View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Tue Apr 14th, 2020 09:29 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle draw Ed Francis
Dot Dotson beat Judy Glover
Masked Durango & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Billy Parks & Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)

1/6/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas DQ
Dark Secret George Bollas beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Edmund Francis draw Masked Durango
Dark Secret George Bollas & Masked Durango beat Edmund Francis & Bobby Weaver(Arnold Skaaland)

1/7/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Chief Kit Fox beat Jack Vansky
Andre Dapp beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Al Kashey draw The Masked Durango

1/8/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle vs Edmund Francis
Andre Drapp vs Red Kirkpatrick
Dark Secret George Bollas vs Sonny Kurgis
Cowboy Len Hughes vs Ruffy Silverstein

1/12/1954 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Lou Klein
Chris Averoff beat Stan Holek (Stan Neilsen)
Mystery Man beat Maurice Vachon
Billy Two Rivers beat Ferenz Sixsay (Jim Siksay)

1/14/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Oyama Kato beat Whitey Wahlberg
Andre Dapp beat Ali Pasha
Al Kashey beat The Masked Durango

1/20/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Masked Durango beat Lou Klein
George Macricostas beat Billy Two Rivers DQ

1/23/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle vs Ruffy Silverstein
Lenny Lombardi vs Lou Laposki
Andre Drapp vs Jack Vansky
Frankie Talaber vs Roy Shire

1/25/1954 Jacksonville IL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Larry Chene & Rocco Colombo beat Chris Zaharias & Reggie Lisowski DQ
Farmer Jones draw Rudy Kay

1/29/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Jack Pesek
Marco Polo draw Jim LaRock
Chief Kit Fox & Andre Drapp beat Cowboy Len Hughes & Lou Laposki

1/30/1954 Canton OH
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Chief Kit Fox vs Jack Vansky
Carol Cook & Ruth Boatcallie vs Marry Dieckman & Terry Majors
Andre Drapp vs Masked Durango

2/1/1954 Cleveland OH
Dark Secret George Bollas beat Don Eagle
Andre Drapp beat John Swenski
Oyama Kato beat Whitey Wahlberg
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Carol Cook
Verne Gagne beat Sky Hi Lee

2/2/1954 Pittsburgh PA
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Bill Miller beat Jack Pesek
Andre Drapp & Joe Scarpello beat Red Fitzpatrick & Paul Orth
Great Oyama Kato beat Whitey Walberg

2/9/1954 Wooster OH
Don Eagle vs Masked Durango
Jack Vansky vs Billy Two Rivers
Norman Hercules McIntire vs Chief Kit Fox

2/11/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Gentleman Ed Francis DQ
Big Bill Miller beat Len Montana
Bobby Ford beat Red Kirkpatrick DQ

2/13/1954 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Andre Drapp beat Bobby Ford
Carol Cook & Ruth Boatcallie beat Judy Glover & Betty Hawkins
The Great Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber

2/18/1954 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat The Dark Secret George Bollas
Len Montana beat Jack Pesek
Andre Drapp beat Joe Scarpello
Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber
Ethel Brown beat Barbara Baker Judy Glover & Olga Zepeda battle royal

2/23/1954 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle vs Ruffy Silverstein
Nell Stewart vs Judy Glover
Len Montana & Cowboy Len Hughes vs Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) & Jack Pesek

2/25/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Ed Francis COR
Nell Stewart beat Judy Glover
Bobby Ford draw Cowboy Len Hughes

2/26/1954 Troy OH
Don Eagle vs Ed Francis
Nell Stewart vs Mary Jane Mull
Chief Kit Fox & Mark Lewin vs Jack Vansky & Joe Scarpello 

2/27/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato DQ

3/1/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle vs Edmund Francis
Andre Drapp vs Bill Miller
Bobby Ford vs Masked Durango

3/3/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle vs Masked Durango

3/12/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Chief Kit Fox
Bob Geigel & Cowboy Len Hughes beat Whitey Wahlberg & Lou Laposki
Paul Orth beat Billy Two Rivers

3/13/1954 Struthers OH
Oyama Kato beat Chief Don Eagle DQ
Len Montana beat John Swenski DQ
Chief Kit Fox beat Ed Francis
Billy Two Rivers beat Whitey Wahlberg

3/18/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat The Great Scott
Whitey Wahlberg beat Danny Sullivan
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Bob Geigel DQ
Sonny Kurgis beat Ted Germaine DQ

4/4/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Billy Vargas
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo Al Lovelock
Jackie Nichols draw Pepi Pasquale
Dave Levin draw Gori Guerrero

4/5/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle draw Danny McShain
Great Bolo Al Lovelock & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Bud Curtis draw Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald

4/6/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle beat Karl Davis
Mario DeSouza beat John Cretoria
Pepi Pasquale draw Jackie Nichols
Billy Varga draw Jack McDonald

4/7/1954 Los Angeles CA
Don Eagle draw Great Bolo Al Lovelock
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice
Danny Savich draw Leo Garibaldi
Joe Pazandak beat Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil beat Mario DeSouza

4/8/1954 Long Beach CA
Don Eagle beat Danny Savich
Tom Rice beat Vic Christy
Leo Garibaldi beat John Cretoria
Bobo Brazil beat Karl Davis

4/12/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Andre Drapp beat Masked Durango DQ

4/19/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Bob Geigel DQ
Betty Hawkins beat LeeChona LaClaire

4/23/1954 Middletown OH
Don Eagle vs Lenny Montana
Carl Engstrom vs Ted Germaine
Billy Two Rivers vs George Macricostas

4/27/1954 Dayton OH
Great Scott beat Don Eagle
Lenny Montana draw Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Carl Engstrom & Ray Stern beat George Macricostas & Jack Vansky

4/28/1954 Chicago IL TV
Don Eagle vs Ted Germaine

4/28/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Great Karpozilos beat Verne Taft
Great Tor Yamato beat Jack Carter
Gordon Hessel draw Milt Olsen
Ed Moose Cholak beat Tarzan Zimba (Ed Potvin) DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Baron George Arena & Dutch Hefner

5/4/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Great Scott DQ
George Macricostas draw Rusty Rogers
Carl Engstrom & Frankie Talaber beat Masked Durango & Ed Francis

5/5/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Scott DQ
Great Oyama Kato beat Carl Engstrom
El Diablo Don Leo Jonathan beat Sonny Kurgis

5/6/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel DQ
El Diablo Don Leo Jonathan beat Jim Lewis
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Vansky

5/13/1954 Columbus OH
The Great Scott beat Don Eagle
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Warshawski
Ray Stern beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Lou little Darling & Tito Infante beat Fuzzy Cupid & Karl Kruger

5/17/1954 Huntington WV
Andre Drapp beat Pancho Valentino
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Masked Durango & Bob Geigel

5/18/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle NC Great Scott
Ruffy Silverstein & Ray Stern beat Frank Marconi & Ali Pasha
Frankie Talaber beat Bob Geigel

5/19/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Frank Marconi
Ed Moose Cholak beat Great Tor Yamato DQ
Farmer Jones & Farmer Don Marlin beat Baron George Arena & Pete Bartu
Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) beat Jack Vansky
Jack Carter beat Bob Olson
Dutch Hefner draw Gordon Hessel

5/20/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Bob Geigel
Frank Milano beat Jack Vansky
Al Kashey & Carl Engstrom beat The Masked Durango & Pancho Valentino
Bill Miller beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)

5/27/1954 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Len Montana
Killer Kowalski beat Andre Drapp
Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger) beat Ali Pasha
Fred Bozic beat Pancho Valentino

5/28/1954 Anniston AL
Don Eagle vs Pat Malone
Luke Hatfield vs Dick Dunn
Lester Welch vs Al Getz

5/31/1954 Huntington WV
Oyama Kato beat Don Eagle DQ
Al Kashey NC Masked Durango
George Macricostas beat Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)

6/1/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle vs Chief Kit Fox
Ray Stern vs Pancho Valentino
Al Kashey & Billy Two Rivers vs Sonny Kurgis & Jack Vansky

6/2/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Oyama Kato
Ali Pasha draw Billy Two Rivers
Frankie Talaber beat Frank Marconi

6/7/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato
Billy Two Rivers draw Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Frankie Talaber beat Pancho Valentino

6/9/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Chief Kit Fox
Lu Kim beat Vic Holbrook
Dutch Hefner & Bobby Nelson beat Gordon Hessel & Maurice Roberre
Great Karpozolis beat Bob DeMarce
Farmer Don Marlin beat Zack Malkov
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) draw Milt Olsen

6/10/1954 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller DQ
Jack Vansky beat Andre Drapp
Jim Lewis & Frank Milano draw Pancho Valentino & George Macricostas

6/17/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Big Bill Miller
Frank Milano beat Lenny Montana DQ
Antone Leone beat Al Kashey

6/23/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat George Macricostas
Dutch Hefner & Bobby Nelson beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro DQ
Great Karpozilos beat Ted Marshall
Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordova) beat Zack Malkov
Jon Arjon beat Duke DeMetri
Maurice Roberre draw Milt Olsen

7/1/1954 New Castle PA
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Zorro beat Irish Jim Finley
Billy Two Rivers & Danny Marcello (Joe Pizza) beat Whitey Wahlberg & Frank Marconi
Andre Drapp beat Chief Kit Fox

7/3/1954 St Louis MO
Don Eagle beat Abe Coleman
Cyclone Anaya & Lu Kim (Rube Wright) beat Ray Eckert & Vern Taft
Vic Holbrook draw Bob McCune
Mike Lane beat Doc Gallagher
Sonny Ford draw Finis Hall

7/4/1954 Valley View OH
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Ray Stern beat Fred Bozic
June Byers beat Violet Viann
Oyama Kato beat Billy Two Feathers (Billy Two Rivers)

7/8/1954 Lexington KY
Big Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Masked Durango beat Al Kashey DQ
Whitey Whittler beat Jim Lewis

7/10/1954 Richmond IN
Don Eagle vs Bob Geigel
Joe Scarpello vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers vs George Macricostas

7/12/1954 Philadelphia PA
Don Eagle beat Ruffy Silverstein
Bill Miller beat Chief Kit Fox
Andre Drapp beat Jack Vansky
Al Kashey beat Pancho Valentino
George Red Ryan beat Doc Doganero

7/15/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Masked Durango beat Carl Engstrom COR
Al Kashey beat George Macricostas

7/16/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle draw Whitey Whittler
Carl Engstrom & Dick Hutton beat Antone Leone & Len Montana
Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) beat Joe Tangaro

7/20/1954 Dayton OH
Big Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Masked Durango & Joe Scarpello
Dick Hutton draw Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)

7/22/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle draw Al Kashey
Masked Durango beat Whitey Whittler
Billy Two Rivers NC George Macricostas

7/24/1954 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Joe Scarpello DQ
Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean) beat Charlie Carr
Billy Fox & Tommy Nilan draw Tony Angelo & Frank Hurley

7/29/1954 Columbus OH
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle
Dick Hutton beat Whitey Whittler
Ruffy Silverstein beat Len Montana
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Al Kashey

8/3/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Chief Kit Fox
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Al Kashey
Ray Stern beat Whitey Whitter

8/4/1954 Chicago IL
Don Eagle beat Joe Scarpello
Reggie Lisowski & Ivan Rasputin draw Dutch Hefner & Bobby Nelson
Great Tor Yamato beat Juan Hernandez (Polo Cordoza)
Great Karpozilos beat Balk Estes
Jon Arjon beat Mitsu Arakawa
Mitch Lassen draw Milt Olsen

8/5/1954 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Ray Stevens beat Paddy Mack
El Diablo Don Leo Jonathan beat Nick Roberts
Ray Stern beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)

8/9/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Nick Roberts beat Mike McGee
Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Scarpello DQ

8/12/1954 Cleveland OH
Great Scott (sub Don Eagle) vs Fred Bozic

8/24/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Big Bill Miller DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Masked Durango
Lou Klein & Ray Stevens beat Joe Scarpello & Whitey Whittler

8/26/1954 Valley View OH
Don Eagle beat Fred Bozic DQ
Ray Stern beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Dick Hutton beat Jack Vansky

9/11/1954 Worthington OH
Don Eagle vs Whitey Whittler
Billy Two Rivers vs Whitey Wahlberg
Jim Lewis vs Len Montana

9/13/1954 Canton OH
Gorgeous George beat Chief Don Eagle DQ
Danny McShain beat Joe Tangaro
Frankie Talaber beat Oyama Kato
Ray Stern beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

9/14/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George DQ
Mike Clancy & Frankie Talaber beat Masked Durango & Joe Scarpello
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth

9/17/1954 Norwalk OH
Don Eagle vs George Macricostas
Whitey Wahlberg vs Billy Two Rivers
June Byers vs Penny Banner

9/20/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle beat Ed Francis DQ
Mike Clancy beat Whitey Whittler
Ray Stern beat Lenny Montana

9/21/1954 Dayton OH
Don Eagle beat Ed Francis DQ
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) draw Al Kashey
Don Leo Jonathan & Lou Klein beat Man Mountain Dean Jr & Whitey Whittler

9/22/1954 Springfield IL
Don Eagle beat Danny McShain

9/27/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle NC Ed Francis
Whitey Wahlberg beat Billy Two Rivers DQ
Ray Stern beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

9/30/1954 Johnstown PA
Don Eagle vs Ruffy Silverstein
Oyama Kato vs Mike Clancy
Bill Miller & Ed Francis vs Joe Scarpello & Ray Stevens

10/2/1954 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Billy Two Rivers beat Whitey Wahlberg
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Ed Francis beat Al Kashey

10/4/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle & Billy Two Feathers (Billy Two Rivers) beat Ed Francis & Whitey Wahlberg
Mike Clancy draw Whitey Whittler

10/6/1954 Mansfield OH
Edmund Francis beat Don Eagle DQ
Frankie Talaber draw Joe Scarpello
Ray Stern beat Len Montana

10/7/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Len Montana COR
Stu Gibson beat Billy Varga DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Al Kashey

10/13/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle draw Edmund Francis
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth DQ
Danny McShain beat Billy Varga COR

10/15/1954 Chicago IL
Chief Don Eagle beat Wild Bill Longson
Big Bill Miller beat Sonny Myers
Great Karpozilos draw Ruffy Silverstein
Dick Hutton beat Lenny Montana
Stu Gibson & Billy McDaniels beat Ralph Garibaldi & Joe Millich

10/19/1954 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato
Fred Atkins beat Sonny Kurgis
Fred Bozic & Len Montana beat Nick Roberts & Joe Scarpello
Dick Hutton beat Ed Miller

10/23/1954 Struthers OH
Don Eagle vs Edmund Francis
Al Kashey vs Whitey Wahlberg
Bill Miller vs Jim Lewis
Dick Hutton vs Masked Durango

10/26/1954 Cleveland OH
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle DQ
Dick Beyer draw Leon Graham
Ray Stevens beat Al Kashey
Dick Hutton beat Fred Atkins

10/29/1954 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Danny McShain beat Billy Varga DQ
Fred Atkins & Ike Eakins beat Nick Roberts & Ray Stevens

11/3/1954 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Edmund Francis
Frankie Talaber beat George Macricostas
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth

11/4/1954 Lexington KY
Stu Gibson beat Don Eagle COR
Al Kashey beat Whitey Whittler DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Paul Orth

11/5/1954 Troy OH
Don Eagle vs Len Montana
Billy Two Rivers vs Mike Clancy

11/8/1954 Huntington WV
Don Eagle vs Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Billy Two Rivers vs Joe Scarpello
Ed Francis vs Ray Stevens

11/11/1954 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Stu Gibson
Masked Durango beat Mike Clancy
Ike Eakins beat Dick Beyer

11/15/1954 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Jack O’Reilly
Angelo Savoldi beat Bobby Roberts
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Godoy DQ

11/16/1954 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Jack O’Reilly
Wild Red Berry vs Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)
Joyce Ford vs Patty Neff

11/18/1954 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Andre Drapp

11/19/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Wild Red Berry
Joyce Ford vs Belle Starr

11/22/1954 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Wild Red Berry
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Rush
Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) beat Pedro Godoy DQ

11/23/1954 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Wild Red Berry DQ
China Mira beat Patty Neff
Angelo Savoldi beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland) DQ

11/26/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Wild Red Berry
Belle Starr vs Marie Neff

11/29/1954 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Pancho Valentino
Dick Steinborn draw Pedro Godoy

11/30/1954 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Angelo Savoldi
China Mira beat Belle Starr
Billy Two Rivers draw Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)

12/3/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Pedro Godoy
Dot Dotson Carol Cook Ellen Olsen Belle Starr & China Mira battle royal

12/6/1954 Tampa FL
Chief Don Eagle beat Andre Drapp
China Mira beat Lee Chona LaClare
Billy Two Rivers beat Al Smith DQ

12/10/1954 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Baron Leone
Al Smith & John Smith vs Billy Two Rivers & Arnold Skaaland

12/13/1954 Tampa FL
Baron Michele Leone DDQ Don Eagle
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Godoy
Angelo Savoldi beat Bobby Weaver (Arnold Skaaland)

12/17/1954 Miami FL
Al Smith & John Smith vs Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Betty Hawkins vs LeeChona La Clare

12/20/1954 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Al Smith & John Smith
Andre Drapp draw Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Godoy

12/21/1954 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
John Smith DCOR Fred Atkins
Billy Two Rivers draw Dick Steinborn

12/27/1954 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith DQ
Carl Engstrom beat Fred Atkins
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Godoy DQ

Last edited on Tue May 12th, 2020 07:40 pm by The Brute