View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 04:05 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 vs $1,000 Match
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis
The Assassins beat Mario Galento & the Professional
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco & Mike Burns
Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn

1/4/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
The Professional beat Blue Destroyer and unmasked him revealing NWA Champion Gene Kiniski

1/7/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Mario Galento
Mike Burns drew Corsica Jean    

1/8/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge match
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Georgia Champion Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco vs Mario Galento
Patty Neilson vs Donna Christianello
Timmy Geohagen vs El Mongol

1/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis no contest El Mongol
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Assassins
Paul DeMarco & the Professional beat Dick Steinborn & Mario Galento
Ramon Torres beat Seiji Sakaguchi dq
Jim Wilson beat Dick Dunn
Tim Geohagen beat Mike Burns

1/11/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
El Mongol beat The Professional
The Assassins beat Dick Steinborn & Mike Burns

1/14/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins vs Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson vs Seiji Sakaguchi
Patti Neilson vs Barbara Owens  

1/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Stu Schwartz, Non Title Match
El Mongol beat NWA Champion Gene Kiniski
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco & the Professional beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Geohagen
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti

1/18/69 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Bob Armstrong
El Mongol beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen & Ramon Torres

1/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jim Wilson beat Jim Benedetti at 1:00
Tim Geohagen beat Seiji Sakaguchi  

1/22/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Wilson & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
Bill Dromo beat The Professional
Paul DeMarco drew Tim Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Jim Benedetti    

1/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat the Professional dq in 13:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller (sub The Medics) beat the Assassins
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Kamikazes in 8:00
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker in 4:00
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres drew Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis 15:00
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns in 9:00

1/25/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis drew El Mongol
Bob Armstrong drew Paul DeMarco
Assassin II & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres to win Georgia Tag Title

1/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Wilson
Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen
Bob Ramstad beat Mike Burns
Bob Armstrong drew Seiji Sakaguchi   

1/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & El Mongol no contest The Professional & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco dq
Alberto Torres drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Jim Wilson beat Tony Barbetta
Bob Ramstad beat Pepe Gomez

2/1/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt dq
Ramon Torres beat Joe Turco
El Mongol beat Tony Barbetta
Assassin I & The Professional beat Tim Geohagen & Bob Ramstad    

2/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt dq
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bob Armstrong
Tim Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodriguez drew Corsica Jean

2/7/69 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Hans Schmidt
El Mongol beat Dale Lewis to win Georgia Title
Georgia Tag Team Team Champions Assassin II & the Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Assassin I beat Louie Tillet
Paul DeMarco drew Alberto Torres
Tim Geohagen & Jim Wilson beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta
Bill Dromo drew Bob Ramstad

2/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dale Lewis beat Choo Choo Lynn dq
Paul DeMarco drew Alberto Torres
Jim Wilson beat Seiji Sakaguchi dq
Tim Geohagen drew Bob Ramstad  

2/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Dale Lewis beat Hans Schmidt
Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres & El Mongol beat the Professional & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Don Carson beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Ramstad & Silento Rodriguez vs Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta

2/15/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco & Dale Lewis beat Bob Ramstad & Seiji Sakaguchi
El Mongol drew The Professional
Alberto Torres beat Tony Barbetta

2/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez beat Pepe Gomez
Midget Match: Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Dale Lewis beat Seiji Sakaguchi

2/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Jim Wilson & Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat the Professional & The Assassins
Little John beat Seiji Sakaguchi
Fabulous Moolah beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Ramstad & Alberto Torres
Bill Dromo beat Pepe Gomez

2/22/69 Atlanta TV
Dale Lewis beat Tim Geohagen
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco dq
Bill Dromo & Little John drew The Assassins

2/25/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco
The Professional beat Jim Wilson
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Tim Geohagen beat Corsica Jean

2/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller dq
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Tarzan Tyler in 23:00
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & El Mongol in 18:00
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis 15:00
Louie Tillet & Little John beat Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta in 2:00
Bob Ramstad beat Silento Rodriguez in 10:00

3/1/69 Atlanta TV
Little John beat Joe Turco
Alberto Torres & El Mongol drew Assassin II & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Silento Rodrgiuez

3/4/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Fuller & Ray Gunkel beat Jim Dalton & Dr. X
Bob Boyer beat Bobby Hart
Kay Noble beat Patti Neilson
Corsica Jean beat Silento Rodriguez

3/5/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & Lee Fields & Bobby Fields beat Mr. X & The Assassins
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Kay Noble beat Patty Neilson dq
Bobby Hart drew Bob Ramstead
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco

3/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Leo Garibaldi & El Mongol & Little John beat Dandy Jack Crawford & The Assassins
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Patti Neilson beat Kay Noble
Paul DeMarco & The Professional beat Alberto Torres & Dr. X
Jim Wilson beat Jim Dalton
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Boyer

3/11/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Choo Choo Lynn & Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Dale Lewis
Paul DeMarco beat Alberto Torres
Corsica Jean drew Tony Barbetta

3/12/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo & El Mongol vs the Assassins
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Little John beat Dale Lewis dq
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Barbetta
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

3/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Ray Gunkel & Louie Tillet beat The Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
The Professional beat Bill Dromo
Little John beat Dale Lewis
Joe Turco & Tony Barbetta drew Bob Ramstead & Silento Rodriguez

3/15/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller & Little John beat Assassin II & The Professional dq
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

3/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Assassin I dq
Assassin II drew Bob Armstrong
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tony Barbetta in 4:00
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

3/21/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin II & The Professional beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller COR
Assassin I beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Bill Dromo & Little John drew Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Bill Dromo beat Joe Turco
Tim Geohagen beat Tony Barbetta
Silento Rodrgiuez drew Corsica Jean

3/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Choo Choo Lynn beat Joe Turco
Corsica Jean drew Silento Rodriguez

3/29/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & The Professional drew The Assassins
The Spoiler beat Silento Rodriguez
Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco

3/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win World Tag Title
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Little John drew The Spoiler
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco
Bob Anderson vs Silento Rodriguez

4/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat The Assassins
Tim Geohagen beat Skandor Akbar
Assassin I beat Corsica Jean

4/2/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Spoiler
Assassin II beat Little John
Assassin I beat Tim Geohagen
Joe Turco beat Corsica Jean

4/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat The Spoiler
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
First Round
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez
The Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstead beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Semi Finals
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Bill Dromo & Bob Ramstead
Finals
Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol to win Georgia tag title

4/5/69 Atlanta TV
Grizzly Smith beat The Spoiler dq
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Little John beat Assassin II

4/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
Dale Lewis beat Bob Armstrong
Barbara Owens beat Patti Neilson
Tim Geohagen beat Bob Ramstead

4/9/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Assassin I dq
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Dottie Bray beat Patti Neilson
Tim Geohagen drew Silento Rodriguez

4/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser of the fall must unmask
The Professional & The Kentuckians beat The Spoiler & The Assassins. The Spoiler unmasked as Mike Davis.
Paul DeMarco beat Buddy Fuller dq
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Eric Myers
Barbara Owen beat Patti Neilson
The Spoiler beat Bob Ramstead

4/12/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Ramstead
Little John beat Joe Turco
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins

4/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dale Lewis vs El Mongol
Toni Rose & Patti Neilson vs Rita Boucher & Barbara Owens
Dennis Hall vs Joe Turco  

4/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Assassin I to win Georgia title
The Professional drew Assassin II
The Kentuckians beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Vivian Vance (sub Barbara Owens) beat Kay Noble dq
Silento Rodriguez beat Joe Turco

4/19/69 Atlanta TV
Grizzly Smith beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Joe Turco
Bill Dromo & El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin II dq

4/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
El Mongol no contest Dale Lewis
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser
Corsica Jean drew Joe Turco

4/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins drew El Mongol & The Professional
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
The Kentuckians beat Los Toros
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez

4/26/69 Atlanta TV
Little John drew Assassin II
Grizzly Smith & Silento Rodriguez beat Paul DeMarco & Skandor Akbar
Assassin I beat Dennis Hall

4/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion El Mongol beat Dale Lewis dq
Los Toros no contest Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

5/1/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Dale Lewis
Grizzly Smith & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros

5/2/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco in 15:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Skandor Akbar in 11:00
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Tim Geohagen in 12:00
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo

5/3/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Dennis Hall & Little John
Paul DeMarco beat Georgia Champion El Mongol dq
Bob Armstrong drew Skandor Akbar

5/6/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John vs Assassin I
Bob Armstrong & Silento Rodriguez vs Los Toros
Tim Geohagen vs Dennis Hall   

5/9/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Tarzan Tyler
The Profssional beat Paul DeMarco
Louie Tillet & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Dennis Hall drew Skandor Akbar

5/10/69 Atlanta TV
Silento Rodriguez & Little John beat Los Toros
Bob Armstrong drew Bill Dromo
Assassin II & The Professional II beat El Mongol & The Professional

5/13/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat Assassin II
Bette & Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose & Vivian Vance
Bette Boucher no contest Toni Rose

5/16/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
The Professional beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
El Mongol beat Paul DeMarco
The Kentuckians drew The Professional & The Spoiler
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Silento Rodriguez
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar

5/17/69 Atlanta TV
Skandor Akbar beat Silento Rodriguez
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat The Assassins dq
The Professional II beat Little John

5/20/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Grizzly Smith beat The Professional
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Skandor Akbar drew Little John

5/21/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
The Professional drew Bill Dromo
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Silento Rodriguez
Leo Garibaldi drew Corsica Jean

5/23/69 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
The Professional beat The Professional II dq
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
El Mongol beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Red Raider
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Joe Turco

5/24/69 Atlanta TV
The Professional beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall

5/27/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Professional beat Grizzly Smith
Dennis Hall & Little John beat Los Toros
Bette Boucher beat Vivian Vance
Corsica Jean beat Joe Turco

5/28/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat The Professional dq
El Mongol beat The Professional II dq
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Toni Rose
Dennis Hall beat Tony Nero

5/29/69 Macon TV
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Geohagen
The Kentuckians beat Tony Nero & Tom Bradley

5/30/69 Atlanta
The Professional II & The Assassins beat Louie Tillet & El Mongol & The Professional I
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Kentuckians beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito
Tom Bradley beat Silento Rodrgiuez
Dennis Hall beat Tim Geohagen

5/31/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol beat Mitsu Sito
Lou Thesz & The Professional beat Assassin I & The Professional II and Thesz unmasked Professional II as Paul DeMarco

6/3/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat The Professional & Tony Nero
Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros
Corsica Jean beat Cisco Grimaldo
Little John beat Tony Nero

6/4/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz & El Mongol beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar
The Professional beat Dennis Hall

6/6/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Paul DeMarco COR
Tom Bradley & The Assassins beat Leo Garibaldi & The Kentuckians in 13:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros in 29:00
El Mongol & The Profssional beat Tony Nero (sub Professional II) & Skandor Akbar in 9:00
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Hall in 10:00

6/7/69 Atlanta TV
Lou Thesz & Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley & Assassin I
The Professional beat Assassin II dq
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol

6/10/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Little John & Corsica Jean beat The Assassins
Bill Dromo beat Tom Bradley
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco

6/13/69 Atlanta, GA @ Lakewood Speedway
Georgia Tag Team Champions The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional dq
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Bill Dromo & Little John beat Los Toros
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Dennis Hall vs Skandor Akbar

6/14/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Dennis Hall
Lou Thesz beat Skandor Akbar
Leo Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley
The Assassins beat El Mongol & The Professional dq

6/17/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Los Toros beat Tim Geohagen & Dennis Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Little John beat The Professional
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello

6/18/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bill Dromo
George Tag Team Champions The Assassins vs El Mongol & Little John
Betty Boucher vs Fabulous Moolah
Boxer vs Wrestler
Joe Turco (boxer) vs Leo Garibaldi (wrestler)

6/20/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lou Thesz
Terry Funk beat Assassin II dq
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin I
El Mongol & The Professional beat Los Toros
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Tim Geohagen & Little John beat Tony Nero & Skandor Akbar

6/21/69 Atlanta TV
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Los Toros
Paul DeMarco beat The Professional to win Georgia title
Assassin II beat Tim Geohagen

6/24/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar dq
Los Toros beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean
Tony Nero drew Bob Armstrong

6/27/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Professional's Mask vs Tag Title
El Mongol & The Professional beat The Assassins to win Georgia tag title
Paul DeMarco beat Little John
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines in 8:00
Bill Dromo drew Skandor Akbar 15:00
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero in 8:00
Dennis Hall beat Jack Vansky in 6:00

6/28/69 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat Tony Nero
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
El Mongol & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin I

7/1/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Corsica Jean & Dennis Hall beat Los Toros & Jack Vansky
Little JOhn beat Skandor Akbar

7/3/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo beat Skandor Akbar dq
Little John & Dennis Hall beat Phil Robley & El Cato

7/4/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Paul DeMarco beat The Professional in 3:00
Louie Tillet & El Mongol drew The Assassins 45:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Los Toros
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bill Dromo & Little John
Skandor Akbar beat Dennis Hall

7/5/69 Atlanta TV
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito dq
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Assassin I beat Phil Robley

7/8/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Skandor Akbar
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew The Assassins
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
Grizzly Smith beat Phil Robley

7/10/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Chati Yokuchi & Mr. Ito beat El Mongol & the Professional to win Georgia Tag Title

7/11/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Mongol beat Georgia Champion Paul Demarco dq
Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike & The Professional beat Skandor Akbar & The Assassins in 14:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley in 15 seconds
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Johnny Walker & Little John in 13:00
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in 15:00

7/12/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew El Mongol
Super Assassins beat Tony Nero & Phil Robley
The Professional beat Assassin II

7/15/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Little John beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Los Toros
Grizzly Smith beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser

7/17/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Bill Dromo & Little John beat The Assassins dq
Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser
El Mongol beat Tony Nero

7/18/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser of Fall Must Leave Town
Paul DeMarco & The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & El Mongol & The Professional
El Mongol lost the fall  
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in 9:00
Assassin II beat Man Mountain Mike in 7:00
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Roberto Soto beat Billy Hines in 6:00
Cyclone Soto beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines in 8:00

7/19/69 Atlanta TV
Super Assassins beat Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto
Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Bob Armstrong & Little John

7/22/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Super Assassins dq
Chati Yokouchi beat Bob Ramstead
John Heath drew Robert Fuller

7/23/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Little Bobo & Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher & Little Bruiser
Bill Dromo beat Mr. Ito
The Professional beat Tony Nero

7/24/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat The Assassins
Super Assassins beat John Heath & Little John

7/25/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
The Assassins beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Super Assassins dq
El Mongol & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Cowboy Lang & Little Bobo beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher
Bill Dromo dcor Grizzly Smith in 13:00
Louie Tillet drew Little John 15:00

7/29/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Super Assassins dq
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Gorilla Marconi & Tony Nero
Jessica Rogers beat Kay Noble

8/1/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & El Mongol beat The Assassins dq
Ray Gunkel beat Mr. Ito
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Big Bill Dromo drew Chati Yokouchi
Grizzly Smith beat Frank Marconi
Little John drew Bob Ramstead

8/2/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa & The Professional beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Bill Dromo drew Assassin II
Super Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Bob Ramstead

8/5/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assassins dq
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Sandy Starr beat Panama Franco

8/7/69 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bill Dromo & The Professional beat The Assassins dq

8/8/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & The Professional
Super Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Ray Gunkel beat Dick Dunn
Paul DeMarco (sub Bill Dromo) beat Bob Ramstead
Panama Franco beat Sandy Starr
Little John beat Gorilla Marconi

8/9/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Tim Geohagen
Joe Scarpa & The Professioanl beat El Toro & Gorilla Marconi
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito dq

8/12/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Joe Scarpa beat El Toro
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
Cyclone Soto beat Tim Geohagen

8/15/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Bill Dromo & The Professional beat Paul DeMarco & The Assassins in 23:00
Super Assassins beat The Kentuckians
Ray Gunkel beat Chati Yokouchi dq in 7:00
Roberto Soto drew Mr. Ito 15:00
Cyclone Soto beat El Toro in 6:00

8/16/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew Bob Armstrong
Mr. Ito drew The Professional
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I

8/19/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew Super Assassins
Robert Fuller beat Gorilla Marconi
Ron Fuller drew Corsica Jean
Kathy Branch beat Belle Starr

8/22/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco in 18:00
The Assassins beat Dan Miller & Bill Dromo in 15:00
Super Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Nero in 24 seconds
Barbara Galento beat Kathy Branch dq in 2:00
Billy Spears beat El Toro in 8:00

8/23/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Super Assassin II beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assassin I dq

8/26/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto no contest Super Assassins
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero
Little Bobo & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Little Crusher

8/27/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Paul DeMarco beat Bill Dromo

8/29/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins beat Super Assassins dq
*After this match The Super Assassins were billed as The Super Assailants
Joe Scarpa beat Bill Dromo in 24:00
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in 14:00
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Buddy Colton in 5:00
Roberto Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez in 12:00

8/30/69 Atlanta TV
The Assassins beat Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
Mario Galento beat Gorilla Marconi
Super Assailant I beat Billy Spears

9/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants & Mario Galento
Tony Romano drew Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/3/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Ten-Round Boxing Match
Bill Dromo beat Paul DeMarco
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant I
Super Assailant II beat Derrell Cochran
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Paul DeMarco beat Mario Galento
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez
Bill Dromo beat Billy Spears

9/6/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpa & Leo Garibaldi beat Paul DeMarco & Assassin II dq

9/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Fence match
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran drew Tony Nero

9/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk Sr no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Paul DeMarco
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Romano
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/13/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Salvadore Dominguez
Dory Funk Jr beat Super Assailant II
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto

9/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Round Robin Match
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Super Assailants & Assassins to win Macon Tag Title
Choo Choo Lynn beat Mario Galento
Robert Fuller drew Tony Nero

9/17/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Joe Scarpa
Paul Demarco beat Mario Galento
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat Super Assailants
Robert Fuller beat Tony Romano

9/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia Title
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tex McKenzie (sub Assassin I) & Assassin II
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Super Assailants
Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Big Tex beat Tony Nero
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

9/20/69 Atlanta TV
Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez
Mario Galento & Tex McKenzie beat Assassin I & Big Tex
Joe Scarpa beat Super Assailant II

9/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Big Tex & Assassin I
The Professional beat Super Assailant I
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Romano
Bob Armstrong beat Salvadore Dominguez

9/24/69 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco vs The Professional
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs Assassin II & the Super Pro
Joe Scarpa vs Tony Romano
Derrell Cochran vs Salvadore Dominguez   

9/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Boxing
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
The Super Pro & The Assassins beat Mario Galento & Super Assailants and unmasked the Super Assailants as Joe Tomayo & Frank Martinez
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & The Super Pro
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tony Romano & Vincent Lopez in 11:00
Cyclone Soto beat Salvador Dominguez in 8:00

9/27/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Armstrong
Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat Big Tex & The Super Pro
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin II

9/30/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong drew Vincent Lopez
Tony Nero drew Billy Spears

10/3/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Demarco beat Joe Scarpa to win Georgia Title
The Assassins beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto in 24:00
The Profssional beat The Super Pro in 1:00
Tex McKenzie beat Stan Frazier dq
Vincent Lopez beat Billy Spears in 13:00
Joe Tomayo beat Tim Geohagen in 8:00

10/7/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Roberto Soto & Derrell Cochran beat The Assassins
Boxing
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez via 9th round TKO
Cyclone Soto beat Billy Spears

10/9/69 Milledgeville, GA
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero

10/10/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Paul DeMarco
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins to win Georgia Tag Title
Joe Scarpa drew The Professional 20:00
Tex McKenzie (sub Stan Frazier) beat The Super Pro dq
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez & Jack Vansky
Bob Armstrong beat Tony Nero

10/11/69 Atlanta TV
The Super Pro beat Billy Spears
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky
Assassin I beat The Professional
Vincent Lopez beat Salvadore Dominguez

10/14/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat The Assassins dq
Boxing Match
Bob Armstrong beat Vincent Lopez via KO in 5th round
Vivian Vance beat Rita Boucher
Derrell Cochran beat Jack Vansky

10/15/69 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Joe Scarpa 2/3 90:00
Tex McKenzie & Bob Armstrong vs Super Pro & Assassin I
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day vs Rita Boucher & Betty Boucher
Billy Hines vs Salvador Domingues

10/16/69 Americus, GA @ Sumter County Fairgrounds
The Professional & Tex McKenzie beat The Assassins dq
Bette Boucher beat Vicky Williams
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden

10/17/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Tex McKenzie & The Professional beat The Super Pro & The Assassins
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Vincent Lopez
Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher beat Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day
Billy Spears drew Salvadore Dominguez

10/18/69 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Tony Nero
The Profesional beat Assassin II dq
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Golden beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo

10/21/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Title vs Masks, dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto drew Assassins
The Professional beat The Super Pro
Tony Nero beat Jimmy Golden
Salvadore Dominguez drew Billy Spears

10/24/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo no contest The Assassins
Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni in 5:00
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe in 21:00
Joe Scarpa beat Mike Paidousis in 9:00
The Professional beat Ken Lucas in 11:00
Billy Spears drew Jimmy Golden 15:00

10/25/69 Atlanta TV
Aldo Bogni drew Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa & Billy Spears beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo dq
Derrell Cochran beat Salvadore Dominguez

10/28/69 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Paul DeMarco beat Dick Steinborn
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Cyclone Soto drew Vincent Lopez
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day no contest Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher

10/31/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco drew Terry Funk
Aldo Bogni & The Professional beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa vs El Diablo
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Nero
Tex McKenzie beat Salvadore Dominguez
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

11/1/69 Atlanta TV
The Profesional beat El Diablo
Assassin II beat Tex McKenzie
Joe Scarpa beat Paul DeMarco dq

11/4/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Macon Tag Team Champions Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Billy Spears
Vivian Vance & Kathy O'Day & Billy Spears beat Bette Boucher & Rita Boucher & El Diablo

11/7/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tag Tournament
The Assassins beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo to win tourney
Assassins beat Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres beat Paul DeMarco & El Diablo
Paul DeMarco & El Diablo beat The Assassins
The Professional beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Tony Nero
Tim Geohagen beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/8/69 Atlanta TV
Aldo Bogni beat CYclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin I
Alberto Torres drew Paul Demarco

11/11/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
El Diablo beat Tex McKenzie
Bobby Hart beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/14/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul DeMarco beat Terry Funk
Joe Scarpa & Alberto Torres & The Professional beat El Diablo & The Assassins
Cyclone Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Spears vs Vincent Lopez
Bobby Hart vs Roberto Soto

11/15/69 Atlanta TV
Assassin I beat Ron Hill
Assassin II beat The Professional dq
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Alberto Torres beat Rocky Montana
Billy Spears beat Salvadore Dominguez

11/18/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat El Diablo
Bobby Hart drew Vincent Lopez
Cyclone Soto beat Doug Mitchell
Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

11/21/69 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match (Loser or Losers Must Unmask / the Professional must win both matches):
The Professional beat Assassin II
The Professional no contest Assassin I in 20:00
Paul DeMarco & Aldo Bogni beat Joe Scarpa & Bobby Hart in 16:00
Nick Bockwinkel beat El Diablo in 7:00
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Mitsu Sito & Sugi Sito in 11:00
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar in 7:00
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Spears in 1:00
Notes: Per the stipulation, the Pro removed his mask following the match to reveal his identity as Doug Gilbert. Gilbert continued to wrestle without the mask after this, but was typically called the Professional as a nickname.

11/22/69 Atlanta TV
Joe Scarpa beat Assassin II to win Georgia TV title
Paul DeMarco beat Doug Mitchell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto

11/25/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referees: Choo Choo Lynn & Leon Ogle
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto vs Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Bobby Hart & Billy Spears vs Salvadore Dominguez & Assassin II

11/28/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Doug Gilbert beat Paul DeMarco to win Georgia title
The Assassins beat Sam Sheppard & George Strickland
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Duke Keomuka & Smasher Sloan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Cyclone Soto
Joe Scarpa beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto beat Vincent Lopez

11/29/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat Billy Spears
Doug Gilbert beat Assassin I
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Mitchell

12/2/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez & Aldo Bogni
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Greg Peterson beat Salvadore Dominguez
Vincent Lopez drew Roberto Soto    

12/5/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat The Assassins
Joe Scarpa drew Paul DeMarco
Nick Bockwinkel beat Louie Tillet
Cyclone Soto & Roberto Soto beat Aldo Bogni & Vincent Lopez
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Peterson
The Spoiler beat George Strickland

12/9/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn beat Aldo Bogni
Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Vincent Lopez dq
Marie Laverne beat Bette Boucher
Greg Peterson beat Jack Vansky

12/12/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Joe Scarpa
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Doug Gilbert beat Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins
Paul DeMarco beat Roberto Soto
Buddy Colt beat Greg Peterson
Aldo Bogni beat Billy Spears
The Spoiler vs Vincent Lopez

12/13/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco beat the Spoiler
Joe Scarpa & Doug Gilbert beat the Assassins
Roberto Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez

12/16/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Choo Choo Lynn & Roberto Soto & Cyclone Soto beat Paul DeMarco & Homer O’Dell & Aldo Bogni
Doug Gilbert & The Spoiler beat Mike Burns & Chati Yokuchi
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears  

12/19/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling beat Paul DeMarco dq
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Nick Bockwinkel & the Assassins beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Doug Gilbert in 15:00 for The Assassins to win title
(The title was on the line in a special six man tag team rules match)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Don Greene & Al Greene in 16:00
Bob Roop beat Aldo Bogni in 4:00
Buddy Colt drew The Spoiler 15:00

12/20/69 Atlanta TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Roberto Soto
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt dq
Cyclone Soto beat Salvadore Dominguez

12/23/69 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Champion Doug Gilbert vs Paul DeMarco
Bette Boucher & Paula Kaye vs Donna Christianello & Vicky Williams
Cyclone Soto vs Chati Yokuchi
Vincent Lopez vs Roberto Soto   

12/26/69 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat The Assassins
Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Gilbert
Paul DeMarco & Buddy Colt & Homer O’Dell beat Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller & Leo Garibaldi
Paula Kaye & Bette Boucher beat Marie Laverne & Kathy O’Day
Tim Geohagen (sub Randy Curtis) beat Mike Burns

12/27/69 Atlanta TV
Paul DeMarco drew Doug Gilbert
Leo Garibaldi beat Buddy Colt dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tim Geohagen



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!