View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Mon Jan 13th, 2020 09:17 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2339
Status: 
Offline
3/1/1930 Palmer TX
Dutch Mantel beat Wolf Forster
Everett Carter beat Hoyt Murdoch
Jesse Peavler beat TJ Murdoch

3/3/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Kupfer beat Ali Karapasha
Charley Vaden draw Rex Spencer

3/3/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Freddy Meyers
Al Karasick draw George Kotsonaros
Walter Logan beat Cyclone Fox
Joe Parelli beat Red Lindsey
Bert Kahn beat Clayton Moffatt
Babe Martin beat Lawrence Jenkins

3/3/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Browning vs Fred Grubmeier
Gus Kallio vs George Sauer
John Felix vs Jack Gorman
Hassen Ahmed vs Steve Graf

3/3/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat George Taylor
George Romanoff draw Roughhouse Nelson

3/3/1930 Huntington WV
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Howard Carr draw Johnny Angle
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Laird

3/3/1930 Indianapolis IN
Bull Montana beat Ralph Wilson
Art Craig beat Speedy O’Neil
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby

3/3/1930 Kansas City MO 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe DeVito
Henri Deglane beat George McLeod
Dan Koloff beat Alex Aberg
Charley Fisher beat Johnny Plummer
Lee Wykoff beat Clifford Fields

3/3/1930 Lima OH
Allen Eustace beat Pete Stahl
Hugh Nichols draw Clete Kauffman

3/3/1930 Madison WI
Bill Demetral beat Dan Koloff
Professor Takahashi beat Joe Romano

3/3/1930 Mansfield OH
Les Fishbaugh beat John Hurley
Pat McCarthy vs Frank Wolff
Pat Flanagan vs Wayne Lewis

3/3/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson (sub Dick Shikat) beat Charley Fox
Dick Lever draw Hank Calvin

3/3/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Abe Coleman
Cactus Pete Aguaya beat Roy Anderson

3/3/1930 Roanoke VA
Joe Banaski beat Jack Kogut

3/3/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff
Charlie Strack beat Pat McGill
Kara Pasha beat Harry Demetral

3/3/1930 Shreveport LA
Joe Varga beat Joe Shimkus
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt

3/3/1930 Sydney Aust
Tom Lurich draw Leone Labriola

3/3/1930 Waxahachie TX
Thad Bookout beat Charlie Patrick
Curley Stringer beat Beatty Hobson
Curley Stringer beat Everett Carter

3/4/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jack Taylor
Jim McMillen draw John Maxos
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff DQ
Milo Steinborn beat Joe Maria
Teddy Retz beat Young Olson

3/4/1930 Brattleboro VT
Bill O'Connell beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion draw Spider Wood
Tom LaCourt draw Leroy McGuigan

3/4/1930 Burley ID
Andre Adoree beat Leo Papiano

3/4/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos beat Charles Leahman DQ
Eddie Wirth vs John Ellis

3/4/1930 Dallas TX
Thad Bookout beat Sailor Rames

3/4/1930 Flint MI
Tetsura Higami beat Cyclone Mackey

3/4/1930 Newark NJ
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Rogers
George Calza vs Andrew Zaharoff
Farmer Bill Nelson vs Nazzareno Poggi
Matros Kirilenko vs August Benkert
Jack Washburn vs Vanka Zelesniak

3/4/1930 Sheboygan WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen
Ed Tompkins draw Gus Damrow

3/4/1930 Tacoma WA
Sam Leathers beat Marvin Westenberg
Charlie Hansen beat George McLeod
Tom Ray draw Kara Pasha

3/5/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Frank Bronowicz

3/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Frank Bronowicz (sub Dick Shikat) vs Joe Varga
White Hewitt vs Joe Shimkus
Charley Herd vs Henry Thurston

3/5/1930 Columbus OH
Rocky Abe Morris beat John Kilonis DQ
Ad Santell beat John Evko
Frank Wolff beat Harry Cross

3/5/1930 El Paso TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat John Spellman
George Kotsonaros draw Red O’Malley
Cactus Pete Brown draw Ali Bazaza  

3/5/1930 Hamilton OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana
Basanta Singh draw Walter Achiu

3/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Nick Lutze
Gene LeDoux beat Jerry Monahan
Dr Karl Sarpolis beat Martin Zikovich

3/5/1930 New York NY 
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stocca           
Carlos Henriquez draw Tony Felice
Joe Picco beat George Lason
John Poddubny beat Joe Rogacki               

3/5/1930 New York NY
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Henry Steinbach (Milo Steinborn) beat Jack Washburn
George Tragos beat Ned McGuire
Kola Kwariani beat Jack Taylor
Matros Kirilenko beat Andrew Zaharoff

3/5/1930 Portland OR
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack

3/5/1930 Portsmouth OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar
Billy Hallas beat Roy Hughes
Alex Laird draw Runt Reilly

3/5/1930 Richmond VA
Jim Londos beat Tony Rocco
Ray Steele vs Bill Luckoff
Joe Mario beat Roughhouse Nelson
Teddy Betts beat Sailor Burks
Bull Martin draw John Maxos

3/5/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Bobby Sampson
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie

3/5/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson beat Logger Jack Smith
George Gion beat Jim Prosser

3/5/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Sailor Bull Stostny

3/5/1930 Springfield MA
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
Chief War Eagle draw Farmer Bill Nelson
Tony Colesano beat Ali Moray

3/5/1930 Toledo OH
Abdul Ghafoor beat Jack Kadan

3/5/1930 Windsor ON
Stanislaus Zbyszko vs Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini vs Joe Bull Komar
Wladek Zbyszko vs Jim Maloney

3/5/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Jose Dominguez
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Axel Anderson beat Bull Smith

3/6/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Johnny Coyle

3/6/1930 Austin TX
Moose Norbeck beat Stanley Rogers
Scotty Dawkins beat Eddie Law Jack Pierce beat Heagan

3/6/1930 Boston MA
Dan Koloff draw Ed Don George
Bibber McCoy draw Ed Strangler Lewis
Henri Deglane beat Jack Sherry
George Zarynoff draw Stanley Pinto
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt DQ

3/6/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers vs Young Gotch

3/6/1930 Corinth MS
Dobie Osborne vs Joe Montana

3/6/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat John Ellis
Charlie Leahman vs Kid Chaney

3/6/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Cyclone Ress
Harry Morse beat Young Sampson DQ
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Mario Giglio beat Steve Hart
Jack Lewis draw Young Happy

3/6/1930 Kalgoorlie AU
George Pencheff beat Sam Burmister

3/6/1930 Knoxville KY
Buck Lawson beat Martin Zbyszko

3/6/1930 Lake Charles LA
Joe Varga beat Frank Bronowicz

3/6/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins

3/6/1930 Logan UT
Ivan Kollish beat Andre Adoree
Al Newman draw Mike McGuire

3/6/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charlie Fox
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Paul Jones beat Alex Linow

3/6/1930 Middleton CT
Fred Bruno vs Tiger Lewis
John Supsie vs Fred Steinberg
Bill Collins vs Joe Dion

3/6/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ernie Scharpegge beat John Freberg
Karl Zbyszko draw Boris Demetroff

3/6/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Arthur Boganza
Matros Kirilenko beat Bill Nelson
Herb Freeman beat Tony Felice
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Romano
Hans Bauer draw Vanka Zelesniak

3/6/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Tarzan Knight draw Tiger Taylor

3/6/1930 Spokane WA
Charley Hansen beat Tom Alley

3/6/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat George Hill
Les Fishbaugh draw Hassan Youssif
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt

3/6/1930 Tyler TX
Leslie Wolf beat Tom Fleming

3/6/1930 Vancouver BC
George McLeod beat Andy Brown
Bob Kruse draw Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin beat Frank Draper

3/6/1930 Washington DC
Stanley Stasiak beat Carl Vogel
Joe Turner beat George Taylor
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Romanoff

3/6/1930 Woodland WA
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
Jack Mitchell draw Sailor Pete

3/7/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Cal Miller

3/7/1930 Amarillo TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Carl Lemle
Otis Clingman beat Billy Londos
Sailor Watkins draw Tiger Taylor

3/7/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning draw John Evko
Billy Hallas beat Hassen Ahmed
Ad Santell beat Abe Morris
Bobby Roscoe beat Les Fishbaugh

3/7/1930 Dallas TX
Denver Curley vs Jack Thompson

3/7/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolff
Prince Tetsura Hygami vs Walter Achiu
George Hills vs Jack Sampson

3/7/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Professor Y Fujita
Art Reilly beat Louis Garlot

3/7/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer DQ
Young Swanson beat Roy Johns
Kid Cotton draw Young Brownie
Don Hickey beat Roughhouse Toney

3/7/1930 Greenville WI
Clarence Rhyner vs Earl Otto
Gordon Levezow vs Edwin Schwab

3/7/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Cyclone Ress
Joe DeVito draw Wladek Zbyszko
Sailor Arnold beat Frank Dellamano
Phil Allen draw Bob Armstrong

3/7/1930 Hoquiam WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler

3/7/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek (sub Dick Shikat) beat Tommy Marvin
Frank Bronowicz beat Whitey Hewitt

3/7/1930 Kelso WA
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
Jack Mitchell draw Sailor Pete

3/7/1930 Lewiston ID
Charlie Hansen beat Nick Velcoff

3/7/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Pinto beat Bull Smith
Paddy Mack draw Bey Sulayman
Fred Carone beat Ivan Ludlow

3/7/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Alan Eustace draw Tom Draak
Hugh Bell beat Hugh Willard

3/7/1930 Minneapolis MN
Professor Takahashi draw Bobby Bylund
Gust Johnson draw Speed Lawrence
Young Sampson beat Lew Stoner

3/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Sailor Jack Lewis
Joe Vorga draw Rudy LaDitzi

3/7/1930 Rochester NY
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Malcewicz
Charles Midget Fischer vs Cyclone Mitchell

3/7/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Everett Marshall beat Howard Cantonwine
Mike McGuire beat Ivan Kollish
Al Newman draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert

3/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat Wildcat Stevens
John Ellis beat Scotty Dawkins
George Poulos beat Eddie Wirth

3/7/1930 St Louis MO
Frank Judson beat Charley Fox
Karl Pojello beat Alex Linow
Fred Grubmeier beat George Hagen
George McDowell beat Cyclone Robinson

3/7/1930 Trenton NJ
George Calza draw Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban beat Chief War Eagle
Ferenc Holuban beat Andy Zaharoff
Johnny Lewandowski beat Mike Chaplin
Nazzareno Poggi beat Oscar Nygren

3/7/1930 Winnipeg MB
Hans Mosegaard beat Louis Weilander

3/8/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat George McLeod
Ray Lyness beat Jack Mitchell
Walter Johnson beat Fred Mortensen
 
3/10/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Basanta Singh
Alex Laird beat Red Norris
 
3/10/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat John Kilonis
Cyclone Fox beat Leslie Wolf
Red Lindsey beat Young Hedrick
Lawrence Jennings beat Red McCagg
 
3/10/1930 Davenport IA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Boris Demetroff
John Freberg beat Bill Bath
 
3/10/1930 Greenville SC
Bull Martin beat Tiger Sampson
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Roughhouse Nelson draw George Taylor
 
3/10/1930 Huntington WV
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Harold Hanck beat Johnny Angle
Railroad Routt beat Henry Burke

3/10/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Leslie Red Beers draw Cowboy Jones
Speedy O’Neil draw Bob Printy

3/10/1930 Lima OH
George Sauer vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Abe Morris
 
3/10/1930 Manchester NH
Stanley Pinto beat Stanislaus Zbyszko
 
3/10/1930 Mansfield OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Corbin
Pat McCarthy vs Henry Cross

3/10/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson vs John Grandovich
John Paul Jones vs Charley Fox
 
3/10/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat George Calza
George Tragos draw Mike Romano 
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
Henry Steinbach beat Andy Zaharoff
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
 
3/10/1930 Owensboro KY
Speedy Schaeffer beat Billy Love
 
3/10/1930 Olympia WA
Chet Wiles beat Walter Johanason
 
3/10/1930 Phoenix AZ
Abe Coleman beat John Spellman
Sailor Jack Woods beat Jack Ryan
 
3/10/1930 Pittsfield MA
George Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry
Stanley Stasiak beat Ahmed Sulayman
Doug Marshall beat Bob Brown
 
3/10/1930 Seattle WA
Everett Marshall beat George McLeod
Tom Alley beat Tom Ray
Ted Lange beat Dick Sarvolis
 
3/10/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek draw Jack Taylor
Tommy Marvin beat Rudy LaDitzi

3/10/1930 St Anthony ID
August Sepp vs Frenchy Lavette

3/10/1930 Sydney AUST
Scotty McDougall vs Leone Labriola
 
3/10/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charles Patrick beat Curley Stringer
Beatty Hobson beat Red Mooneyham
Lloyd Murdoch beat Young Turner

3/11/1930 Appleton WI
George Hill beat Bull Montana
Clarence Rhyner beat Earl Otto
 
3/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Jim Londos
John Maxos beat Hans Bauer
Milo Steinborn beat Tony Valiece
George Tragos beat Bill Luckoff
 
3/11/1930 Beaumont TX
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
Jack Taylor beat Whitey Hewitt
Henry Thurston draw Charles Heard

3/11/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Joe Parelli
Tommy Fleming vs John Ellis
Scotty Dawkins vs Pat Reagan

3/11/1930 Des Moines IA
Bobby Bylund beat Fred Brondell

3/11/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Clevio Massimo
Sergeant Harry Nixon beat Young Sampson 
 
3/11/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat Jack O’Malley
Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
 
3/11/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Andy Brown
Wildcat McCann draw Harry Olsen
 
3/11/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Jack Washburn
Matros Kirilenko vs Oscar Nygren
Mike Romano vs Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Sampson
Masked Marvel vs Andrew Zaharoff
 
3/11/1930 Providence RI
Jack Ganson draw Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff draw Joe DeVito
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner

3/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman vs Patsy Robbins

3/11/1930 Tacoma WA 
Everett Marshall beat Nick Velcoff           
Leo Papiano beat Andy Brown   
Ed Matesa beat Billy Coggins
 
3/12/1930 Alexandria LA
Frank Bronowicz beat Joe Shimkus
               
3/12/1930 Atlanta GA   
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones         
Charley Fox draw Roy LaDucy
 
3/12/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kauffman beat Abe Morris
Frank Wolff beat Pat McCarthy
Art Red Perkins beat Bull Smith
Art Red Perkins beat Roy Norris
Art Red Perkins beat Joe Snyder

3/12/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Ray Andrews
 
3/12/1930 Kenton OH
Joe Banaski vs Paul Adler

3/12/1930 Louisville KY
George Sauer vs Railroad Routt
Tetsura Higami vs Bobby Roscoe

3/12/1930 Montreal QC
Albert Beaucaire beat Carl Van Wurden
Paul Hetu beat Alphonse Daoust
Fred Lebel beat B C Christansen
 
3/12/1930 New York NY               
Joe DeVito beat Jim Fenwick      
Tony Felice beat Oscar Nygren
Marin Plestina beat Jack Roller
Joe Picco draw Carlos Henriquez
 
3/12/1930 New York NY               
George Calza beat George Tragos
Henry Steinbach beat Vanka Zelesniak
Ned McGuire beat Andrew Zaharoff
George Hagen draw Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat Jack Washburn
 
3/12/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh
Jack Kogut beat Eddie Burke
 
3/12/1930 Richmond IN
Ralph Wilson beat Charlie Peterson
Johnny Carlin beat Chester Mack

3/12 /1930 Salt Lake City UT
Rex Smith draw Andre Adoree
Hy Sharman beat Doc Johnson
 
3/12/1930 Spokane WA
Jimmy Lamb beat Fred Holm
 
3/12/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Abdul Ghafoor

3/12/1930 Watertown WI
Jimmy Demetral vs Jack Sperling
Bobby Ross vs Mysterious Al
               
3/12/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat John Katan (sub Gus Sonnenberg)
Renato Gardini draw Karol Nowina          
Wladek Zbyszko beat Abe Kaplan
 
3/12/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff beat Leo Hyatt
Axel Anderson draw Dan Koloff

3/13/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs George Kappas
 
3/13/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Jack Pierce
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell
 
3/13/1930 Chehalis WA
Sam Leathers draw Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis beat Terrible Terry
 
3/13/1930 Cleveland OH
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak
Jack Rogers beat Doc Duyamotte
Frank Noewer draw Young Gotch
John Evko beat Abe Morris

3/13/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Reynolds beat Denver Curley
Silent Rattan beat Bronson Williams
Clayton Moffat draw Heine Schmidt
Jesse Allen draw Amarillo Kid
 
3/13/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Scotty Dawkins
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Charles Leahman draw Tom Fleming
 
3/13/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Chief McArthur
 
3/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Harry Morse
Carlos Henriquez beat George Stecker
Nick Bozinis beat Mario Giglio
Young Sampson beat Ivan Romanoff
Clevio Massimo beat Bull Walker
Charley West beat Swede Olson

3/13/1930 Laredo TX
Ralph Hammons vs Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers vs Jack Ellis

3/13/1930 Lebanon OR
Cliff White beat Harry Olson
Ray Frisbie beat Lyle Moss
 
3/13/1930 Logan UT
Rex Smith beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Jack Hollenbeck
 
3/13/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe Cook
Fred Carone draw Bey Sulayman
Tom DeLeon draw Young Larrabee
 
3/13/1930 Memphis TN
Frank Judson beat Paul Jones
Karl Pojello beat Charlie Fox
 
3/13/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Ernest Scharpegge draw Carl Schultz
Karl Zbyszko beat Boris Demetroff
 
3/13/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Cyclone Ress
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Henry Steinbach beat Nazzareno Poggi
Herb Freeman beat Oscar Nygren
Tony Rocco beat Mike Chaplin
 
3/13/1930 Pampa TX
Billy Londos draw Bulgarian Demon
Leo Chase beat Tiger Taylor
 
3/13/1930 Piqua OH
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Sneeze Achiu
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Jack Kogut
Earl Smitley beat Bob Kessler
 
3/13/1930 Port Arthur TX
Vic Muhl vs Red Lyons
John Patterson vs Tiger McKel
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride

3/13/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers beat Arthur Saxon
Walter Logan beat Al Mercier
 
3/13/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Bob Kruse

Jack Forsgren beat Tiger Smith
Andy Brown draw Ted Thye
 
3/13/1930 Washington DC
Dan Koloff beat Tiger Anderson
Bull Martin vs Ivan Pimbo
Joe Turner vs Walter Keegan
 
3/14/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Dutch Bethke
Sailor Watkins beat Billy Londos
 
3/14/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Gable beat Tetsura Higami
Bobby Roscoe beat Barry Glick
Fred Grubmeier draw Tom Draak
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Art Perkins
 
3/14/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat George Hills
Bull Martin beat Jack Kogut
Ad Santell beat Bert Parr
 
3/14/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat George Wildcat Pete
Louis Garlot beat Art Reilly

3/14/1930 Fort Collins CO
George Rein draw John Nemanic
 
3/14/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe Marino
Jack Ganson beat Sailor Arnold
Al Mercier beat Carroll Cranston
Douglas Marshall vs Frank Dellamano
 
3/14/1930 Houston TX
Jack Taylor beat Frank Bronowicz
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin
 
3/14/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Dutch Mantell
 
3/14/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Merle Dolby
 
3/14/1930 Marion OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Railroad Routt
Les Fishbaugh draw Henry Berg
Long Time Sleep beat Bing Flanigan
 
3/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Varga beat Rudy LaDitzi
Karl Pojello beat Whitey Hewitt
 
3/14/1930 Philadelphia PA
Dick Shikat beat Jim Clinstock 
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn
George Tragos beat Charley Blackstock
Rudy Dusek beat Bill Martin
 
3/14/1930 Philipsburg PA
George Calza vs Vanka Zelesniak
Ferenc Holuban vs Jack Sampson
Nazzareno Poggi (Joe Polk) vs Mike Chaplin
 
3/14/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat John Spellman
Rex Smith beat Mike McGuire
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
 
3/14/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Eddie Wirth
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos DQ
John Ellis draw Jack Christie         
 
3/14/1930 Schenectady NY
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Smith
Joe Banasky beat Pink Gardner
Pete Sturgis beat Harry Nixon

3/14/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
Tom Ray beat Irish Jackson
 
3/14/1930 Spokane WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Charley Strack
Carl Johnson beat Hank Vogt
 
3/14/1930 Toledo OH
Chief War Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Jack Nelson beat Frank Shaup
Silent Olson vs Frank Wolff
Hassan Yousiff beat Jack Domar
 
3/14/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
 
3/14/1930 Tucson AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Sailor Jack Woods
Chet Nelson draw Raymond Tetzloff
Jack Larry beat Earl Woods
Cactus Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
 
3/15/1930 Nashville TN
Hank Calvin vs Scroggy Higgins

3/15/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall
 
3/15/1930 Richmond VA
George Romanoff beat Dutch Green
Hugh Taylor beat Whitey Burns
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Bobby Litchfield

3/16/1930 Kewaunee WI
Chief War Eagle vs Howard Blazer
 
3/16/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Professor Takahashi
Bobby Byland vs Joe Romano

3/17/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Frank Malcewicz

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Jimmy O’Dowd
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Stetson
Red Lindsey beat Jim Osborne

3/17/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Pete Hallas
Jesse Allen vs Rex McCagg
Jack Paitton vs Heine Smith
 
3/17/1930 Detroit MI
Jimmy Logas beat Railroad Routt
Ted Sarris beat Pat McCarthy
Wayne Putnam beat Farmer Nick
Eugene Brown draw George Buzukos

3/17/1930 Hurley WI
Pat McIntosh beat Speed Lawrence
George Hulka beat John Sellimi

3/17/1930 Lima OH
Tom Draak vs Allen Eustace
 
3/17/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Pete Visser beat Abe Coleman
Casey Berger beat Sailor Jack Woods
Bruce Miller beat Buzz Bartley
 
3/17/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg vs Stanley Stasiak
Stanley Pinto vs Harry Mamas
Jack Albright vs Jack Ganson
Andy Grant vs Doug Marshall
 
3/17/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Charlie Hansen
John Freberg beat Nick Velcoff
Ted Lange draw Ray Jackson
 
3/17/1930 Shreveport LA
Jack Taylor beat Tommy Marvin
Joe Shimkus beat Whitey Hewitt

3/17/1930 Sydney AUST
Peter Limutkin vs John Savelieff

3/17/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat The Amarillo Kid
John Ellis draw Lou Bartelstein
 
3/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele beat John Maxos
Bill Luckoff beat Tony Mario
Paul Jones beat Hans Bauer 
Milo Steinborn beat Clavio Massimo
 
3/18/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Alex Linow
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Varga
 
3/18/1930 Boston MA
Steve Passas vs Fred Moran

3/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Frankie Shepherd
Elliott Shelby vs Finis Carneal
 
3/18/1930 Coral Gables FL
Dick Shikat beat Jim McMillen
Mike Romano beat Chief Newberry (sub Jim Londos)
Hans Steinke beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani beat Charley Blackstock
 
3/18/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Bob Myers vs Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman vs Les Wolf
Windy Williams vs Don Kid Flash Richards

3/18/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Rex Evans

3/18/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Harry Nixon
Nick Bozinis beat Leo Livingston
Claude Bailey beat William Jacobs
 
3/18/1930 El Paso TX
George Kotsonaros beat John Spellman
Wilson McGiver draw Noah Nichols
Tommy Rascon beat Sailor Dishroon
Bonomo Kid draw Canutillo Kid
 
3/18/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O'Connell NC Gorilla Cranston
Joe Dion beat Spider Wood
Paul Adams draw Ed Morton
 
3/18/1930 Hamilton OH
Chief War Eagle beat George Sauer
Hugh Nichols beat Jack Kogut
George Sauer beat Bull Smith
 
3/18/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Cyclone Ress
Nazzareno Poggi beat Oscar Nygren
Karl Boganz beat Jack Roller
Mike Chaplin beat George Tragos        

3/18/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Bull Montana
Cowboy Jones draw Henry Stoeff
Norman Faust draw Scotty Blake
 
3/18/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Des Anderson
 
3/18/1930 Springfield MA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Hagen
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Jimmy George draw Charley Henderson
 
3/18/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Charlie Strack 
Pat McGill draw John Freberg
 
3/19/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Rudy LaDitzi
Frankie Dean vs Young Ladue

3/19/1930 Barberton OH
Walter Stratton beat Jim Lewis
Charley Harbaugh beat Cal Miller
Eugene Piza draw Al Rogers
 
3/19/1930 Columbus OH
Ad Santel beat George Hills
Eddie Burke beat Paul Adler
Bobby Chick beat Achmed Hammid 

3/19/1930 Ennis TX
Cecil Murdoch beat Dutch Tennant
 
3/19/1930 La Junta CO 
Everett Marshall beat Andre Adoree      
               
3/19/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Gene LeDoux    
Steve Strelich beat Jim Reynolds              
Nick Lutze beat Dr Karl Sarpolis 
 
3/19/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Testura Higami
 
3/19/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Judson COR
Karl Pojello beat Frank Bronowicz
 
3/19/1930 Nashville TN
Larry Stone vs Scroggy Higgins
 
3/19/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Vanka Zelesniak
Masked Marvel vs Tony Felice
Tony Rocco vs Andy Zaharoff
Ricardo Calza vs Charley West
               
3/19/1930 New York NY               
Ray Steele beat George Tragos  
Hans Bauer draw Nazzareno Poggi            
George Manich beat Ned McGuire           
Tony Rocco beat August Benkert              
Henry Steinbach beat George Hagen 

3/19/1930 Norfolk VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kauffman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall     
 
3/19/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral draw Elmer Guthrie
 
3/19/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Domar beat Walter Achiu
Bobby Roscoe beat Runt Reilly
Ed Strunk draw Ralph Blissen
 
3/19/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin draw Merle Dolby
Bull Montana beat Ray Rice
 
3/19/1930 Roanoke VA
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Clete Kauffman
Eddie Blanks beat Dickie Delvoir
Nate Goldstein draw Billy Hall
 
3/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Jack Mitchell
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Roy Reynolds
Waino Ketonen beat Young McArthur
Walter Klaerner beat Pat Reagan

3/19/1930 Tijuana MX
Gilberto Martinez Larrea vs Royal Van Dusen
 
3/19/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Bull Komar
 
3/19/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse beat Howard Cantonwine
 
3/20/1930 Albany OR
Professor Fujita beat Des Anderson
Earl Nelson vs Dan Shelton
 
3/20/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Scotty Dawkins
Jack Mitchell draw Roy Reynolds
 
3/20/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri Deglane
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George draw Jack Wagner
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry beat Frank Yusko
Dan Koloff draw Wladek Zbyszko

3/20/1930 Dallas TX
Lou Bartell beat Gus Pappas
Clayton Moffat beat Heine Smith
Bulldog Britton draw Rex McCagg

3/20/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos beat Joe Parelli
Charlie Leahman beat Tom Fleming
 
3/20/1930 Hartford CT
Joe DeVito beat Sailor Arnold
Harry Mamas beat Leo Hyatt
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Julius Turner
Bill Peno beat George Colby

3/20/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nick Bozinis beat Young Sampson
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Carlos Henriquez beat Mike Yamka
George Romanoff beat Charley West
 
3/20/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ivan Kollish
Hy Sharman beat Clarence Smith
Guy Lundberg beat Fritz Blatter
 
3/20/1930 Longview WA
Farmer Vance vs Tom Ray
Vic Keto vs Young Hackenschmidt
 
3/20/1930 Middletown CT
Al Ventres beat John Supsie DQ
Fred Bruno beat John Reinhart
Bobby Brooks beat Joe Dion
 
3/20/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik beat George Romanoff
Zach Malkov draw Walter Koch
 
3/20/1930 New York NY
George Calza beat Hans Bauer
Henry Steinbach beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen draw Herb Freeman
Ned McGuire beat Tony Rocco
Cyclone Ress beat Oscar Nygren
 
3/20/1930 Ottawa ON
Dick Raines vs The Unknown
 
3/20/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Leo Chase
Billy Londos vs Red Lindsey

3/20/1930 Rigby ID
Jack Hollenbeck beat Charles Mason
 
3/20/1930 Sibley IA
Henry Kolln beat Earl Wampler

3/20/1930 South Bend IN
George Gustovitch beat Jack Starr
George Kogut draw Charley Peterson
Bernie Witucki beat Walter Knappe
 
3/20/1930 Toledo OH
Tom Draak beat Fred Grubmeier
Chief War Eagle beat Pat McCarthy
Walter Achiu beat Jack Gorman DQ
Jack Nelson vs Ted Kline
 
3/20/1930 Toronto ON
Al Baffert vs Count George Zarynoff
George Galiza vs Jim Mahoney

3/20/1930 Tyler TX
Fred Meyers vs Jimmy O’Dowd
 
3/20/1930 Vancouver BC
Charlie Hansen beat Charlie Strack
Jack McLaughlin beat Ted Lange
Taro Miyake beat Moose Norbeck
 
3/20/1930 Washington DC
Stanley Stasiak beat Bull Martin
Joe Turner vs Jack Price
George Romanoff vs George Taylor
 
3/20/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Tony Felice
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Luckoff
Tony Frisco beat Teddy Betts
Bobby Grant beat Tony Mario

3/21/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Ben Ortiz draw Young Malver
 
3/21/1930 Algona IA
Tag Tageson vs Earl Wampler
Tiger Breese vs Frank Bauers
George Wildin vs Young Barslou
 
3/21/1930 Amarillo TX
Sailor Watkins beat Red Lindsey
Bill Gibson draw Walter Culberhouse
Billy Londos beat Tiger Taylor
 
3/21/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis beat Young Sampson
Tony Kalonis beat Fred Gray
Young Gotch beat Red Hill
Terrible Terry beat Johnny Coyle
 
3/21/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat Abe Morris
Gus Kallio beat Ralph Parcaut
Bill Kerber beat Floyd Cooper
Silent Olson beat Ralph Wilson
 
3/21/1930 Detroit MI
Renato Gardini beat Joe Rogacki
Marin Plestina beat Abe Kaplan
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Bill Demetral
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Burns
 
3/21/1930 Eugene OR
Young Joe Stecher beat Henry Jones
Art Reilly beat Charlie White

3/21/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Curley Stringer
Kid Cotton draw Kid Brownie
Buddy McGown beat Roughhouse Toney
Davis Jones draw Willie Miller
Jimmy Carroll beat Lonnie Griffith
Kid Swanson draw Bill Wilson
Young Gilliland draw Young Swanson
 
3/21/1930 Green Bay WI
Chief War Eagle beat Henry Preuss
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner
 
3/21/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Joe Kopecky
 
3/21/1930 Marion OH
Tetsura Higami beat Les Fishbaugh
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Clark
Hugh Bell beat Young Greenwood
 
3/21/1930 Milwaukee WI            
Ernest Scharpegge vs John Freberg
 
3/21/1930 New Orleans LA
Joe Vorga beat Tommy Marvin
Karl Pojello beat Alex Linow
Cyclone O’Malley beat Tiger Jones
 
3/21/1930 Perth AU
George Pencheff vs Laurie Waralla

3/21/1930 Port Arthur TX
Charlie Herd vs Paul McBride
Oren Budwine vs Tony Dallas
 
3/21/1930 Richmond VA
Lew Sullivan beat George Romanoff
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Hugh Taylor
 
3/21/1930 Rochester NY
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Charley Fischer draw Lou Talaber                                     
 
3/21/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Abe Coleman
Hy Sharman beat Val Thiesen
Ivan Kollish beat Clarence Smith
 
3/21/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Bobby Myers
Oreste Vadalfi beat Walter Logan
Joe Parelli draw Joe Stinson
 
3/21/1930 Schenectady NY
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Pete Sturges beat Cyclone Mitchell
Tom Dennenbaum draw Clem Tunnell

3/21/1930 Sedro Woolley WA
George McLeod vs Young Gotch
Frank Demateliex vs Irish Jackson
 
3/21/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Jimmy Lamb beat Charles Mitchell
 
3/21/1930 St Louis MO
Ray Steele beat Fred Grubmeier 
George McDowell beat Kid Richards
Frank Bronowicz draw George Zaharias 
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox 
 
3/21/1930 Winnipeg MB
Hans Moosegaard draw Louis Weilander
 
3/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis beat Walter Logan
Charlie Leahman beat Joe Stetson
George Poulos beat Jack Matlock
Jack Pierce draw Jesse Milam

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers beat Billy Edwards
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jimmy O’Dowd
Silent Rattan beat Bobby Stone
Bert Kahn beat Claude Holt

3/24/1930 Dallas TX
Swede Thompson draw Charlie Miller
Clayton Moffett draw Jesse Allen
Rex McCagg vs Sailor Baird
 
3/24/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Leslie Beers
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney
Harold Sims beat Scotty Blake
Bob Printy draw Young Price

3/24/1930 Lima OH
Jack Reynolds vs Blacksmith Pedigo
Railroad Routt vs Paul Adler
 
3/24/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto
Henri Deglane vs Jack Roller
Jack Sherry draw Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff vs Sailor Jack Arnold
Leo Hyatt vs Jack Peterson

3/24/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Leo Papiano
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson
 
3/24/1930 Milford MA
Joe DeVito beat Sailor Arnold
Al Thomas draw Jose Dominguez
John Poddubny beat Al Stevens
Ken White draw Jack Morrissey

3/24/1930 Nashville TN
Frank Judson beat Alex Linow
Charley Fox draw Frank Bronowicz
 
3/24/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Ferenc Holuban COR
Rudy Dusek beat George Calza
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Roller
George Hagen draw Gino Garibaldi 
Matros Kirilenko beat Ned McGuire 
 
3/24/1930 Owensboro KY
Ali Karapasha vs Mike Polo
 
3/24/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Pete Visser beat Abe Coleman
Ted Schaeffer beat Bruce Miller
 
3/24/1930 Seattle WA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis
Tom Alley beat Elmer Guthrie
Kara Pasha beat Ted Lange

3/24/1930 Spokane WA
Iron Chamberlain vs One Round Hogan

3/24/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tiger Higgins
 
3/24/1930 Waxahachie TX
John Ellis vs Lou Bartelstein
Shorty Peavler vs Sailor Barrett

3/24/1930 Yakima WA
Jimmy Lamb beat William Sandwell
 
3/25/1930 Astoria OR
Tom Alley beat Al Karasick
 
3/25/1930 Atlanta GA
Frank Bronowicz draw Frank Judson
Pete Sauer beat Charley Fox
 
3/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Vanka Zelesniak
Karl Pojello beat Bill Luckoff
Paul Jones beat Young Poddubny
Joe Turner draw Teddy Betz
 
3/25/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Taylor beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
3/25/1930 Belmond IA
Henry Kolln beat Roy Adair

3/25/1930 Bowling Green KY
George Zaharias vs Alex Linow

3/25/1930 Corpus Christi TX
John Kilonis DDQ Charlie Leahman
 
3/25/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler vs Walter Achiu
Alex Laird vs Clarence Miller
Scoop Owens vs Sammy Vercoe
 
3/25/1930 Medford OR
Leo Papiano vs Bob Kruse
Harry Demetral vs Harry Olson

3/25/1930 Olympia WA
Glenn Stone beat Professor Y Fujita
Billy Coggins beat Johnny Coyle
Bobby Sampson beat Nick Zvolis

3/25/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Pat McGill
Jack McLaughlin draw Tom Ray
 
3/25/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Ed Don George beat Jack Schaeffer
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Stanley Stasiak draw Axel Anderson
 
3/26/1930 Alexandria LA
Joe Varga beat Rudy LaDitzi
Frankie Dean beat Bobby Rosco
 
3/26/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Bobby Chick beat Achmed Hammid
Frank Wolff beat Railroad Routt
 
3/26/1930 Lewiston ID
Howard Cantonwine draw Nick Velcoff
Tom Alley beat Farmer Vance DQ
 
3/26/1930 Nashville TN
Eddie Hahn vs Larry Stone
 
3/26/1930 Newark NJ
Gino Garibaldi vs Carl Vogel
Matros Kirilenko vs Tony Rocco
Masked Marvel vs August Benkert
Ferenc Holuban vs Oscar Nygren
 
3/26/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Henry Steinbach 
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Washburn 
George Manich beat Bill Nelson 
George Hagen draw Rudy Dusek 
George Calza beat Jack Roller
 
3/26/1930 Piqua OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Pat McCarthy
Alan Eustace draw George Hills
Charlie Rogers beat Earl Smitley

3/26/1930 Plainfield NJ
Charley West beat Young Gardini
George Romanoff beat Bill Walker
Mario Giglio draw Tony Ricco
Harry Morse beat Pete Dallas
Carlos Henriquez beat Bert Nelson
 
3/26/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Martin Zikov beat Ray Jeffries
Wildcat McCann vs Bill Banks
 
3/26/1930 Portsmouth OH
Clete Kauffman beat Ray Carpenter
Ad Santel beat Jack Kogut
 
3/26/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Leo Hyatt
George Kotsonoros beat Sailor Arnold

3/26/1930 Provo UT
Val Thiesen draw Louie Gross
Young Albert beat Sam Miles
 
3/26/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Dude Chick beat Ray Rice
 
3/26/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Ray Frisbie draw Lyle Mars
 

3/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Stanley Rogers beat Dobie Osborne
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Kid Lutz
Waino Ketonen beat Benny Matthews
Joe Vann beat Jim Osborne
 
3/26/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Marin Plestina
 
3/26/1930 Washington DC
Tony Felice beat Carl Vogel
 
3/27/1930 Austin TX
Eddie Kanthe beat Scotty Dawkins
Roy Reynolds beat Jimmy Chaney

3/27/1930 Dallas TX
John Ellis beat Swede Thompson
Rex McCagg draw Sailor Baird
 
3/27/1930 Detroit MI
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Rollers
Charles Midget Fischer vs Joe Wasik
 
3/27/1930 Eldridge IA
Henry Kolln vs Jack Liggett

3/27/1930 Harlingen TX
George Poulos vs Jack Pierce
Charley Leahman vs Joe Stetson
 
3/27/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Jack Hollenbeck

3/27/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse beat Antonio Massimo
Young Sampson beat Harry Bull Taylor
Carlos Henriquez beat Steve Hart
George Romanoff beat Sam Grimstad
Shorty Kaiser beat Jim Thompson
Stanley Wycoff beat Cyclone Bill
 
3/27/1930 Lebanon OR
Chet Wiles beat Cliff White
 
3/27/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Ed Gunther (Elmer Guthrie)
Peanuts Shaffner beat Guy Lundberg
 
3/27/1930 Mansfield OH
Clete Kauffman draw Pat McCarthy
Pat McCarthy beat Railroad Routt
Ray Hamilton beat Bob Strangler Bogart
 
3/27/1930 Memphis TN
Pete Sauer beat Jim McMillen
Frank Judson beat Charlie Fox
 
3/27/1930 Oconto Falls WI
Howard Blazer beat Chief War Eagle
 
3/27/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman draw Sailor Watkins
Cal Farley beat Eddie Walsh

3/27/1930 Spokane WA
Al Karasick beat Kara Pasha
 
3/27/1930 Toledo OH
Jack Nelson vs Frank Taylor
Bobby Chick beat John Felix
Silent Olson draw Jack Kogut
John Herley beat Jack Gorman
 
3/27/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
Jack Forsgren beat Ernie Bickerton
Bob Kruse draw Martin Zikov
 
3/28/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton draw Joe Telka
Charlie Harbaugh beat Eugene Piza
Rudy Kropac beat Jimmy Louis
Ethel Ford draw Helen Carson
 
3/28/1930 Albany OR
Young Joe Stecher draw Mervin Barackman
Cliff White draw Ray Frisbie
 
3/28/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins
Eddie Walsh draw Leo Chase
 
3/28/1930 Chicago IL
Boris Demetroff vs Karol Zbyszko
Pete Holtz vs Zack Malkov
Bull Montana vs Joe Basewicz
 
3/28/1930 Cincinnati OH
Alan Eustace beat Fred Grubmeier
Bobby Roscoe beat Basanta Singh
George Sauer beat Fred Kupfer
Ad Santel beat George Hill
 
3/28/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat John Evko
Paul Adler draw Jack Kogut
Walter Achiu draw Joe Domar

3/28/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic vs Jimmy Sprowl

3/28/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Billy Wilson
Young Swanson vs Kid Gilliland
Roy Johns vs Willie Miller
Davey Johns vs Young McGowan
Johnny Caldwell vs Johnny Mosher
 
3/28/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
Joe Malcewicz draw Joe DeVito
Jumbo Gnasdow beat Frank Steinberg
Steve Passas draw Fred Bruno
 
3/28/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Sherry beat Cyclone Ress
Jack Ganson beat Joe Marion
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Albright
Cowboy Len Hughes draw Paul Adams
 
3/28/1930 Houston TX
Charley Fox beat Rudy LaDitzi
Paul Jones beat Tommy Marvin

3/28/1930 Longview WA
Vic Keto vs George Gion
White Potter vs Fred Brown
 
3/28/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Jack Maloney
Fred Carone beat Paddy Mack
Dick Ciancarelea beat Tom DeLeon
 
3/28/1930 Marion OH
Clete Kauffman beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Chief War Eagle draw Pat McCarthy
Hugh Bell beat Bob Willis
 
3/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Pete Sauer beat Joe Vorga
Jack Taylor beat Whitey Hewitt
 
3/28/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Jim Clinstock
Rudy Dusek draw Karl Pojello
Kola Kwariani beat Hans Bauer
Hans Steinke beat Dino Darnoldi
 
3/28/1930 Richmond VA
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Gene Spiller
Roy Rogers beat Dixie Pugh
 
3/28/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Elmer Guthrie beat Rex Smith
Al Newman beat Ivan Kollish
Andre Adoree beat Mike McGuire
 
3/28/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Oreste Vadalfi DQ
Bobby Myers beat George Poulos
Wildcat Stevens beat Bobby Brown

3/28/1930 South Bend IN
Bernie Witucki vs Ed Cole
 
3/28/1930 Trenton NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack McCarthy
Mike Romano draw Matros Kirilenko
Vanka Zelesniak beat Jack Washburn
John Lewandowski beat Tony Rocco
 
3/28/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman beat Casey Berger
Sailor Jack Woods beat Moose Miller
Roy Anderson beat Jack Benson
 
3/28/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Andy Brown
Bulldog Bernie draw Morris Crump
Harry Olson draw George Rocky Brooks 

3/28/1930 Wood Cliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo
Bob Diry beat Charlie West
Sam Grimsted beat Cyclone Ress
Kid Ihnen beat Dynamite Emmick
 
3/29/1930 Aberdeen WA
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Chet Wiles beat Harry Olson
 
3/29/1930 Britt IA
Earl Wampler vs John Plummer
 
3/29/1930 Centralia WA
Charley Hansen beat Nick Velcoff
Curley Woods vs Billy Coggins

3/29/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl Van Wurden beat Bill Hall
 
3/29/1930 Price UT
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff
Hy Sharman vs Al Sievers
 
3/30/1930 Kewaunee WI
Howard Blazer beat Clarence Rhyner

3/31/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Frank Malcewicz
 
3/31/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
Oreste Vadelfi draw Joe Shimkus
Silent Rattan beat Amarillo Kid
Red Lindsey beat Curley Stringer
Lawrence Jennings draw Bill Davis
 
3/31/1930 Detroit MI
Jimmy Logas vs Pat McCarthy
Ted Sarris vs Henry Burke
Wayne Putnam vs Pete Demetroff
Eugene Brown vs Bull Smith
 
3/31/1930 Hamilton OH
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Hallas

3/31/1930 Indianapolis IN
Merle Dolby beat Don Cortez
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Hancock
Bob Printy draw Young Price
 
3/31/1930 Kansas City MO
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane
Charles Fischer beat George McLeod
Vernon Breedlove beat Billy Vandiver
Pete Metropoluos beat Charley Carr

3/31/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat Chief War Eagle
Silent Olson draw Paul Adler
 
3/31/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Frank Judson
Eddie Hahn beat Dick Lever
 
3/31/1930 Passaic NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat George Tragos
Gino Garibaldi beat August Benkert
Vanka Zelesniak beat Oscar Nygren
George Hagen beat Ned McGuire
 
3/31/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman beat Pete Visser
Abe Coleman beat Leo Papiano
 
3/31/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Maloney
Stanley Pinto draw Harry Mamas
Doug Marshall beat Andy Grant
 
3/31/1930 Prince UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Mike McGuire

3/31/1930 Red Bank NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Panny Terio
Fred Haupt beat Roland Rodman
Mike Radinoff beat Paul Miller
 
3/31/1930 Seattle WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Nick Velcoff
Charley Hanson beat Charley Strack
 
3/31/11930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Charley Loch
 
3/31/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Taylor
Tommy Marvin draw Charley Fox

3/31/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske beat Tom Menalley

3/31/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick vs Charles Barnes

Last edited on Tue Mar 17th, 2020 08:37 am by The Brute