View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Jan 17th, 2020 09:32 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2331
Status: 
Offline
4/1/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen
Paul Jones beat Bill Martin
Karl Pojello draw Jack Roller
Milo Steinborn beat Ben Malersky

4/1/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Varga
Jack Taylor beat Charley Fox

4/1/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Charlie Leahman beat John Kilonis
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce 

4/1/1930 El Paso TX
Abe Coleman beat Jack O’Malley
Jack Miller draw Young Matty
Jack Weiller draw Tommy Rascon
Jack Keas draw Wilson McIver

4/1/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Chief War Eagle
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Billy Hallas DQ
George Sauer beat George Cooper

4/1/1930 Highland Park NJ
Ferenc Holuban beat Jack Blackstock
George Hagen draw Mike Romano
George Manich beat George Tragos
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert

4/1/1930 Laredo TX
Waino Ketonen vs Jack Thomas

4/1/1930 South Bend IN
Charley Peterson beat George Kogut
Leo Alexander draw Stanley West
Dickie Gerber beat Bill Barrett
Bernie Witucki beat Young Gordon

4/1/1930 Springfield MA
Chief War Eagle beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Gino Garibaldi beat Matt McGrath
Charley Henderson draw Tony Colesano

4/2/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Vic Muhl
Kid Clarence draw Kid Fox

4/2/1930 Burley ID
Ira Dern beat Jack Mendo

4/2/1930 Columbus OH
Tom Draak beat Fred Grubmeier
Clete Kauffman draw Frank Wolff
Billy Hallas beat Bobby Roscoe
Bobby Chick beat Blacksmith Pedigo

4/2/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner beat Nick Bozinis
Cyclone Williams beat Bob Pierce

4/2/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Whitey Hewitt
Frank Bronowicz beat Alex Linow

4/2/1930 Los Angeles CA
Everett Marshall beat Nick Lutze
Steve Strelich beat Dr P A Mullikan COR
Dan Koloff beat Gene LeDoux

4/2/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Walter Achiu
George Sauer vs Doc Burns
George Sauer vs George Buzoko

4/2/1930 Montreal QC
Rene Adrignon beat Wilfred Seguin
Frank Saxon draw Paul Leger
Albert Beaucaire beat Gaston Nuckle
Jean Paradis beat Alphonse Daoust

4/2/1930 Neenah WI
Clarence Rhyner beat Henry Van Engen

4/2/1930 New York NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Marin Plestina
Abe Kaplan beat Oscar Nygren
Renato Gardini beat Jack Sullivan
Carlos Henriquez draw Karol Nowina
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Vernyhora
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Harry Mamas

4/2/1930 New York NY
Jim McMillen beat George Manish
Ferenc Holuban beat Vanka Zelesniak
George Hagen beat George Tragos
Mike Romano beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Henry Steinbach

4/2/1930 Portsmouth OH
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
Glen Wade beat Abe Morris
Kid Lewis beat John Rogers
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/2/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Ed Baker

4/2/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Carl Nelson beat Ray Frisbie

4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Ladjimi Aguilar beat Eddie Bruce
Waino Ketonen beat Young Hedrick
Joe Parelli beat Pat Reagan
Jack Mitchell beat Tommy Moss
 
4/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Christie beat Bobby Brown
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs
Jack Fisher vs Eddie Smith

4/2/1930 Seattle WA
Kara Pasha vs Jack Smith

4/2/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Saclon Roberson

4/2/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Bill Nelson
Paul Jones beat Bob Grant
Karl Pojello draw Bull Martin
Tony Frisco beat Joe Turner

4/2/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Carl Vogel
Charlie Peterson beat Nino Darnoldi
Jack Russell beat Joe Bull Komar
Jim Logan beat Ted Saroff

4/2/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Sam Milo

4/3/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann
Bert Barton draw Ray Frisbie

4/3/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Arthur Saxon
Sailor Jack Woods draw Roy Anderson
Bob Harrell beat Henry Gentry

4/3/1930 Boston MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Sherry
Bibber McCoy draw Joe Malcewicz
Ed Don George beat Steve Passas
Stanley Pinto draw George Kotsonaros
Jack Wagner beat Bull Smith

4/3/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno vs Pete Hallas
John Ellis vs Kid Chaney
Clayton Moffatt vs Jim Heslin
Heinie Smith vs Rex McCagg

4/3/1930 Garfield TX
Terrible Kollish beat Clarence Smith

4/3/1930 Greenfield MA
Ernie Rousseau beat Bill O'Connell
Ed Morton beat Paul Adams
Joe Dion beat Charlie Metro

4/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Young Sampson beat Jack Martin
Carlos Henriquez beat Bob Wilkie
George Romanoff beat Bull Taylor
Antonio Massimo beat Young Joe Stecher
Stanley Wycoff draw Joe Piser
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
4/3/1930 Lake Charles LA
George Zaharias beat Charley Fox

4/3/1930 Logan UT
Hy Sharman beat Young Albert
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
George Nelson beat Jack Hollenback
Glen Cash beat Peanuts Shaffner

4/3/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat draw Pete Sauer
Joe Varga beat Whitey Hewitt

4/3/1930 Nashville TN
Eddie Hahn vs Larry Stone

4/3/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Sailor Watkins
Dutch Bethke beat Roy Welch
Red Michael beat Ralph Adkisson

4/3/1930 Provo UT
Henry Jones vs Wildcat McCann

4/3/1930 Toledo OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Les Fishbaugh draw Walter Achiu
Johnny Carlin beat Bobby Chick

4/3/1930 Tyler TX
Oreste Vadelfi beat Walter Logan DQ

4/3/1930 Vancouver BC
Pat McGill draw Charlie Hansen
Fred Station beat Rocky Brooks
Martin Zikov beat Andy Brown

4/3/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Londos vs Young Zbyszko

4/4/1930 Akron OH
George Vassell vs George Meyers

4/4/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann DQ

4/4/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins 

4/4/1930 Buffalo NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Turk Mahout

4/4/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski won NBA World Light Heavyweight Title
Bobby Roscoe beat Cyclone Massey
Walter Stratton beat Fred Kupfer
George Sauer beat Mike Polo

4/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat Jack Rogers
Yaqui Joe beat Walter Achiu
Paul Adler draw Frank Wolff

4/4/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Young Joe Stecher
Johnny Morrell beat Louis Garlock

4/4/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pat Swanson vs Joe Reno
Curley Stringer vs Jake Powell
John Schwartz vs Young Swanson

4/4/1930 Hamilton ON
Jack Reynolds beat Tetra Takahashi

4/4/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Farmer Fred Barney
Sailor Arnold beat Cyclone Ress
Doug Marshall draw Paddy Mack
George Fillion beat Jack Clements

4/4/1930 Houston TX
Jack Taylor beat George Zaharias
Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox

4/4/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Teddy Waters
Coach Roberts vs Red Smith

4/4/1930 Knoxville TN
Martin Zbyszko beat Sailor Clark
Johnny Carlin beat Buck Lawson

4/4/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Boris Demetroff
Gus Hansen beat Pat Fraley
Clarence Melum beat Jack Smith
Fritz Joseph beat Taxie Tarman

4/4/1930 Laredo TX
John Kilonis vs Charlie Leahman

4/4/1930 Marion OH
Les Fishbaugh beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Chief War Eagle beat Brute Zarna
Long Time Sleep Lassa beat Bing Flanigan

4/4/1930 Middleburg VA
Dutch Green vs Roughhouse Nelson
Joe Turner vs George Taylor

4/4/1930 Philipsburg PA
Ferenc Holuban beat Mike Romano
Nazzareno Poggi beat Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelesniak beat Ned McGuire

4/4/1930 Portland OR
Charley Hansen beat Ted Thye
Vic Potter beat Wildcat McCann DQ

4/4/1930 Rochester NY
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Stanley Pinto

4/4/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson DQ
Dick Daviscourt beat Carl Lemle
Ivan Kollish beat Elmer Guthrie

4/4/1930 San Antonio TX
John Kilonis beat Abe Coleman
Bobby Myers beat Arthur Saxon
Charlie Leahman beat Joe Stetson

4/4/1930 Spokane WA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Karasick
Fred Barton vs Jim Muntz

4/5/1930 Toronto ON
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Rasputin

4/4/1930 Tulsa OK
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek

4/4/1930 Walla Walla WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff

4/4/1930 Winnipeg MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Phillip Lang

4/5/1930 Montpelier ID
Ira Dern vs Adrian Adoree
Hy Sharman vs Oscar Dodson

4/5/1930 Victoria BC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Kruse
Kara Pasha beat Rocky Brooks
Danny Pastro draw Wing Hop

4/5/1930 Washington DC
Jim Londos (sub Ed Strangler Lewis) beat Tony Felice
Joe Turner beat Roughhouse Nelson
George Romanoff draw George Taylor
Bull Martin beat Pete Lusky

4/7/1930 Alamogordo NM
Tiny Simmons beat Young Matty
Wilson McIver beat Tommy Ross

4/7/1930 Cushing OK
Roland Kirchmeyer beat Bob Brennan
Burl Busby beat Buck Weaver
Joe Sharp beat Young McIntyre

4/7/1930 Dallas TX
Freddy Meyers beat John Kilonis
Jack O'Malley beat Charlie Leahman
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell

4/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Carlin
Young Price draw Kid Coffman

4/7/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski vs George Sauer
Bobby Roscoe vs Billy Hallas

4/7/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat Joe Reynolds
Harry Olson beat Nick LeFebvre

4/7/1930 Montreal QC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
Joe Malcewicz draw George Kotsonaros
John Masson draw Paul Leger
Karol Nowina beat Jack Albright

4/7/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
Farmer Bill Nelson beat Rudy LaDitzi

4/7/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko
Mike Romano beat Charley Blackstock
Hans Steinke beat John Grandovich
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
Rudy Dusek beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Kola Kwariani

4/7/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat John Spellman
Pete Visser beat Leo Papiano

4/7/1930 Seattle WA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Howard Cantonwine
Ted Lange beat Jack Krueger
John Freberg beat Moose Norbeck

4/7/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Ali Hassan

4/7/1930 Shreveport LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Shimkus
George Zaharias beat Frank Noewer

4/7/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Peter Limutkin

4/8/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Joe Varga
 
4/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Charley Fox beat Frank Bronowicz
Farmer Nelson beat Alex Linow
 
4/8/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat John Maxos
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Washburn
Pat O’Shocker draw George Hagen
Karl Pojello beat Jack Roller

4/8/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Schober vs Johnny Plummer
Battling King vs A G Gray
Max Ripley vs Cyclone Thompson

4/8/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Jack O’Malley beat Bobby Burns
Jack Pierce draw Red Lindsey
Pat O’Malley beat Bobby Brown
 
4/8/1930 Coshocton OH
Howard Hosler beat Cyclone Mackey
Bull Smith draw Alex Laird
Scoop Owens beat Loy Norris

4/8/1930 Durant MS
Durant Cyclone Clyde Robinson beat Pat Conley
 
4/8/1930 El Paso TX
Abe Coleman beat Peppy Popiano
Jack Keas draw Tommy Ross
Pete Brown beat Cowboy Ray
 
4/8/1930 Longview WA
Tommy Ray beat Mervin Barackman
Vic Keto beat Young Hackenschmidt
 
4/8/1930 Newark NJ      
Dick Shikat vs Gino Garibaldi      
Ferenc Holuban vs Jim Blackstock            
Matros Kirilenko vs George Tragos          
Masked Marvel vs Vanka Zelesniak

4/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Gene LeDoux
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
Johnny Manis draw Johnny Maimimi

4/8/1930 South Bend IN
Charlie Pederson beat Bill Beth
Stanley West beat Clarence Cowboy Smith
Dick Gerber beat Young Mack
Bernie Wituki beat Kid Postellie
Billie Gerber beat Young Stanley

4/8/1930 South River NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Paul Miller
 
4/8/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Henry Jones beat Sailor Smith

4/8/1930 Utica NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pete Sturgis
Joe DeRosa beat Harry Nixon

4/9/1930 Astoria OR
August Sepp beat Al Karasick
 
4/9/1930 Beaumont TX
Jack Taylor beat Joe Varga
Joe Shimkus beat Frank Noewer
 
4/9/1930 Columbus OH
Gus Kallio beat Ray Carpenter won NBA World Middleweight Title
Tom Draak beat Jack Rogers
Billy Hallas beat Jimmy Devers
Steve Savage beat John Evko

4/9/1930 Elmira NY
Pink Gardner vs Joe Turner
Strongarm Smith vs Claude Bailey
Salvatore Ciconni vs Arthur Sykes
 
4/9/1930 Knoxville TN
Whitey Hewitt beat Frank Bronowicz
Charley Fox beat Roughhouse Nelson 

4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
Jack Hollenbeck vs Fat Clark
 
4/9/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds beat Tetsura Higami
               
4/9/1930 Milwaukee WI              
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Carl Schultz        
Joe Malcewicz beat Ernst Scharpegge     
Karl Zbyszko beat Charley Peterson        
Dr Stan Lurik draw Hi Gandar     
 
4/9/1930 New York NY
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Hans Steinke beat Jack Roller
Henry Steinbach beat Tony Felice
Kola Kwariani beat Hans Bauer
Gino Garibaldi beat Charley Blackstock
 
4/9/1930 Olympia WA
Charley Hanson beat Martin Zikov
Bud Anderson beat Emil Firpo
Tommy Kilonis beat Jack Durant

4/9/1930 Plainfield NJ
Young Gardini beat Young Tarzan
Antonio Massimo beat George Dallas
Charlie Red Kelly draw Mike Calanieri
Jack Kid Lewis beat Ray Mack
Stanley Wycoff draw Cyclone Bell
               
4/9/1930 Portland OR   
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ted Thye
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral              
 
4/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
Walter Achiu vs Jack Domar
Yaqui Joe vs Leslie Fishbaugh
Runt Riley vs Johnny Love
 
4/9/1930 Providence RI
Ed Don George draw Jack Wagner
Bibber McCoy beat Harry Mamas
George Kotsonaros beat Joe DeVito
Bert Shurtleff beat Jack Albright

4/9/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Billy Love
Henry Mott the Great beat Ed Baker
 
4/9/1930 Salem OR
Wildcat McCann beat Jack Brentano
Earl Nelson beat Don Hale
 
4/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Bull Montana beat Lajimi Aguilar
Joe Parelli beat Jimmy Elliott
Charles Aberg beat Pat Reagan
 
4/9/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko 
Fred Grubmeier draw Ray Steele
Joe Sanderson beat Billy Scharbert
George Tragos beat Jack Ross 
 
4/9/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Tony Costello
 
4/9/1930 Trenton NJ
Dick Shikat beat Vanka Zelesniak
John Grandovich beat Oscar Nygren
Johnny Lewandowski beat Martin Merkur 
Cowboy Ned McCarthy beat Tony Rocco
Mike Romano beat Jack Washburn
 
4/9/1930 Windsor ON
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Carl Vogel
Bill Demetral beat Nino Darnoldi
John Katan beat Pat Fraley
Jimmy Logas beat Young Bird

4/9/1930 Woodcliff Lake NJ
Jim Zabriskie beat Mario Giglio
Gene Bruce beat Bob Diry
Sam Grimstad beat Mike Yoma
Herman Bolke beat Kid Ihnen
 
4/9/1930 Worcester MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Sherry
Stanley Stasiak beat Jose Dominguez
Axel Anderson beat Leo Hyatt
 
4/10/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann beat Des Anderson
 
4/10/1930 Austin TX
Bull Montana beat Sailor Jack Woods
Joe Parelli draw Scotty Dawkins
Stanley Rogers draw Roy Anderson
 
4/10/1930 Hartford CT
Bibber McCoy beat Stanley Pinto
Joe DeVito draw Harry Mamas
Fred Bruno beat Arthur Davis
Bill Peno draw Billy Brooks
 
4/10/1930 Jefferson IA
Earl Wampler beat Tag Tageson
 
4/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
Sam Grimstad beat Young Hackenschmidt
Young Sampson beat Gene Bruch
George Romanoff beat Jack Ross
Carlos Henriquez draw Charley West
Antonio Massimo beat Johnny Miller
Stanley Wycoff beat Corporal Sam Cozzi
 
4/10/1930 Kansas City MO
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dan Koloff
Henri Deglane beat Lee Wykoff
Charley Fischer draw Fred Kochski
 
4/10/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern vs Carl Lemle
Andre Adoree vs Al Newman
 
4/10/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat Jim Heslin
Joe Varga beat Charlie Fox
 
4/10/1930 Nashville TN
Scroggy Higgins beat Larry Stone
Major McDuff beat Jack Belsey
 
4/10/1930 New York NY
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Rogacki
Renato Gardini beat Jose Dominiquez
George Zarynoff beat Mike Chaplin
Carlos Henriquez draw Abdul Ghafoor Kahn
 
4/10/1930 Northampton MA
Paul Adams vs Ernie Rousseau
Cowboy Hughes vs Douglas Marshall
Carroll Cranston vs Stanley Brodalski
 
4/10/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Otis Clingman
Dutch Bethke draw Rob Roy
Red Michael beat Curly Lewis
 
4/10/1930 Piqua OH
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak
Railroad Routt draw Clete Kauffman
Earl Smitley beat Bull Smith DQ

4/10/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos draw George Tragos
George McDowell draw Billy Scharbert
 
4/10/1930 Toledo OH
Tetsura Higami draw Billy Hallas
Hassan Youssif beat Johnny Carlin
Silent Olson beat Jack Kogut
 
4/10/1930 Tyler TX         
John Kilonis beat Walter Logan  
Ray Reynolds draw Freddy Meyers          
Bob Breckenridge draw Crook Waller      
               
4/10/1930 Vancouver BC             
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill               
Howard Cantonwine draw Martin Zikov 
Kara Pasha beat Ken Jones          
 
4/10/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Bob Diry
Bull Martin draw Mario Giglio
George Kiatti beat Ivan Pimbo

4/11/1930 Akron OH
Walter Stratton vs Cal Miller
Charlie Harbaugh vs Al Rogers
 
4/11/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Rob Roy
Cal Farley beat Tiny Simmons

4/11/1930 Chehalis WA
Young Gotch vs Sam Leathers
Vic Keto vs Strangler Herman
Nick Zvolis vs Bob Herman
               
4/11/1930 Cincinnati OH             
Steve Savage beat Jim Browning
Billy Thom beat Yaqui Joe            
Walter Achiu beat Sammy Vangler          
Tetsura Higami beat Johnny Wesley       
 
4/11/1930 Dayton OH
Leo Alexander beat Abe Morris
Jack Kogut beat Ad Santel
Bobby Chick beat Bull Smith
               
4/11/1930 Eugene OR   
Gus Sonnenberg beat Al Karasick      

4/11/1930 Ft Collins CO
Sailor Sprowl beat Swede Nelson
Ralph Price beat Everett Maxwell                  

4/11/1930 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Paddy Mack draw Doug Marshall
Sailor Arnold beat Joe Dominguez
Cowboy Hughes draw Young Ross
 
4/11/1930 Knoxville TN
Johnny Carlin beat Martin Zbyszko
 
4/11/1930 Little Rock AR
Freddie Meyer beat Tony Bernardi
Red Alred beat Walter Logan DQ
 
4/11/1930 Marion OH
Chief War Eagle beat Pat McCarthy
Joe Banaski beat Clete Kaufman
Bing Flanigan beat Homer Walters
 
4/11/1930 New Orleans LA
Karl Pojello beat Bull Montana
Jack Taylor beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
4/11/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Dick Shikat beat Pat O'Shocker  
Ray Steele beat George Manich
Rudy Dusek beat Moose Norbeck            
Matros Kirilenko beat Ned McGuire          
 
4/11/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Oscar Nygren beat Cyclone Ress
Sam Grimstad beat Tony Massimo
Louis Nelson beat Sam Milo
 
4/11/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Buck Olson beat Dick Daviscourt
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
 
4/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Bobby Myers beat John Kilonis
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Pat O’Malley
Leslie Wolf beat Scotty Dawkins
               
4/11/1930 Schenectady NY        
Count Zarynoff vs Joe Malcewicz             
Pink Gardner vs Frank Wolf
 
4/11/1930 Sioux City IA
Henry Kolln beat Ace Hopkins
Gus Carlson beat Frank Helm
 
4/11/1930 Winnipeg MB
Cecil Baker vs George Stapleton

4/12/1930 Tucson AZ
John Spellman vs Ted Schaeffer
Spike O’Brien vs Willie O’Brien
 
4/12/1930 Victoria BC
Charlie Hansen beat Taro Miyake             
Danny Pastro draw Wilfred Shouldice
Rocky Brooks beat Young Jackson
 
4/12/1930 Washington DC
Al Bakash vs Slippery Slim Smith
               
4/13/1930 Walla Walla WA         
Gus Sonnenberg beat Nick Velcoff  

4/14/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon beat Harry DeRose          
               
4/14/1930 Dallas TX       
John Kilonis beat Bull Montana DQ          
Jack Reynolds beat Bert Kahn    
Hugh Nichols draw Bobby Myers   
Silent Rattan beat Clayton Moffit
Otis Headrick draw Jim Hudgins

4/14/1930 Flint MI
Ben Stefanski beat Frank Ford
Cliff Graydon beat Hud Johnson           
 
4/14/1930 Hamilton OH
Billy Hallas beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Silent Olson draw Fred Kupfer

4/14/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley beat George Poulos 

4/14/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter vs Walter Stratton
Bobby Chick vs Jack Domar
 
4/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Cowboy Jones beat Ralph Wilson
Henry Stoeff beat John Bartee
Ed Baker beat Charlie Gosnell
 
4/14/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff beat Abdul Roudes
 
4/14/1930 Medford OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Sailor Watkins
Johnny Morrell beat Young Garlock
 
4/14/1930 Montreal QC
Marin Plestina beat Bill Bath
Wladek Zbyszko draw Joe Bull Komar
Renato Gardini beat Joe Gomez
Paul Leger beat Frank Drahozal
 
4/14/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Whitey Hewitt
Farmer Bill Nelson draw George Zaharias
 
4/14/1930 Phoenix AZ
Leo Papiano beat John Spellman
Dick Daviscourt beat Abe Coleman
 
4/14/1930 Pittsfield MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Sherry
Bibber McCoy draw Joe DeVito
Tom Dyer beat Al Schuman
 
4/14/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Frank Noewer
Joe Varga beat Joe Shimkus

4/14/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat Jack Tiger Higgins
 
4/14/1930 Tacoma WA                 
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bob Kruse                              
Tom Alley beat Wild Bill Donovan                            
Les Anderson beat Terrible Terry
 
4/14/1930 Waxahachie TX
Charlie Patrick beat Blacksmith Smith
Everett Carter vs Kid Murdoch
Curley Stringer beat Dutch Tennant
Gene Traylor draw Weatherford
 
4/14/1930 Winlock WA
Sam Leathers beat Young Gotch
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
Strangler Herman vs Bob Leathers
George Dueber vs Jogo Kakela
 
4/15/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick beat Charley Mason
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
 
4/15/1930 Baltimore MD
Milo Steinborn beat Ray Steele
Paul Jones beat Mike Romano
George Hagen beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jack Roller beat Charlie Blackstock
 
4/15/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Billy Coggins
Nick Zvolis draw Johnny Coyle
 
4/15/1930 Chillicothe MO
George Tragos beat George McDowell
Jack Ross beat Charles Santen
George Krionderis draw Bones Lionberger

4/15/1930 Cookson MN
Bill Brooks vs Joe Cardell
Barney Trepanier vs Bill Bates
 
4/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Poulos vs Nevada Wildcat
Pat O’Malley vs Jack Matlock

4/15/1930 Durant MS
Stanley Rogers vs Gus Pappas
 
4/15/1930 El Paso TX
Pete Brown beat Cowboy Ray
Otis Clingman beat Bobby Sampson
 
4/15/1930 Newark NJ
Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Bauer
Masked Marvel draw Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Rocco
Vanka Zelesniak beat Tony Felice
Basanta Singh beat Mike Chaplin
 
4/15/1930 Provo UT
Henry Jones draw Hy Sharman
Henry Jones beat Ray Gorman
Bobby Mason beat Buster Price
                                               
4/15/1930 Seattle WA                  
Gus Sonnenberg beat Karl Sarpolis                           
Tom Alley beat August Sepp                       
Ted Lange draw Des Anderson  

4/16/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Vic Muhl    
Tony Soprano draw Joe Matasso
                               
4/16/1930 Beaumont TX                              
Dick Shikat beat Jack Taylor                        
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Shimkus    
 
4/16/1930 Chehalis WA
Nick Zvolis draw Vic Keto
George Dueber draw Jogo Kakela
 
4/16/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kauffman beat John Kilonis
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak           
Frank Wolff beat George Balzer

4/16/1930 Flin Flon MB
Jack Romanson vs Mike Bilinsky
 
4/16/1930 Jackson MS
Dutch Mantell beat Teddy Waters
                               
4/16/1930 Los Angeles CA                          
Everett Marshall beat Ed Strangler Lewis                              
Ad Herman beat Steve Strelich                  
Nick Lutze beat Rex Smith
 
4/16/1930 Louisville KY
Ray Carpenter vs Railroad Routt
Bobby Chick vs Blacksmith Pedigo
 
4/16/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke beat Gino Garibaldi              
Henry Steinbach beat Jack Washburn
Kola Kwariani beat Ned McGuire
Basanta Singh beat Charley West
George Hagen draw Matros Kirilenko
                               
4/16/1930 Portland OR                
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charley Hansen                   
Chet Wiles beat Red McDonald 

4/16/1930 Portsmouth OH
Father Lumpkin beat Joe Montana
Leo Donoghue beat Larry Straub
Runt Reilly draw Ed Strength

4/16/1930 Richmond IN
Cowboy Dude Chick beat Henry Mott
Joe Hollander draw Norm Faust  
 
4/16/1930 Salem OR
Des Anderson beat Vic Potter
Cecil Manning beat Ted Mills                
 
4/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Sailor Jack Woods vs Jack Hendrix
Waino Ketonen vs Paul Aberg
               
4/16/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell draw Carl Vogel
 
4/17/1930 Austin TX
Waino Ketonen beat Joe Parelli
Scotty Dawkins beat Pat Reagan
Sammy Berg beat Bob Harrell
 
4/17/1930 Cincinnati OH                             
Jim Browning beat Steve Savage               
Bill Hallas beat Joe Spanardi                       
Clete Kauffman beat Jack Kogut                
Ray Carpenter beat Soldier Mack             
 
4/17/1930 Dallas TX
Roy Anderson beat Sailor Jack Woods    
Joe Reno beat Jim Hudgins
Sailor Baird draw Henry Smith
Ernest Smith beat Bob Stone
                               
4/17/1930 Dayton OH                   
John Kilonis beat Leo Alexander               
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey                         
John Evko beat Jack Rogers                         
                               
4/17/1930 Houston TX                  
Dick Shikat beat Tommy Marvin                
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox    

4/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse draw Young Sampson
George Romanoff beat Ernie Arthur
Carlos Henriquez beat Oscar Nielsen
Mario Giglio draw Jack Ross
Young Lewis beat Young Happin
Shorty Pizer draw Young Anderson
 
4/17/1930 Logan UT
Buck Olson beat Carl Lemle
Hy Sharman beat Jim Pappas
Andre Adoree beat Ed Shepherd
 
4/17/1930 Minneapolis MN
Jack Sampson vs Tony Topez
Bobby Byland beat Lou Stoner
 
4/17/1930 Nashville TN
Joe McDonald vs King Ayers
 
4/17/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Leo Chase
Otis Clingman draw Tiny Simmons
Red Michaels beat Red Scott

4/17/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride
 
4/17/1930 Toledo OH
Les Fishbaugh draw Benny Dangler
Glenn Wade beat Tom Draak
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar
 
4/17/1930 Tyler TX
Charley Leahman beat Arthur Saxon
Cyclone Fox beat Walter Logan
 
4/17/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Pete Zebrisky
Eddie Pope beat Bob Direy
George Lason beat Sailor Burke
 
4/18/1930 Amarillo TX
Dutch Bethke draw Tiny Simmons
Iota Shima beat Joe Kopecky
 
4/18/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff beat Jack Arthur
Sam Grimstad beat George Andrews
Young Sampson draw Jack Ross
 
4/18/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Louis Sanders
Carl Clemmons beat Louis Garlot
 
4/18/1930 Marion OH
Charlie Grip beat Les Fishbaugh
Bob Kessler draw Claude Swindell
Hugh Bell beat Dan Copen
 
4/18/1930 Richmond VA
Eddie Stecher beat Dutch Green
Paul Jones beat Jack Roller
                               
4/18/1930 Salt Lake City UT                        
Gus Sonnenberg beat Pat McGill               
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Abe Coleman beat Andre Adoree
Buck Olson beat Elmer Guthrie
 
4/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bobby Myers
George Poulos beat Les Wolfe
Jack Christie beat Red Lindsey DQ
 
4/18/1930 Spokane WA
Tom Alley draw Al Karasick
Jack Ross beat Chet Glenn
Carl Johnson beat Johnny Carl
Gordon Edwards beat George Miller

4/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Tiger Higgins
 
4/21/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs Clyde Morris
 
4/21/1930 Dallas TX
Billy Edwards beat Fred Meyers
Joe Parelli beat Sam Godwin
Charlie Leahman draw Abe Morris
Clayton Moffitt beat Lawrence Jennings
Jim Hudgins beat Alex Lee

4/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Pat O’Malley vs The Nevada Wildcat
Silent Rattan vs Jack Pierce
 
4/21/1930 Holyoke MA
Ed Don George vs Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Sailor Arnold vs Charley Metro
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Carroll Cranston
 
4/21/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Jack Mendo

4/21/1930 Lima OH
Joe Banaski beat John Kilonis
Yaqui Joe draw Les Fishbaugh
 
4/21/1930 Longview WA
August Sepp vs Young Gotch
Charles Mason vs Frankie Burns
 
4/21/1930 Medford OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Ray Frisbie draw Harry Olsen
 
4/21/1930 Milford MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Dominguez
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Joe Marino draw Jack Albright
Ken White beat Ed Sullivan
 
4/21/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat George Russell
Cyclone Rees beat Abe Kaplan DQ
Bill Bath draw Renato Gardini
John Masson beat Evangeline Christie
 
4/21/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Jim Clinstock 
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Rudy Dusek beat George Manich
Hans Steinke beat Ned McGuire
Gino Garibaldi draw Matros Kirilenko 
 
4/21/1930 Pendleton OR
Al Karasick beat Farmer Vance
 
4/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Iota Shima beat Dick Daviscourt
Ted Schaeffer beat John Spellman
Pete Visser draw Dr Fugito

4/21/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak 
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko

4/21/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Kilonis beat Glen Wade
Yaqui Joe beat Mike Spugnardi
 
4/21/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Pat McGill
Charlie Hansen beat Gene LeDoux
 
4/21/1930 Shreveport LA
Frank Noewer beat Charlie Fox
Joe Varga beat Whitey Hewitt

4/21/1930 Waxahachie TX
Sailor Barrett draw Bill Davis
Herbert Wakeland beat Beatty Hobson
 
4/22/1930 Astoria OR
Bob Kruse beat August Sepp
 
4/22/1930 Baltimore MD
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Ray Steele beat Jack Washburn
Milo Steinborn beat Jack Roller
 
4/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat George Zaharias DQ
Vic Muhl beat Frank Noewer

4/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pat O’Malley
Ernie Stephens vs Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/22/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson beat Stanley Rogers
 
4/22/1930 El Paso TX
Otis Clingman beat Iota Shima                   
Jack Keas draw Jack Miller
Jimmy Black draw Speedy Haley
Tony Canales beat Toro Ruth

4/22/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jack Reynolds beat Merle Dolby
Ed Baker beat Harry Mott
Young Price beat Kid Kaufman
 
4/22/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat George Kotsonaros
Joe Malcewicz draw Henri Deglane
Jack Wagner beat Stanley Pinto
 
4/22/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Howard Cantonwine
Nick Lutze beat Rex Smith
Johnny Mauruss draw George Bennett

4/22/1930 Springfield OH
Bobby Chick vs Yaqui Joe
 
4/22/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Gene LeDoux
Charley Hansen beat Nick Velcoff
Billy Coggins beat Sailor Pete
 
4/23/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl beat Frank Noewer
 
4/23/1930 Columbus OH
Ray Carpenter beat Chief War Eagle
Happy Nelson beat John Hurley
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman
 
4/23/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning beat John Evko
Cyclone Mackey draw Leslie Fishbaugh
Leo Alexander beat Alex Williams

4/23/1930 Elmira NY
Nick Bozinis beat Pink Gardner
 
4/23/1930 Knoxville TN
Charley Fox beat Whitey Hewitt
Marshall Blackstock beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
4/23/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi draw Ray Steele 
George Manich beat Ned McGuire 
Herbie Freeman beat August Benkert 
Rudy Dusek beat Vanka Zelezniak 
Hans Steinke beat Henry Steinbach 
 
4/23/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Heeney
Andre Adoree beat Ed Shepard
Carl Lemle beat George Nelson
 
4/23/1930 Pittsfield MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Ed Don George draw Joe Malcewicz
Joe DeVito beat Frank Yusko
 
4/23/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McGill
John Freberg beat Howard Cantonwine
Ray Lyness draw Nick Lefevre
 
4/23/1930 Richmond IN
Norm Faust beat John Purdy
Joe Hollander beat John Murphy
Leslie Beers beat Dude Chick
 
4/23/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Wildcat McCann
Farmer Vance draw Taro Miyake
 
4/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods) beat Jack Hendrix
Joe Stetson beat Leo Chase
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
 
4/23/1930 Tulsa OK
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
 
4/23/1930 Wilmington DE
Tony Rocco beat Jack Washburn DQ
John Maxos beat Jake Weber
Jack Roller beat Bob Grant
Pete Dallas beat Tony Mario
 
4/23/1930 Windsor ON
Jack Taylor beat Farmer Bailey
Jack Ganson beat Nino Darnoldi
Pat Fraley draw Ivan Demitroff

4/24/1930 Austin TX
Roy Reynolds beat Roy Anderson
Sailor Jack Woods beat Joe Stetson
 
4/24/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count Zarynoff
Bibber McCoy draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry beat Joe Rogaski
Henri DeGlane beat Dan Koloff
Ed Don George draw Joe Devito
Marin Plestina beat Frank Yusko
Joe Malcewicz beat Harry Mamas

4/24/1930 Buffalo NY
Wladek Zbyszko beat Renato Gardini
Jack Taylor beat Carl Vogel
Charley Danahy beat Nino Darnoldi
Frank Janvier beat Walter Paicarkowski
 
4/24/1930 Dubuque IA
Heinie Engel beat Lou Talaber
 
4/24/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio beat Dutch Mantell
 
4/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jack Ross
George Romanoff beat Ali Hassan
Antonio Massimo beat Dynamite Schultz
Mario Giglio beat Charley West
Young Happy beat Frankie Marky
 
4/24/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Andre Adoree
Jack Reed beat Jack Hollenbeck
Abe Coleman beat Al Newman

4/24/1930 Minden AR
Gus Kallio vs George Finning
 
4/24/1930 Nashville TN
Cyclone Jack Travers vs Scroggy Higgins     
Jack O’Brien vs Big Boy Williams
Major McDuffie vs Bill Startup
 
4/24/1930 New Orleans LA
Frank Noewer beat Joe Shimkus
Nazzareno Poggi beat Vic Muhl
 
4/24/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Iota Shima
Rob Roy vs Young Sampson
Homer Allen vs Kid Williams
 
4/24/1930 Piqua OH
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Jack Kogut
Frank Wolff draw Silent Olson
Earl Smitley draw Young Hoppie

4/24/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Art Veng
 
4/24/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Johnny Carlin
Frank Taylor beat Steve Georgoff
Hassan Youssif beat Charley Polzyn
Walter Achiu beat Ray Snyder
 
4/24/1930 Toronto ON
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Komar
Bill Demetral beat John Katan
Jack Ganson beat Vic Demetroff

4/24/1930 Trail BC
Mervin Barackman beat Ernie Arthur
 
4/24/1930 Tyler TX
Joe Parelli vs Calvin Whiteside
 
4/24/1930 Vancouver BC
Charlie Hansen draw Howard Cantonwine
Martin Zikov draw Pat McGill
 
4/24/1930 Washington DC          
Joe Turner draw Bob Direy
George Taylor beat Roughhouse Nelson
Dick Gravely vs Eddie Pope
 
4/25/1930 Albany OR
Wildcat McCann draw Glenn Stone
 
4/25/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Mitchell beat Dutch Bethke
Iota Shima beat Tiny Simmons
 
4/25/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Hallas beat George Gable
Billy Thom beat Charley Grip
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
Happy Norman beat Chet McCauley

4/25/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs George Loftus
 
4/25/1930 Englewood NJ
George Romanoff draw Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff draw Jack Ross
Sam Grimstad beat Cyclone Williams
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
                                                                                       
4/25/1930 Eugene OR
Sailor Watkins beat Wildcat Pete
Carl Clemens beat Johnny Morrell

4/25/1930 Fort Collins CO
John Nemanic beat Buster the Wrestling Bear
 
4/25/1930 Houston TX
Nazzareno Poggi beat Frank Noewer
Jim McMillen beat Charley Fox
 
4/25/1930 Knoxville TN
Kenneth Howell vs Buck Lawson
 
4/25/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto DQ
Jack Albright beat Paddy Mack
Ralph Fay beat Tom Dillon
 
4/25/1930 Marion OH   
John Kilonis beat Chief War Eagle             
Clete Kauffman beat Joe Banaski              
Farmer Hugh Bell beat Joe Snyder           
 
4/25/1930 Memphis TN
Karl Pojello beat George Hagen
Kola Kwariani draw Paul Jones
 
4/25/1930 Milwaukee WI
Karl Zbyszko beat Hi Gandar
Ernest Scharpegge beat Al Durante
Jack Smith beat George Mack
Zack Malkov draw Emil Barbola
               
4/25/1930 Philadelphia PA         
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko             
Ray Steele beat Jim Clinstock     
Pat O'Shocker beat Hans Bauer 
Hans Steinke beat Jack Taylor    
 
4/25/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Olaf Buck Olson
Abe Coleman beat Leo Papiano
Carl Lemle beat Clarence Smith 
Carl Lemle beat Andre Adoree
Carl Lemle draw Al Newman      
 
4/25/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat George Poulos
Bobby Myers beat Pat O’Malley
Les Wolfe beat Jack Matlock
               
4/25/1930 St Louis MO 
Dick Shikat beat Fred Grubmeier              
Kola Kwariani beat George Hagen            
Paul Jones beat Leo Bartelli         
George Tragos beat Jack Thompson        
               
4/25/1930 Tucson AZ    
Dr Pete Visser beat John Spellman           
Ted Schaeffer beat Bulldog Monahan
Chet Nelson beat Raymond Tetzloff   

4/25/1930 Vicksburg MS
Teddy Waters beat Billy Londos 

4/26/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola beat Sam Burmister

4/26/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Les Hansen  
 
4/26/1930 Victoria BC
Karl Sarpolis beat Andy Brown
Bob Gordon beat Danny Pastro
Rocky Brooks beat Young Terry

4/28/1930 Auburn NY
Sergeant Nixon draw Pete Struger

4/28/1930 Auckland NZ
Alex Lundyn beat Scotty McDougall

4/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Billy Edwards
Jack O’Malley beat Abe Morris
Cyclone Fox draw George Barnes Sauer
Buddy Edwards beat Otis Headrick
Jim Hudgins beat Jesse Allen
 
4/28/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
 
4/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Chet McCauley vs Sammy Vangler
Cowboy Jones vs Henry Stoeff
Ed Baker vs Joe Rogers
 
4/28/1930 Kelso WA
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
George Gion beat Pat Conley

4/28/1930 Lima OH
Cliff Binckley beat Tom Draak
Paul Adler draw George Balzer
               
4/28/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Mike Condos             
Abe Kaplan beat Carl Vogel         
Jack Ganson draw Boris Demetroff           
Bill Bath beat Milo Kavaros         
 
4/28/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier draw Paul Jones
Scroggy Higgins beat Dick Lever
 
4/28/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Abe Coleman
Cactus Pete Brown beat Felix Lopez
               
4/28/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Pat McGill           
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Bud Anderson draw Des Anderson
 
4/28/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln vs Charlie Loch

4/28/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim McMillen beat Frank Noewer
George Zaharias beat Farmer Bill Nelson

4/28/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich vs Billy Meeske
 
4/28/1930 Walla Walla WA
Howard Cantonwine beat Bob Kruse
               
4/28/1930 Washington DC          
Jim Londos beat Jack Roller         
Andy Zaharoff vs Jack Washburn              
John Maxos vs Mario Giglio          

4/28/1930 Waxahachie TX
Curley Stringer draw Blacksmith Smith
Herbert Wakeland beat Shorty Peavler
 
4/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Milo Steinborn
Ray Steele beat Moose Norbeck
Pat O’Shocker beat Vanka Zelesniak
Jack Washburn beat Young Poddubny

4/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto beat Farmer Nelson
Snowball Gentry draw Mike Bennett
 
4/29/1930 Castle Rock WA
August Sepp beat Vic Kato
Eddie Brook beat Herbert Hubert
 
4/29/1930 Centralia WA
Nick Velcoff beat Gene LeDoux
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton
Earl Tyler beat Swede Johnson
 
4/29/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Zbyszko vs Nino Darnoldi
 
4/29/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Freddie Meyers beat Charlie Leahman
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

4/29/1930 Durant MS
Clyde Robinson vs Jack Mitchell
 
4/29/1930 El Paso TX
Jack Miller draw Wilson McIver
Cactus Pete Brown beat Tony Canales
Yaqui Joe beat Otis Clingman
               
4/29/1930 Hamilton OH               
John Kilonis beat Pat McCarthy 
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Domar 
 
4/29/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Pat Conley
Young Gotch beat Jim Brocus
 
4/29/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Stasiak
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry

4/29/1930 Newton IA
Billy Schober vs Fritz Hansen
 
4/29/1930 Springfield MA
Dick Shikat beat Gino Garibaldi
Matros Kirilenko beat Tony Rocco
Jimmy George vs Tony Colesano
Ali Moray vs Raymond Rainville
 
4/29/1930 Tacoma WA
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
Des Anderson beat Billy Coggins
 
4/30/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Joe Shimkus

4/30/1930 Bremerton OR
August Sepp beat Jack Logger Smith
 
4/30/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Tom Draak
George Gable beat Blacksmith Pedigo
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman

4/30/1930 Detroit MI
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Jack Gorman vs Wayne Putnam
Pete Demetroff vs Pete Brown
 
4/30/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Marshall Blackstock beat Whitey Hewitt
 
4/30/1930 New Orleans LA
Nazzareno Poggi draw Paul Jones
Jim McMillen beat Joe Varga
 
4/30/1930 New York NY
Gino Garibaldi beat Ned McGuire
Hans Steinke beat Jim Clinstock
George Hagen draw Hans Bauer
Matros Kirilenko beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Frank Bronowicz
 
4/30/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Carl Lemle
Jack Courtney beat Leo Papiano DQ
Hy Sharman draw Clarence Smith  

4/30/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas vs Panny Terio
Paul Miller vs Ted Rodinoff

4/30/1930 Plainfield NJ
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Gardini
Jack Morro vs Sam Grimstad
George Romanoff vs Jack Stevens
 
4/30/1930 Portland OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat John Freberg
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral

4/30/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Kogut beat Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly beat Bull Smith
Jack Kogut beat Kid Lewis
 
4/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Bucko Braski (Sailor Jack Woods)
Jack Hendrix beat Joe Stetson
Jack Fisher beat Benny Bolt
 
4/30/1930 South Bend IN
Lou Talaber vs Stanley West
George Kogut vs Joe Marshall
 
4/30/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell beat Boris Demetroff
 
4/30/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn
Ray Steele draw John Maxos
Pete Dallas beat Bobby Grant
 
4/30/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Carl Vogel
Jack Ganson beat John Katan
Pat Fraley beat Joe Turner

Last edited on Tue Apr 7th, 2020 07:11 pm by The Brute