View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 10:11 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Hiro Matsuda beat Don Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Duke Keomuka
Joyce Grable beat Peggy Patterson
Jack Evans drew Roy Lee Welch

1/5/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Buddy Colt no contest Mad Dog Vachon
Mike Graham & Eddie Graham & Leo Garibaldi beat Jack Donovan & Masked Marvel & Norvell Austin
Zodiac beat Koa Tiki
Jay Strongbow beat Jack Evans
Vicky Williams & Joyce Grable beat Toni Rose & Peggy Patterson
Bob Orton Jr beat Ronnie Hill
Wee Willie Wilson beat Johnny Reb

1/6/73 Atlanta TV
Eddie Graham beat the Masked Marvel dq
Sputnik & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Pedro Columbo
Jay Strongbow beat the Zodiac dq
Handicap Match
Bill Watts beat Ronnie Hill & Paul Jones

1/9/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Hiro Matsuda & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki
Jack Evans drew Jerry Oates
Roy Lee Welch beat Frank Hickey
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

1/10/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dandy Jack Crawford & Norvel Austin vs Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Columbus Title Match
Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
The Zodiac vs Ron Hill
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Bob Orton Jr

1/12/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mad Dog Vachon in 19:00
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Jim Valentine & Jerry Valentine
Bill Watts beat Masked Marvel in 30 seconds
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe dq
Zodiac beat Jerry Oates in 14:00
Louie Tillet beat Norvel Austin
Bob Orton Jr drew Jack Evans
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil in 5:30

1/13/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Dromo beat the Masked Marvel
Jimmy Valentine & Jerry Valentine vs Pat O’Brien & Bob Orton Jr
Paul Jones beat Eddie Graham
Jack Brisco beat Dr X
Norvel Austin beat Louie Tillet

1/16/73 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Dandy Jack beat Leo Garibaldi
Bill Dromo beat Norvel Austin
Mr Wrestling beat Super Mr Wrestling
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Vicky Williams & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
Zodiac beat Derrell Cochran
El Sicodelico beat Bengali

1/17/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jack Crawford & Norvel Austin & Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo & Leon Ogle
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
Jack Evans & Sputnik Monroe vs Billy Hines & Roy Lee Welch
Tank Morgan vs Koa Tiki
Derrell Cochran vs the Zodiac
Bob Orton Jr vs Red Dupree

1/19/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun won a 30 Man Battle Royal for $6,000
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mike Graham & Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Mr. Wrestling beat Norvel Austin
Handicap Match
Bearcat Wright beat Masked Marvel & Dandy Jack Crawford
Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Bill Watts beat Red DuPree
El Sicodelico (sub Bob Armstrong) & La Pantera Negra beat Tank Morgan & Bengali
Jerry Oates beat Jerry Valentine (sub El Sicodelico)
Bob Orton Jr beat Jack Evans

1/20/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Watts & Pantera Negra beat Red Dupree & the Demon
Mr. Wrestling beat Frenchy Martin
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
The Zodiac beat Derrell Cochran
Eddie Graham & Bob Orton Jr beat Norvel Austin & Sputnik Monroe

1/20/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Georgia Title Tournament
Bob Armstrong vs Sputnik Monroe

1/23/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Koa Tiki beat Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda dq
Jack Evans beat Pedro Columbo
Susan Green beat Peggy Patterson
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

1/24/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
21 Man Battle Royal
Norvel Austin & Bengali vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling ll
Butcher Branigan & Jack Evans vs Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
Tank Morgan vs Bill Dromo
Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates
Paula Kaye vs Joyce Grable
The Zodiac vs Koa Tiki
Jerry Valentine vs Pantera Negrra
Also in Battle Royal were Bob Armstrong, Hiro Matsuda, Billy Hines, El Sicodelico, Jerry Oates and Sputnik Monroe

1/26/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Fred Blassie beat Norvell Austin dq
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Butcher Brannigan & Bengali
Bill Watts beat Tank Morgan
La Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico beat Bob Armstrong & Pat O'Brien
Susan Green & Debbie Johnson beat Toni Rose & Paula Kaye
Derrell Cochran vs Koa Tiki

1/27/73 Atlanta TV
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Eddie Graham beat Bengali
Norvel Austin beat Bob Orton Jr
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Johnny War Eagle & Tank Morgan

1/30/73 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Eddie Graham beat Sputnik Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Johnny War Eagle drew Butcher Brannigan 15:00
Derrell Cochran beat Pedro Columbo
Pantera Negra beat Jimmy Valentine

1/31/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong beat Hiro Matsuda to win Columbus Title
Koa Tiki beat Norvel Austin dq
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Pantera Negra & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
Zodiac beat Johnny Eagle
Pat O'Brien beat Jack Evans
El Sicodelico beat Treach Phillips

2/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Handicap Match
Fred Blassie & Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler & Norvel Austin & Dandy Jack Crawford
Zodiac beat Eddie Graham
Bobby Shane beat Koa Tiki
Bill Dromo beat Hans Schmidt
Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra drew Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Lilly Thomas vs Donna Christianello
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr & Pat O’Brien beat Jack Evans & Treach Phillips & Butcher Brannigan
Johnny War Eagle beat Tank Morgan

2/3/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan
Handicap Match
Tarzan Tyler beat Jim McKinney & Pedro Columbo

2/3/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Semi Finals of Georgia Title Tournament
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Oates
Mr Wrestling II no contest Zodiac (rematch scheduled for next week.)

2/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal
Bill Dromo beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong & Leon Ogle beat Norvel Austin & Tank Morgan
Butcher Brannigan beat Pantera Negra
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Derrell Cochran & Koa Tiki
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Debbie Johnson
Rocket Monroe beat Johnny Eagle
Pat O’Brien beat Jerry Valentine

2/7/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Gene Kiniski
Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler vs Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Pantera Negra vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
El Sicodelico vs the Zodiac
Johnny Eagle vs Treach Phillips
Derrell Cochran vs Jack Evans

2/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, Winner to face NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling I beat Gene Kiniski
Texas Death Match
The Zodiac beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates & Norvell Austin & Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler & Bobby Shane & Tom Jones
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bob Armstrong & Johnny Eagles
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji beat Bob Orton Jr & Pat O’Brien
Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan
El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra beat Treach Phillips & Jack Evans
Tank Morgan beat Koa Tiki

2/10/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Georgia Title Tourament Semi Final rematch
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Zodiac by judges decision to advance

2/13/73 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Winner Take All $2,000
Bill Dromo beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
Susan Green & Jan Sheridan beat Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah
Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji beat Pat O’Brien & Koa Tiki
Johnny Eagle drew the Zodiac

2/14/73  Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
One night tournament for Southeastern Tag Title featuring Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Bill Dromo & Koa Tiki, Tarzan Tyler & Tank Morgan, Norvel Austin & Jerry Oates, The Zodiac & Butcher Brannigan, Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji and Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagle
Toni Rose vs Susan Green

2/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr no contest Mr. Wrestling I
Bobo Brazil & Norvel Austin beat Arman Hussein & Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Jerry Oates beat The Zodiac dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagles beat Tank Morgan & Jack Evans
Susan Green vs Toni Rose

2/17/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Jim McKinney & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans
Norvel Austin & Bobo Brazil beat Tank Morgan & the Destroyer
Sputnik Monroe vs Johnny Eagle
Tarzan Tyler & Arman Hussein beat Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Bob Armstrong vs Rocket Monroe

2/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Eddie Graham beat Tank Morgan & Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah no contest Vicky Williams
Vicky Williams won a Battle Royal to earn a shot against Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah
Also entered were Donna Christianello, Dottie Downs, Joyce Grable, Susan Green, Debbie Johnson, Paula Kaye, Toni Rose, and Lilly Thomas
Norvel Austin beat Butcher Brannigan
Koa Tiki beat Jack Evans

2/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Buddy Colt beat Eddie Graham
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Armstrong to win Columbus Title
Oni Wiki Wiki & Mr Wrestling II beat Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi dq
Jack Brisco & Bill Dromo beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates beat Treach Phillips
Bobby Cash beat Jack Evans

2/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin & Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Tyler & Bobby Cash & Arman Hussian
Mr Wrestling II beat Hans Schmidt
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe dq
Super Infernos beat El Sicodelico & La Pantera Negra
Bob Orton Jr beat Yasu Fuji
Pat O'Brien beat Tank Morgan dq

2/24/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe beat Pat O’Brien
Bobby Cash & Norvel Austin & Arman Hussein beat Jack Evans & Butcher Brannigan & the Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Super Infernos beat Pantera Negra & Bob Orton Jr

2/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Vicky Williams
Super Infernos won a tounament for the Macon Tag Team Title
Also entered were Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates, Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji, Bill Dromo & Koa Tiki, Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler, Victor Rivera & El Sicodelico, Jack Evans & the Destroyer, Arman Hussein & Pantera Negra, Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe, Jerry Valentine & Butcher Brannigan, Pat O’Brien & Mr. Wrestling II, and Norvel Austin & Bob Orton Jr

2/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Title Match
Bob Armstrong vs Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos vs Koa Tiki & La Pantera Negra
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Mr. Wrestling I and Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Oates vs Tank Morgan
Norvel Austin vs The Destroyer
Rocket Monroe vs Big Bill Dromo
Butcher Branigan vs Arman Hussien

3/1/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Mr. Wrestling I vs Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Shane vs Mr. Wrestling II
Infernos vs Armon Hussein & Bobby Cash
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs El Sicodelico & Bill Dromo
Bob Orton Jr vs Pat O’Brien
Butcher Brannigan vs LD Lewis

3/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe to win vacated Georgia title
Bill Watts beat The Zodiac dq
Super Infernos won a round robin tag tourney over Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji and Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo
Tarzan Tyler drew Norvel Austin
Arman Hussein & Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
El Sicodelico drew Pat O’Brien
LD Lewis beat Jack Evans dq

3/3/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Cash & Arman Hussein beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Norvel Austin beat Jack Evans
Bill Watts beat the Destroyer
Super Infernos beat Pat O’Brien & LD Lewis

3/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Leon Ogle & Koa Tiki beat Tarzan Tyler & the Destroyer
Haiti Kid beat Little Bruiser
Jack Evans beat Pat O’Brien
Bob Orton Jr drew Tank Morgan

3/7/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Challenge
Bob Armstrong vs Tarzan Tyler
Jack Evans vs Jerry Oates
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos vs Norvel Austin & Pat O'Brien
Little Bruiser vs Tahati Kid
Arman Hussein vs Tank Morgan

3/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Zodiac
Bobo Brazil beat Tarzan Tyler then beat Dandy Jack Crawford dq
Lou Thesz & Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Bobby Cash & Arman Hussian
Super Infernos beat Jerry Oates & Scott Casey
Man Mountain Mike beat Jack Evans
Tank Morgan beat LD Lewis
Pat O'Brien & Bob Orton Jr beat Butcher Brannigan & Rick Conrad

3/10/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat LD Lewis & Pantera Negra
The Zodiac beat Scott Casey
Lou Thesz beat Yasu Fuji
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe

3/13/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Eddie Graham
Bill Dromo vs the Destroyer
Leon Ogle & Jim Wilson beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Tank Morgan beat El Sicodelico
Norvel Austin beat Jack Evans

3/14/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin vs Buddy Colt & Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Arman Hussian & Bobby Cash
Joyce Grable vs Donna Christanello
Super Inferno I vs La Pantera Negra
Super Inferno II vs Koa Tiki

3/15/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Mr. Wrestling II vs Lou Thesz
Norvel Austin & Arman Hussein & Jerry Oates vs Tarzan Tyler & Yasu Fuji & Chati Youkouchi
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs La Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico
Tank Morgan vs Koa Tiki

3/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mask vs Mask
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat the Zodiac
Lou Thesz beat Bobby Shane
Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin vs Super Infernos
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Oates & Bob Orton Jr vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Rick Conrad & Butcher Brannigan vs Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico

3/17/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Tank Morgan & Butcher Brannigan
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
Bobby Cash & Jerry Oates & Arman Hussein drew Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos

3/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford
Leon Ogle vs Tarzan Tyler
Bill Dromo beat Frank Morrell
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
The Destroyer beat Pantera Negra
Jerry Oates beat Jack Evans

3/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Super Infernos vs La Pantera Negra & Bill Watts
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Bobby Cash

3/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bill Watts and Haystacks Calhoun were Co-Winners of a Battle Royal for $5,000
Bobby Cash & Jerry Oates & Bobo Brazil & Norvel Austin beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos
Eddie Graham & Jim Wilson beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II no contest Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Susan Green vs Peggy Patterson
Bob Armstrong beat Butcher Brannigan

3/24/73 Atlanta TV
Tarzan Tyler beat Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Norvel Austin beat Treach Phillips
Roy Lee Welch & Pantera Negra drew Super Infernos

3/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Norvel Austin & Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo no contest Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Bill Watts beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bobby Cash & Mr. Wrestling II beat Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Butcher Brannigan

3/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
10 Rounds Boxing
Rocket Monroe vs  Bill Dromo
Georgia Title Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Sputnik Monroe
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Fuji vs Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson
Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford vs Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin
Susan Green vs Donna Christantello
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Bob Orton Jr
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Derrell Cochran

3/30/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Bobby Shane
Handicap Match
Bill Watts & Norvel Austin no contest Jack Crawford & Tarzan Tyler & Sweet Daddy Siki
Super Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Jim Wilson
Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Roy Lee Welch & Mr. Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat the Demon
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan

3/31/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Bobby Cash & Sweet Daddy Siki
Bob Orton Jr beat the Demon
Bill Watts beat Butcher Brannigan
Mr. Wrestling II drew Pantera Negra

4/3/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe drew Mr Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Butcher Brannigan beat Lorenzo Parente
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Hart drew Jim Wilson
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Orton Jr beat Ben Justice
Joyce Grable & Tippi Wells vs Peggy Patterson & Dottie Downs

4/3/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Tarzan Tyler & Super Infernos
Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Jack Crawford by KO
Bill Watts beat Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates beat the Destroyer

4/4/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Title Match
Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Armstrong
Fence Match
Dandy Jack vs Norvel Austin
Bill Watts vs Butcher Brannigan
Super Infernos vs  Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dynamite Jack Evans vs Ken Haugland (Local Columbus man)
Rocket Monroe vs Sweet Daddy Siki
Jerry Oates vs The Destroyer

4/5/73 Augusta, GA @ Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack Crawford & Bobby Shane vs Norvel Austin & Bobby Cash & Sweet Daddy Siki
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Inferno II
Rocket Monroe vs Bill Dromo
Butcher Brannigan vs La Pantera Negra

4/6/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jack Crawford and Norvel Austin handcuffed to each other
Bill Watts vs Tarzan Tyler
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates vs Super Infernos
Bobby Shane vs Bob Orton Jr
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bearcat Brown
Donna Christanello vs Joyce Grable
Jim Wilson vs Jack Evans

4/7/73 Atlanta TV
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Jerry Oates

4/10/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Brisco beat Butcher Vachon
Cadillac Tournament Match
Eddie Graham beat Killer Kowalski
Terry Garvin & Duke Myers vs Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Donovan drew Roy Lee Welch
Women’s Tournament with Winner to face Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah
Tippi Wells, Jan Sheridan, Dottie Downs and Peggy Patterson participated

4/10/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo
Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Cash beat Butcher Brannigan
Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji beat Norvel Austin & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates drew Rocket Monroe

4/11/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
18 Man $2,000 Battle Royal
Georgia Title Match
Tarzan Tyler vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Haugland & Leon Ogle vs Dynamite Jack Evans & Rocket Monroe
Plus: Jerry Oates, Super Infernos, Bill Dromo, Bob Armstrong, Butcher Branigan, Bobby Cash, Bill Watts, Bob Orton Jr, Sputnik Monroe, Chati Youkouchi and Yasu Fuji

4/12/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Tarzan Tyler vs Norvell Austin
Rocket Monroe vs Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos vs Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji vs Bobby Cash & Roy Lee Welch
Butcher Branigan vs Bill Dromo
Jack Evans vs Bob Orton Jr

4/13/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Watts beat Tarzan Tyler
Cage Match
Norvel Austin beat Jack Crawford
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II
Dr. Blood beat Bearcat Brown
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan

4/14/73 Atlanta TV
Dr. Blood beat Butcher Brannigan
Norvel Austin beat Yasu Fuji
Bill Dromo beat Rocket Monroe

4/17/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane
Judo Jacket Match
Mr. Wrestling I vs Judo Joe
Bobby Cash & Norvel Austin vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Cadillac Tournament Match
Eddie Graham vs Tank Morgan
Roy Lee Welch vs the Demon

4/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Oates beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jack Evans drew Bob Orton Jr
Eddie Graham beat Tank Morgan
Choo Choo Lynn beat Butcher Brannigan

4/18/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Super Infernos vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Jerry Oates
Handicap Match
Bill Watts vs Chati Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
Bobby Cash vs Tank Morgan
Leon Ogle vs Dynamite Jack Evans

4/20/73 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bobby Shane
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bill Watts beat Dr. Blood
Cadillac Tournament Match
Jack Brisco beat Danny Miller
Norvel Austin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Lilly Thomas
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr

4/21/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco & Bill Watts beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat Yasu Fuji
Super Infernos beat Roy Lee Welch & Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Judo Joe & Chati Yokouchi

4/24/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo handcuffed to J. C. Dykes outside the ring
Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts beat Super Infernos
Leon Ogle beat Rocket Monroe dq
Fabulous Moolah beat Lilly Thomas
Roy Lee Welch beat Jack Evans
Jerry Oates beat Yasu Fuji
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Cash

4/25/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts vs Yasu Fuji & Judo Joe
Sputnik Monroe vs Jack Brisco
Bobby Shane vs Bobby Cash
Rocket Monroe vs Jerry Oates
Butcher Brannigan vs Leon Ogle

4/27/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs the Texan & Super Infernos
Ramon Torres beat Bobby Shane dq
Jerry Oates vs Tank Morgan
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bob Armstrong beat Judo Joe
Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr vs Chati Yokuchi & Yasu Fuji
Bob Orton Jr vs Butcher Brannigan
Bill Dromo vs Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Sputnik Monroe beat Bobby Cash

4/28/73 Atlanta TV
Sputnik Monroe beat Bob Orton Jr
Norvel Austin & Mr Wrestling II beat the Super Infernos dq
Jack Brisco beat Danny Miller
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bobby Shane dq
Bill Watts beat Dr. Blood

5/1/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Bill Watts beat JC Dykes & Super Infernos
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe & Tank Morgan
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Orton Jr
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jack Evans

5/2/73 Columbus, GA @  Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Super Infernos vs Bill Watts & Bob Armstrobng
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Rocket Monroe
Norvel Austin vs Bobby Duncum
Diamond Lil vs Darling Dagmar
Tank Morgan vs Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates vs Bill White
Butcher Brannigan vs Tiger Conway Jr

5/4/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Bill Watts dq
Cadillac Tournament Match:
Bobby Shane beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Super Infernos beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Ramon Torres beat Bobby Duncum
Bearcat Brown beat Tank Morgan
Bob Armstrong beat the Demon (sub Bobby Heenan)
Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Greg Lake & Bill White
Bob Orton Jr beat Jack Evans
Bill Dromo drew Jerry Oates

5/5/73 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres & Bearcat Brown beat Jack Evans & the Saint
Mr Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Cadillac Tournament Match
Roy Lee Welch beat Sputnik Monroe dq
Jack Brisco beat Greg Lake

5/8/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Bill Watts
Hair vs Hair, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Leon Ogle beat Jack Evans
Roy Lee Welch beat Ed Wiskowski
Choo Choo Lynn beat Tank Morgan
Tiger Conway Jr beat the Demon

5/9/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Tag Title Match
Super Infernos vs  Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane vs Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Billy Spears vs Bob Orton Jr
Peggy Patterson vs Tippi Wells
Tiger Conway Jr vs Bill White
The Demon vs Ed Wiskowski

5/11/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Cadillac Tournament Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Jack Brisco
Super Infernos beat Eddie Graham & Mike Graham to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Cadillac Tournament Match
Bobby Shane vs Bill Dromo
Bob Armstrong & Roy Lee Welch vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Oates vs Bobby Duncum
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski vs Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat Tank Morgan

5/12/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling I beat Dr Scarlet
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Shane
Bobby Duncum beat Ed Wiskowski
Jack Brisco beat Bill White

5/12/73 Forest Park, GA @ Recreation Center
Bill Dromo & Bob Armstrong vs Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
Bob Orton Jr vs Tank Morgan
Tiger Conway Jr vs the Turk   

5/15/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Bill Dromo
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill White
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Tiger Conway Jr beat Otto Von Heller
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

5/16/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum & Super Infernos vs Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo
Billy Spears & Bill White vs Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr.
Otto Von Heller vs Bob Orton Jr
Derrell Cochran vs Frank Martinez

5/18/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling I
Cadillac Tournament Final Round
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane beat Bobby Duncum
US Champion The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil
Lumberjack Match
Norvel Austin beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat The Medics
Tiger Conway Jr beat Sputnik Monroe  
Bearcat Brown beat Rocket Monroe
Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr beat Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Note From Rich Tate: This was the first professional wrestling card held at the new Omni Coliseum, which had primarily been built for the Atlanta Hawks (NBA), the Atlanta Flames (NHL), and concerts.

5/19/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bobby Shane vs Jack Brisco
Sputnik Monroe vs Klondike Bill
Billy Spears vs Les Thornton
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski vs Norvel Austin & Jerry Oates
Otto Von Heller vs Bob Orton Jr

5/22/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo no contest Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat JC Dykes & Super Infernos
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christanello
Bob Orton Jr beat Frank Martinez
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Romano
Norvel Austin beat Bill White dq

5/23/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Jack Brisco vs Bill Dromo
Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling II
Bobby Shane vs Norvel Austin
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates
Bill White vs Tiger Conway Jr
Tony Romano vs Bob Orton Jr    

5/25/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cadillac vs $8,500
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Jack Brisco & Bill Watts
WWWF Champion Pedro Morales beat Paul Jones
No dq Match
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton Jr
Buddy Colt beat Norvel Austin
Stan Vachon drew Ramon Torres
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Dromo
Billy Spears beat Tiger Conway Jr

5/26/73 Atlanta TV
Ramon Torres & Tiger Conway Jr beat Stan Vachon & Buddy Colt dq

5/29/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Bill Dromo & Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Bobby Shane beat Derrell Cochran
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Bill White & Otto Von Heller
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Romano
Roy Lee Welch beat Rick Ferrara

5/30/73 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Football Stadium
Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong

6/1/73 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Tim Woods
(Mr. Wrestling I was billed, but had to unmask to receive the title shot, so before the match he unmasked and was identified as Tim Woods)
Cadillac vs $8,500
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Bill Watts beat Jack Brisco
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Stan Vachon no contest Ramon Torres
Billy Spears & Bobby Shane beat Rocket Monroe (sub Norvel Austin) & Tiger Conway Jr
Bearcat Brown beat Otto Von Heller

6/2/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco beat Stan Vachon
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres beat Super Infernos dq
Sputnik Monroe & Tiger Conway Jr beat Billy Spears & Greg Lake
Harley Race beat Bob Orton Jr.

6/2/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Ramon Torres vs Bobby Shane
Billy Spears vs Jack Brisco
masks vs $500
Medics vs Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin
Bobby Duncum vs Tiger Conway Jr
Bill White vs Rick Ferrara

6/5/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo beat Bill Watts
Leon Ogle & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Bob Orton Jr drew Sputnik Monroe
Billy Spears beat Rick Ferrara
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Roy Lee Welch beat Medic I

6/8/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ramon Torres beat Stan Vachon
Special Referee: Klondike Bill
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Bobby Shane beat Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Dromo
Bob Orton Jr beat Super Inferno II
Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert
Bill White & Ed Wiskowski beat Rick Ferrara & Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Sputnik Monroe

6/9/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong beat Bill White
Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II beat Super Infernos to win Georgia Tag Title
Bobby Duncum beat Roy Lee Welch
Stan Vachon beat Rick Ferrara
Bill Watts beat Ed Wiskowski dq

6/9/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bobby Shane vs Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Super Inferno I vs Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Rick Ferrara
Ed Wiskowski vs Derrell Cochran

6/11/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Mr Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Bill Dromo vs Sputnik Monroe
Derrell Cochran vs Bill White
Little Tokyo vs Haiti Kid
Tiger Conway Jr vs Mark Starr

6/12/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Jack Brisco & Klondike Bill beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
Norvel Austin beat Stan Vachon
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Mark Starr beat Chuck Riley
The Demon beat Terry Sawyer
Rick Ferrara beat Johnny Ringo

6/15/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres no contest Super Infernos
King of Wrestling Match (Winner Earns Claim to Title)
Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane
Bill Dromo & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Bill White vs Norvel Austin
Mark Starr vs Rick Ferrara

6/16/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Doug Gilbert & Bill White
Ramon Torres beat Tiger Conway Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat Super Inferno II dq
Tim Woods beat Billy Spears

6/16/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy
Jack Brisco vs Tim Woods
Billy Spears & Winston vs Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Mark Starr vs Bob Orton Jr
Bill White vs Bill Dromo
Rick Ferrara vs Tiger Conway Jr

6/19/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos drew Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Brisco no contest Bobby Duncum
Stan Vachon beat Tiger Conway Jr in 6:35
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Lilly Thomas beat Dottie Downs
Bob Orton Jr beat the Demon
Jack Welch beat Rick Ferrara

6/22/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Handicap Match
Bobby Shane beat Norvel Austin & Tiger Conway Jr
Billy Spears vs Jerry Brisco
Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo vs Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr vs Super Infernos
Mark Starr vs Rick Ferrara

6/23/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Rick Ferrara & Roberto Soto
Tim Woods & Jack Brisco beat Billy Spears & Winston dq
Roy Lee Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

6/23/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum

6/26/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos
Billy Spears beat Rick Ferrara
Jerry Oates beat Mark Starr
Bob Orton Jr beat Bill White

6/30/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Texas Death Match for “king of wrestling” label
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Billy Spears & Winston vs Jerry Oates & Norvel Austin
Donna Christantello vs Debbie Johnson

7/3/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Jack Brisco
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Bob Orton Jr & Sputnik Monroe
Billy Spears drew Norvel Austin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Mark Starr beat Rick Ferrara

7/6/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Bill Watts
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon
Arm Wrestling Contest
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Super Infernos beat Johnny Walker (sub Andre The Giant) & Bob Orton Jr
Handicap Match
Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Shane & Winston
Mark Starr & Billy Spears vs Norvel Austin & Bearcat Brown
Dick Dunn vs Bill Dromo

7/7/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Dunn
Bob Orton Jr beat Norvel Austin
Billy Spears drew Bearcat Brown

7/7/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Lou Thesz vs Bobby Shane "King of Wrestling"
Mr. Wrestling II vs valet Winston
Tim Woods vs Doug Gilbert
Handicap Match
Billy Spears vs Norvel Austin & Leo Garibaldi
Rick Ferrara vs Jerry Oates

7/10/73 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos
Roberto Soto & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts dq
Bobby Shane beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Ed Wiskowski
Billy Spears beat Norvel Austin
Tiger Conway Jr beat Mark Starr

7/13/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Ricky Gibson (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Bobby Shane
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Billy Spears drew Roberto Soto
Bill Dromo vs Jerry Oates
Tiger Conway Jr beat Rick Ferrara

7/14/73 Atlanta TV
Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum beat Tiger Conway Jr & Mr. Wrestling II
Super Infernos beat Rick Ferrara & Roberto Soto
Jim Wilson beat Masked Marvel
Billy Spears drew Bob Orton Jr

7/14/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Mask vs Hair
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Shane & valet Winston
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Semi Finals Ladies Tournament
Wrestling vs Paula Kaye
Toni Rose vs Susan Green
Extra Feature: Bobby Duncum will Arm Wrestle any Pro Wrestler

7/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo beat Super Infernos to win Macon Tag Team Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Kleen
Bobby Shane & Billy Spears beat Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Jack Welch drew Bob Orton Jr

7/20/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dory Funk Jr
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil vs Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Handicap Match
Bearcat Brown vs Bobby Shane & Winston
Jack Crawford & Super Infernos vs Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II & Mr. Kleen
Tom Jones vs Bill White
Billy Spears vs Tiger Conway Jr
Jim Wilson vs Junior Rice

7/21/73 Atlanta TV
Jack Brisco beat Jerry Oates
Super Infernos beat Jim Wilson & Bill Dromo
Bobby Duncum beat Tiger Conway Jr
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II beat Billy Spears & Junior Rice

7/21/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
submission match; II’s mask at stake
Bobby Shane vs Mr Wrestling II
Special Referee: Toni Rose
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Miss Wrestling
Winston vs Leo Garibaldi

7/21/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Mr Griffin & Tiger Conway Jr beat Super Infernos dq
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Billy Spears & Masked Marvel
Susan Green beat Paula Kaye
Bob Orton Jr beat The Medic

7/24/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Colt dq
Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Tom Jones no contest Bobby Shane & Super Infernos
Billy Spears beat Bob Orton Jr
Jim Wilson beat Ed Wiskoski

7/25/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Dromo & Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Super Infernos
Bob Orton Jr beat Bobby Shane
Tom Jones beat Bill White
Jim Wilson beat Ed Wiskoski

7/27/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Shane
Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II no contest the Super Infernos
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Kleen
Ed Wiskowski vs Jim Wilson
Tom Jones beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson beat Bill White
Rick Ferrara vs Bob Orton Jr

7/28/73 Atlanta TV
Billy Spears beat Greg Lake
Tom Jones & Jim Wilson beat Bill White & Ed Wiskowski
Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr & Mr Griffin drew Bobby Duncum & Super Infernos

7/28/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr vs Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
3 Women Tournament for Channel 12 Ladies Trophy featuring Fabulous Moolah, Toni Rose, & Vicki Williams

7/31/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Mr. Kleen & Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Dromo beat Super Inferno II
Tom Jones & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Gibson beat Bill White
Jerry Oates drew Billy Spears

8/3/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Jersey Joe Walcott
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos dq
Ricky Gibson beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Orton Jr beat JC Dykes
Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum dq
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Derrell Cochran beat Bill White
Rick Ferrara beat Ed Wiskowski

8/4/73 Atlanta TV
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag Title
Roy Lee Welch drew Gorgeous George Jr

8/7/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Team Title vs Mask Match, dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Super Infernos beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo to win Macon Tag Team Title
Tom Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara

8/10/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson
Super Infernos beat Jerry Oates & Tom Jones
Vicky Williams beat Donna Christianello
Jim Wilson beat the Demon
Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara beat Rick Ferrara & Bearcat Brown

8/11/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos dq
Jerry Brisco beat the Lumberjack
Stan Vachon beat Greg Lake

8/11/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bill Watts & Bobby Shane vs Mr. Wrestling II & Ricky Gibson
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Brisco
Toni Rose vs Vicki Williams (for Channel 12 trophy)

8/14/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt won a tournament to capture Macon Title
Others entered were Bob Armstrong, Bobby Duncum, Rick Ferrara, Ricky Gibson, Super Inferno I, Tom Jones, Taro Kobayoshi, Jerry Oates, Bob Orton Jr, Billy Spears, Stan Vachon, Bill Watts, Jim Wilson, Mr. Wrestling II, and Akai Yoshihara

8/15/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
Buddy Colt beat Sputnik Monroe
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
Billy Spears beat Roy Lee Welch (sub Ricky Gibson)
Super Infernos beat Jim Wilson & Bob Orton Jr
Stan Vachon beat Rick Ferrara
Jerry Oates & Tom Jones beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Jerry Oates drew Jack Welch

8/17/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Tim Woods & Bob Orton Jr
Indian Strap Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Duncum
Buddy Colt vs Rufus R Jones
Handicap Match
Ricky Gibson vs Billy Spears & Winston
Taro Kobayashi & Akai Yoshihara beat Jerry Oates & Tom Jones
Stan Vachon beat Derrell Cochran

8/18/73 Atlanta TV
Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates
Tom Jones & Rufus R Jones beat the Demon & the Lumberjack
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Note from Rich Tate: It was announced on this episode that Bill Watts has been stripped of the Georgia Heavyweight Title pending a rematch with Mr. Wrestling II on August 31, 1973.

8/18/73 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Academy Gym
Bill Watts vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Watts vs Mr. Kleen
6 Man Elimination Match
Bobby Shane & Billy Spears & Winston vs Ramon Torres & Ricky Gibson & Leo Garibaldi

8/21/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Buddy Colt no contest the Sheik
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat Billy Spears dq

8/22/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion The Sheik vs Bill Watts
Southeastern Champion Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Columbus Champion Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Super Infernos vs Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones
Boxing Match
Billy Spears vs Jerry Oates
Stan Vachon vs Bob Orton Jr
Jim Wilson & Sputnik Monroe vs Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara

8/24/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Les Thatcher won a Battle Royal for $5,000 and a Trophy
Butcher Vachon & Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres
Super Infernos vs Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones
No dq Match
Buddy Colt vs Bob Orton Jr
Taro Kabayoshi vs Jim Wilson
Billy Spears vs Sputnik Monroe
The Demon vs Derrell Cochran

8/25/73 Atlanta TV
Jerry Oates & Ramon Torres beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat Buddy Colt dq
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ricky Gibson beat Super Inferno I

8/28/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Ricky Gibson & Jim Wilson
Ramon Torres & Bob Orton Jr beat Billy Spears & Stan Vachon dq
Ava Seedorff beat Dottie Downs
Jerry Oates beat Taro Kobayoshi
Sputnik Monroe beat Akai Yoshihara

8/31/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Freddie Blassie
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to be awarded held up Georgia title
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Terry Funk
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon vs Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Ramon Torres vs Buddy Colt
Ricky Gibson vs Jerry Oates
Jim Wilson vs the Demon
Rick Ferrara vs Akai Yoshihara

9/1/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Orton Jr beat Taro Kobayoshi
Jack Welch beat Super Inferno I dq
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears & Stan Vachon
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong drew Buddy Colt

9/3/73 Savannah, GA
A card was scheduled for this date, but no information is available. It was reported that the Super Infernos were stripped of the Georgia Tag Team Title.

9/4/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates vs Billy Spears & Buddy Colt
Stan Vachon drew Jack Welch
Derrell Cochran beat Taro Kobayoshi

9/5/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southeastern Title Match
Buddy Colt vs Bob Armstrong
Columbus Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Inferno I
Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum vs Jim Wilson & Ricky Gibson
Jerry Oates & Bob Orton Jr vs Billy Spears & Winston
Tom Jones vs Super Inferno II
Derrell Cochran vs Stan Vachon   

9/7/73 Atlanta, GA @ Muncipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong vs Bobby Duncum
Texas Tornado Match
Bill Watts & Buddy Colt vs Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
Tom Jones vs Stan Vachon
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr vs Super Infernos
Jim Wilson & Bearcat Brown vs Billy Spears & Winston
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Ava Seedorff
Rick Ferrara vs Jerry Oates

9/8/73 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon dq
Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong no contest Super Infernos
Buddy Colt beat Rick Ferrara    

9/11/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Duncum chained to a ring post
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Macon Champion Buddy Colt no contest Bob Armstrong
Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr beat Super Infernos
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Winston
Bobby Duncum beat Bearcat Brown
Tom Jones drew Stan Vachon
Billy the Kid beat Little Bruiser

9/14/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bill Watts vs Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon vs Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Buddy Colt vs Sputnik Monroe
Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson vs Super Infernos
Ricky Gibson vs Winston
Billy the Kid vs Little Bruiser
Billy Spears vs Bearcat Brown

9/15/73 Atlanta TV
Taro Kobayoshi vs Super Inferno II    

9/18/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt to win Macon Title
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr
Texas Tornado Match
Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Oates beat Billy Spears
Leon Ogle & Jim Wilson beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Little Canada & Haiti Kid beat Johnny Reb & Little Bruiser

9/21/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
No Time Limit Match, Two Referees
Tim Woods vs Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
The Samoans beat Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Ricky Gibson & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat the Samoans
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Jerry Oates & Jim Wilson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones to win title
Johnny Reb vs Cowboy Lang

9/22/73 Atlanta TV
Tom Jones & Bob Armstrong beat the Samoans
Bob Orton Jr beat Stan Vachon

9/25/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II won a Battle Royal
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Bill Watts beat Tom Jones & Jim Wilson & Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Vivian Vachon vs Vicky Williams
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears & Winston dq
Derrell Cochran & Sputnik Monroe beat Taro Kobayoshi & Akai Yoshihara
Bob Orton Jr beat the Medic

9/28/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts no contest Freddie Blassie
Tim Woods & Bob Orton Jr & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon & Buddy Colt & Killer Brooks
Special Referee: Les Thatcher
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong
Arm Wrestling Contest
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Orton Jr
Ricky Gibson & Tom Jones drew Super Infernos
Vivian Vachon beat Joyce Grable
Robert Fuller & Jerry Oates (sub Jim Wilson) beat Billy Spears & Winston

10/2/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Bill Watts beat Bob Orton Sr
Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Duncum & Billy Spears & Winston
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Ricky Gibson drew Stan Vachon
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

10/5/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge beat Hiro Matsuda
Piledriver Match
Buddy Colt beat Bob Orton Sr
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon dq
Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton

10/6/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Hiro Matsuda beat Buddy Wayne & Bob Orton Jr
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Wilson
Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson beat Super Infernos
Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt dq

10/9/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Macon Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Super Infernos beat Tom Jones & Roberto Soto
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears
Leon Ogle beat Winston
Jim Dalton drew Jerry Oates

10/12/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Tim Woods vs Bill Watts & Bobby Shane
II will unmask if he doesn't beat Colt
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Buddy Colt
Texas Tornado Match
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Roy Lee Welch vs Hiro Matsuda
Robert Fuller & Jerry Oates vs Super Infernos
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto
Bob Orton Jr vs Pepe Lopez

10/13/73 Atlanta TV
Hiro Matsuda & Bobby Shane beat Buck Parks & Roy Lee Welch
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Bill Watts beat Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Roberto Soto & Jerry Oates

10/16/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos dq
Roberto Soto beat Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Shane beat Ricky Gibson
Robert Fuller beat Gene Lewis
Bobby Cash vs Jerry Usher

10/19/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Woods vs Bobby Shane
Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Bill Watts & Hiro Matsuda
Football Match
Bobby Duncum vs Jim Wilson
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Super Infernos
Roberto Soto vs Gorgeous George Jr
Robert Fuller vs Stan Vachon
Gene Lewis vs Bobby Cash

10/20/73 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Super Inferno I
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton
Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson beat Gene Lewis & Hiro Matsuda
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Jerry Barber & Bobby Cash

10/23/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Macon Tag Team Champions Super Infernos no contest Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto drew Bobby Shane & Hiro Matsuda
Susan Green beat Rita Gomez
Bobby Cash beat Pepe Lopez
Bob Orton Jr beat Roy Lee Welch

10/26/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones
Submission Match
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Bobby Shane beat Ricky Gibson
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match
Tim Woods beat Jim Dillon
Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Cash
Gorgeous George Jr beat Pepe Lopez
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Dalton

10/27/73 Atlanta TV
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon to win Georgia Tag Title
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dillon
Hiro Matsuda beat Pepe Lopez
Gorgeous George Jr beat Tony Charles
Super Infernos beat Bob Orton Jr & Roberto Soto

10/30/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit, No Countout
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos to win Macon Tag Team Title
Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane beat Bobby Cash & Roberto Soto
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Tom Jones beat Pepe Lopez
Robert Fuller beat Jim Dalton
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

11/2/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr
Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match
Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones beat Super Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Jim Wilson
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bobby Cash
Eddie Graham beat Jim Dalton
Pepe Lopez drew Bob Orton Jr

11/3/73 Atlanta TV
Tim Woods vs Hiro Matsuda

11/3/73 Douglasville, GA @ Auction Building
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr & Bobby Cash
Roberto Soto beat Jim Dalton dq
Derrell Cochran beat The Demon
Gorgeous George Jr drew Bob Orton Jr

11/3/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Tim Woods beat Bill Watts
Hiro Matsuda drew Mr. Wrestling II
Super Inferno II beat Tom Jones
Jim Wilson beat the Medic

11/4/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Bob Armstrong & Jim Wilson beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane
Bob Orton Jr beat Randy Hoskins
Tom Jones beat Derrell Cochran

11/6/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Roberto Soto & Bobo Brazil beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Stan Vachon
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Team Title
Tom Jones beat Jim Dalton
Dr. Evil beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Cash beat the Medic

11/9/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Robert Fuller
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones vs Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Don Kernodle vs Gorgeous George Jr
Hiro Matsuda vs Ali Vaziri
Tom Jones & Roberto Soto vs Super Infernos
Bob Orton Jr vs Sputnik Monroe
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash

11/10/73 Atlanta TV
Tim Woods beat Ali Vaziri
Don Kernodle & Tom Jones beat Super Infernos dq
Bill Watts beat Bobby Cash
Bob Armstrong beat Big Mac
Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda

11/10/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Infernos
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Lou Thesz beat Hiro Matsuda
Gorgeous George Jr beat Don Kernodle
Roy Lee Welch beat Ali Vaziri

11/13/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Watts beat Roberto Soto
Texas Death Match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Macon Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George Jr & Bobby Shane dq
Robert Fuller beat Stan Vachon
Tom Jones beat Tony Romano
Sputnik Monroe beat El Gaucho

11/14/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Bill Watts vs Bob Armstrong
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bobby Duncum vs Robert Fuller
Roberto Soto vs Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs Gorgeous George Jr
Paula Kaye & Diamond Lil vs Debbie Johnson & Darling Dagmar
Derrell Cochran vs Tony Romano
Bobby Cash vs El Gaucho

11/16/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Bobo Brazil
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
Lou Thesz vs Bobby Shane
Tim Woods vs Hiro Matsuda
Tom Jones vs Gorgeous George Jr
The Samoans beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tony Romano & El Gaucho vs Super Infernos
Roberto Soto vs Pepe Lopez

11/17/73 Atlanta TV
Roberto Soto beat Gorgeous George Jr
Hiro Matsuda beat El Gaucho
Tom Jones drew Tony Romano

11/17/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Watts beat Lou Thesz
Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda
Bob Armstrong beat El Gaucho
Roberto Soto beat Tony Romano

11/18/73 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Super Infernos vs Tim Woods & Mr Wrestling II
Gorgeous George Jr vs Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Shane vs Roberto Soto
Hiro Matsuda vs Tom Jones

11/20/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobby Shane vs Tim Woods
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Pat O'Connor vs Gorgeous George Jr
Big Mac vs Mr Wrestling II
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash
Tom Jones & Bob Orton Jr vs the Samoans

11/21/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Bob Armstrong vs Hiro Matsuda
Pat O’Connor vs Super Inferno I
Robert Fuller & Bobby Cash vs the Samoans
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Debbie Johnson
Tom Jones vs Big Mac
Derrell Cochran vs Pepe Lopez

11/23/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Super Infernos
Ron Fuller vs Bill Watts
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Pat O’Connor & Bob Orton Jr vs the Samoans
Tom Jones vs Hiro Matsuda
Sputnik Monroe vs Big Mac
Jim Dalton vs Bobby Cash

11/27/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George Jr & Bobby Shane beat Tim Woods & Pat O’Connor
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Bill Watts dq
Super Infernos beat Roberto Soto & Bob Armstrong to win Southeastern Tag Title
Robert Fuller beat Super Inferno III
The Samoans beat Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo
Tom Jones beat Big Mac
Bob Orton Jr beat Jim Dalton

11/28/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Pat O'Connor
Columbus Champion Gorgeous George Jr vs Mr Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Tim Woods vs Super Infernos
Derrell Cochran & Robert Fuller vs the Samoans
Tom Jones vs the Medic

11/30/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs Super Infernos
Lumberjack Match
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Bobo Brazil
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Pat O'Connor vs Hiro Matsuda
Bill Dromo & Tom Jones vs the Samoans
Bobby Cash vs Luke Graham
Bearcat Brown vs Big Mac

12/1/73 Atlanta TV
The Samoans beat Bobby Cash & Big Mac
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Luke Graham & Hiro Matsuda
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Dalton
Roberto Soto beat Mr. Olympic

12/1/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Gorgeous George Jr vs Robert Fuller for Griffin Title & $1000
Super Infernos vs Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo & Tom Jones
Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Orton,Jr
Big Mac vs Roy Lee Welch
Paula Kaye vs Daisy Mae

12/4/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil beat Bill Watts & Luke Graham
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Mask vs $500
Robert Fuller beat Super Inferno III
Roberto Soto & Rufus R Jones drew the Samoans
Tom Jones beat Sardo the Great dq

12/7/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & the Sheik beat Bill Watts & Luke Graham dq
Bobby Shane beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Woods beat Gorgeous George Jr
The Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Derrell Cochran
Rufus R Jones beat Hiro Matsuda
Handicap Match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Big Mac & Masked Marvel
Roberto Soto vs Sardo the Great
Bobby Cash drew Bob Orton Jr

12/8/73 Atlanta TV
Rufus R Jones beat Masked Marvel
The Samoans beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Mr Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George Jr

12/11/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr dq
Freddie Blassie no contest Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos
Sardo the Great beat Bob Orton Jr
The Samoans beat Robert Fuller & Tom Jones
Bobby Cash beat the Invader

12/14/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat North American Champion Bill Watts dq
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Pat O’Connor
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Samoans
Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Sardo the Great
Ron Fuller beat Hiro Matsuda
Luke Graham vs Bearcat Brown
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Orton Jr
Bobby Cash beat Luke Graham (sub Don Greene)

12/15/73 Atlanta TV
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Tag Title held up pending rematch
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Orton Jr

12/15/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Shane & Luke Graham & Gorgeous George Jr
Handicap Match
Mr Wrestling II beat JC Dykes & Super Inferno II
Bob Armstrong & Bob Orton Jr beat the Samoans
Roy Lee Welch beat Bobby Cash

12/17/73 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat Super Infernos dq to win Southeastern Tag Team Title
Rufus R Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Gorgeous George Jr
Les Thatcher beat Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat the Samoans
Rufus R Jones beat Sardo the Great
Rasputin beat Rick Ferrara

12/19/73 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Bill Miller & Luke Graham vs Roberto Soto & Rufus R Jones
Robert Fuller vs Gorgeous George Jr
Derrell Cochran & Tom Jones vs the Samoans
Bobby Cash vs Rasputin
Rick Ferrara vs Sardo the Great

12/21/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
dq Rule Waived, Special Referee: Haystacks Calhoun
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts to win Georgia title
dq Rule Waived
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller dq to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Rufus R Jones drew Rip Hawk
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Samoans
Loser Leaves Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Lou Thesz beat Luke Graham
Rasputin beat Bearcat Brown

12/22/73 Atlanta TV
Gorgeous George Jr beat Bobby Cash
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Invader & Zebra Kid
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Starr
Rasputin beat Rick Ferrara

12/22/73 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk
The Samoans beat Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto
Rasputin beat Bobby Cash

12/25/73 Macon, GA
JC Dykes handcuffed to Bill Dromo at ringside
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Two Referees
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Super Infernos
Robert Fuller beat JC Dykes
Bill Dromo beat Luke Graham
The Samoans beat Derrell Cochran & Mr. Wrestling II
Sputnik Monroe no contest Gorgeous George Jr
Leon Ogle beat the Zebra Kid
att: 5,500

12/28/73 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win held up Georgia Tag Title
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Freddie Blassie
Jerry Lawler beat Sputnik Monroe
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II drew the Samoans
Derrell Cochran beat Luke Graham dq

12/29/73 Atlanta TV
Jerry Lawler beat Jay French
Mr Wrestling II beat Tom Jones
Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr drew Tim Woods & Les Thatcher



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!