View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Mar 26th, 2009 10:12 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Bobby Shane vs Les Thatcher
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Gorgeous George Jr
Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller vs the Samoans
Toni Rose vs Vicky Williams
Tom Jones vs Rasputin
Frank Cochran vs Leon Ogle
Bobby Cash vs Zebra Kid

1/2/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II vs Super Infernos
Eddie Graham & Robert Fuller vs Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr
Leon Ogle vs JC Dykes
Toni Rose vs Sylvia Hackney
Bobby Cash & Bill Dromo vs the Samoans
Sputnik Monroe vs Rasputin
Tom Jones vs Zebra Kid

1/4/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Robert Fuller beat Frank Cochran
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Stan Vachon (sub Gorgeous George Jr)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
The Samoans beat Sputnik Monroe & Roy Lee Welch
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Stan Vachon beat Bill Dromo

1/5/74 Atlanta TV
Rasputin beat Sonny King
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thatcher
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Cash

1/5/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Cash
Lou Thesz beat Jerry Lawler
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Zebra Kid
Rasputin beat Jay French

1/8/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane
Robert Fuller & Lou Thesz & Mr Wrestling II beat Rasputin & the Samoans
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Ten Round Boxing Match
Leon Ogle beat Frank Cochran KO
Rufus R Jones beat Zebra Kid
Little Louie beat Billy The Kid

1/9/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Bobby Shane vs Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Lou Thesz & Mr. Wrestling II
Tim Woods & Rufus R Jones vs the Samoans
Little Louie vs Billy the Kid
Derrell Cochran vs Rasputin

1/11/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat Ron Fuller to win Georgia title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Roberto Soto
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Shane & Jerry Lawler & Gary Hart
Rufus R Jones beat Rasputin
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Little Louie beat Jim Garvin & Billy The Kid

1/15/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Lou Thesz
Robert Fuller no contest Mr Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bobby Cash & Rufus R Jones
Bob Armstrong & Roberto Soto beat the Samoans
Bobby Cash drew Jerry Lawler 15:00

1/18/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
First Round
Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello & Zebra Kid
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Lou Thesz & Ali Vaziri by referee's coin toss
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Samoans
Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto & Bobby Cash
Second Round
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum by referee's coin toss
Tag Finals
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title

1/19/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch

1/22/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Woods & Roberto Soto beat the Samoans to win Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Bobby Duncum drew Ricky Gibson
Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch 13:00
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello 10:00
att: 4,254

1/25/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller dq
Robert Gibson & Rufus R Jones beat The Samoans
Roberto Soto beat Jerry Lawler
Bobby Duncum beat Bobby Cash
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

1/26/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Gary Hart
Tim Woods & Ali Vaziri beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Jimmy Garvin
Ronnie Garvin drew Mr Wrestling Tim Woods

1/29/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
Mr Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto
Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Rufus R Jones no contest Gorgeous George Jr
Bobby Cash beat Bill Costello in 8:00

2/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Loser Leave Town Match
Jerry Lawler beat Roberto Soto
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rufus R Jones & Ricky Gibson
Bobby Duncum drew Bob Armstrong
Robert Fuller beat Jim Garvin
Lou Thesz drew Ali Vaziri

2/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tim Woods beat Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch beat Devil’s Disciples
Ali Vaziri beat Taro Hayashi

2/5/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Tim Woods & Roberto Soto to win Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Southeastern Champion Bobby Duncum dq
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Ricky Gibson
Lumberjack Match
Rufus R Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr dq
Jerry Lawler beat Bobby Cash
Roy Lee Welch beat Taru Hayashi

2/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jerry Lawler & Robert Fuller were co-winners of a 2 ring 20 Man Triple Chance Battle Royal for $5,000 when they split the money rather than fight each other
Mask vs. Hair
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods (ref stopped the match)
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent
Rufus R Jones & Ricky Gibson & Jackie Fargo beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto beat Tommy Gibert & Eddie Marlin
Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum beat Louie Tillet & Bobby Cash
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Gorgeous George Jr beat Sputnik Monroe
Ali Vaziri beat Taru Hayashi
Roy Lee Welch beat Masked Marvel

2/12/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Mr Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Robert Fuller & Rufus R Jones beat Gorgeous George Jr & Taru Hayashi
Art Nelson beat Roy Lee Welch
Note from Rich Tate: Tim Woods began wearing his mask again to cover his cleanly shaven head from February 10, 1974, and requesting to be called Mr. Wrestling I again.

2/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts ddq Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin beat Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Loser Leaves Town
Mr Wrestling I beat Gorgeous George Jr
Jerry Lawler drew Jackie Fargo
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller drew Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Rufus R Jones beat Taru Hayashi

2/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Watts ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Ali Vaziri beat Art Nelson
Roy Lee Welch beat Taru Hayashi

2/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Bob Armstrong & Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Tojo Yamamoto
Art Nelson beat Ali Vaziri
Bobby Cash drew Prince Leilanie
att: 6,646

2/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr Wrestling I dq
Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Chain Match
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller dq
Bobby Duncum & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jackie Fargo & Roy Lee Welch
Art Nelson drew Bob Armstrong
Ali Vaziri beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson drew Bobo Brazil & Rufus R Jones
Robert Fuller beat Ali Vaziri
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

2/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Mr Wrestling I beat Art Nelson
Leon Ogle & Choo-Choo Lynn beat Jerry Lawler & Prince Leilanie
Maria Garcia & Rita Gomez beat Sharon Brooks & Daisy Mae
Ali Vaziri beat Bill Costello

3/1/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Rufus R Jones
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Mr Wrestling I & Ricky Gibson
Art Nelson beat Bobby Cash
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Fabulous Moolah beat Paula Kaye

3/2/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin COR
Rufus R Jones beat Art Nelson
Bobby Cash beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson beat Bill Costello

3/3/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Mr Wrestling II won a tournament to win Macon Tag Team Title
Also entered were Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Bobby Cash & Rufus R Jones, Ricky Gibson & Roy Lee Welch, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller, Derrell Cochran & Mr. Wrestling I, Bill Costello & Prince Leilanie, and Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson

3/8/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out match
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II no contest Black Crusader I
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win Georgia tag title
Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler beat Roy Lee Welch & Ricky Gibson
Mr Wrestling I drew Bobby Duncum
Rufus R Jones beat Bill Costello

3/9/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Black Crusaders beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello
Bob Armstrong beat Art Nelson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Ricky Gibson & Rufus R Jones

3/10/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rufus R Jones
Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson vs Black Crusaders
Bill Costello vs Leon Ogle
Derrell Cochran vs Bobby Starr

3/15/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson dq
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Crusader I
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia tag title
Jerry Brisco beat Bill Costello
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson drew Rufus R Jones & Mr Wrestling I
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Duncum dq
Black Crusader II beat Jim Garvin

3/16/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling I
Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson

3/18/74 Savannah, GA
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Black Crusaders beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Garvin

3/19/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Bill Costello vs Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson drew Black Crusaders

3/20/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I vs Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin vs Ricky Gibson & Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco vs Art Nelson
Jerry Lawler vs Sputnik Monroe
Bill Costello vs Robert Fuller
Derrell Cochran vs Earl Maynard
Also in Battle Royal: Choo Choo Lynn

3/22/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Black Crusaders
Jerry Brisco beat Mr Wrestling I
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Armstrong

3/23/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco drew Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Costello

3/26/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Jerry Lawler & Mr. Wrestling II to win Macon Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Ricky Gibson
Rufus R Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco no contest Jimmy Garvin
Art Nelson drew Earl Maynard

3/29/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Losers Leave town
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terrt Garvin beat Mr Wrestling I & Rufus R Jones
Bobby Duncum drew Jumbo Tsuruta
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson dq
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Gibson
Earl Maynard beat Mighty Yankee

3/30/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Ricky Gibson & Earl Maynard
Bob Armstrong no contest Tiger Conway Jr
Rufus R Jones beat Bill Costello
Ron Starr drew Jimmy Garvin

4/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil vs Bobby Duncum
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rufus R Jones vs Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco vs Ricky Gibson

4/3/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Ricky Gibson vs Jimmy Garvin
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Rufus R Jones
Columbus Champion Bob Armstrong vs Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Earl Maynard & Black Crusader I
Jerry Lawler vs Derrell Cochran

4/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Earl Maynard beat Bobby Duncum dq
No Time Limit, No dqMatch
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Art Nelson & Jerry Lawler
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Michaels
Robert Fuller beat Sputnik Monroe (sub Ricky Gibson)

4/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum
Art Nelson drew Jerry Oates
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Marvel
Derrell Cochran beat Ron Michaels

4/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Bobo Brazil
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bobby Duncum vs Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco vs Sputnik Monroe
Ron Michaels vs Jerry Oates

4/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Lawler no contest Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Art Nelson beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway Jr
Ron Michaels beat Jerry Oates

4/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Street Fight
Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Dick The Bruiser & Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Robert Fuller drew Jerry Brisco
Tiger Conway Jr drew Jerry Oates

4/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates beat Masked Marvel
Mike Stallings drew Zebra Kid

4/15/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Bob Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Mr. Wrestling II vs Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum vs Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire
Zebra Kid vs Jerry Oates
Ron Michaels vs Tiger Conway Jr

4/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Round Robin Match for title shot at NWA Champion Jack Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler and Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Oates beat Zebra Kid
Tiger Conway Jr beat Ron Michaels

4/17/74 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jerry Lawler vs Tiger Conway Jr
Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard vs Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco vs Zebra Kid

4/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Sports Arena
Jerry Brisco won an 18 Man Battle Royal for $1,500
Georgia Tag Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson & Bill Costello beat Bob Armstrong & Ricky Gibson & Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Derrell Cochran
Jim Garvin beat Mike Stallings
Leon Ogle beat Zebra Kid

4/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello & Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard & Bob Armstrong & Tiger Conway Jr
Jerry Oates & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Stallings drew Jimmy Garvin
Earl Maynard beat Bill Costello
Jerry Brisco beat Tiger Conway Jr

4/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Bobby Duncum drew Jerry Oates
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway Jr
Derrell Cochran beat Zebra Kid

4/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Armstrong
No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Joyce Grable beat Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco beat Jerry Lawler
Jerry Oates beat Bill Costello
Tiger Conway Jr beat Zebra Kid

4/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
No Time Limit, No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Handicap Match
Andre The Giant beat Bounty Hunters
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bobo Brazil beat Dick The Bruiser
Bill Watts beat Tiger Conway Jr
Earl Maynard & Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Oates drew Jimmy Golden

4/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Big Mac
Earl Maynard beat Zebra Kid
Jerry Oates drew Art Nelson

4/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Jerry Brisco 2/3
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jerry Oates & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs Johnny Weaver
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr
Art Nelson vs Mike Stallings

4/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Free-For-All Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong & Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Choo Choo Lynn & Earl Maynard, & Jerry Oates
Bobby Duncum beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Black Crusaders beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Gene Anderson beat Derrell Cochran
Jerry Pates beat Big Mac

5/3/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway Jr
Dennis Stamp bet Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Jerry Oates

5/4/74 Atlanta TV
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike Stallings & Jerry Oates
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac & Zebra Kid
Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson beat Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco

5/4/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller & Dennis Stamp beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Bobby Duncum drew Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Zebra Kid
Art Nelson beat Tiger Conway Jr

5/6/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Ali Vaziri & Dennis Stamp
Bobby Duncum vs Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs Earl Maynard

5/7/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Black Crusaders
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Jose Assari
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid

5/10/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Title vs Title, No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee: Big Bad John
North American Champion Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Elimination Match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum dq
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jose Assari & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Earl Maynard
Dennis Stamp beat Mac McFarland
Art Nelson drew Steve Keirn

5/11/74 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to win Georgia Title
Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Bob Sweetan drew Robert Fuller

5/11/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan beat Jose Assari
The Great Malenko beat Mike Stallings
Jose Assari beat the Zebra Kid

5/13/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong in Wrestling II and Brisco's corner to counter manager Jimmy Garvin
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson vs Robert Fuller
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Johnny Weaver & Jerry Oates
Big Bad John vs Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko vs Earl Maynard
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

5/14/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum to win Macon Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Earl Maynard
Great Malenko beat Jose Assari
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Sweetan
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Big Mac

5/17/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Big Bad John
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson drew Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Ali Vaziri beat Zebra Kid

5/18/74 Atlanta TV
Andre the Giant beat Big Mac
Jerry Brisco beat Steve Keirn
Gene Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates

5/18/74 Douglasville, GA @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
Jerry Oates & Earl Maynard beat Gene Anderson & Zebra Kid
Steve Keirn beat Zebra Kid
Derrell Cochran beat Big Mac

5/20/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Art Nelson vs Robert Fuller
14 man over the top battle royal for $5,324 (featuring Andre the Giant)
No dq Match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Bobby Duncum vs Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan vs Jerry Oates

5/21/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling II
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Jerry Brisco beat Bobby Duncum to win Southeastern Title
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Earl Maynard & Jerry Oates
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Derrell Cochran & Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson & Doug Somers & Great Malenko
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin (sub Pat Patterson) dq
Att: 7,500

5/24/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts COR
Mr. Wrestling II drew NWA Champion Jack Brisco
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin to win Georgia Tag title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Dennis Stamp
Great Malenko beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson beat Earl Maynard

5/25/74 Atlanta TV
Jerry Brisco beat Doug Somers dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller

5/25/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Louie Tillet
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Stallings
Art Nelson beat Derrell Cochran
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

5/27/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Andre the Giant & Bob Armstrong
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet vs Pat Patterson
Great Malenko vs Pat O’Connor
Big Bad John vs Dennis Stamp
Bob Sweetan vs Steve Keirn

5/28/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Handicap Match
Robert Fuller & Andre The Giant beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Great Malenko
Art Nelson beat Jerry Brisco to win Southeastern Title
US Junior Champion Louie Tillet beat Pat Patterson
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pat O’Connor & Dennis Stamp
Bob Armstrong beat Doug Somers
Bob Sweetan beat Steve Keirn

5/31/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match, Special Referee: Pat O'Connor
Andre The Giant beat Bill Watts
No dq Match
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Pat Patterson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Pat O'Conner & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Oates
Dennis Stamp beat Great Malenko dq
Art Nelson beat Jack Welch

6/1/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Brisco & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jack Welch & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bill Dromo beat Big Bad John
Dennis Stamp drew Art Nelson

6/3/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Sweetan vs Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Louie Tillet & Jerry Brisco
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Dennis Stamp vs Big Bad John
Great Malenko vs Derrell Cochran
Doug Somers vs Mike Stallings

6/4/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Oates & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Vicky Williams & Daisy Mae beat Donna Christianello & Dottie Downs
Steve Keirn beat Pat Patterson
Art Nelson drew Jack Welch

6/7/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Georgia Tag Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Title vs $1,000
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Mephisto beat Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
Bob Sweetan drew Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Doug Somers

6/8/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo drew Dale Lewis
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Mike Stallings

6/10/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II vs Great Malenko
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo
Bob Sweetan vs Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco
Great Mephisto vs Jerry Oates
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Keirn & Jack Welch
Doug Somers vs Bob Orton Jr

6/11/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin won a one night tournament for the Macon Tag Title
Other teams entered were Dennis Stamp & Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Sweetan & Big Bad John, Robert Fuller & Bob Orton Jr, Jack Welch & Gene Yates, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson, Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates, and Art Nelson & Doug Somers
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn

6/14/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Ole Anderson won a 15 Man Battle Royal
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Tim "Mr. Wrestling" Woods & Robert Fuller
Southeast champ Jerry Brisco beat Bob Sweetan
Great Mephisto beat Steve Keirn
Ron & Terry Garvin drew Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr
Dennis Stamp drew Bill Dromo

6/15/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Robert Fuller & Bill Dromo beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Jerry Oates beat Great Mephisto dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings drew Gene Yates

6/17/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Big Bad John vs Mr. Wrestling II
2 ring battle royal for $7,400
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller
Great Mephisto vs Steve Keirn
Art Nelson vs Mr Wrestling I
Ronnie Garvin vs Jerry Brisco
Doug Somers vs Dennis Stamp

6/18/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
Macon Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Mr Wrestling I & Jack Welch
Great Mephisto beat Dennis Stamp
Art Nelson beat Gene Yates
Big Bad John beat Steve Keirn
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers

6/21/74 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Lights Out Match, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Georgia Tag champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Bobo Brazil dq
Shohei Giant Baba beat Big Bad John
Southern States Champion Jerry Brisco beat Great Mephisto dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo beat Art Nelson dq
Bob Orton Jr beat Doug Somers
Dennis Stamp drew Jerry Oates

6/24/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Colt vs Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II
9 girl battle royal for $2,000
Art Nelson vs Gene Yates
Elimination Match
Ronnie Garvin & Jim Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Don Kernodle & Louie Tillet
Mr. X vs Mike Stallings

6/25/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
dq Rule Waived
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Big Bad John dq
dq Rule Waived
US Junior Champion Louie Tillet beat Bob Orton Jr
dq Rule Waived
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson to win Southeastern Title
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin drew Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp & Mr Wrestling I
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs

6/28/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match
Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet
The Professional & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Big Bad John dq
Frank Hester beat Don Kernodle
Bill Dromo beat Big Mac
Jack Welch drew Steve Keirn

6/29/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Arena
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I
The Professional beat Big Bad John
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Gene Anderson beat Dennis Stamp
Hurricane Hester beat Ron Starr

7/1/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Great Mephisto vs Bill Dromo
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Vicki Williams
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
Big Mac vs Frank Hester
Bobby Starr vs Roberto Soto

7/2/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson no contest Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I
Mr Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin dq
Dennis Stamp beat Art Nelson
Frank Hester beat Doug Somers

7/4/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Great Mephisto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jack Welch & Frank Hurricane Hester
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Daisy Mae

7/5/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Colt beat Mr wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & The Professional
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp
Rufus R Jones & Frank Hester drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Art Nelson
Jack Welch beat Doug Somers

7/6/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Hurricane Frank Hester beat Doug Somers
Art Nelson drew Bob Orton Jr
Dennis Stamp beat Ron Starr

7/8/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & mystery partner vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II & The Professional
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Big Bad John vs Bill Dromo
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs El Gaucho
Killer Brooks vs Bob Orton Jr

7/9/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No Countout
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling #I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II
Dennis Stamp beat El Gaucho
Frank Hester beat Big Mac
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/12/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Two Referees
Georgia Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & The Professional
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Roberto Soto
Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Tim Brooks
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Dennis Stamp
Frank Hester beat El Gaucho

7/13/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Buddy Colt drew Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Oates beat Sonny Rogers
Don Kernodle drew El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Ron Starr

7/13/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional
Doug Somers vs Frank Hester
Dennis Stamp vs Big Mac

7/16/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I beat Southeastern Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Roberto Soto & Mr Wrestling II beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Buddy Colt beat Dennis Stamp
The Professional beat El Gaucho
Jack Welch drew Sonny Rogers

7/19/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Super A beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II & The Professional
Bill Dromo beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Steve Keirn beat King Pago Pago
Frank Hester beat Sonny Rogers

7/20/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo& Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Jack Welch beat Big Mac
Dennis Stamp beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/22/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II & The Professional 2/3
Non Title Match
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Super A vs Dennis Stamp
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin vs Frank Hester & Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr
Roger Kirby vs Jerry Oates
Don Kernodle vs Steve Keirn

7/23/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Handicap Match
Leon Ogle & Choo Choo Lynn beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II drew Roger Kirby
Women's Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams beat Peggy Patterson & Miss Wrestling
The Professional beat Doug Somers
Steve Keirn beat El Gaucho

7/26/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Don Muraco & Mr Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dory Funk Jr drew Harley Race
Super A beat The Professional
Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn

7/27/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Louie Tillet & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Jerry Oates & Roberto Soto drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jack Welch beat King Pago Pago
Prince Pullins beat Big Mac
Jimmy Garvin drew Bob Orton Jr

7/27/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional
Dennis Stamp vs El Gaucho
Sonny Rogers vs Hurricane Frank Hester
Steve Keirn vs Doug Somers

7/29/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Super A vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling & The Professional
Roger Kirby vs Bob Orton Jr.
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo
King Pago Pago vs Steve Keirn

7/30/74 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bill Dromo & Mr Wrestling I
The Professional beat Buddy Colt dq
Jack Welch & Hurricane Frank Hester beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
King Pago Pago beat Bob Orton Jr
Steve Keirn beat Big Mac

8/2/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Muraco beat Georgia Champion Buddy Colt dq
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag title
Mask vs Mask
Super A beat The Professional
Dennis Stamp & Bob Orton Jr & Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jim Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Prince Pullins beat Doug Somers

8/5/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Buddy Colt vs Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Prince Pullins & Louie Tillet
Mr. Wrestling I vs Super A
Roger Kirby vs Steve Keirn
El Gaucho vs Dennis Stamp
Sonny Rogers vs Jerry Oates

8/6/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling I & the Professional beat Super A & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Georgia Champion Buddy Colt beat Jerry Oates
US Junior Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Hurricane Frank Hester
Bill Dromo beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers

8/9/74 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Muraco beat Roger Kirby
Edouard Carpentier beat Sonny Rogers
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jerry Oates & Bill Dromo
Prince Pullins beat King Pago Pago
Steve Keirn drew Jack Welch

8/10/74 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Professional beat Super A
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Prince Pullins beat Sonny Rogers
Dennis Stamp beat Doug Somers
Hurricane Frank Hester beat El Gaucho
Jerry Oates beat Big Mac

8/10/74 Marietta, GA @ Southern Technical Institute Gymnasium
Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Jimmy Garvin vs Roberto Soto
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr
Little Louie vs Haiti Kid
Bill Dromo vs King Pago Pago

8/12/74 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
The Professional vs Super A
Dennis Stamp vs Doug Somers
Roberto Soto vs Sonny Rogers

8/16/74 Atlanta
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Harley Race to win Georgia tag title
(Mr. Wrestling II paid Harley 10,000 dollars to defend his half of tag title.)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Super A
Don Muraco & Prince Pullins beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Bob Orton & Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin & Terrence Garvin
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Jerry Oates beat Jim Garvin

8/17/74 Griffin. GA @ Sports Palace
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Steve Keirn beat Ronnie Garvin
Mike McCord beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo drew Terry Garvin
Bob Orton Jr beat El Gaucho

8/19/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Buddy Colt vs Prince Pullins
Harley Race vs Steve Keirn
MIdget Champion Little Tokyo vs Little Bobo
Tom Jones vs Big Mac

8/23/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt dq to win Georgia Title
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Prince Pullins
Chain match
Mr Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Don Muraco beat Bill Watts dq
Roberto Soto & Tom Jones & Steve Keirn drew Jim & Terrence & Ronnie Garvin
Little Bobo & Haiti Kid beat Little Louis & Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Dennis Stamp

8/24/74 Griffin
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Haiti Kid beat Little Louie
Tom Jones beat Doug Somers
Mike McCord beat King Pago Pago
Dennis Stamp drew Roberto Soto

8/26/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling 1/Mr. Wrestling 2
Harley Race v. Tom Jones
Ronnie Garvin/Terrence Garvin v. Bob Orton Jr./Steve Keirn
Little Tokyo v. Haiti Kid
Mike McCord v. Doug Somers
Roberto Soto v. Dennis Stamp

8/30/74 Atlanta
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II dq
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco
Harley Race beat Bill Dromo
Little Tokyo beat Little Bobo
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Dennis Stamp drew Roy Lee Welch

8/31/74 Griffin
Buddy Colt & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling I
& Mr. Wrestling II
Harley Race beat the Professional
Haiti Kid beat Little Tokyo
Roger Kirby beat Prince Pullins
Steve Keirn drew Bob Orton Jr

9/6/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Andre The Giant beat Buddy Colt dq
Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
Ron & Terrence Garvin beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Mike McCord beat Roger Kirby
Bob Orton beat Roy Lee Welch

9/7/74 Griffin
Mike McCord beat Buddy Colt
Mr. Wrestling I beat Roger Kirby
Ron & Terry Garvin beat Tom Jones & Roberto Soto
Jerry Oates beat Derrell Cochran
Steve Keirn beat Sonny Rogers

9/13/74 Atlanta
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Tim "Mr. Wrestling" Woods & Mike McCord beat Gene & Ole Anderson dq
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Ron & Terrance & Jim Garvin beat Roy Lee Welch & Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr
Roberto Soto beat Sonny Rogers

9/14/74 Griffin
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Ole Anderson beat Mike McCord
Pat Barrett beat Gene Anderson
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Jack Welch beat King Pago Pago

9/20/74 Atlanta
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag
Team Title
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt dq
Don Muraco & Dusty Rhodes beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Handicap match
Bill Watts beat Bill Dromo & the Professional
Joyce Grable beat Dottie Downs
Pat Barrett beat Bob Orton Jr
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Jerry Oates

9/23/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole & Gene Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling 1/Mr. Wrestling 2
Harley Race v. Mike McCord
Sonny Rogers/Donna Christenello v. Pro/Daisy Mae
Don Muraco v. Tony Santos
Invader v. Prince Pullins

9/27/74 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race dq
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Don Muraco & Mr. Wrestling I
Buddy Colt beat Mike McCord
Roger Kirby drew Pat Barrett
Ron & Jim & Terrence Garvin beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins & Roberto Soto
Bob Roop beat Bunk Harris

9/28/74 Griffin
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Buddy Colt beat the Professional
Bob Roop beat Steve Keirn
Mike McCord beat Martin Beavers
Jack Welch beat Sonny Rogers

9/30/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
loser leaves town
Ole Anderson v. Mr. Wrestling I
Don Muraco (GA) v. Buddy Colt
Harley Race/Gene Anderson v. Mike McCord/Pat Barrett
Tony Santos v. Bob Roop
Sonny Rogers v. Pro

10/4/74 Atlanta
The Sheik beat Cowboy Bill Watts
Georgia Tag Title Match
Ole & Gene Anderson (c) beat Ron & Terrance Garvin
Georgia Title Match
Buddy Colt (c) no contest Don Muraco Belt held up
Pat Barrett & Bob Roop beat Billy Spears & Roger Kirby
Tom Jones beat Mark Starr
Mike McCord beat Rock Riddle
Prince Pullins drew Bob Orton Jr

10/5/74 Griffin
Don Muraco & Pat Barrett beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Mike McCord & Bob Roop beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Steve Keirn beat Jimmy Garvin
Jack Welch beat Mark Starr
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike McCord

10/11/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt beat Don Muraco
Bobo Brazil & Bob Roop beat Ole & Gene Anderson dq
Rocky Johnson beat Billy Spears
Roger Kirby beat Pat Barrett
Danny Little Bear beat Rock Riddle
Ron & Terrence & Jim Garvin beat Mike McCord & Steve Keirn & Bob Orton Jr

10/14/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling 2 v. Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Bob Roop/Rocky Johnson
Sheik v. Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear v. Mike Loren
Steve Keirn v. Rock Riddle

10/18/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt ddq The Sheik
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bob Roop & Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin
Roger Kirby beat Steve Keirn
Handicap match
Rocky Johnson beat Mike Loren & Rock Riddle
Pat Barrett beat Terry Garvin dq
Ken Patera beat Billy Spears

10/19/74 Columbus
Buddy Colt beat Bill Watts dq
Tom Jones & Bob Orton Jr beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Rock Riddle
Dick Dunn & Gibson beat Bad Boy Hines & Gypsy Joe

10/21/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson (GA tag) v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race
Rocky Johnson v. Ronnie Garvin
Danny Little Bear/Pat Barrett v. Jim Garvin/Terrence Garvin
Ken Patera v. Joe Turco
Bob Roop v. Mark Starr

10/25/74 Atlanta
Ole & Gene Anderson drew Harley Race & Buddy Colt tag belts held up
Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Bill Watts beat Mike McCord
Danny Little Bear beat Joe Turco
Bob Roop beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Frank Cochran
Bob Orton Jr beat Sonny Rogers

10/28/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race
Rocky Johnson v. Roger Kirby
Bob Roop v. Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Doug Somers/Mark Starr
Pat Barrett v. Sonny Rogers

11/1/74 Atlanta
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson & Bob Roop beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Danny Little Bear beat Billy Spears
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco
Jimmy Golden drew Sonny Rogers

11/4/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Jack Brisco (world’s champ) v. Mr. Wrestling 2
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson v. Buddy Colt/Harley Race (Texas Tornado)
Mighty Yankees v. Rocky Johnson/Jimmy Golden
Ken Patera v. Mike McCord
Bob Orton Jr. v. Doug Somers

11/8/74 Atlanta
NWA champion Jack Brisco drew Mr. Wrestling II
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby &
Bearcat Wright
Loser Leave Town
Harley Race beat "Iron" Mike McCord
Handicap match
Mighty Yankees & manager J.C. Dykes beat Danny Littlebear & Ken Patera
Pat Barrett beat Billy Spears dq
Jimmy Golden beat Doug Somers

11/11/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson/Mr. Wrestling 2 v. Harley Race/Roger
Kirby/Bearcat Wright
Steve Keirn v. Jim Garvin
Bob Orton Jr. v. Terrence Garvin

11/15/74 Atlanta
Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt
Ole Anderson beat Roger Kirby
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Don Muraco
Joyce Grable & Darling Dagmar beat Dottie Downs & Diamond Lil
Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn beat Doug Somers & Billy Spears

11/16/74 Griffin
NWA Champion Jack Brisco ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Yankees beat Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear
Bob Orton Jr beat Steve Keirn
Handicap Match
Ken Patera beat Joe Turco & John Grey
Ronnie Garvin drew Ricky Gibson

11/18/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson (no dq, no time limit)
Harley Race v. Mr. Wrestling 2
Mighty Yankees v. Ole Anderson/Gene Anderson
Betty Niccoli v. John Antone
Ricky Gibson v. Roger Kirby
Bob Orton Jr. v. Steve Keirn

11/22/74 Atlanta
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt to win Georgia title
Chain match
Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Chain match
Roger Kirby beat Jerry Brisco
Pat Barrett beat Ronnie Paul
Bob Orton Jr beat Jimmy Golden

11/25/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Buddy Colt (GA) v. Rocky Johnson
Lights Out Match
Harley Race v. Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Mighty Yankees v. Gene Anderson/Ole Anderson
Ricky Gibson v. Roger Kirby

11/29/74 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby (c) beat Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II to retain
title
North American Heavyweight Title Match
Bob Armstrong (c) beat Harley Race to retain title
Loser Leaves Town Match
Mighty Yankees beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Garvin

12/2/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling 2 beat Harley Race
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera/Ray Candy
Bob Orton Jr. beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Colt/Roger Kirby (GA tag) beat Rocky Johnson/Ricky Gibson

12/6/74 Atlanta
Mike Golden & Steve Keirn beat Ron & Terrence Garvin
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Mighty Yankees beat Danny Little Bear & Ken Patera
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts dq
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt dq
Mr Wrestling beat Harley Race

12/9/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Georgia champion Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby
Mr. Wrestling II DDQ Buddy Colt
Little Louie beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Texas Death Match
Steve Keirn beat Bob Orton Jr.
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Bill Dromo

12/13/74 Atlanta
Mike Golden drew Bob Orton Jr
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp
Bill Dromo beat Bob Sweetan
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby dq

12/16/74 Augusta, Ga @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Buddy Colt
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Assassin II
Mighty Yankees vs Mr. Wrestling II & Ken Patera
10 round boxing
Bob Orton Jr vs Steve Keirn
Man Mountain Blackwell vs Steve Keirn

12/20/74 Atlanta
Rocky Johnson beat NWA champion Jack Brisco dq
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Ken Patera
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
Assassin II beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Blackwell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Orton Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Roberto Soto beat Roger Kirby
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears

12/23/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
Assassin II beat Ken Patera
Bob Orton Jr. beat Doug Gilbert
Ronnie Garvin beat Derrell Cochran
Jimmy Golden beat Mark Starr

12/27/74 Atlanta
Georgia champion Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt dq
North American Champion Bob Armstrong defeated Bobby Shane
Mr. Wrestling #2 beat Roger Kirby
Assassin #2 beat Doug Gilbert
Billy Spears ddq Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden drew with Steve Keirn

12/30/74 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Mighty Yankee I dq
Roger Kirby & Mighty Yankee II beat Rocky Johnson & Robert Fuller
Ken Patera beat Assassin II
Bob Orton Jr. drew Jimmy Golden
Joe Turco beat Ricky Gibson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!