View single post by AlGetz
 Posted: Thu Feb 11th, 2021 08:17 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
AlGetz

 

Joined: Wed Oct 3rd, 2018
Location:  
Posts: 47
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/73 Cedar Rapids, IA (Cedar Rapids Coliseum)
Bob Brown & Harley Race vs Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones
Abe Jacobs vs Great Togo
Jim Dalton vs Mike George
Harley Race vs Omar Atlas


4/2/73 Topeka, KS (Municipal Auditorium)
Lumberjack match: Roger Kirby vs Rufus R. Jones
Texas tornado match: Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Argentina Zuma vs Mickey Doyle
Frank Diamond vs Jim Dalton
(attendance: 759)


4/3/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Central States title: Abe Jacobs vs Roger Kirby
Benny Ramirez & Bob Brown & Great Togo vs Mike George & Omar Atlas & Ronnie Etchison
Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Benny Ramirez vs Ronnie Etchison
Great Togo vs Mike George


4/5/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Brass Knucks rules lumberjack match: Harley Race vs Terry Funk
Danny Little Bear & Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones vs Great Togo & Roger Kirby & Tokyo Joe
Abe Jacobs vs Bob Brown
Argentina Zuma & Steve Bolus vs Jim Dalton & Viking
Benny Ramirez vs Omar Atlas
Terry Funk beat Harley Race … Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Togo & Roger Kirby & Tokyo Joe … Abe Jacobs beat Bob Brown by disqualification … Omar Atlas beat Benny Ramirez
(attendance: 2,233)


4/6/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Texas death match: Bob Geigel vs Roger Kirby
Danny Little Bear vs Great Togo
Bob Brown vs Mike George
Abe Jacobs vs Tokyo Joe
Argentina Zuma & Omar Atlas vs Benny Ramirez & Jim Dalton
Bob Geigel beat Roger Kirby … Danny Little Bear beat Great Togo … Bob Brown beat Mike George … Tokyo Joe beat Abe Jacobs … Argentina Zuma & Omar Atlas beat Benny Ramirez & Jim Dalton
(attendance: 1,472)


4/8/73 Washington, IA (High School Gym)
Bob Brown & Roger Kirby vs Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones
Betty Niccoli vs Dawn Lemke
Jim Dalton vs Mike George
Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas


4/9/73 Wichita, KS (Century II)
Bob Geigel & Bobo Johnson & Rufus R. Jones vs Great Togo & Percival A Friend & Tokyo Joe
Central States title: Roger Kirby vs Steve Bolus
Dawn Lemke vs Jean Antone
Harley Race vs Omar Atlas
Bob Brown vs Mike George
(attendance: 877)


4/10/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Bob Brown & Harley Race vs Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones
Mike George vs Tokyo Joe
Black Apollo vs Great Togo
Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Bob Brown & Harley Race beat Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones … Mike George beat Tokyo Joe by disqualification … Black Apollo beat Great Togo … Bob Brown wrestled Rufus R. Jones to a draw


4/11/73 Des Moines, IA (Veterans Auditorium)
Central States title, Texas death match: Harley Race vs Roger Kirby
Handicap match: Great Togo & Percival A Friend vs Rufus R. Jones
Dawn Lemke vs Jean Antone
Abe Jacobs vs Bob Brown
Argentina Zuma vs Steve Bolus


4/12/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Central States title: Roger Kirby vs Terry Funk
Bob Brown vs Rufus R. Jones
Argentina Zuma & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Danny Little Bear vs Viking
Black Apollo vs Jim Dalton
Abe Jacobs vs Mike George
Roger Kirby beat Terry Funk … Bob Brown went to a draw with Rufus R. Jones … Great Togo & Tokyo Joe beat Argentina Zuma & Omar Atlas … Danny Little Bear beat Viking … Black Apollo beat Jim Dalton by disqualification … Abe Jacobs wrestled Mike George to a draw
(attendance: 1,532)


4/13/73 Junction City, KS (City Auditorium)
Harley Race vs Rufus R. Jones
Handicap match: Bob Geigel vs Great Togo & Percival A Friend
Benny Ramirez & Viking vs Ronnie Etchison & Steve Bolus
Benny Ramirez vs Steve Bolus
(attendance: 353)


4/13/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Omar Atlas vs Roger Kirby
Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser vs Bobo Johnson & Jean Antone
Black Apollo & Mike George vs Jim Dalton & Tokyo Joe
Bobo Johnson vs Little Bruiser
Danny Little Bear beat Bob Brown by disqualification … Roger Kirby beat Omar Atlas … Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser beat Bobo Johnson & Jean Antone … Jim Dalton & Tokyo Joe beat Black Apollo & Mike George … Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser
(attendance: 1,532)


4/16/73 Topeka, KS (Municipal Auditorium)
North American Tag Team titles: Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Betty Niccoli & Bob Orton & Jim Dalton vs Black Angus & Jean Antone & Rufus R. Jones
Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
(attendance: 816)


4/17/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Lumberjack match: Harley Race vs Omar Atlas
Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Bobo Johnson vs Little Bruiser
Black Apollo vs Jim Dalton
Omar Atlas beat Harley Race … Bob Brown beat Black Angus … Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser … Black Apollo wrestled Mike George to a draw


4/18/73 Pleasantville, IA (High School) (source: wrestlingdata.com)
Black Angus vs Roger Kirby
Abe Jacobs vs Bob Brown
Bobo Johnson vs Little Bruiser
Benny Ramirez vs Mike George


4/19/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Harley Race vs Roger Kirby
Bob Brown & Bob Orton vs Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones
Boxing match: Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Black Angus vs Jim Dalton
Tex McKenzie vs Viking
Argentina Zuma vs Black Apollo
Roger Kirby beat Harley Race by disqualification … Niccoli vs Antone: result unknown … Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones beat Bob Brown & Bob Orton by disqualification … Tex McKenzie beat Viking … Argentina Zuma went to a draw with Black Apollo … Black Angus beat Jim Dalton
(attendance: 1,767)


4/19/73 Parsons, KS (Parsons Municipal Bldg)
North American Tag Team titles: Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs Omar Atlas & Pat O'Connor
Bobo Johnson vs Little Bruiser
Benny Ramirez vs Mike George
(attendance: 306)


4/20/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Central States title: Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby
Black Angus & Tex McKenzie vs Bob Brown & Harley Race
Omar Atlas vs Viking
Mark Starr vs Mike George
Black Apollo vs Jim Dalton
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby by disqualification … Bob Brown & Harley Race beat Black Angus & Tex McKenzie … Omar Atlas won his match … Mike George won his match … Black Apollo won his match


4/21/73 Wichita, KS (Century II)
Central States title: Harley Race vs Roger Kirby
Black Angus vs Great Togo
Bobo Johnson vs Little Bruiser
Argentina Zuma vs Tokyo Joe
Black Apollo vs Jim Dalton
(attendance: 951)


4/23/73 Dodge City, KS (Dodge City Civic Center)
Texas death match: Roger Kirby vs Rufus R. Jones
Argentina Zuma & Bob Geigel & Pat O'Connor vs Bob Brown & Jim Dalton & Tokyo Joe
Bob Brown vs Pat O'Connor
Bob Geigel vs Tokyo Joe
Argentina Zuma vs Jim Dalton
(attendance: 288)


4/23/73 Huntsville, MO (Westran High School Gym)
Bob Geigel vs Roger Kirby
Great Togo vs Rufus R. Jones
Mike George vs Tokyo Joe
Argentina Zuma vs Jim Dalton


4/24/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Black Angus & O. Atlas vs Bob Brown & Harley Race
Benny Ramirez vs Black Apollo
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas


4/25/73 Des Moines, IA (Veterans Auditorium)
Chain match: Harley Race vs Roger Kirby
Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Elimination match: Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas & Tex McKenzie vs Great Togo & Jim Dalton & Tokyo Joe
Bob Orton vs Rufus R. Jones
Jim Dalton vs Tex McKenzie


4/26/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Russian chain match: Harley Race vs Roger Kirby
Bob Brown vs Rufus R. Jones
Argentina Zuma & Omar Atlas vs Benny Ramirez & Jim Dalton
Bob Orton vs Mike George
Plus a battle royal also including Black Angus & Black Apollo & Tex McKenzie
Harley Race beat Roger Kirby … Black Angus won a battle royal … Bob Brown beat Rufus R. Jones by dq … Zuma & Atlas beat Ramirez & Dalton … Mike George beat Bob Orton by dq
(attendance: 2,518)


4/27/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Central States title, lumberjack match: Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby
Bob Brown vs Tex McKenzie
Black Angus & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Argentina Zuma & Mike George vs Benny Ramirez & Bob Orton
Omar Atlas vs Tokyo Joe
Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby … Tex McKenzie beat Bob Brown by disqualification … Great Togo & Tokyo Joe beat Black Angus & Omar Atlas … Argentina Zuma & Mike George beat Benny Ramirez & Bob Orton … Omar Atlas beat Great Togo
(attendance: 1,488)


4/30/73 Wichita, KS (Century II)
Central States title: Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby
Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Bob Geigel vs Great Togo
Bob Orton vs Omar Atlas
Jim Dalton vs Mike George
(attendance: 630)


5/1/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Texas death match: Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Danny Little Bear vs Tokyo Joe
Black Angus vs Jim Dalton
Black Apollo vs Bob Orton
Bob Brown beat Omar Atlas … Danny Little Bear beat Tokyo Joe … Black Angus beat Jim Dalton … Bob Orton beat Black Apollo


5/3/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
Black Apollo & Rufus R. Jones vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bobo Brazil vs Jim Dalton
Argentina Zuma & Mike George vs Baron Von Raschke & Benny Ramirez
Bob Brown beat Black Angus by disqualification … Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear … Black Apollo & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe by disqualification … Bobo Brazil beat Jim Dalton … Baron Von Raschke & Benny Ramirez beat Argentina Zuma & Mike George
(attendance: 1,722)


5/4/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Baron Von Raschke vs Black Angus
Harley Race vs Omar Atlas
Roger Kirby vs Rufus R. Jones
Benny Ramirez & Jim Dalton vs Mike George & Ronnie Etchison
Danny Little Bear beat Bob Brown by disqualification … Baron Von Raschke drew with Black Angus … Harley Race beat Omar Atlas … Roger Kirby beat Rufus R. Jones by countout … Mike George & Ronnie Etchison beat Benny Ramirez & Jim Dalton
(attendance: 1,602)


5/7/73 Wichita, KS (Century II)
Central States title: Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby
Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Rufus R. Jones vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bob Geigel vs Harley Race
Bob Brown vs Mike George
(attendance: 701)


5/8/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Indian strap match: Danny Little Bear vs Tokyo Joe
Black Angus & Omar Atlas vs Bob Brown & Harley Race
Jim Dalton vs Mike George
Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Danny Little Bear beat Tokyo Joe … Black Angus & Omar Atlas beat Bob Brown & Great Togo … Mike George beat Jim Dalton … Black Angus drew with Bob Brown


5/9/73 Junction City, KS (City Auditorium)
World Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Bob Geigel vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bob Brown vs Pat O'Connor
Bob Orton vs Omar Atlas
Black Angus vs Great Togo
(attendance: 185)


5/10/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Special referees Bob Geigel and Harley Race: Black Angus vs Bob Brown
World Tag Team titles: Bob Geigel & Tex McKenzie vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bob Orton vs Danny Little Bear
Black Apollo vs Harley Race
Jim Dalton vs Omar Atlas
Argentina Zuma vs Mike George
Great Togo & Tokyo Joe beat Bob Geigel & Tex McKenzie … Black Angus beat Bob Brown … Danny Little Bear beat Bob Orton by disqualification … Harley Race beat Black Apollo … Omar Atlas beat Jim Dalton … Mike George beat Argentina Zuma
(attendance: 1,342)


5/11/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Central States title: Danny Little Bear vs H. Race
Bob Brown vs Tex McKenzie
Black Angus vs Bob Orton
Frenchy Lamont vs Lord Littlebrook
Jim Dalton vs Ronnie Etchison
Argentina Zuma vs Mike George
Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race … Bob Brown beat Tex McKenzie … Black Angus beat Bob Orton by disqualification … Frenchy Lamont beat Lord Littlebrook … Ronnie Etchison beat Jim Dalton … Mike George beat Argentina Zuma
(attendance: 1,647)


5/14/73 Topeka, KS (Municipal Auditorium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Texas death match: Harley Race vs Terry Funk
World Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Bobo Brazil vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Betty Niccoli & Percival A Friend vs Bill Kersten & Jean Antone
Bob Orton vs Tex McKenzie
Haiti Kid vs Little Bruiser
Omar Atlas vs Pat O'Connor
Benny Ramirez vs Mike George
Argentina Zuma vs Jim Dalton
Plus a battle royal
(attendance: 1,935)


5/15/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Grudge match to a finish: Bob Brown vs Ronnie Etchison
Black Angus & Omar Atlas vs Bob Orton & Harley Race
Haiti Kid vs Little Bruiser
Black Angus vs Bob Orton
Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Brown by disqualification … Black Angus & Omar Atlas beat Bob Orton & Harley Race … Haiti Kid beat Little Bruiser … Black Angus wrestled Bob Orton to a draw


5/17/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
World Tag Team titles: Bob Geigel & Bobo Brazil vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus vs Harley Race
Masked Terror vs Omar Atlas
Argentina Zuma & Black Apollo vs Frank Diamond & Jim Dalton
Bob Orton vs Mike George
Bob Geigel & Bobo Brazil beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe … Harley Race beat Black Angus … Bob Brown wrestled Danny Little Bear to a double disqualification … Omar Atlas beat Masked Terror by disqualification … Mike George beat Bob Orton … Frank Diamond & Jim Dalton beat Argentina Zuma & Black Apollo
(attendance: 1,170)


5/18/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
North American Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bob Orton & Jim Dalton vs Mike George & Ronnie Etchison
Argentina Zuma vs Frank Diamond
Bob Orton vs Ronnie Etchison
Danny Little Bear beat Bob Brown … Black Angus & Omar Atlas beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe … Mike George & Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Orton & Jim Dalton … Argentina Zuma beat Frank Diamond … Bob Orton beat Ronnie Etchison
(attendance: 1,438)


5/21/73 Wichita, KS (Century II)
World Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Danny Little Bear vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Bob Geigel vs Harley Race
Masked Terror vs Mike George
(attendance: 446)


5/22/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
No tags necessary: Bob Brown & Harley Race vs Danny Little Bear & Ronnie Etchison
Great Togo vs Omar Atlas
Masked Terror vs Mike George
Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
Bob Brown & Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear & Ronnie Etchison … Omar Atlas beat Great Togo … Mike George beat Masked Terror by disqualification … Danny Little Bear wrestled Harley Race to a time limit draw


5/23/73 Des Moines, IA (Veterans Auditorium)
Central States title: Danny Little Bear vs H. Race
World Tag Team titles: Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Black Angus & Pat O'Connor vs Bob Brown & Masked Terror
Haiti Kid vs Little Bruiser
Jim Dalton vs Mike George


5/24/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Dory Funk Jr. vs Harley Race
World Tag Team titles: Bob Geigel & Bobo Brazil vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Baron Von Raschke vs Black Angus
Masked Terror vs Mike George
Argentina Zuma & Omar Atlas vs Bob Orton & Jim Dalton
Harley Race defeated Dory Funk Jr. to win the NWA World Heavyweight title … Geigel & Bobo beat Togo & Tokyo … Bob Brown wrestled Danny Little Bear to a draw … Orton & Dalton beat Zuma & Atlas … Mike George beat Masked Terror
(attendance: 1,574)


5/25/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Danny Little Bear vs Dory Funk Jr.
Black Angus & Bob Geigel vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Masked Terror vs Ronnie Etchison
Argentina Zuma & Mike George vs Bob Orton & Jim Dalton
Harley Race (taking the place of Dory Funk Jr. and defending the NWA World Heavyweight title that he won the previous night) wrestled Danny Little Bear to a 60-minute time limit draw … Angus & Bob beat Togo & Tokyo … Bob Brown went to a draw with Omar Atlas … Ronnie Etchison beat Masked Terror … Orton & Dalton beat Zuma & George
(attendance: 1,536)


5/27/73 Cedar Rapids, IA (Cedar Rapids Coliseum)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Danny Little Bear vs Dory Funk Jr.
Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Harley Race vs Omar Atlas
Jim Dalton vs Ronnie Etchison
It is unknown if the lineup was changed as a result of Race’s World title victory earlier in the week; it should be noted that Dory Jr. was also advertised on a card in Clovis, NM for the Amarillo territory on this day


5/28/73 Fort Scott, KS (Bourbon Co Fairgrounds)
Handicap match: Great Togo & Percival A Friend & Tokyo Joe vs Omar Atlas & Pat O’Connor
Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser vs Haiti Kid & Jean Antone
Haiti Kid vs Little Bruiser
Omar Atlas vs Tokyo Joe
(attendance: 244)


5/28/73 Topeka, KS (Municipal Auditorium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus vs Masked Terror
Bob Geigel vs Bob Orton
Argentina Zuma & Mike George vs Frank Diamond & Jim Dalton
Plus an 8-man elimination tag bout
(attendance: 525)


5/29/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Danny Little Bear & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Frank Diamond vs Mike George
Omar Atlas vs Tokyo Joe


5/31/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
World Tag Team titles: Bob Geigel & Bobo Brazil vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Fence match: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Argentina Zuma vs Masked Terror
Bob Orton & Jim Dalton vs Mike George & Omar Atlas
Bob Geigel & Bobo Brazil beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe … Danny Little Bear beat Bob Brown … Black Angus beat Lord Alfred Hayes by disqualification … Masked Terror beat Argentina Zuma … Mike George & Omar Atlas beat Bob Orton & Jim Dalton
(attendance: 1,207)


6/1/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Bobo Brazil vs Great Togo
Danny Little Bear vs Tokyo Joe
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Omar Atlas
Jim Dalton & Masked Terror vs Mike George & Ronnie Etchison
Bob Brown beat Black Angus … Bobo Brazil beat Great Togo … Tokyo Joe beat Danny Little Bear … Lord Alfred Hayes vs Omar Atlas: result unknown … Mike George & Ronnie Etchison beat Jim Dalton & Masked Terror
(attendance: 1,263)


6/4/73 Wichita, KS (Century II)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Handicap match: Black Angus vs Great Togo & Percival A Friend
Pat O’Connor vs Tokyo Joe
Hillbilly Vic vs Masked Terror
(attendance: 851)


6/5/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus vs Tokyo Joe
Masked Terror vs Mike George
Hillbilly Vic vs Jim Dalton
Bob Brown “successfully defended his Central States title” against Danny Little Bear … Black Angus beat Tokyo Joe … Mike George beat Masked Terror … Hillbilly Vic beat Jim Dalton


6/6/73 Des Moines, IA (Veterans Auditorium)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
World Tag Team titles: Bob Geigel & Bobo Brazil vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Central States title: Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Hillbilly Vic vs Jim Dalton


6/7/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Bobo Brazil vs Harley Race
Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus & Mike George vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Billy Howard vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Baron Von Raschke vs Omar Atlas
Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil by disqualification … Bob Brown beat Danny Little Bear … Great Togo & Tokyo Joe beat Black Angus & Mike George … Lord Alfred Hayes beat Billy Howard … Baron Von Raschke went to a draw with Omar Atlas
(attendance: 1,376)


6/8/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Danny Little Bear vs Tokyo Joe
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Pat O’Connor
Billy Howard vs Mike George
Black Angus & Hillbilly Vic vs Bob Orton & Masked Terror
Bob Brown beat Omar Atlas … Black Angus & Hillbilly Vic beat Bob Orton & Masked Terror … Lord Alfred Hayes wrestled Pat O’Connor to a draw … Mike George beat Bob Orton … Danny Little Bear beat Tokyo Joe
(attendance: 1,328)


6/11/73 Topeka, KS (Municipal Auditorium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus & Bob Geigel vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Mike George vs Omar Atlas
Hillbilly Vic vs Jim Dalton
(attendance: 419)


6/12/73 Fort Madison, IA (Aquinas High Gymnasium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Haiti Kid vs Little Bruiser
Bob Geigel vs Jim Dalton


6/12/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
World Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
If Vic wins, the Terror will unmask: Hillbilly Vic vs Masked Terror
Mike George vs Pat O’Connor
Great Togo vs Omar Atlas


6/13/73 Junction City, KS (Municipal Auditorium)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus & Omar Atlas & Pat O’Connor vs Great Togo & Jim Dalton & Tokyo Joe
Masked Terror vs Mike George
Black Angus & Pat O’Connor vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
(attendance: 226)


6/14/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Bobo Brazil vs Harley Race
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Mike George
Danny Little Bear vs Stan Kowalski
Bob Orton vs Jim Dalton
Black Angus & Hillbilly Vic vs Great Togo & Masked Terror
(attendance: 1,916)


6/15/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
Indian strap match: Bob Brown vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus & Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Lord Alfred Hayes & Tokyo Joe
European rules: Black Angus vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Johnny Reb vs Lord Littlebrook
If George wins, the Terror will unmask: Masked Terror vs Mike George
Danny Little Bear beat Bob Brown … Great Togo & Lord Alfred Hayes & Tokyo Joe beat Black Angus & Mike George & Omar Atlas … Black Angus wrestled to a draw with Lord Alfred Hayes … Little Tokyo beat Haiti Kid … Mike George beat Masked Terror (Terror unmasked as “Bobby Lancaster of Dayton, Ohio”)
(attendance: 1,433)


6/16/73 Waterloo, IA (McElroy Auditorium)
If Atlas doesn’t win in 5 minutes he will give Percival $200: Omar Atlas vs Percival A Friend
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Rufus R. Jones
Black Angus & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Betty Niccoli & Little Tokyo vs Haiti Kid & Jean Antone
Black Angus vs Great Togo
Haiti Kid vs Little Tokyo


6/18/73 Wichita, KS (Century II)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
World Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Rufus R. Jones vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Bull Bullinski vs Hillbilly Vic
Jean Antone vs Sandy Partlow
(attendance: 882)


6/19/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Harley Race vs Omar Atlas
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Bull Bullinski
World Tag Team titles: Danny Little Bear & Mike George vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Danny Little Bear vs Great Togo


6/20/73 Des Moines, IA (Veterans Auditorium)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
World Tag Team titles: Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Central States title: Black Angus vs Bob Brown
Betty Niccoli vs Sandy Partlow
Hillbilly Vic vs Masked Terror


6/21/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
Bob Brown & Harley Race vs Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
World Tag Team title: Bobo Brazil & Omar Atlas vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Mike George vs Roger Kirby
Masked Terror vs Rufus R. Jones
Bull Bullinski vs Danny Little Bear
Black Angus vs Bob Orton
(attendance: 1,798)


6/22/73 St. Joseph, MO (Auditorium)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Danny Little Bear vs Harley Race
Bob Brown vs Rufus R. Jones
Omar Atlas vs Roger Kirby
Black Angus vs Bob Orton
Great Togo & Masked Terror vs Hillbilly Vic & Mike George
Plus a battle royal also including Percival A Friend
Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear … Rufus R. Jones won a battle royal … Rufus R. Jones beat Bob Brown by disqualification … Omar Atlas beat Roger Kirby … Black Angus beat Bob Orton … Hillbilly Vic & Mike George beat Great Togo & Masked Terror
(attendance: 2,063)


6/25/73 Topeka, KS (Municipal Auditorium)
World Tag Team titles: Black Angus & Bob Geigel vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Rufus R. Jones
Omar Atlas vs Roger Kirby
Danny Little Bear vs Masked Terror
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
(attendance: 503)


6/26/73 Sedalia, MO (Convention Hall)
Central States title: Bob Brown vs Omar Atlas
Danny Little Bear vs Tokyo Joe
Mike George vs Roger Kirby
Great Togo vs Rufus R. Jones
Omar Atlas beat Bob Brown by disqualification … Roger Kirby beat Hillbilly Vic … Danny Little Bear beat Tokyo Joe … Great Togo wrestled Rufus R. Jones to a draw


6/30/73 Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)
NWA World Heavyweight title: Dory Funk Jr. vs Harley Race
World Tag Team titles: Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones vs Great Togo & Tokyo Joe
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Texas death match: Bob Brown vs Bob Geigel
Black Angus vs Sheik
Little Tokyo vs Lord Littlebrook
Danny Little Bear & Hillbilly Vic vs Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
Jim Dalton vs Mike George
Masked Terror vs Steve Bolus
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Togo & Tokyo Joe … Dory Funk Jr. wrestled Harley Race to a 60-minute time limit draw … Bob Geigel beat Bob Brown … Betty Niccoli beat Jean Antone … Sheik beat Black Angus … Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Hillbilly Vic … Little Tokyo beat Lord Littlebrook … Bob Orton beat Jim Dalton … Steve Bolus beat Percy Pringle