View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Jan 21st, 2020 08:52 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1680
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1930 Akron OH
Tom Draak vs John Evko
George Meyers vs Harry Johnson
Charles Harbaugh vs Wild Bill Jacobsen

5/1/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Merle Dolby

5/1/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Pierce
Joe Parelli beat Young Strangler Lewis
Sammy Berg beat Nelson Garrett

5/1/1930 Cherokee IA
Henry Kolln vs the Masked Marvel

5/1/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Rogers beat Clarence Luttrell
Bobby Stone beat Roughhouse Hobson
Windy Williams beat Sailor Barrett
Dutch Tennant draw Curley Stringer

5/1/1930 Greenfield MA
Bill O’Connell beat Young Ross
Doc Burnett beat Gorilla Cranston
Cowboy Hughes draw Ed Morton

5/1/1930 Jersey City NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Phil Davenscourt
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez draw Frank Bronowicz
Joe Boyle draw Mario Giglio
Gene Brusch beat Jack Hannon

5/1/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Tiger Mills
Dutch Betke vs Rob Roy

5/1/1930 Perth Amboy NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas draw Panny Torio
Paul Miller vs Ted Roden

5/1/1930 Salem OR
Mervin Barackman beat Wildcat McCann

5/1/1930 Toledo OH
Ray Carpenter draw Clete Kaufman
Walter Achiu draw Hassan Youssif
Billy Hallas beat Bobby Chick

5/1/1930 Toronto ON
Bill Demetral beat Cyclone Ress

5/1/1930 Tyler TX
Jack O’Malley beat Jim Heslin
Joe Reno beat Jack Powell
Bill Shuford beat Louis Burk

5/1/1930 Vancouver BC
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Martin Zikov
Bud Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
Gene LeDoux draw Ted Thye

5/1/1930 Vicksburg MS
Gus Kallio beat Teddy Waters  

5/1/1930 Washington DC
George Taylor beat George Romanoff
Dick Gravely beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/2/1930 Amarillo TX
Jack Mitchell draw Tiger Mills
Iota Shima beat Danny Golfino

5/2/1930 Camden NJ
Stanley Stasiak beat Frank Yusko
Renato Gardini beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz
Marin Plestina beat John Maloney

5/2/1930 Cincinnati OH
Hugh Nichols beat Joe Banaski
Pete Ladjimi beat Pat McCarthy
Ray Carpenter beat Alex Williams
Bobby Roscoe beat John Felix

5/2/1930 Cleveland OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Young Gotch beat Henry Johnson
Joe Komar draw George Vassell
John Evko draw Alan Eustace

5/2/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Parelli beat Dutch Mantel
Otis Headrick vs Jack Powell
Bill Davis vs Henry Smith

5/2/1930 Dayton OH
John Kilonis beat Frank Wolff
Bobby Chick draw Charley Grip
Billy Hallas beat Jack Domar

5/2/1930 Dedham MA
Bill Dolan beat George Dateo
Stewart Spears draw Al Strian
Shepherd McDonough draw Jack Theal

5/2/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Sailor Watkins
Art Reilly vs Kid Denison

5/2/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Buddy Morris
Cranny Cranford beat Jap Martin
Happy Jack Williams beat Bob Elliott
Bill Christian beat Young Gilliland

5/2/1930 Hamilton OH
Kunji Takashi beat Jack Reynolds

5/2/1930 Holyoke MA
Henri Deglane beat Joe DeVito
Jack Sherry beat Joe Cook
Sailor Arnold beat Ahmed Sulayman
Ed Rockey draw Norman Ritchie

5/2/1930 Houston TX
Paul Jones beat Jim McMillen
Jack Humberto draw Joe Varga

5/2/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Albright (sub Bibber McCoy) beat Mysterious Conductor
Fred Carone draw Paddy Mack
Ralph Fay beat Fred Moran

5/2/1930 Marion OH
Leo Alexander beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Railroad Routt vs Chief War Eagle
Dan Copen vs Joe Snyder

5/2/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello
Nazzareno Poggi beat Whitey Hewitt

5/2/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Abe Coleman
Olaf Buck Olson draw Bill Thornton
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson DQ

5/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Bobby Myers
Oreste Vadalfi beat Freddy Meyers DQ
Abe Morris beat Eric Hackelberg
Silent Rattan draw Red Lindsey

5/2/1930 Sydney AUST
Tom Lurich beat George Pencheff

5/2/1930 Trenton NJ
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Joe Stocca DQ
Renato Gardini beat Bill Bath
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Mario Bruce
Carlos Henriquez draw Johnny Lewandowski 

5/3/1930 Adeline AUST
Sam Burmister beat Fred Brome

5/3/1930 Appleton WI
Henry Preuss vs Howard Blazer

5/3/1930 Medford OR
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Bob Kruse
Elmer Guthrie beat Ray Frisbie 

5/3/1930 Victoria BC
Tom Alley beat Taro Miyake
Kara Pasha beat Masked Marvel
Bobby Gordon beat Herb Sinnott

5/4/1930 Nuevo Laredo MX
Tony Fuentes beat Jack Matlock

5/5/1930 Albany OR
Henry Jones beat Sailor Watkins

5/5/1930 Dallas TX
Al Karasick beat Jack O’Malley
Cyclone Fox draw Pete Brown
George Barnes Sauer beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan beat Jack Williams

5/5/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers beat Charlie Leahman

5/5/1930 Hyde Park MA
Bill Dolan beat Stewart Spears

5/5/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Jones
Ed Baker beat John Bartee
Sammy Vangler draw Scotty Blake

5/5/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Leo Alexander
Les Fishbaugh vs Ellis Laird

5/5/1930 Los Angeles CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Everett Marshall
Ed Don George beat Dan Koloff
Dr Pat Mullikan draw Ad Herman
Nick Lutze beat Gene LeDoux

5/5/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Bill Bath
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Rees
Wladek Zbyszko beat Jack Taylor
Paul Leger beat John Mario

5/5/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier
Dick Lever beat Chock Harper

5/5/1930 New York NY
Richard Shikat beat Hans Steinke
Matros Kirilenko beat Mike Romano
Jim Clinstock beat George Hagen
Rudy Dusek beat Gino Garibaldi
George Calza beat Ned McGuire

5/5/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Pete Visser
Ted Schaeffer beat Bull Montana
Buzz Bartley beat Floyd Marshall

5/5/1930 Pittsfield MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Jack Ganson draw Stanley Pinto
Tommy Dyer draw Eddie Crews

5/5/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Stanley Rogers
Bennie Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Jack Fisher beat Kid Lewis

5/5/1930 Seattle WA
John Freberg beat Charlie Hansen
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha
August Sepp beat Dan McDonald 

5/5/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Dimitri Demetroff
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nygren
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West
Constantino Piarulli beat Henry Henderson
Joe Boyle beat Luigi Rosetti

5/6/1930 Astoria OR
Wildcat Pete beat Des Anderson
Chet Wiles beat Farmer Vance

5/6/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
John Paxos beat Charles LaDudey
Jack McAdams vs Jimmy Burns

5/6/1930 Baltimore MD
Ray Steele draw Mike Romano
Pat O’Shocker beat George Hagen
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim McGuire
Antone Matysek beat Bobby Grant
Thompson Clayton beat Tony Frisco

5/6/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim McMillen beat Jack Humberto
George Zaharias draw Farmer Roughhouse Nelson
Mike Bennett draw George Jenkins

5/6/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Freddy Meyers vs Roy Reynolds
Charlie Leahman vs Abe Morris

5/6/1930 El Paso TX
Yaqui Joe beat Billy Romanoff
Iota Shima beat Bobby Samson
Tiny Simmons draw Noah Nichols

5/6/1930 Providence RI
Jack Wagner beat Joe Malcewicz
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Stasiak

5/6/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat John Spellman
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
George Bennett draw Louis Miller

5/6/1930 Sheldon IA
Henry Kolln beat Ralph Paracut

5/6/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Nick Velcoff
Tom Alley beat Harry Demetral
Jack McLaughlin beat Billy Coggins

5/6/1930 Waco TX
Joe Parelli vs Pete Brown

5/7/1930 Alexandria LA
Joe Varga beat Bill Nelson
Earl Duhon draw Joe Matasso

5/7/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat Joe Hackenschmidt
George Gable beat Cyclone Mackey
Hugh Nichols beat Clete Kauffman

5/7/1930 Del Rio TX
Al Karasick beat Abe Morris
Everett Zook beat Scotty Dawkins

5/7/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Whitey Hewitt
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox 

5/7/1930 McAllen TX
Leo Chase beat Joe Stetson
Benny Bolt beat Spider Lewis

5/7/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim McMillen beat George Zaharias
Nazzareno Poggi beat Frank Noewer

5/7/1930 New York NY
Rudy Dusek beat Kola Kwariani
Matros Kirilenko beat George Hagen
George Calza beat Henry Steinbach
George Manich beat Vanka Zelezniak
Herbie Freeman beat Ned McGuire

5/7/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Ray Westergaard
Abe Coleman beat Bill Heeney
Leo Papiano beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/7/1930 Piqua OH
Ralph Wilson beat John Kilonis
Joe Snyder beat Jack Morris
Earl Smitley beat Young Hopple

5/7/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis draw Bob Kruse
John Freberg beat Nick Velcoff
Elmer Guthrie beat Ray Jeffries

5/7/1930 Portsmouth OH
Billy Hallas beat Walter Achiu
Benny Copin beat Runt Reilly
Kid Sayler beat Herbert Englehardt

5/7/1930 Richmond IN
Midget Fischer beat Johnny Carlin
Norm Faust draw Sammy Vangler
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney DQ

5/7/1930 Salem OR
Sailor Watkins beat Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Louis Garlock

5/7/1930 Toledo OH
George Vassell vs Carl Vogel

5/7/1930 Worcester MA
Marin Plestina draw Stanley Stasiak
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Sherry
Count Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas

5/8/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Dutch Mantel DQ
Roy Reynolds beat Stanley Rogers
 
5/8/1930 Boston MA
Henri Deglane beat Marin Plestina
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Count Zarynoff draw Jack Wagner
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Pinto beat Arthur Davis
Jack Sherry beat Bull Smith

5/8/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger beat Nat Fails
Benny Bolt beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Fisher beat Ed Sharpe
Sailor Barrett beat Bobby Stone
Bill Davis draw Kid Bronson
Bill Davis beat James Wakefield
 
5/8/1930 Dayton OH
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Tom Draak beat Joe Hackenschmidt
George Gable beat Earl Hassan
 
5/8/1930 Detroit MI
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Bauer
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel

5/8/1930 Jersey City NJ
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Gene Brusch
George Romanoff beat Joe Turner
Joe Boyle beat Cyclone Bell
Dynamite Hart draw Steve Hart
Young Leo beat John Pellett
Young Happy draw Enrico Berttlera
 
5/8/1930 Lebanon OR
Tommy Ryan vs Les Nelson
 
5/8/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Buck Olson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed
 
5/8/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Jack Mitchell
Dan Golfino beat Buck Bailey
Red Michaels beat Homer Allen
 
5/8/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Heard beat Elnor Venghaus
Joe LeBoeuf beat Johnny Lamar
 
5/8/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade beat John Kilonis
Jack Domar beat Claude Swintell
Charlie Grip beat John Felix
 
5/8/1930 Toronto ON
Joe DeVito beat Bill Demetral             
 
5/8/1930 Tyler TX
Cactus Pete Brown beat Jack O’Malley
Silent Rattan beat Otis Frederick
 
5/8/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Ernie Day
Fred Station beat Jack Russell
Martin Zikov beat Nick Velcoff

5/8/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat George Barnes Sauer
 
5/8/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat George Taylor
Eddie Pope vs Dick Gravely         
 
5/9/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Tiger Mills
Cal Farley beat Iota Shima

5/9/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Cyclone Gonda
 
5/9/1930 Cincinnati OH
Billy Hallas beat Joe Parelli
Walter Achiu draw Cyclone Massey
Pete Ladjimi beat Alexander Williams
Ray Carpenter beat Paul Adler
 
5/9/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete beat Louis Sanders
Art Reilly beat Carl Clemmens

5/9/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cranny Cranford beat Jack Williams
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Bill Christian beat Wildcat Miller
Heinie Smith draw Bill Davis
 
5/9/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Teddy Waters
 
5/9/1930 La Crosse WI
Ernest Scharpegge beat Paul Martinson
Gus Hansen vs Prof Takahashi
Taxie Tarman vs Fritz Joseph
Eddie Donati vs Eddie Albrecht
 
5/9/1930 Lynn MA
Harry Mamas beat Jack Lindorff
Jere Akezian beat Ivan Ludlow
Carmen Carone beat Young Larabee   
 
5/9/1930 Marion OH     
John Kilonis beat Bing Flanagan 
Les Fishbaugh beat Bob Eaton   
Claude Swindell beat Farmer Bell             
 
5/9/1930 Middleburg VA
Eddie Pope vs Dutch Green
Roughhouse Nelson vs Dick Gravely
Billy West vs Roy Seaton

5/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Albert Beaucaire vs Fighting Bill Hall
               
5/9/1930 Philadelphia PA            
Dick Shikat beat Ray Steele         
Dick Daviscourt beat Moose Norbeck     
George Calza beat Rudy Dusek  
George Hagen beat John Maxos
 
5/9/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Gilbert Martinez
Bill Thornton beat Bill Heeney
Hy Sharman beat John Nemanic
 
5/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Fred Meyers beat Al Karasick
Charley Leahman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Ernie Wildcat Stevens beat Alva Boggs

5/9/1930 Yonkers NY
Carlos Henriquez beat Charlie West

5/10/1930 Adelaide AUST
Tiger Higgins beat Martin Bucht
 
5/10/1930 Dallas TX
Dutch Mantel beat Don Golfino
Joe Reno beat Lawrence Jennings
Silent Rattan beat Bill Davis
Red Lindsey draw Otis Headrick

5/10/1930 Spanish Fork UT
Young Albert beat Sammy Miles
Val Thussens beat Sabin Foley
 
5/10/1930 Victoria BC
Andy Brown beat Jack McCarthy
Dan Bigion beat Joe Lindal
Rocky Brooks beat Billy Coggins

5/10/1930 Wenatchee WA
Tom Alley beat Kara Pasha

5/12/1930 Auckland AU
Alex Lundyn beat Fred Ebert

5/12/1930 Charleston WV
Clete Kauffman beat Paul Adler
Tom Draak beat George Baltzer
Charlie Knowles beat Fred Yost
 
5/12/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Shimkus draw Jack O’Malley
Pete Brown beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan beat Dutch Mantel
Red Lindsey beat Otis Headrick

5/12/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky beat Jack Romanson
 
5/12/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers vs Clarence Luttrell
Charles Leahman vs Abe Morris
 
5/12/1930 Indianapolis IN
Charles Midget Fischer beat Ed Baker
Merle Dolby draw Sammy Vangler
Leslie Beers draw Herb Teitenberg
John Bartee beat Ralph Hancock
 
5/12/1930 Kelso WA
Charlie Hansen vs Nick Velcoff
George Glon vs Al Newberg

5/12/1930 Lima OH
Charlie Grip vs Ray Carpenter
Joe Domar vs Walter Achiu
 
5/12/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Sailor Watkins
Harry Elliott draw Ray Frisbie
               
5/12/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Dimitri Dorofhenko
Renato Gardini beat Boris Demetroff       
Regi Siki beat Wladek Zbyszko   
Karol Nowina beat John Masson
 
5/12/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Steve Strelich draw Clarence Smith
Jack Reed beat Roughhouse Nelson

5/12/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Mario Giglio
Red Kelly beat Michael Colaneri
Young Patty beat Young Wonder
Frank Lewis beat Kid Happy
Cyclone Bill beat Corporal Cozzi
 
5/12/1930 Phoenix AZ
George Kotsonaros beat Dr Y Fugito
Bull Montana beat Leo Papiano

5/12/1930 Ridgefield Park NJ
Bernhoff Hansen beat Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson beat Happy Norman
Mart Battalic beat Joe Crombar
 
5/12/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Cyclone Robinson
Pat Reagan beat Eddie Lewis
Bennie Bolt vs Dutch Bedke
Melvin Tampke beat Herman Klaer
               
5/12/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Karl Sarpolis       
Abe Coleman beat Ken Jones     
Des Anderson beat Jack Kruger 
 
5/12/1930 St Louis MO
Kola Kwariani draw Rudy Dusek
Jim Clinstock beat Charley Fox
Dick Daviscourt beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Sanderson beat Billy Rich

5/12/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs John Savelieff

5/12/1930 Waxahachie TX
Beatty Hobson beat Bobby Stone
Sailor Raines beat Lloyd Murdoch
          
5/13/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Frank Judson   
Pat O'Shocker beat Ray Steele   
John Maxos beat Bobby Grant   
Milo Steinborn beat Moose Norbeck 

5/13/1930 Corpus Christi TX       
Fred Meyers vs Abe Morris
Al Karasick vs Clarence Luttrell

5/13/1930 Elma WA
Herb Zimmerman vs Red Wheeler
Eddie Zent vs Army Welch  

5/13/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Dutch Betke
Jack Weiller draw Tony Canales
Young Matty draw George Norsworthy
 
5/13/1960 Fruitvale CO
Buck Williams vs Jess Phenix
 
5/13/1930 Hamilton OH
Hugh Nichols beat Leo Alexander
Pete Ladjimi beat Silent Olson
   
5/13/1930 Manchester NH
Henri Deglane beat Stanley Pinto
Count Zarynoff draw Joe Malcewicz

5/13/1930 Mexico City MX
Charley Leahman vs Sampson
 
5/13/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Romano
 
5/13/1930 Olympia WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Pat McCarthy
Kara Pasha beat Sam Prokos
Johnny Coyle draw Emil Firpo
 
5/13/1930 Springfield MA
George Manich vs George Hagen
George Calza vs Matros Kirilenko
Jimmy George vs Charley Henderson
Ray Rainville vs Jackie Joy
 
5/13/1930 Tacoma WA
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Abe Coleman beat Bill Donovan
Des Anderson draw Jack McLaughlin
 
5/13/1930 Windsor ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jim Maloney beat Carl Vogel
Bill Demetral beat John Katan
Jim Logos beat Pat Fraley
 
5/14/1930 Alexandria LA
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Tony Saprano draw Bird Miller
Earl Duhon draw Joe Matasso
 
5/14/1930 Chicago IL
Pietro Bacini vs George Mack
 
5/14/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace beat Tom Draak
Dorindo Minninni beat Billy Hassan
Frank Wolff beat Leo Alexander
George Gable beat Bobby Chick DQ
 
5/14/1930 Fresno CA
John Spellman draw Ad Herman
Pete Visser beat Al Baffert
 
5/14/1930 Kelso WA
George Gion beat Al Newburg
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton DQ
 
5/14/1930 Knoxville TN
George Tragos beat Whitey Hewitt
Marshall Blackstock beat Vanka Zelezniak
 
5/14/1930 Logan UT
Bill Thornton beat Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat George Nemanic
 
5/14/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Stanley Stasiak
Buck Olsen beat Rex Smith
Nick Lutze beat Dan Koloff
 
5/14/1930 Louisville KY
Joe Parelli beat Walter Achiu
Soldier Mack vs Johnny Kuffer

5/14/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman draw Cyclone Robinson
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
Leo Chase beat Spider Lewis
 
5/14/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Nazzareno Poggi
Mike Romano beat Joe Vorga
 
5/14/1930 New York NY
Joe Stecher beat Joe Malcewicz 
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Jean Bruce
Count George Zarynoff beat Harry Mamas 
Karol Nowina beat Charley West
Carlos Henriquez draw Harry Morse
Renato Gardini beat Mike Kondos
Reginald Siki beat John Grandovich 
 
5/14/1930 New York NY
Cyclone Ress draw Ray Steele 
George Manich beat Andrew Zaharoff
Tony Rocco beat Oscar Nygren 
George Hagen draw Herbie Freeman 
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim Clinstock
 
5/14/1930 Portland OR
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff (sub Ed Strangler Lewis)
Harry Demetral draw Elmer Guthrie
Farmer Vance draw Harry Olson

5/14/1930 Portsmouth OH
Pete Ladjimi vs Railroad Routt
Runt Reilly vs Earl Hassan
 
5/14/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Johnny Carlin
Charley Grip beat Carl Chaney
Bob Kessler draw Norm Faust
 
5/14/1930 Salem OR
Farmer Pete beat Sailor Watkins
Art Reilly beat Johnny Morrell
 
5/14/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade draw George Hill
Jack Milo beat Pat Fraley
John Felix beat Jack Gorman
Hassan Youssif beat Les Fishbaugh
 
5/14/1930 Wilmington DE
John Maxos beat Milo Steinborn
Pat O’Shocker beat Stanley Pulaski
Tony Felice beat Jim Fenwick
Pete Dallas beat Young Gotch
 
5/15/1930 Albany OR
Mickey Malone vs Sailor Watkins
 
5/15/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Pierce
Jimmy Red Lindsey beat Jackie Fields

5/15/1930 Dallas TX
Adam Krieger vs Marion Mynster
Benny Bolt vs Pat Reagan
Jack Windy Williams vs Jesse Allen
 
5/15/1930 Dayton OH
Ralph Wilson beat Cowboy Chick
Walter Achiu beat Achmed Hammet
Glen Wade draw Alan Eustace
 
5/15/1930 Houston TX
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
Rudy Dusek beat Jack Humberto

5/15/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Dutch Green
Leo Frank beat Charlie West
Shorty Pisa beat Young Lewis

5/15/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick beat Clarence Luttrel
 
5/15/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello 
Charley Fox draw Nazzareno Poggi

5/15/1930 Minneapolis MN
Gust Johnson vs Lew Stoner
 
5/15/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman beat Rooster Rawls
Rob Roy draw Dan Golfino
 
5/15/1930 Toronto ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Devito
Jack Ganson beat Axel Anderson 
 
5/15/1930 Tyler TX
Roy Reynolds vs Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan vs Red Lindsey

5/15/1930 Vicksburg MS
Joe Kopecky beat Walter Stratton
Jack Roberts draw Red Smith
 
5/15/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio vs George LeSon
Tom Clayton vs Bobby Mainfort

5/15/1930 Yonkers NY
Tony Felice beat Andy Zaharoff
Frank Bronowicz beat Mike Chaplain
Constantino Piarulli beat Martin Merkur
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Harry Glick beat Harry Anderson
 
5/16/1930 Amarillo TX
Danny Golfino beat Jack Rawls
 
5/16/1930 Beaumont TX
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
C O Norris beat Mike Bennett
 
5/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hill
Billy Thom beat Bobby Roscoe
Pierre Ladjimi draw Clete Kaufman
Joe Banaski beat George Balzer

5/16/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Oscar Stripland
Joe Reno beat Bobby Stone
Henry Smith beat Bill Davis
Otis Headrick beat Olin Miller
 
5/16/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Johnny Morrell beat Art Reilly 

5/16/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown vs Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford vs Red Lindsey
Sailor Thompson vs Bobby Brown
 
5/16/1930 Holyoke MA
Jack Ganson beat Sailor Arnold
Count Zarynoff beat Doug Marshall
Stanley Pinto beat Frank Dellamano
Cowboy Hughes draw Norman Ritchie
 
5/16/1930 Jackson MS
Gus Kallio beat Dutch Mantell
 
5/16/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Al Newman beat Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson
John Nemanic beat Steve Strilich
 
5/16/1930 San Antonio TX
Billy Edwards beat Fred Meyers
Al Karasick beat Ernie Wildcat Stevens
Masked Marvel beat Clarence Luttrell
 
5/17/1930 Centralia WA
Curley Woods beat Emil Firpo
Johnny Coyle beat Bill Donovan

5/17/1930 Columbus OH
Clete Kaufman vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Snyder vs Dan Copen

5/17/1930 Dubuque IA
Johnny Meyers vs Francis Cooper
Tony Hajdich vs Heinie Engel
 
5/17/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat August Sepp

5/17/1930 Ottawa ON
Carl van Wurden beat Fred Diotte

5/17/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Collins vs Hangman
Dick Harding vs Nicholas Von Schmidt
Cowboy Lynd vs Blue Angel

5/17/1930 Tijuana MX
Giant Smith vs Martinez Larrea
Royal Van Dusen vs Terrible Sheikman
 
5/17/1930 Victoria BC
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks
Ted Thye beat Harry Demetral
Dan Bigion draw Joe Lindal

5/19/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougall
 
5/19/1930 Castle Rock WA
Curley Woods beat Jack Doyle
Eddie Brock beat Harold Herbert
 
5/19/1930 Charleston WV
John Pesek beat Tom Draak
Chief War Eagle beat Young Montana
 
5/19/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Shimkus vs Jack O’Malley
Bob Myers vs Pete Brown
Joe Reno vs Oscar Stripland
Henry Smith vs Lawrence Jennings
 
5/19/1930 Harlingen TX
Al Karasick beat Freddy Meyers
Charlie Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell

5/19/1930 Huntington WV
Ray Carpenter beat Bobby Chick
Clete Kauffman beat Jimmy Tracer
 
5/19/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Beers beat Ralph Wilson
Merle Dolby beat Joe Parelli
Scotty Blake draw Hugh Webb
 
5/19/1930 Kansas City MO          
Gus Sonnenberg beat Ed Strangler Lewis DQ       
Dan Koloff beat Gene Ledeux    
Charlie Fisher beat Joe Cox         
Billy Vandiver beat Emil Barsky  
 
5/19/1930 Knoxville TN
Carl Fisher beat Earl Ellison
Kenneth Howell beat Sailor Clark
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Buck Lawson
               
5/19/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Count George Zarynoff        
Reginald Siki beat Jim Maloney          
Einar Johannessen beat Bill Bath 
John Grandovich beat Tony Hatches       
               
5/19/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Fred Grubmeier            
               
5/19/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Rudy Dusek 
George Hagen draw Ray Steele 
Jim Clinstock draw Jim McMillen              
Matros Kirilenko beat Henry Steinbach   

5/19/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick beat Oscar Neilson
Young Patty beat Red Kelly
Young Wonder beat Michael Colaneri
Dynamite Schultz beat Cyclone Bill
 
5/19/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dick Daviscourt beat George Kotsonaros
Dr Fujito draw John Spellman
Dr Fujito beat Buzz Bartley
Dr Fujito beat Tiger Taylor
Dr Fujito beat Jim Johnson
 
5/19/1930 Pittsfield MA
Joe DeVito beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Bull Smith
Ernie Rousseau beat Tommy Dyer
 
5/19/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Marvin Meinert
Jack Fisher beat George Speers
Joe Stetson beat Kid Lewis
 
5/19/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hansen beat John Freberg
Chet Wiles beat Kara Pasha
Ted Lange beat Sam Prokos

5/19/1930 Sydney AUST
Billy Meeske vs Tom Laurich

5/19/1930 Waxahachie TX
Peck Jones beat Otis Headrick
Dutch Tennant beat Cecil Murdoch
Beatty Hobson beat McClendon
 
5/19/1930 Yakima WA
Yaqui Joe beat Louis Saunders
 
5/20/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Charley Fox
Paul Jones beat Whitey Hewitt 
 
5/20/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal
 
5/20/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Al Karasick vs Abe Morris
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Clarence Luttrell

5/20/1930 El Paso TX
Iota Shima beat Teddy Waters
Tony Canales draw Andy Link
Noah Nichols draw Wilson McIver
George Norsworthy draw Young Gotch
 
5/20/1930 Longview WA
Tom Alley beat Tommy Ray
Vic Keto vs Cowboy Nelson
 
5/20/1930 Roanoke VA
John Pesek beat Joe Hackenschmidt
 
5/20/1930 San Francisco CA
Nick Lutze beat Olaf Buck Olson
Rex Smith draw Ad Herman
George Bennett draw Louie Miller
 
5/20/1930 Tacoma WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Bob Kruse
Chet Wiles draw Harry Demetral
Ted Lange beat Jack Krueger
 
5/20/1930 West New York NJ
Renato Gardini beat Al Gobar
Harry Morse beat Ivan Doroszenko
Stanislaus Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan
Carlos Henriquez beat Gene Bruce
Joe Stocca beat Oscar Nygren
 
5/20/1930 Worcester MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Waino Ketonen beat Paddy Mack
Count Zarynoff beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Sherry draw Axel Anderson
 
5/21/1930 Alexandria LA
Vic Muhl vs Joe Varga
 
5/21/1930 Columbus OH
John Pesek beat Ad Santel
Alan Eustace beat Joe Komar
Swede Helgerson beat Railroad Routt
Steve Savage beat Henry Cross
 
5/21/1930 Council Bluffs IA
Ed Nelson vs Young Norris
 
5/21/1930 Detroit MI
Eugene Brown beat Alex Williams
Joe Potie draw Jack Gorman
John Humsey draw Helmut Frank
Tony Viscogliosi beat Jack Burns

5/21/1930 Garfield UT
Clarence Smith vs Jack McCarthy
Steve Strilich vs Doc Johnson
Young Sandow vs Bud Nielsen
 
5/21/1930 Knoxville TN
Marshall Blackstock beat Mike Chaplin
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Charley Fox
 
5/21/1930 Louisville KY
Walter Achiu vs Tetsura Higami
Pat McCarthy vs Soldier Mack
 
5/21/1930 New Orleans LA
Paul Jones beat Nazzareno Poggi
George Zaharias beat Bill Nelson
 
5/21/1930 New York NY               
Richard Shikat beat Matros Kirilenko      
Jim Clinstock draw Ray Steele    
Henry Steinbach beat Frank Bronowicz  
Herbie Freeman beat Vanka Zelezniak    
George Hagen draw George Manich       
 
5/21/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
Leo Papiano draw Andy Brown
Nick Velcoff beat Al Newman
Hy Sharman draw Roughhouse Nelson
 
5/21/1930 Piqua OH
John Kilonis beat Dr Ralph Wilson
Earl Smitley beat Chet McCauley
Chuck Heston beat Young Hoppie
 
5/21/1930 Portland OR
Karl Sarpolis beat George Kotsonaros
Harry Demetral beat Kara Pasha

5/21/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler beat Sammy Vangler
Charley Grip beat Johnny Carlin
 
5/21/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Des Anderson
Art Reilly beat Red Harrell
 
5/21/1930 Windsor ON
Bill Demetral beat Count Karol Nowina
Jack Taylor beat John Katan
Pat Fraley beat Jim Logas
John Evko beat Nick Hocoff
 
5/22/1930 Austin TX
Stanley Rogers beat Roy Reynolds
Silent Rattan beat Eddie Lewis
Jack Pierce beat Benny Bolt
 
5/22/1930 Baltimore MD             
Dick Shikat beat Pat O'Shocker  
Ray Steele beat Vanka Zelezniak               
Ray Steele beat John Maxos       
Jim McMillen beat Tony Rocco  
 
5/22/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Henri DeGlane
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Count George Zarynoff
Jack Sherry draw Joe Malcewicz
Wladek Zbyszko draw Renato Gardini
Dan Koloff draw Gene LeDoux
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Russell
Jack Wagner beat Frank Yusko

5/22/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charlie Grip
 
5/22/1930 Dayton OH
Hugh Nichols beat John Kilonis DQ
Joe Parelli beat Chief War Eagle
Tom Draak draw Steve Savage
Young Hoppie beat Earl Smitley

5/22/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Antonio Massimo
Masked Marvel Harry Mamas beat Jack Montana
Young Sampson beat Joe Ryan
Charlie West draw Nick Mundy
Tony Ricco beat Gene Bruce
Young Muldoon beat Dynamite Schultz

5/22/1930 Laredo TX
Al Karasick vs Freddy Meyers
Jack Matlock vs Masked Raider

5/22/1930 Lebanon OR
Mervin Barackman beat Jack Mitchell
 
5/22/1930 Logan UT
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
Nick Velcoff beat Elmer Guthrie
Al Newman beat Andy Brown 

5/22/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Joe Stetson
Leo Chase beat George Spears
Adam Krieger beat Cyclone Robinson

5/22/1930 Memphis TN
Fred Grubmeier beat George Zaharias
Rudy Dusek beat Joe Varga
 
5/22/1930 Pampa TX
Iota Shima beat Otis Clingman
Dan Golfino beat Kid Rich
 
5/22/1930 Toledo OH
Glenn Wade beat George Hill
Julius Farka vs Nick Butcher
Art Perkins beat Dutch Soledus
Jack Domar draw Walter Achiu 

5/22/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Jim Heslin
Joe Reno vs Bill Davis
 
5/22/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Jack McCarthy
Karl Sarpolis draw Martin Zikov
Fred Station beat Young White
 
5/22/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat Joe Turner
Bobby Mainfort beat George Southall
 
5/23/1930 Amarillo TX
Dutch Bethke draw Rob Roy
Danny Golfino beat Iota Shima
 
5/23/1930 Camden NJ
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Smith
Count Zarynoff draw Harry Mamas
Joe Malcewicz beat Leo Hyatt
 
5/23/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Joe Parelli draw Charlie Grip
Steve Savage beat Cowboy Chick
Pierre Ladjimi beat Railroad Routt

5/23/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan beat Jack Powell
Henry Smith beat Morris Davis
 
5/23/1930 Eugene OR
Henry Jones beat Yaqui Joe
Louis Garlot beat Red Haurai

5/23/1930 Fort Worth TX
Pete Brown beat Jim Heslin
Crannie Cranford beat Cletus Headrick
Bobby Brown beat Sailor Thompson
 
5/23/1930 Fresno CA
John Spellman beat Al Baffert
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck
 
5/23/1930 Holyoke MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Young Tremblay beat Joe Dion
Stanley Pinto draw Douglas Marsha
Paul Adams beat Young Ross
 
5/23/1930 Houston TX
Rudy Dusek beat Tommy Marvin
Jack Humberto draw Nazzareno Poggi
 
5/23/1930 Jackson MS
Joe Kopecky beat Gus Kallio
 
5/23/1930 Marysville KS
Vernon Davis beat Sailor Jack Wood
 
5/23/1930 Richmond VA              
Dick Shikat beat Mike Romano  
Jack Washburn beat Tony Rocco
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones    
 
5/23/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack McCarthy
Nick Velcoff beat Bill Thornton
Andy Brown draw Elmer Guthrie
 
5/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Al Karasick beat Billy Edwards
Masked Marvel beat Abe Morris
Eric Hackleberg beat Alva Boggs

5/24/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht beat Jack McLauchlan
Alby Marr draw Charlie Honroth

5/24/1930 Calgary AB
Mike Bilinsky vs Paul Paulson

5/24/1930 Melbourne AUST
George McLeod beat Charlie Strack DQ
               
5/24/1930 Washington DC          
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Dan Koloff          
Tom Clayton beat Billy West       
Bobby Manifort beat Bob Direy 
Mario Giglio draw Harry Mamas
 
5/26/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Mervin Barackman

5/26/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bob Myers
Pete Brown beat Calvin Whiteside
Silent Rattan draw Joe Reno
 
5/26/1930 Greenville SC
Pete Sauer (Ray Steele) beat Tiger Sampson
Nick Poulus beat Dick Burnes
 
5/26/1930 Harlingen TX
Freddy Meyers beat Al Karasick
Charlie Leahman draw Joe Shimkus

5/26/1930 Huntington WV
Clete Kauffman beat Killer Williams
Tom Draak beat Charlie Grip
 
5/26/1930 Idaho Falls ID
August Sepp beat Al Westergaard
Nick Velcoff beat Nick Mendo
 
5/26/1930 Indianapolis IN
Joe Parelli beat Johnny Carlin
Merle Dolby beat Carl Chaney
Hugh Webb beat Scotty Blake
 
5/26/1930 Knoxville TN
Jess Green beat Leon Dodson
Buck Lawson draw Kenneth Howell
Bobby Roscoe beat Blacksmith Pedigo

5/26/1930 Lima OH
John Kilonis vs Frank Wolfe
Les Fishbaugh vs Walter Achiu
 
5/26/1930 Little Rock AR
Paul Jones beat George Zaharias
Charlie Fox draw Nazzareno Poggi
 
5/26/1930 Medford OR
Wildcat Pete beat Teddy Waters
Ray Frisbie beat Eldred Breese
 
5/26/1930 Melrose MA
Martin Brennan vs Leo Murray
Al Whitney vs Bob Parmenter
Jack Fitzhenry vs Tiger Main
Shic Clements vs Kid Reeder
 
5/26/1930 Milford MA
Count Zarynoff beat Jack Albright
Jack Sherry draw Stanley Pinto
Jack Ganson beat Joe Dominguez
Ken White beat Joe Monte
 
5/26/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz DQ
Karl Zbyszko beat Joe DeVito
Ernst Scharpegge beat Bob Jackson
Jack Smith beat George Kogut
Charlie Peterson beat George Mack
 
5/26/1930 Montreal QC
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Henri Deglane
Boris Shefezenko beat John Grandovich
Bill Bath beat Fred Bruce
Abe Kaplan draw Bill Demetral
 
5/26/1930 Nashville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier
 
5/26/1930 Ogden UT
Bill Thornton beat Leo Papiano
Nick Velcoff draw Andy Brown

5/26/1930 Paterson NJ
Jim Fenwick vs Sam Grimstad
Louis Nelson vs California Joe
Young Patty vs Mike Colaneri
Young Wonder vs Red Kelly
Harry Cohen vs Polish Tiger
Cyclone Bill vs Oscar Nielsen
 
5/26/1930 Phoenix AZ
Count Karl Micheloff beat Dick Daviscourt
Bull Montana beat Tiger Taylor
 
5/26/1930 San Antonio TX
Adam Krueger beat Vic Mull
Benny Bolt beat Paul Rex
Joe Stetson beat Pat Reagan
 
5/26/1930 Seattle WA
Karl Sarpolis draw Charley Hanson
George Kotsonaros draw Bob Kruse
Kara Pasha beat Farmer Vance
 
5/26/1930 Shreveport LA
Matros Kirilenko beat Tommy Marvin
Jack Humberto beat Whitey Hewitt

5/26/1930 Sydney AUST
John Savelieff vs George Pencheff

5/26/1930 Waxahachie TX
Otis Headrick beat Herbert Wakeland
Beatty Hobson beat Bill Davis
Hoyt Murdoch beat Everett Milkman Carter
 
5/27/1930 Anderson IN
Wilbur Thom beat Joe Parelli
 
5/27/1930 Atlanta GA
Pete Sauer beat Milo Steinborn
John Maxos beat Farmer Nelson
 
5/27/1930 Beaumont TX
Tommy Marvin beat Jack Humberto
Nazzareno Poggi beat Whitey Hewitt
 
5/27/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Joe Shimkus vs Masked Marvel
Charley Leahman vs Al Karasick
 
5/27/1930 Knoxville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Chaplin
 
5/27/1930 Marion OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
John Pesek beat John Kilonis
Hugh Farmer Bell beat Dan Morris
 
5/27/1930 Portsmouth OH
Jack Reynolds beat Jack Gorman
Clete Kaufman beat Hans Tittenberg
 
5/27/1930 Tacoma WA
John Freberg beat Karl Sarpolis
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks
Chet Wiles beat Tom Ray  
 
5/27/1930 West New York NJ
Harry Morse beat Steve Hart
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Anderson
Wladek Zbyszko draw Jim Maloney
Abdul Ghafoor Khan beat Ivan Lewndowski
Oscar Nygren beat Mike Miller
 
5/27/1930 Worcester MA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Jack Sherry
Count Zarynoff draw Cowboy Wagner
Waino Ketonen beat Arthur Davis
Axel Anderson beat Gene LeDoux
 
5/28/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin beat Whitey Hewitt
Al O’Malley beat Mike Johnson
 
5/28/1930 Columbus OH
George Gable beat Joe Parelli
Walter Achiu beat Cyclone Mackey
Frank Wolff beat Hans Tittinberg
 
5/28/1930 Holyoke MA
Bibber McCoy beat Leo Hyatt
Stanley Pinto beat Jack Ganson DQ
Ed Sullivan beat Paddy Mack
Red Daviau draw Joe Dion
 
5/28/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Nick Lutze 
Al Baffert beat Tommy Thompson           
Lee Wykoff beat Buck Olson       
 
5/28/1930 New Orleans LA
Pete Sauer beat George Zaharias
Matros Kirilenko beat Milo Steinborn
 
5/28/1930 New York NY               
Herb Freeman beat George Hagen          
Hans Steinke beat Frank Leavitt
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano            
Vanka Zelesniak beat Andy Zaharoff       
George Manish beat Tony Felice   
 
5/28/1930 Portland OR
Charley Hansen beat Billy Edwards
Harry Demetral beat Nels Jepson
 
5/28/1930 Providence RI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner
Ed Strangler Lewis draw Joe Malcewicz
Count George Zarynoff draw Jack Sherry
 
5/28/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Leslie Fishbaugh DQ
Bob Kessler beat Earl Hassan
 
5/28/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Sailor Watkins
 
5/28/1930 Windsor ON
Stanley Stasiak beat John Katan
George Vassell beat Young Gotch
Jimmy Logos beat Ted Saroff
 
5/29/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Jimmy Red Lindsey
Jack Pierce beat Jimmy Chaney
Sammy Berg beat Speedy Martinez

5/29/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Pat O’Shocker
Karl Pojello draw Frank Judson
Jim McMillen beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat John Maxos
George Manish beat Vanka Zelesniak      
 
5/29/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Marin Plestina
 
5/29/1930 Columbus OH
Chief War Eagle vs Joe Montana
 
5/29/1930 Dayton OH
Cowboy Chick beat Ralph Wilson
Billy Hallas beat Scott
Ad Santel beat George Balzer
 
5/29/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Henry Jones
Harry Elliott beat Eldred Breese
 
5/29/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Roughhouse Nelson
Demetros Tafolas beat Oscar Nygren
Young Leo beat Sailor Saunders
Nick Mundy beat Harry Anderson
Young Jackie beat Young Happy

5/29/1930 Laredo TX
Bobby Myers vs Silent Rattan
Jack Voight vs Joe Shimkus
 
5/29/1930 Logan UT
Nick Velcoff beat Andy Brown
Bill Stirlich beat Roughhouse Nelson
 
5/29/1930 Louisville KY
Jack Reynolds beat Walter Achiu
Cyclone Mackey beat Hassen Ahmed

5/29/1930 McAllen TX
Cyclone Robinson beat Charles Eastman
Leo Chase beat Jack Rex
 
5/29/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat Kola Kwariani
Fred Grubmeier beat Charley Fox
 
5/29/1930 Pampa TX
Otis Clingman vs Claude Holt
Jack Burnett vs Dutch Betke

5/29/1930 Port Neches TX
Charlie Herd beat Paul McBride
 
5/29/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Jack Brewster
Leo Papiano beat Elmer Guthrie
August Sepp draw Ray Westergaard
Hy Sharman beat John Nemanic
 
5/29/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat Glenn Wade
Allan Eustace vs Henry Cross
Frank Taylor vs. Julius Farkas
Bill Altman vs Art Perkins
 
5/29/1930 Trenton NJ
Joe Stocca vs Stanislaus Zbyszko
Abdul Ghafoor Khan vs Charley Manoogian
Johnny Lewandowski vs Mike Kondos
Renato Gardini vs Sandor Nagy
 
5/29/1930 Washington DC          
Mario Giglio beat Joe Turner
Bobby Mainfort beat Pete Zebrisky
 
5/30/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Bobby Mandell
Danny Golfino beat Claude Holt
 
5/30/1930 Boston MA
Jack Albright beat Ivan Ludlow
 
5/30/1930 Coshocton OH
Billy Hallas beat Tetura Higami
Alex Laird beat Clarence Miller
Claude Swandel beat Scoop Owens

5/30/1930 Dallas TX
Silent Rattan beat Teddy Lewis
Jim Hudgins beat Bob Hobson
Clayton Moffit draw Lawrence Jennings

5/30/1930 Fort Worth TX
Cyclone Fox beat Battling Wolf
Crannie Cranford beat Amarillo Kid
Bill Christian beat Otis Headrick
Danny Bell beat Oscar Strickland
 
5/30/1930 Houston TX
Matros Kirilenko beat George Zaharias
Dick Daviscourt beat Tommy Marvin
 
5/30/1930 Russellville KY
Boris Demetroff vs George Kogut
 
5/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Al Karasick
Bobby Myers draw Masked Marvel
Joe Reno beat Clete Duval
Jack Voigt beat Alva Boggs

5/30/1930 Tijuana MX
Bull Montana vs Gilberto Martinez Larrea
Giant Smith vs Ivan Kollish
Royal Van Dusen vs Frenchy Jacques
 
5/30/1930 Toronto ON
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Stanley Stasiak
John Evko beat Frank Altman
Carl Vogel beat John Katan

5/31/1930 Adelaide AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

5/31/1930 Columbus OH
Leo Alexander vs Pat McCarthy
 
5/31/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charlie Strack

Last edited on Thu Mar 19th, 2020 10:05 am by The Brute