View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sat Mar 28th, 2009 04:09 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Special Referees Dick Slater and Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Ernie Ladd & Abdullah the Butcher no contest Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ox Baker & Pak Song
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich beat Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook beat Intern II
Gorgeous George Jr beat Jerry Stubbs
Intern I beat Richard Blood

1/1/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd & Pak Song
Jacques Goulet beat Charlie Cook
Tommy Rich beat The Invader
Raymond Rougeau beat Randy Savage

1/2/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah the Butcher vs Tony Atlas
Jacques Goulet vs Bob Armstrong
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Randy Savage vs Tommy Rich

1/3/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Armstrong to claim the $2,000 Battle Royal Prize
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas no contest Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat Randy Savage
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Bob Armstrong & Abdullah The Butcher were co-winners of a 12 Man Battle Royal
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson

1/4/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas beat Randy Savage
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Pepper Lobianca won a 6 Woman Battle Royal for $1,500 over Toni Rose, the Fabulous Moolah, Tippi Wells, Suzette Ferrier, Joyce Grable, and Vivian St. John
Cowboy Lang beat Wee Willie Wilson

1/6/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes
Tony Atlas beat Randy Savage
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Dick Slater beat Pak Song
Stan Hansen won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $2,500
Pepper Lobianca won a 6 Woman Battle Royal for $1,500 over Toni Rose, the Fabulous Moolah, Tippi Wells, Suzette Ferrier, Joyce Grable, and Vivian St. John
Cowboy Lang beat Willie Wilson

1/9/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
12 man battle royal for $2,500 (featuring: Intern I, Tony Atlas, Raymond Rougeau, Abdullah the Butcher, Dick Slater, Stan Hansen, Mr. Wrestling II, Tommy Rich, Ole Anderson, Pak Song, Bob Armstrong, & Jacques Goulet)
Tony Atlas vs Abdullah the Butcher

1/10/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson to win Macon Title
Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Intern II
Charlie Cook beat Abdul Zaatar
Richard Blood beat Randy Savage

1/11/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas vs Pak Song & Abdullah the Butcher
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich vs Randy Savage

1/13/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen on a 3rd fall dq
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Pak Song beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
WWWF Champion Superstar Billy Graham beat Raymond Rougeau
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Randy Savage
Tommy Rich beat the Invader

1/16/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Pak Song beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter
Bounty Hunter beat Bill Dromo
Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin
Pierre Lefebvre beat Abdul Zaatar

1/17/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Bob Armstrong & Pak Song beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah The Butcher
Macon Champion Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat Butch Malone
Charlie Cook beat Jim Dalton

1/18/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas & Pak Song vs Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich vs Abdul Zaatar

1/20/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper
Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George Jr
Bounty Hunter beat Charlie Cook
Mighty Zulu beat Intern I

1/22/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Pak Song beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Dick Slater
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet & Bounty Hunter dq
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin at 9:00
Raymond Rougeau beat the Invader at 12:00

1/23/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Hansen vs Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling II
Ric Flair vs Tony Atlas
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
Intern I vs Pierre Lefebvre
Jim Dalton vs Raymond Rougeau

1/24/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Mr Wrestling II (sub Randy Alls) beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich beat The Invader

1/25/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr wrestling II
No Holds Barred
Bob Armstrong & Pak Song vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Raymond Rougeau vs Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich vs The Invader

1/26/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Pak Song vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Ox Baker
Bill Dromo vs Bounty Hunter
Ted Allen vs Randy Alls

1/27/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Abdullah the Butcher handcuffed to the ringpost
Rock Hunter beat Pak Song
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Raymond Rougeau beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich drew Jacques Goulet
Mighty Zulu beat Butch Malone

1/28/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Bounty Hunter beat Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis beat Jack Ruffian
Pierre Lefebvre beat Vic Adams

1/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ric Flair & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Raymond Rougeau drew Charlie Cook (sub Abdul Zaatar)
Adrian Adonis beat Intern I
Bounty Hunter beat Charlie Cook

1/31/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher beat Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong dq
Bounty Hunter beat Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis beat Abdul Zaatar

2/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Jim Dalton
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdul Zaatar
Butch Malone beat Ted Allen

2/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bill Watts beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tony Atlas beat Ric Flair
Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen & Ox Baker
Adrian Adonis beat Don Carson
Bobo Brazil beat Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook beat Jacques Goulet & Luke Graham
Mighty Zulu beat Intern II
Raymond Rougeau beat The Invader

2/4/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong beat Abdullah the Butcher
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas ddq Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
Adrian Adonis beat the Invader
Charlie Cook beat Butch Malone
Luke Graham beat Bill Irwin

2/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair
Ole Anderson beat Dick Slater
Bounty Hunter beat Mr. Saito
Adrian Adonis drew Jacques Goulet
Tommy Rich beat The Invader

2/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet vs Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling
Georgia TV Champion Bob Armstrong vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader
Raymond Rougeau vs Butch Malone

2/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater vs Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader

2/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Dick Slater
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Bounty Hunter & Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Invader

2/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook beat Jim Dalton
Paul Ellering beat Butch Malone

2/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Jacques Goulet & Bounty Hunter
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
Adrian Adonis beat The Intern
Raymond Rougeau beat Luke Graham
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bill Irwin

2/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas vs Abdullah the Butcher & Bounty Hunter
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich vs Luke Graham & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Cook vs Jim Dalton

2/16/78 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr. Wrestling II
Bounty Hunter & Jacques Goulet vs Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdul Zaatar
Ted Allen beat Bill Irwin

2/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mystery Partner Andre The Giant
Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Adrian Adonis beat Jim Dalton
Jacques Goulet drew Raymons Rougeau
Paul Ellering beat The Invader

2/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant vs Abdullah the Butcher
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Mr. Wrestling II & mystery partner
Blackjack Mulligan vs Adrian Adonis
Raymond Rougeau vs Jim Dalton
Paul Ellering vs The Invader

2/21/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas (sub Dick Slater) & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Tony Atlas beat Bounty Hunter
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre beat Jim Dalton

2/23/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Slater & Andre the Giant vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher

2/24/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen dq
Tony Atlas & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Armstrong
Adrian Adonis beat Butch Malone
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton
Mighty Zulu beat the Invader

2/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Andre The Giant beat Stan Hansen
Bounty Hunter beat Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet beat Bill Dromo
Adrian Adonis beat Abdul Zaatar

2/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Bounty Hunter vs Dick Slater
Jacques Goulet vs Tommy Rich
Abdul Zaatar vs Paul Ellering

2/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Stan Hansen & Bounty Hunter
Tony Atlas vs Lars Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering vs Butch Malone
Bill Irwin vs Jim Dalton

3/1/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet

3/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs Jacques Goulet & Rock Hunter

3/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Helmut Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Paul Ellering

3/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Bounty Hunter
Adrian Adonis vs Helmut Schmidt
Bill Irwin vs Wolfgang Schmidt

3/6/78 Calhoun, GA
Paul Ellering, Tony Atlas, Rock Hunter, and a women’s match

3/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
dq Rule Waived
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Bob Armstrong
Mr Wrestling II beat Bounty Hunter
Tony Atlas beat Lars Anderson
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt beat Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau
Adrian Adonis drew Jacques Goulet

3/8/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Raymond Rougeau vs The Invader

3/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II

3/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Adrian Adonis
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Zulu & Pierre Lefebvre
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Regal

3/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Steve Regal drew Jacques Goulet

3/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen in a tournament final to win Macon Title
First Round matches were
Tony Atlas vs Jacques Goulet
Stan Hansen vs Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre vs Helmut Schmidt
Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Bounty Hunter
Wolfgang Schmidt vs Mr Wrestling I

3/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling I
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs Bounty Hunter
Jacques Goulet vs Steve Regal

3/16/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
No dq Match
Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Adrian Adonis
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt vs Paul Ellering & Mighty Zulu
Jacques Goulet vs Pierre Lefebvre

3/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet
Adrian Adonis beat Helmut Schmidt
Raymond Rougeau beat Bounty Hunter

3/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ric Flair
Pierre Lefevbre drew Bounty Hunter
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Tommy Rich & Steve Regal

3/21/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson dq
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mask vs Mask
Mr Wrestling II beat Bounty Hunter
Raymond Rougeau beat John Ruggers
Steve Regal drew The Invader

3/22/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Bob Armstrong & Adrian Adonis vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Tommy Rich vs Bounty Hunter
Raymond Rougeau vs Jacques Goulet

3/23/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Also In action: Paul Ellering, Adrian Adonis, and Lars Anderson

3/24/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham COR
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Jacques Goulet beat Raymond Rougeau
Pez Whatley beat the Invader

3/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker dq
Jacques Goulet beat Ray Rougeau
Steve Regal beat The Invader
Pez Whatley beat John Ruggers

3/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen
Tony Atlas beat Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson dq
Boxing Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter by KO in fourth round
Steve Regal & Mighty Zulu beat John Ruggers & Jacques Goulet at 18:00
Ken Dillinger beat Bill Irwin at 13:00

3/29/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Coal Miner’s Glove Match
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Lumberjack Match
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Lars Anderson & Rock Hunter
Jacques Goulet vs Pez Whatley
Raymond Rougeau vs John Ruggers

3/30/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Tony Atlas
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Paul Ellering & Frankie Laine vs Ken Dillinger & Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley vs John Ruggers

3/31/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham COR
Dusty Rhodes beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson to win Georgia Tag Title
Adrian Adonis beat John Studd dq
Paul Ellering drew Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley beat Frankie Laine

4/3/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Rocky Johnson beat Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Jacques Goulet & John Studd
Jerry Stubbs (sub Steve Regal) drew John Ruggers

4/4/78 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat John Studd & Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Macon Champion Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Adrian Adonis beat Helmut Schmidt dq
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Pez Whatley beat Jacques Goulet at 12:00

4/5/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Ric Flair
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson vs Lars Anderson & John Studd
Raymond Rougeau vs Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet

4/6/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Tony Atlas
Lars Anderson vs Mr wrestling II
Also In Action: Rocky Johnson and Adrian Adonis

4/7/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Superstar Billy Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich drew Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Pez Whatley beat John Ruggers

4/8/78 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Tony Atlas vs Stan Hansen
Also In Action: Pez Whatley and Paul Ellering

4/10/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jerry Blackwell
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal drew John Ruggers

4/11/78 Macon, GA @ Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lars Anderson
Raymond Rougeau beat Abdullah the Butcher dq at 30:00
Paul Ellering beat Jacques Goulet at 13:00
Ted Allen drew Ken Dillinger 15:00

4/12/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Adrian Adonis vs Abdullah The Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Jacques Goulet
John Ruggers vs Pez Whatley
Paul Ellering vs Helmut Schmidt

4/13/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson vs Rocky Johnson
Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet

4/14/78 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Street Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah the Butcher & Lars Anderson
Pez Whatley beat Wolfgang Schmidt dq
Raymond Rougeau beat John Ruggers
Pierre Lefebvre beat Bill Irwin

4/16/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen
Mr Wrestling II beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rocky Johnson & Adrian Adonis (sub Wahoo McDaniel)
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet beat Pierre Lefebvre
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

4/16/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Superstar Billy Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Ric Flair
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich
Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat John Ruggers

4/17/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes ddq Abdullah the Butcher
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

4/18/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Helmut Schmidt (sub Lars Anderson)
Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt beat Adrian Adonis & Pierre Lefebvre
Paul Ellering beat John Ruggers

4/19/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah The Butcher
Stan Hansen & Lars Anderson vs Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis & Raymond Rougeau vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Jacques Goulet vs Pez Whatley

4/24/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Tv Champion Ole Anderson COR
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Steve Regal beat Jacques Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat Klondike Bill
The Invader beat Pierre Lefebvre

4/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia TV Champion Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Macon Champion Tommy Rich vs Abdullah The Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Lars Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Raymond Rougeau & Steve Regal vs Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis vs The Invader

4/27/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson vs Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah the Butcher vs Tommy Rich
Jacques Goulet vs Raymond Rougeau
Ken Dillinger vs Paul Ellering

4/28/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Graham & Abdullah the Butcher dq
Stan Hansen no contest Rocky Johnson
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson to win Georgia Tag Title
Wolfgang Schmidt beat Raymond Rougeau
Doug Gilbert drew Jacques Goulet  

4/30/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Ernie Ladd vs Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Abdullah The Butcher
Pez Whatley vs Helmut Schmidt
Doug Gilbert vs Jacques Goulet

5/1/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich
Rocky Johnson beat Georgia Champion Stan Hansen dq
Adrian Adonis beat Ken Dillinger
Doug Gilbert beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering beat Bill White

5/2/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV Title
Macon Champion Abdullah The Butcher no contest Adrian Adonis
1,000 Silver Dollars, No dq Match
Mr Wrestling II drew Lars Anderson 20:00
Tommy Rich beat El Lobo
Doug Gilbert & the Invader beat Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Notes: Doug Gilbert was scheduled to wrestle Jacques Goulet in the opener, Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt were advertised to wrestle Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley, and the Invader was not advertised at all. No explanation was provided following this card as to why Goulet, Ellering, and Whatley did not appear.

5/3/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen dq

5/4/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Doug Gilbert vs Jacques Goulet & Wolfgang Schmidt
Paul Ellering vs The Invader

5/5/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen drew Mr. Wrestling II
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Adrian Adonis beat Raymond Rougeau
Invader beat Pez Whatley

5/6/78 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Columbus Championship Wrestling TV Taping
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
Ole Anderson beat Steve Regal
Stan Hansen beat Bill Irwin

5/6/78 Lawrenceville, GA
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen dq
Jacques Goulet beat Ted Allen
Tommy Rich beat John Ruggers
Bill Irwin beat Burrhead Jones

5/8/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Rocky Johnson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win the Georgia TV Title
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling I
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet & The Invader
Doug Gilbert beat Ken Dillinger

5/9/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
No dq Match
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling I
Pez Whatley beat French Angel dq
Adrian Adonis beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering beat Ken Dillinger

5/10/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis drew Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt
Paul Ellering beat Jacques Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat John Ruggers

5/11/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis vs Jacques Goulet & French Angel

5/12/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II 2/3
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson to win Georgia TV title
Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Pez Whatley drew Wolfgang Schmidt
Steve Regal beat Jacques Goulet

5/13/78 Carrrollton, GA @ VFW Fairgrounds
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Adrian Adonis beat French Angel dq
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal
Doug Gilbert beat Ted Allen

5/14/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen
Abdullah the Butcher beat Tommy Rich
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Helmut Schmidt & French Angel beat Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley
Doug Gilbert drew John Ruggers

5/15/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Helmut Schmidt & Hartford Love beat Adrian Adonis & Doug Gilbert
Hartford Love beat Paul Ellering

5/16/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson drew Mr. Wrestling II
Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum
Helmut Schmidt beat Doug Gilbert
Steve Regal drew French Angel (sub Wolfgang Schmidt)

5/17/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Ken Dillinger & Helmut Schmidt
The French Angel beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal

5/18/78 Rome, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Ken Dillinger vs Pez Whatley
Doug Gilbert vs Hartford Love

5/19/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Stan Hansen no contest Dusty Rhodes when Abdullah The Butcher attacked Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobby Duncum
Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Adrian Adonis & Pez Whatley beat Helmut Schmidt & Wolfgang Schmidt
Hartford Love beat Paul Ellering

5/22/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher
Stan Hansen beat Adrian Adonis (sub Rocky Johnson)
1,000 Silver Dollars match
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis beat Wolfgang Schmidt
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Doug Gilbert

5/23/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher to win Macon Title
1,000 Silver Dollars match
Ole Anderson beat Rocky Johnson
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Adrian Adonis & Paul Ellering beat Eddie Mansfield & Helmut Schmidt
Hartford Love beat Bill Irwin

5/24/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling I (sub Rocky Johnson) beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
Adrian Adonis & Pez Whatley beat Hartford Love (sub Wolfgang Schmidt) & Helmut Schmidt
French Angel (sub Hartford Love) beat Paul Ellering

5/25/78 Rome, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis vs Abdullah The Butcher

5/26/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rock Hunter barred from ringside
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
1,000 Silver Dollars Match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & French Angel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Rock Hunter beat Paul Ellering
Steve Regal drew Helmut Schmidt
Adrian Adonis beat Hartford Love

5/29/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Rock Hunter barred from ringside
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I (sub Paul Jones) beat Rock Hunter
Ken Dillinger vs Bryan St. John
Roger Howell beat Bill Irwin

5/30/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson (sub Stan Hansen)
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Ivan Koloff beat Adrian Adonis
Helmut Schmidt beat Paul Ellering
Hartford Love beat Mike Howell

5/31/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Ivan Koloff vs Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich vs French Angel
Adrian Adonis vs Hartford Love
John Ruggers vs Steve Regal

6/1/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Abdullah The Butcher
Rocky Johnson vs Rock Hunter
Steve Regal vs Ivan Koloff
Adrian Adonis vs Helmut Schmidt
Doug Gilbert vs Wolfgang Schmidt

6/2/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & The Assassin
Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca beat Adrian Adonis
Hartford Love beat Steve Regal

6/5/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II ddq Abdullah the Butcher & Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
King Kong Mosca beat Adrian Adonis
Rick Martel beat Helmut Schmidt
Mad Dog Martin beat Billy Starr

6/6/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen no contest Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher 12:00
King Kong Mosca beat Rick Martel
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel dq in 17:00
Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis beat Hartford Love & Helmut Schmidt
Pez Whatley beat Len Denton

6/7/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Abdullah The Butcher
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
King Kong Mosca vs Adrian Adonis
Pez Whatley vs Helmut Schmidt
Len Denton vs Hartford Love

6/9/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
King Kong Mosca won a tournament to win the Georgia Title.
Others entered included Dick Slater, Abdullah the Butcher, Mr Wrestling II, Ivan Koloff, the Assassin, Stan Hansen, Mad Dog Martin, Mr Wrestling I, Rick Martel, Ole Anderson, Tommy Rich, Adrian Adonis, Hartford Love and Len Denton
A Battle Royal reportedly determined the pairings for the Georgia Title tournament.

6/12/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher & Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter
King Kong Mosca beat Len Denton
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Regal
Rick Martel beat Ken Dillinger
Rick McGraw (sub Helmut Schmidt) beat Roger Howell

6/13/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
King Kong Mosca beat Steve Regal
Rock Hunter & Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw & Ted Allen
Rick Martel beat Wolfgang Schmidt

6/15/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Handicap Match
Stan Hansen vs Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff

6/16/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Title vs $1,500
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling I
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Regal
Rick Martel beat Eric The Red
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

6/18/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Abdullah The Butcher to win Columbus Title
1,000 Silver Dollar Taped Fist Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Assassin COR
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Mad Dog Martin & French Angel
Pez Whatley drew Hartford Love

6/19/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Eric the Red
Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Kong Mosca
Taped Fist Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Rick Martel beat Mad Dog Martin
Rick McGraw drew Hartford Love

6/20/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher dq
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Rick Martel
Tommy Rich beat Mad Dog Martin
French Angel beat Steve Regal
Ken Dillinger drew Bill Irwin

6/21/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Mr Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher vs The Sheik
Dick Slater vs King Kong Mosca
Tommy Rich vs Mad Dog Martin
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs Hartford Love & French Angel

6/22/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs Abdullah the Butcher & the Sheik
Also In action: King Kong Mosca, Pez Whatley, Rick Martel, Rick McGraw, and Hartford Love

6/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher & Ric Flair
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Handicap Match
Angelo Mosca beat Klondike Bill & Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley & Rick Martel beat Hartford Love & The Angel
Rick McGraw beat Len Denton

6/26/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Turco
Len Denton drew Barry Orton

6/27/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit
Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
Rick Martel beat Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca dq
Tommy Rich beat Pete Austin 10:00
Pez Whatley drew French Angel 15:00
Charles Daugherty beat Barry Orton at 12:00

6/28/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca vs Dick Slater
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher
Rick Martel vs Pete Austin
Steve Regal vs Ken Dillinger

6/29/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
King Kong Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Rick Martel vs French Angel
Roger Howell vs Pete Austin
Steve Regal vs Ken Dillinger

6/30/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Billy Graham
Mr Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
Rick Martel beat French Angel dq
Hartford Love beat Barry Orton

7/3/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
King Kong Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Superstar Billy Graham vs Mr. Wrestling II
Hartford Love vs Steve Regal
French Angel vs Rick Martel
Len Denton vs Pez Whatley

7/4/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel
Steve Regal beat Len Denton
Rick McGraw beat Barry Orton
Charles Daugherty beat Roger Howell

7/5/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ole Anderson vs Stan Hansen & Mystery Partner
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Ivan Koloff
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Billy Graham vs Tommy Rich
Roger Howell vs French Angel
Barry Orton vs Hartford Love

7/6/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Stan Hansen vs Ole Anderson
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II vs Rock Hunter & French Angel

7/7/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Dick Slater vs Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Taped Fist Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
No dq Match
French Angel beat Rick Martel
Rick McGraw & Pez Whatley beat Len Denton & Hartford Love

7/10/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II
French Angel beat Rick McGraw
Pez Whatley drew Hartford Love
Rick McGraw beat Pete Doherty

7/11/78 Warner Robins, GA @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Steve Regal beat Rock Hunter & Hartford Love
The Challenger beat Dennis Hall
Barry Orton drew Bill Irwin

7/12/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair vs Stan Hansen
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff vs Thunderbolt Patterson
1,000 Silver Dollar Match
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
Pez Whatley & Steve Regal vs Len Denton & Charles Daugherty
Barry Orton vs Ken Dillinger

7/13/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Rock Hunter vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen vs Angelo Mosca
Pez Whatley vs French Angel
Dennis Hall vs Charles Daugherty

7/14/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Georgia Champion King Kong Mosca COR
TV Title vs $1,000
Ole Anderson no contest Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Boxing Match
Tommy Rich beat Rock Hunter
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Roger Howell drew Len Denton

7/17/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito drew Rick McGraw

7/18/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 13 man Battle Royal
Stan Hansen won a tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot
Also Involved in the tournament & Battle Royal were Tommy Rich, Steve Regal, Ole Anderson, Hartford Love, Rick Martel, Sonny King, French Angel, Mr. Wrestling #II, Mr. Saito, King Kong Mosca, Pez Whatley, and Rock Hunter

7/19/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II won a tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot
Others involved in the tournament were Stan Hansen, Ron Starr, Tommy Rich, Roger Howell, Ted Allen, Ole Anderson, Thunderbolt Patterson, Rick Martel, Sonny King, Mr. Saito, King Kong Mosca, Ken Dillinger, Bill Irwin and Rock Hunter

7/20/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Steve Regal vs Sonny King
Rick Martel & Pez Whatley vs Ken Dillinger & the Challenger

7/21/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Cage Match
Stan Hansen beat Angelo Mosca
Thunderbolt Patterson beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II dq
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat French Angel & Hartford Love
The Assassin beat Pez Whatley
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Wenona Little Heart won a Women's Battle Royal

7/24/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Rick Martel
Sonny King vs Len Denton
Hartford Love vs Bill Irwin
Mr. Saito vs Steve Regal

7/25/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Stan Hansen 60:00
Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Roger Howell vs Sonny King
Steve Regal vs The Challenger

7/26/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca vs Pez Whatley
Rick Martel vs Mr Saito
Vicki Williams vs Suzette Ferriera
Steve Regal vs Sonny King

7/28/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen drew Ernie Ladd
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
French Angel beat Roger Howell
Pez Whatley beat Len Denton

7/31/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Rick Martel & Rick McGraw beat Hartford Love & Ken Dillinger
The Challenger beat Roger Howell
Ken Dillinger beat Barry Orton

8/1/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Georgia Champion Amgelo Mosca beat Thunderbolt Patterson dq
Rick McGraw drew Mr Saito
Roger Howell beat Barry Orton
Ken Dillinger beat Dennis Johnson

8/2/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
George Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson vs French Angel
Rick Martel vs Hartford Love
Cocoa Willie vs Lord Littlebrook
Mr Saito vs Pez Whatley

8/3/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling II vs French Angel
Also scheduled: Rick Martel, Mr Saito, Sonny King, Rick McGraw, and a midget match

8/4/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Mystery beat Angelo Mosca
Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Sonny King & The Challenger
Cocoa Willie beat Lord Littlebrook
Pez Whatley beat Hartford Love
Roger Howell beat Barry Orton

8/7/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Mr. Mystery beat Angelo Mosca and revealed himself to be Dick Slater after the match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Ken Patera
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Pez Whatley beat Ken Dillinger

8/8/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Dick Slater beat Hartford Love
Rick Martel beat Sonny King
Ken Dillinger beat Billy Starr

8/9/72 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
No dq Match
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Dick Slater vs Greg Valentine
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Hartford Love & French Angel
Rick McGraw vs Sonny King

8/10/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Also in Action: Rick Martel, Frenchy Martin, the Challenger, Roger Howell, Ken Dillinger, and Billy Starr

8/11/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson COR
Dick Slater beat French Angel (sub Angelo Mosca)
Taped Fist Match
Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Hartford Love (sub French Angel) & Mr. Saito
Mr Wrestling II beat Mad Dog Martin
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat The Challenger

8/13/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Challenger (sub Angelo Mosca)
Dick Slater beat Sonny King
The Challenger beat Dennis Hall

8/14/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater beat The Challenger (sub Angelo Mosca)
Rick McGraw beat Pete Austin
The Challenger beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito beat Roger Howell

8/17/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, Mr. Saito, and Rick McGraw

8/18/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Bounty Match
Dick Slater beat The Spoiler
Mr Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Hartford Love & French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Sonny King
Rick Martel beat The Challenger
Pez Whatley drew Mr Saito

8/20/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff COR
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Mr Wrestling II beat French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Mr Saito
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw

8/21/78 Augusta, Ga @ Bell Auditorium
Cage Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel vs Mr. Wrestling II
Sonny King vs Tommy Rich
Mr. Saito vs Pez Whatley
Billy Starr vs Rick McGraw

8/22/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Slater & Stan Hansen beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr X
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
Rick Martel beat The Challenger
Randy Alls (sub Steve Regal) beat Billy Starr

8/24/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen won a Tournament to earn a NWA Title Shot against Harley Race
Also Competing in the tournament were Angelo Mosca, Thunderbolt Patterson, Ivan Koloff, Mr. Wrestling #2, Hartford Love, Pez Whatley, Len Denton, and Rick McGraw
Battle Royal

8/25/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson won a Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Tournament for NWA Title shot on next Atlanta card
Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ivan Koloff
Semi Finals
Thunderbolt Patterson bye
Ivan Koloff beat Mr Wrestling I
Second Round
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling I beat Sonny King
First Round
Mr. Wrestling I beat Pez Whatley
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Hartford Love
Sonny King beat Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Rick Martel
Dick Slater beat French Angel
Also In Action: Angelo Mosca & Mr Wrestling II

8/27/78 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ole Anderson vs Dick Slater
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Hartford Love & French Angel beat Tommy Rich & Steve Regal
Len Denton beat Roger Howell
Pez Whatley beat Ken Dillinger

8/28/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat French Angel & Sonny King
Rick McGraw beat The Challenger
Steve Regal beat Pete Austin

8/29/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & the Challenger
Steve Regal beat Ken Dillinger
Len Denton beat Randy Alls

8/31/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Stan Hansen
Rick Martel vs Angelo Mosca
Sonny King & Hartford Love vs Rick McGraw & Mr Wrestling II

9/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Stan Hansen beat Pez Whatley (sub French Angel)
Jerry Brisco beat The Challenger
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Saito
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Rick McGraw beat Pete Austin

9/4/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Tommy Rich ddq Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Sonny King beat Dennis Hall
Jerry Stubbs beat Pete Austin

9/5/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff no contest Dick Slater & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel beat Mr X
Hartford Love beat Dennis Hall
Rick McGraw drew Mr Saito

9/7/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen & French Angel

9/8/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw
Pez Whatley beat Mr. Saito
The Challenger beat Steve Regal

9/11/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca dq
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Rick Martel beat Dr. X
Sonny King beat Bill Dromo
Roger Howell beat Rick McGraw

9/12/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat the Challenger & French Angel
Sonny King beat Roger Howell

9/14/78 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Ivan Koloff won battle royal
Ivan Koloff beat Bill Dromo
Sonny King beat Ted Allen
The Challenger beat Roger Howell
Mr. Saito beat Bobby Simmons
Ken Dillinger drew Dennis Hall

9/14/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen & French Angel
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, Dr. X, and Pete Austin

9/17/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Dick Slater dq
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Tommy Rich beat Dr. X
Rick Martel beat French Angel
Pez Whatley & Joyce Grable beat Hartford Love & Suzette Ferriera
Sonny King beat Rick McGraw

9/18/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca COR
Rick Martel beat French Angel
The Challenger beat Steve Regal
Mr. Saito beat Roger Howell

9/19/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Sonny King
Pez Whatley beat Mr Saito
Hartford Love beat Rick McGraw

9/20/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich vs Dr X
Rick Martel vs Mr Saito
Also In Action: Len Denton and Steve Regal

9/22/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen dq
No dq Match
Dick Slater beat Georgia Champion Angelo Mosca COR
Mr. Wrestling II & mystery partner Rick Martel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Pez Whatley beat The Challenger
Sonny King beat Steve Regal
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

9/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ WTCG TV Studios
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia Tag Title
Stan Hansen beat Dennis Hall
Masked Superstar beat Roger Howell
Dick Slater beat The Challenger

9/25/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Angelo Mosca to win Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen (sub Ivan Koloff)
Stan Hansen beat Pez Whatley
Rick Martel beat Pete Austin
Rick McGraw beat Ken Dillinger

9/26/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Macon Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
Dick Slater beat Angelo Mosca dq
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Sonny King drew Pez Whatley
Rick McGraw & Roger Howell beat Ken Dillinger & Pete Austin

9/29/78 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
King Kong Mosca beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Title vs $15,000 Match
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat Sonny King dq

10/2/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Georgia TV Champion TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Dick Slater beat Angelo Mosca
Tommy Rich beat The Challenger
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love

10/3/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant beat Angelo Mosca
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson beat French Angel
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & Pierre Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau beat The Challenger

10/5/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Tommy Rich & Andre the Giant
Dick Slater vs Angelo Mosca
Also In Action: Rick Martel, Steve Regal, and Mr. Saito

10/6/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Andre The Giant beat Ernie Ladd
Georgia Tag Team Champions Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar drew Dick Slater
Ray Candy beat Dr. X
Raymond Rougeau beat The Challenger

10/9/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Street Fight
Angelo Mosca beat Dick Slater
Stan Hansen dcor Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Sonny King & French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Raymond Rougeau drew Hartford Love

10/10/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca beat Mr Wrestling II to win Macon Title
Bunkhouse Match
Stan Hansen beat Dick Slater
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Sonny King & French Angel
Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
Raymond Rougeau beat Hartford Love
Rick McGraw drew Len Denton

10/12/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Angelo Mosca vs Mr Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs Rick McGraw

10/13/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar (sub Ole Anderson) & Stan Hansen
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca dq
Bunkhouse Match
Dick Slater beat Masked Superstar
Pez Whatley beat French Angel
Pierre Lefevre beat Sonny King
Hartford Love drew Raymond Rougeau

10/16/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Elimination tournament for Georgia Title
Stan Hansen beat Ray Rougeau
Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen to win Georgia Title

10/17/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen no contest Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Hartford Love
Masked Superstar beat Rick McGraw
Roger Howell beat Mr Saito
Pierre Lefebvre beat Dennis Hall

10/20/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No dq Match
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Angelo Mosca beat Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II dq
Handicap Match
Masked Superstar beat Bill Dromo & Steve Regal
Pez Whatley beat Sonny King
Bugsy McGraw beat Butch Malone
Raymond Rougeau beat Mr. Saito

10/23/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Angelo Mosca beat Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II dq
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
Bugsy McGraw beat Jim Dalton
Pierre Lefebvre beat Butch Malone

10/24/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
No time Limit, No dq Match
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca & Hartford Love (sub Sonny King) & Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Pierre Lefebvre beat Masked Superstar dq
Pez Whatley beat Butch Malone (sub Hartford Love)
The Challenger beat Steve Regal

10/26/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr Wrestling II vs Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Bill Dromo vs Masked Superstar
Len Denton vs Bugsy McGraw

10/27/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson dq
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr Wrestling II
$1,000 vs $1,000 Match
Martel offered $1,000 if Superstar could pin him, and Superstar offered $1,000 if Martel could break the Cobra Hold
Masked Superstar drew Rick Martel
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw beat Hartford Love
Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton
Pierre Lefevre beat Len Denton

10/30/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out match
Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson
Texas Death Match
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebrve
Bugsy McGraw beat Larry Latham

10/31/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
Bugsy McGraw beat Larry Latham
The Challenger beat Roger Howell

11/2/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson vs Pez Whatley
Pez Whatley vs Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw vs Larry Latham
Also In action: Masked Superstar

11/3/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lights Out Match (Falls Count Anywhere)
Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
No Time Limit Match
Rick Martel beat Masked Superstar dq
No dq Match
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca COR
Bugsy McGraw beat Len Denton
Raymond Rougeau beat Larry Latham
Dr. X beat Pierre Lefebvre

11/6/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Ole Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Medic I
Bugsy McGraw beat Len Denton
Kurt Von Hess beat Pierre Lefebrve
Pez Whatley beat Larry Latham

11/7/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Rick Martel beat Macon Champion Angelo Mosca dq
Masked Superstar beat Mr Wrestling I
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dr X
Bugsy McGraw beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Roger Howell

11/9/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs Pez Whatley
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling I vs Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Also Scheduled: Thunderbolt Patterson and a women’s match

11/10/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar dq
Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca & Bounty Hunter
Rufus R Jones beat Hartford Love
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Challenger
Ray Rougeau beat Kurt Von Hess

11/13/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II drew Masked Superstar
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mystery Opponent Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Rich & Bugsy McGraw dq
Rufus R Jones beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Regal

11/14/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Special Referee: Choo Choo Lynn
Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw beat Hartford Love & King Kong Mosca 6:00
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bounty Hunter
Rufus R. Jones beat the Challenger 11:00

11/15/78 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Two Referees
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Mystery Man
Rick Martel vs Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich vs Angelo Mosca
Bugsy McGraw vs Hartford Love
Rufus R Jones vs Butch Malone
Steve Regal vs Kurt Von Hess

11/16/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Pez Whatley & Mr. Wrestling I
Tommy Rich vs Masked Superstar
Also In Action: Rufus R. Jones, Bugsy McGraw, and Thunderbolt Patterson

11/20/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Angelo Mosca vs Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling I
Larry Latham vs Raymond Rougeau
Pierre Lefebvre vs Bryan St. John

11/23/78 Atlanta, GA @ Omni Auditorium
Georgia Tag Team Title Tournament:
Round 1
Tommy Rich & Rick Martel beat the Islanders
The Assassin (sub The Spoiler) & Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw dq
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pak Song & King Kong Mosca
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Haystacks Calhoun & Klondike Bill
Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Round 2
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat the Assassin & the Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
Semi Finals
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco bye
Finals
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to be awarded vacant title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

11/24/78 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling I vs Masked Superstar & Mystery Partner
Also In action: Rufus R Jones, Rick Martel, Raymond Rougeau, Kurt Von Hess, Medic I, and Bryan St John

11/27/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich ddq Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II drew Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling I beat Angelo Mosca
Kurt Von Hess beat Pez Whatley
The Challenger beat Roger Howell

11/28/78 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mystery Partner Bugsy McGraw & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Mr Wrestling I beat The Spoiler
Rick Martel & Raymond Rougeau beat the Medics
Dennis Hall drew Larry Latham

11/29/78 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Georgia TV Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs Stan Hansen
Columbus Champion Mr Wrestling I vs Ole Anderson
Bugsy McGraw vs Angelo Mosca
Rick Martel & Tommy Rich vs Kurt Von Hess & the Challenger
Larry Latham vs Rufus R Jones
Raymond Rougeau vs Bryan St John

12/1/78 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson dq
Bob Armstrong drew Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Bugsy McGraw & Rick Martel
Rufus R Jones beat The Challenger
Kurt Von Hess beat Pierre Lefebrve

12/4/78 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr. Wrestling II vs Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen barred from ringside
Ole Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Angelo Mosca & The Spoiler vs Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
Kurt Von Hess vs Mr Wrestling I
Bryan St John vs Rufus R Jones



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!