View single post by The Brute
 Posted: Sun Apr 19th, 2020 09:16 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 2363
Status: 
Online
1/2/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & John Smith
The Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Glover
Paul Anderson beat Don Rocky Lee

1/3/1959 Dade City FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith

1/4/1959 Orlando FL
Don Eagle beat Wee Willie Davis
Ella Waldek vs Rita Cortez
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Dick Steinborn DQ

1/6/1959 Fort Myers FL
Don Eagle beat John Smith
Masked Terror beat Blackjack Dillon
Judy Glover draw Ann Regan

1/7/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Paul Anderson beat John Smith
Ray Villmer beat Blackjack Dillon

1/8/1959 Cocoa FL
Don Eagle vs Wolfman John Smith
Judy Glover vs Peggy Allen
Dick Steinborn vs Jack Vansky

1/10/1959 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs John Smith
Chris Zaharias vs Dick Steinborn
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) vs Johnny Walker

1/12/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Bill Parks DCOR Masked Zorro Al Mills
Judy Glover draw Judy Grable

1/12/1959 Orlando FL
Don Eagle vs Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Blackjack Dillon vs Don Lee
Chris Belkas vs Dick Steinborn

1/13/1959 Melbourne FL
Don Eagle vs Don Lee
Dick Steinborn vs Sugi Sito
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) vs Johnny Walker

1/16/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat The Great Masked Zorro Al Mills & Jack Terry
Country Boy Haystack Calhoun beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Ella Waldek beat Kitty Adams

1/19/1959 Orlando FL
Don Eagle & Chief War Eagle vs Jack Vansky & Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham)
Benny Trudel vs Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel vs Ray Villmer

1/20/1959 Melbourne FL
Don Lee & Blackjack Dillon vs Chief War Eagle & Don Eagle
Bill Parks vs Sugi Sito
Dick Steinborn vs Jack Vansky

1/22/1959 Fort Lauderdale FL
Jack Dillon vs Don Eagle
Ike Eakins vs Paul Anderson
Ray Gunkel vs Dick Steinborn

1/24/1959 Leesburg FL
Don Eagle vs Don Lee
Bob Hess vs Jack Laskin
Blackjack Dillon vs Dick Steinborn

1/27/1959 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales

1/28/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) DQ
Ray Villmer beat Benny Trudel
Kitty Adams & Judy Glover beat Mae Weston & Olga Zepeda

1/30/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Walker
Farmer McGregor & Ann Regan beat Kitty Adams & Tiny Roe

2/3/1959 Tampa FL
Don Eagle & Rocky Columbo beat Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Dick the Bruiser beat Mighty Jumbo (Man Mountain Dean Jr)
Billy Parks beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales

2/4/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle & Ike Eakins NC Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Ann Regan draw Kitty Adams
Ray Villmer beat Dick the Bruiser

2/6/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
The Mighty Jumbo (Man Mountain Dean Jr) beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Judy Grable vs Ella Waldek

2/12/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Masked Zorro Al Mills DCOR Billy Parks
Judy Glover draw Judy Grable

2/13/1959 Miami Beach FL
Antonino Rocca & Don Eagle draw Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Paul Anderson beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Ray Villmer beat Gene Stanlee

2/18/1959 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle vs Gypsy Joe Gonzales
Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya vs Jack Vansky & Blackjack Dillon

2/24/1959 Tampa FL
Argentina Rocca Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs Dr Jerry Graham Eddie Graham & Blackjack Dillon

2/25/1959 St Petersburg FL
Argentina Rocca draw Don Eagle
Eddie Gossett (Eddie Graham) beat Jack Laskin
Ike Eakins beat Dr Jerry Graham DQ

2/26/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Masked Zorro Al Mills
Blackjack Dillon beat Billy Parks
Marco Polo draw Chris Belkas

2/27/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Antonino Rocca beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham
Ray Villmer beat The Great Zorro Al Mills
Jack Laskin beat Ike Eakins

3/3/1959 Eau Gallie FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Laskin
Dick Beyer vs Masked Zorro Al Mills
Marco Polo vs Ray Villmer

3/4/1959 Fort Pierce FL
Don Eagle & Tito Gomez beat Jack Vansky & Blackjack Dillon
Pat Sherry beat Olga Zepeda
Jack Vansky draw Tito Gomez

3/5/1959 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs Dr Jerry Graham
The Black Demons vs Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Judy Grable vs Dot Dotson

3/10/1959 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle vs Jack Vansky
Olga Zepeda & Sylvia Torres vs Judy Grable & Princess White Cloud

3/12/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle & Harry Smith beat Zorro Al Mills & Blackjack Dillon
Chris Belkas beat Billy Parks
Harry Smith beat Blackjack Dillon

3/18/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Dr Jerry Graham
Bob Hess draw Cyclone Anaya
Hurricane Anaya beat Eddie Gossett 9Eddie Graham)

3/20/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Ray Villmer vs The Black Demons

3/25/1959 St Petersburg FL
Ray Villmer & Don Eagle beat Cyclone Anaya & Hurricane Anaya
Cyclone Anaya draw Ray Villmer
Paul Anderson beat Jack Vansky & Bob Hess

3/30/1959 Orlando FL
Don Eagle vs Dick Steinborn
The Sheik vs Ray Villmer
Marco Polo vs Chris Belkas

4/2/1959 Fort Lauderdale FL
Don Eagle vs The Sheik
Ray Villmer vs Black Demon X
Rita Cortez vs Mae Weston

4/3/1959 Miami Beach FL
Don Eagle & Chris Belkas beat The Sheik & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover beat Rita Cortez
Chris Belkas draw Tito Gomez

4/7/1959 Lake Worth FL
Don Eagle & Tito Gomez vs Ray Villmer & Jack Vansky
Judy Glover vs Ella Waldek
Tito Gomez vs Jack Vansky

4/8/1959 St Petersburg FL
Don Eagle beat Billy Parks
Bob Hess draw Chris Belkas
Marco Polo beat Mr X DQ

4/9/1959 Jacksonville FL
Don Eagle beat Prince Omar
Billy Parks beat Bob Hess
Chris Belkas beat Tito Gomez

4/15/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Kato DQ
Marvin Mercer & Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) beat Jack Dillon & Juan Sebastian
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Jackie Nichols

4/16/1959 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Buddy Rogers NC Buddy Austin
Leon Graham & Lou Klein beat Jackie Nichols & Marvin Mercer
Iron Russian Hans Schnabel beat Buddy Rosen

4/18/1959 Canton OH
Fritz Von Goering & Oyama Kato beat Don Eagle & Buddy Austin
Iron Russian Hans Schnabel beat Jim Grabmire
Jerry Gold beat Eddie Faieta
Lou Klein draw Buddy Rosen

4/20/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle beat Ali Pasha
Frank Altman draw Jim Grabmire
Fritz Von Goering beat Paul Bunyan

4/22/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Great Oyama Kato COR
Jackie Nichols & Lou Klein beat Jack Dillon & Juan Sebastian
Oscar Verdu beat Little Boy Blue Jay York

4/23/1959 Weirton WV
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Fritz Von Goering & Eddie Faieta draw Frankie Talaber & Jackie Nichols
Barbara Baker vs Betty Hawkins

4/24/1959 Hebron OH
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Jackie Nichols & Marvin Mercer

4/27/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle vs Fritz Von Goering
Frankie Talaber & Lou Klein vs Oyama Kato & Jack Dillon
Hans Hermann vs Little Boy Blue

4/29/1959 Mansfield OH
Buddy Austin & Jack Dillon beat Buddy Rogers & Don Eagle
Juan Sebastian draw Marvin Mercer
Great Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber

4/30/1959 Weirton WV
Don Eagle & Buddy Rosen vs Oyama Kato & Fritz Von Goering

5/2/1959 Canton OH
Don Eagle & Paul Bunyan beat Oyama Kato & Fritz Von Goering
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Buddy Rosen & Jerry Gold
Marvin Mercer beat Jack Dillon

5/6/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle & Marvin Mercer beat Juan Sebastian & Buddy Austin DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki & Great Oyama Kato beat Paul Bunyan & Jackie Nichols

5/9/1959 Columbus OH TV
Don Eagle vs Lou Klein
Buddy Austin & Juan Sebastian vs Leon Graham & Jackie Nichols
Bearcat Wright vs Ali Pasha

5/11/1959 Springfield OH 
Don Eagle vs Lou Klein 
Tag Team Tournament 
Jackie Nichols & Marvin Mercer
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Great Oyama Kato & Fritz Von Goering

5/13/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Bearcat Wright beat Great Oyama Kato DQ
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat George White Owl & Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)

5/15/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle vs Buddy Austin
Marvin Mercer & Leon Graham vs Ivan Zarnoff & Orlof Zarnoff (Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman)
Bearcat Wright vs Jim Grabmire
Paul Bunyan vs Little Boy Blue Jay York

5/18/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle vs Great Oyama Kato
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
Buddy Austin vs Frankie Talaber

5/20/1959 Mansfield OH
Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) & Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin & Jack Dillon
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki DQ

5/23/1959 Columbus OH TV
Don Eagle vs Oscar Verdu
Bearcat Wright vs Ali Pasha
Buddy Austin vs Chief White Owl

5/23/1959 Columbus OH
Don Eagle beat Juan Sebastian
Bearcat Wright NC Buddy Austin
Yaki Joe (Tony Gonzalez) & Lou Klein beat Oscar Verdu & Jack Dillon
Ali Pasha beat Carl Campbell (Luke Brown)

5/25/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki vs Oyama Kato & Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Buddy Austin vs Frankie Talaber

5/27/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Buddy Austin
George White Owl draw Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Bearcat Wright & Great Oyama Kato

5/30/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Frankie Talaber vs Oscar Verdu
Carol Cook vs Lola LaRay

6/1/1959 Springfield OH
Don Eagle & Buddy Rogers vs Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Buddy Austin vs Frankie Talaber
Oyama Kato vs Marvin Mercer

6/5/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Oyama Kato
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) & Chief White Owl
Frankie Talaber beat Oscar Verdu
Marvin Mercer beat Jack Miller

6/6/1959 Marion OH
Don Eagle & Buddy Rogers beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering DQ
Buddy Rosen draw Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Lou Klein beat Jack Dillon

6/12/1959 Fairborn OH
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Juan Sebastian & Bob Hess vs Lou Klein & Marvin Mercer
Charley Kalani (Toru Tanaka) vs Oscar Verdue

6/13/1959 Columbus OH TV
Don Eagle vs Oyama Kato
Chief White Owl vs Ali Bey
Lou Klein & Leon Graham vs Bill Scholl Tommy Clarke & Charlie Kalani (Toru Tanaka)

6/13/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio
Don Eagle vs Juan Sebastian
Oyama Kato vs Frankie Talaber
Ali Bey & Ali Pasha vs Lou Klein & Buddy Rosen
Jim Grabmire vs Charley Hoover

6/16/1959 Jeannette PA
Fritz Von Goering & Oyama Kato vs Sweet Daddy Siki & Don Eagle
Buddy Rogers vs Sweet Daddy Siki
Marvin Mercer vs Oscar Verdu

6/18/1959 Beaver Falls PA
Don Eagle vs The Great Oyama Kato
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Fritz Von Goering
Marvin Mercer vs Buddy Rogers

6/19/1959 Cincinnati OH
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Don Eagle & Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Oscar Verdu
Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker
Jack Dillon vs Buddy Rosen

6/20/1959 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Oscar Verdu
Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez) beat Ali Bey
Lou Klein beat Jim Grabmire
The Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Big Daddy Siki

6/24/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle Lou Klein & Bearcat Wright NC Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
George Strickland beat Great Oyama Kato DQ

6/26/1959 Cincinnati OH
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman beat Don Eagle & Buddy Rogers DQ
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Buddy Austin
Bearcat Wright vs Oyama Kato
Lou Klein vs Ali Bey

6/27/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio
Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman vs Bearcat Wright & Don Eagle
Buddy Rogers vs Omaya Kato
Lou Klein vs Juan Sebastian
Marvin Mercer vs Ali Bey

6/30/1959 Zanesville OH
Don Eagle vs Ali Bey
Juan Sebastian vs Lou Klein
Frankie Talaber vs Oscar Verdu

7/1/1959 Mansfield OH
Lou Klein Don Eagle & Bearcat Wright beat Lou Newman Hans Schnabel & Buddy Austin
George Strickland beat Chief White Owl

7/3/1959 Marion OH
Don Eagle & Bearcat Wright beat Buddy Austin & Fritz Von Goering COR
Frankie Talaber beat Great Oyama Kato
Lou Klein beat Yaqui Joe (Tony Gonzalez)
Buddy Rosen beat Juan Sebastian

7/4/1959 Reynoldsburg Ohio:
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin
Don Eagle & Lou Klein vs Iron Russians Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman
Leon Graham vs Ali Bey
George Strickland vs Frank Allman

7/11/1959 Akron OH
Don Eagle beat Jim Lopez
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Roy McClarity

7/14/1959 Queens NY
Don Eagle beat Ramon Lopez
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ed Miller & Dan Miller DQ
Ilio DiPaolo beat Lenny Montana
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Danno McDonald

7/15/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Ramon Lopez
Danno McDonald beat Boris Abe Zvonkin
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti draw Ed Miller & Dan Miller
Fritz Von Erich beat Ilio DiPaolo

7/16/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox) draw Sam Rios
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Raoul Lopez & Frank Fozo
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Frank Townsend
Ed Miller & Danny Miller beat Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski
Ilio DiPaolo beat Fritz Von Erich

7/22/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Danny Miller
Frank Fozo beat Herb Gerwig (Killer Karl Kox)
Roy McClarty beat The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro)
Ed Miller draw Dick Beyer
Fritz Von Erich draw Ilio DiPaolo

7/23/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Dick Beyer beat Raoul Lopez
Frank Townsend beat Chief Chewacki
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Sam Rios
Ed Miller & Danny Miller draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ilio DiPaolo & Lord Layton draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher

7/24/1959 New Castle IN
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Don Eagle
Farmer Don Marlin vs Mitsu Arakawa
Betty White vs Kathleen Wembley

7/28/1959 Baltimore MD
Don Eagle beat Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro)
Zebra Kid George Bollas draw Roy McClarity
Ilio DiPaolo beat Danny Ferrazza

7/29/1959 Mansfield OH
Don Eagle beat Stan Lisowski DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Frank Fozo & Bobby Brown (Ovila Asselin)

7/30/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle draw Stan Lisowski
Pee Wee James & Farmer MacGregor beat Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie
Ed Miller & Danny Miller draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Cassius Clay beat Art Toombs boxing

8/1/1959 Cincinnati OH
Hans Hermann vs Don Eagle
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley vs Marva Scott & Betty White
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Verne Gagne vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

8/3/1959 Muncie IN
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Betty White & Marva Scott beat Kathleen Wembley & Ethel Johnson
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Weaver

8/4/1959 Richmond IN
Don Eagle NC Roy Shire
Roy Shire beat Don McClarity
Betty White & Marva Scott vs Kathleen Wembley & Ethel Johnson

8/6/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Stan Lisowski
Sam Rios beat Frank Fozo
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Frank Townsend
Roy McClarty beat Raoul Lopez
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Danno McDonald
Fritz Von Erich Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Bill Miller Dan Miller & Ed Miller

8/7/1959 Canton OH
Don Eagle beat Baron Gattoni
Bobby Brown (Ovila Asselin) draw Frank Fozo
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher
Frank Townsend beat Stan Lisowski DQ

8/8/1959 Akron OH
Ilio DiPaolo & Don Eagle beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Dan Miller
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Frank Townsend

8/12/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle beat Chief Chewacki (Len Montana)
Danno McDonald draw Frank Fozo
Dick Beyer Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ivan Kalmikoff Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher

8/13/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Baron Gattoni
Little Beaver & Andy Moore vs Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James
llio DiPaolo beat Stan Lisowski
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) draw Roy McClarty
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ed Miller & Danny Miller
Fritz Von Erich beat Dick Beyer

8/15/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Frank Fozo
Hans Schmidt beat Don McClarity (sub Killer Kowalski)
Dick the Bruiser draw Verne Gagne
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Danno McDonald beat Len Montana

8/19/1959 Toledo OH
Don Eagle vs Baron Gattoni
Dick Beyer beat Fritz von Erich DQ
Dan Miller & Ed Miller beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Sam Rios beat Ramon Lopez
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) draw Roy McClarity

8/20/1959 Cleveland OH
Don Eagle beat Dan Miller
The Black Panther & Farmer MacGregor beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
The Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Ramon Lopez
Chief Chewacki (Len Montana) beat Danno McDonald
Tony Marino beat Baron Gattoni
Ed Miller draw Roy McClarty
Lord Layton & lIio DiPaolo beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher DQ

8/21/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Mitsu Arakawa beat Nick Bockwinkel
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo

8/22/1959 Akron OH
Don Eagle & Lord Layton beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher DQ
Roy McClarity beat Len Montana
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) beat Danny McDonald

8/28/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Gino Angelo beat Tony Marino
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Don McClarity & Doug Gilbert

8/29/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Hermann
Hans Schmidt beat Don McClarity
Johnny Weaver beat Billy McDaniels

8/31/1959 Muncie IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Roe vs Cowboy Bradley & Bull Brummell

9/1/1959 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Cowboy Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
Big Bill Miller vs Angelo Poffo

9/3/1959 Noblesville IN
Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle DDQ Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Shire DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)

9/4/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Dick the Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Reggie Lisowski
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Fozo
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann

9/11/1959 Kokomo IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
June Byers vs Theresa Theis
Big Bill Miller vs Angelo Poffo

9/12/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Hans Hermann vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Kay Noble & Cowboy Bradley beat Theresa Theis & Tiny Roe
Bill Miller beat Doug Lindsey
Nick Bockwinkel beat Walter Harrison

9/17/1959 Columbus IN
Don Eagle vs The Crusher

9/18/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe & Beau Brummell

9/19/1959 New Castle IN
Angelo Poffo & Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
Bronko Lubich vs Joe Brunetti
Gino Angelo (The Beast) vs Guy Brunetti

9/22/1959 Anderson IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Hermann
June Byers vs Theresa Theis
Joe Blanchard vs Jerry Christy

9/25/1959 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher NC Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Hans Hermann beat Jerry Christy
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich
Angelo Poffo beat Nick Bockwinkel
June Byers beat Theresa Theis

9/26/1959 Detroit MI
Chief Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt
Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Reggie Lisowski
Johnny Weaver beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Pala
Ilio DiPaolo beat Baron Gattoni
Whipper Billy Watson vs Red Jones

10/1/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Don Eagle beat Hans Herrmann
Don Eagle draw Hans Schmidt
Mitsu Arakawa DDQ Wilbur Snyder
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Pete Kovacs & Frank Fozo
Betty Clark draw Carol Cook

10/2/1959 Boston MA
Don Eagle & Bobo Brazil beat Dan Miller & Ed Miller
Dick the Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Hans Schmidt beat Roy McClarity
Ilio DiPaolo beat Waldo Von Erich
Emile Dupre beat Lee Henning

10/3/1959 Youngstown OH
Chief Don Eagle beat Ed Miller
Dan Miller beat Roy McClarty
Sammy Rios beat Wally Greb (Jan Gotch)

10/14/1959 Lafayette IN
The Crusher vs Don Eagle
Gino Angelo (The Beast) vs Jerry Christy
Hans Hermann vs Joe Blanchard

10/15/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Hans Schmidt & Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Weaver
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt

10/15/1959 Greenfield IN
The Crusher vs Don Eagle
Gino Angelo (The Beast) vs Jerry Christy

10/16/1959 Buffalo NY
Chief Don Eagle beat Ramon Lopez
Bobo Brazil draw Fritz Von Erich
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Leo Garibaldi
Roy McClarity beat Tom Bradley
Great Zabio (Tony Cosenza) beat Tony Marino
Emile Dupre draw Pat Flanagan

10/17/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Dan Miller
Dick the Bruiser beat Killer Reggie Lisowski
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt
Pat Flanagan beat Mike Valentino (Baron Scicluna)
Doug Lindsey draw Jerry Christy

10/19/1959 Muncie IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Don Eagle
Angelo Poffo vs Nick Bockwinkel
Nick Bockwinkel & Dick Steinborn vs Roy Shire & Ray Shire

10/23/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle vs Angelo Poffo
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard

10/26/1959 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Dick Steinborn beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)
Joe Blanchard draw Nick Bockwinkel
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Hans Hermann
Dick the Bruiser The Crusher & Mitsu Arakawa beat Angelo Poffo Roy Shire & Ray Shire

10/28/1959 Terre Haute IN
Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich

10/30/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle vs Mitsu Arakawa
June Byers vs Ann McLeod
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Hans Hermann & The Crusher

11/6/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser & Reggie Lisowski vs Verne Gagne & Don Eagle
Dan Miller vs Roy McClarity
Fritz Von Erich vs Ilio DiPaolo
Emile Dupre vs Maurice Vachon
Johnny Rougeau vs Paul Vachon

11/8/1959 Franklin IN
Dick the Bruiser (sub Don Eagle) beat Angelo Poffo
June Byers beat Jackie Hammond
Bronko Lubich beat Dennis the Menace
Lou Eisenhart draw Billy McDaniels

11/10/1959 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Hans Hermann
Dick the Bruiser NC Dr Bill Miller
Verne Gagne beat Gorgeous George
Dick Steinborn beat Doug Gilbert

11/12/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Bill Miller beat Don Eagle
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dick the Bruiser
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt

11/13/1959 Buffalo NY
Don Eagle beat Dan Miller
Pat O’Connor beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Hans Schmidt (sub Dick the Bruiser) beat Billy Red Lyons COR
Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Mighty Atlas (Morris Shapiro) draw Fred Atkins
Sam Rios draw Great Zabio

11/14/1959 New Castle IN
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Dick Steinborn beat Doug Lindsey
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat The Crusher DQ

11/17/1959 Louisville KY
Don Eagle beat Teddy Rogers (Tommy Phelps)
Dick Steinborn beat Hans Hermann
Cowboy Bob Ellis NC Roy Shire
Pat O'Connor beat Ray Shire

11/20/1959 Lexington KY
Don Eagle beat The Crusher
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ray Shire beat Guy Brunetti

11/21/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) & Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa & Hans Hermann
Pat O'Connor beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Ethel Johnson & Marva Scott beat Betty Clark & Lola Loray
Joe Blanchard vs Nick Bockwinkel

11/25/1959 Warsaw IN
Don Eagle vs Hans Schmidt
Princess Tona Tomah vs Ella Waldek
Gino Angelo (Tony Angelo) vs Dick Steinborn

11/26/1959 Indianapolis IN
Crusher draw Don Eagle
Roy Shire beat Dick the Bruiser
Bob Ellis beat Gorgeous George
Angelo Poffo beat Dick Steinborn
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bronko Lubich

11/28/1959 Detroit MI
Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Brunetti
Gorgeous George beat Bronko Lubich
Whipper Billy Watson draw Hans Schmidt
Guy Brunetti draw Dick Steinborn
Dick Garza beat Knobby McDonald

12/4/1959 Lexington KY
Roy Shire & Ray Shire draw Don Eagle & Wilbur Snyder
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Bill Dromo beat Gino Angelo (The Beast)

12/5/1959 New Castle IN
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Bill Dromo draw Joe Blanchard
Angelo Poffo & The Crusher DDQ Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti

12/11/1959 Chicago IL
Frank Townsend (sub Don Eagle) beat Count Coroni
Johnny Gilbert beat Jack Wilson (Kurt Von Brawner)
Thor Hagen beat Gene Sanner
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Hans Schmidt
Carl Engstrom & Billy Goelz beat Pete Kovacs & Porfirio Longoria
Amazing Zuma & Ricki Starr beat Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo

12/11/1959 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Eagle
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Killer Lisowski draw Dr Big Bill Miller
Ilio DiPaolo beat Lenny Montana
Gorgeous George beat Donn Lewin

12/12/1959 Indianapolis IN
Don Eagle beat Gino Angelo (Gino Angelo)
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Dick the Bruiser & Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback)
Bill Dromo beat Roy Campbell
The Crusher beat Happy Humphrey
Bob Ellis beat Gorgeous George
June Byers beat Lorraine Johnson

12/14/1959 Muncie IN
Don Eagle & Nick Bockwinkel vs Crusher & Dick the Bruiser
Fuzzy Cupid vs Dandy Andy Moore
Pee Wee James vs Benjamin Figaro

12/18/1959 Lexington KY
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Don Eagle & Bob Ellis
Ray Shire draw Bob Ellis
The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel

12/25/1959 Indianapolis IN
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Bob Ellis & Don Eagle
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat Crusher Lisowski
Pancho Lopez & Benny Burke beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb
Gene Kiniski beat Nick Bockwinkel
Yukon Eric (Eric Holmback) beat The Crusher

12/26/1959 Cincinnati OH
Don Eagle beat Gorgeous George
Dick the Bruiser beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
June Byers & Lorraine Johnson beat Judy Glover & Jackie Hammond
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich
Bill Miller draw Dick Steinborn

Last edited on Wed May 20th, 2020 11:56 am by The Brute