros Kirilenko vs Whitey Hewitt
 
1/21/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Tony Rocco
George Hagen beat Jack Washburn
Jim McMillen beat Tom Draak
Herb Freeman beat Dimitri Dimitroff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vanka Zelesniak
 
1/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi vs Joe McCune
Harry Morse vs Jack Christie
 
1/21/1930 Springfield IL
Fred Grubmeier beat John Kilonis
 
1/21/1930 Tacoma WA
Marvin Westenberg vs Terrible Rudger Terry
Charlie Hansen draw Bob Kruse
Bill Donovan vs Bill Thornton

1/22/1930 Alexandria LA
Pete Sauer beat Milo Steinborn
Jack Humberto beat Jack Risko

1/22/1930 Brooklyn NY
Cyclone Ress beat Ivan Sakaroff
 
1/22/1930 Edgerton KS
Pat Wilkerson vs Chief Allen
1/22/1930 Longview TX
John Ellis vs Cyclone Fox
 
1/22/1930 Louisville KY
Dick Railroad Routt vs George Sauer
 
1/22/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Everett Marshall beat Stanley Stasiak
Ad Herman draw Steve Strelich 
 
1/22/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Tom Draak
George Hagen beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Tony Rocco
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Dimitri Dimitroff
 
1/22/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
Ray Jeffries beat Joe Reynolds
 
1/22/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Gorman beat Jack Donner
Roy Hughes beat Dan Coppen
 
1/22/1930 Provo UT
Wildcat McCann beat Art Smertz
 
1/22/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Ray Frisbie beat Earl Nelson
 
1/22/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Dr Von Strak
 
1/22/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Karl Pojello
Wladek Zbyszko beat Dan Koloff
Jack Taylor beat Jack Milo

1/22/1930 Tyler TX
Walter Logan beat Dick Kanthi
John Ellis draw Jack Kantcher
 
1/22/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dr Stan Lurik
Jack Sherry beat John Poddubny
Count George Zarynoff draw Henri Deglane
 
1/23/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Charley Leahman
 
1/23/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Fred Meyers
Henri Deglane beat Joe Rogaski
Joe Stecher beat Joe Malcewicz
George Kotsonaros beat Frank Yusko
Stanley Pinto draw Axel Anderson
Jack Sherry draw Count Zarynoff

1/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Joe Montana vs John Ellis
 
1/23/1930 Jersey City NJ
Jim Londos vs Harry Stevenson
Chief War Eagle vs Jack Turner
Carlos Henriquez beat Marto Oligo
Jack Sampson (Dominick Taglarini) beat Cyclone Ress DQ
Harry Stevens beat Charley West
Tony Ricco vs Cyclone Williams
 
1/23/1930 Longview WA
Waino Ketonen vs Charlie Mason
Jack McDavies vs Vic Keto

1/23/1930 Louisville KY
Soldier Mack vs Billy Scharbert
Pete Buzukos vs Martin Young
 
1/23/1930 Middleton CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Wilkie
Steve Passas beat Frank Dellamano
Fred Bruno beat Fred Moran COR
 
1/23/1930 Milwaukee WI
Carl Schultz beat Boris Demetroff
Ernest Scharpegge beat Jack Sampson
 
1/23/1930 Minneapolis MN
John Freberg beat Bull Montana
Pat Hovde beat Thor Jensen
Bobby Bylund draw Gus Johnson
Hassan Ojile beat Frank Topaze

1/23/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Lever vs Hank Calvin
Walter Buck vs Everett McDaniel
Tuffy Woffard vs Harry Davis
 
1/23/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat Andrew Zaharoff
Nazzareno Poggi beat Mike Yamka
Gino Garibaldi draw Herbie Freeman
George Hagen beat August Benkert
 
1/23/1930 Northampton MA
Dr Burnett beat Paul Adams
Johnny Dever draw Joe Dion
Carroll Cranston beat Ali Moray
 
1/23/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez beat Speedy O'Neal
Merle Dolby beat Coach Wilbur Thom
 
1/23/1930 Seattle WA
Ivan Sieman vs Ed Newberg
Logger Jack Smith vs Stan Buresh
Mike O’Shea vs Bud Anderson

1/23/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen beat Clarence Rhyner
Gus Damrow draw William Raabe
A Vande Sande beat J Ketch
Jake Van Engen beat Sailor Vic
 
1/23/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hassan beat Tommy Thompson
Dale Parrish beat Ray Curtis
Curley Smith draw Roy Gillis
 
1/23/1930 Toledo OH
Fred Grubmeier beat Ted Sarris
Fred Grubmeier beat Jack Rogers
Pat McCarthy draw Jimmy Logas
Jack Gorman beat John Olin
 
1/23/1930 Washington DC
Abe Kaplan beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner vs George Taylor
George Romanoff vs Pete Jarvis
 
1/23/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Jack Woods beat Jack Matlock
Wolf Forster beat Pete Buzokos
Beatty Hobson beat Tommy Peele
Everett Carter beat Hoyt Murdoch

1/24/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers
Betty Bushey vs May Avon
 
1/24/1934 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Bobby Samson
 
1/24/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Cal Farley
Otis Clingman vs Young Sampson
 
1/24/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Joe Klecka
Karl Pojello beat Nazarreno Poggi
Wladek Zbyszko beat Tony Rocco
John Maxos beat Carl Vogel
Teddy Betz draw Tommy Frisco
 
1/24/1930 Cincinnati OH
Charley Grip beat Tetsura Higami
Joe Banaski beat Clete Kauffman
George Gable draw Coach Billy Thom
Ray Carpenter beat Silent Olson
 
1/24/1930 Collie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
 
1/24/1930 Davenport IA
Boris Demetroff beat Charley Peterson
 
1/24/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Fred Grubmeier beat George Hills
Charlie Burke beat Farmer Len
 
1/24/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Harry Nixon
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce
Frank Wolf beat Howard Miller
 
1/24/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Bob Wilkie
Sailor Arnold beat John Grandovich
George Masson draw Jack Albright
Paul Adams draw Norman Ritchie
 
1/24/1930 Newark OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Bull Smith beat Dan Coppen
Paul Mahaffey beat Farmer Quick
 
1/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt

1/24/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Jack Brown
 
1/24/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze vs Pat McGill
John Spellman vs Bob Williams
Hugh Cunningham vs Pat O'Shea

1/24/1930 Port Arthur TX
Oren Budwine vs Masked Marvel
 
1/24/1930 Salt Lake City
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Ira Dern
Stanley Stasiak beat Nick Velcoff
Mike McGuire beat Charlie Strack
 
1/24/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Charley Leahman DQ
Cyclone Fox beat Eric Hackelberg
Abe Coleman beat Jack Ryan
 
1/24/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Al Stewart
Cyclone Thompson draw Dave Burns
 
1/24/1930 St Louis MO
John Kilonis draw George McDowell
Pat McCarthy beat Ralph Wilson
Basanta Singh beat Don Juan Cortez
Joe Sanderson beat John Kadish
 
1/25/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
Steve Passas beat Bobby Brooks
Fred Moran beat John Supsie
Tony Perrone vs George Colby
 
1/27/1930 Chicago IL
Fred Kohler beat George Kogut
Zack Malkov beat Bobby Bylund
Charles Fischer beat Emil Barbola
Gus Clem vs Pete Holtz
 
1/27/1930 Davenport IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliott
 
1/27/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Beers beat Jim Bell
Don Cortez draw Scotty Williams
Henry Stoess beat Ray Rice
 
1/27/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Bibber McCoy vs Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff vs Bull Smith
George Masson vs Spiro Karavas

1/27/1930 Maquoketa IA
Henry Kolln beat Joe Elliot
 
1/27/1930 Marion OH
Fred Grubmeier beat Glenn Wade
Tetsura Higami beat Dan Copen
Dick Griffin beat Ike Greenwood
 
1/27/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw George Vassell        
Jim Maloney beat Sam Skorski   
Karol Nowina beat Paul Leger     
 
1/27/1930 Nashville TN
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Frank Harper           
Frank Judson beat George Tragos            
               
1/27/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Jim McMillen             
Jim Londos beat George Hagen 
Gino Garibaldi beat Bill Nelson  
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Washburn      
Matros Kirilenko beat Vanka Zelesniak   
               
1/27/1930 Olympia WA
Marvin Westenberg beat Dewey Boyles
Glen Stone beat Mervin Barackman        
Johnny Coyle beat Curley Woods             
Bill Hayes beat Early McCully      
               
1/27/1930 Phoenix AZ  
Dick Daviscourt beat Stanley Stasiak       
Dr Pete Visser beat Jack Roller             
Dr Pete Visser beat Alex Aberg
 
1/27/1930 Preston UT
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano           
               
1/27/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charley Hansen
August Sepp draw Chet Wiles    
Ted Lange beat Ed Krueger
 
1/27/1930 Shreveport LA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charley Fox
Rudy Dusek beat Sailor Jack Lewis

1/27/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Alex Lundyn
 
1/27/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Johnny Carlin

1/28/1930 Ashland WI
Speed Lawrence draw Pat McIntosh
John Seiner vs George Hulka
 
1/28/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen draw Bob Myers
 
1/28/1930 Atlanta GA
Milo Steinborn beat Paul Harper
Pete Sauer beat Tony Felice        
 
1/28/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek draw Mike Romano
Joe Varga beat Tommy Marvin
               
1/28/1930 Chicago IL     
Bull Montana beat John Kilonis  
John Pesek beat Steve Savage   
Bill Beth draw John Freberg        
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman 
 
1/28/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Abe Coleman vs Charles Leahman
Jack Pierce vs Scotty Dawkins
 
1/28/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat George Kotsonaros
Joe Shimkus beat John Elllis
Jabby Rupe draw The Amarillo Kid
 
1/28/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Dobie Osborne
Cactus Pete Brown beat Wee Willie Woods
Young Matty draw Joe Brown
 
1/28/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Strangler Edwards
George Taylor beat Joe Turner
George Romanoff beat Pete Jarvis

1/28/1930 Huntington WV
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Bobby Roscoe

1/28/1930 Luverne MN
Henry Kolln beat Roughhouse Christensen
 
1/28/1930 Monroe LA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Sailor Jack Lewis
                               
1/28/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi COR 
George Manich beat Jack Washburn       
Bill Nelson beat Nazzareno Poggi                 
Ferenc Holuban beat August Benkert     
George Hagen beat Andrew Zaharoff     
 
1/28/1930 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Count George Zarynoff
Joe Stecher beat Joe Rogaski
Jack Wagner beat Dr Stanley Lurik
 
1/28/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Joe Hollander draw Martin Bisket 

1/28/1930 Scranton IA
Earl Wampler beat Carl Neiderman
 
1/28/1930 Tacoma WA 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Fred Mortensen vs Chet Wiles   
Moose Norbeck vs Bill Thornton
 
1/29/1930 Alexandria LA
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt
Jack Humberto beat Jack Risko
 
1/29/1930 Anderson IN
Leslie Beers beat Ralph Wilson
              
1/29/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Fred Grubmeier         
Joe Banaski draw John Kilonis    
Professor Howard Hosler beat Les Fishbaugh      
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs William Karsch
Jimmy Mooseheart the Wrestling Bear vs Bob Reese

1/29/1930 De Pere WI
Joe McVey beat Jack Kramer
Young Church beat Battling Hale

1/29/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson beat Les Hanson
 
1/29/1930 Harley IA
Henry Kolln beat Frank Speedy Bauer
 
1/29/1930 Lake Charles LA
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy Dusek DQ

1/29/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Young Albert beat Dutch Anderson
          
1/29/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Farmer Vance beat Arnold Lesser
Jack Mitchell draw Ray Lyness

1/29/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones vs Harry Kuehne
 
1/29/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed
 
1/29/1930 Toronto ON
Dan Koloff beat Ivan Poduloff
Joe DeVito beat Cyclone Ress
Karl Popeshil beat Ali Hassan
 
1/29/1930 Windsor ON
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ned McGuire
Bill Demetral beat Chief Redberg
Count Nowina beat Jack Milo
 
1/29/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane draw Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Dr Stan Lurik
Axel Anderson beat Harry Mamas
 
1/30/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Ryan
Nick Jones beat Johnny Cuccia
Henry Gentry beat Marion Sammons
 
1/30/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher
Ed Don George beat Harry Mamas
Henri Deglane beat Joe DeVito
Count Zarynoff draw Renato Gardini
Jack Ganson draw Leo Hyatt
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
 
1/30/1930 Chicago IL
Bull Montana vs Tony Hajdick
Jimmy Demetral vs Johnny Meyers
Lou Talaber vs Charley Peterson
Fred Koch vs Bill Carmen

1/30/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Jack Powell
Clayton Moffatt beat Lawrence Jennings
 
1/30/1930 Glendale OR
Mervin Barackman vs Billy the Wrestling Bear
 
1/30/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Art Perkins
 
1/30/1930 Lebanon OR
Bobby Sampson beat Jack Mitchell
 
1/30/1930 Marion OH
John Kilonis vs Pat McCarthy
Glen Wade vs Jack Rogers
 
1/30/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
 
1/30/1930 Milwaukee WI
Carl Schultz beat Boris Demetroff
Zach Malkov beat Stanley West
 
1/30/1930 Minneapolis MN
Charley Fischer beat Bobby Bylund
 
1/30/1930 Newark OH
Bull Smith beat Henry Burke
Harry Hill draw Thomas Drake
Clarence Miller beat Paul Mahaffey
 
1/30/1930 New York NY
Jack Washburn draw Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza beat Andrew Zaharoff
Joe Komar beat Bill Nelson
Herb Freeman beat August Benkert
 
1/30/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Stanley Stasiak
Mike McGuire beat Leo Papiano
Charlie Strack beat Jacques Oza
 
1/30/1930 Springfield MA
Jim Londos beat George Manich
Gino Garibaldi beat Chief War Eagle
Carroll Cranston beat George James
 
1/30/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Herman draw John Demas
Joe Browning beat Bill Barton
Jimmy Logas draw Silent Olsen
 
1/30/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner draw Dick Gravely
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Bull Martin vs Roughhouse Burke
 
1/30/1930 Waukon IA
Pat Fraley vs Herb Teitenberg
Mickey Kirk vs Bill Mannis
Leonard Timmisch vs Mille Tippery

1/31/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat May Avon
 
1/31/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
 
1/31/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Joe Jensen
Pat Reagan beat Lobo Brown

1/31/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Renato Gardini beat Louis Cyclone Ress 
Karl Nowina vs Joe Zielinski
 
1/31/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning draw Glen Wade
Charley Grip beat Billy Thom
Billy Hallas beat Joe Domar
Joe Parelli beat Henry Burke
 
1/31/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Bill Wickham
 
1/31/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Tom Draak
Railroad Routt beat Ralph Wilson
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Walter Achiu
 
1/31/1930 Eugene OR
Bobby Sampson vs Robin Reed
 
1/31/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
1/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Charley Peterson
Jimmy Demetral draw Tony Hajdick
Carl Chaney draw Young Price          
 
1/31/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Young Jack Sampson
Harry Morse beat Harry Stevens
Steve Hart beat Abe Kaplan DQ
Tony Ricco beat Charley West
Fat Verlingo beat Sailor Williams
 
1/31/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Andre Adoree
Mike McGuire beat Al Newman
Jacques Oza draw Leo Papiano

1/31/1930 Louisville KY
Tetsura Higami beat Bull Smith
Van Copen vs Eric Pohle

1/31/1930 Minneapolis MN
Bobby Bylund beat Lew Stoner
Gus Johnson beat Joe Demetral
 
1/31/1930 New London CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
 
1/31/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga draw Whitey Hewitt
Mike Romano beat Charley Fox
 
1/31/1930 Norphlet AR
Tex Miller beat Tony Padronne
 
1/31/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello 
Frank Judson beat Bull Komar
George Vassell beat Oscar Nygren
Pat O'Shocker beat Farmer Bill Nelson
 
1/31/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman draw Charlie Leahman
Al Karasick beat Jack Ryan
Scotty Dawkins beat Johnny Cuccia
 
1/31/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Iron Chamberlain beat Bill Hupp
 
1/31/1930 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat George Hagen 
George Tragos draw Paul Jones
Fred Grubmeier draw Jim McMillen 
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Felice 
 
1/31/1930 Winnipeg MB
Billy Crossley vs Mike Bilinsky

Last edited on Tue Mar 31st, 2020 08:50 am by The Brute