View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Jan 10th, 2020 09:10 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2323
Status: 
Offline
2/3/1930 Flint MI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak

2/3/1930 Garner IA
Tag Tageson beat Earl Wampler
Carl Neiderman draw Joe Cook

2/3/1930 Holyoke MA
Harry Mamas draw Douglas Marshall
Jack Ganson vs Sailor Arnold
Bob Wilkie vs George Masson
Al Mercier vs Edwin Rockey

2/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Jimmy Demetral
Lesley Beers beat George Baltzer
Martin Zbyszko draw Don Cortez
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby
2/3/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Clete Kauffman

2/3/1930 Montreal QC
Wladek Zbyszko beat Anton Katan
Renato Gardini beat Cyclone Ress
Karol Nowina beat Gus Karavas

2/3/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat George Tragos
Paul Jones beat Jack Sampson

2/3/1930 Osseo MN
John Freberg beat John Albrecht

2/3/1930 Owensboro KY
Mike Polo beat Speedy Schaefer

2/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Roy Anderson beat Pete Dallas

2/3/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat Dr Lurik
Count George Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Tommy Dyer beat Joe Dion

2/3/1930 Seattle WA
Charley Hansen beat Howard Cantonwine
Ken Jones beat Farmer Vance
Ted Lange draw Fred Mortensen

2/3/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Bobby Bylund

2/3/1930 Shreveport LA
Pete Sauer beat Matros Kirilenko
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt

2/3/1930 Sioux City IA
Ernie Hasson beat Roy Boyd
Roy Gillis beat Curley Smith
Cyclone Tommy Thompson beat Joe Hasson 

2/3/1930 Sydney AUST
Alex Lundyn vs Scotty McDougall
 
2/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Sailor Jack Woods

2/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat Jack Washburn
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Tony Rocco beat Carl Vogel
Jack Taylor beat Oscar Nygren

2/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Mike Romano beat Joe Varga
Matros Kirilenko beat Whitey Hewitt

2/4/1930 Chehalis WA
Curly Woods beat Nick Zvolis

2/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Mike Polo

2/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack Pierce vs Ralph Hammonds
Tiger Mills vs Lou Bartelstein

2/4/1930 El Paso TX
John Spellman beat George Kotsonaros
Jack Weiller beat Johnny Oakes
George Norsworthy draw Jack Miller

2/4/1930 Ft Wayne IN
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Smith
Charlie Peterson draw George Mack

2/4/1930 Newburyport MA
Fred Moran beat Doc Art Arnold
Carroll Cranston beat Hans Kolfe
Mike Romano draw Jean Chattel

2/4/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Jack Washburn beat Andrew Zaharoff
Ferenc Holuban beat Bill Nelson
George Calza beat Arthur Boganz
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak

2/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Tom Alley vs Bob Kruse

2/5/1930 Alexandria LA
Mike Romano beat Sailor Jack Lewis

2/5/1930 Atlanta GA
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Harper beat George Tragos

2/5/1930 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Jim Londos draw Jack Taylor
Gino Garibaldi draw Pat O'Shocker
Jim McMillen beat Joe Bull Komar

2/5/1930 Britt IA
Tag Tageson vs Ralph Parcaut

2/5/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat John Evko
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Cyclone Mackey
Fred Grubmeier beat Tom Draak

2/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Dr Karl Sarpolis
Dr P A Mullikan beat Steve Strelich
Howard Cantonwine beat Ted Thye

2/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Myers beat Kara Pasha
Harry Demetral beat Taro Miyake

2/5/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez beat Arthur Craig
Merle Dolby beat Chester Mack

2/5/1930 Rigby ID
August Sepp vs Oscar Dotson

2/5/1930 Salem OR
Des Anderson beat Tommy Ryan
Ray Frisbie draw Glenn Stone

2/5/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Milo Steinborn

2/5/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis beat Tommy Moss
Wolf Forster beat Everett Carter
Clyde Farmer beat Beatty Hobson

2/5/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane draw Stanley Stasiak
Count George Zarynoff beat Jack Ganson
Axel Anderson beat Carl Lemle

2/6/1930 Aberdeen WA
Waino Ketonen vs Mervin Barackman
Tommy Ray vs Art Miller

2/6/1930 Austin TX
Jack Ryan beat Scotty Dawkins
Nick Jones beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett

2/6/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George vs Frank Dellamano

2/6/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Fred Grubmeier
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu draw Walter Burke
Billy Rosine beat Morris Horn

2/6/1930 Detroit MI
Chief War Eagle vs George Vassell
Renato Gardini beat Ned McGuire
Jack Milo vs Karol Nowina

2/6/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Andy Workovitch beat Stouty Zeletsky
William Jacobs beat Kid Fritz
Walter Gublo beat Leo Leonard

2/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Cyclone Ress
Carlos Henriquez beat George Taylor
Young Sampson beat Steve Hart
Mario Giglio draw Charles West
Oscar Nygren draw John Degrovani
Young Gardini beat Young Happy

2/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Joe Varga beat Tommy Marvin

2/6/1930 Logan UT
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Strack
George Nelson beat Jacques Oza
Andre Adoree beat Leo Papiano

2/6/1930 Mansfield OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Basanta Singh beat Dan Copen
Paul Schlegel beat Pat Flanagan

2/6/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox
Whitey Hewitt beat Paul Harper

2/6/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Pete Kanzoff
Bob Wilkie beat Doc Arnold
John Supsie draw Bill Collins

2/6/1930 Milwaukee WI
Wladek Zbyszko draw Pietro Bacini
Ernest Scharpegge beat Charley Cutler

2/6/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Freberg
Bull Montana draw Hassan Ojile
Pat Hovde beat Jack Henzgen
John Albrecht beat Frank Topaze

2/6/1930 Newark OH
Tom Draak beat George Hills
Howard Hosler beat Young Lewis
Clarence Miller draw Young Laird

2/6/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Washburn
George Calza beat Vanka Zelesniak
Herb Freeman beat Bill Nelson
George Hagen draw Paul Jones

2/6/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln beat Ross Robinson

2/6/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root beat Bob Spurling
Stan Buresh beat Art Robbins
Mike O’Shea beat Jack O’Brien

2/6/1930 Toledo OH
Tetsura Higami vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Les Fishbaugh vs Cyclone Mackey
Hugh Nichols vs Jimmy Logas

2/6/1930 Tyler TX
Cyclone Fox beat Masked Marvel Leslie Wolf
Babe Martin vs Lawrence Jennings
Jack Tal vs Gabby Roop

2/6/1930 Valparaiso IN
Jimmy Ferguson beat Jack Sharp

2/6/1930 Washington DC
Elmer Dutch Green beat Tom Mandell
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
George Romanoff beat George Taylor

2/7/1930 Ajo AZ
Gilberto Martinez vs Dr Dick Kanthe

2/7/1930 Akron OH
George Myers beat Oscar Kohl
Betty Bushy beat Irene Lane

2/7/1930 Albany OR
Cal Herman beat Glenn Stone DQ

2/7/1930 Aurora CO
Pot Barker beat Sgt McCullough

2/7/1930 Bristol CT
Fred Bruno beat John Supsie
George Colby beat Bobby Brooks
Joe Dillon draw Tony Perrone

2/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Tony Felice
Charley Grip beat Joe Parelli
Billy Hallas beat Cyclone Massey
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer

2/7/1930 Cleveland OH
George Calza beat Jack Washburn
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Alex Tosso beat Leo Hebb

2/7/1930 Crookston MN
Buck Olson beat Bull Montana
Bull Dakota draw Joe Cardell
Bill Brooks draw Barney Trepanier

2/7/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout vs Wolf Forster

2/7/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat La Vosco Severe

2/7/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Ralph Chartrand

2/7/1930 Fort Collins CO
Cowboy Chick beat George Rein
Henry Klein beat Bill Ochsner
George Mitchell beat Paul Buder

2/7/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Joe Shimkus vs Sailor Jack Lewis

2/7/1930 Lexington KY
Soldier Mack vs Mike Polo
Billy Love vs Freddy Kupfer
Red Spencer vs John Lovell
Floyd Bird vs Bulldog Runner

2/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Milo Steinborn
Mike Romano beat Whitey Hewitt

2/7/1930 Oklahoma City OK
Nick Lutze beat Pat McGill
Freddie Meyer beat Jack Roller

2/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Sailor Jack Williams draw Billy Hallas

2/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt
Mike McGuire beat Andre Adoree
Casey Berger draw Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson

2/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Abe Coleman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Al Karasick beat Tiny Gordon
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Ryan

2/7/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy

2/7/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Harry Demetral
Iron Chamberlain draw Al Morgan

2/7/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
Charley Fox beat Paul Harper
Glen Wade draw Karl Pojello
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Bronowicz

2/7/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Bill Thornton

2/7/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Vic Jassick

2/10/1930 Dallas TX
Abe Coleman beat Wildcat Stevens
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards DQ
Cyclone Fox beat George Poulos
 
2/10/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis
Joe Parelli draw George Sauer
Ben Stefanski beat Jack Taylor
 
2/10/1930 Greenville SC
Jack Berry beat Joe Turner
Eddie Pope beat Strangler Evans
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
 
2/10/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Albright beat George Masson
Al Mercier beat Ivan Ludlow
Steve Passas beat Jack Morro
Paul Adams draw Johnny Dever
 
2/10/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Leslie Fishbaugh

2/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Don Cortez DQ
Henry Stoeff beat Jim Bell
Speedy O’Neil draw Carl Chaney

2/10/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Clarence Jenkins
Alex Wunsch beat Red Bullis
Christian Wunsch beat Manuel Snyder

2/10/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs Railroad Routt
Fred Grubmeier vs George Hill
 
2/10/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Jack Ganson
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Young Hackenschmidt
Anton Katan beat Pat McGuire
 
2/10/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello beat Paul Harper
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt
 
2/10/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Jim McMillen 
John Grandovich beat Jack Taylor (sub Ray Steele)
Matros Kirilenko beat George Manich
George Calza beat Bull Komar
Ferenc Holuban beat Andrew Zaharoff
 
2/10/1930 Olympia WA
George McLeod beat Moose Norbeck
Farmer Vance beat Arnold Lester
Curley Woods draw Earl Tyler
 
2/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Leo Papiano
Elmer Guthrie beat Sailor Jack Woods
 
2/10/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Chet Wiles beat Stanley Buresh
Ted Lange beat Cowboy Terry
 
2/10/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Clarence Johnson
 
2/10/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Pete Sauer
Tommy Marvin beat Sailor Jack Lewis

2/10/1930 Sweet Home OR
Ray Frisbie vs Lyle Moss
 
2/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall beat Tom Lurich DQ

2/10/1930 The Pas MB
Jack Romanson vs Erik Erikson
 
2/10/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Dan Koloff
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Count Karol Nowina beat Chief War Eagle
 
2/10/1930 Tucson AZ
Gilberto Martinez beat Joe Romanoff
Young Garcia beat Luis Penalta
Rough Nelson beat Slippery Eel Davis
 
2/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster vs Bulldog Miller

2/11/1930 Anderson IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
 
2/11/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers

2/11/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert
 
2/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak
Matros Kirilenko beat Young Poddubny
Pat O’Shocker beat Tony Mario
George Calza beat Jake Weber
 
2/11/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
Henry Thurston beat Johnny Lamar
 
2/11/1930 Boston MA
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor
Paul Jones beat George Hagen
Jim McMillen draw Gino Garibaldi
John Maxos beat Carl Vogel
 
2/11/1930 Centralia WA
Mervin Barackman vs Curley Woods
Cal Herman vs Earl Tyler

2/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Tiger Mills
 
2/11/1930 Marion OH
Jack Reynolds beat Basanta Singh
Clete Kauffman beat Pat McCarthy
Bing Flanigan draw Wayne Stahl
 
2/11/1930 Montpelier VT
Pink Gardner beat Charley Metro
Frank Taft beat Won Tomasi
 
2/11/1930 Newberg OR
Des Anderson beat Harry Kuehne

2/11/1930 Port Arthur TX
C C Berlin beat Oren Budwine
Sam Berlin draw Joe LeBoeuf
Paul McBride draw Pee Wee Hemingway

2/11/1930 Providence RI
Bibber McCoy draw Jack Ganson
Count George Zarynoff beat Frank Dellamano
Jack Wagner beat Joe Malcewicz
 
2/11/1930 Tacoma WA 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dick Daviscourt DQ         
Farmer Vance beat Billy Coggins
 
2/11/1940 Tooele UT
Ralph Morley beat Bull Ekman
Art Smertz beat Doc Johnson

2/11/1930 Waco TX
Abe Coleman beat Charlie Fox DQ
 
2/11/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Ivan Petroff
Renato Gardini beat John Katan
Count Carol Nowina beat John Berdoum
 
2/12/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Mervin Barackman
Des Anderson beat Bobby Sampson
 
2/12/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Mike Romano
 
2/12/1930 Astoria OR
Waino Ketonen beat Bob Myers
 
2/12/1930 Atlanta GA
Peter Sauer beat Paul Harper
Charley Fox beat Sam Pretelli
 
2/12/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak   
Jack Reynolds beat Blacksmith Pedigo    
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt 

2/12/1930 Detroit MI
Cyclone Mackey beat John Felix
Art Perkins draw Farmer Nick
Cliff Graydon beat Ed Spencer
               
2/12/1930 El Paso TX     
John Spellman beat Jack Mendo
Cactus Pete Brown beat Mickey O'Brien
Young Matty beat George Norsworthy  
               
2/12/1930 New York NY               
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi  
George Calza beat Jack Washburn           
George Hagen beat Arthur Boganz           
George Manich beat Oscar Nygren          
Paul Jones beat Clevio Massimo
               
2/12/1930 Piqua OH      
John Kilonis beat Pat McCarthy 
Walter Achiu beat Sam Vangler 
Roy Jones draw Bob Kessler       
               
2/12/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Bob Kruse draw Andy Brown       

2/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Basanta Singh beat Jack Gorman
Roy Hughes beat William Snyder
 
2/12/1930 Springfield MA
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Taylor
Chief War Eagle beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Johnny Dever draw Raymond Rainville
 
2/12/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed
Les Fishbaugh beat Bull Smith
 
2/12/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Don George beat Stanley Stasiak
Axel Anderson draw Dan Koloff
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt

2/13/1930 Aberdeen WA
Bob Kruse vs Bill Thornton
Curley Woods vs Johnny Coyle
 
2/13/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jim Red Lindsey
Jack Pierce beat Eddie Law
 
2/13/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Carl Lemle
Bibber McCoy beat Renato Gardini
Joe DeVito draw Jack Sherry
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bull Smith
Count Zarynoff beat Frank Yusko
Axel Anderson beat Jack Albright
 
2/13/1930 Buffalo NY
Dick Shikat beat George Hagen
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Emilio Stocca
Karol Nowina vs George Vassell
Jack Sullivan vs Carl Vogel

2/13/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Babe Martin
 
2/13/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana
Jack Kogut draw Frank Wolff
Tom Draak beat Tony Felix

2/13/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Frank Malcewicz
Johnny Ross (Cyclone Williams) beat Sailor Jack
William Jacobs draw Frank Wolfe
Kid Fritz beat Leo Leonard
 
2/13/1930 Fort Collins CO
Mike Miller vs Joe Lombardi
 
2/13/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Rogaski
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
Fred Bruno beat Al Mercier
Battling Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
2/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)
Frenchy LaVette beat Canadian Mack

2/13/1930 Kansas City MO
Henri Deglane beat Jack Roller
Dan Koloff beat Stanley Stasiak
Charles Fischer beat Harry Kehoe
Alex Aberg draw Pat McGill 
Lee Wykoff beat Walter Bean
 
2/13/1930 Lebanon OR
Chet Wiles draw Cliff White
 
2/13/1930 Logan UT
Charlie Strack draw Casey Berger
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree

2/13/1930 Madison WI
Johnny Meyers draw Henry Kolln

2/13/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox COR
Karl Pojello beat Whitey Hewitt

2/13/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik draw Pietro Bacini
Lou Talaber beat Joe Malcewicz
 
2/13/1930 Minneapolis MN
Buck Olson vs John Freberg
 
2/13/1930 Newark OH
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith
Clarence Miller beat Alex Laird
Dan Copen draw Joe Snyder
 
2/13/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman beat Jack Washburn
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Calza beat Jack Taylor
Nino Darnoldi beat Farmer Bill Nelson

2/13/1930 Odebolt IA
Henry Kolln vs Charles Thompson
 
2/13/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Rob Roy
Sailor Watkins draw Leo Chase

2/13/1930 Seattle WA
Billy Root vs Ivan Seeman
Logger Smith vs Al Newburg
Emil Firpo vs Billy Coggins
 
2/13/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Dobie Osborne
Cyclone Fox draw Otis Frederick
 
2/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat George McLeod
Baram Singh draw Farmer Vance
Jack McLaughlin beat Ray Lyness

2/13/1930 Washington Court House OH
Ray Carpenter beat George Sauer
Basanta Singh draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Coach Burns beat Joe Snyder

2/13/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
 
2/14/1930 Akron OH
Jack Rogers vs George Myers
Betty Bushy vs Helen Carson
 
2/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Billy Londos beat Rob Roy
Dutch Mantell beat Sailor Watkins
 
2/14/1940 Brattleboro VT
Carroll Cranston beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion draw Johnny Devers
Leroy McGuigan draw Alonso Searles
 
2/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Giant Stahl
George Gable beat Billy Thom
Frank Wolff beat John Kilonis
Hassen Ahmed beat Blacksmith Pedigo
 
2/14/1930 Cleveland OH
George Calza beat Count Zaranoff
Oscar Kohl draw Julius Waznuk
Joe Komar draw Joe Hagen
  
2/14/1930 Dows IA
Henry Kolln beat Big Lavosco Senere
 
2/14/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Henry Jones
Ray Frisbie draw Cliff White

2/14/1930 Fort Worth TX
Benny Bolt draw Cranny Cranford
 
2/14/1930 Houston TX
Tommy Marvin beat Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello beat Charley Fox

2/14/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Young Sampson
Jack Cyclone Ress beat Charlie West
Steve Hart beat John Dagarini
Young Otisso beat Young Henry
 
2/14/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Tony Hajdick
Johnny Myers draw Bobby Bylund
 
2/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Joe Vargo
Joe Shimkus draw Sailor Jack Lewis
 
2/14/1930 Norphlet AR
Jack Carleson vs Jack Brown
 
2/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Dick Shikat beat Frank Judson 
Ray Steele beat Moose Norbeck
Jack Taylor draw Paul Jones 
Pat O'Shocker beat Jim McMillen 
 
2/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Howard Cantonwine beat Casey Berger
Ira Dern beat Mike McGuire
Charlie Strack draw Ivan Kollish
 
2/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Tiger Mills
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Pierce beat Eddie Law
 
2/14/1930 Spokane WA
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Cyclone Thompson beat Iron Chamberlain
Jimmy Lamb beat Roughhouse Rupp
 
2/14/1930 Toledo OH
Clete Kauffman vs Frank Wolff
Jack Kogut vs George Sauer
Les Fishbaugh vs Jack Domar
 
2/14/1930 Victoria BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Kruse
George McLeod beat Ken Jones
 
2/15/1930 Akron OH
John Kilonis vs George Hills
George Meyers vs Jack Rogers
 
2/15/1930 Kewaunee WI
Chief War Eagle vs Howard Blazer

2/16/1930 Abbeville LA
Frankie Dean vs Paul Trahan

2/17/1930 Burley ID
Dr Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
Casey Berger beat Ad Herman
 
2/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Abe Coleman
Walter Logan vs Eddie Wirth
Red Lindsey vs Dobie Osborne

2/17/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Jesse Buchanan
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
George Taylor beat Roughhouse Nelson

2/17/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Frank Wolff draw Railroad Routt
 
2/17/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin draw Don Cortez
Leslie Red Beers beat George Bujokos
Merle Dolby draw Speedy O’Neil

2/17/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer beat Clete Kauffman DQ
Jack Gorman beat Bull Smith
 
2/17/1930 Mansfield OH
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut
Cyclone Mackey beat Les Fishbaugh
Big Man Stahl beat Glen Lewis
 
2/17/1930 Newburyport MA
Bill Rudy beat Fred Moran
Joe Pietaro beat Foran Martin
Stuf Rogers beat Joe Marshall
 
2/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Leo Papiano
Elmer Guthrie beat Mickey O'Brien
Elmer Guthrie beat Roy Anderson
Elmer Guthrie beat Clarence Phillips
 
2/17/1930 Pittsfield MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Rogaski
Ahmed Sulayman beat Art Davis
Tommy Dyer draw Andy Grant

2/17/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel beat Fred Haupt
Johnny Arnone beat Joseph Riley
Paul Miller vs William Gable
 
2/17/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Charlie Hansen 
Dick Daviscourt draw George McLeod    
Ted Lange beat Billy Coggins      
 
2/17/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Bobby Bylund
 
2/17/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Cyclone Tommy Thompson
Ernie Hasson draw Alexander Aberg
Joe Hasson beat Roy Gillis
               
2/17/1930 St Louis MO 
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier COR    
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz           
George McDowell beat Pat McCarthy     
Hans Steinke beat Moose Norbeck 

2/17/1930 Sydney Aust
Leone Labriola beat Billy Meeske 
 
2/17/1930 Walla Walla WA
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
 
2/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Black Smith
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Cecil Murdoch draw Dutch Tennant

2/17/1930 Willmar MN
Carl Neiderman beat Joe Hanson

2/18/1930 Appleton WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Joe McVey
 
2/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat John Maxos
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Abe Kaplan
Frank Judson draw Pat O’Shocker            
Paul Jones beat Bobby Grant
Paul Jones beat Young Olson
 
2/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Charlie Leahman
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce
 
2/18/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Pelon Guereque beat Jesus Valdez
Andy Link beat Jimmy Black
Pete Brown beat Jack Ryan
 
2/18/1930 Green Bay WI
Henry Van Engen beat Chief War Eagle
 
2/18/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols vs Pat McCarthy
George Sauer vs Silent Olson
 
2/18/1930 Kalgoorlie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister
               
2/18/1930 Miami FL       
Richard Shikat beat Rudy Dusek
George Tragos draw Mike Romano          
Jim McMillen beat Jack Washburn 
 
2/18/1930 Nashville TN
Karl Pojello vs Frank Bronowicz
Milo Steinborn vs Charley Fox    
 
2/18/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Arthur Boganz

2/18/1930 Oconto WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Battling Thompson vs Jake Van Engen
Gus Damrow vs George Robby
               
2/18/1930 Tacoma WA 
Marvin Westenberg vs Ken Jones            
Dick Daviscourt vs Bob Kruse     
Bob Myers vs Jack McLaughlin   
 
2/19/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
Joe Bellino draw Sam Armetto

2/19/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Mervin Barackman
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
               
2/19/1930 Columbus OH             
Frank Wolff beat John Kilonis     
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak    
Walter Achiu draw Howard Hosler           
               
2/19/1930 Coral Gables FL          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Stecher            
George Kotsonaros draw Stanley Stasiak               
Ed Don George beat Jack Jansen
Bobby Mainfert beat Joe Karma     
 
2/19/1930 Dubuque IA
Jack Sampson beat Richard Hoener
Charley Fisher draw Tony Hajdich
 
2/19/1930 Grays River WA
Milo Dixon beat Cal Herman
               
2/19/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Everett Marshall beat Howard Cantonwine         
Nick Lutze beat Gene LeDoux
Steve Strelich beat Mike Collins                 
 
2/19/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Hassan Ahmed 

2/19/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi beat Frank Topaze
Carl Leven draw Lew Stoner
Gust Johnson beat Jack Wilson
Mike Kalanus draw Speed Lawrence
 
2/19/1930 New York NY
Kola Kwariani beat Gino Garibaldi
Ferenc Holuban beat George Hagen
Paul Jones draw Nazzareno Poggi
Matros Kirilenko beat Bill Nelson
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
 
2/19/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Dick Daviscourt
Farmer Vance beat Bob Kruse

2/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pat McCarthy vs Bull Montana
 
2/19/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie
 
2/19/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Dan Koloff draw Marin Plestina
Axel Anderson beat George Masson
 
2/20/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jim Conway
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Powell
Rudy Beck beat Sammy Berg
 
2/20/1930 Boston MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Sherry
Marin Plestina draw Joe Malcewicz
Wladek Zbyszko beat Carl Lemle
Bibber McCoy draw Dan Koloff
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Leo Hyatt beat Bob Wilkie

2/20/1930 Dallas TX
Jim Hudgins beat Clayton Moffatt
Jap Martin beat Lawrence Jennings
Jack Hendrix draw Jesse Allen
Bruce Ragsdale draw Rover Hudgins
 
2/20/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini vs Boris Demetroff

2/20/1930 Fort Collins CO
Bobby Chick draw George Rein
Merle Lord beat Bob Billups
 
2/20/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Leon Lakosky (Ad Herman)
 
2/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Chief War Eagle beat Young Sal
Henry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez draw Jack Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio draw Harry Stevens
Young Happy beat Patsy Ponti
 
2/20/1930 Knoxville TN
Martin Zbyszko beat Buck Lawson
 
2/20/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat George Nelson
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson
 
2/20/1930 Memphis TN
Jim McMillen beat Charlie Fox
Karl Pojello draw Rudy Dusek
 
2/20/1930 Middletown CT
Steve Passas beat Tony Perrone
Fred Bruno beat John Supsie
Ivan Ludlow vs Frank Dellamano

2/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Charles Midget Fischer vs Stanley West
 
2/20/1930 New York NY
Herb Freeman draw Ray Steele
Gino Garibaldi beat Vanka Zelesniak
Andrew Zaharoff beat Nino Darnoldi
Matros Kirilenko beat Nazzareno Poggi
 
2/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Leo Chase draw Rob Roy
 
2/20/1930 Richmond IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Merle Dolby
Joe Hollander beat Johnny Carlin
Ray Rice beat Ed Baker

2/20/1930 Sheboygan WI
Emil Barbara beat Henry Van Engen
Jack Van Engen beat Clarence Strohola
William Raabe beat Gus Damrow
 
2/20/1930 Tyler TX
John Ellis vs Leslie Wolf
Leo Foxx vs Otis Frederick
 
2/20/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
Andy Brown beat Dave Johnson
Jack McLaughlin beat Vic Potter
 
2/20/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Dick Gravely
Sailor Knight beat Slim Olsen
 
2/21/1930 Albany OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Mervin Barackman
Cliff White vs Billy the Wrestling Bear
 
2/21/1930 Amarillo TX
Cal Farley beat Billy Londos
John Shelton beat Jack Hall
Tiger Taylor beat Rob Roy

2/21/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis beat Billy Coggins
Sam Leathers beat Kid Caldog
Terrible Terry beat Joe Yako
 
2/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Jack Reynolds beat Charley Grip won NBA World Welterweight Title
Hassen Ahmed beat Joe Parelli DQ
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Basanta Singh

2/21/1930 Dayton OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Frank Wolff draw Ralph Wilson
Jack Brute Zarna beat Yankee Bob

2/21/1930 Dixon WY
Stanley Kozak beat Willard Humphreys

2/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson beat Young John Schwartz
Bill Christian draw Ernest Maupin
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones
 
2/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Count Zarynoff draw Leo Hyatt
Jack Albright beat Bob Wilkie
Jack Sherry beat Carl Lemle
Frank Nawrocki draw Young Ross
 
2/21/1930 Houston TX
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Bronowicz draw Joe Varga
 
2/21/1930 Jacksonville FL            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak      

2/21/1930 Madison WI
Professor Takahashi draw Dan Brown
Johnny Myers beat Bobby Bylund
 
2/21/1930 Middleburg VA
Dutch Green vs George Romanoff
               
2/21/1930 New Orleans LA         
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano  
Paul Harper draw Sailor Jack Lewis
 
2/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Howard Cantonwine
Mike McGuire beat Ivan Kollish DQ
Casey Berger draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman draw Clarence Smith
 
2/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Oreste Vadalfi
Alva Boggs beat Walter Klaerner
Lou Bartell beat Tiny Gordon
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
 
2/21/1930 Sarnia ON
Johnny Hurley vs Ed Lemont
Steve Graf vs Jack Gorman
Farmer Burns vs Pat McCarthy
 
2/21/1930 Sedro-Woolley WA
Charley Hanson beat Billy Root
Irish Jackson beat Jack McCarthy
 
2/21/1930 Spokane WA
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral
Al Morgan beat Joe Yager
Jimmy Lamb beat Emil Firpo
 
2/21/1930 Trenton NJ
Gino Garibaldi beat Andy Zaharoff
Ferenc Holuban beat Sailor Williams
Vanka Zelesniak NC Nazzareno Poggi
Chief War Eagle draw John Lewandowski
 
2/21/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat George McLeod

2/22/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Reynolds vs Charley Fisher
 
2/22/1930 Rockville MD
Joe Turner vs Frank Ducray           
 
2/24/1930 Alexandria VA
Shorty Graves beat Lionel Beeton
Tommy Endicott draw Julian Whitestone
Tom Hulfish & Happy Whitton beat Magnus Bales
 
2/24/1930 Buhl ID
Dr Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
Casey Berger beat Ad Herman
 
2/24/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Alex Laird beat Dan Coppen
 
2/24/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Eddie Wirth draw Cyclone Fox
Dobie Osborne beat Joe Montana
Red Lindsey beat Young Hedrick
Jim Osborne beat Jeff Allen
 
2/24/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Cyclone Mackey
Jimmy Logas draw Railroad Routt
George Sauer beat Joe Burke
Art Perkins draw Pete Demetroff
 
2/24/1930 Green Bay WI
Henry Preuss beat Chief War Eagle
Clarence Rhyner beat Young Sigel
 
2/24/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Carl Vogel
Jesse Buchanan draw Strangler Evans
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson

2/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Dick Barker
Henry Stoeffer beat Ralph Hancock
Ed Baker draw Ray Rice

2/24/1930 Lima OH
Bull Montana vs Fred Grubmeier
Pat McCarthy vs Jim Logus
               
2/24/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ernest Scharpegge             
Karl Zbyszko beat Hi Gandar          
Carl Schultz beat Bill Demetral   
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut       
Zack Malkov beat Jack Holtz       
               
2/24/1930 New York NY               
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelesniak             
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko      
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack Washburn         
George Calza draw Jim McMillen              
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Taylor 
 
2/24/1930 Olympia WA
Bob Myers beat Glen Stone
Chet Wiles draw Walter Johanason         
               
2/24/1930 Phoenix AZ  
John Spellman beat Gilberto Martinez   
Abe Coleman beat George Kotsonaros 

2/24/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Moose Norbeck
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt

2/24/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich beat Billy Meeske
 
2/24/1930 Waxahachie TX
Wolf Forster beat Young Sampson
Jesse Peavler beat Butch Lowery
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
 
2/25/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Charley Fox beat Paul Harper
               
2/25/1930 Baltimore MD             
Dick Shikat beat Stanislaus Zbyszko 
Ray Steele draw Pat O'Shocker  
Frank Judson beat Tony Rocco                   
George Romanoff draw George Taylor   
George Tragos beat Oscar Nygren           
 
2/25/1930 Clarksville TN
Soldier Mack beat Ali Karapasha
Charlie Vaden beat Doc Burns
 
2/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charles Leahman beat John Ellis
George Poulos draw Lou Bartel
Jack Pierce beat Kid Chaney
 
2/25/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Andy Linky beat Bull Prothro
Leonard Estrada vs Canutillo Kid
 
2/25/1930 Lansing MI
Jimmy Logas beat George Sauer
Art Perkins beat Jack Gorman
John Felix draw Johnny Hurley
 
2/25/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Bull Montana
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Bobby Roscoe
Jack Berg draw Bull Smith
 
2/25/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban vs George McLeod
George Calza vs George Tragos
George Hagen vs Andy Zaharoff
Joe Bull Komar vs Vanka Zelesniak
 
2/25/1930 Newberg OR
Bobby Sampson beat Tommy Ryan

2/25/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl beat Johnny Cuccia
Oren Budwine beat Tom Green
Paul McBride beat Pee Wee Hemingway               
 
2/25/1930 Providence RI
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Stecher
Jack Wagner beat Jack Ganson
Count Zarynoff draw Joe DeVito

2/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Dick Daviscourt beat Nick Velcoff
 
2/25/1930 Winchester MA
Ed Don George vs Ivan Ludlow
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Dominguez
Stanley Pinto vs Jack Roller
 
2/26/1930 Alexandria VA
Frank Bronowicz vs Whitey Hewitt

2/26/1930 Charleston WV
Railroad Routt vs Silent Olson
 
2/26/1930 Detroit MI
George Sauer beat Ben Stefanski
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Burns
Jack Gorman draw Pete Demetroff
 
2/26/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Cyclone Mackey
Erich Pohl vs Billy Love
 
2/26/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire vs Paul Hetu
Rene Angrignon vs W Seguin
Eugene Tremblay vs S Christensen
Leon Bouillet vs R L’Heureux
 
2/26/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Kola Kwariani 
Jack Taylor beat Andrew Zaharoff
George Tragos beat Bill Nelson 
Vanka Zelezniak beat Jim Fenwick 
Gino Garibaldi draw Jim McMillen
 
2/26/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis beat Ralph Wilson
Pat McCarthy draw Jack Kogot
Bob Kessler draw Charlie Williams
 
2/26/1930 Portland OR
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
Ray Lyness beat Nick Lefevbre
 
2/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Roy Hughes beat Basanta Singh
Tom Draak draw Abe Morris
Runt Reilly beat Frank Saylers

2/26/1930 South Bend IN
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Leo Alexander draw Lou Talaber
Art Rothballer draw Logan Gordon
Dick Gerber beat Kid Pasquale
 
2/26/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Abdul Ghafoor

2/26/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Joe Stetson
 
2/26/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Sailor Jack Arnold
Count Zarynoff beat Dan Koloff
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Axel Anderson
 
2/27/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
Jack Pierce beat Johnny Horton
Sammy Berg beat Sid Johnson
 
2/27/1930 Boston MA
Ed Don George beat Bull Smith
Henri Deglane beat Wladek Zbyszko
Bibber McCoy beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
George Zarynoff beat Carl Lemle
Jack Sherry beat Stanley Stasiak
 
2/27/1930 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace beat George Hill
Bull Montana beat Young Gotch
Frank Noewer beat Harry Johnson
Jack Rogers draw Russell Clancy
 
2/27/1930 Columbus OH
Abe Morris beat John Kilonis
Ad Santel beat Fred Grubmeier
Howard Hosler beat Bull Smith

2/27/1930 Dallas TX
Arthur Saxon beat Swede Thompson
Sailor Baird draw Heinie Smith
Lawrence Jennings beat Bobby Stone
Clayton Moffat beat Jesse Allen

2/27/1930 Elmira NY
Harry Nixon beat Nick Bozinis
Johnny Ross beat Leo Nichols
Johnny Ross beat Frank Wolfe
William Jacobs beat William Miller
 
2/27/1930 Hartford CT
Joe Malcewicz beat Dan Koloff
Harry Mamas beat Sailor Arnold
Fred Bruno draw John Supsie
George Colby beat Battling Brooks
 
2/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Charlie Mason

2/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Johnny Ross
Clevio Massimo beat Harry Stevens
Harry Morse beat John Snakudesky
Harry Glick beat Kid Adams
Harry Glick beat Young Olsen
Harry Glick beat Jack Hardy

2/27/1930 Lake Charles LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus

2/27/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammonds vs Jack Ellis
Al Karasick vs Lou Bartell
 
2/27/1930 Lebanon OR
Cliff White beat Farmer Vance
 
2/27/1930 Logan UT
Howard Cantonwine beat Casey Berger
Leo Papiano beat Andre Adoree
Ivan Kollish draw Al Newman
 
2/27/1930 Memphis TN
Charlie Fox beat Rudy LaDitzi
Hans Steinke beat Alex Linow
Moose Norbeck beat Joe Varga DQ
 
2/27/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi 
Vanka Zelesniak beat Nazzareno Poggi
Herbie Freeman beat Andy Zaharoff
George Hagen draw Joe Komar 
George Calza beat Jim Fenwick
 
2/27/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tiger Taylor
Oscar Dotson vs Bill Knight

2/27/1930 Sioux City IA
Lee Wykoff beat Alex Aberg
Ernie Hasson beat Tommy Thompson
Roy Gillis beat Olaf Anderson
 
2/27/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Jimmy Lamb draw Emil Firpo
Clarence Smith beat Joe Hart
 
2/27/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat George Stahl
 
2/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Bill Thornton
Pat McGill beat Andy Brown
Jack McLaughlin beat Ray Lyness
 
2/27/1930 Washington DC
Carl Vogel beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson
Sailor Knight beat Sailor Burke

2/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton beat Italian Joe
 
2/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy draw Sailor Watkins
Dutch Mantell beat Billy Londos

2/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz
 
2/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Thom beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Walter Achiu draw Les Fishbaugh
Fred Grubmeier beat John Evko
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Pat McCarthy
 
2/28/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
George Hills beat Rocky Abe Morris DQ

2/28/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

2/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford vs Jap Martin
Pat Swanson vs Jack Smith
Young Swanson vs Davy Jones
 
2/28/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charles Platos
Joe Sannizzaro beat Jerry Martin
Fred Carone draw Farmer Watson
Young Larrabee beat Thomas DeLeon
 
2/28/1930 New London CT
Steve Passas beat Julius Turner
John Supsie beat Battling Brooks
Bill Collins beat John Reinhart
 
2/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Moose Norbeck draw Sailor Jack Lewis
Whitey Hewitt draw Rudy LaDitzi
 
2/28/1930 Philadelphia PA
Ray Steele beat Frank Judson
Pat O'Shocker beat Rudy Dusek
George Vassell draw Gino Garibaldi
Karl Pojello beat Jack Taylor
 
2/28/1930 Richmond VA
Joe Turner beat Young Stecher Eddie Pope
George Romanoff beat Hugh Taylor
 
2/28/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Oscar Nygren beat Ivan Petroff
Sam Grimstad beat Jim Fenwick
Cyclone Ress beat Louis Nelson
 
2/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Ira Dern
Howard Cantonwine draw John Spellman
Ivan Kollish beat Leo Papiano
 
2/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Eddie Wirth draw George Poulos
Scotty Dawkins beat Johnny Sampson

Last edited on Wed Apr 1st, 2020 09:17 am by The Brute