View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Mar 19th, 2009 01:42 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/1/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Mike DiBiase beat Nick Kozak 2/3
Silento Rodriguez beat Duke Keomuka on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Mr Moto beat Pedro Godoy via pin in 10:00 after a series of judo chops
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Rey Urbano via pin in 10:00 after a series of knee drops

10/1/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Stu Gibson beat Blue Demon 2/3
Benny Matta beat Dizzy Davis dq
Tonina & Rocky Columbo beat Mike Brock & Bob Stovall
Indio Peon beat Sam Baldwin
Doug Kinslow drew Bob Gurley
Promoters Dorathy Livengood & Frank Brown

10/5/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Mike DiBiase beat Ivan The Terrible
Pepper Gomez & Prince Maiava beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto dq
Danny McShain beat Rey Urbano
Jerry Kozak beat Pedro Godoy
Danny Rodriguez beat Tony Angelo

10/5/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Zebra Kid beat Alex Perez 2/3
Angelo Martinelli beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines on a 3rd fall dq
Nick Kozak beat Blackie Mendoza (sub Billy Strong)
Referee Otto Kuss

10/6/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Iron Mike DiBiase beat Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez beat Mr. Moto
Duke Keomuka drew Nick Kozak
Prince Maiava beat Rey Urbano
Ivan the Terrible beat Pedro Godoy

10/7/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Danny McShain vs Pedro Godoy
Zebra Kid vs Jerry Kozak
Tony Angelo vs Ivan The Terrible
Rey Urbano vs Alex Perez

10/7/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Pepper Gomez vs Duke Keomuka
Silento Rodriguez vs Mike DiBiase
Nick Kozak vs Mr Moto
Prince Maiava vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Blackie Mendoza vs Angelo Martinelli

10/8/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez & Prince Maiava & Silento Rodriguez beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Mike DiBiase
Pepper Gomez beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines via pin in 11:00 with a small package
Prince Maiava beat Mr Moto dq in 12:00 when Moto refused to break a hold
Duke Keomuka drew Alex Perez 15:00
Mike DiBiase beat Silento Rodriguez via pin in 5:00 after a series of knee drops to Silento’s throat

10/9/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
Danny McShain beat Ivan The Terrible

10/10/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Dizzy Davis beat Stu Gibson
George McKay beat Benny Matta
Al Kashey beat Doug Kinslow
Rocky Columbo beat Jim Wright
Blue Demon III beat Tonina
Harry Smith beat Bob Stovall via pin
Promoters Dorathy Livengood & Frank Brown moves shows to Saturday Night

10/12/59 Fort Wayne, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Mike DiBiase beat Jerry Kozak 2/3
Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto & Sugi Sato beat Pepper Gomez & Prince Maiava & Marvin Jones
Mr Moto drew Prince Maiava
Duke Keomuka drew Pepper Gomez
George Curtis beat Ivan The Terrible
Johnny Rebel beat Danny Rodriguez

10/12/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Winner to face NWA Champion Pat O’Connor on a future card
Texas Champion Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid 2-0
Angelo Martinelli beat Blackie Mendoza 2/3
Tony Angelo beat Jesse Alba (Billy Strong)
Referee Otto Kuss

10/13/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Iron Mike DiBiase drew Pepper Gomez when the former refused a victory on a foul 2/3
(winner was scheduled to wrestle Pat O’Connor next week)
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka
Mr. Moto beat Ivan the Terrible
George Curtis beat Danny McShain dq
Angelo Martinelli drew Silento Rodriguez

10/14/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Danny McShain vs Jerry Kozak
Ivan The Terrible vs Duke Keomuka
Alex Perez vs Angelo Martinelli
Tony Angelo vs Tiger Conway

10/14/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Mike Dibiase 2/3
Nick Kozak beat Mr Moto on a 3rd fall dq
Prince Maiava beat Zebra Kid George Bollas
George Curtis drew Silento Rodriguez
Joe Cassius beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Referee Dick Raines
Promoter Pinkie George

10/15/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Loser Leaves Texas
Pepper Gomez beat Zebra Kid George Bollas 2/3
Judo Contest
Duke Keomuka beat McKinley Pickens with a sleeper hold in 10:00
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Mike DiBiase & Danny McShain when Jerry pinned Dibiase in 10:00 after a series of drop kicks
Mike DiBiase beat Jerry Kozak with a backbreaker in 11:00
Nick Kozak drew Danny McShain 15:00

10/16/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez drew Mike DiBiase
Prince Maiava beat Danny McShain
Mr Moto beat Zebra Kid
George Curtis beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Alex Perez beat Ivan The Terrible

10/17/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Texas Death Match
Dizzy Davis beat Stu Gibson when Gibson was unable to answer the bell for the 8th fall
Benny Matta drew Blue Demon
Lydia Del Mar beat Black Orchid
Harry Smith beat Bob Stovall dq
Referee Rocky Columbo

10/19/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Tournament
Final
Pepper Gomez beat Mr. Moto
Semifinal
Mr. Moto beat Enrique Guzman
Second round
Enrique Guzman beat Jack Laskin
Pepper Gomez beat Yaqui Bravo
Mr. Moto beat George Curtis
First round
Enrique Guzman beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Jack Laskin beat Jerry Kozak
Pepper Gomez beat Danny McShain
Yaqui Bravo beat Alex Perez
George Curtis beat Prince Maiava
Mr. Moto beat Mike DiBiase
NOTE: Gomez wins right to face NWA champion Pat O’Connor

10/19/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Nick Kozak 2/3 90:00
Angelo Martinelli vs Tony Angelo 2/3 45:00
Tony Barbetta vs Silento Rodriguez 20:00

10/20/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor drew Iron Mike DiBiase when the 90:00 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. DiBiase won first fall in 45:00
2. O’Connor won the second in 12:00
3. The time limit expired before either man could score the deciding fall
Pepper Gomez ddq Mr. Moto
Danny McShain beat Nick Kozak
George Curtis beat Yaqui Bravo dq
Jack Laskin drew Alex Perez

10/21/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Mr Moto 2/3
Mr Moto & Sugi Sito beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak when Sugi beat Jerry in 11:00
Yaqui Bravo ddq Alex Perez in 8:00
Jack Laskin drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines 15:00
Note: Special Wednesday Night Card

10/21/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Referee Otto Kuss
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor dcor Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
Duke Keomuka drew Enrique Guzman
Silento Rodriguez beat Mike DiBiase dq
Prince Maiava drew Danny McShain
George Curtis beat Tony Barbetta via pin
Att: 1,805, Gross Gate: $2,086, Net Gate: $1,960.20

10/22/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Duke Keomuka
Nick Kozak vs Mike DiBiase
Yaqui Bravo vs Angelo Martinelli

10/24/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Indio Peon & Stu Gibson beat Dizzy Davis & Lucifer when Gibson defeated Davis in the 3rd fall
Benny Matta beat Lou Plummer
Stu Gibson beat Lucifer
Blue Demon drew Doug Kinslow
Sam Baldwin beat Harry Smith

10/26/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez 2/3
Enrique Guzman beat Danny McShain
Mike DiBiase dcor Nick Kozak
Mr Moto beat Alex Perez
Yaqui Bravo beat Pancho Lopez
Jack Laskin drew George Curtis

10/26/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Jerry Kozak beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines on a 3rd fall dq
Prince Maiava beat Angelo Martinelli
Silento Rodriguez beat Tony Barbetta

10/27/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Match for the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Danny McShain beat Iron Mike DiBiase
(after the match, DiBiase used a chair on McShain, who needed to be carried from the ring area)
Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto dq when Sugi Sito interfered
Ann Regan beat Sylvia Torres
Jack Laskin drew Nick Kozak
George Curtis beat Alex Perez

10/28/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Yaqui Bravo beat Alex Perez 2/3
Nick Kozak & Enrique Guzman & Jack Laskin beat Mr Moto & Mike DiBiase & Tony Barbetta when Guzman submitted Barbetta in the 3rd fall
Jack Laskin drew Mr Moto 15:00
Nick Kozak beat Tony Barbetta via pin in 10:00
Enrique Guzman beat Mike DiBiase dq when DiBiase tossed Guzman over the top rope

10/29/58 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Mike DiBiase beat Nick Kozak dq when Jerry Kozak interfered

10/29/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto on a 3rd fall dq
Sylvia Torres beat Ann Regan via pin
Danny McShain beat Silento Rodriguez via pin after an atomic drop
Prince Maiava beat Angelo Martinelli
George Curtis drew Jack Laskin

10/31/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Dizzy Davis & Lou Plummer & Lucifer beat Stu Gibson & Indio Peon & Benny Matta when Davis defeated Gibson in the 3rd fall
Thong Match
Indio Peon beat Lou Plummer
Benny Matta beat Dizzy Davis dq
Stu Gibson beat Lucifer dq
Sam Baldwin drew Doug Kinslow
Blue Demon drew Manuel Guerra

11/2/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Enrique Guzman vs Mr Moto
Pepper Gomez vs Danny McShain
Sylvia Torres vs Ann Regan
Duke Keomuka vs Nick Kozak
George Curtis vs Yaqui Bravo
Leo Garibaldi vs Jack Laskin

11/2/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Texas Junior Heavyweight Champion Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Prince Maiava beat Mike DiBiase
Tony Barbetta drew Jerry Kozak

11/3/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Iron Mike DiBiase 2/3
Lights Out Match
Cyclone Anaya & Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto & Sugi 2/3
Jack Laskin beat George Curtis
Jerry Kozak drew Danny McShain

11/4/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Enrique Guzman beat Yaqui Bravo on a 3rd fall dq
Sylvia Torres beat Ann Regan 2/3
Danny McShain dcor Leo Garibaldi in 11:00
Jack Laskin beat Pancho Lopez in 9:00

11/5/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Non Title Match
Texas Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs Danny McShain & Mike DiBiase 2/3 60:00
Duke Keomuka vs Enrique Guzman 2/3 45:00
Cyclone Anaya vs Yaqui Bravo 20:00

11/6/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
Tournaments semi finals, winners meet in finals
Mike DiBiase vs Yaqui Bravo
Mr Moto vs Danny McShain
Judo Jacket Match
Duke Keomuka vs Pepper Gomez
Leo Garibaldi vs Enrique Guzman
Pancho Lopez vs Nick Kozak
Cyclone Anaya vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/7/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Indio Peon beat Dizzy Davis on a 3rd fall dq
Stu Gibson beat Blue Demon
Doug Kinslow beat Bob Stovall
Benny Matta drew Lucifer
Sam Baldwin drew Manuel Guerra

11/9/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Texas Champion Nick Kozak beat Mr Moto dq
Pepper Gomez drew Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka beat Leo Garibaldi
Mike DiBiase drew Cyclone Anaya
Enrique Guzman beat Yaqui Bravo
Bull Allen beat George Curtis

11/9/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
No Time Limit
Tony Barbetta beat Jerry Kozak 2/3
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Lopez 2/3
Prince Maiava beat Jack Laskin dq

11/10/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto beat Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman 2/3
Iron Mike DiBiase drew Danny Savich 2/3
(Savich was attacked by Duke Keomuka and Mr. Moto)
(Savich reportedly attacked Sugi “in the lobby”)
Cyclone Anaya drew Danny McShain
Jack Laskin beat Jerry Kozak
George Curtis beat Red Grant

11/11/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman & Cyclone Anaya beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto & Sugi Sito 2/3
Mike DiBiase beat Paul Boesch
Cyclone Anaya beat Duke Keomuka dq
Pepper Gomez drew Mr Moto
Pancho Lopez beat Mike DiBiase (sub Yaqui Bravo)

11/12/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Duke Keomuka vs Cyclone Anaya 2/3 60:00
Mike DiBiase vs Jerry Kozak 2/3 60:00
Mr Moto beat Pancho Lopez
Bull Allen vs Enrique Guzman

11/14/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Texas Death Match
Stu Gibson beat Dizzy Davis after 7 falls
Benny Matta beat Lucifer 2/3
Indio Peon beat Sam Baldwin
Manuel Guerra drew David Cantu 20:00
Blue Demon beat Doug Kinlsow
Bob Gurley beat Bill Cody

11/16/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Mr Moto beat Mike DiBiase when DiBiase could not continue
Judo Jacket Match
Pepper Gomez drew Duke Keomuka
Danny McShain beat Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak beat Yaqui Bravo dq
Cyclone Anaya beat Bull Allen
Leo Garibaldi drew Billy Strong

11/16/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Fight To A Finish
Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines 2/3
Prince Maiava beat Tony Barbetta 2-0
Enrique Guzman ddq Jack Laskin in 3rd fall

11/17/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Duke Keomuka drew Danny Savich
(Savich was attacked during the match by Mr. Moto and Sugi) (the referee “refused to rule in favor of Keomuka and called the bout a tossup even though Savich lost the only fall and was unable to continue,” according to the Dallas Morning News)
Cyclone Anaya beat Iron Mike DiBiase dq
Mr. Moto beat Pancho Lopez
Pepper Gomez beat Billy Strong
Danny McShain beat Enrique Guzman
Jack Laskin drew Prince Maiava

11/18/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Anaya beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto 2/3 to win World Tag Title
Enrique Guzman beat Mike DiBiase
Prince Maiava beat Billy Strong
Leo Garibaldi beat Jerry Kozak
Yaqui Bravo beat Blackie Mendoza

11/19/58 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka beat Cyclone Anaya & Enrique Guzman 2/3
Mike DiBiase vs Silento Rodriguez 2/3 45:00
Billy Strong vs Tony Barbetta 20:00
Referee Otto Kuss

11/19/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Pepper Gomez beat Yaqui Bravo 2/3
Maurice Vachon beat Tiger Conway 2-0
Prince Maiava drew Jack Laskin 20:00
Leo Garibaldi beat Bull Allen via pin in 13:00 after a series of dropkicks

11/21/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Dizzy Davis & Blue Demon & Sam Baldwin & Lucifer beat Stu Gibson & Indio Peon & Benny Matta & Tonina when Davis defeated Gibson in the 5th fall
Tonina beat Lucifer in 8:02
Dizzy Davis beat Benny Matta in 12:30
Indio Peon beat Sam Baldwin
Stu Gibson beat Blue Demon in 14:38
Doug Kinslow drew Manuel Guerra 20:00

11/23/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Mr Moto no contest Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
Mike DiBiase beat Billy Strong
Cyclone Anaya drew Nick Kozak
Danny McShain beat Duke Keomuka
Yaqui Bravo beat Pancho Lopez
Leo Garibaldi beat Tony Barbetta

11/23/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Maurice Vachon beat Silento Rodriguez 2/3
Prince Maiava beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines 2-0
Enrique Guzman beat Jack Laskin 2/3
Referee Otto Kuss

11/24/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Lights Out match
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Mike DiBiase & Jack Laskin & Danny McShain beat Cyclone Anaya & Pepper Gomez & Pancho Lopez & Prince Maiava   
Anything goes match
Duke Keomuka beat Danny Savich  
Mike DiBiase drew Pepper Gomez
Cyclone Anaya beat Danny McShain on a reverse decision dq
Pancho Lopez beat Jack Laskin
Prince Maiava beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines dq
Billy Strong beat Johnny Avalon

11/25/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya drew Mike DiBiase when the 90 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Enrique Guzman beat Duke Keomuka dq
Maurice Vachon beat Prince Maiava
Yaqui Bravo beat Johnny Avalon
Leo Garibaldi beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/26/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto & Little Sugi vs Enrique Guzman & Silento Rodriguez & Cyclone Anaya 2/3 60:00
Mike DiBiase vs Billy Strong 2/3 45:00
Duke Keomuka vs Enrique Guzman 15:00

11/26/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Pepper Gomez no contest Maurice Vachon in 3rd fall
Danny McShain vs Leo Garibaldi 2/3 45:00
Nick Kozak vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines 20:00
Pancho Lopez vs Jack Laskin 15:00

11/28/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Dizzy Davis beat Tonina 2/3
Manuel Guerra beat Sam Baldwin dq
Indio Peon beat Lucifer dq
Benny Matta beat Gus Edds dq
Doug Kinslow drew Carlos Valdez

11/30/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Mr Moto beat Mike DiBiase
World Tag Team Champions Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Anaya beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka drew Nick Kozak
Leo Garibaldi beat Pancho Lopez
Danny Rodriguez beat Tony Barbetta

11/30/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Prince Maiava beat Maurice Vachon on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Enrique Guzman beat Yaqui Bravo 2/3
Billy Strong beat Jack Laskin

12/1/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Cyclone Anaya & Jay Cox & Pepper Gomez vs Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto & Sugi
“money” battle royal (participants:  Bad Boy Hines, Tony Barbetto, Mike DiBiase, Pancho Lopez, Danny McShain, Silento Rodriguez) (winner receives $500)
Bad Boy Hines vs Tony Barbetto
Mike DiBiase vs Pancho Lopez
Danny McShain vs Silento Rodriguez

12/2/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Cyclone Anaya & Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto 2/3
Mike DiBiase beat Paul Boesch
Eddie Montemayor beat Tony Barbetta
Maurice Vachon drew Enrique Guzman
Yaqui Bravo beat Leo Garibaldi dq
Referee Otto Kuss

12/3/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Mike DiBiase vs Enrique Guzman 2/3 60:00
Mr Moto vs Cyclone Anaya 2/3 60:00
Billy Strong vs Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez vs Eddie Montemayor

12/3/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Pepper Gomez & Leo Garibaldi dcor Maurice Vachon & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines in 3rd fall
Referee Marvin Jones
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pepper Gomez on a reverse decision dq when Gomez kept attacking Hines after the match was over
Maurice Vachon beat Leo Garibaldi via pin in 12:00 after a backbreaker
Prince Maiavia (sub Tony Barbetta) beat Jack Laskin via pin in 10:00
Pancho Lopez beat Yaqui Bravo by submission with a Japanese arm lock in 9:00

12/4/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
Pepper Gomez won a tournament to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Pat O’Connor
First Round Matches
Pepper Gomez vs Mike DiBiase
Cyclone Anaya vs Duke Keomuka
Prince Maiava vs Maurice Vachon
Danny McShain vs Enrique Guzman
Nick Kozak vs Mr Moto
Jack Laskin vs Dino Bravo

12/5/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Stu Gibson beat Gus Edds on a 3rd fall dq when Sheik Omar interfered
Dizzy Davis beat Benny Matta via pin in 6:49
Lucifer beat Blue Demon via pin in 11:45 after a series of body slams
Indio Peon beat Sheik Omar on a reverse decision dq in 7:30
Manuel Guerra drew Doug Kinslow 20:00

12/7/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Pepper Gomez beat Mr Moto when Moto could not continue in the 3rd fall
Cyclone Anaya beat Mike DiBiase
Duke Keomuka beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Danny McShain beat Danny Rodriguez
Leo Garibaldi drew Nick Kozak
Pancho Lopez beat Tony Barbetta

12/7/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Maurice Vachon & Jack Laskin vs Prince Maiava & Enrique Guzman 2/3 60:00
Ace of Spades vs Yaqui Bravo 2/3 45:00
Plus two more matches

12/8/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
World Tag Team Champions Cyclone Anaya & Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto on a 3rd fall dq when Keomuka hit the referee
Jay Cox beat Sugi in a special handicap match when the latter failed to pin him twice in 15:00 (Cox was a midget wrestler)
Leo Garibaldi beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pancho Lopez beat Tony Barbetta
Jack Laskin drew Prince Maiava

12/9/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Title Match
Danny McShain vs Mike DiBiase
Yaqui Bravo vs Nick Kozak 30:00
Maurice Vachon vs Silento Rodriguez 20:00
Enrique Guzman vs Billy Strong 15:00
Billy Strong vs Ace of Spades 15:00

12/10/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
No Time Limit
Mike DiBiase vs Billy Strong 2/3
Duke Keomuka vs Cyclone Anaya 2/3 60:00
Mr Moto vs Silento Rodriguez 20:00
Enrique Guzman vs Jack Laskin 15:00

12/10/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Maurice Vachon 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Ace of Spades on a 3rd fall dq when Ace tossed Pepper over the top rope
Leo Garibaldi beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines via pin in 12:00
Prince Maiava beat Pancho Lopez via pin in 11:00 after a series of head butts

12/11/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
Mike DiBiase vs Danny McShain
Bathtub Match
Paul Boesch vs Sugi Sato
Mr Moto vs Nick Kozak
Enrique Guzman vs Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Anaya vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Leo Garibaldi vs Johnny Avalon

12/12/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Gus Edds & Sheik Omar beat Stu Gibson & Blue Demon on a 3rd fall dq
Benny Matta beat Tonina dq
Manuel Guerra beat Lee Sharkey
Lucifer beat Doug Kinslow
Dizzy Davis beat Indio Peon

12/14/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Loser Leaves Town
Danny McShain beat Mr Moto 2/3
Bull Curry beat Sugi Sato
Bear vs Man
Tokyo Rose The Bear beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Duke Keomuka drew Cyclone Anaya
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Lopez
Leo Garibaldi beat Tony Barbetta

12/14/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Maurice Vachon & Jack Laskin & Ace Of Spades vs Prince Maiava & Enrique Huzman & Yaqui Bravo 2/3
Yaqui Bravo vs Maurice Vachon 15:00
Enrique Guzman vs Jack Laskin 15:00
Prince Maiava vs Ace of Spades 15:00

12/15/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
lights out match, the bear had two handlers, two referees were assigned to the bout
Tokyo Rose (a 400 pound wrestling bear) & Jay Cox & Nick Kozak & Pepper Gomez beat Bad Boy Hines & Jack Laskin & Danny McShain & Bill Strong  
Leo Garibaldi & Nick Kozak beat Bad Boy Hines & Danny McShain to capture the Texas Tag Team Title
loser leaves town match
Duke Keomuka beat Bull Curry  
Pepper Gomez beat Juan Humberto
Prince Maiava beat Bill Strong
Pancho Lopez beat Jack Laskin

12/16/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Pepper Gomez (sub Mike DiBiase) beat Wild Bull Curry
Bear vs Man
Tokyo Rose beat Maurice Vachon
Silento Rodriguez & Yaqui Bravo & Cyclone Anaya & Eddie Montemayor vs Bad Boy Hines & Billy Strong & Jack Laskin & Ace of Spades
Eddie Montemayor beat Ace of Spades dq
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Laskin
Yaqui Bravo beat Billy Strong
Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/17/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Duke Keomuka vs Billy Strong
Tokyo Rose the Wrestling Bear vs Tony Barbetta
Pepper Gomez vs Jack Laskin
Bull Curry vs Silento Rodriguez

12/17/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Danny McShain on a 3rd fall dq when Danny tossed Nick over the top rope
Prince Maiava & Leo Garibaldi & Cyclone Anaya beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Ace of Spades & Maurice Vachon when Maiava pinned Hines in 8:00 after a series of head butts
Cyclone Anaya beat Maurice Vachon dq in 9:00 when Vachon hit the referee
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Prince Maiava via pin in 10:00
Leo Garibaldi beat Ace of Spades via pin in 10:00

12/18/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Brass Knuckles Champion Danny McShain vs Bull Curry
Maurice Vachon vs Nick Kozak
Duke Keomuka vs Dick Beyer
Bear vs Man
Tokyo Rose vs Tiger Conway
Cyclone Anaya vs Jack Laskin

12/19/58 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Stu Gibson
Benny Matta beat Tonina on a 3rd fall dq
Dizzy Davis drew Blue Demon 20:00
Doug Kinslow beat Sheik Omar dq
Indio Peon beat Gus Edds dq
Manuel Guerra beat Lucifer dq

12/21/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Texas Champion Nick Kozak vs Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo & Ace of Spades & Prince Maiava vs Cyclone Anaya & Leo Garibaldi & Luis Hernandez & Danny Rodriguez
Ace of Spades vs Cyclone Anaya
Duke Keomuka vs Danny Rodriguez
Tosh Togo vs Luis Hernandez
Leo Garibaldi vs Prince Maiava

12/21/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
Maurice Vachon beat Tiger Conway 2/3
Enrique Guzman beat Tony Barbetta
Yaqui Bravo drew Pancho Lopez

12/22/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
12-man Christmas “money” royal (the “three survivors will split a $1,500 jackpot”)
Danny McShain beat Duke Keomuka
Tosh Togo beat Pepper Gomez on a 3rd fall COR
Jimmt Bad Boy Hines vs Dick Beyer
Luis Hernandez vs Nick Kozak
Pancho Lopez vs Prince Maiava
Leo Garibaldi vs ?
Note: Santa Claus was going to handling out “door prizes” to fans.

12/26/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Gibson must beat Omar 3 times in 30 minutes or get his head shaved
Stu Gibson beat Sheik Omar 3-0 in 29:48
Mask vs Mask
Lucifer beat Blue Demon 2/3
Benny Matta beat Indio Peon via pin after a series of dropkicks
Tonina ddq Dizzy Davis
Gus Edds beat Manuel Guerra

12/28/59 Fort Worth, TX @ North Side Coliseum
Loser Leaves Town
Tosh Togo beat Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez beat Nick Kozak when Kozak could not continue
Dick Beyer beat Maurice Vachon (sub Luis Hernandez)
Prince Maiava beat Danny Rodriguez
Cyclone Anaya beat Joe Pizzatola

12/29/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Texas Champion Nick Kozak vs Dick Beyer 2/3
Pepper Gomez vs Tosh Togo 2/3
Cyclone Anaya vs Pancho Lopez
Danny McShain vs Maurice Vachon
Leo Garibaldi vs Silento Rodriguez
Enrique Guzman vs Prince Maiava
Note: According to the Dallas Morning News on December 27, 1959: “Beyer, an assistant Syracuse football coach, will attempt to win the Texas heavyweight wrestling championship Tuesday night at the Sportatorium and will be on the sideline Friday in the hope of helping direct Syracuse to win over Texas in the Cotton Bowl.”



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!