View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:05 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
No dq Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Orton Jr beat Pat Barrett
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis Stamp

1/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankee II
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankee I
Texas Death Match
Ken Patera beat Assassin II dq
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Robert Fuller dcor Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden drew Chuck O’Connor 15:00

1/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Ricky Gibson beat Ronnie Garvin
Choo Choo Lynn beat Jerry Blackwell
Jimmy Golden & Mr Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankees
Jimmy Golden beat Buddy Colt dq
Chuck O'Connor beat Derrell Cochran
Ronnie Paul beat Mark Starr

1/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Harry Smith (sub Greg Peterson)
Brass Knuckles Match
Roberto Soto beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell (sub Billy Spears)
Ken Patera beat the Invader
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr

1/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Bill Costello
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson ddq Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt

1/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town Handicap Match
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat JC Dykes & Mighty Yankees
(Dykes & Mighty Yankees must leave Augusta)
Ken Patera beat The Invader
Ronnie Garvin drew Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr

1/14/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Roberto Soto vs Billy Spears
Bob Orton Jr vs Danny Little Bear
Rocky Johnson vs Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs Bill Costello
Steve Keirn vs Mark Starr

1/14/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees dq
Special Referee: Jimmy Golden, Texas Death Match
Ronnie Garvin vs Ricky Gibson
Ken Patera vs Assassin II
Jerry Brisco vs Roger Kirby
Jimmy Golden vs Ronnie Paul

1/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Texas Death Match
Roberto Soto beat Billy Spears
Rock Hunter suspended above ring in a cage
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
Abdullah the Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

1/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs Assassin II
brass knuckles match
Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson
$2,000 battle royal featuring: Rocky Johnson, Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Steve Keirn, Roger Kirby, Ronnie Garvin, & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell

1/21/75 Albany, GA @ Allison's Skating Rink
Doug Somers and Tanya West in action

1/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mighty Yankees to win Macon Tag Team Title
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Ronnie Garvin & Rock Hunter & Assassin II beat Ken Patera & Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II dq
Joyce Grable beat Ann Casey
Roger Kirby beat Robert Gibson
Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Keirn

1/22/75 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Jerry Brisco vs JC Dykes
dq Rule Waived, No Time Limit
Columbus Tag Team Champions Mighty Yankees vs Danny Little Bear & Mr Wrestling II
Ken Patera & Rocky Johnson vs Roger Kirby & Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden vs Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Derrell Cochran vs Bill Costello

1/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Assassin II beat Roberto Soto
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Jimmy Golden beat Ronnie Garvin in 11:00
Ricky Gibson beat Billy Spears in 9:00

1/25/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Ronnie Paul
Ricky Gibson beat Bob Orton Jr
Mighty Yankees beat Ken Patera & Robert Fuller
Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II

1/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rock Hunter suspended in a cage at ringside
Mr. Wrestling II vs Assassin II
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Buddy Colt
Texas Death Match
Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson
Billy Spears vs Jerry Brisco
Dennis O’Brien vs Joe Tamayo

1/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match, Hair vs Mask
Robert Fuller vs Mighty Yankee II
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Jimmy Golden vs JC Dykes
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto & Danny Little Bear vs Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell & Mighty Yankee I
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Patera
Steve Keirn vs Doug Somers

1/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher
Buddy Colt beat Lou Thesz (sub Mr. Wrestling II)
Mask vs Hair Match
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Mighty Yankees
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr dq
Ricky Gibson beat Dennis O’Brien

2/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Rock Hunter
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant vs Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Assassin II
Ken Patera vs Don Greene
Don Muraco vs Ronnie Garvin

2/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buddy Colt vs Andre The Giant
Danny Little Bear vs Assassin II
Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Macon Tag Title
Women's World Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams vs Donna Christanello & Paula Kaye
US Junior Champion Bob Orton Jr vs Ricky Gibson

2/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs Abdullah the Butcher
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant beat Roger Kirby & Assassin II
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Dromo
Don Muraco beat Don Greene
Robert Fuller beat Joe Tomayo

2/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ken Patera
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter & Assassin II
Joe Tamayo drew Steve Keirn 15:00
Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin
Toru Tanaka beat Jimmy Golden

2/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Death Match
Assassin II beat Danny Little Bear
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Patera
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby
Steve Keirn beat Dennis O'Brien
Ricky Gibson beat Doug Somers

2/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Toru Tanaka beat Ken Patera
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin in 10:00
Don Muraco beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
Jimmy Golden beat Joe Tomayo in 8:00
Ricky Gibson beat Don Greene in 11:00
Note: Verne Gagne in attendance

2/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Joe Turco drew Danny Little Bear
Ann Casey beat Paula Kaye
Don Muraco & Robert Fuller beat Roger Kirby & Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin
Assassin II beat Jerry Brisco

2/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Georgia Champion Rocky Johnson vs Jerry Lawler
Roger Kirby vs Don Muraco
Paula Kaye vs Anna Kassier
Billy Spears vs Roberto Soto

2/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II dq
Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Ronnie Garvin & Roger Kirby to win Macon Tag Title
Jerry Brisco beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Susan Green beat Joyce Grable
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat Dennis O'Brien & Doug Somers

2/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Assassin II on a reverse decision dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson
Bill Watts beat Abdullah the Butcher (sub Buddy Colt) dq
Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco (sub Robert Fuller) beat Roger Kirby & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Steve Keirn drew Ronnie Garvin

2/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson vs Toru Tanaka
Brass Knuckles match
Rock Hunter vs Jerry Brisco
Assassin II vs Don Muraco
Ray Candy vs Jerry Lawler
Danny Little Bear vs Joe Tamayo

2/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Toru Tanaka beat Bill Watts
Macon Tag Team Champions Robert Fuller & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Mongolian Stomper
Roger Kirby beat Roberto Soto
Billy Spears drew Danny Little Bear

2/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Bill Watts no contest Abdullah the Butcher
Don Muraco & Rocky Johnson beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
Jerry Lawler beat Ray Candy
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr
Don Greene beat Steve Keirn

3/1/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Don Greene
Derrell Cochran drew Joe Turco
Ray Candy beat Billy Spears
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter

3/2/75 Atlanta TV
Abdullah The Butcher beat Danny Little Bear
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Bill Spears
Don Muraco beat Mitsu Yoshita
Assassin II & Toru Tanaka beat Ricky Gibson & Jay Clay

3/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Don Muraco no contest Toru Tanaka
Ray Candy & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Don Greene
Jerry Lawler beat Ricky Gibson
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears dq
Robert Fuller beat Bob Orton Jr

3/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Assassin II & Jerry Lawler
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Toru Tanaka
Don Kent beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Danny Little Bear drew Dudley Clements 15:00

3/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bill Watts beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson beat Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements

3/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Bob Armstrong beat Rock Hunter
Haystack Calhoun & Mr Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II dq
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller & Don Muraco to win Macon Tag Title
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo
Ronnie Garvin drew Ricky Gibson

3/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Don Muraco no contest Harley Race
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Dottie Downs & Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello & Daisy Mae & Candy Rich
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr 10:00
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin

3/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Haystack Calhoun vs Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Ray Candy vs Jerry Lawler
Roberto Soto vs Don Greene
Danny Little Bear vs Don Kent
Dudley Clements vs Doug Somers

3/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Haystack Calhoun beat Abdullah the Butcher
Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear (sub Dusty Rhodes) in 16:00
Jerry Lawler drew Don Muraco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent
Tommy Gilbert beat Joe Tomayo

3/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Danny Little Bear beat Doug Somers
Tommy Gilbert drew Dudley Clements
Bill Dromo ddq Don Kent
Billy Spears beat Roberto Soto
Assassin II beat Ray Candy
Haystacks Calhoun beat Toru Tanaka

3/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Haystack Calhoun beat Rock Hunter
Assassin II & Toru Tanaka beat Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson to win Georgia Tag Title
Dudley Clements beat Doug Somers
Don Kent ddq Tommy Gilbert
Larry Zbyszko beat Ronnie Garvin

3/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ray Candy
Toru Tanaka beat Danny Little Bears in the finals of a tournament to win Macon Title
Others in the tournament were Jerry Brisco, Dudley Clements, Derrell Cochran, Tommy Gilbert, Don Greene, Rocky Johnson, Don Kent, Jerry Lawler, Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr

3/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky Johnson to win Georgia Title
Toru Tanaka beat Don Muraco
Bill Dromo beat Ronnie Garvin
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Ricky Gibson drew Roberto Soto
Larry Zbyszko beat Doug Somers

3/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Assassin II dq
10 rounds of boxing
Tommy Gilbert beat Don Kent
Ray Candy beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements
Don Greene drew Larry Zbyszko 15:00

3/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Rocky Johnson beat Macon Champion Toru Tanaka dq
Macon Tag Team Champions Don Greene & Jerry Lawler drew Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco
Darling Dagmar & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Laveau & Diamond Lil
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Orton Jr

3/28/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher
Toru Tanaka beat Bobo Brazil
Assassin II beat Tony Parisi
Jerry Lawler & Don Greene drew Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson
Don Muraco beat Dudley Clements
Don Kent drew Ricky Gibson  

3/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements in 10:00
Larry Zbyszko beat Dudley Clements

3/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II in 1:30
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat the Masked Patriots
Don Muraco beat Ron Wright (sub Tony Peters)
Bill Dromo drew Lorenzo Parente (sub Billy Spears)
Dudley Clements beat Danny Little Bear
Joe Tomayo beat Larry Zbyszko in 10:00

3/31/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Don Kent vs Tommy Gilbert
Barbed Wire Fence Match
Jerry Lawler vs Ray Candy
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose & Paula Kaye vs Daisy Mae & Sheila Shepard & Susan Green
Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell vs Roberto Soto
Don Greene vs Ricky Gibson

4/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Mr Wrestling II dq
Don Greene & Jerry Lawler beat Rocky Johnson & Roberto Soto
Sheila Shepherd & Daisy Mae beat Donna Cheistanello & Fabulous Moolah
Ricky Gibson beat Joe Tomayo
Larry Zbyszko beat Man Mounain Jerry Blackwell

4/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dominic Denucci
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco beat Don Greene & Assassin II
Robert Fuller beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto drew Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Joe Tomayo

4/7/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Rocky Johnson
Assassin II vs Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs Don Muraco
Dudley Clements vs Roberto Soto
Tommy Gilbert vs Ricky Gibson
Lorenzo Parente vs Danny Little Bear

4/8/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka dq
Bob Armstrong no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christanello
Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Ricky Gibson beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Danny Little Bear

4/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Abdullah the Butcher beat Don Muraco
Jerry Lawler drew Rocky Johnson
Robert Fuller & Tommy Gilbert beat Don Greene & Dudley Clements
Roberto Soto beat Lorenzo Parente dq
Bill Dromo beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell

4/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit, Special Referee: Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong beat Assassin II dq
Macon Tag Team Champions Don Greene & Jerry Lawler drew Tommy Gilbert & Ricky Gibson
Bill Dromo beat Lorenzo Parente
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto drew Dudley Clements

4/14/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka dq
Assassin II beat Jerry Brisco
Bob Armstrong beat Don Kent
Roberto Soto beat Sir Dudley Clements
Don Muraco beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Gibson drew Billy Ravens

4/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II vs Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Rocky Johnson beat Don Greene
Jerry Brisco beat Don Kent
Ray Candy (sub Ricky Gibson) drew Billy Raven

4/19/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Jerry Lawler beat Robert Fuller in 15:00
Don Greene beat Ricky Gibson
Larry Zbyszko drew Billy Raven 20:00
Ray Candy beat Man Mountain Jerry Blackwell in 7:00

4/21/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Don Muraco
Assassin II vs Jerry Brisco
Jerry Lawler vs Rocky Johnson
Don Greene vs Tommy Gilbert
Lorenzo Parente vs Dennis Hall

4/22/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Toru Tanaka vs Mr Wrestling II
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Rock Hunter & Assassin II vs Ricky Gibson & Tommy Gilbert
Jerry Brisco vs Dudley Clements
Susan Green & Sheila Shepard vs Paula Kaye & Peggy Patterson
Ray Candy vs Lorebzo Parente

4/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant beat Abdullah the Butcher
WWWF Champion Bruno Sammartino beat Toru Tanaka
Rocky Johnson & Jerry Brisco drew Jerry Lawler & Assassin II
Harley Race beat Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Kent & Sir Dudley Clements
Chris Taylor beat Don Greene in 4:00
Roger Kirby drew Don Muraco 20:00
Ricky Gibson beat Lorenzo Parente in 11:30

4/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka dq
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor beat Billy Raven
Ray Candy beat Don Kent
Larry Zbyszko drew Roberto Soto

4/28/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong vs Jerry Lawler
Chris Taylor vs Don Greene
Ken Dillinger vs Dennis Hall
Cowboy Parker vs Bill Dromo
Billy Raven vs Larry Zbyszko

5/2/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Bobo Brazil vs Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Assassin II vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Handicap Match
Chris Taylor vs Lorenzo Parente & Billy Raven
Jerry Brisco vs Jerry Lawler
Billy Spears vs Ricky Gibson

5/5/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah The Butcher vs Rocky Johnson
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Toru Tanaka vs Chris Taylor
Cowboy Parker vs Dennis Hall
Ken Dillinger vs Jerry Brisco

5/6/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Rock Hunter & Assassin II vs Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II
Bill Dromo & Roberto Soto vs Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs Lorenzo Parente
Don Kent vs Mike Stallings
Dennis Hall vs Larry Zbyszko

5/9/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chris Taylor beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dory Funk Jr beat Jerry Lawler in 11:28
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II in 19:28 to win Georgia Tag Title
Tommy Gilbert beat Cowboy Parker in 12:00
Ken Dillinger beat Dennis Hall in 12:00

5/12/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Rock Hunter vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling I
Professor Tanaka & Assassin II vs Rocky Johnson & Bob Armstrong
Cowboy Parker vs Mike Stallings
Ken Dillinger vs Ray Candy

5/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka dq
Women's Tag Team Champions Joyce Grable & Vicky Williams no contest Donna Christianello & Toni Rose
Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Brisco
Ray Candy beat Don Greene dq
Dennis Hall beat Billy Spears
Att: 5,000

5/16/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dory Funk Jr beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat the Outlaws Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Gilbert
Ricky Gibson drew Bob Orton Jr

5/19/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Professor Tanaka & Assassin II
Bob Orton Jr beat Ricky Gibson
Ken Dillinger drew Robert Fuller
Cowboy Parker vs Bob Armstrong
Att: 4000+, SRO

5/20/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Toru Tanaka beat Bob Armstrong
Handicap Match
Andre the Giant beat Don Greene & Jerry Lawler
Jerry Brisco & Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger dq
Mike Stallings beat Billy Raven
Don Kent drew Larry Zbyszko

5/23/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I beat Harley Race
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Rock Hunter & Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
Jerry Brisco drew Jerry Lawler
Bob Orton Jr beat Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings beat Don Greene

5/26/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Abdullah The Butcher
Special Challenge Match
Mr. Wrestling vs Professor Tanaka
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Jerry Brisco vs Lorenzo Parente
Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Bryant

5/27/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Manager Dudley Clements handcuffed to Rocky Johnson
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dromo
Rocky Johnson beat Don Kent
Jerry Bryant beat Ricky Gibson dq
Mike Stallings beat Lorenzo Parente dq

5/30/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling I
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
Bob Backlund drew Ken Dillinger
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson beat Jerry Lawler & Don Kent & Bob Orton Jr
Rocky Johnson beat Cowboy Parker
Mike Stallings drew Lorenzo Parente

5/31/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling I & Robert Fuller beat Toru Tanaka & Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Bob Orton Jr beat Dennis Hall
Billy Spears beat Bill Dromo
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Raven

6/3/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Toru Tanaka vs Bob Armstrong
Jerry Lawler vs Mr Wrestling II
Ricky Gibson vs Dudley Clements
Midget Women’s Battle Royal featuring Darling Dagmar, Diamond Lil, Princess Little Dove, Marie Laveau & Honey Girl Paige
Robert Fuller vs Don Kent
Mike Stallings vs Moose Morowski

6/6/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Battle Royal ($5,000): Dick Slater (Winner)
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Abdullah the Butcher
Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moose Morowski
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I vs Jerry Lawler & Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker
Dick Slater beat Mike Stallings
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Special Referee: Honey Girl Paige
Princess Little Dove & Darling Dagmar beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil

6/7/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Bob Orton Jr
Robert Fuller beat Dudley Clements
Special Referee: Darling Dagmar
Princess Little Dove & Honey Girl Paige beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil
Billy Spears beat Bearcat Brown

6/10/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka dq to win Macon Title
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ricky Gibson beat Dudley Clements dq
Moose Morowski beat Larry Zbyszko
Bob Orton Jr drew Bearcat Brown

6/13/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jerry Brisco beat Rock Hunter
Toru Tanaka beat Dennis Hall
Jerry Lawler beat Larry Zbyszko
Bearcat Brown beat Moose Morowski

6/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong won a Battle Royal
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dudley Clements beat Ricky Gibson
Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong to win Macon Title
Mr Wrestling I beat Abdullah The Butcher
Robert Fuller & Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger
Moose Morowski beat Dennis Hall

6/20/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco drew Abdullah the Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Armstrong beat the Korean Assassin
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler
Moose Morowski beat Mike Stallings (sub Ricky Gibson)
Bearcat Brown beat Cowboy Parker

6/21/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Ricky Gibson & Mr. Wrestling I
Billy Spears beat Dennis Hall
Bearcat Brown drew Moose Morowski

6/24/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II vs Assassin II & Abdullah The Butcher
Ricky Gibson & Dennis Hall & Mike Stallings vs Jerry Lawler & Dudley Clements & Bob Orton Jr
Dudley Clements vs Bearcat Brown
Ricky Gibson vs Jerry Lawler
Jerry Bryant vs Dennis Hall
Mike Stallings vs Bob Orton Jr

6/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Harley Race & Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller to win Georgia Tag Title
Mike McCord beat Moose Morowski
Jerry Lawler drew Bearcat Brown

6/28/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mike Stallings & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mike McCord dq
Derrell Cochran beat Moose Morowski

6/30/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Orton Jr & Dick Slater vs Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Loser Leaves Town
Assassin II vs Mr. Wrestling I
Toru Tanaka vs Bearcat Brown
Butch Malone vs Mike McCord

7/4/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Abdullah the Butcher vs Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Toru Tanaka beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Mike McCord beat Billy Spears
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dennis Hall
Rick Martel beat Butch Malone

7/11/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Bob Armstrong & Bill Watts
Karate Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff beat Robert Fuller
Mike McCord beat George McCreary
Jerry Lawler beat Dennis Hall
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/18/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes beat Toru Tanaka & Abdullah the Butcher
Special Referee Bob Armstrong
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr. Wrestling I & #Mr Wrestling II
Ray Candy beat Nikolai Volkoff dq
Mike McCord beat Butch Malone
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Lawler
Rick Martel beat Billy Spears

7/25/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Toru Tanaka vs Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel drew Mr. Fuji
Mike McCord beat Steve Kyle
Bob Backlund beat George McCreary

7/26/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah the Butcher
Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bob Griffin beat Butch Malone
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

8/1/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Toru Tanaka beat Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike McCord beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Butch Malone
Sonny King beat George McCreary

8/2/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Rick Martel beat Dudley Clements
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Simmons
George McCreary beat Dennis Hall

8/4/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher vs Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff vs Mike McCord
Texas Tornado Match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Dudley Clements vs Rick Martel
Mr. Fuji vs Bob Backlund

8/5/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
I Quit Match
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears
Bob Backlund beat US Junior Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton Jr dq
Sonny King beat Mighty Yankee
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle
Bill Malone beat Dennis Hall

8/8/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
North American Champion Bill Watts vs Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr dq
Mike McCord no contest Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Backlund
Sonny King drew Mr. Fuji
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Griffin

8/9/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco drew George McCreary
Sonny King beat Ronnie Garvin

8/11/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Toru Tanaka
No dq Match
Nicolai Volkoff dcor Mike McCord
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
Bob Backlund drew Jerry Brisco
Mr. Fuji beat Bob Griffin

8/12/75 Albany, GA @ Alison's Skating Rink
One night tournament for Albany Title featuring
Nikolai Volkoff, Mike McCord, Toru Tanaka, Les Thornton, Mr. Fuji, Sonny King, Derrell Cochran, Dudley Clements, Bob Backlund, Bill Malone, Steve Kyle, and Bob Griffin

8/12/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Cage Match
Leon Ogle beat Billy Spears
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton Jr to win US Junior Heavyweight Title
Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Stallings beat George McCreary

8/15/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
North American Champion Abdullah the Butcher beat Toru Tanaka
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary
Rick Martel beat Ronnie Garvin

8/16/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Rick Martel & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr dq
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Backlund
Sonny King beat Mr. Fuji
Bob Griffin beat George McCreary 13:00

8/18/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mike McCord
Ronnie Garvin vs Sonny King
Les Thornton vs Rick Martel
No Time Limit
Jerry Brisco vs Bob Backlund

8/19/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match, No Referee
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Ronnie Garvin & Bill Malone beat Bearcat Brown & Bobcat Brown
Derrell Cochran beat Steve Kyle

8/22/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal ($5,000): Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II (CoWinners)
Georgia Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr no contest Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling II
Russian Chain Match
Mike McCord beat Nikolai Volkoff
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Rick Martel & Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Bob Griffin
Mike Stallings vs George McCreary

8/25/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Abdullah the Butcher vs Bobby Duncum
Mr Fuji vs Mike McCord
Bob Backlund vs Les Thornton
George McCreary vs Sonny King

8/26/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mike Graham beat Dudley Clements
Bobby Duncum beat Rocket Monroe
Bob Griffin beat The Raider
Susan Green beat Dottie Downs
Mike Stallings beat Bearcat Brown

8/29/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes no contest Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Steel Cage Match
The Sheik beat Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike McCord
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton
Rick Martel beat George McCreary

9/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco
Toru Tanaka vs Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum vs Nikolai Volkoff
Mr Fuji vs Les Thornton
George McCreary vs Rick Martel

9/2/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Toru Tanaka beat Mike McCord
Bobby Duncum beat Bill Malone
Sonny King beat The Raider
George McCreary beat Bobcat Brown
Bob Griffin beat Steve Kyle

9/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Backlund beat Toru Tanaka
(Backlund subbed for Mike McCord, who was supposed to challenge for Tanaka’s Georgia Heavyweight Title)
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr no contest Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Fuji
Les Thornton drew Rick Martel (sub Bob Backlund)

9/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Bull Rope Match
Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco
Jerry Brisco won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $5,000
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Bob Backlund & Mike Stallings
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle
Bob Griffin beat Bearcat Brown

9/8/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Andre the Giant beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes ddq Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum dq
Les Thornton beat Mr. Fuji
Sonny King beat George McCreary in 47 seconds

9/9/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Gary Hart handcuffed to top ring rope, Special Referee: Bobby Duncum
Jerry Brisco & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Les Thornton (sub Mike McCord) beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & Bill Malone
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum dq
Sonny King beat Steve Kyle

9/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes
Andre the Giant beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Backlund
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Nikolai Volkoff beat Les Thornton

9/13/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum
Mike McCord vs Brute Bernard
Sonny King & Bearcat Brown vs Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
George McCreary vs Les Thornton

9/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Dick Slater
Indian Death Match
Jerry Brisco vs Bob Orton Jr
Mike McCord vs Nikolai Volkoff
George McCreary vs SD Jones
Bill Malone vs Bob Griffin
Les Thornton vs Steve Kyle

9/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Indian Death Match
Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton Jr
Nikolai Volkoff beat Georgia Champion Mike McCord dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat George McCreary & The Raider
Les Thornton beat Dudley Clements

9/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Mike McCord & Bobby Duncum
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho to win title
The Spoiler beat Jay Strongbow
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco
Bounty Match
Mr Wrestling II beat the Sheik

9/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Mr Wrestling  II & Jerry Brisco
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Jay Strongbow
Dudley Clements vs SD Jones
Les Thornton vs Bob Backlund

9/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff no contest Bobby Duncum
Sonny King beat Brute Bernard dq
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

9/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard beat North American Champion Bill Watts, Title held up pending a rematch
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff beat Dusty Rhodes
Jay Strongbow no contest the Spoiler
Georgia Tag Team Champions Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Les Thornton drew SD Jones

9/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Nikolai Volkoff ddq Bobo Brazil
Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Judo Match
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka
Mr. Fuji beat SD Jones
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

10/1/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Russian Chain Match
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Duncum
Bobo Brazil vs Brute Bernard
Georgia Tag Team Champion Toru Tanaka & Mr Fuji vs Tony Garea & Dean Ho
Dudley Clements vs SD Jones
Derrell Cochran vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thorton vs George McCreary

10/3/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dudley Clements suspended above ring in a cage
Bill Watts beat Brute Bernard to regain held up North American title
Title vs Mask No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff to win Georgia Title
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Bob Orton Jr & Otto Von Heller (sub Dick Slater)
Bobo Brazil no contest Toru Tanaka
Jay Strongbow beat Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton

10/6/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff vs Mr Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco vs Toru Tanaka
Rip Hawk vs SD Jones
Rocket Monroe vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Mike Stallings

10/7/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil vs Brute Bernard
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Jerry Brisco & Mr Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Nikolai Volkoff
Bobby Duncum vs Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund vs Ronnie Garvin
SD Jones vs Rocket Monroe

10/10/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Sheik beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Jerry Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
Les Thornton beat the Spoiler
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea & Dean Ho drew Rip Hawk & Mr. Fuji

10/11/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
The Spoiler beat Jerry Brisco
Rip Hawk beat Sonny King
Les Thornton beat Ronnie Garvin

10/13/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff beat Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr
Les Thornton drew Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk

10/13/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat The Spoiler dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rip Hawk & The Raider
SD Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/16/75 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Bobo Brazil beat the Sheik dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham & Mr. Fuji
SD Jones beat Rocket Monroe
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Otto Von Heller & Ronnie Garvin

10/17/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr vs Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Jay Strongbow beat the Sheik dq
Bobo Brazil beat Rip Hawk
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Mike Stallings beat the Spoiler dq

10/18/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
Jerry Brisco beat the Spoiler dq
SD Jones beat Larry Cheatham
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Rip Hawk

10/20/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Otto Von Heller drew SD Jones
Les Thornton beat Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Fuji

10/21/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Macon Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka & Nikolai Volkoff
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Luke Graham & Rip Hawk
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Mike Stallings beat Dudley Clements
Les Thornton beat George McCreary

10/24/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II drew the Spoiler
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham & Nikolai Volkoff & Rip Hawk
Judo Jacket Match
Dean Ho beat Toru Tanaka
Tony Garea beat Mr. Fuji

10/27/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff
Taped Fist Match
Brute Bernard no contest Dick Slater
Bob Orton Jr & Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles drew Les Thornton
SD Jones beat George McCreary

10/28/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka at 2:00
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
SD Jones beat Otto Von Heller

10/31/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Nikolai Volkoff & Toru Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

11/3/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Bobo Brazil beat Toru Tanaka
The Spoiler drew Mr Wrestling I 60:00
US Tag Team Champions Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr beat Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff dq
Tony Charles beat George McCreary
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin

11/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
Tony Charles drew Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Stubbs beat Otto Von Heller

11/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Brute Bernard
Special Referee: Bobo Brazil
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Bob Backlund beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements

11/10/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Dick Slater beat Brute Bernard
Georgia champion Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Tony Charles & Les Thornton drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Strongbow beat Billy Spears

11/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs The Spoiler
US Tag Team Champions Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard vs Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Handicap Match
Bobo Brazil vs George McCreary & Rocket Monroe
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund vs Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Moondog Mayne vs Mike Stallings

11/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Brute Bernard
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Terry Funk beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund no contest Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Garvin

11/15/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler dq
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton & Tony Charles ddq Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Dean Ho beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea drew Ronnie Garvin

11/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Harley Race drew Dick Slater
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Dudley Clements

11/18/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater drew Harley Race
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell no contest Bob Orton Jr & Jerry Brisco
Moondog Mayne beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Ronnie Garvin

11/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brute Bernard vs Abdullah the Butcher
Lumberjack Match
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Dick Slater & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Billy Spears & George McCreary & Otto Von Heller
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Orton Jr

11/22/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Jerry Brisco beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dean Ho beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Otto Von Heller
Tony Garea beat Dudley Clements 11:00

11/24/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler wins “king of the hill” match beating Abdullah the Butcher and Brute Bernard
Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Orton Jr
Jerry Brisco beat Otto Von Heller
Bobo Brazil beat Nikolai Volkoff

11/25/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Harley Race
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco beat Billy Spears
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ronnie Garvin & Rocket Monroe

11/27/75 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match (No Referee)
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia title
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Moondog Mayne beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Tony Charles beat Ronnie Garvin
Dean Ho drew Luke Graham

11/29/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Orton Jr vs The Spoiler
Tony Garea & Dean Ho vs Billy Spears & Dudley Clements
Nikolai Volkoff vs Bobby Bold Eagle
Mike Stallings vs Otto Von Heller

12/1/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Dean Ho beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Billy Spears
George McCreary beat Jerry Stubbs

12/4/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne vs Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Brute Bernard
Susan Green vs Paula Kaye
Jerry Brisco vs Ronnie Garvin
Dino Bravo vs Dudley Clements

12/5/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat The Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones beat Luke Graham
Mark Lewin beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo

12/6/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Tony Garea & Dean Ho beat Billy Spears & Dudley Clements 21:00
Dino Bravo beat Otto Von Heller 9:30

12/8/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater 2/3
Indian Death Match
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat George McCreary

12/11/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne won a tournament for the Macon Tag Team Title
Other teams entered were Ron Garvin & Nikolai Volkoff, Brute Bernard & the Spoiler, Chief Jay Strongbow & Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Garea & Dean Ho, Rocket Monroe & Billy Spears, Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Jerry Brisco & Dick Slater

12/12/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Watts vs the Spoiler
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham & Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dino Bravo beat Ronnie Garvin
Tony Garea beat George McCreary

12/15/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler vs Dick Slater
Cage Match, No Referee
Brute Bernard vs Jay Strongbow
Moondog Mayne vs Mr. Wrestling II
Luke Graham vs Jerry Brisco
Dudley Clements vs Dino Bravo

12/16/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Cage Match
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Bobo Brazil & Mr Wrestling II beat Macon Tag Team Champions Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne dq
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco beat Rocket Monroe
Dean Ho beat Otto Von Heller

12/19/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bobo Brazil beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Brisco beat Moondog Mayne
Dino Bravo beat Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Luke Graham

12/20/75 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bobo Brazil beat Moondog Mayne
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham
Tony Garea beat Ronnie Garvin
Jay Strongbow beat Otto Von Heller

12/22/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Wild Man Davis
Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Tony Garea 20:00
Tony Charles beat Wild Man Davis

12/23/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II won a Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Dick Slater & Bobo Brazil beat Macon Tag Team Champions Moondog Mayne & Luke Graham dq
Ronnie Garvin & Billy Spears vs Bill Dromo & Jay Strongbow
Leon Ogle beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Les Thornton

12/26/75 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs The Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Moondog Mayne
Jay Strongbow (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton beat Dudley Clements
Tony Garea beat Otto Von Heller
Tony Charles beat Wildman Davis

12/29/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA champion Terry Funk beat Dick Slater
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
non title
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler
Mike Stallings beat The Raider
Moondog Mayne beat Bill Dromo

12/30/75 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bill Dromo beat Moondog Mayne dq
Leon Ogle & Jay Strongbow beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Wild Man Davis
Tony Charles drew Tony Garea



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!