View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 04:04 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & the Kentuckian beat the Gauchos
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Oki Shikina beat Corsica Jean

1/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
During a fan participation event, whereas fans were invited to the ring against Mr. Wrestling, Arnold Spurlin bit off part of one of Mr. Wrestling’s fingertips.    

1/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Southern Tag Team title
Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M
Louie Tillet & Karl Von Stroheim no contest Mario Galento & the Kentuckian
Ray Gunkel beat Oki Shikina
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo drew Bobby Shane

1/6/68 Atlanta TV
Oki Shikina & Dr. M beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat the Gauchos dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Kenny Mack
Bill Dromo drew Louie Tillet  

1/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat the Kentuckian
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win World Tag Title
Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack   

1/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Louie Tillet & Stan Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dr. M & Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo drew Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane & Mario Galento beat the Gauchos
Silento Rodriguez beat Kenny Mack

1/13/68 Atlanta TV
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Gauchos
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Shane
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Ramon Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack

1/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Johnny Walker drew Bill Dromo     

1/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Team Title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M & the Gauchos
The Kentuckian beat Karl Von Stroheim
Silento Rodriguez drew Corsica Jean
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

1/20/68 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Baxter dq
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim & Dr. M
Juan Sebastian drew Louie Tillet

1/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckian beat Butcher Vachon
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky   

1/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Gauchos
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker & Tim Geohagen beat Karl Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

1/27/68 Atlanta TV
Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres beat Karl Von Stroheim
Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling  

1/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Von Stroheim
Joyce Grable beat Bette Boucher
Tarzan Tyler beat Bill Dromo     

2/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M II & El Mongol
Dale Jones & the Kentuckian beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
Ray Gunkel & Silento Rodriguez beat the Gauchos
Karl Von Stroheim beat Bill Dromo

2/3/68 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M dq
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat the Gauchos  

2/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Dr. M II & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler drew Mr. Wrestling
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Corsica Jean beat Karl Von Stroheim

2/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Special Referee: the Kentuckian
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Bob Armstrong beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II & El Mongol dq
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Bruiser
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez beat the Gauchos

2/10/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos dq
Silento Rodriguez & the Kentuckian beat Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M dq
Louie Tillet beat Karl Von Stroheim  

2/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres drew the Gauchos
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr

2/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat Jack Crawford & Dr. M II & El Mongol
Tarzan Tyler beat the Kentuckian
Bob Armstrong beat Karl Von Stroheim
Bobbie Peterson beat Belle Starr
Chris Tolos vs Silento Rodriguez

2/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Tarzan Tyler
Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt drew Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean beat Mike McGraw

2/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres no contest Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II
Greg Peterson & Louie Tillet beat the Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Tim Geohagen
Chris Tolos vs Johnny Walker

2/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Loser Unmasks Match
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M who was identified as El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Chris Tolos & Hans Schmidt dq
Greg Peterson drew Silento Rodriguez

3/1/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M and unmasked him as El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Hans Schmidt beat Silento Rodriguez
Mario Galento beat Tony Nero

3/2/68 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Enrique Torres dq
Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero

3/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos & Hans Schmidt
Tony Nero beat Corsica Jean
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen

3/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler to win held up Southern Tag Title
Mario Galento no contest Hans Schmidt
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos
Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky

3/9/68 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Gauchos beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Mr. Wrestling beat Tony Nero
Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello
Alberto Torres beat Tarzan Baxter dq

3/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mr. Wrestling beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler & Dr. M II
Tank Morgan beat Mario Galento dq
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Greg Peterson
Jim Wilson beat The Turk
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero

3/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
The Gauchos no contest Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres
Donna Christanello & Barbara Owen beat Toni Rose & Belle Starr
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero

3/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet beat Tim Geohagen
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Jack Bence & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson vs the Gauchos

3/23/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres beat The Gauchos
Tank Morgan beat Silento Rodriguez

3/26/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wire Fence match
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat The Gauchos
Mr. Wrestling beat Tank Morgan
Matt Jewell beat Emerson Crozier

3/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford
Mario Galento no contest Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Gauchos
Bob Armstrong drew Duke Keomuka
Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson

3/30/68 Atlanta TV
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart
The Rising Suns drew Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres

4/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Mr. Wrestling
Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Nick Contos

4/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Hans Schmidt
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns dq
El Mongol & Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
Tank Morgan beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

4/6/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Corsica Jean
Rising Suns beat Alberto Torres & Silento Rodriguez
Mr. Wrestling beat Dr. M II

4/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Dr. M II & Big O
Mr. Wrestling beat Georgia Champion El Mongol on a reverse decision dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Rising Suns dq
Bobby Hart drew Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker beat Chuck Adcox dq

4/13/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & Big O beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero dq
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns

4/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bobby Hart drew Tank Morgan
Corsica Jean beat Chuck Adcox

4/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Avenger III & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol & Big O
Rising Suns beat Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan
Jim Wilson beat Chuck Adcox
Silento Rodriguez vs Corsica Jean

4/20/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol dq
Big O beat Johnny Walker
Avenger III beat The Turk

4/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Two Referees
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Oki Shikina drew Avenger III
Tony Nero drew Silento Rodriguez

4/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Hans Schmidt & El Mongol beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres to win Southern tag title
Avenger III beat Big O
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker vs Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Nero
Bobby Hart beat Dale Jones

4/27/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Oki Shikina
Big O beat Dick Steinborn
Bobby Hart beat El Mongol dq

4/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres & Avenger III beat Rising Runs & Oki Shikina dq
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Walker
Alberto Torres drew Oki Shikina

5/3/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestilng beat El Mongol to win Georgia Title
Mask vs Mask
Big O II beat Avenger III and unmasked him as Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Bobby Hart
Johnny Walker beat Silento Rodriguez

5/4/68 Atlanta TV
Louie Tillet beat Pedro Valdez
Ray Gunkel & BUddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Hart

5/7/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Hans Schmidt beat Avenger III
Alberto Torres beat Motoshi Okuma
Oki Shikina drew Silento Rodrgiuez

5/10/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller no contest El Mongol & Hans Schmidt
Big O II must win Georgia Title or leave town, Special Referee: Dick Steinborn
Big O II beat Mr. Wrestling to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Jim Wilson beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart beat Silento Rodriguez

5/11/68 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Oki Shikina beat Silento Rodriguez
Dick Steinborn beat Tank Morgan

5/14/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt dq
Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan
Silento Rodriguez beat Tommy Davidson
Oki Shikina drew Bobby Hart

5/17/68 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dick Steinborn beat Hans Schmidt dq
El Mongol beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Dick Steinborn
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Louie Tillet beat Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Rising Suns
Pedro Valdez drew Silento Rodrgiuez

5/18/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero
Dick Steinborn & Pedro Valdez beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol dq
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Hart

5/21/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & Tank Morgan
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
Bobby Hart drew Tony Nero

5/24/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Georgia Champion Big O II drew Dick Steinborn 60:00 and unmasked volumtarily as Johnny Valentine
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
Bobby Hart beat Pedro Valdez in 11:00
Silento Rodriguez beat Jack Vansky

5/25/68 Atlanta TV
Rising Suns beat Bobby Hart & Silento Rodriguez
Jim Wilson beat Jack Vansky
Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina

5/28/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Jim Wilson beat Tank Morgan
Patti Neilson beat Joyce Grable
Oki Shikina drew Bob Armstrong

5/31/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres beat Hans Schmidt & El Mongol to win Southern tag title
Pat O'Connor & Mario Galento beat The Infernos
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
Pedro Valdez beat Oki Shikina

6/1/68 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Armstrong & Enrique Torres beat Tank Morgan & El Mongol dq

6/4/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet drew El Mongol
Donna Christanello beat Patti Neilson
Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong drew Tank Morgan

6/7/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Johnny Valentine & Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford beat Alberto Torres & Enrique Torres & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol
Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan
The Rising Sons beat Johnny Walker & Bobby Hart
Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina
Tim Geohagen vs Jack Vansky

6/14/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Pat O'Connor
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol & Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Valentine to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres beat The Rising Suns

6/15/68 Atlanta TV
Jim Wilson drew Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler

6/18/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat El Mongol dq
Jim Wilson & Johnny Walker drew Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Silento Rodriguez beat Roberto Gonzalez

6/21/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Loser Leaves Town
El Mongol no contest Louie Tillet
Dick Steinborn beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Roberto Gonzalez vs Silento Rodriguez

6/22/68 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento beat Roberto Gonzales
Bill Dromo drew Tank Morgan
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Jim Wilson & Bob Armstrong.

6/25/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat El Mongol
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez
Joyce Grable & Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson & Toni Rose

6/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
El Mongol beat Louie Tillet to win Texas Brass knuckles title
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Owens & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Patti Nelson
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Rising Suns
Johnny Walker drew Silento Rodriguez

7/2/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Lord Littlebrook & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

7/5/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
First Round
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Silento Rodriguez & The Professional
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Semi Finals
El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler beat Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Finals
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol to win tournament for Georgia Tag title
Special Referee: Lou Thesz

7/6/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat El Mongol & Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez beat Rising Suns dq

7/9/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Johnny Walker beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Corsica Jean in 10:00

7/12/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Tarzan Tyler dq
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Texas Tornado Match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Walker
Silento Rodriguez vs Oki Shikina

7/13/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan
El Mongol beat Guillotine Gordon

7/16/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

7/19/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler dq
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Fabulous Moolah dq
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon

7/20/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Johnny Walker
Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento beat Oki Shikina & Guillotine Gordon
El Mongol beat Motoshi Okuma

7/23/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Silento Rodrgiuez beat Joe Turco

7/26/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler beat El Mongol
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco
Pepe Gomez drew Silento Rodriguez

7/27/68 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Tarzan Tyler
The Professional beat Mike McGraw
El Mongol beat Oki Shikina

7/30/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns dq
Bill Dromo drew The Professional 45:00
Silento Rodriguez beat Oki Shikina

8/1/66 Waycross, GA
Bill Dromo vs Brute Bernard
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs Rising Suns
Joe Turco vs Pepe Gomez  

8/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Buddy Fuller
El Mongol beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Eddie Graham
Ray Gunkel & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

8/3/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Turco

8/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong vs Brute Bernard
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Guillotine Gordon vs Butcher Vachon

8/6/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Bob Armstrong drew Shinya Kojika

8/7/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs the Professional
Johnny Walker vs Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco vs Bob Armstrong  

8/8/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon vs Rising Suns
Barbara Owens vs Toni Rose
Bob Armstrong versus Joe Turco  

8/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Mask vs Mask
The Professional beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & The Reptile
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Pepe Gomez

8/10/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres drew Tarzan Tyler
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat The Reptile

8/10/68 Columbus TV
Bill Dromo & Butcher Vachon beat ising Suns
The Professional beat Bobby Whitlock

8/13/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Johnny Walker beat Guillotine Gordon
Joyce Grable beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

8/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Dick Steinborn drew The Professional
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
Joyce Grable beat Patti Nelson
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez

8/17/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
The Professional beat Shinya Kojika
Tarzan Tyler beat Motoshi Okuma

8/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Walker drew Butcher Vachon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens in 9:00
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco in 12:00

8/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Tarzan Tyler to win Georgia title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Eduardo Perez & Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker drew Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco

8/24/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres beat The Professional dq
Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler
Butcher Vachon beat Joe Turco

8/27/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Tarzan Tyler
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rising Suns
Pepe Gomez drew Guilotine Gordon

8/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel beat Guillotine Gordon
Handicap Match
Louie Tillet beat The Rising Suns
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez drew Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina

8/31/68 Atlanta TV
Ricky Hunter beat Oki Shikina
Butcher Vachon beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Tank Morgan

9/3/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Pepe Gomez drew Bozo Brown

9/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag title
The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Mario Galento no contest Jim Starr
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon & Bozo Brown
Ricky Hunter beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

9/7/68 Atlanta TV
Dick Steinborn beat Guillotine Gordon
The Professional beat Billy Garrett
Mario Galento beat Bozo Brown
Jim Starr drew Alberto Torres

9/10/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional drew Bill Dromo
Jim Starr beat Mario Galento
Ricky Hunter beat Guillotine Gordon
Pepe Gomez drew Joe Turco

9/12/68 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional beat Mario Galento
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Guillotine Gordon drew Pepe Gomez

9/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dq
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Mario Galento & Buddy Fuller
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker
Paul DeMarco beat Oki Shikina
Bill Dromo beat Bobby Hart

9/14/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon,
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker

9/14/68 Columbus TV
The Professional beat Pepe Gomez
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Oki Shikina

9/17/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon
Ricky Hunter drew Jim Starr
Bob Boyer beat Oki Shikina in 11:00
Corsica Jean beat Bozo Brown in 7:00

9/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional dq
Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres
Jim Starr drew Bob Boyer
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

9/20/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Georgia tag title
The Professional beat Joe Scarpa
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Paul DeMarco beat Bozo Brown
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett & Guillotine Gordon

9/21/68 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Ricky Hunter
Great Hercules beat Bozo Brown
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina dq

9/21/68 Columbus TV
Bill Dromo & Paul DeMarco beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Ricky Hunter beat Butcher Vachon dq

9/24/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Jim Starr beat Ricky Hunter
Bob Boyer beat Guillotine Gordon
Joe Turco beat Pepe Gomez

9/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Great Hercules
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Bob Armstrong (sub Ramon Torres)
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Pepe Gomez
Ricky Hunter drew Oki Shikina

9/28/68 Atlanta TV
The Outlaw beat Corsica Jean
Paul DeMarco drew The Professional
Bob Armstrong vs Oki Shikina

10/1/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Billy Garrett
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

10/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Starr & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco
The Outlaw beat Ricky Hunter

10/5/68 Atlanta TV
The Profssional beat Bob Boyer
Paul DeMarco beat Joe Turco
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett dq
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

10/11/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon dq
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Paul DeMarco
$1,000 Challenge Match
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
Louie Tillet & Ricky Hunter beat Jim Starr & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

10/12/68 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Guillotine Gordon
Dale Lewis drew The Outlaw
Pepe Gomez beat Oki Shikina

10/15/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett dq
Dale Lewis drew Bob Armstrong
Pepe Gomez beat Guillotine Gordon

10/18/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Jim Starr no contest Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Alberto Torres drew The Outlaw
Dale Lewis beat Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs Guillotine Gordon

10/19/68 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Oki Shikina
Ramon Torres beat The Professional
The Outlaw beat Guillotine Gordon
Bob Armstrong drew Butcher Vachon

10/22/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong in 25:00
Bob Boyer beat Billy Garrett dq
Corsica Jean drew Oki Shikina

10/25/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon & Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco drew Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Corsica Jean
The Outlaw beat Oki Shikina
Billy Garrett beat Pepe Gomez

10/26/68 Atlanta TV
The Outlaw beat Billy Garrett
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez
The Professional beat Jim Starr
Paul DeMarco & Bill Dromo drew Stan & Butcher Vachon

10/29/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo vs Dale Lewis
Bob Boyer vs Billy Garrett
Pepe Gomez vs Oki Shikina
Joe Turco vs Ronnie Paul  

10/29/68 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag Title  

11/1/68 Atlanta. GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dcor The Professional
Bob Armstrong & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Jim Starr & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Paul DeMarco drew Johnny Valentine
Bill Dromo beat Oki Shikina
Dale Lewis beat The Outlaw dq
Ray Gunkel beat Billy Garrett

11/2/68 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Johnny Valentine beat Paul DeMarco
The Outlaw beat Ronnie Paul

11/5/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ronnie Paul at 1:00
Mario Galento beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer drew Oki Shikina   

11/8/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine beat The Professional to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Stan Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis no contest Mario Galento
Bob Boyer drew Jim Starr

11/9/68 Atlanta TV
Mario Galento & The Professional beat Seiji Sakaguchi & The Outlaw
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres beat Jim Starr

11/9/68 Columbus TV
Dale Lewis beat Ronnie Paul
Ramon Torres & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Oki Shikina dq

11/11/68 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Alberto Vachon & Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win Southern Tag Title

11/12/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo & Bob Boyer beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Oki Shikina beat Mike McGraw

11/13/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs the Professional
Bill Dromo vs Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer vs the Outlaw    

11/15/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Johnny Valentine no contest The Professional
The Outlaw & Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon dq
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Jim Starr & Billy Garrett
Mario Galento no contest Dale Lewis
Pepe Gomez (sub Ricky Hunter) beat Ronnie Paul

11/16/68 Atlanta TV
Stan Vachon beat Ronnie Paul
Johnny Valentine beat Mario Galento
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Mike McGraw

11/19/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo drew The Professional
Barbara Galento beat Bonnie Watson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Joe Turco & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Garrett

11/21/68 Milledgeville, GA
Bill Dromo beat Butcher Vachon dq
Bob Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

11/22/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres to win Georgia tag title
Mad Dog Vachon beat Freddie Blassie
Johnny Valentine beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Buddy Fuller beat Tim Geohagen

11/23/68 Atlanta TV
Johnny Valentine beat Seiji Sakaguchi
The Professional beat Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Ronnie Paul

11/26/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs Butcher Vachon
Mario Galento & Barbara Galento vs Seiji Sakaguchi & Ann Villa
Pepe Gomez vs Oki Shikina   

11/29/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Johnny Valentine no contest The Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Armstrong
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
The Outlaw beat Pepe Gomez

11/30/68 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Oki Shikina
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bob Boyer
Seiji Sakaguchi drew The Outlaw
Bill Dromo & Pepe Gomez drew The Assassins

12/3/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis dq
Bob Boyer & The Outlaw beat The Assassins
The Outlaw beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

12/6/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis, No dq Match
The Professional beat Johnny Valentine to win Georgia Heavyweight title
Buddy Fuller beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo dq
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
The Outlaw beat Bob Boyer

12/7/68 Atlanta TV
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres no contest the Assassins  
Johnny Valentine beat Pepe Gomez
The Outlaw beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Stan Vachon

12/10/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Johnny Valentine beat the Outlaw
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Corsica Jean drew Oki Shikina     

12/13/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Valentine drew Lou Thesz
The Assassins beat Louie Tillet (sub Butcher Vachon) & Stan Vachon
Dale Lewis beat the Outlaw
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco

12/14/68 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Bill Dromo & Mike Burns
Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Boyer

12/17/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion The Professional beat Johnny Valentine
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis dq
Seiji Sakaguchi & Oki Shikina beat Bobby Hart & Bob Boyer
Pepe Gomez drew Corsica Jean  

12/18/68 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs Louie Tillet
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs The Assassins
Mike Burns vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Bob Armstrong vs Stan Vachon   

12/20/68 Atlanta, Ga @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Title vs Masks Match
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller to win World Tag Team title
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis drew The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Stan Vachon
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tank Morgan
Bob Ramstad drew Mike Burns

12/21/68 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres beat Dale Lewis dq
The Professional beat Tank Morgan
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Alberto Torres

12/21/68 Macon TV
Mike Burns vs Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi

12/25/68 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Steinborn vs Stan Vachon
Bill Dromo vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Ramon Torres vs Tank Morgan
Mike Burns vs The Professional
Joe Turco vs Mario Galento

12/25/68 Savannah, GA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title      

12/27/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs $1,000 Match
Dale Lewis beat The Professional to win Georgia Heavyweight title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew the Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Burns
Mario Galento beat Joe Turco
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo

12/28/68 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Dale Lewis beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!