View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Feb 1st, 2020 09:19 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1721
Status: 
Offline
6/18/1930 Alexandria LA
Casey Berger beat Jack Humberto
Earl Duhon draw Douglas Stracener
Joe Matassa draw Pat Miller

6/18/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Ray Steele draw Karl Pojello
Frank Judson beat Jack Washburn
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw John Maxos

6/18/1930 Clarksville TN
Fred Grubmeier beat Whitey Hewitt

6/18/1930 Columbus OH
Jim Browning beat Tom Draak
Charley Pesek beat Bobby Chick
Jesse Lone Wolf beat Ray Carpenter
Billy Thom beat Cyclone Mackey
John Pesek beat Ad Santel

6/18/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza beat Frank Bronowicz
Herb Freeman beat August Benkert
George Manich draw Tony Felice
Tony Rocco draw Teddy Rodionoff

6/18/1930 McAllen TX
Charles Eastman beat Paul Vercher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt

6/18/1930 Milford MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson
Jack Sherry draw Renato Gardini
Axel Anderson draw Jack Wagner
Ken White beat Joe Monte

6/18/1930 Milwaukee WI
Ed Strangler Lewis vs Gus Sonnenberg

6/18/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/18/1930 Portland OR
Everett Marshall beat Ted Thye
Harry Demetral beat Farmer Vance

6/18/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur beat Wildcat Pete
Jimmy Donohue beat Charles Baker

6/18/1930 Sheboygan WI
Henry Van Engen vs Howard Blazer
Jake Van Engen vs Nick Senoff
John Kretchman vs Harvey Rewer

6/19/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Frank Judson
George Harbin beat Mallory Mann
George Tragos beat Nazzareno Poggi

6/19/1930 Austin TX
Dutch Mantel beat Scotty Dawkins
Benny Bolt vs Johnny McCain

6/19/1930 Cleveland OH
Glen Wade beat Doc Duyamotte
Alan Eustace beat John Evko
Alex Tosso vs Bill Jacobson
Joe Bull Komar vs Victor Campton

6/19/1930 Columbus OH
Pat McCarthy vs Jack Kogut

6/19/1930 Dayton OH
Cowboy Chick beat Frank Wolff
Railroad Routt draw Ray Carpenter
Walter Achiu beat Dan Morris

6/19/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff vs Nick Mundy
Carlos Henriquez vs Young Sampson
Jack Albright vs Nazzareno Poggi

6/19/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Walter Stratton
George Poulos beat Jack Pierce

6/19/1930 Memphis TN
George Hagen beat August Benkart
Rudy Dusek beat Fred Grubmeier

6/19/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan beat Martin Bucht

6/19/1930 Springfield MA
Stanley Pinto beat John Grandovich
Ed Sullivan draw Doug Marshall
Renato Gardini draw Jack Wagner
Paul Adams draw Norman Ritchie

6/19/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Jack Doma
Jack Nelson beat Carl Ferguson
Joe Banaski draw Paul Adler
Art Perkins beat Cyclone MacKey

6/19/1930 Toronto ON
Bibber McCoy beat Joe DeVito

6/19/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse beat Bull Montana
Jack Forsgren beat Young Kruse
Paul Wilkins beat Martin Zikov

6/19/1930 Washington DC
Joe Turner beat Martin Merkur
Eddie Pope draw Gene Spiller

6/20/1930 Amarillo TX
Otis Clingman beat Joe Kopecky
Jack Reynolds beat Cal Farley
Rob Roy beat Lee Meyers

6/20/1930 Attica NY
Bob Wilkie beat Demon Gonda

6/20/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jim Browning beat George Hill
John Pesek beat Steve Savage
Clete Kauffman draw Frank Wolff
Jessie Lone Wolf beat Paul Adler

6/20/1930 Dallas TX
Pete Brown beat Cyclone Fox
Silent Rattan beat Claude Holt
Otis Headrick beat Bill Davis
Bobby Stowe draw Lars Jennings

6/20/1930 Eugene OR
Yaqui Joe beat George Wildcat Pete
Art Reilly draw Johnny Morrell

6/20/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Joe Shimkus beat Joe Anderson
Charles Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Young Gilliland beat Wildcat Miller

6/20/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Ad Herman
Al Baffert beat August Hollenbeck
Dorace Scarbery draw Roughhouse Nelson

6/20/1930 Houston TX
Jack Humberto draw Pete Ladjimi
Kola Kwariani beat Casey Berger
Hans Steinke beat Jack Washburn
Paul Jones beat Mike Romano

6/20/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim Londos beat Tommy Marvin
Fred Grubmeier draw George Tragos

6/20/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Gene LeDoux
Count George Zarynoff draw Henri DeGlane
Joe Malcewicz beat John Kilonis
Bibber McCoy vs Stanley Pinto

6/20/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Hans Bauer
Leo Papiano NC Andy Brown
Nick Velcoff beat Bill Thornton
Sammy Racey beat Roughhouse Nelson

6/20/1930 San Antonio TX
Masked Marvel George Sauer beat Gus Kallio won World Middleweight Title
Chief War Eagle beat Wildcat Stevens
George Poulos beat George Batallis
Professor Tatsumi Higami beat Otis Headrick

6/21/1930 Adelaide AUST
Hugh Whitman beat Jock McLauchlan

6/21/1930 Columbus OH
Alex Williamson vs Charley Pesek

6/21/1930 Melbourne AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack

6/21/1930 Victoria BC
Harry Olson beat Abe Corrie
Farmer Vance beat Rocky Brooks
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov

6/21/1930 Walla Walla WA
Ted Thye beat Al Karasick

6/23/1930 Auckland NZ
George Walker beat Fred Ebert

6/23/1930 Charleston WV
Glen Wade vs George Hills
Bobby Chick vs Alex Williams

6/23/1930 Dallas TX
Jack Reynolds draw Silent Rattan
Cyclone Fox beat Joe Kopecky
Jim Heslin beat Calvin Whiteside

6/23/1930 Ellensburg WA
George Wildcat Pete beat Jack Sampson

6/23/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer beat Professor Tatsumi Higami
Chief War Eagle beat Jack Pierce

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer
Hugh Webb beat Johnny Murphy
Chet McCauley beat Young Coffman
Carl Chaney draw Merle Dolby Allen Eustace vs Henry Cross

6/23/1930 Indianapolis IN
Carl Chaney vs Ed Baker
George Lipscomb vs Paul Jordan

6/23/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat Jim Clinstock
George Zaharias beat August Benkert

6/23/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane beat Bill Bath
Einar Johannessen draw George Vassell
Count George Zarynoff draw Abe Kaplan
Pat Killarney draw Karol Nowina

6/23/1930 Nashville TN
Jim McMillen beat Frank Judson
Paul Harper beat Dick Lever

6/23/1930 North Adams MA
Joe Malcewicz beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Wagner DCOR Jack Ganson
Paddy Mack draw Doug Marshall

6/23/1930 Phoenix AZ
Jack Washburn beat John Spellman
Pete Visser beat Karl Micheloff

6/23/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Paul Jones
John Maxos draw Ray Steele
George Calza beat Ivan Zaharoff 

6/23/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Jack Burns
Pat Reagan beat Charlie Heard
Sam George beat Bennie Bolt

6/23/1930 Seattle WA
Abe Coleman beat Bull Montana
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Des Anderson draw Farmer Vance

6/23/1930 Shreveport LA
George Hagen (sub Pete Sauer) beat Vanka Zelesniak
Herb Freeman beat Rudy LaDitzi

6/23/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Tom Lurich

6/23/1930 Tulsa OK
Jim Londos vs Dick Daviscourt
Matros Kirilenko vs George Hagen

6/23/1930 Waxahachie TX
Kid Murdoch beat Sailor Raines
Beatty Hobson beat Red Rogers

6/24/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Romano
Hans Steinke beat George Zaharias

6/24/1930 Clarksville TN
Jim McMillen vs Tom Harper
Charles Vaden vs Dick Lever

6/24/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat John Kilonis
Jack Albright draw Fred Carone
Ralph Fay draw Carmen Carone
Paddy Mack beat Farmer Boy Connelly

6/24/1930 Marion OH
Dude Chick beat Dr Ralph Wilson
George Hills beat George Bultzer
Bob Eaton beat Dick Griffin

6/24/1930 New York NY
Basanta Singh beat Harry Anderson
Martin Merkur beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli beat Happy Norman
Ettore Neri draw Stanley Wardowski
Tony Felice beat Gene Bruce

6/24/1930 North Bergen NJ
Cyclone Ress beat Farmer Barney
John Grandovich beat Tiger Weston
Frank Bronowicz beat Clevio Massimo
Mario Giglio draw Mike Kondis

6/24/1930 Portsmouth OH
Joe Banaski vs Frank Wolfe
Jesse Lone Wolf vs Railroad Routt

6/24/1930 Richmond IN
Bob Kessler draw Scotty Blake
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Speedy Schaeffer

6/24/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Abe Coleman
Jack McLaughlin beat Des Anderson
Rocky Brooks beat Farmer Vance

6/24/1930 Washington DC
Ray Steele beat Tony Rocco
John Maxos beat Mario Giglio
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw Karl Pojello

6/25/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat George Zaharias
Earl Duhon draw Joe Martin
Pat Miller draw Douglas Stracner

6/25/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat John Maxos
Ray Steele beat Milo Steinborn
Paul Jones draw Karl Pojello
George Calza beat August Benkert

6/25/1930 Brisbane AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George McLeod

6/25/1930 Columbus OH
Charley Pesek beat Lone Wolfe
George Vassell beat George Baltzer
Billy Thom beat Blacksmith Pedigo

6/25/1930 Kingsport TN
Eddie Malone beat Jim Conway
Buck Lawson beat Kenneth Howell

6/25/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat Tony Felice
Tony Rocco beat Martin Merkur
Frank Bronowicz beat Teddy Rodionoff
Basanta Singh beat Joe Parelli

6/25/1930 Los Angeles CA
Ed Strangler Lewis beat Marin Plestina
Everett Marshall beat Lee Wykoff
Ed Don George beat Moose Norbeck

6/25/1930 McAllen TX
Charlie Eastman beat Marvin Mainert
Vic Muhl draw Harry Tuson
Benny Bolt beat Charlie Heard    

6/25/1930 New Orleans LA
Mike Romano beat Matros Kirilenko DQ
Nazzareno Poggi vs Vanka Zelesniak

6/25/1930 Portland OR
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
Yaqui Joe beat Jack Duance

6/25/1930 Salem OR
Harry Elliott vs Tommy Ryan

6/25/1930 St Louis MO
Dick Daviscourt beat Frank Judson
George Hagen beat Rudy Dusek
Jim Clinstock beat Fred Grubmeier
Joe Sanderson beat Walter McMillan

6/25/1930 Troy OH
Jim Browning vs Jack Kogut
Dr Ralph Wilson draw Irish Pat McCarthy
Earl Smitley beat Young Hoppie

6/25/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Sampson
Count Carol Nowina vs Paul Kaniewski
Ted Saroff vs Ted Robinson

6/26/1930 Atlanta GA
Paul Jones beat George Tragos
Dick Daviscourt beat Milo Steinborn

6/26/1930 Austin TX
Jack Reynolds beat Dutch Mantel
Benny Bolt beat Sammy George

6/26/1930 Boston MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Bibber McCoy
Joe Malcewicz beat Joe DeVito
Stanley Stasiak beat Jack Sherry DQ
Dan Koloff draw Count George Zarynoff
Henri DeGlane beat Harry Mamas
Stanley Pinto draw Jack Ganson
Renato Gardini draw Jack Wagner

6/26/1930 Chicago IL
Pietro Bacini vs Hi Gandar
Stanley Lurik vs Mike Zeravich

6/26/1930 Cincinnati OH
Silent Olson beat Floyd Swede Helgerson
Clete Kaufman beat Frank Wolff 
Ray Carpenter beat Jesse Lone Wolf
George Vassell beat Henry Cross

6/26/1930 Cleveland OH
Joe Bull Komar beat George Hill
Harry Johnson beat Frank Noewer
Glen Wade beat Russell Dick

6/26/1930 Columbus OH
Dr Ralph Wilson vs Joe Montana

6/26/1930 Dallas TX
Joe Reno draw Red Lindsey
Charlie Leahman beat Clarence Luttrell
Oscar Strickland beat Bobby Stone

6/26/1930 Dayton OH
John Pesek beat Jim Browning
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy
Charley Pesek draw Blacksmith Pedigo

6/26/1930 Logan UT
Nick Velcoff beat Elmer Guthrie
Bill Thornton draw Leo Papiano
Ray Westergard beat Hy Sharman

6/26/1930 Longview WA
Al Karasick beat Walter Logan
Curley Woods draw Ted Sullivan

6/26/1930 Louisville KY
Cyclone Mackey vs Clint McShane
Fred Kupfer vs Bud Wallace

6/26/1930 McAllen TX
George Sauer vs Chief War Eagle
George Poulos vs George Balattis

6/26/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Rudy Dusek
Frank Judson draw Fred Grubmeier

6/26/1930 Pampa TX
Rob Roy vs Roy Welch
Otis Clingman beat Jack Rose 

6/26/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick beat Adam Weissmuller
Dude Chick beat Joe Banaski
Art Perkins beat Les Fishbaugh
Julius Farkas draw Young Meyers

6/26/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Gene O'Connor
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
Jack McLaughlin draw Jack Strong

6/26/1930 Washington DC
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Turner beat Gene Spiller

6/27/1930 Camden NJ
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Joe Malcewicz draw Jack Sherry
Dan Koloff beat Gene LeDoux
George Taylor beat Besinga Bey

6/27/1930 Durant MS
Cyclone Robinson vs George Zaharias

6/27/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Yaqui Joe
Teddy Waters draw Harry Elliott

6/27/1930 Fort Worth TX  
Cyclone Fox beat Jim Heslin
Curley Stringer beat Battling Lewis
Crannie Cranford beat Oscar Strickland

6/27/1930 Fresno CA
Rex Smith beat Ad Herman
Dorace Scarbery & Oscar Scarbery beat August Hollenbeck

6/27/1930 Greenville SC
Paul Jones beat Nazzereno Poggi
Joe Cower beat Whitey Patterson

6/27/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Daviscourt draw Marshall Blackstock
Rudy Dusek beat Milo Steinborn

6/27/1930 Salt Lake City UT
Ira Dern beat Nick Velcoff
Bill Thornton draw Al Newman
Hy Sharman beat Al Theissen
Lou Westergard beat Elmer Guthrie
E Madsen beat Red Anderson

6/27/1930 San Antonio TX
Jack Reynolds beat Professor Tatsumi Higami
George Poulos beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Christie beat Scotty Dawkins
George Batallis beat Dutch Mantel DQ

6/28/1930 Adelaide AUST
Martin Bucht draw Hugh Whitman

6/28/1930 Columbus OH
George Vassell vs Young Gotch

6/28/1930 Melbourne AUST
George Kotsonaros beat Tom Lurich
 
6/28/1930 Newcastle AUST
George Pencheff beat Billy Meeske DQ
6/30/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charles Davis beat Joe Kowalski
Shorty Pyser beat Nick Mundy
Manuel Rodriguez beat Carl Vogel DQ
Ettore Neri beat Ed Boyer
 
6/30/1930 Charleston WV
Charley Fox vs Glen Wade
Ralph Wilson vs Archie Parker
Bill Sturgeon vs Homer DePue
 
6/30/1930 Dallas TX
Fred Meyers vs Joe Shimkus
Joe Kopecky vs Les Wolf
Tatsumi Higami vs George Batallas

6/30/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer draw George Poulos
Charley Leahman beat Chief War Eagle
Jack Pierce draw Calvin Whiteside

6/30/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jim Browning beat George Hill
Don Cortez draw Merle Dolby
Speedy O’Neal draw Carl Chaney
Chet McCauley beat John Purdy

6/30/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse draw Charlie Hansen
Walter Logan beat Ray Frisbie

6/30/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Wladek Zbyszko
Reginald Siki beat Sam Skorski
Pat Killarney beat Dimitri Schenchenko
Bill Bath draw Jack Russell

6/30/1930 Philadelphia PA
Ray Steele beat Rudy Dusek
George Calza beat Dick Daviscourt
Frank Judson draw Karl Pojello
Jim McMillen beat Andy Zaharoff

6/30/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Visser vs Jack Washburn
Rex Smith vs Sailor Dobrowsky

6/30/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Eastman beat Oreste Vadalfi
Sam George beat Pat Reagan
Charlie Heard beat Bennie Bolt

6/30/1930 Seattle WA
Charlie Hanson vs Abe Coleman
John Freberg vs Hans Bauer
Bob Meyers vs Des Anderson

6/30/1930 Shreveport LA
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko
Herb Freeman draw George Hagen
Vanka Zelesniak beat Billy Nelson

6/30/1930 Sydney AU
Pat McGill draw Howard Cantonwine

6/30/1930 Worcester MA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Count George Zarynoff
Axel Anderson beat Stanley Pinto

Last edited on Fri Mar 20th, 2020 09:41 am by The Brute