View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:07 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Brass Knuckles Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Luke Graham & Otto Von Heller
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea

1/5/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler (title held up after match)
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dick Slater dq
Moondog Mayne dcor Mr. Wrestling II
Skandor Akbar beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Hayashi

1/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match, Moondog Mayne barred from building
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Tony Garea no contest Luke Graham
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Taro Hayashi

1/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler no contest Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II vs Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Jay Strongbow beat Skandor Akbar
Tony Charles beat Taru Hayashi
Jay Clayton beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Mitsu Hata

1/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
Skandor Akbar drew Chief Jay Strongbow 20:00
Skip Young beat Luke Graham

1/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi beat Jay Clayton (sub Jay Strongbow) & Dick Slater
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Mike Stallings beat Wildman Davis
Jay Clayton beat The Raider

1/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea in 7:00
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata in 9:00
Skip Young beat Rocket Monroe
Jay Clayton beat Taru Hayashi in 13:30

1/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Hata
Luke Graham beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Mr Hayashi

1/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong
Dick Slater beat Luke Graham
Jay Strongbow beat Mitsu Hata dq
Taru Hayashi beat Emile Dupree
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis

1/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match
Dusty Rhodes vs the Spoiler
Lumberjack Match
Dick Slater beat Abdullah the Butcher
Moondog Mayne drew Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton (sub Emile Dupre)
Les Thornton drew Jay Strongbow
Skip Young beat Otto Von Heller   

1/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Ken Mantell & Skip Young split the money after winning an 8man battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Mr. Hayashi
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

1/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart suspended above the ring in a cage
Bob Armstrong beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah The Butcher
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Garea
Les Thornton beat Otto Von Heller
Les Thornton beat Taru Hayashi

1/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater beat Les Thornton
Bob Armstrong beat Skandor Akbar
Stan Stasiak beat Jay Clayton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles
Ken Mantell beat Otto Von Heller (sub Luke Graham)

2/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak beat Skip Young
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak (sub Abdullah the Butcher)
Ted Oates beat Mr. Hayashi
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Erwin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Mike Graham beat Moondog Mayne
Les Thornton beat Randy Alls
Jay Clayton beat Rocket Monroe
Ervin Smith beat Otto Von Heller

2/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
the Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes to win Georgia Title
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater no contest Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Mike Graham beat Ken Mantell
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Taru Hayashi

2/7/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Abdullah the Butcher beat Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taru Hayashi
Skandor Akbar drew Ervin Smith
Leon Ogle beat Wildman Davis

2/8/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat the Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata & Taro Hayashi
Ken Mantell drew Skandor Akbar

2/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
taped fists
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
Ken Mantell beat Abdullah the Butcher
Tony Charles drew Jerry Oates 15:00
Ted Oates beat Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

2/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak dq
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Les Thornton
Skip Young beat Tony Charles

2/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Harley Race drew Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund beat Les Thornton

2/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards held on Sunday for a while)
Texas Death Match
Stan Stasiak vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Bob Backlund & Dick Slater vs Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar & The Spoiler
Ted Oates vs Les Thornton
Taru Hayashi vs Ken Mantell
Tony Charles vs Jerry Oates
Mitsu Hata vs Skip Young

2/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Gary Hart suspended in cage above ring
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Stan Stasiak beat Bob Armstrong
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles dq
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Ken Mantell beat Jay Clayton

2/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Andre the Giant
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Skandor Akbar
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton
Ted Oates drew Rick Martel
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell
Note: Rare loss for Andre

2/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong & Ken Mantell
Rick Martel beat Taru Hayashi
Skip Young beat Wildman Davis
Jerry Oates beat Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates beat Moondog Mayne dq

2/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man, $2500 battle royal
Stan Stasiak vs Bob Armstrong
The Spoiler vs Bob Backlund
Moondog Mayne vs Skip Young
Rip Hawk vs Jerry Oates
Rocket Monroe vs Ted Oates

2/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne & the Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ken Mantell
Rick Martel drew Ervin Smith

2/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II no contest Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Moondog Mayne & Skandor Akbar
Bob Backlund drew Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Les Thornton

3/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Tony Charles drew Ted Oates 20:00

3/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson (sub Dusty Rhodes) & Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & the Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Bob Backlund beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe in 7:25
Skip Young vs Abdullah the Butcher

3/6/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater no contest Abdullah the Butcher
Ken Mantell & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Skip Young beat Skandor Akbar
Ken Mantell beat Mitsu Hata
Jay Clayton drew Ervin Smith

3/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler dq
Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dick Slater no contest Stan Stasiak
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Ken Mantell
Bob Backlund drew Skandor Akbar

3/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Skip Young beat Abdullah the Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Dino Bravo beat Mr Hayashi
Bob Backlund beat Mitsu Hata

3/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong drew Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Dino Bravo
Jay Clayton (sub Ervin Smith) beat Rocket Monroe  

3/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Les Thornton & Tony Charles dq
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Moondog Mayne)
Rick Martel beat Skandor Akbar
Skip Young beat Rip Hawk dq
Ken Mantell beat Rocket Monroe

3/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong beat Rip Hawk
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Skip Young & Dino Bravo
Rick Martel beat Jerry Stubbs

3/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Haystack Calhoun
Uvalde Slim beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Mr Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles to win Georgia Tag Title
Mark Lewin beat Scandor Akbar
Rick Martel beat Rip Hawk
Bob Backlund drew Ervin Smith

3/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Spoiler to win Georgia Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Skandor Akbar & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Nick Roberts
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

3/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Cards now back on Tuesday)
Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong no contest Moondog Mayne
Bob Backlund & Rick Martel beat Nick Roberts & Rip Hawk
Mark Lewin beat Mitsu Hata
Dino Bravo beat Rocket Monroe

3/26/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Rick Martel drew Rip Hawk
Jerry Oates beat Skandor Akbar
Ted Oates beat Ken Mantell

3/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Stasiak vs Dick Slater
Gary Hart Barred from ringside
The Spoiler vs Mark Lewin
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Karl Von Steiger vs Bob Backlund

3/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Gary Hart barred from building
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater to win Macon Title
Bob Armstrong beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Kurt Von Steiger
Erwin Smith beat Randy Alls

4/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Spoiler beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Stan Stasiak
The Red Devils Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Moondog Mayne beat Rick Martel
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Bob Backlund beat Jerry Stubbs (sub Dino Bravo)

4/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Spoiler
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Mark Lewin ddq Moondog Mayne
Roy Lee Welch beat Les Thornton dq
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

4/5/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
I Quit Match
Stan Stasiak vs Dick Slater
The Spoiler vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Karl Von Steiger vs Mark Lewin
Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs Bob Armstrong & Skip Young
Greg Valentine vs Ervin Smith

4/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
George Champion The Spoiler no contest Mr Wrestling II
Macon Champion Stan Stasiak beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Bob Backlund & Skip Young
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith
Roy Lee Welch drew Rip Hawk

4/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel no contest Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Ervin Smith beat Rip Hawk

4/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Skip Young beat Karl Von Steiger
Roy Lee Welch beat Rip Hawk

4/12/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Georgia Champion The Spoiler
Cage Match
Dick Slater vs Stan Stasiak
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin vs Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine vs Rick Martel
Rip Hawk vs Bob Backlund

4/13/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Stasiak
Mark Lewin & Bob Backlund beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Greg Valentine beat Roy Lee Welch

4/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted Oates drew Skip Young
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger
Greg Valentine beat Rick Martel
Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bounty Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Stasiak
Cage Match
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II

4/19/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
$2,500 challenge
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mr Wrestling II & Rick Martel
The Spoiler ddq Mark Lewin
Greg Valentine beat Bob Backlund
Karl Von Steiger beat Roy Lee Welch

4/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Wednesday Card)
Mark Lewin vs The Spoiler
Bob Armstrong & Mr Wrestling II vs Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Rick Martel vs Greg Valentine
Bob Backlund vs Don Wade
Ervin Smith vs Jerry Stubbs

4/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson ddq the Sheik
Ox Baker beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater & Mark Lewin beat Greg Valentine & Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rick Martel beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Skip Young

4/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mark Lewin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & the Spoiler
Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Rick Martel beat Don Wade
Ervin Smith beat Jerry Stubbs
Roy Lee Welch drew Karl Von Steiger

4/26/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jerry Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath & Greg Valentine
Ted Oates beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Roy Lee Welch
Greg Valentine drew Jerry Oates 15:00

4/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak to win Macon Title
Moondog Mayne vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin & Dick Slater vs Greg Valentine & Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Backlund vs Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel vs Don Wade

4/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest the Spoiler & the Sheik
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak & Ox Baker
Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne
Dick Slater beat Black Gordman
Little Louie & the Haiti Kid beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook
Bob Armstrong drew Great Goliath
Greg Valentine beat Ervin Smith

5/3/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Thunderbolt Patterson COR
Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler COR
Great Goliath beat Ted Oates
Dean Ho beat Black Gordman
Haiti Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little John & Lord Littlebrook

5/4/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Mr Wrestling II 60:00
Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne
Mark Lewin no contest Greg Valentine
Haiti Kid beat Lord Littlebrook
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Rick Martel

5/7/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Dusty Rhodes
Mark Lewin no contest the Spoiler
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Bob Armstrong drew Greg Valentine
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Dean Ho beat Karl Von Steiger

5/8/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Handicap Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak & Karl Von Steiger
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Greg Valentine vs Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji vs El Bracero
Ted Oates drew Tony Charles

5/10/76 Augusta Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Georgia Champion The Spoiler dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Skip Young drew Yasu Fuji 15:00
El Bracero beat Mitsu Hata

5/14/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match (No DQ)
Mark Lewin vs the Spoiler
Stan Stasiak beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Moondog Mayne & Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dick Slater & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Dean Ho beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew El Bracero

5/15/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Saturday Card)
The Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes dq
No dq Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Stasiak
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Dean Ho dq
Ervin Smith drew Karl Von Steiger

5/17/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes
Stan Stasiak vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Les Thornton vs Dean Ho
Tony Charles vs Rick Martel
Karl Von Stieger vs El Bracero

5/21/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre the Giant won a 20 man over the top battle royal for $10,000
Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Mark Lewin beat Gary Hart
Mark Lewin beat the Spoiler dq
Round Robin Tournament for Georgia Tag Title
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles and Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
Stan Stasiak beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Greg Valentine
El Bracero beat Karl Von Steiger
Rick Martel beat Yasu Fuji
Ervin Smith drew Mitsu Hata

5/24/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher dcor Mr. Wrestling II
The Spoiler no contest Mark Lewin
Mark Lewin drew Gary Hart 5:00
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Ron Bass drew Ken Mantell 15:00
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

5/25/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine & Mitsu Hata
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Ron Bass & Wayne Cowan
Ervin Smith beat Karl Von Steiger

5/28/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Gary Hart & Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler beat Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell beat Stan Stasiak
Dean Ho beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates no contest Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates drew Ron Bass
Skip Young beat Yasu Fuji

5/29/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho beat Moondog Mayne
Ken Mantell & Roy Lee Welch beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Dean Ho beat Yasu Fuji
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

5/31/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dean Ho
Ken Mantell beat Black Gordman
Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan drew Ted Oates 15:00

6/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 16 man Battle Royal
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Bob Armstrong beat Great Goliath
Les Thornton & Tony Charles drew Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero
Ken Mantell beat Randy Alls

6/4/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Taped Fist Match, Gary Hart handcuffed to top rope
Mark Lewin & Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher & the Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman
Dean Ho beat the Great Goliath
Ken Mantell beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Ted Oates
Jerry Oates beat Karl Von Steiger

6/7/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion The Spoiler beat Mark Lewin dq
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates to win Georgia Tag Title
Jan Nelson no contest Ervin Smith
Wayne Cowan drew Ken Mantell 20:00

6/8/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher no contest Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
Les Thornton beat El Bracero
Rick Martel drew Wayne Cowan

6/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
The Spoiler (c) vs Mark Lewin
Special Referee Mr. Wrestling II
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Stasiak & Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ron Bass
Rick Martel vs Jan Nelson
Wayne Cowan beat El Bracero

6/14/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Jerry Oates beat Ron Bass
Les Thornton drew Skip Young 20:00

6/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Wednesday Card)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong & Dean Ho beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Choo Choo Lynn beat Ron Bass
Ken Mantell beat Wayne Cowan
Skip Young beat Jerry Stubbs
Ervin Smith drew Mitsu Hata

6/18/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ernie Ladd
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Rick Martel & Ken Mantell
Jan Nelson beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles drew Skip Young

6/21/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Boxing Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Ron Bass beat Rick Martel
Jerry Oates beat Les Thornton

6/22/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher beat Ken Mantell & Mr Wrestling II
Les Thornton & Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith & Dean Ho
Yasu Fuji beat El Bracero
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata

6/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jack Brisco drew Dory Funk Jr
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin beat Pak Song
Ken Mantell drew Skip Young
Mike Graham beat Tony Charles
      (Shown on CCTV)
Boxer vs Wrestler Match: Andre the Giant beat Chuck Wepner
      (From Shea Stadium on CCTV, with Wepner billed as New Jersey Boxing
Champion)
Muhammad Ali and Antonio Inoki went to a draw
      (From Budokan, Japan on CCTV)

6/26/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jan Nelson beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan drew Ervin Smith
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Ted Oates beat Black Gordman
Ken Mantell & Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Wayne Cowan & Black Gordman & Great Goliath

6/28/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah the Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Cage Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Mitsu Hata beat El Bracero
Jerry Oates beat Yasu Fuji dq
Ron Bass drew Skip Young

6/29/76 Atlanta TV
The Spoiler beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Karl Von Steiger
Dick Slater beat Steve Keirn

6/29/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II
Round Robin Tag Tourney
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath and Les Thornton & Tony Charles
Dean Ho beat George McCreary
Wayne Cowan drew Skip Young

7/2/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Dick Slater beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ken Mantell & Dean Ho beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath to win Georgia Tag Title
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/3/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Ken Mantell in 14:45
Yasu Fuji beat Rick Martel
Ron Bass drew Skip Young (sub Jerry Oates)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan in 9:00
Skip Young beat Mitsu Hata

7/6/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Mark Lewin no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Erwin Smith
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Charles

7/9/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Abdullah the Butcher vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard (sub Ken Mantell) & Dean Ho
Ted Oates beat Ron Bass
Tully Blanchard beat Les Thornton
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/10/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Boxing Match
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan via 6th round KO
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Tully Blanchard (sub Ken Mantell) & Skip Young
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass

7/11/76 Atlanta, GA @ Fulton County Stadium
Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Held after Braves game

7/13/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater vs Mr Wrestling II
Roberto Soto vs Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Ted Oates & Skip Young
Tony Charles vs Ken Mantell
Wayne Cowan vs Ervin Smith

7/16/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Dick Slater beat Dean Ho
Mark Lewin beat Stan Stasiak
Tony Charles beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Tully Blanchard
Roberto Soto (sub Pak Song) beat Les Thornton

7/17/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
10 Man Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater 2/3
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant no contest Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Roberto Soto beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton beat Ervin Smith in 17:00
Jerry Stubbs beat George McCreary in 13:00

7/20/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Pak Song beat Dean Ho
Johnny Valiant (sub The Spoiler) beat Ken Mantell
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard
Tony Charles beat Ervin Smith

7/23/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah the Butcher
Pak Song beat Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Yasu Fuji
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Roberto Soto
Stan Stasiak beat Tony Charles
Les Thornton drew Jan Nelson

7/24/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak drew Roberto Soto
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson in 14:00
Tony Charles beat Jerry Stubbs in 13:00

7/27/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Mark Lewin & Leon Ogle beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant dq
Ted Oates drew Stan Stasiak
Jan Nelson beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Tully Blanchard

7/30/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Mark Lewin vs Abdullah the Butcher
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Steve Keirn beat Bob Roop
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Tully Blanchard beat Mitsu Hata
Wayne Cowan beat Jan Nelson

7/31/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II ddq Abdullah the Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Dean Ho
Stan Stasiak beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/2/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Fence Match
Pak Song vs Dusty Rhodes
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mark Lewin
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant vs Dean Ho & Ken Mantel
Les Thornton vs Roberto Soto
Tony Charles vs Randy Alls

8/3/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler & Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Mark Lewin & Ted Oates & Leon Ogle
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Ken Mantell beat Yasu Fuji
Mitsu Hata beat Randy Alls

8/6/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cage Match
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
The Spoiler beat Roberto Soto
Georgia Tag Team Champions Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell
Leon Ogle beat Mitsu Hata

8/9/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Dick Slater bear Mr. Wrestling II
Wayne Cowan drew Bill Howard 15:00
Ted Oates beat Mitsu Hata

8/10/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ken Mantell & Ted Oates
Roberto Soto beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Les Thornton (sub Stan Stasiak) beat Randy Alls
Tony Charles beat Bill Howard

8/13/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament (Winner to face Georgia Heavyweight Champion): The Spoiler
First Round
Pak Song beat Roberto Soto
Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Valiant
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard (sub Stan Stasiak)
Ted Oates beat Wayne Cowan
Dick Slater beat Ken Mantell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Charles
Second Round
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jimmy Valiant beat Ted Oates
Dick Slater beat Mr Wrestling II
Semi Finals
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater bye
Finals
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Dick Slater beat the Spoiler (c) to win title

8/14/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ted Oates & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Roberto Soto beat Wayne Cowan
Darling Dagmar & Princess Little Dove beat Marie Leveau & Diamond Lil
Jan Nelson drew Yasu Fuji

8/16/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Dean Ho & Ken Mantell (one who is pinned (Mantell) leaves town)
Jos LeDuc beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bill Howard beat Wayne Cowan
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

8/17/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Claw vs Claw, Manager Rock Hunter handcuffed to Ted Oates
Pak Song beat The Spoiler
Ted Oates & Roberto Soto beat Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher dq
Handicap Match
Jos Leduc beat Mitsu Hata & Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson
Tony Charles drew Ricky Steamboat

8/20/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat the Spoiler
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Dean Ho
Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Yasu Fuji

8/23/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho
Tony Charles beat Wayne Cowan
Bill Howard drew Les Thornton
Jim Lancaster beat Jan Nelson

8/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum (Special Thursday Card)
Ted Oates beat Pak Song
Roberto Soto & Dean Ho beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant dq
Jos Leduc beat Jim Lancaster
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Les Thornton beat Jan Nelson

8/27/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ted Oates & Jos LeDuc & Dean Ho beat Abdullah the Butcher & Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak no contest Roberto Soto
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard

8/30/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Gino Hernandez beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto drew Stan Stasiak
Bobo Johnson beat Little Tokyo

9/1/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Manager Rock Hunter barred from building
Jos Leduc beat Pak Song
Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Buddy Colton beat Little John
Johnny Ringo beat Les Thornton

9/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Winner to meet NWA Champion Terry Funk
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc no contest Pak Song
Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant to win Georgia Tag Title
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto (sub Dean Ho)
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Ricky Steamboat drew "Killer" Tim Brooks

9/6/76 Augusta GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song vs Jos LeDuc
I Quit Match
Dick Slater vs Mr. Wrestling II
Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones vs Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Stan Stasiak vs Jerry Oates
Wildman Brooks vs Gino Hernandez

9/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jos Leduc beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Tom Jones & Pork Chop Cash beat Wayne Cowan & Stan Stasiak
Little Bobo beat Little Tokyo
Jerry Oates beat Jim Lancaster
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Ringo
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Charles

9/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Dick Slater 60:00
Special Referee: Jos Leduc
Jerry Oates beat Pak Song
Texas Tornado Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tom Jones & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Gino Hernandez beat Tony Charles
Ricky Steamboat beat Les Thornton

9/11/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Jerry Oates & Jos LeDuc beat Rock Hunter & Pak Song
Bobby Cash beat Stan Stasiak dq
Tom Jones beat Killer Brooks
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Wayne Cowan drew Ricky Steamboat

9/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song & Rock Hunter beat Jos LeDuc & Jerry Oates
Texas Death Match
Pork Chop Cash beat Jimmy Valiant
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Killer Brooks beat Ted Oates
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc
Lumberjack Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant beat Ted Oates & Roberto Soto
Bobby Cash beat The Avenger
Bill Howard drew Scott Irwin
Gino Hernandez beat Johnny Ringo

9/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rock Hunter handcuffed to Jerry Oates
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Ray Stevens beat Roberto Soto
Bobby Cash beat Jimmy Valiant
Tom Jones beat Johnny Valiant
Dean Ho no contest Killer Brooks
Gino Hernandez beat Bill Howard

9/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Place
Cage Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Mongolian Stomper beat Ted Oates
Stan Stasiak beat Ricky Steamboat
Killer Brooks beat Dean Ho
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan

9/20/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
chain match, Rock Hunter in a cage
Jos LeDuc beat Pak Song
Georgia Tag Team Champions Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones ddq Killer Brooks & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Gino Hernandez beat Wayne Cowan
Jim Lancaster drew Johnny Ringo

9/21/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Jerry Oates beat Rock Hunter
Texas Death Match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Pak Song
Ted Oates & Dean Ho beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Scott Irwin beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

9/24/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
Billy Robinson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Dean Ho beat Ray Stevens dq
Bobby Cash no contest Killer Brooks

9/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out, Taped Fist Match
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
Pork Chop Cash beat Stan Stasiak dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Dean Ho
Killer Brooks drew Tom Jones
Mr. X beat Jim Lancaster
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

9/28/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater & Pak Song vs Jos Leduc & Mr Wrestling II
Dean Ho vs Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto vs Rock Hunter
Tom Jones vs Killer Brooks
Bill Howard vs Ricky Steamboat

10/1/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Dusty Rhodes
Pak Song & Dick Slater beat Jos Leduc & Mr. Wrestling II
Dean Ho beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Bobby Cash & Tom Jones drew Stan Stasiak & Killer Tim Brooks
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/2/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Wayne Cowan
Mr. X beat Randy Alls

10/4/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Coal Miner’s Glove Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
Rock Hunter & Killer Brooks ddq Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones
Mongolian Stomper beat Gino Hernandez
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw

10/5/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Coal Miner's Glove Match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tom Jones & Bobby Cash beat Killer Brooks & Mr X
Mongolian Stomper beat Roberto Soto
Rick McGraw beat Bill Howard
Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/8/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No DQ / No TL Match (Two of Three Falls):
Bullrope Match 1st Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Taped Fist Match 2nd Fall
Missouri Mauler beat Rhodes
Bullrope Match 3rd Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Jos LeDuc & Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Stan Stasiak
Mongolian Stomper beat Ricky Steamboat
Roberto Soto beat Bill Howard
Mr. X beat Gino Hernandez
Paul Orndorff beat Johnny Ringo

10/11/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Non Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Andre the Giant won a 13 man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Tom Jones
Dean Ho beat Rock Hunter dq
Mr. X beat Ricky Steamboat
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster

10/12/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
Non Title Match
Jos Leduc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Roberto Soto beat Stan Stasiak
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Lancaster
Dean Ho beat Johnny Ringo
Raymond Rougeau beat Randy Alls

10/15/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal
I Quit Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Missouri Mauler
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Roberto Soto
Jos LeDuc beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick McGraw
Tony Parisi (sub George Gulas) beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Lancaster

10/16/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc beat Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Rick McGraw & Dean Ho
Bobby Cash beat Scott Irwin
Tom Jones beat Mr. X

10/18/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dean Ho & Ricky Steamboat
Pork Chop Cash drew Raymond Rougeau
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Jos LeDuc beat Scott Irwin

10/19/76 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Bobby Cash
Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
Raymond Rougeau drew Mr X
Paul Orndorff beat Scott Irwin

10/22/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Dick Slater
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat the Black Bombers to win Georgia Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Tony Parisi drew Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. X dq
Raymond Rougeau beat Stan Stasiak

10/25/76 Augusta Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pork Chop Cash & Tom Jones to win Georgia Tag Title
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Parisi beat Rock Hunter
Mr. X beat Paul Orndorff

10/26/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong in 35:00
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Roberto Soto & Robert Fuller
Scott Irwin beat Gino Hernandez
Rick McGraw beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Jim Lancaster

10/29/76 Atlanta, GA
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jos Leduc beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Porkchop Cash
Tony Parisi beat Stan Stasiak
Mr. X beat Rick McGraw
Johnny Ringo beat Gino Hernandez

10/30/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Robert Fuller & Tom Jones beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Ringo
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Steamboat

11/1/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. X beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Pork Chop Cash & Robert Fuller
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin

11/2/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tom Jones & Mr Wrestling II
Robert Fuller beat Rock Hunter
Roberto Soto beat Scott Irwin
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Gino Hernandez

11/5/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Bob Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
No dq match
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater beat Robert Fuller
Killer Brooks beat Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard

11/8/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Tony Parisi
Raymond Rougeau beat Johnny Ringo
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/9/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Dick Slater
Raymond Rougeau drew Roberto Soto
Scott Irwin beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr X beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks

11/12/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Terry Funk dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater beat Tom Jones
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks
Raymond Rougeau beat Roberto Soto

11/15/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Loser Leaves Georgia
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Haystack Calhoun & Rick McGraw beat Killer Brooks & Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mr. X beat Roberto Soto

11/16/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Robert Fuller & Mr Wrestling II
Loser Leaves Town
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc
Scott Irwin vs Roberto Soto
Tony Atlas vs Bill Howard
Tony Parisi vs Raymond Rougeau

11/19/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling I
Killer Brooks beat Tom Jones
Bill Howard beat Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat El Gaucho
Ted Oates drew Raymond Rougeau

11/20/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Haystack Calhoun & Robert Fuller
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr X
Raymond Rougeau drew Roberto Soto
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster

11/21/76 Fort Stewart, GA @ Corkan Gymnasium
Raymond Rougeau & Pork Chop Cash vs Bill Howard & Mr X
Scott Irwin vs Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw vs Jim Lancaster
Raymond Rougeau vs Mr X

11/22/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Bob Armstrong
Haystack Calhoun beat Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dean Ho & Robert Fuller
Mighty Igor beat El Gaucho
Black Atlas beat Johnny Ringo

11/23/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Robert Fuller & Haystack Calhoun & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Mighty Igor beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho
Bill Howard beat Rick McGraw

11/25/76 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
The Sheik beat Mighty Igor
Ox Baker & Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Watts & Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater COR
Jack Brisco beat Killer Tim Brooks
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Robert Fuller beat Mr. X
Tony Parisi beat El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau beat Scott Irwin

11/29/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Armstrong
Mighty Igor vs Jim Lancaster
Black Atlas vs El Gaucho
Raymond Rougeau vs Bill Howard

11/30/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Dick Slater
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ted Oates & Mr Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Tony Atlas beat El Gaucho
Paul Orndorff drew Bill Howard

12/3/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Parisi beat Bill Howard
Raymond Rougeau (sub Bill Dromo) beat El Gaucho
Mighty Igor beat Jim Lancaster
Bill Dromo (sub Bob Armstrong) beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II

12/6/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates
Mighty Igor beat George Harris
Black Atlas beat Randy Alls
Ricky Steamboat drew Jerry Stubbs

12/7/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bill Dromo beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Tony Parisi
Choo Choo Lynn beat George Two Ton Harris
Mike Stallings & Tony Atlas beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks

12/10/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard (sub George Two Ton Harris)
Black Atlas beat Scott Irwin
Mike Graham beat Bob Orton Jr
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling I
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Dusty Rhodes
No dq Match
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II

12/13/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson & Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Tony Parisi
Raymound Rougeau beat George Two Ton Harris
Dean Ho beat El Gaucho

12/14/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Dick Slater beat Bill Dromo
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Killer Brooks beat Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard drew Mike Stallings
Paul Orndorff beat Randy Alls

12/17/76 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Raymond Rougeau drew Bill Howard
Tony Parisi beat George Two Ton Harris
Killer Brooks beat Frankie Lane
Bill Watts beat the Mongolian Stomper
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling I beat Georgia Champion Dick Slater dq

12/18/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper
Black Atlas beat George Two Ton Harris
Terri Shane won a Women’s Battle Royal
Susan Green, Vivian St. John, Leilani Kai and Judy Mansfield also participated
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Raymond Rougeau beat Bobby Simmons

12/25/76 Griffin, GA @ Sports Palace
Dean Ho (sub Paul Orndorff) beat El Gaucho
Mike Stallings beat George Two Ton Harris
Dean Ho beat Jerry Stubbs
Terry Shane beat Donna Christianello
Black Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo

12/26/76 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Dick Slater
Bill Dromo beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau beat Bill Howard & Killer Brooks
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho

12/27/76 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Dick Slater
Tony Parisi beat Killer Brooks dq
Ricky Steamboat beat George Two Ton Harris
Raymond Rougeau beat El Gaucho

12/28/76 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Terry Funk drew Mr Wrestling II 60:00
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Parisi beat George Two Ton Harris
Bill Howard drew Ted Oates



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!