View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Jan 30th, 2020 08:45 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2057
Status: 
Online
6/2/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/2/1930 Dallas TX
Cyclone Fox beat Pete Brown
Jack O’Malley beat Clarence Luttrell
Leslie Wolf draw George Batallis

6/2/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat George Sauer
Freddy Meyers draw Ernie Stephens

6/2/1930 Indianapolis IN
Karol Zbyszko beat Charley Peterson
Silent Olson draw Fred Kupfer
Johnny Meyers beat George Kogut
Ed Baker draw Carl Chaney

6/2/1930 Knoxville TN
Johnny Carlin beat Bobby Roscoe
Kenneth Howell beat Chris Jordan

6/2/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Jack Wagner vs Joe Dominguez
Jack Sherry vs John Kilonis

6/2/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Henry Jones

6/2/1930 Montreal QC
Count George Zarynoff beat Henri Deglane
Einar Johannessen beat Stanley Stasiak
Dimitri Shevchenko beat Fred Bruce
Bill Demetral beat Emil Lattenen

6/2/1930 Nashville TN
Rudy Dusek beat Charley Fox
Dick Daviscourt beat Farmer Bill Nelson

6/2/1930 Phoenix AZ
John Spellman draw Buck Olson
Pete Sauer beat Karl Micheloff

6/2/1930 Richmond VA
Frank Judson beat Count Ivan Zaharoff
Paul Jones beat John Maxos
Jack Washburn draw Mike Romano

6/2/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Vic Mull
Pat Reagan beat Paul Rex
Bennie Bolt draw Jack Fisher

6/2/1930 San Francisco CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Nick Lutze
Lee Wykoff beat Al Baffert
Louie Miller beat Clyde Vickery

6/2/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat Karl Sarpolis
Ted Thye beat Kara Pasha
Chet Wiles beat Harry Demetral
Charlie Hansen draw Bob Kruse
Farmer Vance beat Smoky Harris

6/2/1930 Shreveport LA
Kola Kwariani beat Milo Steinborn
George Zaharias beat Jack Humberto

6/2/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
Tom Lurich vs Tiger Jack Higgins

6/3/1930 Atlanta GA
George Tragos beat August Benkert
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Fox

6/3/1930 Auckland AU
Fred Ebert draw Scotty McDougal

6/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Jack Humberto draw Nazzareno Poggi
Henry Thurston draw Johnny Lamar

6/3/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat George Rein

6/3/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat August Benkert
Herb Freeman beat Vanka Zelesniak
Paul Miller draw Basanta Singh
Louis Percano draw Tony Felice

6/3/1930 Lynn MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
John Kilonis beat Fred Carone
Jack Sherry beat Mystery Man Conductor
Paddy Mack draw Ralph Fay
Al Comeau beat Leo Blair

6/3/1930 Norfolk VA
Mike Romano beat Count Zaharoff
Jack Washburn draw Paul Jones
George Hagen beat Tony Rocco

6/3/1930 Tacoma WA
Joe Stecher beat John Freberg
Karl Sarpolis draw Martin Zekov
Billy Coggins beat Farmer Vance

6/3/1930 West New York NJ
Henry Morse beat Joe Stocca
Carlos Henriquez draw Abdul Ghafoor Kahn
Cyclone Ress draw Mike Miller
Renato Gardini beat Oscar Nelson
Mike Gondas draw Martin Markew

6/3/1930 Winkler MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Fred Hoffman

6/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Tommy Marvin vs Milo Steinborn

6/4/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Roughhouse Nelson
Charlie Vaden beat Jimmy Harper

6/4/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Pesek beat Joe Parelli DQ
Joe Banaski beat Frank Wolff
Ad Santel beat Tom Draak

6/4/1930 Dayton OH
Jim Browning vs John Pesek
Swede Helderson vs Silent Olson
John Evko vs Harry Johnson

6/4/1930 Louisville KY
Bobby Chick vs Billy Hassan
Cyclone Mackey vs Earl Hassan

6/4/1930 New Orleans LA
Matros Kirilenko beat August Benkert
Dick Daviscourt draw Jim Clinstock

6/4/1930 New York NY
Hans Steinke draw Jim McMillen
Vanka Zelezniak beat Jack Washburn
Frank Bronowicz draw Mike Romano
George Calza beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Herbie Freeman beat George Manich

6/4/1930 Portland OR
Billy Edwards beat Ted Thye
Abe Coleman beat Harry Demetral

6/4/1930 Richmond IN
Carl Hoffman draw Dr Ralph Wilson
Speedy Schaeffer beat Johnny Carlin

6/4/1930 Salem OR
Henry Jones beat Des Anderson
Art Riley draw Louis Garlock

6/4/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Alan Eustace beat Henry Johnson
Walter Achiu beat Earl Massen
Julius Farkas draw John Felix

6/4/1930 Washington DC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
Harry Mamas draw Cyclone Ress
Bobby Mainford beat Tom Clayton
Mario Giglio beat Ivan Pimbo

6/4/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane beat Jack Wagner
Count Zarynoff beat Joe Malcewicz
Axel Anderson beat Sailor Arnold

6/5/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Jackie Fields
Charlie Leahman beat Roy Reynolds

6/5/1930 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Jack Sherry
Joe Malcewicz beat Jack Wagner
Count George Zarynoff draw Jack Ganson
Stanley Pinto draw Axel Anderson
Paddy Mack beat Bill Rudy

6/5/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
Steve Savage draw Tom Draak
Tetsura Higami draw Bobby Roscoe
Pete Ladjimi beat Bob Eaton

6/5/1930 Columbus OH
Joe Parelli vs Ammet Hammet

6/5/1930 Jersey City NJ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Harry Mamas
George Romanoff beat Tiger Young
Young Samson beat Jack Rose
Nick Mundy beat Soldier Burns
Joe Boyle beat Charley West

6/5/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Joe Cox
Alex Wunsch beat Sailor Stroud

6/5/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Clinstock draw Matros Kirilenko
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi

6/5/1930 Pampa TX
Oscar Dotson vs Tiger Mills
Dan Golfino vs Rob Roy

6/5/1930 Tyler TX
Pete Brown vs Clarence Luttrell

6/5/1930 Vancouver BC
Jack Forsgren beat Farmer Vance
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov
Frank Hall draw Jack Russell

6/5/1930 Washington DC
Mario Giglio beat Bobby Mainfort
Joe Turner draw Eddie Pope

6/5/1930 Wilmington DE
Jim McMillen beat John Maxos
Frank Judson draw Paul Jones
Pat O’Shocker beat Joe Danc
Sam Geller beat Bernie Jacobs

6/6/1930 Amarillo TX
Rob Roy beat Dutch Bethke
Cal Farley beat Danny Golfino

6/6/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Harry Elliott beat Steve Mitchell

6/6/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Jim Heslin beat Calvin Whiteside
Crannie Cranford beat Jack Powell
Danny Bell draw Claude Gilland
Bill Christian beat Jimmy Carroll
 
6/6/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Carl Lemle
Al Baffert beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery draw Spike Larson

6/6/1930 Houston TX
George Zaharias beat Rudy LaDitzi
Dick Daviscourt beat Matros Kirilenko

6/6/1930 Humble TX
Paul Vercher vs Albert Felt
Bill Cox vs Billy Fitzgerald

6/6/1930 Jackson MS
George Hansen vs Joe Kopecky

6/6/1930 Knoxville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Charley Fox
Chief Tommy Marvin beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/6/1930 Logan UT
George Nelson beat Ray Westergard
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson
Leo Papiano beat Jack Reed

6/6/1930 Pampa TX
Oscar Dotson beat Tiger Mills
Dan Golfino beat Rob Roy
Kelly the Barber beat Jelly Alexander

6/6/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Dick Shikat won world heavyweight title
Ray Steele beat Pat O'Shocker
Tiny Roebuck beat Jack Washburn
Rudy Dusek beat Jim McMillen

6/6/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Lutze
Nick Velcoff beat Andy Brown
Al Newman draw Elmer Guthrie

6/6/1930 Springfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat Jack Ganson
Renato Gardini beat Frank Dellamano
Al Mercier draw Jack Wagner
Cowboy Len Hughes beat Chick Rae

6/7/1930 Columbus OH
Chief War Eagle vs George Baltzer
Ed Meurer vs Dan Morris

6/7/1930 Idaho Falls ID
Ira Dern beat Bill Thornton
August Sepp beat Al Westergaard

6/7/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Kallio beat Bobby Myers
Jack Voigt NC Wildcat Stevens
Joe Reno beat Silent Rattan

6/7/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Karl Sarpolis
Abe Corrie beat Bill Callow
Farmer Vance draw Rocky Brooks 

6/9/1930 Albany OR
Teddy Waters beat Ernie Arthur

6/9/1930 Auckland AU
George Walker beat Scotty McDougal

6/9/1930 Buhl ID
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff

6/9/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Bobby Myers
Tsutao Higami draw Pete Brown
Joe Reno beat Otis Headrick

6/9/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Billy Halas beat Cyclone Mackey
Silent Olson beat Swede Helderson

6/9/1930 Greenville SC
George Tragos beat Roughhouse Nelson
Jack Roller beat George Harbin

6/9/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Kallio beat Walter Stratton
Harry Tuson draw George Poulos

6/9/1930 Indianapolis IN
Achmed Hamide beat Joe Parelli
Alan Eustace beat Cowboy Jones
Hugh Webb beat John Purdy
Silent Olson vs Fred Kupfer

6/9/1930 Indianapolis IN
Ralph Wilson beat Herb Teitenberg
Ralph Hancock beat Sammy Falls
Fred Kupfer beat Carl Chaney
Sammy Davis draw Harold Simms

6/9/1930 Lima OH
Walter Achiu beat Les Fishbaugh DQ
Kenneth Peltier beat Bob Tannehill

6/9/1930 Little Rock AR
Jim Clinstock beat Milo Steinborn
Charlie Fox beat Farmer Bill Nelson

6/9/1930 Memphis TN
Freddie Knichel vs Jack Austin

6/9/1930 Nashville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Mike Chaplin
Chief Tom Marvin beat Nazzareno Poggi DQ

6/9/1930 Olympia WA
Karl Sarpolis beat Ted Thye
Rocky Brooks draw Johnny Coyle
Curley Woods draw Bill Thornton

6/9/1930 Phoenix AZ
Buck Olson beat John Spellman
Karl Micheloff beat Bull Montana

6/9/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade

6/9/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Paul Vercher
Jack Fisher beat Pat Reagan
Paul Rex beat Bennie Bolt

6/9/1930 Seattle WA
Joe Stecher beat Charlie Hansen
Abe Coleman beat Moose Norbeck
Des Anderson beat Jim Thor

6/9/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
Peter Limutkin vs George Pencheff

6/9/1930 Walla Walla WA
Bob Kruse beat Billy Edwards

6/10/1930 Anderson IN
Coach Thom beat Bobby Roscoe
 
6/10/1930 Athens OH
Ray Kraft beat Roy Carpenter DQ
 
6/10/1930 Beaumont TX
George Zaharias beat Kola Kwariani
Jack Humberto beat Casey Berger

6/10/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Walter Stratton vs Harry Tuson
 
6/10/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz DQ
Stanley Stasiak vs Jack Russell
Count Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
Fred Bruno draw Al Ventres
 
6/10/1930 Jackson MS
Billy Romanoff vs Don Golfino Cortez

6/10/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Marvin Mainert
Jack Fisher vs Roughhouse Rex

6/10/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Brunowicz
August Benkert vs Herbie Freeman
Tony Felice vs George Manich
Teddy Rodinoff vs Tony Rocco
 
6/10/1930 Marion OH
Leo Alexander vs Clete Kauffman
Tom Draak vs Henry Cross
 
6/10/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Count George Zarynoff
Bill Bath beat Bill Demetral
Reginald Siki draw Dimitri Shevchenko
Etienne Boulanger beat Fred Bruce

6/10/1930 North Bergen NJ
Harry Morse beat Joe Kondis
Carlos Henriquez beat Ivan Levandowski
Renato Gardini beat Carl Vogel
Frank Bronowicz draw Cyclone Ress
Mario Giglio beat Oliver Nelson
 
6/10/1930 Ottawa ON
Fred Diotte beat Carl van Wurden
Earl Barclay draw Bill Hall
Harry Boit draw Henry Snyder
 
6/10/1930 Portland OR
Ted Thye beat Billy Edwards
Harry Demetral draw Walter Logan

6/10/1930 Portsmouth OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
Walter Achiu vs Earl Hassan
 
6/10/1930 Richmond VA
Ray Steele beat Soldier Frank Leavitt
Jack Washburn beat Count Ivan Zaharoff 
Paul Jones beat Frank Judson
 
6/10/1930 Tacoma WA
Abe Coleman draw Bob Kruse
Martin Zikov beat Moose Norbeck
Des Anderson beat Johnny Coyle
 
6/11/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani vs Rudy LaDitzi
Kola Kwariani vs Jack Humberto
 
6/11/1930 Baltimore MD
Paul Jones beat Milo Steinborn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Jack Washburn
Frank Judson beat Soldier Leavitt
Karl Pojello beat Joe Danz
 
6/11/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Nazzareno Poggi
Scroggy Higgins beat Charles Vaden
 
6/11/1930 Columbus OH
Frank Wolff draw Joe Banaski
Billy Thom beat George Gable
Ray Carpenter beat Paul Adler
 
6/11/1930 Flin Flon MB
Mike Bilinsky vs Erik Erickson
 
6/11/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Don George beat Lee Wykoff
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Everett Marshall
Tommy Thompson beat Ad Herman
 
6/11/1930 New Orleans LA
Matros Kirilenko beat Jim Clinstock
Vanka Zelesniak beat August Benkert
 
6/11/1930 New York NY
George Calza draw Hans Steinke
Herbie Freeman beat Mike Romano COR
Frank Bruno draw Tony Felice
Basanta Singh draw Young Mundy
Tony Rocco beat August Benkert
 
6/11/1930 Portland OR
Ted Thye beat Billy Edwards
 
6/11/1930 Richmond IN
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Silent Olson
Speedy Schaeffer beat Achmed Hammid
 
6/11/1930 White Marsh MD
Dutch Green vs Eddie O’Regin
Eddie Schwartzman vs Bert Taylor
 
6/11/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
George Vassell beat Alex Pelakoff
Ben Stefanski vs Eugene Brown
 
6/12/1930 Austin TX
Dutch Mantel beat Johnny McCann
Scotty Dawkins beat Jack Butler
 
6/12/1930 Boston MA
Bibber McCoy beat Joe Malcewicz
Stanley Pinto draw Count Zarynoff
Stanley Stasiak draw Gene LeDoux
Harry Mamas draw Axel Anderson
Paddy Mack beat Frank Moran
 
6/12/1930 Cleveland OH
Jim Browning beat Joe Komar
John Pesek beat Young Gotch
Alec Poss vs Herman Schlictman
Glen Wade beat George Vassell
 
6/12/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
               
6/12/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza vs Frank Bronowicz
Herb Freeman vs August Benkert
George Manich vs Tony Felice
Tony Rocco vs Teddy Rodinoff

6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Leo Chase
George Poulos beat Walter Stratton
Jack Pierce draw Harry Tuson
 
6/12/1930 McAllen TX
Paul Vercher beat Marvin Mainert
Benny Bolt beat Pat Reagan
 
6/12/1930 Memphis TN
George Hagen draw Matros Kirilenko
Rudy Dusek beat Jim McMillen
 
6/12/1930 Ogden UT
Ira Dern beat Jerry Monahan
Nick Velcoff draw George Nelson
Leo Papiano draw August Sepp
 
6/12/1930 Toledo OH
Alan Eustace beat Jack Milo
Bobby Chick draw Joe Parelli
Jack Domar beat Walter Aichu
Art Perkins draw Bobby Roscoe
 
6/12/1930 Tyler TX
Charlie Leahman vs Roy Anderson
Jack Powell vs Red Lindsey
 
6/12/1930 Vancouver BC
Joe Stecher beat Bob Kruse
Jack McLaughlin beat Sven Svenberg
Jack Forsgren beat Walter Wade
 
6/12/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Eddie Pope
Mario Giglio beat Grady Roberts
 
6/13/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Hallas
Pete Ladjimi beat Joe Banaski
Frank Wolff beat Clete Kauffman
Steve Savage beat Tom Draak

6/13/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs Whitey Hewitt
 
6/13/1930 Eugene OR
Teddy Waters beat Tex Sailor Watkins
Harry Elliott beat Tommy Ryan

6/13/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Jim Heslin beat Joe Anderson
Bill Davis draw Lawrence Jennings
Red Lindsey beat Crannie Cranford
 
6/13/1930 Franklin ID
Ira Dern beat Elmer Guthrie
George Nelson beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/13/1930 Fresno CA
Ad Herman beat Al Baffert 
Pete Visser beat August Hollenbeck
 
6/13/1930 Houston TX
Kola Kwariani beat Jim Clinstock
Paul Jones beat Dick Daviscourt

6/13/1930 Jersey City NJ
Nazzareno Poggi vs Jack Albright
George Romanoff vs Nick Mundy
Young Sampson vs Cyclone Brown
Happy Norman vs Jack Steele
Ettore Neri vs John Pierce
 
6/13/1930 Knoxville TN
Milo Steinborn beat Soldier Leavitt
Tommy Marvin beat George Tragos
 
6/13/1930 Lynn MA
Count George Zarynoff vs Jack Albright
John Kilonis vs Jack Sherry
John Swenski vs Lloyd Stewart
Carmen Carone vs Louis Arshuler
 
6/13/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Ted Thye
Al Newman beat Andy Brown
Hy Sharman beat Sammy Racey
 
6/13/1930 San Antonio TX
Masked Marvel beat Bobby Myers
Charlie Leahman beat George Poulos
Silent Rattan vs Everett Zook
 
6/13/1930 Toronto ON 
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff              
Henri Deglane beat Jim Maloney              
Wladek Zbyszko beat Demetri Shevchenko          
George Vassell beat Gene Bruce 

6/14/1930 Adelaide AUST
Leone Labriola draw Sam Burmister

6/14/1930 Batavia NY
Bob Wilkie beat Fred Anderson
               
6/14/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning vs Tom Draak        
Ray Dixon vs Red Norris                
 
6/14/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George McLeod
 
6/16/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Teddy Waters DQ
 
6/16/1930 Alexandria VA
Wee Willie Davis beat Bill Havens
John Yerko draw Julian Whitestone
 
6/16/1930 Cincinnati OH
Pete Ladjimi draw Silent Olson
 
6/16/1930 Coshocton OH
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Cyclone Mackey
Howard Hosler draw Earl Hassan
Charlie Pesek draw Alex Laird
 
6/16/1930 Dallas TX
Pete Brown beat Tsutao Higami
Silent Rattan beat Martin Willis
Calvin Whiteside beat Arthur Saxon
 
6/16/1930 Harlingen TX
Dutch Mantel vs George Poulos
Gus Kallio vs Jack Pierce
 
6/16/1930 Indianapolis IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Mike Polo
Ralph Hancock beat Ed Baker
Harold Sims beat Tommy Peters
 
6/16/1930 Indianapolis IN
Alan Eustace beat George Hill
Johnny Carlin draw Coach Wilbur Thom
Charlie Grip beat Young Sampson
 
6/16/1930 Knoxville TN
Buck Lawson beat Merle Dolby
 
6/16/1930 Medford OR
Yaqui Joe beat Harry Elliott
               
6/16/1930 Montreal QC
Gus Sonnenberg beat Einar Johannessen             
Henri Deglane draw Joe Malcewicz          
Dan Koloff draw Bill Bath             
Reginald Siki draw Stanislaus Zbyszko
 
6/16/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Fred Grubmeier
Nazzareno Poggi beat Scroggy Higgins
 
6/16/1930 Owensboro KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Chief War Eagle
Fred Kupfer draw Tommy Covington
               
6/16/1930 Phoenix AZ  
John Spellman beat Rex Smith   
Dick Daviscourt beat Karl Micheloff         
Rex Smith beat Buzz Bartley       
               
6/16/1930 Richmond VA              
Jim Londos beat Jack Washburn                
Frank Judson draw Ray Steele    
Young Stecher Eddie Pope beat Zeke Smith 

6/16/1930 Rigby ID
Ira Dern vs August Sepp
               
6/16/1930 Seattle WA  
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Joe Stecher        
Charlie Hansen beat Al Karasick DQ
Abe Coleman beat Bull Campbell
Walter Logan beat Jack Krueger
 
6/16/1930 Shreveport LA
Rudy Dusek beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat George Zaharias
 
6/16/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill beat Tom Lurich
Billy Meeske beat George Pencheff

6/16/1930 Waxahachie TX
Herbert Wakeland beat Red Rogers
Hoyt Murdoch beat Milkman Carter
Beatty Hobson draw Young Swanson
 
6/17/1930 Astoria OR
Charlie Hansen beat Al Karasick
 
6/17/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Alex Lundyn
 
6/17/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Rudy Dusek DQ
George Zaharias beat Casey Berger
 
6/17/1930 Centralia WA
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Curley Woods beat Billy McDonald
 
6/17/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Dutch Mantel vs Gus Kallio
Walter Stratton vs Leo Chase

6/17/1930 Laredo TX
Jack Burns vs Marvin Mainert
Pat Reagan vs Charlie Heard
 
6/17/1930 Marion OH
George Hills beat Tom Draak DQ
Joe Banaski draw Dude Chick
Hugh Farmer Bell beat Bob Eaton

6/17/1930 North Bergen NJ
Renato Gardini beat Dynamite Schultz
John Grandovich beat Carl Vogel DQ
Mike Kondos draw Antonio Massimo
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nelson
Mario Giglio draw Joe Boyle
 
6/17/1930 Richmond IN
Merle Dolby beat Scotty Blake
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Johnny Carlin
 
6/17/1930 San Francisco CA
Everett Marshall beat Bob Kruse
Lee Wykoff beat Tommy Thompson
Louie Miller beat John Yokum
 
6/17/1930 Tacoma WA
Ted Thye beat Bull Montana
Abe Coleman beat Joe Reynolds
Walter Logan beat Rocky Brooks


Last edited on Fri Mar 20th, 2020 09:42 am by The Brute