View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Apr 11th, 2020 10:05 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Online
1/9/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Roy Shire beat Billy Venable
Jack Pesek & Angelo Poffo draw Whitey Wahlberg & Joe Wolfe

1/10/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Jack Vansky draw Jim Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Christie DQ

1/11/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Pesek
Johnny Valentine beat Joe Christie DQ
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) beat Sheik Ben-Ali
Jim Lewis draw Joe Wolfe
Paul Baillargeon beat Mike McGee

1/15/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Steve Stanlee
Gloria Barattini beat June Byers
Jimmy Valentine (Johnny Valentine) beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Frankie Talaber beat Jim Lewis

1/16/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat The Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Antonino Rocca beat Ivan Rasputin
Frankie Talaber draw Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Jim Lewis beat Kola Kwariani
Angelo Poffo beat Billy Venable
Jack Vansky beat Whitey Wahlberg
Gloria Barattini beat Beverly Lehmer

1/17/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Argentina Rocca vs Joe Christie
Frankie Talaber draw Jack Pesek
Angelo Poffo beat Jim Lewis
Golden Superman Walter Podolak beat Kola Kwariani
Gloria Barattini beat June Byers

1/19/1951 Chicago IL
Argentina Rocca draw Chief Don Eagle
Jim Londos beat Hard Boiled Haggerty (Lew Reynheer)
Gene Stanlee beat Golden Superman Walter Podolak
Frankie Talaber beat George Macricostas
Jackie Nichols & Jimmy Valentine (Johnny Valentine) beat Fred Bozic & Ali Pasha

1/20/1951 Newark OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber

1/22/1951 Pasadena CA
Don Eagle beat Don Lee
Andre Drapp beat Henry Kulkovich

1/23/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Tony Morelli
Pancho Valentino beat Alex Kasaboski
Ovila Asselin beat Rogue Rogers
Golden Mask Frank Hickey draw Terry McGinnis

1/24/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Zebra Kid George Bollas
Swedish Angel Olaf Olson beat Woody Strode
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Don Lee & Ted Christy
Ovila Asselin beat Bob Corby
Andre Drapp beat Jimmy Rogers

1/25/1951 Long Beach CA
Don Eagle beat Pat Fraley
Swedish Angel Olaf Olson beat Woody Strode
Andre Drapp beat Ted Christy
Don Arnold beat Jimmy Rogers

1/27/1951 North Hollywood CA
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi

1/29/1951 Pasadena CA
Don Eagle beat Tony Morelli
Don Lee vs Henry Kulkovich
Jack Hurley vs Pat Fraley
Bob Corby vs Jim Lewis

1/30/1951 San Diego CA
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Andre Drapp draw Tony Morelli
Angelo Cistoldi beat Woody Strode
Bob Corby beat Bud Lewis

1/31/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Karl Davis
Ovila Asselin beat Jim Lewis
Andre Drapp beat The Bushman Tony Ovilas
Miguel Black Guzman beat Ted Christy
Baron Michele Leone beat Roger Mackay

2/1/1951 Long Beach CA
Don Eagle beat Gino Garibaldi
Leo Garibaldi draw Roger Mackay
Andre Drapp beat Bob Corby
Pat Fraley beat Jim Lewis
 
2/2/1951 Oceanside CA
Don Eagle vs Leo Garibaldi
Gino Garibaldi vs Ted Christy
Roger Mackay vs Alex Kasaboski
Pat Fraley vs Jim Lewis

2/3/1951 San Bernardino CA
Don Eagle beat Ivan the Terrible Don Lee
Hardy Kruskamp draw Pancho Valentino
Roger Mackay & Ovila Asselin beat Angelo Cistoldi & Francisco Carranza

2/5/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Bob Corby beat Jim Lewis
Mickey Finn beat Frank Hurley
Andre Drapp beat Bud Curtis
Lord Blears & Dave Levin beat Angelo Cistoldi & Tony Morelli

2/6/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat The Bushman Tony Olivas
Leo Garibaldi beat Don Lee
Karl Davis beat Jim Lewis
Pat Fraley draw Hardy Kruskamp

2/7/1951 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Miguel Black Guzman beat Angelo Cistoldi
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi draw Mr Moto & Karl Davis
Andre Drapp beat Pancho Valentino
Woody Strode beat Jim Lewis

2/8/1951 Oxnard CA
Lord Blears (sub Don Eagle) beat Tony Morelli
Miguel Black Guzman beat Ted Christy
Antone Leone draw Dave Levin
Terry McGinnis beat Bud Lewis

2/9/1951 Santa Monica CA
Don Eagle beat Karl Davis
Miguel Black Guzman vs Karl Davis
Dave Levin vs Alex Kasaboski
Jim Lewis vs The Bushman Tony Olivas

2/10/1951 Visalia CA
Don Eagle vs The Bushman Tony Ovilas
Antone Leone vs The Golden Mask Frank Hickey
Ted Christy vs Don Lewis
Pancho Valentino vs Bob Hurley
 
2/13/1951 San Diego CA
Mr Moto (sub Don Eagle) beat Gino Garibaldi
Miguel Black Guzman beat Angelo Cistoldi
Tony Morelli beat Dave Levin
Andre Drapp beat Vic Christy

2/21/1951 Chicago IL
Larry Kasaboski draw Joe Wolfe (sub for Don Eagle)
Ruffy Silverstein NC Jim Henry
Whiskers Abraham beat Don Hansen
Edmund Francis beat Tom George
Jim Lewis beat Billy Venable

2/22/1951 Columbus OH
Frankie Talaber (sub Don Eagle) vs Joe Christie

2/27/1951 Cleveland OH
Gene Stanlee draw Sandor Szabo (sub Don Eagle)
Wladek Kowalski beat Jim Henry
Fred Bozic beat Kola Kwariani
Gloria Barattini beat Nell Stewart
Lord Carlton draw Frankie Talaber
Antonino Rocca beat Primo Carnera DQ

3/2/1951 Johnstown PA
Don Eagle vs Golden Superman Walter Podolak

3/5/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle vs Karol Kowalski
Buddy Rogers vs Lou Klein

4/24/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle vs Antonino Rocca
Cora Combs vs Mars Bennett
Bill Miller vs Jim Henry
Frankie Talaber & Farmer Don Marlin vs Ruffy Silverstein & Fred Bozic

5/2/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Jim Goon Henry
Ruffy Silverstein beat Bobby Coleman
Edmund Francis draw Stan Karolyi
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Bull Allen

5/5/1951 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Paul Orth
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jim Lewis
Lone Eagle (Tony Ross) vs Frankie Talaber

5/8/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Henry
Don Arnold & Polo Cordova beat Roland Meeker & Bobby Coleman
Jerry Maren beat Harry Monte

5/10/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Bob Cummings beat Chris Belkas
Paul Orth & Johnny Demchuk beat Jim Lewis & Bobby Ford
Edmund Francis beat Paul Orth

5/11/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Arnold
Johnny Demchuk & Bob Cummings beat Chris Belkas & Chippewa Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Jules Frenchy LaRance beat Roland Meeker

5/15/1951 Cleveland OH
Buddy Rogers draw Don Eagle
Bill Miller beat Jack Vansky
Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) beat Roy Shire
Frankie Talaber draw Jackie Nichols
Billy Darnell draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Ella Waldek beat Adela Antone

5/19/1951 Erie PA
Don Eagle beat Kay Bell
Tommy O'Toole beat Abe Zvonkin
Jim Wright beat Farmer Don Marlin COR

5/22/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Bull Curry vs Ivan Kameroff
Cora Combs vs Mars Bennett
Chuck Bull Montana vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell

5/23/1951 New Haven CT
Gene Stanlee vs Don Eagle

5/24/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee
Ivan Kameroff draw Johnny Kostas
Bibber McCoy & Jim Mitchell draw Chuck Bull Montana & Rebel Bob Russell
Nell Stewart beat Joyce Ford

5/25/1951 Jamaica NY
Primo Carnera draw Don Eagle
Art Walge beat Les Ruffin
Tom Steele (Tom Bradley) beat Hans Kampfer
Chick Garibaldi beat Clyde Steeves
Tony Cosenza draw Jim Austeri

5/29/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle draw Argentina Rocca
Manuel Cortez draw Bibber McCoy
Black Panther Jim Mitchell beat Kola Kwariani
Chief Kit Fox draw Rebel Bob Russell

5/31/1951 Boston MA
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Bull Curry beat Chief Kit Fox
Manuel Cortez beat Kola Kwariani
Buddy Rogers beat Ivan Kameroff

6/1/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Bibber McCoy
Bull Curry vs Chief Kit Fox
Manuel Cortez vs Ivan Kameroff
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Tom Casey

6/6/1951 Wilmington DE
Don Eagle beat The Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ
Jim Austeri & Jack Dillon beat The Mighty Titan Mike Clancy & Tony Cosenza
Miguel Torres draw George Macricostas
Harry Finkelstein (Harry Lewis) beat Chief Kit Fox

6/13/1951 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Rebel Bob Russell
Chief Kit Fox beat Mr Rex Tony Angelo DQ
Bibber McCoy draw Johnny Kostas

6/14/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Bull Curry draw Black Panther Jim Mitchell
Jack Bernard (Lou Britton) draw Chief Kit Fox
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat George Reiniger

6/19/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle beat Mario DeSouza
Bull Curry & Rebel Bob Russell vs Black Panther Jim Mitchell & Manuel Cortez
Dom Papaleo vs Bibber McCoy
Chief Kit Fox vs Tiger Tasker

6/20/1951 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat The Golden Terror Bobby Stewart DQ
Fred Von Schacht beat Kenny Ackles
Red Devil beat Natie Brown
Nick Roberts beat Jesse James
Chief Kit Fox draw Mighty Titan Mike Clancy

6/21/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Chief Kit Fox beat Jacques Bernard (Lou Britton)
Manuel Cortez vs Steve Casey
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart NC Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)

6/22/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Jim Mitchell
Manuel Cortez vs Mr Rex Tony Angelo
Bibber McCoy vs Dom Papaleo

6/26/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Chief Kit Fox beat Jules LaRance DQ
Bob Cummings & Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Whitey Wahlberg & Ed Francis
Ruffy Silverstein draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

6/27/1951 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Gloria Barattini beat Mars Bennett
Ed Francis beat Jack Dillon
Steve Gob (Nicoli Volkoff) draw Tony Cosenza
Golden Terror Bobby Stewart beat Adrien Baillargeon

6/28/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Polo Cordova
Jackie Nichols beat Ali Pasha
Joe Scarpello beat Paul Orth
Johnny Demchuk beat Chief Kit Fox

6/30/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle vs Sky Hi Lee
Gene Stanlee vs Johnny Moochy
John Marshall vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Jim Spencer vs George Macricostas
Count O'Day vs Douglas Henderson

7/5/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Speedy LaRance beat Chief Kit Fox

7/6/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle DCOR Gene Stanlee
Ruffy Silverstein beat Edmund Francis
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Polo Cordova beat Man Mountain Dean Jr & Paul Orth
Stan Karolyi beat Chief Kit Fox

7/7/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle vs Frankie Talaber
Bert Ruby vs Chief Kit Fox

7/11/1951 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Adrien Baillargeon beat Kola Kwariani
Friedrich Von Schacht & Lou Bertucci beat Chief Kit Fox & Mike Clancy
Mae Weston beat Betty Hawkins
Gene Stanlee beat Primo Carnera

7/12/1951 New York NY
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Gene Stanlee beat Sammy Berg
Primo Carnera beat Emil Dusek
Frank Sexton beat Lord Carlton
Ernie Dusek draw Tarzan Hewitt
Yvon Robert beat Johnny Barend
Tony Galento beat Kola Kwariani
Cyclone Anaya beat Youseff

7/13/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Ruffy Silverstein vs Jim Goon Henry
Paul Orth & Jules Frenchy LaRance vs Polo Cordova & Buck Weaver
Unk Williams vs Rocky Stephens

7/14/1951 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle Jackie Nichols Frankie Talaber Ruffy Silverstein appeared

7/19/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Ruffy Silverstein beat Kenneth King
Jackie Nichols beat Bob Cummings
Ali Pasha & Paul Orth beat Chief Kit Fox & Buck Weaver

7/20/1951 Newark OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ruffy Silverstein beat Speed LaRance
Jim Lewis beat Chief Kit Fox

7/25/1951 Newark NJ
Don Eagle draw Antonino Rocca
Gene Stanlee & Tony Martinelli vs Bibber McCoy & Miguel Torres

7/31/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Baron Michele Leone
Dot Dotson vs Sheba Zenni
Manuel Cortez & Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Rebel Bob Russell & Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Chief Kit Fox

8/2/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Manuel Cortez beat Chief Kit Fox
Yvon Robert beat Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt)
Baron Michele Leone beat Jim Mitchell
Gene Stanlee draw Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Sheba Zenni & Lillian Bitter beat Dot Dotson & Mars Bennett

8/3/1951 Pittsfield MA
Don Eagle vs Lone Eagle (Tony Ross)
Guy LaRose (Hans Schmidt) vs Frank James
Chief Kit Fox vs Tom Casey

8/24/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Bill Miller beat Chief Chewacki
Marvin Mercer beat Lone Eagle

8/29/1951 Lakewood OH
Don Eagle beat Farmer Don Marlin
Bobby Ford draw Bobby Watts
Angelo Poffo beat Fred Bozic DQ
Sheba Zenni beat Ella Waldek

8/30/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Pesek
Edmund Francis beat Polo Cordova
Farmer Don Marlin beat Ali Pasha DQ
George Macricostas beat Bobby Watts

9/5/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Big Bill Miller beat Ken King
Marvin Mercer beat Paul Orth
Farmer Don Marlin beat Mike McGee
Pete Bartu beat Bill Demetrious (Duke DeMetri)

9/6/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Tony Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) draw Jack Pesek
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) beat Bronko Lubich

9/7/1951 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis
Frankie Talaber beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Maedayama beat Onoumi

9/7/1951 Moraine OH TV
Don Eagle vs Jules LaRance

9/11/1951 Hershey PA
Chief Don Eagle draw Antonino Rocca
Frederick Von Schacht & Miguel Torres vs Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi
Ilio DiPaolo vs Kola Kwariani

9/13/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart)
Manuel Cortez beat Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Chief Kit Fox
Fred Von Schacht beat Jim Mitchell
Lord Jan Blears beat George Reiniger

9/18/1951 Providence RI
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Steve Stanlee
Tiger Tasker & Rebel Bob Russell vs Dom Papaleo & Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Man Mountain Dean vs Clyde Steeves

9/19/1951 Holyoke MA
Don Eagle beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart
Chief Kit Fox beat Tiger Tasker
Frank James draw Dan Prata

9/20/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Jim Mitchell draw Man Mountain Dean Jr
Mario DeSouza beat Stanley Wydra
Lord Jan Blears beat Hal Keene

9/21/1951 Middletown, CT
Don Eagle vs Tiger Tasker
Dom Papaleo vs Tom Steel (Tom Bradley)
Black Panther Jim Mitchell vs Stanley Wydra
Tom Casey vs Chief Kit Fox

10/1/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Doc Gallagher
The Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci beat Scotty McWilliams
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) beat Ray Clark
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Al Warshawski

10/2/1951 Wellsville OH
Don Eagle vs Lord Blears
Millie Stafford vs Eva Lee
Ivan Rasputin vs Tommy O’Toole
Frankie Talaber vs Fred Bozic

10/3/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Bill Miller beat George Macricostas
Jackie Nichols beat Angelo Poffo

10/4/1951 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears COR
Johnny Demchuk draw Joe Scarpello
Tommy O'Toole beat Jules LaRance
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky

10/5/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Lord Blears beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Jackie Nichols draw Joe Scarpello
Tommy O'Toole beat Jack Vansky

10/8/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Doc Gallagher
Scotty Williams beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Harold Sakata
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) & Tugger Zeke (Stocky Kneilson) beat The Sheik & Steve Nenoff 

10/8/1951 Niles OH
Don Eagle beat Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
Jackie Nichols beat Angelo Poffo
Frankie Talaber beat Ali Pasha

10/9/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Jackie Nichols
Luther Lindsay beat Maurice Roberre
Roy Shire & Tommy O’Toole beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Ali Pasha

10/10/1951 Hartford CT
Don Eagle beat Angelo Cistoldi
Jim Lewis draw Rebel Bob Russell
Polo Cordova & Guy Larose (Hans Schmidt) beat Chuck Bull Montana & Tiger Tasker

10/10/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic
Frankie Talaber beat Jack Vansky
Marvin Mercer beat Roy Shire

10/11/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova)
Fred Blassie draw Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina)
George Macricostas draw Maurice Roberre

10/12/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole
Jules LaRance & Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) beat Maurice Roberre & Angelo Poffo
Marvin Mercer beat Jackie Nichols

10/18/1951 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Jungle Boy Lou Bertucci
Tugger Zeke (Stocky Neilson) & Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) beat Jumping Rococo (Mike Ryan) & Tor Yamato
Frankie Talaber beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

10/22/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Ivan Rasputin
Jimmy Little beat Fuzzy Cupid
Martino Angelo draw Scotty Williams
Danny Ferrazza draw Tor Yamata

10/23/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Lord Blears
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky
Donna Dieckman beat Mars Bennett
Marvin Mercer beat Frenchy LaRance
Buddy Rogers beat Frankie Talaber

10/24/1951 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole
Joe Scarpello beat Bobby Watts
Ruffy Silverstein beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) DQ

10/27/1951 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Don Lewin
Johnny Barend beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)
Vic Christy beat Chris Tolos

10/30/1951 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Joe Scarpello beat Jack Vansky
Donna Dieckman beat Theresa Theis
Al Cortez beat Marvin Mercer

11/1/1951 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ruffy Silverstein beat Jack Vansky
Eddie Lee (Eddie Lewis) beat Johnny Gates
Logger Larsen (Felix Kohnke) beat The Sheik DQ

11/3/1951 Troy OH
Don Eagle vs Al Cortez
Roy Shire vs Angelo Poffo
Bill Miller vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Theresa Theis vs Donna Dieckman

11/8/1951 Philadelphia PA
Tarzan Hewitt beat Edmund Francis (sub Don Eagle)
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Mars Bennett
Baron Gattoni beat John Heidman
Great Scott draw Dave Messick
Tony Martinelli & Angelo Savoldi beat Wally Dusek & George Linnehan

11/20/1951 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller DQ
Yukon Eric beat Joe Christie & Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman)
Ruffy Silverstein beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Maloney
Adela Antone beat Mars Bennett

11/22/1951 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Prof Roy Shire COR
Joe Scarpello & Johnny Valentine beat Bill Zimovich & Ali Pasha
Adela Antone beat Dot Dotson

11/24/1951 Teaneck NJ
Don Eagle beat Gene Stanlee
Mr Moto vs Mike Clancy
Ilio DiPaolo vs Andre Drapp
George Lennihan & Tarzan Hewitt vs Angelo Savoldi & Tony Cosenza
Lillian Bitters vs Millie Stafford

11/26/1951 Oil City PA
Don Eagle vs Roy Shire
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Al Tucker vs Jackie Nichols & Maurice Roberre
Mars Bennett vs Donna Marie Dickinson

11/27/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Joe Scarpello beat Wild Bill Zim
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie

11/30/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Al Cortez
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
George Drake beat Al Warshawski

12/3/1951 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Jan Gotch
Larry Chene beat Johnny Gates
Ted Marshall beat El Capitan Art Kapitan
Bert Ruby draw Scotty Williams

12/4/1951 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Johnny Valentine COR
Bill Miller beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Cora Combs beat Mars Bennett
Frankie Talaber draw Joe Scarpello

12/6/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Lord Athol Layton
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza 
Chuck Bull Montana draw Chief Kit Fox
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) draw Steve Karas (Marco Polo)
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat George Babich
Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe
Lillian Bitter beat Lorraine Johnson
Great Scott beat Johnny Kostas

12/7/1951 North Attleboro MA
Don Eagle vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Chuck Bull Montana vs Buzz Orio
Steve Karas (Marco Polo) vs Jim Wallis

12/11/1951 Newark NJ
Don Eagle beat Golden Terror Bobby Stewart

12/12/1951 Hartford CT
Bull Curry draw Don Eagle
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo & Clyde Steeves
Tom Casey draw Chief Kit Fox

12/13/1951 Boston MA
Don Eagle beat Great Scott
Bull Curry beat Tony Angelo
Lord Wellington Spears (Abe Stein) beat Mike Rogoski
Chief Kit Fox draw Tiger Tasker

12/18/1951 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Von Schacht
Frankie Talaber draw George Drake
Luther Lindsay beat Lou Britton
Mae Young beat Theresa Theis
Pee Wee James & Salie Halasie beat Sky Low Low & Bennie Bettons

12/20/1951 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman) beat Wild Bill Zim DQ
Roy Shire beat Joe Wolfe

12/21/1951 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Tommy O'Toole & Joe Scarpello beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Johnny Demchuk
Frankie Talaber beat Edmund Francis

12/22/1951 Toronto OH
Don Eagle vs Fred Von Schacht
Tony Sinatra (Cherry Vallina) vs Golden Greek
Ida Mae Martinez vs Theresa Theis
Luther Lindsay vs Ali Pasha
Bob Leipler (Duke Hoffman) vs Joe Wolfe

12/28/1951 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle beat Fredrick Von Schacht
Bobby Lane (Roberto Pico) & Jack Vansky beat John Henning & Ray Stern
Red Menace Pedro Godoy beat Nick Roberts
Helen Hild vs Ann LaVerne

Last edited on Sat Jun 6th, 2020 08:55 am by The Brute