View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Feb 8th, 2020 09:13 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2057
Status: 
Offline
7/1/1930 Beaumont TX
Jim Londos beat Kola Kwariani
Joe Shimkus beat Jack Humberto

7/1/1930 Denver CO
Ira Dern vs Nick Velcoff

7/1/1930 Fort Collins CO
Ted Schaffer beat Tiny Texas

7/1/1930 Klamath Falls OR
Yaqui Joe vs Teddy Waters

7/1/1930 Laredo TX
Vic Muhl vs Casey Berger
Benny Bolt vs Charlie Heard

7/1/1930 New York NY
George Emerson vs Joe Parelli
Basanta Singh vs Pete Herman
Nick Mundy vs Harry Anderson
Martin Merkur vs James Happy Norman
Andy Amundson vs Ettore Neri

7/1/1930 Richmond IN
Don Cortez draw Johnny Carlin
Leslie Fishbaugh beat Merle Dolby

7/1/1930 Richmond VA
Ray Steele beat Frank Judson
Hans Steinke beat Tony Felice
Jim McMillen beat Frank LaMarke

7/1/1930 San Antonio TX
Matros Kirilenko vs August Benkert
George Zaharias vs Mike Romano

7/1/1930 Washington DC
George Calza beat August Benkert
Karl Pojello beat Jack Luskey
Milo Steinborn draw John Maxos
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Mario Giglio

7/2/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat the Masked Marvel Billy Bartush
Hans Steinke beat Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello beat Martin Merkur
George Calza beat Mike Rudinoff
Wee Willie Davis beat Anton Matysek

7/2/1930 Columbus OH
Glenn Wade beat George Hills
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
Walter Bookwalter beat Earl Hassan
Cyclone Fox beat Pat McCarty

7/2/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Masked Marvel George Sauer vs Chief War Eagle
Charlie Leahman vs Jack Voigt
Jack Pierce vs Calvin Whiteside

7/2/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
George Manich beat Tony Rocco
Frank Bronowicz beat Ivan Petroff
Paul Miller beat Henry Young

7/2/1930 Lynn MA
Jack Sherry beat Stanley Pinto
Count George Zarynoff draw Joe Dominguez
Ralph Fay beat Tom Deleon

7/2/1930 McAllen TX
Charley Eastman draw Vic Mull
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan

7/2/1930 Milwaukee WI
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Karl Zbyszko beat Joe DeVito
Ernst Scharpegge beat Mike Romanoff
Carl Schultz draw Dave Shannon

7/2/1930 New Orleans LA
Jim Londos beat Mike Romano
Casey Berger beat Rudy LaDitzi

7/2/1930 Owensboro KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Fred Kupfer

7/2/1930 Portland OR
Abe Coleman beat Al Karasick

7/2/1930 Salem OR
Ernie Arthur vs Harry Elliott
Art Reilly vs Cyril Mitchell

7/2/1930 St Louis MO
John Spellman beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jim Clinstock beat Dick Daviscourt
George Hagen beat August Benkert
George McDowell beat John Kadish

7/2/1930 Toledo OH
Bobby Chick vs Joe Abas
Bobby Chick vs Jack Gorman

7/3/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Bob Munster
Benny Bolt beat Clyde Holt
Stanley Rogers draw George Batallis

7/3/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Charley Leahman
Pete Ladjimi beat Red Lyons

7/3/1930 Cincinnati OH
George Vassell beat Jim Browning
George Gable beat Walter Achiu
Leon Cyclone Fox beat Jack Kogut
George Bookwalter draw Bobby Chick

7/3/1930 Columbus OH
Ray Carpenter vs Alex Williamson

7/3/1930 Houston TX
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones
Casey Berger draw Jack Humberto
Vanka Zelezniak beat Matros Kirilenko

7/3/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Morse vs George Romanoff
Cyclone Ress vs Young Sampson
Carlos Henriquez vs Jack Nelson
Young Leo vs Nick Mundy
Young Happy vs Young Antes

7/3/1930 Knoxville TN
Tommy Marvin beat John Spellman
Marshall Blackstone beat George Tragos

7/3/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Pierce

7/3/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Dick Daviscourt beat Joe Varga
Dick Daviscourt beat Cyclone Robinson

7/3/1930 Pampa TX
Joe Kopecky beat Sailor Watkins
KO Kitchen beat Kid Lee
Tommy Thomas beat CD Alexander

7/3/1930 Signac NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplain
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo

7/4/1930 Abilene TX
L D Chrane beat Glenn Carson
Jack DeMiller beat Bomar Moore

7/4/1930 Alexandria LA
Kola Kwariani beat Jim Clinstock
Earl Duhon draw Pat Miller

7/4/1930 Amarillo TX
Joe Kopecky beat Otis Clingman
Sailor Watkins beat Rob Roy

7/4/1930 Atlantic City NJ
George Romanoff vs Joe Turner
Antonio Massimo vs Gene Bruce
Charlie West vs Martin Burke
Cyclone Bill vs Joe Boyle
Young Zbyszko vs Joe Boyle

7/4/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Casey Berger
Pete Ladjimi draw Jack Humberto
Charley Leahman vs Farmer Bill Nelson

7/4/1930 Bluefield WV
Glen Wade beat Joe Banaski

7/4/1930 Coshocton OH
John Pesek vs George Hill
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Laird
Chief Lone Wolf vs Howard Hosler

7/4/1930 Dayton OH
Cyclone Fox beat Ralph Wilson
George Vassell beat Frank Wolff
Jack Kogut beat Pat McCarthy

7/4/1930 Des Moines IA
Fred Brondell vs Farmer Harkins

7/4/1930 Eugene OR
Wildcat Pete draw Roughhouse Billy Coggins

7/4/1930 Gainesville TX
Arthur Saxon vs Jim Heslin

7/4/1930 Kelso WA
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Curley Woods beat Bill Thornton
Eddie Brock draw Jim Doyle

7/4/1930 La Junta CO
Everett Marshall beat Stanley Stasiak

7/4/1930 Madison WI
Ralph Parcaut vs Jack Sperling
Wally Mathias vs Fritz Erb

7/4/1930 Ordway CO
Kid Kessler vs Charley Olsen

7/4/1930 Preston ID
Leo Papiano beat Elmer Guthrie
Hy Sharman beat Sammy Racey
Battling Lamoreaux draw Del Baxter

7/4/1930 Rayville LA
Jack Purdin vs Roy Brownell

7/4/1930 Rockaway OR
Bob Myers beat Chet Wiles

7/4/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols beat Masked Marvel George Sauer
Gus Kallio beat Chief War Eagle
Foxy Stevens beat Jack Christie

7/4/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas beat Jack Kennedy
Jack Sampson beat Ted Saroff
Bill Martin beat Ben Saxler

7/5/1930 Beaumont TX
Pete Ladjimi beat Joe Shimkus
Jack Humberto vs Charley Leahman

7/5/1930 Charles City IA
Billy Schober vs Carl Neiderman

7/5/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs John Herley

7/5/1930 Florence OR
Wildcat Pete beat Harry Elliott

7/5/1930 Melbourne AU
Howard Cantonwine beat George Kotsonaros

7/5/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse draw John Freberg
Bull Bernie draw Morris Crump
Rocky Brooks beat Harry Olson

7/7/1930 Chicago IL
Joe Malcewicz vs Jack Smith
Lou Talaber vs Joe Orawiec

7/7/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs John Herley

7/7/1930 Dallas TX
Stanley Stasiak vs Joe Shimkus
Clete Kaufman vs Pete Brown
Tatsura Higami vs Joe Kopecki
Joe Reno vs Bobby Stone

7/7/1930 Indianapolis IN
Jim Browning beat Young Gotch
Leslie Red Beers beat Ralph Hancock
Scotty Blake beat John Murphy
Speedy O’Neal draw Chet McCauley
Merle Dolby draw Everett Hoppes
Johnny Carlin draw A B Scott
Earl Lewis draw Young Price

7/7/1930 Little Rock AR
Rudy Dusek beat John Spellman
George Zaharias beat Joe Varga

7/7/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Renato Gardini
Abe Kaplan beat Cyclone Ress
Gene LeDoux beat Sam Skorski
Bill Bath beat Anton Katon

7/7/1930 Nashville TN
Jim Londos beat Jim McMillen

7/7/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza vs Joe Danz
Joe Parelli vs Paul Miller
George Manich vs Ted Rodionoff
Basanta Singh vs Paul Herman

7/7/1930 Norfolk VA
Karl Pojello beat Mike Miller
John Maxos beat Tony Rocco
Hans Steinke vs August Benkert
Masked Marvel Billy Bartush beat Bobby Grant

7/7/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Frank Bronowicz draw Wee Willie Davis
Carl Vogel draw Frank Bronowicz 

7/7/1930 San Antonio TX 
Jack Fisher vs Sammy George
Harry Tuson beat Pat Reagan
Bennie Bolt vs Charlie Heard   

7/7/1930 Seattle WA
Gus Sonnenberg draw Ed Strangler Lewis
Bob Myers beat Des Anderson
Charlie Hansen beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Hans Bauer

7/7/1930 Sydney AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Pat McGill

7/8/1930 Astoria OR
Abe Coleman beat Joe Reynolds
Walter Logan draw Charlie Mason 

7/8/1930 Atlanta GA
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Pete Sauer beat Tom Marvin

7/8/1930 Atlantic City NJ
Richard Shikat vs Tony Rocco

7/8/1930 Beaumont TX
Joe Shimkus beat Pete Ledjimi
Charley Leahman beat Jack Humberto

7/8/1930 Centralia WA
Bill Thornton beat Curley Woods
Glen Stone beat Billy Barton
Swede Johnson draw Eddie Brock

7/8/1930 Lynn MA
Stanislaus Zbyszko beat Charlie Manoogian
Bill Rudy beat John Carlson
Joe Dominguez draw Frank Yusko
Fred Carone draw Joe Cook

7/8/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat George Emerson
Martin Merkur draw Basanta Singh
Young Nick Munday beat Harry Anderson
Ettore Neri beat Johnny Antes

7/8/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Merle Dolby

7/8/1930 San Francisco CA
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe DeVito
Marin Plestina beat Jim Maloney
Cyclone Steve beat Young Turner

7/8/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Carl Vogel
John Maxos draw George Calza
The Masked Marvel Billy Bartush draw Frank LaMarque
Karl Pojello beat Jim Lucas

7/9/1930 Alexandria LA
Charlie Leahman beat Pete LeJohn
 
7/9/1930 Baltimore MD
Karl Pojello beat Paul Jones
Wee Willie Davis beat Mike Rudinoff
Jim McMillen beat Carl Vogel
Hans Steinke beat John Maxos
Billy Bartush draw George Calza
               
7/9/1930 Chattanooga TN           
Jim Londos beat Matros Kirilenko             
George Zaharias beat Joe Varga
 
7/9/1930 Columbus OH
Jack Pesek vs Ira Dern
 
7/9/1930 Dayton OH
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Walter Achiu
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Jack Kogut
Jimmy Mooseheart wrestling bear vs Froggie Higgins
 
7/9/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Manich beat Frank Bronowicz DQ
Basanta Singh beat Paul Miller
Pete Jarvis beat Lou Anderson
Joe Danz draw Tony Felice
               
7/9/1930 Los Angeles CA             
Everett Marshall beat Joe Stecher            
Steve Strelich beat Tiger Taylor 
Lee Wykoff beat Joe DeVito        
 
7/9/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat Paul Harper
Kola Kwariani beat Casey Berger
 
7/9/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Ernie Arthur
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler
 
7/10/1930 Austin TX
Gus Kallio beat Jack Fisher
Pat Reagan beat Benny Bolt
Sammy George draw Charlie Heard          
 
7/10/1930 Chicago WI
Dr Stanley Lurik beat Mike Borrisoff
 
7/10/1930 Cleveland OH
John Pesek beat Glen Wade
John Banaski vs Pat McCarthy
Joe Banaski beat Joe Montana
 
7/10/1930 Columbus OH
Frank Wolff vs Ralph Wilson
               
7/10/1930 Dayton OH   
Jim Browning beat Ira Dern DQ 
Jack Kogut draw Cyclone Fox      
Alan Eustace draw George Vassell
 
7/10/1930 Jersey City NJ
George Romanoff beat Harry Morse
Young Sampson beat Jim Nelson
Carlos Henriquez beat Charley West DQ
Young Leo beat Nick Mundy
Young Happy draw John Antis
 
7/10/1930 Little Falls NJ
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli beat Young Latzo       
               
7/10/1930 Memphis TN
Jim Londos beat Vanka Zelezniak             
Dick Daviscourt draw Rudy Dusek 

7/10/1930 Paterson NJ
Frank Bronowicz vs Mike Chaplin
Joe Parelli vs Young Latzo 
 
7/10/1930 Toledo OH
Adam Weissmuller beat Dutch Mantell COR
Dude Chick beat Paul Adler
Jack Domar beat Art Perkins
 
7/10/1930 Woburn MA
Fred Carone vs Lloyd Stewart   

7/11/1930 Adeline AUST
Anton Koolman beat Martin Bucht

7/11/1930 Bayonne NJ 
Frank Bronowicz beat Oscar Nicholas
Charley Davis beat Sam Gray
Shorty Pyser beat Nick Mundy
Happy Norman beat Young Anderson            
 
7/11/1930 Buenos Aires ARG
Carlos Henriquez vs Ted Irslinger
 
7/11/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Young Hackenschmidt
Art Reilly draw Cyril Mitchell
 
7/11/1930 Fresno CA
Pete Visser beat Young Marshall
Dorace Scarbery beat Spike Larson
August Hollenbache beat Joe Jacomo
 
7/11/1930 Houston TX
George Hagen beat Jack Humberto
Matros Kirilenko beat Farmer Bill Nelson
Vanka Zelezniak beat Dick Daviscourt
 
7/11/1930 Knoxville TN
George Tragos beat John Spellman
Rudy Dusek beat Marshall Blackstock
 
7/11/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Jack Swede Thompson
Dan Brown draw Joe Schroeder
 
7/11/1930 Phoenix AZ
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
Jack Washburn beat Al Newman
Dr Y Fujito beat Jack Duarte

7/11/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Leone Labriola beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/11/1930 San Antonio TX
Hugh Nichols NC George Sauer
Dan Koloff beat Freddy Meyers
Clete Kaufman beat Foxy Stevens
Joe Kopecky beat Jack Christie
 
7/11/1930 South Bend IN
Dr Stanley Lurik beat George Kogut
Charlie Pederson beat Pete Shuh
George Mack draw Hi Gandar
 
7/11/1930 Troy OH
Charley Pesek vs Walter Sneeze Achiu
Alan Eustace vs George Hills
Earl Smitley vs Earl Hassan
 
7/11/1930 Vancouver BC
Bob Kruse beat Paul Wilkins
Sandberg beat Norm Woods
Jack McLaughlin beat Young Wilkins
 
7/12/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace vs George Hills
Earl Hassan vs Jack Smith

7/12/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Howard Cantonwine
 
7/12/1930 Tijuana MX
Martinez Larrea vs Rube Schafer
 
7/14/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Alley beat Scotty McDougal

7/14/1930 Charleston WV
Frank Wolff beat Jack Kogut
Alex Williams draw Sailor Watkins
 
7/14/1930 Dallas TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Stasiak
George Sauer beat Gus Kallio
Pete Brown beat Roy Anderson
Tsutao Higami beat Red Lindsey
Silent Rattan draw Cranny Cranford
Young Headrick beat Amarillo Kid
 
7/14/1930 Evansville IN
John Pesek beat Alan Eustace
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Frank LaMark
 
7/14/1930 Indianapolis IN
Stanley Pinto beat Leslie Beers
Johnny Carlin draw A B Scott
Hugh Webb beat Norman Faust

7/14/1930 Laredo TX
Foxy Stevens beat Ralph Hammonds
 
7/14/1930 Medford OR
Bob Kruse beat John Freberg
Harry Elliott draw Young Hackenschmidt
 
7/14/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Andre Adoree
Reginald Siki beat Einar Johannessen
Wladek Zbyszko beat Bill Bath
Gene LeDoux draw Renato Gardini
 
7/14/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Daviscourt beat Charley Fox
 
7/14/1930 New York NY
Bernhoff Hansen vs Farmer Barney
Gene Bruce vs Charley West
Cyclone Ress vs Tony Massimo
Louis Nelson vs Mike Gondos
 
7/14/1930 Richmond VA
Dick Shikat vs Paul Jones
Hans Steinke draw Jim McMillen
Tommy Marvin beat Mike Chaplin

7/14/1930 San Antonio TX
Rex Smith beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar beat Bennie Bolt
Jack Fisher beat Charlie Heard
 
7/14/1930 Shreveport LA
George Hagen beat Matros Kirilenko
Casey Berger beat Bill Nelson

7/14/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat George McLeod
 
7/15/1930 Astoria OR
Al Karasick beat Abe Coleman
 
7/15/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Paul Harper
Gino Garibaldi beat Joe Shimkus

7/15/1930 Bluefield WV
Joe Banaski vs Sailor Olson
Kid Gleason vs Alex Williams
 
7/15/1930 Bristol TN
Bull Martin beat Mike Miller

7/15/1930 Buffalo WY
Clarence Eklund vs Mike Yokel
 
7/15/1930 Cincinnati OH
Ira Dern beat Bill Heeney
Jack Reynolds beat Silvio Checo
Leon Cyclone Fox beat Dude Chick
Hy Sharman beat Billy Thom
 
7/15/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Charles Leahman
George Sauer vs Joe Kopecky
George Poulos vs Clete Kaufman
Scotty Dawkins vs Silent Rattan
 
7/15/1930 Kingsport TN
Kenneth Howell vs Wildcat Anderson
Chap King vs Eddie Malone
 
7/15/1930 New York NY
Berneff Hansen beat Farmer Barney
Tony Felice beat Gene Bruce
Lou Nelson beat Bill Lucas
Clivio Massimo beat Jack Vandenburg
 
7/15/1930 Norfolk VA
Karl Pojello beat Nazzareno Poggi
Jim McMillen draw John Maxos
Nate Goldstein draw Masked Marvel Billy Bartush
 
7/15/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy O'Neal
 
7/15/1930 San Francisco CA       
Marin Plestina beat Joe DeVito
Ed Don George beat Cyclone Steve
Angel Taramaschi beat Jim Maloney
 
7/15/1930 Washington DC
Milo Steinborn beat Frank Bronowicz
Chief White Feather Tommy Marvin draw Paul Jones
George Calza beat Carl Vogel
George Kiatti draw Al Bakash
 
7/16/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Mike Romano
Frank Bronowicz draw Nazzareno Poggi
George Manich beat Carl Vogel
Billy Bartush beat Joe Stocca
Wee Willlie Davis beat Tom Laski
 
7/16/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill beat Charlie Strack
 
7/16/1930 Columbus OH
Alan Eustace draw Jim Browning
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Hy Sharmon beat Dutch Mantell
Cal Farley beat Earl Hassan

7/16/1930 Griffin GA
George Romanoff vs Eddie Pope
 
7/16/1930 Harlingen TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Freddy Meyers
Masked Marvel George Sauer draw Clete Kaufman
George Poulos draw Charley Leahman
Silent Rattan draw Jack Pierce
 
7/16/1930 Little Rock AR
Red Alred beat Jack Brown
Eddie Houge draw Ham Gessiner
 
7/16/1930 Long Branch NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Ted Rudinoff
Pete Jarvis beat Bruno Wandowski
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Louis Anderson
 
7/16/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Zaharias
Kola Kwariani beat Rudy LaDitzi
 
7/16/1930 Philadelphia PA
Jim Londos beat Ray Steele 
Karl Pojello beat Tony Ruffo
Hans Steinke draw Paul Jones 
George Calza beat Tommy Marvin 
 
7/16/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Art Riley draw Sammy Vangler
 
7/16/1930 St Louis MO
John Spellman draw Dick Daviscourt
Jim Clinstock beat Matros Kirilenko
George Hagen beat Charley Fox
Speedy Schaeffer beat Bill Sharbert
 
7/16/1930 Windsor ON
Jimmy Logas vs Jack Nelson

7/17/1930 Austin TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Rex Smith DQ
Vic Muhl beat Red Lyons
 
7/17/1930 Chicago IL
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Walter Soldat
Carl Schultz vs Mike Zeravich
George Kogut vs Pete Shuh
 
7/17/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Dutch Mantell
 
7/17/1930 Hagerstown MD
Jim McMillen beat Frank Bronowicz
John Maxos beat Joe Stocca
Carl Vogel beat Bobby Grant
 
7/17/1930 Jersey City NJ
Joe Parelli beat Sailor Martin
Harry Morse NC Carlos Henriquez
Charlie West beat Nick Mundy
Young Sampson beat Otto Hackenschmidt
Young Leo beat Gene Bruce
Jimmy Thompson beat Young Happy
 
7/17/1930 Little Falls NJ
Joe Parelli beat Basanta Singh
Joe Hackenschmidt beat Ted Rudinoff
Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn beat Louis Anderson
Pete Jarvis beat Bruno Wandowski
 
7/17/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo vs Jack Dailey
Floyd Byrd vs Ray Meyers
Kid Maddox vs Buck Weaver
 
7/17/1930 Lynn MA
Bibber McCoy beat Frank Yusko
Tom DeLeon beat John Swenski
Ralph Fay beat Lloyd Stewart
Fred Moran draw Bill Rudy

7/17/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos beat George Chaney
Jack Pierce vs Clete Kaufman
 
7/17/1930 Memphis TN
John Spellman beat Charley Fox
Rudy Dusek beat Dick Daviscourt
 
7/17/1930 Milwaukee WI
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Walter Soldat
Carl Schultz vs Mike Zeravich
George Kogut vs Pete Shuh

7/17/1930 Vicksburg MS
Billy Romanoff beat Billy Kennedy
               
7/18/1930 Dayton OH   
Ira Dern beat John Kilonis
Jack Kogut beat Andy Brown
Billy Thom beat Dutch Mantell

7/18/1930 Dubuque IA
Heinie Engel beat Johnny Meyers
 
7/18/1930 Eugene OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Ernie Arthur
Young Hackenschmidt draw Harry Elliott

7/18/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higami draw Crannie Cranford
 
7/18/1930 Fresno CA
Dr Pete Visser beat Elmer Guthrie
Young Marshall beat August Hollenbache
Dorace Scarbery draw Clyde Jones
 
7/18/1930 Houston TX
Vanka Zelezniak beat George Hagen
Paul Jones beat Matros Kirilenko COR
 
7/18/1930 Knoxville TN
Jim McMillen beat George Tragos
Marshall Blackstock beat Charley Fox
               
7/18/1930 Little Rock AR
John Spellman beat George Zaharias DQ
Rudy Dusek beat Paul Harper     
 
7/18/1930 Madison WI
Jimmy Demetral beat Lou Bartel
Mae Stein draw Buddy Anderson
 
7/18/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs beat Tony Felice
John Maxos draw Tony Rocco
George Manich beat Mike Chaplain
 
7/18/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Harry Emerson
Martin Merkur draw Charley West
Joe Rogacki draw Gene Bruce
Basanta Singh beat Charley Davis
Anton Nari beat John Antos
 
7/18/1930 San Antonio TX
Gus Sonnenberg beat Dan Koloff
Clete Kaufman beat Gus Kallio
Foxy Stevens beat Everett Zook
 
7/18/1930 Toledo OH
John Pesek beat George Vassell
Jack Gorman beat Johnny Carlin DQ
Dude Chick draw Ralph Wilson

7/19/1930 Adelaide AUST
Sam Burmister beat Charlie Honroth
 
7/19/1930 Albany OR
Mervin Barackman beat Young Hackenschmidt
 
7/19/1930 Columbus OH
Charlie Grip vs Tex Sailor Watkins

7/19/1930 Melbourne AUST
Howard Cantonwine beat George Kotsonaros
 
7/19/1930 Victoria BC
Bob Kruse beat Martin Zikov                                               
Jagat Singh beat John Neuenfeldt
Rocky Brooks beat Des Anderson

7/21/1930 Auckland NZ
Tom Ray beat Alex Lundyn

7/21/1930 Clarksville TN
Charlie Vaden vs Fritz Crane

7/21/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols vs Pete Brown
Clete Kaufman vs Roy Anderson
Charlie Carr vs Ted Lewis
               
7/21/1930 Dayton KY    
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner          
Stanley Stasiak beat Karl Schultz
Dan Koloff beat Stan Lurik           
Art Perkins draw Pete Demetroff             
 
7/21/1930 Evansville IN
Nick Velcoff beat Al Westergard
Billy Schobert beat Johnny Cadiz
Johnny Carlin beat Speedy Schaeffer

7/21/1930 Harlingen TX
Stanley Rogers beat George Poulos
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan             
 
7/21/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Floyd Byrd
Art Craig beat Jack Scott
Harold Sims beat Tony Peters

7/21/1930 Laredo TX
Gus Kallio vs Joe Kopecky
Foxy Stevens vs Clete Kauffman
 
7/21/1930 Montreal QC
Regi Siki beat Abe Kaplan
Renato Gardini draw Andre Adoree
Gene LeDoux draw Pat Killarney
Bill Demetral beat Dimitri Shevchenko
 
7/21/1930 Passaic NJ
Masked Marvel vs August Benkert
 
7/21/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Jack Washburn
Dr Y Fujito beat Elmer Guthrie
 
7/21/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen draw Mike Romano
Milo Steinborn beat John Maxos
Hans Steinke beat John Evko

7/21/1930 San Antonio TX
Oreste Vadalfi beat Red Lyons
Ladjimi Aguillar draw Rex Smith
Manuel Hernandez beat Doc Haines
 
7/21/1930 Seattle WA
Tom Draak vs John Evko
Pietro Bacini vs Charley Mason
August Sepp vs Vic Keto

7/21/1930 Sydney AUST
George Kotsonaros beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/21/1930 Tacoma WA
Bob Kruse beat Abe Coleman
John Freberg beat Martin Zirov

7/21/1930 Wellington NZ
Kala Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
7/22/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani beat Rex Smith
Gino Garibaldi beat Charlie Leahman
 
7/22/1930 Cincinnati OH
John Pesek beat Ira Dern
Glen Wade beat George Hills
Ray Carpenter draw Bobby Chick
Charley Pesek beat Walter Achiu
 
7/22/1930 Corpus Christi TX
George Sauer vs George Poulos
Stanley Rogers vs Harry Tuson
 
7/22/1930 Dunedin NZ
Scott McDougall beat Fred Ebert
 
7/22/1930 Long Branch NJ
Pete Jarvis beat Basanta Singh
George Manich beat Frank Bronowicz
Joe Parelli beat Charley Goldberg
Paul Miller beat Lou Anderson
 
7/22/1930 San Antonio TX
Joe Kopecky vs George Poulos
Charley Carr vs Silent Rattan
CJ Jackson vs Jack Christie
               
7/22/1930 Vancouver BC             
Joe Stecher beat Bob Kruse        
Jack Strong beat Jack Russell      
Abe Coleman draw Jack Forsgren 
 
7/22/1930 Wellington NZ
Kara Pasha beat Tom Alley
 
7/23/1930 Austin TX
Scotty Dawkins beat Roy Reynolds          
Jack Toone draw Young McArthur
               
7/23/1930 Baltimore MD             
Jim Londos beat Karl Pojello       
Billy Bartush draw George Manich           
Jim McMillen beat Tony Felice   
Tommy Marvin beat Carl Vogel 
 
7/23/1930 Brisbane AU
Pat McGill draw Howard Cantonwine
 
7/23/1930 Chattanooga TN
Rudy Dusek vs Charlie Fox
George Zaharias vs Jim Blackstock
 
7/23/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Fox draw John Kilonis
Bill Heeney beat Glen Wade
George Gable draw Hy Sharmon
Jack Reynolds beat Billy Thom
               
7/23/1930 Indianapolis IN           
Gus Sonnenberg beat Stanley Pinto        
Lesley Red Beers draw A B Scott
Chet McCauley draw Norman Faust        
Speedy O’Neal draw Johnny Carlin           
Hugh Webb beat Young Price     
Merle Dolby draw Carl Chaney  
               
7/23/1930 Los Angeles CA          
Ed Don George beat Joe Malcewicz         
Steve Strelich beat Joe Stamety
Nick Lutze beat Lee Wykoff
 
7/23/1930 New Orleans LA
Gino Garibaldi beat George Tragos
Kola Kwariani beat Mike Miller  
 
7/23/1930 Salem OR
Al Karasick beat Harry Demetral
Joe Reynolds vs Bill Donovan
 
7/23/1930 Worcester MA
Henri Deglane vs Axel Anderson
 
7/24/1930 Atlanta GA   
Jim Londos beat Dick Daviscourt
Paul Jones beat Tom Marvin       
 
7/24/1930 Chicago IL
Karl Zbyszko vs George Kogut
Dr Stanley Lurik vs Ernest Scharpegge
Roughhouse Peterson vs George Mack
Victor Soldat vs Jack Roberts

7/24/1930 Chillicothe OH
Alan Eustace draw Bill Heeney
Ray Carpenter beat Frank Wolff
               
7/24/1930 Cleveland OH              
Jim Browning vs John Pesek       
Joe Banaski vs John Kilonis          
 
7/24/1930 Columbus OH
Cyclone Mackey vs Alex Williamson
 
7/24/1930 Jersey City NJ
Carlos Henriquez beat Harry Morse
Joe Parelli beat Sam Mylow
Antonio Massimo beat Sailor White
Sergeant Nixon beat Steve Hart
John Anton beat Frank Kid Lewis

7/24/1930 McAllen TX
George Poulos draw Charlie Eastman
Jack Pierce draw Silent Rattan
               
7/24/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat John Spellman
Casey Berger draw George Zaharias        
 
7/24/1930 Tidwell TX
Otis Clingman vs Lee Myers
               
7/24/1930 Washington DC          
Dick Shikat beat Milo Steinborn
Hans Steinke beat Tony Felice    
Mike Romano draw Masked Marvel Billy Bartush              
John Maxos beat Roughhouse Olsen   

7/25/1930 Bayonne NJ
Charlie Davis vs Joe Boyle
Shorty Pyser vs Young Pesek
Carl Williams vs Young Thompson
Luigi Rosetti vs Al Gobar

7/25/1930 Bend OR
George Wildcat Pete beat Dynamite Tommy Ryan
               
7/25/1930 Dayton OH   
John Kilonis beat Jack Kogut       
Charlie Grip beat Dutch Mantell
Leo Papiano beat Jim Heeney    
               
7/25/1930 Fort Erie ON
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Ganson          
Wladek Zbyszko beat Ivan Skorski            
Karol Nowina beat Henry Flash Jaeger   
Charley Danahey beat John Katan     
James Bauer beat Frank Janvier     

7/25/1930 Fort Worth TX
Tsutao Higama beat Crannie Cranford
 Pete Brown beat Jack Purdin
 
7/25/1930 Knoxville TN
Dick Daviscourt beat George Zaharias
Paul Jones beat Marshall Blackstock

7/25/1930 Lebanon OR
Ernie Arthur vs Mutt Eddy
 
7/25/1930 New Brunswick NJ
Ferenc Kovacs vs Frank Danz
Carl Vogel vs John Maxos
Tony Felice vs Mike Chaplain
 
7/25/1930 New York NY
Joe Parelli beat Ira Young
Abe Kaufman beat Steve Hart
Charlie Lappenen draw Joe Rogacki
Basanta Singh beat Sam Markowitz
Martin Merkur draw Harry Anderson
 
7/25/1930 San Antonio TX
George Sauer beat Clete Kaufman
George Poulos beat Joe Kopecky
Jack Christie draw Bobby Jackson
Silent Rattan beat Young Willis
 
7/25/1930 South Bend IN
Jack Smith beat Rudy Hoffman
Dr Stanley Lurik draw George Mack                                                         
Charles Pederson beat Mike Borisoff
 
7/25/1930 Toledo OH
Charles Pesek beat Bert Meyers
Railroad Route beat Bobby Chick DQ
Johnny Carlin beat Jack Domar
Jack Herman draw Julius Farkas
 
7/26/1930 Columbus OH
John Kilonis vs Mick Valcoss
Dan Morris vs Ali Hassen

7/26/1930 Melbourne AUST
Karl Sarpolis beat Billy Edwards DQ
 
7/26/1930 Newcastle AU
Howard Cantonwine beat Charles Strack

7/28/1930 Albany OR
Ernie Arthur beat Harry Elliott
 
7/28/1930 Dallas TX
Hugh Nichols beat Tsutao Higami
Jack Purdin beat Bill McKenna
Joe Reno beat Charley Carr
Jim Hudgins draw Otis Headrick
 
7/28/1930 Evansville IN
Speedy Schaeffer beat Joe Sanderson
Johnny Carlin beat Young Price
 
7/28/1930 Harlingen TX
George Sauer beat Walter Stratton
Clete Kauffman vs Silent Rattan
 
7/28/1930 Hartford CT
Gus Sonnenberg beat Joe Malcewicz
Jack Ganson beat Stanley Pinto
Jack Wagner draw John Kilonis
Al Ventres draw Joe Parelli
 
7/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Leslie Red Beers beat Henry Stoeff
Hugh Webb beat Merle Dolby
Chet McCauley draw Speedy O’Neil
 
7/28/1930 Indianapolis IN
Blacksmith Pedigo draw Fred Kupfer
Harold Sims draw Claude Swintell
Lou Lonsburry draw Ted Miller
 
7/28/1930 Little Rock AZ              
Jim Londos beat Paul Jones        
George Zaharias beat John Spellman      
               
7/28/1930 Montreal QC
Henri Deglane draw Joe DeVito 
Regi Siki beat Renato Gardini     
Wladek Zbyszko draw Abe Kaplan            
Gene LeDoux beat Jack Russell  
               
7/28/1930 Nashville TN
Dick Shikat beat Dick Daviscourt 
 
7/28/1930 Newark NJ
George Calza beat Masked Marvel Milo Steinborn
Karl Pojello draw George Manich
Hans Steinke vs Ivan Petroff
 
7/28/1930 Phoenix AZ
Pete Sauer beat Dr Fujito
Jack Washburn beat Sailor Jack Lewis
 
7/28/1930 Richmond VA
Jim McMillen beat Mike Romano
Wee Willie Davis beat Frank LaMarke
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Buck Olson

7/28/1930 San Antonio TX
Charlie Heard beat Pat Reagan
Manuel Hernandez beat Bennie Bolt DQ
 
7/28/1930 Sydney AU
Dr Karl Sarpolis draw Howard Cantonwine

7/29/1930 Astoria OR
Sammy Vangler draw Art O’Reilly
 
7/29/1930 Beaumont TX
Kola Kwariani vs Gino Garibaldi
Charlie Leahman vs Jim Heslin
 
7/29/1930 Cincinnati OH
Jack Reynolds beat George Gable
George Vassell beat Alan Eustace
Charley Grip beat Art Perkins
Charley Pesek draw Billy Thom
 
7/29/1930 Corpus Christi TX
Tsutao Higami vs Silent Rattan
Joe Kopecky vs Walter Stratton
 
7/29/1930 Long Branch NJ
George Calza beat Joe Hackenschmidt
Karl Pojello beat Carl Vogel
George Manish vs Joe Stocca
Pete Jarvis beat Johnny Goldberg
 
7/29/1930 San Francisco CA       
Marin Plestina beat Lee Wykoff
Pietro Bacini beat Jack Neves
Louie Miller beat Joe Jochnes
 
7/30/1930 Ballarat AU
Pat McGill beat George McLeod
 
7/30/1930 Baltimore MD
Jim McMillen beat Tommy Marvin
Karl Pojello beat Joe Petroff
Billy Bartush beat Mike Romano
Carl Vogel beat Roughhouse Olson
George Calza beat John Maxos
Ralph Wilson draw Boris Demetroff

7/30/1930 Brisbane AUST
Ted Thye vs George Kotsonaros
               
7/30/1930 Columbus OH             
Jim Browning beat Alan Eustace
Bill Heeney beat Nick Velcoff     
Hy Sharmon beat Walter Achiu 
Charley Pesek beat Dutch Mantell           
 
7/30/1930 Manchester NH
Gus Sonnenberg beat Jack Wagner DQ
John Kilonis beat Joe Parelli
 
7/30/1930 Memphis TN
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
Dick Daviscourt beat Cyclone Robinson
Dick Daviscourt beat Joe Varga
 
7/30/1930 New Orleans LA
Dick Shikat beat Kola Kwariani
Gino Garibaldi draw Joe Vorga
Charlie Cure beat Sam Vaughan
 
7/30/1930 Richmond IN
Johnny Carlin beat Young Hoppe

7/30/1930 Salem OR
Sammy Vangler beat Art Reilly
Earl Bowler beat Jack Farley
 
7/30/1930 St Louis MO
Jim Londos beat Jim Clinstock 
Lloyd Burdick beat Paul Harper 
Dick Daviscourt beat John Spellman
Rudy Dusek beat George Hagen
 
7/31/1930 Alexandria VA
Gino Garibaldi vs Jim Heslin
 
7/31/1930 Austin TX
Silent Rattan beat Bennie Bolt
Vic Muhl beat Arthur Saxon
 
7/31/1930 Cleveland OH
Dutch Mantell vs Charley Pesek
George Vassell vs Joe Banaski
 
7/31/1930 Columbus OH
Andy Brown vs Glen Wade
 
7/31/1930 Dayton OH
Ira Dern beat Leo Papiano
Billy Thom beat Joe Domar
Alan Eustace beat George Hills
 
7/31/1930 Jersey City NJ
Harry Mamas beat George Romanoff
Carlos Henriquez beat Martin Yankos
Joe Parelli draw Jimmy Hill
Antonio Massimo beat Charley West
Shorty Pisa beat John Andes
Young Happy beat Young Canny
 
7/31/1930 Louisville KY
Blacksmith Pedigo beat Johnny Carlin
Mickey O’Hara vs Ray Meyers
Fast Fitch vs Buck Weaver
 
7/31/1930 Lynn MA
Stanley Stasiak beat Mystery Man
Stanley Stasiak beat Joe Cook
Carmen Carone beat Lewis Arshuler
Bill Rudy beat Fred Moran
 
7/31/1930 McAllen TX
Gus Kallio vs Walter Stratton
Jack Pierce vs Joe Kopecky
 
7/31/1930 Memphis TN
Dick Shikat beat Rudy Dusek
John Spellman beat Casey Berger

7/31/1930 Port Pirie AUST
Jock McLauchlan vs Sam Burmister
 
7/31/1930 Vancouver BC
John Freberg beat Bob Kruse
Jack Russell beat Buck Garrison
Jack McLaughlin beat Jack Strong
 
7/31/1930 Washington DC
Jim McMillen draw Joe Hackenscmidt
Dr Ralph Wilson beat Frank LeMarque
George Kiatti draw Jimmy Bohrer
 

Last edited on Sat Mar 21st, 2020 10:18 am by The Brute