View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 04:03 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah no contest Bette Boucher
Bill Dromo & Bobby Hart beat The Reptiles
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont   

1/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat The Reptiles
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Bill Dromo drew Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Joe Kono

1/8/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Jack Bence
Oki Shikina beat Pancho Rosario
Enrique & Ramon Torres beat The Reptiles
Butcher Vachon beat Red Roberts

1/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
dq Rule Waived
Bobby Hart beat Louie Tillet dq to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Bill Dromo & Mario Galento beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Pancho Rosario beat Red Roberts    

1/13/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win World Tag Team title
Lou Thesz beat Gorilla Marconi
Ramon Torres (sub Mario Galento) beat Louie Tillet dq
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Pancho Rosario & Red Roberts
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

1/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart to win US Junior Heavyweight title
Jack Bence & Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina & El Mongol dq
Oki Shikina beat Jack Bence
Greg Peterson beat El Mongol  

1/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon dq
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdoch (sub Mario Galento)
Enrique Torres beat Jack Bence
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Rosario
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

1/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Hart beat Charlie Carr
Greg Peterson drew Pancho Rosario   

1/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Lou Thesz beat Krusher Kowalski
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol beat Dick Murdoch
Bill Dromo beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

1/28/67 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak & Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson & El Mongol
Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski dq
Lou Thesz beat Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Red Roberts

1/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Rosario dq
Bobby Hart beat Jack Armstrong  

2/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Title
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Dick Murdoch beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski dq
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina dq

2/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Adams beat Greg Peterson

2/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

2/11/67 Columbus TV
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi

2/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Lord Littlebrook beat the Masked Eagle
Nick Adams drew Dick Murdoch

2/16/67 Albany, GA
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina dq
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Dick Murdoch beat Gorilla Marconi

2/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina
Ray Gunkel beat Nick Adams
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

2/18/67 Atlanta TV
Lars Anderson beat Nick Adams
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol dq
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
Bull Ramos beat Pancho Rosario

2/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams
Derrell Cochran drew Pancho Rosario  

2/24/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Lou Thesz beat Bill Dromo
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario & Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Nick Adams

2/25/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Gorilla Marconi
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bobby Hart & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak beat Nick Adams

2/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Hart beat Gorilla Marconi
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario
Att: 2,400

3/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Enrique Torres
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Pancho Rosario

3/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Bobby Hart beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson dq
Bull Ramos beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Armstrong beat Nick Adams

3/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina dq
Bobby Graham beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Nick Adams
Lorenzo Parente beat Gorilla Marconi

3/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Hart beat Oki Shikina

3/18/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Lorenzo Parente beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina dq
Texas Tornado Match
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Eddie Graham & Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins & Gorilla Marconi
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Hart
Lorenzo Parente beat Pancho Rosario

3/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Gorilla Marconi drew Corsica Jean

3/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Eddie Graham & Nick Kozak beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Hart beat Ike Eakins dq
Lorenzo Parente drew Corsica Jean

3/25/67 Columbus TV
Billy Hines beat Tom Bradley
Eddie Graham beat Corsica Jean
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart

3/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina no contest Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario

3/29/67 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines & Ike Eakins beat Lars Andeson & Gene Anderson dq
Enrique Torres beat El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Lorenzo Parente
Corsica Jean beat Gorilla Marconi   

3/31/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Georgia Champion Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet
El Mongol & Bobby Graham beat Bobby Hart & Corsica Jean
Lorenzo Parente beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi

4/1/67 Atlanta TV
Nick Kozak beat Gorilla Marconi
Louie Tillet beat Lorenzo Parente
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Bobby Hart
Pancho Rosario beat Oki Shikina

4/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Nick Kozak to win Georgia title
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Corsica Jean beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario

4/8/67 Atlanta TV
Corsica Jean beat Pancho Rosario
Nick Kozak & Enrique Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina

4/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol & Oki Shikina & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Ike Eakins & Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Bradley
Billy Hines beat Oki Shikina dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew El Mongol

4/11/67 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres defeated Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag Title

4/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Angelo Martinelli
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Lou Thesz
Nick Kozak & Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet & El Mongol
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
El Gran Lothario drew Mr. Wrestling
Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean

4/15/67 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ramon Torres beat Bozo Brown

4/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Ike Eakins
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Bozo Brown
Dennis Hall beat Corsica Jean
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Billy Hines

4/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Nick Kozak beat Georgia Champion  El Mongol dq
Ray Gunkel & Mr. Wrestling beat Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina
Bobby Graham beat Len Rossi
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Parks
Dennis Hall beat Tom Bradley

4/22/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres beat Gene Anderson
Ike Eakins beat Corsica Jean
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley

4/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Boxing
Billy Hines beat Dandy Jack Crawford via KO in 2nd round
Dennis Hall beat El Mongol
Jack Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley

4/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Title vs Tag Title
World Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag title
Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Ike Eakins dq

4/29/67 Atlanta TV
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
El Mongol beat Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson dq
Dennis Hall beat Bozo Brown

5/2/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dale Jones
Nick Kozak drew El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Dale Jones

5/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Masked Mr. Nils & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Graham
El Mongol beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall
Fabulous Moolah drew Barbara Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins

5/6/67 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Bozo Brown

5/9/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Dennis Hall beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Graham beat Ike Eakins
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

5/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag title
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi in 3:00
Leo Garibaldi drew El Mongol 10:00
Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Mr. Nils dq
Nick Kozak & Ray Gunkel beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 11:00
Bobby Graham beat Dale Jones in 3:00
Dennis Hall drew Oki Shikina 15:00

5/13/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Bozo Brown
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Oki Shikina beat Dale Jones

5/16/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Nick Kozak drew Bobby Graham
Corsica Jean beat Dale Jones
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner

5/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Nick Kozak no contest El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner
Dennis Hall beat Blackjack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina & Bozo Brown
Corsica Jean beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

5/23/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Bobby Graham beat Nick Kozak
Bad Boy Hines beat Frank Hickey

5/26/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Blackjack Daniels beat Dale Jones
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Alex Perez beat Bozo Brown

5/27/67 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen beat El Mongol dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Graham
Louie Tillet beat Bozo Brown
Jack Daniels drew Enrique Torres

6/2/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling
Dennis Hall & Ricky Hunter beat Blackjack Daniels & Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Kleen beat Jack Vansky

6/6/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Graham
Alex Perez beat Corsica Jean
Ramon Torres drew Bobby Graham

6/9/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel beat Bobby Graham
Tim Geohagen & Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat Alex Perez & Blackjack Daniels & El Mongol
Mr. Kleen beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Jerry Graham beat Dennis Hall
Ricky Hunter drew Louie Tillet

6/10/67 Atlanta TV
Alex Perez drew Ricky Hunter
Stan Vachon beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham dq
Tim Geohagen beat Blackjack Daniels dq

6/16/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jerry Graham & Jack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez & Louie Tillet dq
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey

6/17/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Alex Perez dq
Derrell Cochran beat Jerry Graham dq
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Mr Wrestling

6/20/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Enrique Torres
Ramon Torres drew Alex Perez
Barbara Galento beat Ann Casey
Jerry Graham beat Mr. Kleen

6/23/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern tag title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ray Gunkel & Ricky Hunter
Jack Bence drew Corsica Jean
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen beat Jerry Graham & Jack Vansky

6/27/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Alex Perez dq
Louie Tillet drew Ricky Hunter
Jerry Graham beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

6/30/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion El Mongol dcor Mr. Wrestling
Ray Gunkel no contest Jerry Graham
Buddy Fuller beat Blackjack Daniels
Alex Perez & Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen & Mr. Kleen
Ricky Hunter beat Jack Bence
Bob Nandor beat Jack Vansky

7/4/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Jack Vansky drew Corsica Jean

7/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger no contest El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
No dq Match
Ray Gunkel beat Jerry Graham
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Buddy Fuller & Bob Nandor
Tim Geohagen drew Blackjack Daniels
Ricky Hunter beat Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Vansky

7/8/67 Atlanta TV
The Avenger beat Jerry Graham
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tim Geohagen & Ricky Hunter
Bob Armstrong drew Alex Perez
Derrell Cohcran beat Jack Vansky.

7/11/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Tim Geohagen beat Alex Perez
Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Rick Hunter drew Jack Armstrong

7/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling & The Avenger
Ray Gunkel beat Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bill Dromo & Jack Bence
Buddy Fuller beat Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen drew Jerry Graham
Ricky Hunter drew Bob Nandor

7/18/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Graham dq
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Daniels
Jack Bence drew Ricky Hunter

7/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Avenger beat Butcher Vachon dq and then unmasked himself as Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Bill Dromo beat Jack Bence
Tim Geohagen beat Chico Cortez

7/22/67 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez dq
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres dq

7/25/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham & Blackjack Daniels
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

7/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town, No dq Match
Alberto Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling
El Mongol beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham dq
Bob Nandor beat Chico Cortez

8/1/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jerry Graham & El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling & Tim Geohagen
Jimmy Jones beat Matt Jewell dq
Dick Dunn drew Bob Nandor

8/4/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat EL Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Mr. Wrestling beat Jerry Graham
Sputnik Monroe beat Ike Eakins dq
Ricky Hunter beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen drew Bob Nandor

8/5/67 Atlanta TV
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Nandor
Butcher Vachon beat Sputnik Monroe
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & El Mongol

8/8/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling no contest El Mongol
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean beat Chico Cortez dq
Ricky Hunter drew Alex Perez

8/11/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Mask vs Title
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Hunter
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn
Matt Jewell beat Jimmy Jones

8/12/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Dick Dunn drew Alex Perez & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Chico Cortez
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Nandor

8/15/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol dq
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon dq
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Graham
Corsica Jean drew Bob Nandor

8/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling beat Butcher Vachon
Stan Vachon & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby
Tim Geohagen beat Jerry Graham
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/19/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mr Wrestling

8/22/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Ramon Torres no contest Stan Vachon
Louie Tillet drew Mario Galento
Jack Bence beat Chico Cortez

8/25/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Louie Tillet & Alex Perez ddq Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen drew Ike Eakins
Bob Nandor beat Jack Bence
Ricky Hunter beat Jerry Graham

8/26/67 Atlanta TV
Mr Wrestling beat Dick Dunn
Alex Perez beat Jack Bence
Ramon Torres & Ricky Hunter beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon

8/28/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon defeated Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag Title

8/29/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Alex Perez beat Bob Nandor
Corsica Jean beat Jack Bence

9/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves match
Stan Vachon beat Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & BUtcher Vachon dq
Alex Perez beat Mario Galento dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ike Eakins
Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor beat Dick Dunn & Chico Cortez
Tim Geohagen beat Jack Bence

9/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon to win Southern tag title
Joyce Grable & Donna Christanello beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
Bad Boy Hines drew Alex Perez

9/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres beat Stan Vachon
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez & Tiny Mills
Butcher Vachon beat Ricky Hunter
Tim Geogahen beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Bill Dromo vs Ike Eakins

9/9/67 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter drew Ike Eakins
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bill Dromo & Enrique Torres
Louie Tillet beat Bob Nandor

9/12/67 Macon, GA @ Luther Williams Field
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet no contest Mario Galento
Alberto Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Alex Perez
Bill Dromo drew Ricky Hunter

9/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat El Mongol dq
Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet & Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel beat Pedro Godoy
Tiny Mills beat Bob Nandor

9/16/67 Atlanta TV
Tim Geohagen drew Corsica Jean
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling

9/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Mario Galento beat Alex Perez
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Bob Nandor

9/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Alex Perez & Ike Eakins
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Buddy Fuller
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley
Corsica Jean drew Jack Armstrong

9/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
No dq Match
Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Chuck Conley
Alex Perez & Ike Eakins beat Ricky Hunter & Bob Nandor
Johnny Walker beat Tiny Mills

10/3/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cage match
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet
Ricky Hunter drew Alex Perez
Ike Eakins beat Steve Stanlee
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dick Dunn

10/6/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
Ray Gunkel beat Steve Stanlee
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher dq
Ike Eakins drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

10/10/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Mario Galento
Donna Christanello beat Toni Rose dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley

10/13/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Alex Perez, No dq Match
Mario Galento beat Louie Tillet
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Buddy Fuller beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills
Greg Peterson beat Chuck Conley

10/14/67 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter beat Alex Perez dq
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Bobby Shane beat Chuck Conley

10/17/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Boxing Match
Greg Peterson beat Alex Perez by KO in 7th round
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Tiny Mills   

10/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Louie Tillet beat Alex Perez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling beat Tiny Mills
Bobby Shane beat Tim Geohagen
Greg Peterson beat Bad Boy Hines

10/21/67 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Alex Perez
Louie Tillet beat Steve Stanlee
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres
Ricky Hunter beat Tiny Mills

10/24/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Joey Russell beat Sky Low Low
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chuck Conley  

10/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Oki Yama
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane beat Steve Stanlee
Joey Russell & Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley
Bob Armstrong beat Tiny Mills
Ricky Hunter drew Greg Peterson

10/28/67 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Oki Yama beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Beaver beat Cowboy Bradley
Mr. Wrestling beat Steve Stanlee

10/31/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US JUnior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew El Mongol
Greg Peterson beat Steve Stanlee
Rick Hunter drew Ox Baker

11/2/67 Thomaston, GA
Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling vs Oki Yama & El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Ox Baker
Ricky Hunter vs Tiny Mills  

11/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Buddy Fuller dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Bill Dromo beat Ox Baker dq
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Tiny Mills

11/4/67 Atlanta TV
Oki Yama beat Ricky Hunter
Lou Thesz beat Ox Baker
Louie Tillet drew Mr. Wrestling
Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack

11/7/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane dq
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Gauchos dq
Belle Starr beat Barbara Galento

11/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Lou Thesz beat Oki Yama
El Mongol & El Lobo beat Bobby Shane & Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ricky Hunter beat Kenny Mack
Ox Baker beat Chuck Conley

11/14/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet dq
The Gauchos beat Bill Dromo & Greg Peterson
Rick Hunter drew Karl Von Stroheim

11/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo beat The Gauchos
Ox Baker beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/18/67 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Ox Baker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos dq
El Mongol beat Bad Boy Hines
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

11/21/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat El Mongol dq
Betty Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Kenny Mack

11/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger II & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & El Lobo & Oki Yama dq
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter
Bette Boucher beat Joyce Grable
Bill Dromo beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

11/28/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Death Cage match
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
The Gauchos drew Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson beat Kenny Mack

12/1/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Lobo & Oki Yama
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet & Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong beat Duke Savage
Bobby Shane & Bill Dromo drew The Gauchos
Tim Geohagen beat Oki Shikina dq

12/2/67 Atlanta TV
Derrell Cochran beat Duke Savage
Mr. Wrestling beat Ox Baker
AvengerII beat Karl Von Stroheim
El Mongol beat Greg Peterson

12/5/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos dq
Donna Christanello beat Patti Neilson
Bobby Shane beat Karl Von Stroheim

12/8/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Unmasks Match
Oki Yama beat Avenger II and revealed him to be Ramon Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel beat Ox Baker
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane no contest Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Kenny Mack dq

12/9/67 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane beat El Mongol dq
Louie Tillet beat Ox Baker
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres drew the Gauchos  

12/12/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling beat the Gauchos
Barbara Galento beat Belle Starr dq
Louie Tillet beat Dick Dunn

12/15/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Yama and unmasked him to be Butcher Vachon
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel beat Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo & Bobby Shane beat the Gauchos dq
Tim Geohagen drew Corsica Jean

12/16/67 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat Kenny Mack
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Karl Von Stroheim vs Mr. Wrestling

12/18/67 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win Southern Tag Title

12/19/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Gauchos dq
Stan Vachon beat Chief Little Eagle
Karl Von Stroheim beat Ricky Hunter  

12/22/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Ricky Hunter
The Kentuckian beat Mike Paidousis
Tag Team Tournament for $4,000:
First Round
The Gauchos beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Shane
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon  
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Chief Little Eagle
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Kenny Mack & Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat the Gauchos by DQ
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Lars & Gene Anderson
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win tourney

12/23/67 Atlanta TV
The Kentuckian beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat Harry Smith

12/26/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mario Galento beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Kenny Mack at 6:00  

12/29/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
The Kentuckian beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Shane beat Harry Smith
Mario Galento beat Kenny Mack
Greg Peterson beat Corsica Jean

12/30/67 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & the Kentuckian dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook drew Mighty Atom
Bobby Shane beat Kenny Mack



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!