View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sun Mar 29th, 2009 05:02 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/7/80 Augusta
Cage match
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff
Cage match
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Altas beat Tom Shaft
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn
Steve Travis beat Eddie Mansfield
Wendi Richter won girl battle royal

1/13/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Abdullah The Butcher no contest Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong
Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn beat Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Sheik ddq Dick Slater
Ken Patera drew Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis beat Austin Idol & Eddie Mansfield
Ray Candy beat Tom Shaft

1/14/80 Augusta
Austin Idol & Tommy Rich split $20,000 after winning 2 ring triple chance
6-man battle royal
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera dq
Tommy Rich beat Terry Funk
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas ddq The Sheik & Abdullah The Butcher
Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol & Eddie Mansfield
Killer Kahn drew Crusher Blackwell

1/19/80 Atlanta
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Superstar & Stan Hansen
King Kong Mosca drew Dusty Rhodes
Mr Wrestling II beat The Grappler
Tommy Rich beat Luke Graham
Rick Oliver drew Raymond Rougeau

1/21/80 Augusta
Lumberjack Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol to win the $20.000.00 Battle Royal purse from
last week's card
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Lars Anderson beat Oki Shikina
Ray Candy beat Killer Kahn

1/27/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Shackle match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Georgia Television Title Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin idol (c) to win title
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff (c) beat Ole & Lars Anderson
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Toru Tanaka
Bruiser Brody beat French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Dick Slater beat Oki Shikina
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Mongolians
Steve Travis beat Charlie Fulton

1/28/80 Augusta, GA
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol COR
Tommy Rich drew WWF Champion Bob Backlund
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff dq
Ray Candy beat Oki Shikina

2/2/80 Atlanta TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan dq

2/3/80 Atlanta
Georgia Heavyweight Title Cage Match (No DQ / No TL)
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Superstar to win title
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Handicap bout
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn & The Superstar & Great Mephisto
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff ddq Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Prof. Tanaka beat Tommy Rich
Steve Travis beat Dutch Mantel

2/4/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn & Great Mephisto
Texas Death Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/11/80 Augusta
Boston Street fight
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto dq
Mr Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tommy Rich dq
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/18/80 Augusta
Handicap Match
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Great Mephisto & Killer Kahn & Abdullah The Butcher
Kevin Sullivan beat Toru Tanaka
Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Travis drew Dutch Mantel

2/23/80 Macon TV
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Medic
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Rick Oliver

2/23/80 Columbus
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Steve Travis
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol

2/24/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk ddq Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Texas Tornado match
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Lumberjack strap match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Handicap match
Tony Atlas beat Great Mephisto & Abdullah The Butcher
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu
Killer Kahn beat Steve Travis
Ray Candy beat Dutch Mantel

2/25/80 Augusta, GA
Lars Anderson won battle royal
Lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher forfeit
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Genichiro Tenryu beat Dutch Mantel

2/26/80 Macon
Pole Glove match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Dory Funk Jr beat Genichiro Tenryu
Baron Von Raschke beat Gerald Finley
Tony Atlas beat Dutch Mantel
Ray Candy beat Bob Garrett

2/27/80 Columbus
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel COR
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk & Austin Idol
Lars Anderson beat Dutch Mantel
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ray Candy & Bill Dromo
Baron Von Raschke beat Tenryu

3/3/80 Augusta
Cage match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Charlie Fulton
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu

3/4/80 Macon
Cage match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Tenryu & Lone Eagle beat Charlie Fulton & Billy The Kid
Killer Kahn beat Mike Fever

3/5/80 Columbus
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Killer Kahn beat Tenryu
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan

3/9/80 Macon
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Joyce Grable won battle royal
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Bob Garrett.

3/9/80 Atlanta
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton

3/10/80 Augusta
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan beat Killer Kahn
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Tenryu drew Charlie Fulton

3/12/80 Columbus
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson & Kevin
Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Bob Owens

3/15/80 Atlanta
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Gerald Finley & Cheif Jay Strongbow
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke
Lars Anderson beat Bobby Garrett.

3/15/80 Columbus
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Bob Owens
Lars Anderson beat Jim Nelson
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton.

3/17/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Lars Anderson beat Killer Kahn
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Tenryu beat Mike Fever

3/18/80 Macon
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke ddq Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Jay Strongbow beat Bob Garrett

3/22/80 Griffin
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk Jr
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Bill Dromo drew Tenryu

3/23/80 Atlanta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Sminroff beat Ted & Jerry Oates
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Duncum
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Strongbow beat Tenyru
Att 9000

3/24/80 Augusta
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Wahoo McDaniel ddq Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Lars Anderson beat Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

3/27/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan vs Genichiro Tenryu
Tony Atlas vs Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs Marvin Turner
Jack Poure vs Chick Donovan

3/28/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan vs Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow vs Charlie Fulton
Jack Poure vs Bill Dromo

3/29/80 Atlanta TV @ WTBS Studios
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Georgia Title

3/30/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Austin Idol vs Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tony Atlas vs Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan vs Snake Brown
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu

3/31/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow ddq Ernie Ladd
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Bill Dromo drew Genichiro Tenryu

4/1/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson

4/2/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Snake Brown
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton

4/6/80 Atlanta
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol dq
Tony Atlas & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Dusty Rhdoes beat Leroy Brown
Jay Strongbow & Gerald Finley beat Ernie Ladd & French Angel
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Att 16,000
Note from Rich Tate: Lou Thesz, Dusty Rhodes, and Dory Funk, Jr., acted as judges for the match between Harley Race and Mr. Wrestling #2 under the premise that if the match wrestled to a draw, their votes would determine a winner. Following the match, Thesz gave the match to Race, Rhodes to Wrestling #2, and Funk, Jr., announced Race as the winner. However, Funk’s scorecard was discovered afterward and it read Wrestling #2 was his choice. This led to Gordon Solie imploring fans to send in letters to the office so they could forward them to the NWA in an effort to produce a rematch.

4/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke ddq Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/8/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Alexis Smirnoff & Ivan Koloff
French Angel beat Bill Dromo
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/9/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/10/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe vs Charlie Fulton

4/12/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley beat The Scorpion
Bobby Garrett beat Marvin Turner

4/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA Champion Harley Race dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu

4/15/80 Warner Robins, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Fulton vs Chief Jay Strongbow
Genichiro Tenyru vs Lars Anderson
Pam Martin vs Joyce Grable

4/16/80 Columbus
Tommy Rich ddq Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Handicap match
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson

4/17/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Mr Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Jay Strongbow vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Handicap Match
Mike Sharpe vs Jim Nelson & Ted Allen
Eddie Gilbert vs Joe Powell

4/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Baron Von Raschke beat Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich no contest Austin Idol
Ernie Ladd no contest Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe & Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan beat Chick Donovan
French Angel beat Gerald Finley
Eddie Gilbert beat Jim Nelson
Att: 8,500

4/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff to win Georgia Tag Title
Lars Anderson beat French Angel dq
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Bob Sweetan beat Gerald Finley

4/22/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Tommy Rich beat French Angel
Jay Strongbow beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan drew Eddie Gilbert

4/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert drew Charlie Fulton

4/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas to win Georgia Tag Title
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel COR

4/25/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs Genichiro Tenryu

4/26/80 Griffin, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Sminroff beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown dq
Lars Anderson beat French Angel COR

4/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Georgia Champion Austin Idol dq
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Jay Strongbow
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat French Angel & Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

5/1/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Ernie Ladd vs Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert vs Jim Nelson

5/4/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Non Title Lights Out Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dory Funk Jr
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Austin Idol
Georgia TV Champion Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat Ernie Ladd dq
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan beat Eddie Gilbert
Leroy Brown beat Bill Dromo
Lars Anderson beat Rocket Monroe

5/5/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Genichiro Tenyru beat Gerald Finley (sub Jay Strongbow)
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan drew Eddie Gilbert

5/8/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan vs Gerald Finley
Mike Sharpe vs Snake Brown
Jim Nelson vs Marvin Turner

5/12/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond Civic Center
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II vs Austin Idol
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
TV Champion Tommy Rich vs Baron Von Raschke
Ernie Ladd vs Jay Strongbow
French Angel vs Lars Anderson

5/14/80 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich no contest Ivan Koloff
Austin Idol no contest Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Genichiro Tenryu beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe & Eddie Gilbert vs Bob Sweetan & French Angel

5/15/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs French Angel
Mike Sharpe vs Charlie Fulton
Bob Sweetan vs Mike Fever

5/18/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Georgia TV Champion Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
Champion of Champions Cup Match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Stubbs
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat the Manchurians
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Mike Davis

5/19/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

5/21/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
"Champion Of Champions" Cup match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe COR
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe

5/22/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Mr Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan vs Baron Von Raschke
Mike Sharpe vs Rocket Monroe
Bob Sweetan vs Eddie Gilbert

5/23/80 Jasper, GA @ Pickens County High School Gymnasium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs French Angel

5/24/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas beat French Angel
Mike Davis drew Genichiro Tenryu
Charlie Fulton beat Gerald Finley

5/26/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Strongbow dq
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu & French Angel

5/29/80 Rome GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke
Jay Strongbow vs Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan vs Mike Sharpe
Mike Davis vs Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley vs Joe Powell

5/30/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill School Gymnasium
Tommy Rich vs Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II

5/31/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson ddq Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol no contest Mr. Wrestling II
Genichiro Tenryu beat Snake Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Gerald Finley beat Jim Nelson

6/2/80 Augusta
Austin Idol drew Tony Atlas
Lumberjack match
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Kevin Sullivan drew Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/5/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan vs Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Lars Anderson vs French Angel
Eddie Gilbert vs Genichiro Tenryu

6/6/80 Morrow, GA
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tommy Rich beat the French Angel
Bob Sweetan drew Lars Anderson
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Eddie Gilbert

6/9/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Chain match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Assassin I & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Georgia Junior Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Kid Collins
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Don Diamond beat Charlie Fulton

6/12/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol vs Baron Von Raschke & Assassin I
Bob Sweetan vs Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin vs Eddie Gilbert
Eddy Mansfield vs Mike Sharpe

6/14/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol beat French Angel
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton

6/16/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson to win Georgia Tag Team Title
Tommy Rich beat Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/17/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke
Boxing match
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Sweetan
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/18/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Russian Chain match
Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Tommy Rich beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Kevin Sullivan beat Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

6/19/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs the Assassin
Baron Von Raschke vs Jay Strongbow
Bob Sweetan vs Kevin Sullivan
Mike Sharpe vs Genichiro Tenryu
Mark Lewin vs Terry Taylor
Kid Collins vs Eddie Gilbert

6/21/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Jay Strongbow beat Mark Lewin dq
Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Taylor
Mike Davis beat Kid Collins

6/22/80 Atlanta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins COR
Mark Lewin beat Dick Slater
Stan Hansen beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas & Mike Sharpe beat Masked Superstar & Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
Abdullah The Butcher beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor
Dennis Condrey beat Charles Bufford
Don Diamond beat Dutch Mantel
Big Red & Mike Davis beat Eddie Mansfield & Charlie Fulton

6/23/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race ddq Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Bill White
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Dutch Mantel

6/24/80 Macon
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Mike George beat The Assassins
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Strongbow
Russian Chain match
Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Mark Lewin beat Bill White

6/25/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddie Mansfield
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

6/26/80 Rome, GA
Georgia Tag Team Team Champions the Assassins vs Mr. Wrestling II & Lars
Anderson
Baron Von Raschke vs Austin Idol
Dennis Condrey vs Mike Davis
Terry Taylor vs Bill White
Don Diamond vs Genichiro Tenryu

6/27/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol vs the Assassins
Southeastern Champion Dennis Condrey vs Tommy Rich
Don Diamond vs Abdullah The Butcher
Terry Taylor vs Dutch Mantell
Eddy Mansfield vs Charlie Fulton

6/30/80 Augusta
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike George
Austin Idol beat Mark Lewin
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond
Dutch Mantel beat Gerald Finley
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!