View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Thu Apr 16th, 2020 09:03 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Online
1/2/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Gloria Barattini beat Judy Glover
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi beat Chris Zaharias & Jack Vansky

1/3/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Dick Steinborn draw Billy Raborn
Jack Vansky beat Jack Bence

1/5/1956 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Don Arnold beat Jim Coffield
Dick Steinborn draw Nelson Royal

1/7/1956 Clearwater FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers vs Tom Bradley
Jack Bence vs Jim Coffield

1/9/1956 Tampa FL
Chief Don Eagle beat Davy Jons
Gloria Barattini & Ethel Brown beat Mae Young & Lana Lamar
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Coffield

1/10/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Chari Zaharias
Billy Two Rivers draw Billy Raborn
Dave Jons beat Tom Bradley DQ

1/11/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Nelson Royal draw Carl Engstrom

1/13/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Jim Coffield
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Carl Engstrom draw Billy Two Rivers

1/14/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Eduardo Perez & Chris Zaharias
Mae Young vs Gloria Barattini
Davy Jons vs Dick Steinborn

1/16/1956 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Coffield DQ
Doran O'Hara draw Dave Jons

1/17/1956 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Eduardo Perez & Frank Taylor
Bobby Roberts vs Don Arnold
Davy Jons vs Billy Raborn

1/19/1956 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Ethel Brown
Don Arnold draw Billy Two Rivers

1/23/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Jack Vansky beat Doran O'Hara
Eduardo Perez beat Jim Coffield

1/24/1956 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Frank Taylor
Judy Glover vs Ethel Brown
Eduardo Perez vs Carl Engstrom

1/25/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky DQ
Leo Garibaldi beat Jim Coffield
Don Arnold beat Nelson Royal

1/26/1956 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Dick Steinborn beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Carl Engstrom beat Tom Bradley

1/30/1956 Orlando FL
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Dick Steinborn beat Eduardo Perez
Carl Engstrom draw Doran O’Hara

1/31/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Doran O’Hara
Billy Two Rivers draw Gino Garibaldi
Leo Garibaldi beat Chris Zaharias DQ

2/1/1956 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor
Don Arnold beat Jack Vansky DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Coffield

2/3/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers beat Chris Zaharias DQ
Davy Jons draw Don Arnold

2/4/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Barbara Baker vs Millie Stafford
Dick Steinborn vs Doran O’Hara

2/6/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young
Billy Two Rivers beat Harry Lewis

2/7/1956 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Antonino Rocca
Judy Glover vs Lana Lamar
Billy Two Rivers vs Harry Lewis

2/8/1956 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Taylor
Don Arnold beat Chris Zaharias DQ

2/9/1956 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Leo Garibaldi draw Billy Two Rivers
Judy Glover beat Lana Lamar

2/13/1956 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Eduardo Perez draw Don Arnold
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky

2/14/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Hans Schmidt vs Farmer Jones
Carl Engstrom vs Billy Two Rivers

2/15/1956 Ocala FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Dick Steinborn draw Billy Two Rivers
Gino Garibaldi beat Carl Engstrom

2/16/1956 Jacksonville FL
Leo Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi draw Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Davy Jons beat Eduardo Perez DQ
Don Arnold beat Tiger Jack Vansky

2/17/1956 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Judy Glover vs Dot Dotson
Eduardo Perez vs Doran O’Hara

2/18/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
China Mira vs Dot Dotson
Dick Steinborn vs Chris Zaharias

2/20/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Hans Schmidt beat Farmer Jones
Billy Two Rivers beat Chris Zaharias DQ

2/23/1956 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Verne Gagne beat Dick Steinborn
Dot Dotson draw Judy Glover

2/24/1956 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Mr Moto & Hans Schmidt
China Mira vs Dot Dotson
Eduardo Perez vs Leo Garibaldi

2/26/1956 Ft Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Legs Langevin
Charro Azteca draw Doran O'Hara

2/27/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
China Mira beat Judy Glover
Billy Two Rivers draw Charro Azteca

2/28/1956 Lake Worth FL
Mr Moto vs Don Eagle
Charro Aztec vs Don Arnold
Doran O’Hara vs Billy Two Rivers

2/29/1956 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Langevin
Charro Azteca draw Doran O'Hara

3/1/1956 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
Billy Two Rivers draw Dick Steinborn
Charro Azteca beat Don Arnold

3/2/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky & Chris Zaharias DQ
Doran O'Hara beat Don Arnold
Charro Azteca beat Billy Raborn

3/3/1956 Clearwater FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Gino Garibaldi vs Jack Vansky
Leo Garibaldi vs Billy Two Rivers

3/5/1956 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Dick Steinborn draw Harry Smith
Billy Raborn beat Bob Langevin DQ

3/6/1956 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Frank Taylor draw Harry Smith
Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins

3/7/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Harry Smith draw Leo Garibaldi

3/8/1956 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Dot Dotson NC Maria Gonzalez
Billy Two Rivers draw Bob Legs Langevin

3/9/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor
Whitey Whittler beat Charro Azteca DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Eduardo Perez

3/12/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Bob Langevin beat Doran O'Hara
Harry Smith beat Billy Raborn

3/13/1956 Lake Worth FL
Gino Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Judy Glover vs Mars Bennett
Frank Taylor vs Harry Smith

3/15/1956 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor DQ
Doran O'Hara beat Chick Benson
Billy Two Rivers draw Whitey Whittler

3/16/1956 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Frank Taylor DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Whitey Whittler
Billy Raborn beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

3/17/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Harry Smith draw Leo Garibaldi

4/5/1956 Havana Cuba
Don Eagle vs Magnifico Tiger Perez

4/9/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Charro Azteca
Judy Glover beat Sylvia Torres DQ
Whitey Whittler beat Dick Steinborn

4/10/1956 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Whitey Whittler
Mars Bennett beat Carmen Garcia
Bob Langevin draw Harry Smith

4/11/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Dick Steinborn
Judy Glover beat Bonnie Watson
Mars Bennett beat Belle Drummond
Bonnie Watson & Judy Glover beat Belle Drummond Maria González & Mars Bennett battle royal

4/12/1956 Havana Cuba
Don Eagle & Eddy Perez vs Billy Two Rivers & Bob Legs Langevin
Bonnie Watson vs Judy Glover
Ali Baba vs Billy Raborn
Tiger Perez vs Ray Tatu

4/24/1956 Baltimore MD
Kinji Shibuya draw Don Eagle
Mr Moto beat Don Arnold
Gigante Felice beat Antone Leone
Stravros Xanthacos beat Matros Kirilenko
Mike Paidousis beat Kenny Ackles

4/25/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Red Bastien beat Gorgeous George & Johnny James
Jack Witzig beat Mr Moto DQ
Kinji Shibuya draw George Becker

4/26/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) draw Jamie Fontera
Dick Steinborn beat John Heidman
Karl Von Hess beat Red Bastien

5/1/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Bud Curtis
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley
Angelo Martinelli draw Johnny Heidman

5/2/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto DQ
Leo Garibaldi beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Chick Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley DQ
Kinji Shibuya beat Don Arnold

5/7/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle vs Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi
Karl Von Hess vs Angelo Martinelli

5/8/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Bud Curtis
Leo Garibaldi beat Johnny Heidman
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Angelo Martinelli
Chick Garibaldi beat Karl Von Hess

5/9/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto DQ
Angelo Martinelli draw Kinji Shibuya
Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi beat Bud Curtis & Ali Pasha

5/10/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley
Angelo Martinelli beat John Heidman
Mike Paidousis & Karl Von Hess beat Red Bastien & Dick Steinborn

5/14/1956 Greenville SC
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli
Karl Von Hess vs Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
Bud Curtis vs Johnny Rougeau

5/15/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi vs Karl Von Hess & Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli vs Boris Malenko

5/16/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Red Bastien beat Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek
Chick Garibaldi beat Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Leo Garibaldi beat Boris Malenko

5/17/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Antone Leone
Angelo Martinelli vs Jack Laskin
Dick Steinborn & Red Bastien beat Buddy Lee & Karl Von Hess

5/19/1956 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Mr Moto beat Mike Paidousis
Kinji Shibuya beat Billy McDaniels

5/21/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle vs Karl Von Hess
Bud Curtis vs Johnny Rougeau
Don Arnold vs Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Angelo Martinelli vs Boris Malenko

5/22/1956 Columbia SC
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi draw Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli
Karl Von Hess beat Red Lyons
Bob DeMarce beat Tinker Todd

5/24/1956 Washington DC
Don Eagle beat Karl Von Albers (Ed Miller)
Dick Steinborn beat Boris Malenko
Karl Von Hess beat Jack Laskin
Red Bastien draw Tom Bradley

5/26/1956 Hickory NC
Don Eagle vs Mike Paidousis
Johnny Rougeau vs Bob DeMarce
Tinker Todd vs Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)

5/28/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Kinja Shibuya vs Red Lyons
Angelo Martinelli vs Bud Curtis
Bob DeMarce vs Don Arnold

5/29/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Leo Garibaldi
Karl Von Hess & Gino Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) vs Wally Lamb (Oni Wiki Wiki) & Angelo Martinelli
Chick Garibaldi beat Bob DeMarce

5/31/1956 Charleston SC
Don Eagle beat Red Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
Fred Blassie beat Leo Garibaldi
Wally Lamb (Oni Wiki Wiki) beat Tinker Todd
Chick Garibaldi beat Boris Malenko

6/2/1956 Hickory NC
Don Eagle vs Bud Curtis
Don Arnold vs Hombre Montana
Red Lyons vs Bob DeMarce

6/4/1956 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli vs Mr Moto & Kinja Shibuya
Don Arnold vs Boris Malenko

6/5/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli NC Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Karl Von Hess
Leo Garibaldi vs Dick Steinborn
Boris Malenko vs Chick Garibaldi

6/6/1956 Asheville NC
Don Eagle DDQ Fred Blassie
Billy Red Lyons draw Wally Lamb (Oni Wiki Wiki)
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Boris Malenko & Bob DeMarce

6/9/1956 Lexington NC
Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley
Fred Blassie & Jim Austeri beat Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi
Tinker Todd beat Boris Malenko

6/12/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli NC Karl Von Hess & Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin)
June Byers beat Bonnie Watson
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Wentworth

6/14/1956 Charleston SC
Fred Blassie NC Don Eagle
Chick Garibaldi & Leo Garibaldi beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya DQ
Billy Red Lyons draw Jim Austeri

6/19/1956 Columbia SC
Don Eagle Angelo Martinelli & Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Hess Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) & Frank Altman
Red Lyons beat Buddy Lee DQ

6/20/1956 Asheville NC
Fred Blassie draw Don Eagle
Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi beat Mr Moto & Kinji Shibuya
Gino Vagnone (Abe Zvonkin) beat Bob DeMarce

6/21/1956 Charleston SC
Don Eagle draw Fred Blassie
Leo Garibaldi & Chick Garibaldi beat Jim Austeri & Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Laskin

7/4/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Clyde Steeves
Edouard Carpentier beat Great Oyama Kato
Mike Paidousis beat Maurice LaPointe
Mr Hito beat Arnold Skaaland
Ovila Asselin beat Larry Hamilton

7/5/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Don Leo Jonathan
Angelo Savoldi vs Maurice LaPointe
Ovila Asselin vs Mike Paidousis

7/9/1956 Troy NY
Don Eagle beat Angelo Savoldi
Don Evans beat Soldier Barry (Ed Sharpe)
Arnold Skaaland beat Clyde Steeves DQ

7/12/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Don Leo Jonathan
Paul Baillargeon vs Clyde Steeves
Larry Moquin vs Angelo Savoldi

7/18/1956 Montreal QC
Bobby Managoff draw Don Eagle
Antonino Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Don Leo Jonathan beat Frank Valois
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek
Manuel Cortez draw Ernie Dusek

7/19/1956 Ottawa ON
Chief Don Eagle beat Killer Joe Christie
Wladek Kowalski DDQ Bobby Managoff
Little Beaver & Black Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Mike Paidousis draw Larry Moquin

7/22/1956 Granby QC
Don Leo Jonathan draw Don Eagle
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

7/26/1956 Shawinigan QC
Don Eagle vs Mike Paidousis
Edouard Carpentier vs Joe Christie
Bobby Managoff vs Frank Valois
Angelo Savoldi vs Arnold Skaaland

8/8/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Mr Hito DQ
Wladek Kowalski NC Edouard Carpentier
Bobby Managoff beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek draw Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell
Frank Valois draw Mike Paidousis

8/16/1956 Shawinigan QC
Don Eagle NC Oyama Kato
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr Hito
Antonio Baillargeon draw Mike Paidousis
Legs Langevin draw Dave Dore

8/22/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wladek Killer Kowalski
Yvon Robert beat Mr Hito
Ramon Torres draw Frank Valois
Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Savoldi

8/30/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle vs Don Leo Jonathan
Larry Moquin vs Mike Paidousis
Ted Germaine vs Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)
Little Beaver & Brown Panther vs Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

9/5/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Mike Paidousis DQ
Billy Watson draw Don Leo Jonathan
Bobby Managoff beat Larry Hamilton
Larry Moquin beat Emil Dusek DQ
Ernie Dusek draw Ramon Torres

9/13/1956 Cornwall ON
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Don Leo Jonathan & Mike Paidousis
Ernie Dusek vs Bobby Managoff
Emil Dusek vs Frank Valois

9/18/1956 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle draw Argentina Rocca
Great Oyama Kato beat Larry Moquin DQ
Angelo Savoldi draw Tony Baillargeon
Frank Valois beat Harry Lewis

9/25/1956 Fort Wayne IN
Don Eagle beat Norman Hercules McIntyre
Stan Holek (Stan Neilsen) beat George Thomas
Masked Twins of Canada beat Billy Fox & Jim Lewis

10/18/1956 Lexington KY
Jim Hady (sub Don Eagle) vs Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Hooded Terror Al Warshawski vs Ian Campbell
Billy Two Rivers vs Bill McDonald

10/19/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Frankie Talaber & Barney Chest Bernard beat Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Bill McDonald
Jim Hady beat Billy Two Rivers
Ella Waldek beat Barbara Baker

10/20/1956 Akron OH
Don Eagle NC Francois Miquet (Corsica Jean)
Billy Two Rivers beat Ian Campbell
Irish Mike McGee & Bill Gallion draw Frankie Talaber & The Kentuckian Don Martin

10/24/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle draw Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack McDonald
Frank Townsend beat Ian Campbell

10/27/1956 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Ian Campbell draw Frank Townsend
Irish Mike McGee beat The Kentuckian Don Martin
Billy Two Rivers beat Bill Gallion

10/30/1956 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Maurice Vachon

10/31/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle NC Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber beat The Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Wild Bill Zimovich (Wild Bill Zim)

11/2/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Luther Lindsay beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers & Jim Hady beat Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Louis Papineau
Frankie Talaber beat Ian Campbell

11/3/1956 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Hady
Luther Lindsay beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Jim Grabmire beat Tom Clark
Louis Papineau & Hooded Terror Al Warshawski vs Joe Scarpello & The Kentuckian Don Martin

11/7/1956 Springfield OH
Don Eagle beat The Hooded Terror Al Warshawski
Joe Scarpello beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Billy Two Rivers draw Ian Campbell

11/8/1956 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe)
Louis Papineau beat The Kentuckian (Don Martin)
Billy Two Rivers draw Ian Campbell

11/10/1956 Altoona PA
Chief Don Eagle beat Frankie Talaber
Ian Campbell & Frank Townsend beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) & Bill Gilliam
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack McDonald

11/13/1956 Portsmouth OH
Don Eagle vs Barney Chest Bernard
Luther Lindsay vs Mike McGee

11/14/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Billy Two Rivers & Jim Hady beat The Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Jim Bernard

11/16/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Hady
Frankie Talaber & Luther Lindsay beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo) & Barney Chest Bernard 
Mighty Ursus beat Bill McDonald
Ali Pasha draw Billy Two Rivers

11/17/1956 Columbus OH
Don Stevens (Don Fargo) beat Don Eagle DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Ali Pasha
Mighty Ursus beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber vs Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Chief White Owl

11/21/1956 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo) & Bobby Davis
Louis Papineau beat Frankie Talaber

11/23/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle Leon Graham & Frank Townsend beat Len Montana Jim Bernard & Ali Pasha
Jim Hady beat George Cabeen
Mike McCall beat George White Owl DQ
Bill Gallion beat Pretty Boy Tom Clark

11/24/1956 Columbus OH
Don Eagle draw Luther Lindsay
Bill Gallion beat Tom Clark
Mighty Ursus beat Bill McDonald & Ian Campbell
Billy Two Rivers & Frankie Talaber vs Hooded Terror Al Warshawski & Len Montana

11/26/1956 Windsor ON
Don Eagle beat Buck Liscombe
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Siksay
Al Warshawski draw Dick Garcia

11/27/1956 Canton OH
Lou Thesz vs Don Eagle
Joe Scarpello & Frankie Talaber vs Jim Bernard & Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Mighty Ursus vs Len Montana
Billy Two Rivers vs Jim Hady

11/28/1956 Washington DC
Roy Shire draw Don Eagle
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ed Castillo & Luis Martinez
Chief Big Heart draw Marvin Mercer
Great Scott beat Gene DuBuque
Arnold Skaaland beat Bobby Wallace

12/1/1956 Grand Rapids MI
Don Eagle vs Frankie Taylor
Billy Two Rivers vs Paul Vachon
Jim Siksay vs Johnny Gates

12/6/1956 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Louis Papineau
Jim Hady draw Joe Scarpello
Billy Two Rivers beat Ian Campbell DQ

12/7/1956 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo) & Bob Toothpick Davis
Jim Hady beat Louis Papineau
Mighty Ursus beat Louis Papineau
Tom Thumb beat Brown Panther

12/8/1956 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Don Stevens (Don Fargo)
Jim Grabmire beat Mike McCall
Luther Lindsay draw Mike McGee

12/26/1956 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Angelo Martinelli
Billy Raborn beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Oni Wiki Wiki

12/27/1956 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Wolfman John Smith & Ray Stevens
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Francois Miquet (Corsica Joe) DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Benny Trudell

12/29/1956 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Angelo Martinelli
China Mira vs Ella Waldek
Dick Steinborn vs Frenchy Roy (Corsica Jean)

12/31/1956 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Ray Stevens
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky DQ
Chris Zaharias beat Marco Polo

Last edited on Fri Jul 10th, 2020 08:51 am by The Brute