View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2020 08:36 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
1/9/1950 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Benny Trudel
Alex Kasaboski draw Ray Meyers
Bob Corby beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Gordon Hessel beat Leo Newman
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Kenny Ackles
Billy Varga beat Angelo Martinelli

1/13/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Frankie Talaber beat George Temple
Babe Zaharias & Chris Zaharias beat Rudy Kay & Al Williams
Lord Blears draw Tarzan White

1/14/1950 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Alex Kasaboski
Kenny Ackles beat Leo Newman
Danny Savich beat George Craig
Johnny Valentine beat Ray Myers

1/17/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Michael Miasky beat Jack Vansky
Lucky Simunovich beat Don Evans DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Antone Leone
Lord Blears beat Jack Kennedy

1/18/1950 Chicago IL
Argentina Rocca draw Chief Don Eagle
Jim Londos vs Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reyneer)
Jackie Nichols & Jimmy Valentine vs Fred Bozic & Ali Pasha
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Frankie Talaber vs George Macricostas

1/19/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis beat Bill Gallion
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Joe Corbett
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Salvatore Balbo beat Antone Leone & Benito Gardini
Kay Bell draw Jack Kennedy

1/20/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Kay Bell beat Len Hughes
Ed Meske & Babe Kasaboski beat Jim Spencer & Joe Flash Gordon
Bob Hall vs Chuck Grau

1/24/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Fred Bozik & Kay Bell NC Jack Kennedy & Frankie Talaber
Cyclone Anaya beat Antone Leone
Lucky Simunovich beat Lord Blears DQ

1/25/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Jim Lewis beat Harry Stanford
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Ray Skagway Clements
Frankie Talaber & Jack Kennedy beat Fred Von Schacht & Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)
Ruffy Silverstein draw John Pesek

1/26/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle vs Ivan Rasputin
Friedrich Von Schacht vs Ed Meske
Don Evans vs Jack Pesek

1/27/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Lord Blears beat Jim Lewis
Jack Pesek & Ed Meske beat Don Evans & Antone Leone

1/28/1950 Mansfield OH
Frankie Talaber (sub Don Eagle) beat Lord Blears
Dennis Clary beat Jack Vansky
Dr Ed Meske beat Fred Von Schacht

1/30/1950 Washington PA
Don Eagle beat Ray Skagway Clements
Jim Lewis beat Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim) DQ
Pierre LaBelle & Bobby Ford beat Pancho Valentino & Billy Venable

1/31/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Antone Leone beat Mike Mazurki
Don Evans draw Lucky Simunovich
Jack Kennedy & Frankie Talaber beat Kay Bell & Fred Bozic
Ed Meske beat Lord Blears DQ

2/1/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Ray Skagway Clements beat Salvatore Balbo
Frankie Talaber & Jack Kennedy beat Billy Venable & Jim Spencer

2/2/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Enrique Torres beat Don Evans DQ
Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Jack Kennedy beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Joe Montana
Ruffy Silverstein draw Argan Singh

2/3/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Friedrich Von Schacht
Jim Londos draw Primo Carnera
Mike Mazurki beat Hardy Kruskamp
Gene Stanlee beat Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca beat Benito Gardini

2/4/1950 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle appeared

2/4/1950 Racine WI
Don Eagle vs Al Williams
Billy Goelz beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Roger Mackay draw Billy Parks
Ned Taylor beat Pete Vukovich

2/6/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Ray Bentley draw Jim Lewis
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky
Jack Kennedy & Frankie Talaber beat Ivan Rasputin & Jim Spencer

2/7/1950 Sheboygan WI
Don Eagle vs Cyclone Anaya
Faro Renaldi vs Arjan Singh
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) vs Jim Lewis

2/10/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Cyclone Anaya beat Lord Blears DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Fred Von Schacht
Rudy Kay & Al Williams beat Jules LaRance & Ivan Rasputin

2/13/1950 Detroit MI
Don Eagle draw Lou Klein
Joe Christie beat Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Great Balbo vs Rufus Jones
Jim Casey vs Ferro Ghetti

2/14/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Jim Lewis draw Ray Skagway Clemens
Len Hughes & Chuck Bull Montana beat Buddy Curtis & Dick Trout
Mildred Burke beat Elvira Snodgrass
Frankie Talaber beat Pierre LaBelle

2/15/1950 Uniontown PA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Bill Cody vs Frankie Talaber
Chuck Bull Montana & Bobby Ford vs Jack Kennedy & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

2/16/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Thor Morgan beat Jim Henry DQ
Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Jim Lewis
Henri Vermeersch beat George Harben

2/21/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis beat Joe Montana
Great Togo beat Larry Babe Kasaboski
Dick Trout beat Benito Gardini

2/23/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle NC Frederick Von Schacht
Jim Goon Henry beat Henri Vermeersch
Dan Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Thor Morgan
Jim Lewis beat Tiger Tasker

2/24/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Rebel Bob Russell

2/25/1950 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle beat Henri Vermeersch
Jimmy Blood beat Les Ruffin
Jim Henry beat Jim Lewis

2/27/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bull Curry & Benito Gardini vs Lucky Simunovich & Dick Trout
Great Togo beat Frankie Talaber
John Pesek beat Jack Vansky
Frank Marconi draw Jim Lewis

3/6/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Marvin Mercer beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Frederick von Schacht beat Kola Kwariani
George Becker beat Mike Mazurki
Johnny Barend beat Rocco Colombo
Lord Carlton beat Wally Dusek
Antonino Rocca draw Gene Stanlee

3/8/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
Thor Morgan beat Jack Dillon
Jim Lewis draw Bernard Pantazi

3/9/1950 Boston MA
Frederick Von Schacht beat Don Eagle DQ
Steve Casey beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Mike Mazurki beat Jack Dillon
Jim Henry beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Fred Carone

3/13/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Bull Curry beat Don Eagle DQ
Ruffy Silverstein beat Rube Wright
Duke Keomuka beat Len Hughes DQ
Ivan Rasputin & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Lucky Simunovich & Jim Lewis

3/14/1950 Dayton OH
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle
Jim Lewis & Walter Palmer beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Benito Gardini
Jack Kennedy beat Harold Cantonwine

3/17/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Lou Thesz beat Ruffy Silverstein
Great Balbo beat Jack Carter
Hans Schnabel & Fritz Schnabel NC Rudy Kay & Al Williams

3/18/1950 Racine WI
Don Eagle beat Al Williams
Ruffy Silverstein draw Tarzan White
Ned Taylor beat Jim Lewis

3/20/1950 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans DQ
Billy Venable draw Jim Lewis
Fred Bozic beat Frank Marconi

3/21/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka & Jack Kennedy beat Rube Wright & Pete Schuh
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

3/22/1950 Lorain OH 
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Ivan Rasputin vs Jack Kennedy

3/23/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Togo
Rube Wright & Len Hughes beat Dick Trout & Buddy Curtis
Duke Keomuka draw Fred Bozic
Enrique Torres beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

3/24/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jack Kennedy & Enrique Torres beat Len Hughes & Rube Wright
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

3/25/1950 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Bobby Ford & Lucky Simunovich beat Bull Curry & Chuck Bull Montana
Jim Lewis draw Walter Achiu
Bud Curtis draw Frankie Talaber

3/27/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry DQ
Enrique Torres beat Len Hughes
Lucky Simunovich beat Pete Schuh
Bobby Fields & Jim Lewis beat Duke Keomuka & Billy Venable

3/28/1950 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Jim Goon Henry
June Byers vs Violet Viann
Jim Lewis vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)
Rene Florent vs Les Ryan

3/29/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Rene Florent
Jim Lewis draw Roland Meeker

3/30/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Henry beat Roland Meeker
Manuel Cortez beat Jim Blood
Jim Lewis beat Les Ruffin

4/4/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis draw Stanley Radwan
Walter Achiu & Bud Curtis beat Flash Clifford & Billy Venable
Frankie Talaber beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) DQ

4/5/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Benito Gardini
George Drake beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) & Jules LaRance beat Jim Spencer & Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jim Lewis draw Pete Bartu

4/6/1950 St Louis
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle DQ
Lee Henning draw Vic Holbrook
Hans Schnabel & Tiger Tasker beat Howard Cantonwine & Pete Peterson
Jim Lewis draw Carlos Rodriguez
Ray Villmer beat Ellis Bashara

4/7/1950 Gary IN
Don Eagle vs Tarzan White
Farmer Don Marlin vs Jim Lewis
Bill Brooks vs Jack Carter

4/8/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Rudy Kay
Joe Millich beat Babe Sharkey
Jules LaRance & Jim Spencer beat Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) & Ned Taylor
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Jim Lewis

4/10/1950 Canton OH
Chief Don Eagle beat Frederick Von Schacht
Jimmy Lewis draw Tom Bradley
Indian Nature Boy (Chief Lone Eagle) beat Larry Babe Kasaboski

4/11/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Togo COR
Stanley Radwan beat Tony Rocco
Jim Lewis draw Dick Trout
Jack Kennedy & Bud Curtis beat Jim Wright & Rube Wright
Enrique Torres beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

4/13/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Jim Lewis beat Tony Morelli DQ
Jack Kennedy & Lucky Simunovich beat Jim Wright & Len Hughes
Enrique Torres beat Fred Von Schacht DQ

4/14/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Duke Keomuka & Walter Achiu beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Tony Morelli
Dennis Clary draw Jim Lewis

4/18/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Togo
Jim Lewis beat Dick Trout
Duke Keomuka & Bobby Ford beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Len Hughes

4/18/1950 Des Moines IA
Don Eagle beat Bobby Bruns
Frank Marconi & Jim Coffield beat Julius LaRance & Jack LaRance
Otto Kuss draw Seelie Samara

4/19/1950 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) DQ
Lucky Simunovich beat Jim Wright
Al Williams beat Jack Lewis

4/20/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) draw Chris Pappas
Don Evans beat Arsine Lupine

4/22/1950 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Great Togo
Don Evans & Jim Wright vs Enrique Torres & Ruffy Silverstein
Lucky Simunovich vs Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis vs Dick Trout

4/25/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Pat McGee draw Jim Lewis
George Macricostas & Chris Pappas beat Walter Achiu & Billy Fox

4/26/1950 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle vs Don Evans
Enrique Torres vs Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Jimmy Lewis vs Tony Morelli

4/27/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Mike McGee draw Jim Lewis
Bobby Ford & Sandor Kovacs beat Fred Bozic & Jack Vansky
Enrique Torres beat Fred Von Schacht

4/28/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Walter Palmer
Cyclone Anaya beat Fred Von Schacht DQ
Great Balbo & Billy Goelz beat Al Williams & Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Bobby Bruns beat Benito Gardini

5/2/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Fred Bozic draw Billy Park
Frankie Talaber beat Pierre LaBelle
Lucky Simunovich & Enrique Torres beat Jim Wright & Rube Wright
Lord Blears beat Bud Curtis

5/4/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Manuel Cortez & Bull Curry beat Chuck Bull Montana & Nanjo Singh
Great Togo beat Howard Cantonwine
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) draw Dick Trout

5/5/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry
Nanjo Singh vs Red O'Dell (Dan O'Connor)

5/6/1950 Brockton MA
Don Eagle vs Manuel Cortez

5/8/1950 Milwaukee WI
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Benito Gardini beat Billy Goelz & Johnny Balbo
Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston
Bronko Nagurski beat Jules LaRance

5/9/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Johnny Demchuk & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) vs Walter Achiu & Jack Kennedy
Frank Sexton vs Lucky Simunovich
Jim Lewis vs Tony Morelli

5/12/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Lou Thesz beat Tarzan White
Verne Gagne & Bobby Bruns beat Rudy Kay & Al Williams
Max Marek beat Jack Bad Boy Brown

5/15/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ernie Dusek beat Sammy Berg
Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Jim Lewis
Yvon Robert beat Angelo Savoldi
Mike Mazurki beat Kola Kwariani
Gene Stanlee draw Primo Carnera
Antonino Rocca beat Lord Leslie Carlton

5/20/1950 Youngstown OH
Don Eagle vs Don Evans
Lucky Simunovich & Sandor Kovacs vs Rube Wright & Jim Wright
Fred Bozic vs Frankie Julian
Pierre LaBelle vs Jim Lewis

5/23/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Frank Sexton won AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Fred Bozic draw Jim Lewis
Frankie Talaber beat Don Evans DQ
Jack Kennedy beat Tom Bradley
Eva Lee & Carol Cook beat Mae Young & Nell Stewart

5/25/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lucky Simunovich
Walter Achiu vs Jack Vansky
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Tony Morelli beat Jack Kennedy & Angelo Poffo
Tom Thumb beat Pee Wee James

5/26/1950 Chicago IL
Gorgeous George beat Don Eagle lost AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Verne Gagne beat Jim Spencer
Bill Longson beat Farmer Don Marlin
Cyclone Anaya & Walter Palmer beat Benito Gardini & Al Williams

5/31/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Cyclone Anaya draw Johnny Demchuk
Angelo Poffo & Jack Kennedy beat Duke Keomuka & Angelo Morelli

6/1/1950 Marion OH
Don Eagle vs Ivan Rasputin
Irish Mike McGee vs Angelo Poffo
Jim Lewis vs Tony Morelli

6/2/1950 Lancaster OH
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

6/6/1950 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Great Togo
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Bull Curry
Dan Prata beat Fred Carone
Dick Trout draw Jim Lewis

6/7/1950 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Chick Garibaldi
Kenny Ackles draw Roland Meeker
Tiger Tasker draw Mike Red O'Brien

6/8/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Bull Curry draw Roland Meeker
Red O’Dell (Dan O'Connor) beat Stan Wydra
Kenny Ackles draw Chick Garibaldi

6/9/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bull Curry

6/14/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Ruffy Silverstein draw Don Evans
Natie Brown & Fred Bozic beat Tom Bradley & George Macricostas

6/15/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Don Evans
Buddy Jackson beat George Macricostas
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Bobby Ford & Ellis Bashara
Ruffy Silverstein beat Natie Brown DQ

6/17/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Natie Brown beat Dennis Clary
Ruffy Silverstein beat George Macricostas
Sandor Kovacs & Lucky Simunovich beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Fred Bozic

6/19/1950 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Mike McGee draw Jim Lewis
Dan O'Conner beat Fred Bozic

6/20/1950 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
Dennis Clary beat Billy Venable
Angelo Poffo & Stacey Hall beat Ellis Bashara & Flash Clifford

6/21/1950 Butler PA
Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya
Dennis Clary vs Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)

6/23/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Sandor Kovacs
Jack Kennedy & Duke Keomuka beat Gypsy Joe Dorsetti & Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Ellis Bashara draw Angelo Poffo

6/28/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry COR
The Golden Superman Walter Podolak draw Frank Sexton
The Great Togo beat Jim Lewis
Miguel Torres beat Dick Trout

6/29/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry draw Chick Garibaldi
Miguel Torres draw Jim Lewis
Mae Young beat Ann Laverne

6/30/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Sky Hi Lee
Gene Stanlee beat Ed Allen
Joe Savoldi beat Cyclone Charles Cobb
George Macricostas beat Jim Spencer
Doug Henderson beat Count O’Day

7/3/1950 Erie PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Dennis Clary & Bobby Ford beat Fred Bozic & Jungle Boy Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Natie Brown draw Tom Bradley

7/6/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jim Lewis
Jackie Nichols & Angelo Poffo beat Omar Kyam & Billy Venable
Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Duke Keomuka

7/7/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Gene Stanlee
Mickey Gold & Roy McClarty vs Frank Julian (Frank Marconi) & Ellis Bashara
Mr X Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) vs Jim Wright
Jack Kennedy vs Kay Bell

7/8/1950 Alliance OH
Don Eagle vs Frank Julian (Frank Marconi)

7/12/1950 New York NY
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Frank Sexton beat Lord Carlton
Johnny Barend draw Yvon Robert
Tony Galento beat Kola Kwariani
Ernie Dusek beat Frank Hewitt
Gene Stanlee beat Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera beat Emil Dusek
Cyclone Anaya beat Youseff

7/26/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Jack Bad Boy Brown beat Jack Guy
Jackie Nichols draw Ali Pasha
Dick Evans beat Joe Snyder
Joe Benek draw Chris Davelis

7/28/1950 Millvale PA
Don Eagle vs Lucky Simunovich
Black Phantom & Jack Vansky vs Dennis Clary & Bobby Ford
Natie Brown vs Roger McKay
Fred Bozic vs Tom Bradley

8/2/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
George Macricostas beat Ali Pasha
Jack Guy beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Jim Wright beat Larry Corvette
Red Bastien beat Dick Evans

8/4/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Sonny Kurgis beat Cowboy Wright DQ
Dick Evans & Doug Henderson beat Red Bastien & Joe Snyder
Jack Guy beat George Macricostas

8/5/1950 Erie PA
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Farmer Don Marlin beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Kay Bell beat Joe Montana

8/9/1950 Hartford CT
Chief Don Eagle draw Frank Sexton
Bull Curry beat The Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) & Jim Lewis beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker DQ

8/12/1950 Salisbury Beach MA
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Chick Garibaldi draw Dan Prata
Jim Lewis beat Clyde Steeves

8/15/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Kennedy
Johnny Demchuk beat Roger Mackay
John Pesek & Jack Pesek beat Roy McClarty & Sandor Kovacs

8/17/1950 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee
Stu Hart draw George Macricostas
Jane Holland beat Nell Stewart
Mighty Fritz & Little Beaver beat Irish Jack & Sky Low Low

8/18/1950 Wilmington DE
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
George Macricostas beat Tiny Mills
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) & Jim Austeri beat Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)

8/19/1950 Long Beach NY
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker

8/22/1950 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Roland Meeker
Hardy Kruskamp draw Jimmy Lewis
Mike Paidousis beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) DQ
Bud Curtis beat Tiny Mills
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

8/23/1950 Patterson NJ
Don Eagle draw Lord Carlton
Gene Stanlee beat Tony Martinelli
Carol Cook beat Nell Stewart
Marvin Mercer beat Ace Freeman
Stu Hart draw Jim Lewis

8/25/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Stu Hart draw Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff)
Bud Curtis beat George Red Ryan
Ted Tourtas beat Jim Lewis
Hardy Kruskamp beat John Molas

8/28/1950 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Roland Meeker
Hardy Kruskamp draw Jim Lewis
Mike Paidousis beat Harry Finkelstein DQ
Bud Curtis beat Tiny Mills
Nell Stewart beat Carol Cook

8/29/1950 Masontown PA
Don Eagle vs Roger Mackay
Bobby Ford vs Angelo Poffo
Jack Vansky vs Gentleman Fred Bozic
Jim Lewis vs Roy McClarity

8/31/1950 Columbus OH
Chief Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George won AWA (Boston) World Heavyweight title
Jack Pesek beat Pat Fraley
Angelo Poffo draw Jim Lewis
Jackie Nichols beat Tom Bradley

9/1/1950 Cincinnati OH
Sandor Kovacs (sub Don Eagle) beat Lord Blears DQ
Jack Pesek beat Jack Vansky
Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) beat Roy McClarity & Jim Lewis

9/2/1950 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Pat Fraley
Jack Pesek vs Jack Vansky
Danny McShain vs Jim Lewis

9/4/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Bert Ruby
Frankie Talaber vs Jack Britton
Little Beaver vs Tom Thumb

9/5/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Lucky Simunovich
Danny McShain draw Jackie Nichols
Jim Lewis & Johnny Demchuk beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Ali Pasha DQ

9/6/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Jim Wright
Ivan Rasputin beat Roy McClarity
Joe Vinca beat Jack Bad Boy Brown
Mickey Gold beat Jim Lewis
Sonny Kurgis beat Omar Kyam

9/8/1950 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle vs Danny McShain
Joe Vinca vs Great Garbo

9/13/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Argentina Rocca beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Gene Stanlee draw Sandor Kovacs
Lilly Bitters & Shirley Strimple beat Kate Simpson & Millie Stafford

9/14/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Mighty Fritz & Gorgeous Jimmy Little beat Pancho the Bull & Tom Thumb
Primo Carnera beat Jim Wright
Antonino Rocca beat Sandor Kovacs
Carrol Cook beat Nell Stewart

9/16/1950 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Irish Mike McGee
Danny McShain & Ivan Rasputin beat Irish Jack Kennedy & Jackie Nichols
Sheik Omar Kyam beat Jim Lewis

9/19/1950 Baltimore MD
Bobby Ford (sub Don Eagle) beat Pat Muldoon
Pat Muldoon beat Mike Paidousis
Bobby Ford beat Lew Bertucci
Mike Paidousis beat Billy Wilcox
Bobby Ford beat Bud Curtis
Lew Bertucci beat Hardy Kruskamp
Billy Wilcox beat Harry Finkelstein
Mike Paidousis beat Les Ruffin
Pat Muldoon beat Francois Miquet

9/20/1950 Washington DC
Bobby Ford (sub Don Eagle) vs Bud Freeman
Jesse James vs Les Ruffin
Pat Muldoon vs Billy Wilcox
Mike Paidousis vs Jim Lewis
George Macricostas vs Kenny Ackles

9/23/1950 Philadelphia PA
Lord Carlton (sub Don Eagle) beat George Linnehan
Primo Carnera beat Hardy Kruskamp
Shirley Strimple beat Mae Weston
Tony Martinelli & Angelo Savoldi beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak & George Harben

10/2/1950 Lowell MA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Steve Crusher Casey draw Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Jim Lewis beat Miguel Torres DQ

10/4/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves
Ted Bell (Marco Polo) draw Jim Lewis

10/5/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Miguel Torres
Bull Curry beat Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt)
Jim Lewis beat Angelo Cistoldi DQ
Rebel Bob Russell draw Polo Cordova

10/6/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Angelo Cistoldi
Rebel Bob Russell vs Polo Cordova
Jack Q-Ball Rush vs Jim Lewis

10/7/1950 Asbury Park NJ
Chief Don Eagle vs Tony Martinelli

10/10/1950 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Bull Curry beat Polo Cordova 
Chuck Bull Montana draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Cistoldi beat Clyde Steeves

10/11/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Polo Cordova & Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker
Jim Lewis draw Rebel Bob Russell

10/12/50 Boston MA
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Don Eagle beat Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Angelo Cistoldi beat Jim Lewis
Polo Cordova beat Tiger Tasker

10/16/1950 Camden NJ
Don Eagle beat Arnold Skaaland
Lord Carlton beat Ovila Asselin
Jules Speedy LaRance & Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria0 beat Dick Dusek & George Linnehan
Jim Lewis beat Slim Zimbleman

10/17/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Sammy Berg
Roland Meeker vs Jim Lewis
Kimon Kudo vs Tiny Mills
Ovila Asselin vs Hardy Kruskamp
Arnold Skaaland vs Les Ruffin

10/18/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tarzan Hewitt
Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria) beat Ovila Asselin
George Babich beat Slim Zimbleman
Jules LaRance beat Fritz Ziegfried
Abe Coleman draw Jim Lewis

10/19/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle beat Tony Martinelli
Roland Meeker vs Billy Wilcox
Tiny Mills vs Bud Curtis
Ted Tourtas vs Jim Lewis
Hardy Kruskamp vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

10/21/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Jules LaRance
Marvin Mercer beat Ed White
Jim Lewis vs Slim Zimbleman
George Harben vs Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern)
Frank Hewitt vs George Babich
Johnny LaRance (John Cretoria) vs Ovila Asselin

10/23/1950 North Bergen NJ
Don Eagle beat Mike Mazurki
LaVerne Baxter beat Jack Steele
Kenny Ackles & Jim Lewis beat Tarzan Hewitt & Tiny Mills
Dick Dusek beat Les Ruffin

10/24/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Roland Meeker
Ruffy Silverstein vs Tiny Mills
Chris Zaharias vs Tony Martinelli
John Kostas vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Tarzan Hewitt vs Walter Bookbinder (Ray Stern)

10/25/1950 White Plains NY
Don Eagle beat Jack Dillon
John Kostas beat Tiny Mills
Ruffy Silverstein beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Arnold Skaaland beat Jim Lewis
Mike Mazurki draw Tony Martinelli

10/26/1950 New York NY
Don Eagle vs Gene Stanlee
Mike Mazurki vs Roland Meeker
Chris Zaharias vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
John Kostas vs Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Chick Garibaldi vs Ace Freeman

10/28/1950 Trenton NJ
Don Eagle beat Golden Superman (Walter Podolak)
Roland Meeker beat Bud Curtis
Ruffy Silverstein beat Pat Muldoon
Sammy Berg draw Ted Tourtis
Lou Bertucci beat Jim Lewis

10/30/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Lewis vs Sandor Kovacs
Fred Bozic vs Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)
Jack Pesek vs Kay Bell
June Byers & Mars Bennett vs Cora Combs & Ellen Olson

10/31/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Frank Sexton draw Fred Von Schacht
Ronnie Etchison & Jim Lewis beat Kay Bell & Barney Chest Bernard

11/1/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison
Roy Shire beat Prince Omar Khyam
Angelo Poffo beat Ace Freeman
Johnny Valentine beat Kay Bell DQ

11/2/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalminoff) beat Johnny Valentine
Ivan Rasputin beat Jack Kennedy

11/3/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Kay Bell & Barney Chest Bernard draw Jack Pesek & Ronnie Etchison
Jim Lewis beat Jack Vansky

11/4/1950 Teaneck NJ
Don Eagle beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
Cora Combs beat June Byers
Tarzan Hewitt & George Linnehan beat Richard Dusek & Arnold Skaaland
Colonel George Harben draw Jim Lewis

11/6/1950 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jackie Nichols beat Joe Christy
Len Hughes & Kay Bell beat Jim Lewis & Ronnie Etchison
Mr X Lew Reynheer draw Johnny Valentine

11/8/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser) beat Nature Boy Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Prince Sika & Frank Wilzer Jr beat Russ Buell & Dick Melzer
Angelo Poffo beat Jack Terry

11/10/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Fritz Von Schacht & Joe Christie beat Ronnie Etchison & Karol Krauser (Karol Krauser)
Jack Allen beat Jim Lewis

11/11/1950 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Joe Christie
Ronnie Etchison & Irish Mike McGee beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer) & Jack Terry
Jim Lewis beat Nick Bacalis

11/13/1950 Altoona PA
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Jack Vansky draw Jim Lewis
Angelo Poffo & Jack Pudias beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Billy Weidner

11/15/1950 Uniontown PA
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Joe Christie & Mike Paidousis beat Jack Terry & Billy Weidner
Jim Lewis beat Jack Vansky

11/21/1950 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Frankie Talaber beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) DQ
Bernie McKenna beat Jim Lewis
Bobby Ford & Jackie Nichols beat Billy Venable & Len Hughes

11/22/1950 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier)
Argentina Rocca beat Fred Von Schacht
Joe Banek beat Bud Fuller
Kay Bell & Fred Bozic NC Sammy Berg & Jim Lewis
Buckskin Leslie beat Jimmy Valentine (Johnny Valentine)

11/24/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell COR
Jim Lewis beat Buckskin Leslie DQ
Johnny Valentine draw Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Jackie Nichols beat Joe Christie

11/25/1950 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Joe Christie
June Byers vs Joyce Ford

11/29/1950 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber & Sammy Berg draw Joe Christie & Billy Venable
Jules LaRance beat Jim Lewis

11/30/1950 Lexington KY
Don Eagle DDQ Ivan Rasputin
Karol Krauser (Karol Kalmikoff) beat Jim Lewis
Frankie Talaber beat Angelo Poffo

12/1/1950 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Ronnie Etchison
Sammy Berg & Johnny Valentine vs Dutch Howlett (Hans Mortier) & Joe Christie
Roy Shire vs Jim Lewis

12/2/1950 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle NC Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber beat Great Mephisto Julius Woronick
Jim Lewis draw Jack Vansky

12/4/1950 North Bergen NJ
Babe Zaharias beat Tiny Mills (sub Don Eagle)
Lord Carlton draw Roland Meeker
Andre Drapp beat Jesse James
Kenny Ackles & Mike Lordi beat Lou Bertucci & Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)

12/5/1950 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Laverne Baxter
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Kenny Ackles
Babe Zaharias beat Jim Lewis
Roland Meeker draw Chris Zaharias
Ella Waldon beat Nell Stewart

12/6/1950 Washington DC
Don Eagle draw Gene Stanlee
Nell Stewart beat Ella Waldek DQ
Andre Drapp vs Jim Lewis
Kenny Ackles & Roland Meeker vs LaVerne Baxter & Jack Dillon

12/7/1950 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Chief Golden Hawk draw Joe Wolfe
Johnny Valentine draw Jack Pesek
Bobby Ford & Ronnie Etchison beat Kay Bell & Jack Vansky
Jackie Nichols beat Ali Pasha
Frankie Talaber beat Roy Shire DQ

12/8/1950 Newark NJ
Don Eagle draw Roland Meeker
Great Scott beat Tiny Mills
Chris Zaharias & Babe Zaharias beat Tony Cosenza & Gene Bowman
Tony Martinelli beat Jim Lewis

12/9/1950 Reading PA
Don Eagle draw Gene Stanlee
Ella Waldek beat Nell Stewart
Jack Dillon & LaVerne Baxter beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Jim Lewis

12/11/1950 North Bergen NJ
Don Eagle draw Roland Meeker
Antonino Rocca beat Chris Zaharias

12/11/1950 Portland ME
Don Eagle beat Chuck Bull Montana
Bull Curry vs Polo Cordova
Tom Steel (Tom Bradley) beat Tiger Tasker

12/12/1950 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle vs Barney Chest Bernard
Frankie Talaber vs Great Mephisto Jules Woronick
Jim Lewis vs Jack Vansky

12/13/1950 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Bull Curry
Tiger Tasker & Slim Zimbleman beat Polo Cordova & Jim Lewis
Dan Prata beat Tom Casey

12/14/1950 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Primo Carnera
Bull Curry draw Chuck Bull Montana
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Gene Stanlee draw Slim Zimbleman
Dan Prata beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Angelo Cistoldi draw Jim Lewis

12/15/1950 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)

12/18/1950 Lowell MA
Don Eagle beat Slim Zimbleman
Rebel Bob Russell draw Guy LaRose (Guy LaRose)
Jim Lewis draw Jack Q-Ball Rush

12/20/1950 Philadelphia PA
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart draw Don Eagle
Andre Drapp beat Les Ruffin
Tony Martinelli draw Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Johnny Kostas beat Gene Bowman
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Jim Lewis

12/21/1950 Ridgewood NY
Don Eagle beat Green Hornet Jim Henry
John Kostas draw Tony Martinelli
Kenny Ackles beat Jim Lewis
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis)
Gene Stanlee draw Andre Drapp

12/22/1950 Jamaica NY
Don Eagle beat Kenny Ackles
Great Scott draw Tony Martinelli
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Lou Bertucci
Abe Stein draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Joe Kameroff (Firpo Zbyszko)

Last edited on Fri Jul 10th, 2020 08:50 am by The Brute