View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sat Apr 18th, 2020 09:44 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Blackjack Dillon
Enrique Torres beat Jack Vansky
Ted Christy draw Larry Williams

1/3/1958 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & John Smith

1/3/1958 Philadelphia, PA
Chief Big Heart & Chief Don Eagle vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Dr Jerry Graham vs Billy Darnell
Marvin Mercer vs Ace Freeman

1/3/1958 St Augustine FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Larry Williams & Saul Weingeroff vs Sandor Kovacs & Don Whittler (Smasher Sloan)

1/4/1958 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Blackjack Dillon beat Don Whittler (Smasher Sloan)
Jerry Christy draw Chris Zaharias

1/6/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Ramon Cernades
Sandor Kovacs beat John Smith DQ
Larry Williams draw Harry Smith

1/7/1958 Ft Myers FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Miss Ruth Waters vs Miss Kathy Starr
Larry Williams vs Ramon Cernadas

1/8/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Blackjack Dillon
Enrique Torres vs Ramon Cerandas
Jack Vansky vs Jerry Christy

1/9/1958 Naples FL
Don Eagle vs Ted Christy
Doran O’Hara vs John Smith
Chris Zaharias vs Ramon Cernandes

1/10/1958 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle vs John Wolfman Smith
Enrique Torres vs Blackjack Dillon
Doran O'Hara vs Ted Christy

1/11/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Karl Karlsson
Enrique Torres vs Benny Trudell
Harry Smith vs Ike Eakins

1/13/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Enrique Torres beat Jerry Turenne
Corinne Cordero & Tito Infante beat Irish Jackie & Kathy Starr

1/14/1958 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle vs Ike Eakins
Betty Hawkins vs China Mira
Duke Keomuka vs Sandor Kovacs

1/17/1958 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Betty Hawkins vs China Mira
Ray Villmer vs Doran O'Hara

1/18/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle vs Nick Roberts
Ted Christy vs John Wolfman Smith
Helen Hild vs Betty Hawkins

1/20/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Bob Legs Langevin
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Karlsson
Enrique Torres beat Mr Moto

1/22/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Betty Hawkins vs Judy Glover
Blackjack Dillon vs Jerry Turenne

1/23/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
John Smith vs Enrique Torres
Helen Hild vs Betty Hawkins

1/24/1958 Arcadia FL
Don Eagle vs Jerry Christy
Ike Eakins vs Jack Vansky

1/25/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Betty Hawkins vs Ruth Waters
Jerry Christy vs Blackjack Dillon

1/27/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle vs Duke Keomuka
Ernie Dusek vs Ray Villmer
Emil Dusek vs Sandor Kovacs

1/28/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Ernie Dusek
Judy Glover beat Betty Hawkins
Emil Dusek beat Jack Vansky

1/29/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Pete Managoff

1/30/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Nick Roberts beat Emil Dusek
Pete Managoff beat Tony Martinelli

2/1/1958 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle vs Blackjack Dillon
Pete Managoff vs Jerry Turenne
Jack Vansky vs Larry Williams

2/3/1958 Tampa FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Dick the Bruiser & Jack Vansky
Tony Martinelli beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Alberto Torres draw Chris Zaharias

2/4/1958 Ft Myers FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka
Pete Managoff beat Jerry Turenne
Alberto Torres beat Blackjack Dillon

2/6/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Emil Dusek vs Al Torres
Ernie Dusek vs Enrique Torres

2/7/1958 Lakeland FL
Duke Keomuka NC Don Eagle
Nick Roberts beat Pat O'Hara
Jerry Christy draw Jerry Turenne

2/8/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Pete Managoff vs Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres vs George Ursitti

2/10/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff DQ
China Mira beat Gerry Wright
Billy Parks beat Jerry Turenne

2/12/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff DQ
Nick Roberts beat Eduardo Perez
Jerry Christy beat Jerry Turenne

2/14/1958 Lakeland FL
Don Eagle beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff DQ
Tony Martinelli draw Jerry Christy

2/15/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle vs Duke Keomuka
Jerry Turenne vs Nick Roberts
Tony Martinelli vs Jack Vansky

2/17/1958 Orlando FL
Ernie Dusek vs Don Eagle
Enrique Torres vs Eduardo Perez
Helen Hild vs Nell Stewart

2/18/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Ike Eakins
Alma Mills & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs China Mira & Robert Randall
Tony Martinelli vs Billy Parks

2/20/1958 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Duke Keomuka
Betty Hawkins vs Judy Glover
Billy Parks vs Chris Zaharias
Lord Randall vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

2/22/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Sandor Kovacs vs Jack Vansky
China Mira vs Betty Hawkins

2/24/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Roy Villmer beat Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka
Jerry Christy beat Pete Managoff DQ
Jerri Wright beat Frankie Moore

2/25/1958 Eau Gallie FL
Ray Villmer vs Don Eagle
Leo Wallich vs Tony Martinelli
Alma Mills vs Frankie Moore

2/26/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs Ray Villmer & Sandor Kovacs
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Vincent Garibaldi

2/27/1958 Avon Park FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Ernie Dusek vs Harry Smith

2/28/1958 Arcadia FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Barbara Baker vs Betty Hawkins

3/1/1958 Bradenton FL
Don Eagle beat Pete Managoff
Ernie Dusek draw Billy Parks
Harry Smith beat Emil Dusek

3/3/1958 Orlando FL
Eduardo Perez & Jack Vansky vs Don Eagle & Ted Christy
Gerry Wright & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Mona Baker & Lord Randell
Ted Christy vs Eduardo Perez

3/5/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Eduardo Perez
China Mira & Barbara Baker beat Dot Dotson & Betty Hawkins
Tony Martinelli beat Benny Trudell

3/7/1958 Ft Pierce FL
Don Eagle vs Harry Smith
Judy Glover vs Dot Dotson
Sandor Kovacs vs Ernie Dusek

3/10/1958 Tampa FL
Antonino Rocca draw Don Eagle
Jerry Christy beat Harry Lewis
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez

3/11/1958 Ft Myers FL
Don Eagle DCOR Chris Zaharias
China Mira beat The Lady Angel DQ
Jack Vansky beat Tony Martinelli

3/13/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
Benny Trudell beat Tony Martinelli
Jack Vansky beat Sandor Kovacs

3/14/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Lady Angel vs Barbara Baker
Ray Vilmer vs Pete Managoff

3/15/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Barbara Baker & China Mira vs Betty Hawkins & Jerri Wright
Barbara Baker vs Jerri Wright
China Mira vs Betty Hawkins

3/17/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley the Jungle Boy
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover draw Nell Stewart

3/18/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Billy Parks beat Eduardo Perez
Pete Managoff NC Harry Smith

3/19/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
Barbara Baker beat Betty Jo Hawkins
Nick Roberts beat The Jungle Man Tom Bradley

3/20/1958 Jacksonville FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich & Jack Vansky
Nick Roberts beat Pete Managoff
Corrine Cordero beat Frankie Moore

3/21/1958 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle DCOR Ray Villmer
China Mira & Tiny Tim beat Dot Dotson & Ivan The Terrible
Paul Carpentier beat Ted Christy

3/22/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Eduardo Perez
Tiny Tim & Barbara Baker vs Ivan The Terrible & Nell Stewart
Paul Carpentier vs Jack Vansky

3/24/1958 Ocala FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Dot Dotson vs China Mira
Len Rossi vs Chris Zaharias

3/25/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto
Billy Parks beat Pete Managoff
Nick Roberts beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley

3/27/1958 Jacksonville FL
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich & Jack Vansky
Billy Parks beat Chuck Benson
Len Rossi beat Chris Zaharias DQ

3/29/1958 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Pete Managoff
Jack Vansky vs Len Rossi
Barbara Baker vs Ella Waldek

3/31/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley
China Mira beat Barbara Baker
John Paul Henning draw Nick Roberts

4/1/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle & War Eagle beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek
Nick Roberts draw Billy Parks

4/2/58 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Dot Dotson beat Barbara Baker Betty Evans China Mira & Frankie Moore battle royal

4/3/1958 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Gorgeous George
Jerry Christy vs Len Rossi
Dot Dotson vs Barbara Baker

4/4/1958 Daytona FL
Don Eagle vs Gorgeous George
Pee Wee James & China Mira vs Betty Hawkins & Beau Brummell

4/8/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich
Nick Roberts beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Paul Carpentier beat Jerry Christy

4/9/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Betty Hawkins vs Nell Stewart
Paul Carpentier vs Len Rossi

4/10/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Len Rossi
Judy Glover vs Ella Waldek
Jungle Man Tom Bradley vs Leo Wallich

4/11/1958 Arcadia FL
Jungle Man Tom Bradley vs Don Eagle
Betty Hawkins vs China Mira

4/12/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle vs Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Leo Wallich vs Len Rossi
Jack Vansky vs Paul Carpentier

4/14/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle DDQ Leo Wallich
Ella Waldek beat Nell Stewart
Harry Smith beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley DQ

4/16/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle beat Chris Zaharias
Len Rossi beat Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)
Harry Smith beat Benny Trudell

4/17/1958 Avon Park FL
Don Eagle vs Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Paul Carpentier vs Leo Wallich

4/19/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Jack Vansky & Jungle Man Tom Bradley
Len Rossi vs Leo Wallich
Gene Darvel (Gene DuBuque) vs Paul Carpentier

4/21/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky DQ
Judy Glover beat Ella Waldek DQ
Chris Zaharias beat Jungle Man Tom Bradley

4/22/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Leo Wallick & Jungle Man Tom Bradley
John Paul Henning beat Gene Darvel (Gene Dubuque) DQ
Harry Smith draw Paul Carpentier

4/23/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Chris Zaharias vs Harry Smith
Gene Darvel (Gene DuBuque) vs John Paul Henning

4/26/1958 Dade City FL
Don Eagle Chief War Eagle & Ray Villmer vs Jack Vansky Chris Zaharias & Gene Darvel
Ray Villmer vs Gene Darvel (Gene DuBuque)

4/28/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle vs Mr Moto
Ray Villmer vs Leo Wallich
John Paul Henning vs Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)

4/29/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Mr Moto

4/30/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & John Paul Henning beat Jack Vansky & Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson
John Paul Henning beat Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque) DQ

5/1/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque) DQ
John Raymond Carpentier draw Leo Wallich
Chris Zaharias beat Len Rossi

5/5/1958 Sarasota FL
Chris Zaharias & Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky & John Paul Henning
Judy Glover beat Peggy Allen
Jack Vansky beat Chris Zaharias

5/6/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky & Gene Darval (Gene DuBuque)
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Penny Allen

5/19/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Bob Corby
Jesse James beat Ali Pasha
Nick Roberts beat Jack O’Reilly

5/20/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
George Becker & Dick Steinborn NC Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka
Gori Guerrero beat Hans Schnabel DQ

5/21/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka
Gory Guerrero beat Angelo Martinelli

5/24/1958 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Bob Corby & Jack O’Reilly
Gypsy Joe Gonzales beat Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Heidman beat Tinker Todd

5/26/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Johnny Heidman
Leo Garibaldi beat Ali Pasha
Bob Corby beat Gori Guerrero

5/27/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Mr Moto Duke Keomuka & Sugi Keomuka
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Billy Two Rivers
Hans Schnabel vs Jerry Gordet

5/28/1958 Asheville NC
Hans Schnabel beat Don Eagle DQ
George Becker Gory Guerrero & Dick Steinborn beat Mr Moto Duke Keomuka & Sugi Keomuka
Jim Austeri beat Angelo Martinelli

5/30/1958 Roanoke VA
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jim Austeri & Bob Corby beat Mike Clancy & Gori Guerrero
Billy Two Rivers draw Chick Garibaldi

5/31/1958 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Antone Leone & Gypsy Joe Gonzales DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat Buddy Lee
Chick Garibaldi beat Ali Pasha

6/2/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Heidman & Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan The Terrible & Tom Thumb

6/3/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Great Bolo Tom Renesto DQ
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Ike Eakins & Bob Corby
Billy Two Rivers beat Angelo Martinelli

6/4/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Tom Thumb & Ivan The Terrible
Jim Austeri beat Lou Klein

6/7/1958 Lexington NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Johnny Heidman
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli
Gori Guerrero beat Tinker Todd

6/9/1958 Greenville SC
Doe Eagle & Nick Roberts beat Hans Schnabel & Johnny Heidman
Gori Guerrero beat Jack O’Reilly
Leo Garibaldi beat Angelo Martinelli

6/10/1958 Columbia SC
Ike Eakins & Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Don Eagle & Leo Garibaldi COR
Hans Schnabel beat Nick Roberts
Gori Guerrero draw Chick Garibaldi

6/12/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Buddy Lee
Slave Girl Moolah beat Peggy Allen
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby

6/12/1958 Washington DC
Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Chief Big Heart (sub Don Eagle) & Billy Two Rivers
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat Luis Martinez & Chito Lopez
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Cosenza
Skull Murphy beat Jack Donovan
Arnold Skaaland beat Pete Managoff

6/13/1958 Orangeburg SC
Don Eagle vs Johnny Heidman
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peggy Allen
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Angelo Martinelli
Jim Austeri vs Billy Two Rivers

6/14/1958 Lexington NC
Ike Eakins & Jim Austeri beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers DQ
Slave Girl Moolah vs June Colletti
Angelo Martinelli vs Bob Corby

6/16/1958 Charlotte NC 
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Heidman & Jim Austeri
Antonino Rocca beat Great Bolo Tom Renesto DQ
Slave Girl Moolah beat Peggy Allen
Mike Clancy beat Hans Schnabel DQ
Gori Guerrero beat Harry Lewis

6/17/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Leo Garibaldi NC Ike Eakins & Great Bolo Tom Renesto
Gori Guerrero beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Frank Jares beat Chick Garibaldi

6/17/1958 Roanoke VA
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Jim Austeri & Hans Schnabel
Red Bastien beat Bob Corby
Slave Girl Moolah beat Peggy Allen
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

6/18/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Schnabel & Jim Austeri DQ
Ike Eakins beat Leo Garibaldi
Nick Roberts beat Chick Garibaldi

6/21/1958 Lexington NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins & Jim Austeri DQ
Nick Roberts vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bob Corby vs Gori Guerrero

6/23/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Jares & Jack Vansky
Ike Eakins beat Leo Garibaldi
Paul Anderson beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Mike Clancy beat Hans Schnabel DQ

6/24/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Billy Two Rivers & Gori Guerrero
Jack Vansky beat Leo Garibaldi

6/25/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & George Becker beat Hans Schnabel & Jim Austeri
Paul Anderson beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Ike Eakins beat Nick Roberts

6/26/1958 Greensboro NC
Don Eagle & Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Gori Guerrero
Paul Anderson beat Jim Austeri
Chick Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky

6/28/1958 Lexington NC
Don Eagle beat Ike Eakins
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Leo Garibaldi
Red Bastein beat Chick Garibaldi

6/30/1958 Greenville SC
Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman
Red Bastien & Millie Stafford beat Frank Jares & Peggy Allen
Nick Roberts beat Gypsy Joe Gonzalves

7/1/1958 Columbia SC
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Don Eagle & Gori Guerrero
Millie Stafford beat Peggy Allen
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

7/2/1958 Asheville NC
Paul Anderson George Becker & Don Eagle beat Hans Schnabel Jim Austeri & Ike Eakins
Red Bastien beat Jack Vansky
Tom Bradley beat Leo Garibaldi

7/5/1958 Spartanburg SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky & Johnny Heidman DQ
Paul Anderson beat Jim Austeri
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

7/7/1958 Charlotte NC
Ike Eakins & Hans Schnabel beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Gori Guerrero
Mike Clancy beat Bob Corby
Gypsy Joe Gonzales draw Tinker Todd

7/8/1958 Columbia SC
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Paul Anderson beat Tom Bradley
Ike Eakins beat Chick Garibaldi

7/9/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins
Paul Anderson beat Hans Schnabel
Cyclone Anaya beat Tom Bradley

7/12/1958 Hickory NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bob Corby & Jim Austeri
Great Bolo Tom Renesto vs Nick Roberts

7/14/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schnabel
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat George Curtis
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Cyclone Anaya beat Ernie Dusek DQ

7/15/1958 Columbia SC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Jares & Bob Corby
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Ernie Dusek beat George Curtis

7/18/1958 Knoxville TN
Don Eagle vs Chris Zaharias
Al Smith vs Bill Melby

7/19/1958 Hickory NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs Bob Corby & Jim Austeri
Gypsy Joe Gonzales vs Bennie Matta

7/21/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Antone Leone & Frank Jares DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat George Curtis
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Ernie Dusek

7/22/1958 Columbia SC
Paul Anderson Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek Frank Jares & Bob Corby
Great Bolo Tom Renesto beat Nick Roberts
Gori Guerrero beat Ike Eakins

7/23/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins
Gori Guerrero beat Frank Jares COR
Cyclone Anaya beat Jim Austeri

7/26/1958 Hickory NC
Don Eagle vs Great Bolo Tom Renesto
Tinker Todd vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Jack Vansky vs Tom Bradley

7/28/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle vs Tommy O'Toole
Leo Wallich vs Harry Smith
Scotty Williams vs Mark Starr

7/29/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Tommy O'Toole
Scotty Williams beat Mark Starr DQ
Leo Newman beat Ray Villmer

7/30/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Scotty Williams vs Tommy O'Toole
Ray Villmer vs Mark Starr

7/31/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Tommy O’Toole
Harry Smith beat Ray Villmer
Scotty Williams beat Mark Starr

8/1/1958 Miami FL
Don Eagle vs Tommy O'Toole
Judy Glover vs Dot Dotson
Leo Wallich vs Ray Villmer
Scotty Williams vs Mark Starr

8/2/1958 Ft Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Leo Wallich
Dot Dotson vs Judy Glover

8/4/1958 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Leo Wallich & Tommy O'Toole
Scotty Williams draw Ray Villmer
Harry Smith beat Leo Wallich DQ

8/5/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle beat Leo Wallich DQ
Don Eagle Chief War Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Tommy O'Toole Leo Wallich & Mark Starr
Ray Villmer draw Tommy O'Toole

8/6/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & Pat O'Hara beat Leo Wallich & Tommy O'Toole
Scotty Williams draw Ray Villmer
Pat O'Hara beat Tommy O'Toole DQ

8/7/1958 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Tommy O’Toole & Leo Wallich
Scotty Williams beat Ray Villmer
Tommy O’Toole draw Harry Smith

8/11/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Schnabel & Antone Leone
Peggy Allen & Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez & Millie Stafford
Ernie Dusek beat Gori Guerrero
George Becker beat Frank Jares

8/12/1958 Roanoke VA
Great Bolo Tom Renesto & Antone Leone vs Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Red Bastien vs Jim Austeri
Cyclone Anaya vs Hans Schnabel
Jack Vansky vs Chick Garibaldi

8/14/1958 Rock Hill SC
Billy Two Rivers & Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Jim Austeri
Antone Leone beat Tinker Todd
Nick Roberts beat Tom Bradley

8/18/1958 Charlotte NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich DQ
Ernie Dusek draw George Becker
Paul Anderson beat Antone Leone
Great Bolo Tom Renesto draw Red Bastien

8/19/1958 Roanoke VA
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Johnny Heidman
Red Bastien beat Antone Leone
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Chick Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky

8/20/1958 Asheville NC
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo Tom Renesto & Antone Leone
Ernie Dusek draw Pete Managoff
Gori Guerrero beat Jack Vansky

8/21/1958 Rock Hill SC
Billy Two Rivers Don Eagle & Red Bastien beat John Heidman Jim Austeri & Antone Leone
Judy Grable beat Millie Stafford
Red Bastien beat Jim Austeri

8/23/1958 Lexington NC
Marco Polo (sub for Don Eagle) & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek & Johnny Heidman DQ
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Roberts & Tinker Todd

8/29/1958 Rockingham NC
Billy Two Rivers & Don Eagle vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales & Johnny Heidman
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peggy Allen

10/15/1958 Montreal QC
Don Eagle vs Jim Bernard

10/20/1958 Montreal QC
Don Eagle beat Bob Langevin
Wladek Kowalski draw Edouard Carpentier
Paul Baillargeon draw Claude Dassary (Hercules Cortez)
Whipper Billy Watson beat Frank Valois
Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
Larry Moquin beat Jim Bernard

10/21/1958 Ottawa ON
Don Eagle DCOR Andre Bollet
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Johnny Rougeau beat Larry Moquin
Eddie Auger draw Billy Red Lyons

10/27/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle draw Buddy Austin
Billy Cox & Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Bradley & Tiny Roe
George Strickland vs Jim Siksay

10/29/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Brown Panther & Cowboy Bradley beat Killer Cox & Tiny Roe
Leon Graham beat Buddy Austin DQ

10/31/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Killer Cox & Cowboy Bradley beat Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther
Jim Montenaro draw Jungle Boy Zabo
Buddy Austin beat Jim Grabmire

11/1/1958 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Cowboy Bradley & Black Panther beat Killer Cox & Tiny Roe
Buddy Austin beat Jim Siksay

11/3/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle vs Buddy Austin
Chief White Owl vs Jungle Boy Zabo
Betty Hawk vs Lyla Pyrne

11/4/1958 Dayton OH
Don Eagle & Leon Graham beat Buddy Austin & Gorgeous George Grant
Jungle Boy Zabo beat Charles Stewart
Ethel Johnson beat Martha Scott

11/5/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Betty Hawkins beat LaChona LeClaire
Jungle Boy Zabo beat Gorgeous George Grant

11/7/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Ethel Johnson & Babs Wingo beat LaChona LeClaire & Patty Neff
Frankie Talaber beat Jungle Boy Zabo
Bill Scholl draw Jim Montenaro

11/9/1958 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Elaine Ellis & Tyla Pryne beat LeChona LeClaire & Mary Hillis
Leon Graham & Jungle Boy Zabo beat Gorgeous George Grant & Sir Charles Stewart DQ

11/10/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Buddy Austin & Chief White Owl
Jungle Boy Zabo vs Chuck Stewart
Gorgeous George Grant vs Leon Graham

11/12/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Buddy Austin & George Grant
Jungle Boy Zabo beat Chuck Stewart

11/14/1958 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat The Golden Gladiator Buddy Austin DQ
Frankie Talaber beat Gorgeous George Grant
Ethel Johnson & Teela Prime beat Babs Wingo & LaChona LeClaire
Chief White Owl beat Sir Charles Stewart

11/17/1958 Springfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Buddy Austin & Chief White Owl
Jungle Boy Zabo vs Jim Grabmire

11/19/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Kato
Tom Clark & Leon Graham beat Gorgeous George Grant & Chief White Owl DQ

11/21/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian DQ
Frankie Talaber & Jungle Boy Zabo beat Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Buddy Austin beat Leon Graham DQ
Chief White Owl beat Frank Allman

11/24/1958 Charleston WV
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato DQ
Paul Anderson beat Paul Bunyan
Ace Freeman & Billy Fox beat Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim
Chief Red Cloud beat Gino Spindola
Bob Hess beat Jan Madrid

11/26/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle beat Chief White Owl & Buddy Austin DQ
Ethel Johnson & Babs Wingo vs Betty Hawkins & LaChona LeClaire

11/28/1958 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Buddy Austin
Babs Wingo & Ethel Johnson vs Elaine Ellis & Mary Alice Hillis
Zabo the Jungle Boy vs Frankie Talaber

11/29/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Elaine Ellis & Mary Alice Hillis vs Babs Wingo & Ethel Johnson
Norman Hercules McIntyre vs Silent Jim Montenero
Jungle Boy Zabo vs Chief White Owl

12/1/1958 Charleston WV
Don Eagle & War Eagle vs Oyama Kato & Karl Von Stroheim Chief Red Cloud vs Bob Hess
Farmer Humphrey vs George McArthur (George Cannon)

12/3/1958 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
Silent Montenaro beat Frank Allman
Leon Graham & Frankie Talaber beat George White Owl & Charlie Hoover

12/6/1958 Canton OH
Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle beat Chief White Owl & The Golden Gladiator Buddy Austin
Frankie Talaber & Leon Graham beat Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Ernie Parks beat Silent Montenaro

12/13/1958 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Steve Zold DQ
Elaine Ellis & Tyla Pryne beat Mary Alice Hillis & Betty Hawkins
Charley Hoover beat Buddy Austin
Frankie Talaber draw Juan Sebastian

12/22/1958 Sarasota FL
Don Eagle beat Blackjack Dillon DQ
Ella Waldek DCOR Dot Dotson
Cowboy Don Rocky Lee beat Jerry Christy

12/23/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky & Eduardo Perez
Paul Anderson beat Cowboy Don Rocky Lee
Judy Glover beat Sylvia Torres DQ

12/27/1958 Dade City FL
Ray Villmer & Don Eagle vs Blackjack Dillon & Wolfman John Smith
Chris Belkas vs Scotty Williams

12/29/1958 Tampa FL
Don Eagle Chief War Eagle & Rocky Columbo beat Chris Zaharias Blackjack Dillon & Jack Vansky
Chris Belkas beat Prince Omar
Mae Weston beat Ann Regan

12/30/1958 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle beat Blackjack Dillon
Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres
Rocky Columbo beat Jack Vansky DQ

12/31/1958 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky
John Wolfman Smith beat Rocky Columbo
Eddie Graham beat Chris Belkas

Last edited on Tue May 19th, 2020 07:41 am by The Brute