View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Apr 9th, 2020 09:31 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
1/7/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Walter Sirois
Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
Ronnie Etchison Frankie Talaber & Joe Wolfe beat Finis Hall Leon Kirilenko & Jack Vansky
John Mercurio beat Fred Blassie DQ

1/10/1949 Des Moines IA
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Violet Viann & Lillian Ellison beat Nell Stewart & Mae Weston
Jack Pesek beat Dan Fenelon

1/13/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Buddy Rogers beat Tarzan Kowalski DQ
Kostas Davelis beat Jay Steele (Jack Steele)
Bob Wagner draw Bobby Bruns

1/15/1949 St Joseph MO 
Bobby Bruns beat Don Eagle
Tarzan Kowalski beat Ivan Rasputin
Tarzan Kowalski beat Walter Sirois
Violet Viann & Lillian Ellison beat Betty Weston & Nell Stewart
Bob Wagner beat Sonny Myers

1/17/1949 Des Moines IA
Don Eagle draw Billy Goelz 
Dan Fenelon beat Jack Hader
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills

1/20/1949 Kansas City KS
Bobby Bruns & Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald & Bob Wagner
Ted Tourtas beat Walter Sirois DQ
Ivan Rasputin beat Tiny Mills
Orville Brown beat Tarzan Kowalski

1/22/1949 St Joseph MO
Don Eagle beat Jack McDonald
Tarzan Kowalski beat Tiny Mills
Kostas Davelis draw Walter Sirois
Bobby Bruns & Sonny Myers beat Orville Brown & Bob Wagner

1/24/1949 Des Moines IA
Don Eagle beat Billy Goelz
Rudy Kay beat Sonny Kurgis
Walter Sirois beat Pete Bartu

1/25/1949 Cedar Rapids IA
Don Eagle beat Jack Hader
Billy Goelz beat Pete Bartu
Walter Sirois beat Sonny Kurgis

1/27/1949 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Lou Newman
Bob Wagner beat Fred Blassie
Jay Steele (Jack Steele) beat Kostas Davelis

1/31/1949 Des Moines IA
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Rudy Kay beat Marshall Estep
Walter Sirois beat Jack Hader

2/2/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Burt Ruby beat Al Tucker
Frankie Talaber beat Wild Bill Zimm
Joe Savoldi beat Don Evans DQ
Orville Brown NC Bobby Bruns

2/3/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Dan Morris beat Henry Giamarco
Antone Leone & Joe Savoldi beat The Purple Phantom Jack Terry & The Hooded Giant Don Lee
Johnny Demchuk draw Bill Sledge
Orville Brown beat Ronnie Etchison

2/4/1949 St Louis MO
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle COR
Bobby Bruns beat Jim Wright
Babe Kasaboski Lucky Simunovich & Frankie Talaber beat Abe Kashey Leon Kirilenko & Walter Sirois
Fred Blassie draw Ronnie Etchison

2/5/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Whitey Whittler
Buddy Rogers vs Jim Wright
Don Evans vs Antone Leone
Masked Marvel Jack Terry & Hooded Giant Don Lee vs Babe Kasaboski & Bill Sledge

2/8/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans COR
Helen Hilde beat Mae Weston
Ed Meske beat Joe Savoldi
Buddy Rogers beat Jim Wright
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns

2/9/1949 Painesville OH
Don Eagle draw Whitey Whittler
Buddy Rogers beat Joe Savoldi
Frank Talaber beat Don Evans

2/10/1949 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Leon Kirilenko
Jim Wright draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Hooded Giant Don Lee draw Ronnie Etchison

2/11/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Benny Trudell
Joe Savoldi beat Jim Wright
Babe Kasaboski & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Antone Leone & Leon Kirilenko
Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber

2/12/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Antone Leone
Buddy Rogers vs Joe Savoldi
Johnny Demchuk vs Benny Trudell
Ed Meske vs Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

2/15/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Evans beat Don Eagle DQ
Ernie Piluso beat Whitey Whittler
Frankie Talaber beat Antone Leone
Bobby Bruns draw Ed Meske
Orville Brown NC Buddy Rogers

2/16/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) draw Ronnie Etchison
Jim Wright beat Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) DQ

2/17/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle draw Ed Meske
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Babe Kasaboski
Don Evans & Whitey Whittler beat Ernie Piluso & Bill Sledge
Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber

2/18/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Lou Newman
Buddy Rogers beat Bobby Bruns
Lucky Simunovich & Frankie Talaber beat Finis Hall & Jim Wright
Jack Pesek beat Charles Harben
Fred Blassie beat George Valet

2/19/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Fred Bozic vs Ed Meske
Don Evans vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)

2/22/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Jim Wright
Fred Bozic vs Lou Samie
Don Evans vs Larry Babe Kasaboski
Ed Meske & Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) vs Antone Leone & Whitey Whittler
Frank Sexton vs Mr X Benny Rosen (Lew Reynheer)

2/23/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Frankie Talaber beat Benny Trudell
Jim Wright beat Ronnie Etchison

2/24/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Benny Trudell
Lou Thesz beat Enrique Torres
Ed Meske vs Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Adolph Whitey Whittler vs Ronnie Etchison

2/26/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Frank Sexton
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) vs Jim Wright
Fred Bozic & Don Evans vs Ronnie Etchison & Ernie Peluso
Wild Bill Zim vs Pete Ashby

3/1/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Wright
Maurice Roberre beat Bill Sledge
Don Evans & Fred Bozic beat Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Demchuk
French Angel Maurice Tillet beat Ed Meske

3/4/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle draw Abe Kashey
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) Babe Kasaboski & Ken Kenneth beat Lou Newman Jim Wright & Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zimm)
Jack Pesek beat Jack Steele

3/8/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Fred Bozic & Don Evans
Wladek Kowalski beat Pancho Valentino & Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Dot Dotson beat Violet Viann
Bobby Bruns beat Bob Wagner DQ

3/9/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle draw Benny Trudell
Ellen Olsen beat June Byers
Frankie Talaber beat Irish Mike McGee

3/10/1949 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Larry Babe Kasaboski
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Hooded Giant Don Lee
Violet Viann beat Dot Dotson

3/12/1949 Youngstown OH
Chief Don Eagle vs Antone Leone
Bob Wagner & Fred Bozic vs Bobby Bruns & Ronnie Etchison
Wladek Kowalski vs Don Lee
June Byers vs Ellen Olsen
Pete Ashby vs Lou Samic

3/15/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle draw Don Evans
Wladek Kowalski beat Don Lee
Bob Wagner beat Ed Meske
Fred Bozic draw Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Bobby Bruns draw Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff)
Frank Sexton draw Orville Brown

3/16/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle beat Benny Trudell
Violet Viann beat Juanita Coffman
Jim Wright beat Larry Babe Kasaboski

3/18/1949 St Louis MO
Buddy Rogers beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Abe Kashey
Billy Darnell beat Herb Freeman
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) & Otto Kuss beat Jim Wright & Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

3/21/1949 Wichita KS
Don Eagle beat Red Phantom Herman Von Doyle
Jack Hader beat Red Roberts
Abe Kashey beat Barney Chest Bernard
John LaRance (John Cretoria) & Jules LaRance draw Sonny Myers & Lucky Simunovich

3/22/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Jimmy Coffield
Helen Hild beat Nell Stewart
Elvira Snodgrass & Mae Weston beat Catherine Simpson Helen Hild & Nell Stewart battle royal
Fred Blassie beat Frank Marconi DQ

3/24/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Demchuk beat Benny Trudell
Violet Viann & Cecelia Blevins beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
Frank Sexton beat Ed Meske
Orville Brown beat Don Lee

3/25/1949 Cincinnati OH
Whitey Whittler beat Don Eagle DQ
Frank Sexton beat French Angel Maurice Tillet
Violet Viann & Cecilia Blevins beat June Byers & Juanita Banks
Donn Lee beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

3/26/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Pancho Valentino
Frank Sexton vs Bobby Bruns
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) vs Don Evans
Bob Wagner vs Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

3/28/1949 Wichita KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Lucky Simunovich beat Abe Kashey DQ
Jules LaRance beat Jack Hader
Dean Detton beat Herman Von Doyle

3/30/1949 Sedalia MO
Don Eagle beat Abe King Kong Kashey DQ
Dean Detton & Lucky Simunovich beat Jules LaRance & Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria)

3/31/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Abe Kashey
Jimmy Coffield & Dean Detton beat Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria) & Jules LaRance
Lucky Simunovich beat The Red Phantom Tom Rice
Jack Hader draw Frank Marconi

4/1/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans DQ
George Strickland beat Buzz Jones
Elvira Snodgrass & Violet Viann beat June Byers & Juanita Coffman
Bob Wagner beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)

4/2/1949 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Killer Joe Christie
Chuck Bull Montana draw Cowboy Len Hughes
Tom Bradley beat Tommy Martindale

4/8/1949 Louisville KY
Don Eagle & Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Jim Wright & Young Gotch (John Perkins)
Pancho Valentino beat Fred Volrich (sub Wladek Kowalski)
Walter Achiu beat Irish Mike McGee

4/13/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Leon Kirilenko
Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas) beat Babe Sharkey
Hans Kampfer beat Don Koch
Jack Vansky beat Kostas Davelis
Jack Carter beat Billy Venable

4/14/1949 Hamilton OH
Don Eagle vs Ronnie Etchison

4/16/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Herbert Dutch Schultz COR
Billy Fox & Frankie Hart beat Mike McGee & Johnny Demchuk
Ronnie Etchison beat Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber beat Martino Angelo

4/19/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Walter Achiu beat Maury Roberts
Frankie Talaber beat Mike McGee
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Fred Bozic & Don Lee
Frank Sexton beat The French Angel Maurice Tillet

4/21/1949 Kansas City KS
Chief Don Eagle beat Dean Detton
Bobby Bruns beat Herman Von Doyle
Abe Kashey draw Dan O’Connor
Jimmy Coffield beat Frank Marconi

4/22/1949 St Joseph MO
Don Eagle beat Abe Kashey
Dan O'Connor beat Neil Warren
Bobby Bruns draw Dean Detton
Mildred Burke beat Betty Weston

4/26/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans COR
Wladek Kowalski beat Herbie Freeman
Ed Meske beat Wild Bill Zim
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Fred Bozic & Whitey Whittler

4/27/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Vansky
Rudy Kay beat Morris Shapiro (Mighty Atlas)
Billy Hickson vs Jack Carter
Billy Konke vs Ned Taylor

4/29/1949 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison DQ
Angelo Martinelli draw Walter Achiu
Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat George Bollas
Jim Wright beat Ken Kenneth

4/30/1949 Mansfield OH
Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) beat Don Eagle DQ
Angelo Martinelli draw Irish Mike McGee
Whitey Whittler beat Frankie Talaber

5/3/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Evans beat Don Eagle DQ
Wladek Kowalski beat Whitey Whittler
Fred Bozic Jim Wright & Ken Kenneth beat Ed Meske Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston

5/4/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle & Frankie Talaber beat Rudy Kay & George Bollas
Stacy Hall beat Paul Steuber
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Billy Fox beat Martino Angelo DQ
Frank Sexton DCOR Ronnie Etchison

5/5/1949 Zanesville OH
Don Evans beat Don Eagle
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat George Bollas
Dr Ed Meske beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

5/6/1949 Chillicothe OH
Don Eagle beat Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Irish Mike McGee beat Angelo Martinelli
Frankie Talaber beat George Bollas

5/10/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Pancho Valentino
Ed Meske Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Don Evans Ken Kenneth & Jim Wright

5/11/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton) beat Ken Kenneth & Don Evans
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) draw Danny Savich
Ronnie Etchison beat Rudy Lay
Martino Angelo beat Billy Fox

5/13/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Wladek Kowalski beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
Rudy Kay & Danny Savich beat Ken Kenneth & Tug Carlson (Lord Carlton)

5/14/1949 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle beat Ed Meske
Fred Bozic & Danny Savich beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Walter Achiu
Pancho Valentino beat Mike McGee

5/17/1949 Rockford IL
Don Eagle beat Flash Clifford
Don Marlin & Jack Carter beat Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel

5/18/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Fritz Schnabel
Hans Schnabel beat Cyclone Anaya
Farmer Don Marlin & Ruffy Silverstein vs Benito Gardini & Leon Kirilenko
Flash Clifford vs Don Koch
Gordon Hessell vs Billy Hickson

5/20/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Jim Dobie & Whitey Wahlberg beat Danny Savich & Jack Vansky
Angelo Martinelli beat Art Kapitan

5/21/1949 Terre Haute IN
Don Eagle vs Whitey Whittler
Art Kapitan vs Pancho Valentino
Don Evans vs Ronnie Etchison

5/24/1949 Cleveland OH
Fred Bozic beat Don Eagle
Martin The Blimp Levy Bill Fox Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Sandor Kovacs beat Jim Wright Jack Vansky Ben Morgan & Fred Bozic

5/24/1949 Kansas City KS
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle
Bobby Bruns beat Roy Graham DQ
Joe Pazandak beat Tiny Roebuck
Ras Samara (Seelie Samara) beat Gene Blakeley
Jack Hader draw Rex Mays

5/25/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel

5/27/1949 Benton Harbor MI
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Cyclone Anaya & Frankie Hart beat Red Devil Tommy Phelps & Ned Taylor
Eddie Slake beat Huston Harris (Bobo Brazil)

5/28/1949 Waukegan IL
Don Eagle vs Walter Palmer
Farmer Don Marlin vs Pete Schuh
Benito Gardini & Pete Bartu vs Frankie Hart & Gordon Hessel

5/30/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Cyclone Anaya beat Zack Malkov

6/1/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Danny Savich
George Doran O'Hara beat Billy Fox
Ed Meske & Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat The Green Hornet Jim Henry & Whitey Whittler DQ
Sandor Kovacs beat Martino Angelo

6/3/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Sandor Kovacs beat Jim Wright
Jim Henry & Zack Hatfield (Ben Morgan) beat Frankie Talaber & Martin Blimp Levy

6/4/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Danny Savich draw Whitey Wahlberg
Don Evans beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)

6/8/1949 Columbus OH
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Eagle

6/10/1949 Cincinnati ON
Danny Savage beat Billy Fox (sub Don Eagle) DQ
Frankie Talaber draw Ronnie Etchison
Jim Henry & Zach Hatfield beat Ed Meske & Sandor Kovacs

6/14/1949 Cleveland OH
Sandor Kovacs (sub Don Eagle) beat Fred Bozic
Wladek Kowalski & Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Jim Henry & Jack Vansky
Billy Fox beat George Doran O’Hara
Jack Pesek beat Jim Wright

6/30/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic DQ
Frankie Talaber draw Ivan Rasputin
Lillian Ellison & Cecilia Blevins beat Mae Weston & Juanita Coffman
Jack Ganson beat Herman Pirchner
Orville Brown beat Sandor Kovacs

7/1/1949 Cincinnati OH
Orville Brown beat Don Eagle DQ
Theresa Theis beat Juanita Banks
Ronnie Etchison & Suni War Cloud beat Jim Henry & Whitey Whittler

7/4/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Joe Flash Gordon & Zack Malkov beat Pete Bartu & Andy Rockne
Walter Palmer beat Pete Schuh

7/7/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison
Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky beat Jack Pesek & Wladek Kowalski
George O'Hara beat Angelo Martinelli
The Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Fox

7/8/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Sandor Kovacs & Ed Meske draw Suni War Cloud & Ronnie Etchison
Joe Wolfe draw Billy Fox

7/9/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli
Wladek Kowalski beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
Jack Vansky & Green Hornet Jim Henry beat Ronnie Etchison & Wladek Kowalski
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Vansky

7/13/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
The Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Venable
Violet Viann beat Cecelia Blevins
Frankie Talaber & Sandor Kovacs beat Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky

7/14/1949 Hamilton OH
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Doc Meske vs Ivan Rasputin
Ronnie Etchison vs Great Mephisto Jules Woronick

7/15/1949 Cincinnati OH
Frankie Talaber beat Don Eagle
Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins
Ronnie Etchison & Suni War Cloud beat Friedrich Von Schacht & Jack Vansky

7/16/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber draw Great Mephisto Jules Woronick
Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins

7/20/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Walter Palmer
Zack Malkov & Jack Carter beat Pete Bartu & Ray Ryan
Benito Gardini beat Larry Davis
Bert Ruby beat Andy Rockne

7/21/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Great Mephisto Julius Woronick beat Jack Vansky
Sandor Kovacs & Ronnie Etchinson beat Ivan Rasputin & Jim Henry

7/22/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Shirley Strimple & Violet Viann beat Mae Weston & Cecilia Blevins
Ronnie Etchison draw Friedrich Von Schacht

7/23/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Green Hornet Jim Henry DQ
Violet Viann & Shirley Strimple beat Mae Weston & Cecilia Blevins
Violet Viann beat Cecilia Blevins
Mae Weston beat Shirley Strimple

7/27/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Ivan Rasputin draw Ed Meske
Juanita Coffman & June Byers beat Theresa Theis & Ellen Olsen
Frank Sexton beat Fred Von Schacht

7/28/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Ivan Rasputin beat Don Eagle DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Fred Bozic

7/29/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle draw Ronnie Etchison
Frank Sexton beat Jim Henry
Theresa Theis & Helen Olsen beat Juanita Banks & June Byers

7/30/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Farmer Marlin vs Tarzan White
Jack Carter & Billy Hickson vs George Bruckman & Pete Bartu

8/1/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini

8/3/1949 Columbus OH
Fred Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
The Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Jim Lewis
Ed Meske & Ronnie Etchison beat Ivan Rasputin & Vern Baxter
Lord Blears beat Whitey Walberg

8/4/1949 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Sandor Kovacs
Jack Vansky beat Jack Pesek
Billy Fox beat Great Mephisto Jules Woronick

8/5/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison
Lord Blears beat Whitey Wahlberg
Sandor Kovacs & Billy Fox beat Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky

8/6/1949 Terre Haute IN
Don Eagle vs Sandor Kovacs
Jim Lewis vs Joe Wolfe
Jack Vansky vs Jim Henry

8/9/1949 St Joseph MI
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Whitey Whittler beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Al Warshawski & Rex Sheeley draw Red Devil Tommy Phelps & Houston Harris (Bobo Brazil)

8/10/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle NC Frankie Talaber
Farmer Marlin draw Rudy Kay

8/11/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rod Fenton
Farmer Marlin & Jim McMillen beat Benito Gardini & Rudy Kay

8/14/1949 Steubenville OH
Don Eagle vs Fred Bozic
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanee) vs Jack Vansky
Ed Meske & Ronnie Etchsion vs Jim Henry & LaVerne Baxter
Joe Linorell vs Tony Carescio

8/15/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Bert Ruby
John Pavich (Jim Siksay) vs Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Ed White vs Pete Schuh

8/17/1949 Columbus OH
Frankie Talaber beat Don Eagle DQ
Lou Klein & Billy Fox beat Benito Gardini & Whitey Walberg
Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Ivan Rasputin
Sandor Kovacs beat Lord Blears

8/18/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Friedrich von Schacht
Frankie Talaber beat Lord Blears
Benito Gardini & Ronnie Etchison beat Jim Henry & LaVerne Baxter

8/19/1949 Monessen PA
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Jim Henry
Jack Pesek draw Jack Vansky

8/23/1949 Rockford IL
Don Eagle DCOR Walter Palmer
Don Marlin beat Benito Gardini
Bert Ruby draw Zach Malkov

8/24/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler

8/25/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini

8/26/1949 St Joseph MI
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Ed Strangler White beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) DQ
Huston Harris (Bobo Brazil) draw Pierre LeClair

8/27/1949 Forest Park IL
Don Eagle vs Billy Goelz
Billy Hickson & Jack Carter vs Pat O’Dowdy & Gus Bouras
Andy Rockne vs Farmer Don Marlin
Pete Schuh vs Ed Strangler White

8/31/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Fritz Schnabel
Jim Lewis beat Andy Andrews
Fred Von Schacht draw Ed Meske
Ivan Rasputin & Ali Pasha beat Sandor Kovacs & Ronnie Etchison
Lord Blears beat Lou Klein

9/1/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Frankie Talaber beat Benito Gardini
Ali Pasha & Ivan Rasputin beat Lou Klein & Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee)
Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui) beat Jack Steele

9/6/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
Benito Gardini beat Gus Bouras
Jim McMillen beat Bull Hefer
George Drake & Billy Hickson beat Rod Fenton & Red Patrick

9/7/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Jack Carter
Rudy Kay beat Bull Hefer
Ned Taylor beat Red Patrick
Andy Rockne & Pete Schuh beat Bill Demetrious & John Pavich (Jim Siksay)

9/9/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
George Drake & Billy Hickson beat Rod Fenton & Red Patrick
Jim McMillen beat Bull Hefer
Benito Gardini beat Gus Bouras

9/10/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Billy Goelz
Benito Gardini beat Bull Hefer
Jack Carter & Billy Hickson beat Andy Rockne & Ray Ryan
Ned Taylor beat Gus Bouras

9/12/1949 Ellwood City PA
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Billy Weidner beat Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui)
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Tommy Martindale beat Jack Vansky & Jack Steele

9/15/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Frankie Talaber & Tom Martindale beat Jack Vansky & Ali Pasha
Pierre LaBelle beat Billy Venable
Burt Ruby draw Lou Klein

9/16/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Pierre LaBelle & Tommy Martindale beat Jack Steele & Billy Venable
Frankie Talaber draw Billy Weidner

9/19/1949 Rochester NY
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber beat Ali Pasha
Pierre LaBelle & Tommy Martindale beat Billy Weidner & Pancho Valentino

9/20/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Al Williams
Jim McMillen & John Pavich (Jim Siksay) beat Andy Rockne & Pete Schuh
Billy Hickson beat Ray Ryan
Angelo Martinelli draw Danno McDonald

9/21/1949 Grand Rapids MI
Chief Don Eagle vs Frankie Taylor
Camacho Cortez vs Burt Ruby
Tiger Jack Moore vs Jim Dobie

9/23/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Yvon Robert
Bobby Bruns beat Joe Pazandak
Jack Conley draw Jack Pesek
Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Edward Meske & Frankie Talaber

9/24/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Al Williams beat Jack Carter
Jim Spencer beat John Pavich (Jim Siksay)
George Drake & Billy Hickson beat Angelo Martinelli & Ray Ryan

9/26/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Frederick Von Schacht
Walter Palmer draw Bert Ruby
Farmer Don Marlin beat Benito Gardini
Frankie Taylor draw Bill McDaniels

9/27/1949 Jeannette PA
Don Eagle beat Billy Weidner
Billy Venable & Jack Steele beat Whitey Walberg & Lou Klein
Frankie Talaber beat Ali Pasha

9/28/1949 Bethlehem, PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ali Pasha beat Lou Klein
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel beat Billy Weidner & Sandor Kovacs

9/29/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Pierre LaBelle
Dr Ed Meske beat Lou Klein
Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) beat Pancho Valentino
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel beat Billy Weidner & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

9/30/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lou Klein
Sandor Kovacs draw Lord Blears
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel beat Paul Stanlee (Steve Stanlee) & Billy Weidner

10/1/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Sandor Kovacs beat Ali Pasha
Dr Ed Meske draw Frederick von Schacht

10/12/1949 Montreal QC
Lou Thesz beat Don Eagle DQ

10/18/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Stanley Radwan beat George Doran O'Hara
Farmer Don Marlin beat Frank Julian (Frank Marconi) DQ
Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Jack Steele
Fred Bozic & Benito Gardini beat Billy Fox & Bobby Ford

10/19/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Benito Gardini beat Walter Achiu
Bobby Ford & Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky & Billy Venable

10/20/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Ed Meske
Ruffy Silverstein beat Fred Bozic
Farmer Don Marlin & Bobby Ford beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Benito Gardini
Salvatore Balbo beat Pierre LaBelle

10/21/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lou Klein
Johnny Balbo & Bobby Ford vs Jack Steele & Benito Gardini
Farmer Don Marlin vs Ali Pasha

10/22/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Salvatore Balbo draw Tommy Martindale
Dr Ed Meske beat Ali Pasha

10/24/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Walter Roxy beat Steve Nenoff
Pat O’Dowdy beat Marcel Ouimet
Jack Britton draw John Roy (Corsica Jean)
Jim Dobie draw Whitey Wahlberg

10/25/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Stanley Radwan beat Billy Venable
Fred Von Schacht & Fred Bozic beat Ed Meske & Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui)
Lord Blears beat Mayes McLain

10/26/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Friedrich Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Farmer Don Marlin & Bobby Ford beat Ali Pasha & Billy Venable
Cyclone Anaya draw Bill Talaber

10/27/1949 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Cyclone Anaya beat Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui)
Farmer Marlin & Bobby Ford beat Billy Venable & Frank Marconi
Salvatore Balbo beat Jack Steele

10/28/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel
Cyclone Anaya draw Walter Palmer
Frankie Talaber draw Lord James Blears
Tarzan White beat Ivan Rasputin
Nanjo Singh beat Rudy Kay

10/29/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Bobby Bruns beat Karl Davis
Frankie Talaber beat Walter Sirois
Ronnie Etchison & Leroy McGuirk beat Jack Conley & Lord Albert Mills

10/31/1949 Des Moines IA
Chief Don Eagle beat Walter Sirois
Orville Brown beat Bobby Bruns
Ronnie Etchison beat Roy Graham DQ

11/1/1949 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Stanley Radwan beat Anatole LaBelle
Billy Weidner beat Duke Keomuka
Ruffy Silverstein beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Fred Bozic & Benito Gardini beat Sandor Kovacs & Walter Palmer

11/2/1949 Johnstown PA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber beat Billy Venable
Billy Weidner & Johnny Balbo beat Ali Pasha & Jack Steele

11/3/1949 Hamilton OH
Don Eagle vs Frank Marconi
Billy Venable vs Tom Martindale
Bobby Ford vs Jack Vansky

11/4/1949 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Duke Keomuka & Sandor Kovacs beat Billy Venable & Pancho Valentino
Frankie Talaber beat Frank Marconi

11/5/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Danno McDonald draw George Drake
Jim Spencer & Al Williams beat Danny Fenelon & Billy Hickson
Rudy Kay beat Maurice Roberre

11/7/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Killer Joe Christie
Farmer Don Marlin beat Ted Purva
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Eddie Scotty Williams
Bert Ruby draw Walter Roxy
Jack Britton draw Al Wisniewski

11/9/1949 Des Moines IA
Lou Thesz beat Don Eagle DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Cowboy Roy Graham
John Swenski beat Babe Zaharias

11/10/1949 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
Tarzan White beat Jim Spencer
Maurice Roberre & Jim McMillen beat Ned Taylor & Kostas Davelis
Jack Carter beat Angelo Martinelli

11/11/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Frederich Von Schacht
Ruffy Silverstein beat Frank Marconi
Bobby Ford & Pierre LaBelle beat Ali Pasha & Benito Gardini

11/12/1949 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Frederick Von Schacht
Bobby Ford beat Jack Steele
Billy Weidner beat Pierre LaBelle

11/14/1949 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle beat Maurice Roberre
Billy Hickson beat Billy Brooks DQ
Jim Spencer vs Jack Carter

11/16/1949 Joliet IL
Don Eagle beat Jim Spencer
Bill Brooks beat Jack Carter
Tarzan White draw Walter Palmer

11/18/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Walter Palmer & Tarzan White beat Fritz Schnabel & Hans Schnabel
Frankie Talaber beat Benito Gardini
Joe Millich beat Nanjo Singh

11/19/1949 Racine WI
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
Billy Hickson beat Angelo Poffo
Billy Parks beat Jim Spencer

11/21/1949 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle vs Joe Feroni
Maurice Roberre vs Ken Fenelon
Billy Hickson vs Elnar Olsen

11/21/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Frankie Talaber & Doc Meske beat Benito Gardini & Sam Menacher

11/24/1949 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Phantom Brothers Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin draw Sandor Kovacs & Manuel Cortez
George Red O’Malley (George Red Ryan) beat Fred Carone
Harry Armus draw Charro Azteca

11/28/1949 Detroit MI
Don Eagle draw Cyclone Anaya
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Lou Klein
Whitey Wahlberg beat Rufus Jones
George Connell beat Ted Marshall
Bert Ruby draw Edmund Zenni

11/29/1949 Kansas City KS
Don Eagle beat Bill Longson DQ
Mildred Burke beat Marie McFarland
Farmer Jones beat Jimmy Lott
Bobby Clay beat Monty LaDue

11/30/1949 Lorain OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Wild Bill Zim beat Jim Lewis
Sheik Lawrence (Emir Badui) & Dr Ed Meske draw Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Fred Von Schacht

11/30/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle DQ

12/1/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Al Williams

12/2/1949 East Liberty PA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Ruffy Silverstein draw Frankie Talaber
Lucky Simunovich & Salvatore Balbo beat Jack Carter & Fred von Schacht

12/6/1949 Connellsville PA
Frankie Talaber (sub Don Eagle) beat Ivan Rasputin DQ
Tommy Martindale & Pierre LaBelle beat Jack Vansky & Frank Clemons
Frank Marconi beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

12/7/1949 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George

12/9/1949 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Ernie Dusek
Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Abe Coleman & Ronnie Etchison
Fred Blassie draw Jimmy Coffield
Ruffy Silverstein draw Frankie Talaber

12/12/1949 New Kensington PA
Don Eagle vs Friedrich Von Schacht

12/13/1949 Altoona PA
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Weidner
Bobby Ford & Tommy Martindale beat Frank Marconi & Billy Venable

12/14/1949 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Pierre LaBelle beat Walter Achiu
Jack Carter & Billy Weidner beat Pancho Valentino & Billy Venable

12/15/1949 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle vs Walter Palmer
Dotty Dotson vs Mae Young
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti vs Danno McDonald

12/17/1949 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti

12/19/1949 McKeesport PA
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Great Mephisto Jules Woronick beat Billy Venable
Frankie Talaber & Sal Balbo beat Lucky Simunovich & Len Hughes

12/21/1949 South Bend IN
Don Eagle vs Rudy Kay
Ivan Rasputin vs Tarzan White
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti vs Billy Parks

Last edited on Thu Jul 9th, 2020 09:21 am by The Brute