View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 03:58 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa
Chief Big Heart beat Tarzan Tyler
Chief Little Eagle beat Mike Paidousis
Tim Geohagen beat Ivan Zukoff
Derrell Cochran vs Corsica Joe

1/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa drew Tarzan Tyler
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe

1/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Southeastern Champion Choo Choo Lynn beat Black Monster I
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky & Greg Peterson
Bob Morrow beat Black Monster II

1/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Tarzan Tyler
Stan Stasiak beat Chief Big Heart
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Paidousis
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe & Mighty Hercules
Taro Myaki beat Ivan Zukoff
Red Steiner beat Tim Geohagen

1/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez
Little Abner beat Bud Clarity
Johnny Bruce beat Ken Hollis

1/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hair vs Hair
Ray Gunkel beat Tarzan Tyler
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Derrell Cochran
Lorenzo Parente beat Mighty Hercules

1/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Ken Fryer & Little Abner dq
Lucille Dupree & Margaret Garcia beat Andrea Swenson & Mary Jane Mull
Billy Hines beat Ken Hollis
Att: 1,627

1/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Lorenzo Parente beat Dick the Bruiser dq
Mighty Hercules beat Corsica Joe
Stan Stasiak beat Tim Geohagen
Taro Myaki drew Red Steiner

1/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky & Johnny Bruce & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Wolfe & Bob Morrow & Greg Peterson & Little Abner
Billy Hines drew Greg Peterson
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Wolfe

1/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Fritz Von Erich beat Mighty Hercules
Lorenzo Parente beat Taro Myaki
Joe Scarpa & Tim Geohagen & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Red Steiner & Corsica Joe
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Tim Geohagen drew Red Steiner

2/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa beat Red Roberts
Derrell Cochran drew Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen beat Gene Bearden

2/4/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Little Abner
Bob Morrow & Margaret Garcia beat Jack Vansky & Andrea Swenson
Johnny Bruce beat George Wolfe
Margaret Garcia beat Andrea Swenson
Bob Morrow drew Jack Vansky

2/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Lorenzo Parente
Joe Scarpa drew Stan Stasiak
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Joe
Derrell Cochran beat Red Steiner
Tim Geohagen vs Red Roberts

2/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Fort Gordon Sports Arena
Women’s Battle Royal featuring Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose & Lynn Carter & Brenda Scott & Cathy Smith

2/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Corsica Joe
Lorenzo Parente beat Gene Bearden
Tim Geohagen beat Red Roberts
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Joe dq

2/11/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Chief War Cloud beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines dq
Paul Adams beat Little Abner
Bob Morrow beat Johnny Bruce dq

2/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Eddie Graham
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Rip Hawk
Lorenzo Parente beat Corsica Joe
Bill Dromo beat Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

2/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Buddy Fuller beat Rube Wright
Joe Scarpa beat Lorenzo Parente

2/18/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jack Vansky vs Chief War Cloud
Greg Peterson & Chris Belkas vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Eisenburg vs Paul Adams

2/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle beat Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts dq
Toni Rose beat Dot Carter
Tex Riley beat Tim Geohagen

2/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Morrow no contest Johnny Bruce
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Hans Katzenjammer & Fritz Katzenjammer
Chief War Cloud beat Paul Adams

2/28/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Stan Stasiak
Tex Riley & Chief Little Eagle vs Red Roberts & Red Steiner

3/2/64 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson vs Billy Hines
Johnny Bruce vs George Wolfe
Chuck Campbell vs Bob Morrow

3/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing Tag Team Match
Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle
Penny Banner beat Kathy O'Brien
Buddy Fuller beat Red Steiner

3/3/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Johnny Bruce beat Bob Morrow dq
George Wolfe & Bob Eisenburg beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Don Carson

3/4/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Johnny Bruce
Greg Peterson & Bob Morrow vs Don Carson & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
George Wolfe vs Chuck Campbell

3/6/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Johnny Bruce vs Choo Choo Lynn
George Wolfe & Greg Peterson vs Chuck Campbell & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

3/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs Chief Little Eagle
George Harris & Sputnik Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Tony Rocco
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts  

3/9/64 Albany, GA
Chuck Campbell vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Bruce vs Bob Morrow
Joe McCarthy vs Don Carson

3/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Chief Little Eagle no contest Stan Stasiak & Red Roberts
Sputnik Monroe beat Tex Riley
Buddy Fuller beat Charlie Carr

3/10/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Morrow & Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Bruce & Chuck Campbell
Billy Hines drew Greg Peterson 45:00
Joe McCarthy beat Ken Hollis 10:00

3/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Guy Taylor
Chief Little Eagle beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Carr

3/13/64 LaGrange, GA
Billy Hines vs Greg Peterson
Al Galento vs Bob Morrow
Don Carson vs George Wolfe  

3/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley beat Red Roberts & Red Steiner
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Scarpa
Guy Taylor vs Sputnik Monroe

3/14/64 Phenix City, AL
Johnny Bruce & Don Carson vs Bob Morrow & Tarzan White
Joe McCarthy vs Bob Eisenburg

3/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak & Rube Wright & Red Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Guy Taylor & Chief Little Eagle
Sputnik Monroe beat Tim Geohagen
Stan Stasiak drew Bill Dromo

3/16/64 Thomaston, GA
Stan Stasiak vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Heidman vs Billy Hines
Joe McCarthy vs Red Steiner

3/17/64 Calhoun, GA @ High School Gym
Black Monsters vs Bavarian Boys
Cora Combs vs Sherri Lee

3/17/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe McCarthy & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Chuck Campbell
Rita Cortez beat Lolita Juarez
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Murphy

3/18/64 Albany, GA
Joe McCarthy vs Johnny Bruce
Gene Murphy vs Chief Big Heart
Rita Cortez vs Ida Mae Martinez

3/20/64 LaGrange, GA
Johnny Bruce & Don Carson vs George Wolfe & Bob Eisenburg
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Little Abner

3/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Bill Dromo
George Harris & Red Steiner beat Buddy Fuller & Tex Riley
Chief Little Eagle beat Rube Wright

3/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Choo Choo Lynn beat Chuck Campbell
Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Bruce & Crusher Verdu
Billy Hines beat George Wolfe   

3/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat Don Carson
Red Steiner & Red Roberts beat Tex Riley & Tim Geohagen
Bill Dromo beat George Harris
Chief Little Eagle beat Billy Hines

3/27/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Juan Sebastian & Crusher Verdu vs Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart
Jack Vansky vs George Wolfe

3/30/64 Albany, GA
Rita Cortez & Ida Mae Martinez vs Margaret Garcia & Andrea Swenson
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Juan Sebastian

3/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr & Red Steiner beat George Wolfe & Little Abner
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper

3/31/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe McCarthy & Chief Big Heart beat Chuck Campbell & Juan Sebastian
Rita Cortez beat Ida Mae Martinez
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner   

4/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Ellis
Tex Riley & Guy Taylor & Red Knocker beat George Harris & Randy Roper
Stan Stasiak beat Jerry London
Chief Little Eagle beat Charlie Carr

4/4/64 Phenix City, AL
Tex Riley & Rita Cortez vs Don Carson & Ida Mae Martinez
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Juan Sebastian  

4/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Stan Stasiak & Charlie Carr
Buddy Fuller beat Sailor Moran
Joe Scarpa beat Guy Taylor  

4/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Juan Sebastian & Red Roberts
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Bruce
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson  

4/8/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Bruce & Juan Sebastian vs Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
Don Carson vs Tex Riley
George Harris vs Chief Big Heart
Joe McCarthy vs Johnny Heidman

4/9/64 Thomaston, GA
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley
Andrea Swenson vs Margaret Garcia
Billy Hines vs Don Carson

4/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest Mighty Jumbo
George Harris & Red Roberts & Red Steiner vs Joe Scarpa & Jerry London & Ron Reed  
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle

4/11/64 Forest Park, GA @ Recreational Building
Stan Stasiak & Sputnik Monroe vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel vs Red Roberts   

4/11/64 Moultrie, GA
George Harris & Rube Wright vs Ron Reed & Bob Eisenburg
Andrea Swenson vs Margaret Garcia

4/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak
Buddy Fuller defeated George Harris

4/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Ron Reed
Chief Big Heart beat Juan Sebastian
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts  

4/17/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Joe McCarthy & Tinker Todd vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Roberts vs Chief Big Heart  

4/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak no contest Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Don Carson
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry London
Bavarian Boys beat Johnny Heidman & George Harris  

4/20/64 Albany, GA
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Big Heart
Johnny Heidman & Juan Sebastian vs Bavarian Boys
Joe McCarthy vs Ron Reed

4/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Stan Stasiak
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris dq

4/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller beat Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce drew Tex Riley 15:00

4/24/64 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Joe Scarpa no contest Stan Stasiak
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tinker Todd & Tex Riley
Sputnik Monroe beat Derrell Cochran
Bavarian Boys beat Red Steiner & George Harris
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

4/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris & Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley

4/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr
Tinker Todd beat Sailor Moran

4/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Billy Hines
Johnny Bruce beat Buddy Fuller
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran   

5/1/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town Texas Death Match
Joe Scarpa beat Stan Stasiak
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Tex Riley & Ron Reed
Sputnik Monroe beat Tinker Todd
Bavarian Boys beat Red Roberts & Sailor Moran
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

5/2/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Harris & Red Roberts & Sailor Moran vs Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Mighty Jumbo
Stan Stasiak vs Tex Riley

5/8/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Bavarian Boys beat Sputnik Monroe & Red Steiner
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr 5:30
George Harris beat Tim Geohagen (sub Greg Peterson) 10:00
Buddy Fuller beat Jet Monroe 5:00

5/9/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bavarian Boys vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Joe Scarpa vs George Harris
Tex Riley vs Sputnik Monroe  

5/11/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner no contest Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Tex Riley beat Charlie Carr  

5/12/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Darling Dagmar vs Baby Cheryl
Billy Hines vs Red Steiner

5/13/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines versus Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ron Reed vs Juan Sebastian
Johnny Bruce vs Chief Little Bear
Gene Murphy vs Joe McCarthy

5/15/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bavarian Boys beat World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Ray Gunkel
Joe Scarpa beat Red Steiner
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Wildman Phillips beat Tex Riley

5/16/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs Red Steiner

5/18/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex Riley beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Ann Casey beat Andrea Swenson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

5/19/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn
Billy Hines beat Don Carson
Mighty Jumbo beat Gene Murphy 4:00  

5/20/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs Al Galento & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs Mighty Jumbo
Lou Stinson vs Wildman Phillips
Greg Peterson vs Juan Sebastian

5/22/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel beat Sputnik Monroe in 50:10
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch
Buddy Fuller beat Don Carson
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Sailor Moran

5/23/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Tex Riley vs Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Greg Peterson vs Don Carson
Ron Reed vs Charlie Carr

5/25/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Mighty Jumbo beat Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner
Joe McCarthy drew Chief Little Bear
Mighty Jumbo beat Charlie Carr

5/26/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Mighty Jumbo
Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn beat Saul Weingeroff & Karl Von Brauner
Red Steiner beat Billy Hines
Don Carson beat Chief Little Bear

5/29/64 Forest Park, GA @ Kawana Athletic Field
Joe Scarpa & Lester Welch vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Buddy Fuller vs Sputnik Monroe
Ann Casey vs Andrea Swenson

5/30/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Joe McCarthy & Red Roberts vs Bavarian Boys
Ann Casey vs Andrea Swenson

6/1/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Red Roberts beat Bavarian Boys
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Heidman
Dick Dunn beat Greg Peterson

6/2/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo
Red Steiner beat Joe McCarthy         

6/5/64 Atlanta, GA @ Ponce DeLeon Ball Park
Argentina Rocca beat Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa beat Fred Blassie dq
Buddy Fuller beat Lenny Montana
Ann Casey beat Cora Combs
The Scufflin Hillbillies beat Red Steiner & Johnny Heidman
Wildman Phillips beat Chief Little Bear
The Bavarian Boys beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts

6/6/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Johnny Heidman & Dick Dunn vs Ron Reed & Chief Little Bear
Buddy Fuller vs Rube Wright  

6/8/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Red Roberts beat Mighty Jumbo
Dick Dunn beat Pepe Perez
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm  

6/12/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff & Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch
Sputnik Monroe beat Ron Reed
Ray Gunkel beat Lenny Montana
Rocky Storm beat Matt Jewell to win Southern Negro Title
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn

6/13/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Pepe Perez vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Sputnik Monroe vs Mighty Jumbo
Chief Little Bear vs the Destroyer

6/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Bennett Field
Joe Scarpa & Buddy Fuller vs Sputnik Monroe & Wildman Phillips
Derrell Cochran vs Lenny Montana
Charlie Carr vs Ron Reed  

6/15/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Perez
Greg Peterson drew Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm

6/16/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Mighty Jumbo beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Red Steiner beat Ron Reed
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm      

6/19/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Fred Blassie
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Lenny Montana beat Derrell Chochran COR
The Destroyer beat Red Roberts
Dick Dunn beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson no contest Wildman Phillips
Matt Jewell beat Rocky Storm to regain Southern Negro Title

6/20/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lenny Montana vs Sputnik Monroe
Joe Scarpa vs Red Roberts
Pepe Perez vs the Destroyer
Matt Jewell vs Rocky Storm

6/20/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Dunn & Red Steiner no contest Bob Eisenburg & Tarzan White
Billy Hines vs Wildman Phillips

6/22/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Dick Dunn beat Bruce Austin
Ron Reed defeated Charlie Carr dq
Marcel Semard beat Chico Santana

6/23/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Fritz Hess & Beau Brummell
Greg Peterson drew Red Steiner     

6/26/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller dq
Dick Dunn & Red Roberts beat Bavarian Boys
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
The Destroyer beat Bruce Austin

6/29/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest Sputnik Monroe
Bruce Austin beat George Harris dq
Billy Wicks beat Rube Wright
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez  

6/30/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Joe Scarpa
Ron Reed beat Red Steiner
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn  

7/3/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe no contest Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham beat Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer drew Joe Scarpa
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Dick Dunn beat Billy Wicks
Bruce Austin beat Rube Wright (sub Larry Williams)

7/4/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Billy Wicks & Buddy Fuller vs George Harris & the Destroyer
Pee Wee Lopez vs Little Boy Blue  

7/6/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
Wildman Phillips & George Baby Blimp Harris beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Billy Wicks drew Charley Carr

7/7/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Destroyer beat Buddy Fuller
Tarzan White beat Red Steiner
Bob Eisenburg drew Mr. X I  

7/10/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham no contest Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Joe Scarpa drew The Destroyer
Charlie Carr & Red Roberts beat Billy Wicks & Bruce Austin
Dick Dunn drew Pepe Perez

7/11/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Red Dugan
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Bruce Austin & Derrell Cochran & Pepe Perez vs Red Roberts & Rube Wright & Prince Omar

7/11/64 Montgomery, AL
Billy Hines vs Dick Dunn
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Tarzan White
Jack Vansky vs Ron Reed  

7/13/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Sputnik Monroe & George Baby Blimp Harris dq
Buddy Fuller beat Red Roberts
Krusher Karlson beat Ron Reed

7/14/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & the Destroyer beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Hair vs Mask
Mr. X I beat Bob Eisenburg

7/15/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs the Demon
Ron Reed vs Sputnik Monroe
Greg Peterson vs Red Roberts

7/17/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municpal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn & George Harris beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Joe Scarpa beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Little Abner
Krusher Karlson drew Bruce Austin

7/18/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing Match
Ray Gunkel vs Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeGalles & Red Roberts & Rube Wright vs Bruce Austin & Bob Eisenburg & Buddy Fuller

7/20/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa no contest George Baby Blimp Harris
Bruce Austin & Bob Hamby beat Dick Dunn & Randy Roper dq
Rube Wright drew Charlie Carr

7/21/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee Choo Choo Lynn
Bob Eisenburg beat Mr. X
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Wildman Phillips beat Ron Reed  

7/24/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Red Roberts & Rube Wright beat Scufflin Hillbillies
The Destroyer beat Ron Reed
Greg Peterson beat Bruce Austin

7/25/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs Paul DeGalles & Sputnik Monroe
Ron Reed vs The Destroyer
George Harris vs Randy Roper  

7/25/64 Phenix City, AL
Joe Scarpa & Bruce Austin vs Jack Vansky & Prince Omar
Bob Hamby vs Rube Wright

7/27/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing match
George Baby Blimp Harris beat Joe Scarpa via 7th round KO
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Boy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Hamby beat Randy Roper

7/28/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg drew the Destroyer
Judy Grable beat Marie Darnell
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

7/31/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat The Destroyer
Joe Scarpa beat Randy Roper
Buddy Fuller beat George Harris
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & Red Roberts
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Bruce Austin & Greg Peterson

8/1/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Judy Grable vs Marie Darnell
Battle Royal featuring Sputnik Monroe, Krusher Karlson, Derrell Cochran, Ray Gunkel, and Charlie Carr

8/3/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Harris beat Joe Scarpa
John Tolos & Chris Tolos no contest Scufflin Hillbillies
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose  

8/4/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Billy Hines & Greg Peterson
Bob Eisenburg beat the Destroyer
Wildman Phillips beat Jack Vansky    

8/7/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller
Dick The Bruiser no contest Joe Scarpa
Eddie Graham beat Randy Roper
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Greg Peterson drew Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer beat Lester Welch

8/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser to win Georgia Title
Wilbur Snyder drew Eddie Graham
Dick Dunn beat Joe Scarpa dq
Red Roberts & The Destroyer beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Marie Darnell
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Wildman Phillips
Lester Welch beat Krusher Karlson dq
Greg Peterson beat George Harris dq

8/10/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Frankie Cain beat Chico Cortez
Greg Peterson beat Krusher Karlson dq   

8/11/64 Macon, CA @ City Auditorium
Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn
Dick Dunn beat Bob Hamby
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips   

8/14/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
Danny Hodge beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Scufflin Hillbillies dq
Wildman Phillips beat Bruce Austin

8/14/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Bob Eisenburg vs Bob Hamby
Frankie Cain & Krusher Karlson vs Red Roberts & the Destroyer

8/15/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson vs Sputnik Monroe
Paul DeGalles & Charlie Carr vs Scufflin Hillbillies  
Chico Cortez vs Red Dugan

8/17/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles beat Scufflin Hillbillies dq
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez  

8/18/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Eisenburg & Choo Choo Lynn beat Red Roberts & Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines defeated George Harris   

8/21/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda drew Sputnik Monroe
Eddie Graham beat George Harris
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Dick Dunn drew Joe Scarpa
Frankie Cain beat Greg Peterson
Wildman Phillips beat Bob Hamby

8/22/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Ray Gunkel & Derrell Cochran vs George Harris & Red Roberts

8/24/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Joe Scarpa
George Harris & Paul DeGalles & Krusher Karlson beat Bob Hamby & Antonio Posa & Silento Rodriguez
George Harris drew Silento Rodriguez

8/25/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn vs Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Wildman Phillips vs Scufflin Hillbillies
Billy Hines vs Red Roberts      

8/28/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe (sub Tarzan Tyler)
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Silento Rodriguez beat Sputnik Monroe via forfeit
Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez beat Krusher Karlson & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain beat George Harris
Bob Hamby beat Chico Cortez

8/29/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Sputnik Monroe
Bob Eisenburg & Buddy Fuller & Silento Rodriguez vs Paul DeGalles & Antonio Posa & Krusher Karlson

8/31/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Greg Peterson
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/1/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain
Joe Scarpa beat Krusher Karlson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Red Roberts & Wildman Phillips    

9/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn drew Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo beat Antonio Posa
Scufflin Hillbillies beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Frankie Cain & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Charlie Carr

9/4/64 Brunswick, GA
Bob Hamby vs Choo Choo Lynn
Wildman Phillips vs Silento Rodriguez
Paul DeGalles vs Krusher Karlson

9/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo vs Krusher Karlson
Red Dugan vs Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr vs Pepe Gomez & Antonio Posa

9/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Frankie Cain & Silento Rodriguez & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr & Bobby Whitlock
Chief Little Eagle beat Bobby Whitlock  

9/8/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Sputnik Monroe
Wildman Phillips beat Greg Peterson
Krusher Karlson beat Silento Rodriguez
Charlie Carr drew Pepe Gomez      

9/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Krusher Karlson
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Buddy Fuller & Joe Scarpa
George Harris beat Antonio Posa
Pepe Gomez beat Chico Cortez

9/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Joe Scarpa
Don Fargo vs Chico Cortez
Bob Hamby & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Don Fargo dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby

9/15/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Krusher Karlson
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa defeated Paul DeGalles dq   

9/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo
Danny Hodge beat Dick Dunn
Eddie Graham & Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle beat Krusher Karlson & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Buddy Fuller beat Wildman Phillips
Mario Galento beat Bob Hamby

9/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle

9/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat George Harris & Paul DeGalles
Chief Little Eagle beat Joe Scarpa

9/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Dunn & Sputnik Monroe beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Mario Galento dq
Paul DeGalles drew Frankie Cain   

9/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe to win Georgia title
Mysterious Medics beat Joe Scarpa & Mario Galento
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Dick Dunn & George Harris
Enrique Torres beat Billy Hines

9/26/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Sputnik Monroe vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Fargo & Frankie Cain vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
George Harris vs Mario Galento

9/28/64 Albany, GA
Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain vs The Medics
Bette Boucher vs Dottie Smith
Dick Dunn vs Steve Kovacs  

9/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo
Enrique Torres dcor Sputnik Monroe
Scufflin Hillbillies beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles

9/29/64 Macon Ga @ City Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Steve Kovacs beat Dick Dunn dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Billy Hines drew Paul DeGalles   

10/2/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Don Fargo dq
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Enrique Torres beat Charlie Carr
Steve Kovacs beat Mickey Blassie

10/3/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Chief Little Eagle
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Johnny Walker vs Charlie Carr  

10/5/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Sputnik Monroe
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie dq
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher   

10/6/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Steve Kovacs beat NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Billy Hines drew Dick Dunn    

10/9/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Scufflin Hillbillies beat The Medics dq
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Enrique Torres beat Krusher Karlson
Don Fargo beat Mickey Blassie
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Steve Kovacs & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Dunn & Johnny Walker

10/10/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Cora Combs
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mickey Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle  

10/12/64 Albany, GA
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Freddie Blassie vs Greg Peterson
Paul DeGalles vs Enrique Torres

10/12/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo dcor Sputnik Monroe
Scufflin Hillbillies defeated Dick Dunn & Charlie Carr dq
Frankie Cain drew Johnny Walker

10/13/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Eddie Graham
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeGalles
Billy Hines beat Charlie Carr
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn dq  

10/16/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Scufflin Hillbillies beat The Medics dq
Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres drew Dick Dunn
Frankie Cain beat Mickey Blassie dq
Steve Kovacs drew Johnny Walker

10/17/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Two referees
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Don Fargo & Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Buddy Fuller vs Horst Murphy

10/19/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Dick Dunn beat Frankie Cain
Steve Kovacs beat Gene Murphy
Dandy Andy defeated Chico Santana

10/20/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Sputnik Monroe
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn & Paul DeGalles
Frankie Cain drew Mickey Blassie        

10/23/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Dick Dunn beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Don Fargo & Steve Kovacs no contest The Medics
Enrique Torres beat Mickey Blassie
Chico Santana beat Dandy Andy
Mario Galento beat Ken Fryer

10/24/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Kovacs & Derrell Cochran vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Pepe Gomez & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics

10/26/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics dq
Dick Dunn drew Chief Little Eagle
Mario Galento beat Pepe Gomez  

10/27/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe drew Chief Little Eagle
The Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Mickey Blassie beat Billy Hines

10/30/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Fargo & Buddy Fuller drew The Medics
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe beat Mario Galento
Greg Peterson (sub Paul DeGalles) beat Pepe Gomez
Frankie Cain beat Steve Kovacs
Greg Peterson beat Enrique Torres

10/30/64 Jekyll Island, GA
Freddie Blassie & Dick Dunn vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Gene Murphy vs Chief Little Eagle

10/31/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Enrique Torres vs Sputnik Monroe
Beau Brummell vs Farmer McGruder

11/2/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Medics beat Buddy Fuller & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Dunn beat Don Fargo
Mario Galento beat Jimmy Bowers   

11/6/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat no contest Medics
Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe no contest Mario Galento
Don Fargo beat Carlos Mendoza
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn
Mickey Blassie beat Frankie Cain

11/7/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Counout, No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Red Roberts vs Chief Little Eagle
Frankie Cain vs Horst Murphy  

11/9/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Dick Dunn
Mario Galento beat Ken Ramey
Chief Little Eagle beat Mickey Blassie
Betty Ann Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown

11/10/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Chief Little Eagle beat Georgia Champion Sputnik Monroe dq
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Dick Dunn     

11/13/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel drew NWA Champion Lou Thesz 90:00
Taped Fist Match
Mario Galento beat Sputnik Monroe to win Georgia title
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa beat Horst Murphy
Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn

11/14/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs The Medics
Betty Ann Spencer vs Sweet Georgia Brown
Derrell Cochran vs Mario Galento  

11/14/64 Phenix City, AL
Dick Barkley vs Tarzan White
Ken Fryer vs Mr. X II
Derrell Cochran vs Vince Gironda

11/16/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo dcor Sputnik Monroe
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez  

11/17/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Chief Little Eagle
The Medics beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson beat Mickey Blassie   

11/20/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win Southern Tag title
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Betty Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Buddy Fuller & Don Fargo beat Mario Galento & Horst Murphy
Sputnik Monroe beat Frankie Cain

11/21/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller vs The Medics
Frankie Cain vs Mario Galento

11/23/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Don Fargo beat Mario Galento dq
The Medics beat Frankie Cain & Chief Little Eagle
Charlie Carr beat Red Dugan  

11/24/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat The Medics
Mario Galento beat Rocky Smith
Chief Little Eagle beat Mighty Jumbo  

11/27/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie
Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat The Medics
Greg Peterson & Frankie Cain & Rocky Smith beat Dick Dunn & Ron Wright & The Destroyer
Don Fargo beat Billy Hines

11/30/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez & Sputnik Monroe beat Chris Averoff & Billy Strong & Mario Galento
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
The Destroyer beat Pepe Gomez
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento dq

12/1/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School Gym
Choo Choo Lynn vs Mighty Jumbo
Don Fargo & Don Carson vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

12/2/64 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson vs Dick Dunn
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Mighty Jumbo vs The Medics
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar

12/4/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Fred Blassie beat Mario Galento
Dick Dunn & The Destroyer beat Sputnik Monroe & Frankie Cain
The Medics beat Greg Peterson & Pepe Gomez
Don Fargo beat Derrell Cochran

12/5/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Ray Gunkel
Frankie Cain & Pepe Gomez vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Derrell Cochran vs Chris Averoff

12/7/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Smith & Pepe Gomez beat The Medics
Sputnik Monroe beat Red Dugan
Frankie Cain beat Chris Averoff     

12/11/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie
Sputnik Monroe & Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn & The Destroyer in 25:00
Joe Scarpa beat Don Fargo dq in 5:00
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in 9:30
Greg Peterson beat Frankie Cain in 9:00
Rocky Smith beat Pepe Gomez in 9:00

12/12/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Ray Gunkel
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Tony Baillargeon vs Charlie Carr  

12/14/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith beat The Medics dq
Freddie Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
Greg Peterson beat Mario Galento dq

12/15/64 Gray, GA @ Jones County High School Gymnasium
Dick Dunn vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Greg Peterson & Rocky Smith vs The Medics

12/18/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Ray Gunkel
Fred Blassie beat Tony Baillargeon
The Medics beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocky Smith
Joe Scarpa beat Dick Dunn
Don Fargo & Billy Strong beat Frankie Cain & Lee Fields

12/19/64 Marietta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Freddie Blassie
Joe Scarpa & Rocky Smith vs Don Fargo & the Destroyer
Frankie Cain vs Chris Averoff

12/21/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Sputnik Monroe beat Freddie Blassie dq
Joe Scarpa & Greg Peterson beat Charlie Carr & Paul DeGalles
Don Fargo no contest Chief Little Eagle  

12/22/64 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Don Fargo no contest Chief Little Eagle
Joe Scarpa drew Sputnik Monroe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chris Averoff
Billy Hines beat Dick Dunn     

12/25/64 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
Southern Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Cousin Alfred & Buddy Fuller & Sputnik Monroe beat Don Fargo & Bob Eisenburg & Paul DeGalles
Joe Scarpa beat Chief Little Eagle COR

12/28/64 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Jack Dalton dq
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Sputnik Monroe beat Paul DeGalles



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!